You are using the Global edition of Bachtrack, which contains listings and reviews across the world
OK, stay here
Switch to the United States editionUnited States - English
Remember my choice (uses cookies)
Global - EN
Loading...

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Mozart

Select the categories of event
Select the type of listing
Search
Loading...
You are using the Global edition of Bachtrack, which contains listings and reviews across the world. Click here to choose an edition for a different country or world-wide
Select a country
Or choose a country by typing some of its name
Select a region/state
Or choose a region/state by typing some of its name
Select a city
Or choose a city by typing some of its name
Select a venue
Or choose a venue by typing some of its name
Loading...
Selected composer: Mozart Change...
Most performed works
Or choose a work by typing some text from its name
Composers with most performances
More composers
Or choose a composer by typing some text from their name
Loading...
Selected performer:
Choose a performer
Or choose a performer by typing some text from their name
Clear search and start again
Sep 30, Oct 04, 08, 10, 14, 19 mat, 29, Nov 15, 18, 21, 29, Dec 11, 19, 28, 2015 Jan 09, 25, 28

Salzburger Landestheater, Salzburg

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Mirga Grazynite-Tyla, Director
Laura Nicorescu, Pamina
Christina Rümann, Queen of the Night
Kristofer Lundin, Tamino
Simon Schnorr, Papageno
Alexey Birkus, Sarastro
Emalie Savoy, First Lady
Ines Reinhardt, First Lady
Ayse Senogul, Papagena
Julia Stein, Second Lady
Tamara Gura, Third Lady
Franz Supper, First Armoured Man, Monostatos
Ugur Okay, First Priest, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), Second Armoured Man
Rudolf Pscheidl, Second Priest
Sep 30, Oct 02 mat, 05 mat, 08 mat, 11 mat, 14, 17, 24 mat, 29

Civic Opera House, Chicago

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni, K527
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Sir Andrew Davis, Conductor
Robert Falls, Director
Walt Spangler, Set Designer
Ana Kuzmanic, Costume Designer
Mariusz Kwiecien, Don Giovanni
Marina Rebeka, Donna Anna
Ana Maria Martinez, Donna Elvira
Kyle Ketelsen, Leporello
Andriana Chuchman, Zerlina
Antonio Poli, Don Ottavio
Michael Sumuel, Masetto
Andrea Silvestrelli, The Commendatore
Chicago Lyric Opera Orchestra
30 September at 19:30

St Martin-in-the-Fields, London

Mozart Requiem: Notre-Dame comes to London
Mozart, Offertory in D minor, "Misericordias Domini", K222 (K205a)
Mozart, Motet in D, "Ave verum Corpus", K618
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 in G major, "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", K525
Mozart, Requiem in D minor, K626
Southbank Sinfonia
La Maîtrise Notre-Dame de Paris, Tenor, Bass
Lionel Sow, Choirmaster / chorus director
Andreea Soare, Soprano
Agata Schmidt, Mezzo-soprano
Oct 01, 2015 Mar 15, 17, 21

National Theatre, Munich

Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem), K384
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem), K384
Constantin Trinks, Conductor
Ivor Bolton, Conductor
Martin Duncan, Director
Rebecca Nelsen, Blondchen
Lisette Oropesa, Konstanze
Brenda Rae, Konstanze
Javier Camarena, Belmonte
Daniel Behle, Belmonte
Matthew Grills, Pedrillo
Albert Pesendorfer, Osmin
Peter Rose, Osmin
Bavarian State Opera Chorus
Bavarian State Orchestra
Oct 01, 03, 05 mat, 08, 10, 12, 16, 18, 31, Nov 07, 12, 18, 23, 26

