Find ballet and dance listings

Select the categories of event
Select the type of listing
Search
Loading...
Select a country
Or choose a country by typing some of its name
Select a region/state
Or choose a region/state by typing some of its name
Select a city
Or choose a city by typing some of its name
Select a venue
Or choose a venue by typing some of its name
Loading...
Selected composer: Change...
Most performed titles
Or choose a title by typing some text from its name
Composers with most performances
More composers
Or choose a composer by typing some text from their name
Loading...
Selected performer:
Choose a performer
Or choose a performer by typing some text from their name
Feb 28, Mar 01 mat
Hong Kong Arts Festival

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Grand Theatre, Hong Kong

Gala Flamenca
Buy tickets
Gala Flamenca
Gala Flamenca
Antonio Canales, Dancer
Carlos Rodríguez, Dancer
Karime Amaya, Dancer
Jesús Carmona, Dancer
Feb 28
Paris de Nuit - Recirquel contemporary circus
Buy tickets
Paris de Nuit
Recirquel
Feb 28, Mar 10, 12, Apr 08, Jun 05, 19

Opernhaus, Zürich

Strings
World première
Buy tickets
New Ballet for Ballett Zürich (World Première) (Edward Clug)
Workwithinwork (Swiss Première)
The Seventh Blue (Swiss Première) (Christian Spuck)
Philharmonia Zürich
Feb 28 mat, eve, Mar 01 mat, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08 mat

Boston Opera House, Boston

The Lady of Camellias
Buy tickets
The Lady of Camellias (Val Caniparoli)
Boston Ballet
Jonathan McPhee, Conductor
Boston Ballet Orchestra
Feb 28 mat, eve

Théâtre de la Ville, Paris

Ballet Preljocaj : Empty Moves ( Parts I, II, III )
Empty Moves (Angelin Preljocaj)
Ballet Preljocaj
Feb 28, Mar 01

Esplanade Theatre, Singapore

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre : Rice
Rice
Cloud Gate Dance Theatre of Taiwan
Feb 28 mat, eve

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

Coppélia
Coppélia (Sir Peter Wright)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Peter Farmer, Set Designer
Feb 28 mat, eve

Alhambra, Bradford

Edward Scissorhands
Edward Scissorhands (Matthew Bourne)
Matthew Bourne's New Adventures
Feb 28, Mar 01

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Hear the Dance : Italy
Square Dance (George Balanchine)
Harlequinade (George Balanchine)
Feb 28, Mar 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 09, 10, 12

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Le Chant de la Terre ( Neumeier - création mondiale )
Le Chant de la Terre (John Neumeier)
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Burkhard Fritz, Tenor
Paul Armin Edelmann, Baritone
Nikolai Schukoff, Tenor
Oddur Jönsson, Baritone
Feb 28

Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh

Romeo and Juliet
Romeo and Juliet (Lavrosky) (Jean-Christophe Maillot)
Northern Ballet
Feb 28 mat, eve, Mar 01 mat, eve

Joyce Theater, New York City

Ronald K. Brown / Evidence
Grace (Ronald K Brown)
Water (Ronald K Brown)
The Subtle One (Ronald K Brown)
Through Time and Culture (Ronald K Brown)
Ronald K Brown, Choreography
Feb 28 mat, eve, Mar 03, 04, 06, 08 mat

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

San Francisco Ballet : Program 4 ( Dances at a Gathering / Hummingbird)
Dances at a Gathering
Hummingbird (Liam Scarlett)
San Francisco Ballet
28 February at 20:15

Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg

NDT1 : Strike Roots
Chamber (Medhi Walerski)
Safe as Houses (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
New creation ( Goecke) (Marco Goecke)
Nederlands Dans Theater 1
Mar 01 mat, 13, 15, Apr 06 mat, 17

Opernhaus, Zürich

Leonce und Lena
Buy tickets
Leonce und Lena (Christian Spuck)
Pavel Baleff, Conductor
Emma Ryott, Costume Designer
Reinhard Traub, Set Designer
Mar 01 mat, 05, 07 mat, eve

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

San Francisco Ballet : Program 3
The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude (William Forsythe)
Variations for two couples (Hans van Manen)
Manifesto (World Premiere) (Myles Thatcher)
The Kingdom of the Shades (La Bayadere) (Natalia Makarova, Marius Petipa)
San Francisco Ballet
Mar 02, 10, Jun 19

Nationaltheater, Munich

Artifact II / Zugvögel / The Exiles
Buy tickets
The Exiles
Zugvögel
Mar 02, 03, 04 mat, eve, 05 mat, eve, 06 mat, eve, eve, 07

Théâtre de la Ville, Paris

Vincent Dupont project: Stéréoscopia
Stéréoscopia (Vincent Dupont)
Aline Landreau, Dancer
Ariane Guitton, Dancer
Mar 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, eve, 08 mat, eve

Segerstrom Center for the Arts: Segerstrom Hall, Costa Mesa

America Ballet Theater : The Sleeping Beauty (Ratmansky)
The Sleeping Beauty (Ratmansky) (Marius Petipa, Alexei Ratmansky)
American Ballet Theatre
Diana Vishneva, Dancer
Marcelo Gomes, Dancer
Mar 03, 04, 05 mat, eve, 06, 07 mat, eve

Mayflower, Southampton

Edward Scissorhands
Edward Scissorhands (Matthew Bourne)
Matthew Bourne's New Adventures
Mar 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14

Place des Arts: Cinquième salle, Montreal

ICKamsterdam : Rocco ( Grecko / Scholten )
Rocco (Emio Greco, Pieter C Scholten)
ICKamsterdam
Mar 03, 04

Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam

Scapino Ballet: Songs for Drella
Songs for Drella (Ed Wubbe, Marco Goecke)
Scapino Ballet
3 March at 19:30

Cankarjev dom Culture and Congress Centre, Ljubljana

Cendrillon
Cendrillon (Thierry Malandain)
Malandain Ballet Biarritz
Jorge Gallardo, Set Designer
Mar 04, 05 mat, eve

The Lowry, Salford

Moving Stateside
Serenade (George Balanchine)
Lyric Pieces (Jessica Lang)
In the Upper Room (Twyla Tharp)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Mar 04, 05, 06, 07, 10, 11, 12

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

Romeo and Juliet
Romeo and Juliet (Lavrosky) (Jean-Christophe Maillot)
Northern Ballet
Mar 05, 06, 07 mat
Hong Kong Arts Festival

Hong Kong Cultural Centre, Studio Theatre, Hong Kong

Asia Pacific Dance Platform VII
Buy tickets
2 Men (Ye Hyoseung)
Traces
HORSE
Younguk Lee, Lighting Designer
Wu-kang Chen, Dancer
Wei-chia Su, Dancer
Shih-yang Lee, Piano
Mar 05

Opernhaus, Zürich

New Creations
Buy tickets
New Ballet for Zürich Junior Ballet (World Première) (Christian Spuck)
New Ballet for Zürich Junior Ballet (Christian Spuck)
New Ballet for Zürich Junior Ballet (Christian Spuck)
Zurich Junior Ballet
Mar 05, 13, 19, 27, Jun 14 mat, eve, Jul 01

Nationaltheater, Munich

Onegin (John Cranko)
Mar 01 mat, 03, 05, 07, 08 mat

Dutch National Opera and Ballet , Amsterdam

Swan Lake (Ch. Rudi van Dantzig) (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Rudi van Dantzig)
5 March at 20:15

Leidse Schouwburg, Leiden

Introdans: MODERNlive
Canto Ostinato (Lucinda Childs)
De dood en het meisje (Ed Wubbe)
New Creation (Martinez) (Jorge Pérez Martinez)
New Creation (Drousie) (Laurent Drousie)
Introdans
Mar 06, 07

UCLA: Royce Hall, Los Angeles

Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company & SITI Company: A Rite
A Rite (Bill T Jones, Anne Bogart)
Bill T Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company
SITI Company
Mar 06, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 mat, eve

Sydney Theatre at Walsh Bay, Sydney

Sydney Dance Company : Forsythe / Bonachela
Quintett (William Forsythe)
Frame of Mind (Rafael Bonachela)
Sydney Dance Company
6 March at 07:30

Lehigh University: Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem

ARB Presents: A Midsummer Night's Dream
A Midsummer Night's Dream (George Balanchine, Douglas Martin)
American Repertory Ballet
6 March at 20:00