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

Le nozze di Figaro
Buy tickets
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492
Jane Glover, Conductor
Patrik Ringborg, Conductor
Stephen Langridge, Director
George Souglides, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Malin Hartelius, Countess Almaviva
Ida Falk Winland, Susanna
Sofie Asplund, Susanna
Anna Grevelius, Cherubino
Ann-Kristin Jones, Cherubino
Thomas Oliemans, Count Almaviva
Åke Zetterström, Count Almaviva
Markus Schwartz, Figaro
Daniel Hällström, Figaro
Mats Almgren, Doctor Bartolo
Carolina Sandgren, Marcellina
Håkan Starkenberg, Don Basilio, Don Curzio
Peter Loguin, Antonio
Göteborg Opera Chorus
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
1 October at 20:00

Philharmonie: Kammermusiksaal, Berlin

Berliner Camerata
Bach C.P.E., Cello Concerto in A major, Wq 172
Bach C.P.E., Cello Concerto in A minor, Wq. 170
Mozart, Concerto in F for three pianos, no. 7, "Lodron", K242 (arr. for 2 pianos and orchestra)
Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola in E flat major, K364 (K320d)
Berliner Camerata
Oct 02, 07, 10, 14, 18 mat, 22, 25, Dec 04, 08, 12, 15, 20 mat

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492
New production
Buy tickets
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492
James Levine, Conductor
Edo de Waart, Conductor
Richard Eyre, Director
Rob Howell, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Amanda Majeski, Countess Almaviva
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Countess Almaviva
Marlis Petersen, Susanna
Danielle de Niese, Susanna
Isabel Leonard, Cherubino
Serena Malfi, Cherubino
Peter Mattei, Count Almaviva
Mariusz Kwiecien, Count Almaviva
Ildar Abdrazakov, Figaro
Erwin Schrott, Figaro
2 October at 19:00

De Geerhallen, Norrkoping

Fröst on the podium: Mozart & Beethoven
Buy tickets
Grieg, Holberg Suite for String Orchestra, Op.40
Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola in E flat major, K364 (K320d)
Beethoven, Symphony no. 1 in C major, Op.21
Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Martin Fröst, Conductor
Eldbjørg Hemsing, Violin
Ellen Nisbeth, Viola
2 October at 20:00

Teatro Jovellanos, Gijón

Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias
Buy tickets
Mozart, Idomeneo, K367: ballet music
Grieg, Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.16
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 2 in C minor "Little Russian", Op.17
Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias
Rossen Milanov, Conductor
Javier Perianes, Piano
2 October at 20:30

Gran Teatro de Córdoba, Córdoba

Orquesta de Córdoba
Buy tickets
Mozart, Flute concerto no. 1 in G major, K313 (K285c)
Mozart, Symphony no. 29 in A major, K201 (K186a)
Orquesta de Córdoba
Laura Recuero, Flute
Lorenzo Ramoz, Conductor
Oct 02, 03, 04, 05 mat

Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas

Emanuel Ax
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 14 in E flat, "First Ployer", K449
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 8 in C minor, Op.65
Jaap van Zweden, Conductor
Emanuel Ax, Piano
Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Oct 02, 03, 04
Quantum - Wave Festival
Quantum
Gilles Jobin Company
2 October at 13:00

St George's Bristol, Bristol

World Premier of Borenstein's Breeze Op.65
Mozart, Quintet in C minor for Strings, K406 (K516b)
Borenstein, Breeze Op.65
Mendelssohn, Quintet in Eb (after String Quartet Op 12)
Bozza, Scherzo for Winds Op 48
Galliard Ensemble
2 October at 19:30

Coliseum Theatre, Oldham

The Magic Flute
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Young Opera Venture
John Longstaff, Conductor
Jane Anthony, Director
Ruby Savage, Set Designer
Aoife O'Connell, Pamina
Katy Kelly, Queen of the Night
Jonathan Cooke, Tamino
Philip Wilcox, Papageno
James Fisher, Sarastro
Jenny Stafford, First Lady
Eleanor Garside, Papagena, Old Papagena
Lucinda Stuart-Grant, Second Lady
Heather Ireson, Third Lady
Richard Belshaw, First Armoured Man
Richard Hansen, First Priest
Seumas Begg, Monostatos
Jon Stainsby, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Miles Horner, Second Armoured Man
2 October at 19:30

Huddersfield Town Hall, Huddersfield

UK premiere: new edition of Mozart's Requiem
Wagner, Lohengrin: prelude to Act 1
Sibelius, Symphony no. 4 in A minor, Op.63
Mozart, Requiem in D minor, K626 (completed Benjamin-Gunnar Cohrs, UK first performance)
Aoife O'Sullivan, Soprano
Rosie Aldridge, Mezzo-soprano
Rupert Charlesworth, Tenor
Matthew Brook, Bass-baritone
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Jac van Steen, Conductor
2 October at 20:00

National Concert Hall, Dublin

Australian Chamber Orchestra
Haydn, Symphony no. 83 in G minor "The Hen"
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 27 in B flat major, K595
Greenwood, Water (World première)
Tchaikovsky, String Sextet "Souvenir de Florence" in D major, Op.70
Australian Chamber Orchestra
Richard Tognetti, Conductor
Steven Osborne, Piano
Oct 03, 05 mat
National Orchestra of Belgium
Buy tickets
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 24 in C minor, K491
Mahler, Symphony no. 5 in C sharp minor
Andrey Boreyko, Conductor
Rafal Blechacz, Piano
3 October at 13:00

Charlton House, London

Lunchtime Recital - Christine Buras (soprano) Rebecca Taylor (piano)
Buy tickets
Koechlin, Sept chansons pour Gladys Op.151
Weir, A Spanish Liederbooklet
Schumann, Frauenliebe und -leben, Op.42
Mozart, Song, Abendempfindung, K523
Buras, Christine, Soprano
Rebecca Taylor, Piano
3 October at 19:00

University of Poznan: Auditorium, Poznań

Stars of world stages. Opening of the season
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 22 in E flat, K482
Strauss R., An Alpine Symphony (Eine Alpensinfonie), Op.64
Poznan Philharmonic Orchestra
Marek Pijarowski, Conductor
David Fray, Piano
3 October at 19:30

Portsmouth Guildhall, Portsmouth

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra: Mighty Brahms
Buy tickets
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492: overture
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 1 in C major, Op.15
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Kirill Karabits, Conductor
Robert Levin, Piano
3 October at 19:30

West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge

Britten Sinfonia: Kaleidoscopes
Buy tickets
Mozart, Adagio in C major for oboe and piano, K 580a
Kurtág, In Memoriam Andras Mihaly
Adams, Shaker Loops
Tavener, Kaleidoscopes (A Tribute to Mozart)
Nicholas Daniel, Oboe
Jacqueline Shave, Violin
Britten Sinfonia
3 October at 20:00

Auditorio Principe Felipe, Oviedo

Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias
Buy tickets
Mozart, Idomeneo, K367: ballet music
Grieg, Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.16
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 2 in C minor "Little Russian", Op.17
Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias
Rossen Milanov, Conductor
Javier Perianes, Piano
3 October at 20:30

Auditorio de Tenerife Adán Martín, Tenerife

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife
Buy tickets
Weinberg, The Golden Key, Suite No. 4, Op. 55d
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 5 in A major "Turkish", K219
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife
Michal Nesterowic, Conductor
Kai Vogler, Violin
3 October at 19:30

Christ Church, Malvern

An Autumn Serenade
Dvořák, Serenade in E major for strings, Op.22
Gal, Divertimento, Op.22
Mozart, Don Giovanni, K527 (Wind Harmonie arr. Triebensee)
ESO Wind & Brass Ensemble
Kenneth Woods, Conductor
3 October at 19:30

Theatre Royal, Wakefield

The Magic Flute
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Young Opera Venture
John Longstaff, Conductor
Jane Anthony, Director
Ruby Savage, Set Designer
Aoife O'Connell, Pamina
Katy Kelly, Queen of the Night
Jonathan Cooke, Tamino
Philip Wilcox, Papageno
James Fisher, Sarastro
Jenny Stafford, First Lady
Eleanor Garside, Papagena, Old Papagena
Lucinda Stuart-Grant, Second Lady
Heather Ireson, Third Lady
Richard Belshaw, First Armoured Man
Richard Hansen, First Priest
Seumas Begg, Monostatos
Jon Stainsby, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Miles Horner, Second Armoured Man
3 October at 20:00

Church of St John the Baptist, Little Missenden, Amersham

Jennifer Pike and Tom Poster
Mozart, Violin Sonata in G major, K301 (K293a)
Hyde, Violin Sonata, Op.14
Bach, Violin partita no. 2 in D minor, BWV1004 (Movements from)
Ysaÿe, Violin sonata no. 6 in E major, Op.27 no.6
Vaughan Williams, The Lark Ascending
Rózsa, Variations on a Hungarian Peasant Song, Op. 4
Jennifer Pike, Violin
Tom Poster, Piano
3 October at 20:00

Adelaide Festival Centre, Festival Theatre, Adelaide

Mozart & Magic
Dukas, The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Mozart, Clarinet Concerto in A, K622
Copland, Appalachian Spring: Suite
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
Michael Stern, Conductor
Michael Collins, Clarinet
4 October at 18:00

St James's Church, Paddington , London

Introducing the Joensuu Music Festival in London with soprano Tuuli Takala
Buy tickets
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492: Giunse al fin il momento
Mozart, The Magic Flute, K620: Der Hölle Rache "Queen of the Night aria"
Verdi, Rigoletto: Caro nome
Puccini, Gianni Schicchi: O mio babbino caro
Gounod, Romeo et Juliette: Je veux vivre (Juliet's Waltz)
Mozart, Piano Sonata in C major, K330 (K300h) (1st Movement)
Sibelius, Kaiutar (The Echo-Nymph), Op.72 no.4
Sibelius, Säv, säv, susa (Reeds, reeds, whisper), Op.36 no.4
Sibelius, Var det en dröm (Was It a Dream?), Op.37 no.4
Chopin, Nocturne no. 5 in F sharp major, Op.15 no.2
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor: Regnava nel silenzio
Tuuli Takala, Soprano
Mikhail Shilyaev, Piano
4 October at 19:00

Bournemouth Pavilion, Bournemouth

Piano Virtuoso
Buy tickets
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492: overture
Rachmaninov, Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini in A minor for piano and orchestra, Op.43
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Kirill Karabits, Conductor
James Bartlett, Martin, Piano
4 October at 19:30

Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Richard Tognetti and the ACO
Buy tickets
Haydn, Symphony no. 83 in G minor "The Hen"
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 27 in B flat major, K595
Greenwood, Water (UK première)
Mozart, Symphony no. 29 in A major, K201 (K186a)
Australian Chamber Orchestra
Richard Tognetti, Violin
4 October at 13:00

University Church of St Mary the Virgin, Oxford

Oxford Chamber Music Festival: Breath of Life - Man and Beast
Buxtehude, Magnificat primi toni, BuxWV 203
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Copland, Cat and Mouse
Schumann, Papillons, Op.2
Tavener, The Lamb
Saint-Saëns, Carnival of the Animals: The Swan
4 October at 15:30

Konzerthaus, Vienna

Mozart, Prokofiev, Poulenc
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 27 in B flat major, K595
Prokofiev, Peter and the Wolf, Op.67
Poulenc, Histoire de Babar, le petit éléphant
Wiener KammerOrchester
Thomas Quasthoff, Baritone
Stefan Vladar, Piano, Conductor
Kids event
4 October at 19:30

Holy Trinity Church, Ayr

The Gildas Quartet - an Ayr Music Club concert
Mozart, String Quartet in D major "Prussian", K575
Adès, String Quartet "Arcadiana", Op.12
Grieg, String Quartet in G minor, Op.27
Jones, Christopher, Violin, Viola
Anna Menzies, Cello
4 October at 19:30

Stamford Corn Exchange Theatre, Stamford

The Magic Flute
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Young Opera Venture
John Longstaff, Conductor
Jane Anthony, Director
Ruby Savage, Set Designer
Aoife O'Connell, Pamina
Katy Kelly, Queen of the Night
Jonathan Cooke, Tamino
Philip Wilcox, Papageno
James Fisher, Sarastro
Jenny Stafford, First Lady
Eleanor Garside, Papagena, Old Papagena
Lucinda Stuart-Grant, Second Lady
Heather Ireson, Third Lady
Richard Belshaw, First Armoured Man
Richard Hansen, First Priest
Seumas Begg, Monostatos
Jon Stainsby, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Miles Horner, Second Armoured Man
5 October at 19:30

Theatre Royal, Norwich

Britten Sinfonia: Kaleidoscopes
Buy tickets
Mozart, Adagio in C major for oboe and piano, K 580a
Kurtág, In Memoriam Andras Mihaly
Adams, Shaker Loops
Tavener, Kaleidoscopes (A Tribute to Mozart)
Nicholas Daniel, Oboe
Jacqueline Shave, Violin
Britten Sinfonia
Oct 05, 08, 11, 14, 16

Staatsoper, Vienna

Idomeneo, rè di Creta
Mozart, Idomeneo, rè di Creta, K366
Vienna State Opera
Christoph Eschenbach, Conductor
Kasper Holten, Director
Maria Bengtsson, Elettra
Chen Reiss, Ilia
Margarita Gritskova, Idamante
Michael Schade, Idomeneo
Oct 05, 09, 19, 23

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

La finta giardiniera
Mozart, La Finta Giardiniera, K196
Glyndebourne on Tour
Christopher Moulds, Conductor
Frederic Wake-Walker, Director
Antony McDonald, Set Designer
Eleonore Marguerre, Arminda
Rosa Feola, Sandrina
Enea Scala, Belfiore
Timothy Robinson, Don Anchise
Eliana Pretorian, Serpetta
Hanna Hipp, Ramiro
Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
5 October at 15:00

Birmingham Symphony Hall, Birmingham

Australian Chamber Orchestra and Steven Osborne
Haydn, Symphony no. 83 in G minor "The Hen"
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 27 in B flat major, K595
Greenwood, Water
Tchaikovsky, String Sextet "Souvenir de Florence" in D major, Op.70
Australian Chamber Orchestra
Richard Tognetti, Conductor
Steven Osborne, Piano
5 October at 17:00

Philharmonie: Alfried Krupp Saal, Essen

The COE, Janine Jansen and Lorenza Borrani
Ravel, Le tombeau de Couperin
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 3 in G major, "Strassburg", K216
Schnittke, Moz-Art for Two Violins, after Mozart K416d
Schnittke, Violin Sonata no. 1
Mozart, Symphony no. 39 in E flat, K543
Janine Jansen, Violin
Lorenza Borrani, Violin
Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Oct 06, 11, 16, 21, 25 mat, 27, 31, Nov 03, 08 mat

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Magic Flute, The (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Buy tickets
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Adam Fischer, Conductor
Julie Taymor, Director, Costume Designer
George Tsypin, Set Designer
Pretty Yende, Pamina
Ana Durlovski, Queen of the Night
Toby Spence, Tamino
Markus Werba, Papageno
René Pape, Sarastro
Franz-Josef Selig, Sarastro
Ryan McKinny, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
6 October at 19:30

Warsaw Philharmonic: Chamber music hall, Warsaw

Warsaw Philharmonic Hidden Treasures, or the Philharmonic Musicians Outside the Orchestra
Buy tickets
Mozart, Divertimenti in B flat, K439b (no. 3, arr. for violin, viola and cello)
Schubert, Piano Quintet in A major, "The Trout", D.667
Musicians from the Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
6 October at 20:15

De Doelen: Grote Zaal, Rotterdam

The COE, Janine Jansen and Lorenza Borrani
Ravel, Le tombeau de Couperin
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 3 in G major, "Strassburg", K216
Schnittke, Moz-Art for Two Violins, after Mozart K416d
Schnittke, Violin Sonata no. 1
Mozart, Symphony no. 39 in E flat, K543
Janine Jansen, Violin
Lorenza Borrani, Violin
Chamber Orchestra of Europe
7 October at 20:00

Auditorium, Opéra de Dijon, Dijon

Coronation Mass
Buy tickets
Mozart, Missa in C, "Coronation", K317
Beethoven, Overture and incidental music 'König Stephan', Op.117 (Excerpts)
Weber, Cantata “Kampf und Sieg” (Excerpts)
Insula Orchestra
Choeur Accentus
Laurence Equilbey, Conductor
Nuria Rial, Soprano
Marianne Crebassa, Mezzo-soprano
Benjamin Hulett, Tenor
Johannes Weisser, Bass
7 October at 20:15
Wiener Akademie and Ronald Brautigam: Viennese bravoure
Buy tickets
Weber, Symphony no. 2 in C major
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 2 in B flat major, Op.19
Mozart, Symphony no. 41 in C major "Jupiter", K551
Vienna Academy Orchestra
Martin Haselböck, Conductor
Ronald Brautigam, Piano
8 October at 19:30

Lighthouse, Poole

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra: Heavenly Adgaio
Buy tickets
Mozart, Clarinet Concerto in A, K622
Bruckner, Symphony no. 7 in E major, WAB 107
Kirill Karabits, Conductor
Andreas Ottensamer, Clarinet
8 October at 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

Classical Opera: Mozart's Requiem
Buy tickets
Haydn, Insanae et vanae curae
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Cherubini, Marche funèbre
Mozart, Requiem in D minor, K626
Sophie Bevan, Soprano
Sarah Connolly, Mezzo-soprano
John Mark Ainsley, Tenor
Darren Jeffery, Baritone
Ian Page, Conductor
Philharmonia Chorus
The Orchestra of Classical Opera
8 October at 19:30

Warsaw Philharmonic: Chamber music hall, Warsaw

Warsaw Philharmonic Hidden Treasures, or the Philharmonic Musicians Outside the Orchestra
Buy tickets
Mozart, Serenade in E flat major for winds, K375
Beethoven, Wind octet in E flat major, Op.103
Musicians from the Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
8 October at 20:00
Mozart, Symphony no. 26 in E flat, 26, K184 (K161a)
Mozart, Ascanio in Alba, K111 (Recitativo ed Aria "Perché tacer degg'io... Cara lontano ancora)
Mozart, Thamos, King of Egypt (König in Ägypten), K345
Mozart, Mitridate, Rè di Ponto, K87 (K74a): Gia dagli occhi
Mozart, Ascanio in Alba, K111 (Ah di si nobil alma)
Hasse, Ezio: Ouverture
Gluck, Ezio: Se il fulmine sospendi
Bach J. C., Symphony in D major, Op.18 no.4
Bach J. C., Artasers: Vo solcando un mar crudele
Traetta, Antigona: Ah sì da te dipende
Bejun Mehta, Countertenor
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
8 October at 19:30

MC2: Maison de la Culture, Grenoble

The COE, Janine Jansen and Lorenza Borrani
Ravel, Le tombeau de Couperin
Mozart, Violin Concerto no. 3 in G major, "Strassburg", K216
Schnittke, Moz-Art for Two Violins, after Mozart K416d
Schnittke, Violin Sonata no. 1
Mozart, Symphony no. 39 in E flat, K543
Janine Jansen, Violin
Lorenza Borrani, Violin
Chamber Orchestra of Europe
8 October at 19:30

Middlesbrough Theatre, Middlesbrough

The Magic Flute
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Young Opera Venture
John Longstaff, Conductor
Jane Anthony, Director
Ruby Savage, Set Designer
Aoife O'Connell, Pamina
Katy Kelly, Queen of the Night
Jonathan Cooke, Tamino
Philip Wilcox, Papageno
James Fisher, Sarastro
Jenny Stafford, First Lady
Eleanor Garside, Papagena, Old Papagena
Lucinda Stuart-Grant, Second Lady
Heather Ireson, Third Lady
Richard Belshaw, First Armoured Man
Richard Hansen, First Priest
Seumas Begg, Monostatos
Jon Stainsby, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Miles Horner, Second Armoured Man