Theater aan het Vrijthof, Maastricht

Scapino Ballet: Songs for Drella
Songs for Drella (Ed Wubbe, Marco Goecke)
Scapino Ballet
Mar 07, 08 mat

Schouwburg, Arnhem

Introdans: FEEST (Battle/ Armitage/ Ezralow/ León-Lightfoot
Bon Appétit! (Robert Battle)
Rave (Karole Armitage)
Psycho Killer (Daniel Ezralow)
Susto (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
Introdans
7 March at 20:00

Concertgebouw Brugge: Concert Hall, Bruges

Atomos
Atomos (Wayne McGregor)
8 March at 19:00

The London Coliseum, London

10th Anniversary of the Russian Ballet Icons Gala
Orchestra of English National Ballet
Sarah Lamb, Dancer
Steven McRae, Dancer
Vadim Muntagirov, Dancer
Marianela Núñez, Dancer
Natalia Osipova, Dancer
Thiago Soares, Dancer
Edward Watson, Dancer
Dmitry Gudanov, Dancer
Artem Ovcharenko, Dancer
Olga Smirnova, Dancer
Anna Tikhomirova, Dancer
Kim Kimin, Dancer
Xander Parish, Dancer
Kristina Shapran, Dancer
Alina Somova, Dancer
Alina Cojocaru, Dancer
Mathieu Ganio, Dancer
Dorothée Gilbert, Dancer
Iana Salenko, Dancer
Marian Walter, Dancer
Chase Finlay, Dancer
Lauren Lovette, Dancer
Kenneth Greve, Choreography
Daria Makhateli, Dancer
Bernice Coppieters, Dancer
Daria Klimentová, Dancer
Giuseppe Picone, Dancer
Igor Zelensky, Dancer
Mar 09, 10

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

St Petersburg Ballet Theatre : Le Lac des cygnes
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Irina Kolesnikova, Dancer
Vadim Muntagirov, Dancer
Mar 10, 11, 12 mat, eve, 13, 14 mat, eve

Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff

Edward Scissorhands
Edward Scissorhands (Matthew Bourne)
Matthew Bourne's New Adventures
Mar 10, 11, 12 mat, eve, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15 mat

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

English National Ballet : Modern Masters
Petite Mort (Jiří Kylián)
Spring and Fall (John Neumeier)
In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated (William Forsythe)
English National Ballet
Mar 11, 12, 13, 14

Royal Opera House: Linbury Studio Theatre, London

Cover/ Shaker Loops
COVER (Symphonie fantastique) (Itamar Serussi)
Shaker Loops (Andonis Foniadakis)
CCN Ballet de Lorraine
Aurélien Azan-Zielinski, Conductor
Mar 11, 14, 16, 17, 19, 23, 24, 27, 30, Apr 01, 02, 06, 08, 09

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Le Lac des Cygnes
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Rudolf Nureyev)
Les Musiciens de L'Orchestre de L'Opéra National de Paris
Mar 11, 12

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

St Petersburg Ballet Theatre: La Bayadère
La Bayadère (Marius Petipa)
St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Irina Kolesnikova, Dancer
Denis Rodkin, Dancer
11 March at 19:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Paul Taylor's American Modern Dance: Arden Court, Sea Lark, Esplanade
Arden Court (Paul Taylor)
Sea Lark (Paul Taylor)
Esplanade (Paul Taylor)
Paul Taylor Dance Company
11 March at 20:00

Brighton Dome, Concert Hall, Brighton

Animal / Vegetable / Mineral
Animal / Vegetable / Mineral (Michael Clark)
Michael Clark Company
11 March at 20:00

Fred Kavli Theatre, Los Angeles

Joffrey Ballet : Caniparoli / Welch/ Ekman
Incantations (Val Caniparoli)
Son of Chamber Symphony (Stanton Welch)
Episode 31 (Alexander Ekman)
Joffrey Ballet

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Grand Theatre, Hong Kong

Cinderella (Christopher Wheeldon)
Julian Crouch, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Mar 12, 13, 14 mat, eve, 15 mat, eve
Hong Kong Arts Festival

Hong Kong Cultural Centre, Studio Theatre, Hong Kong

The Hong Kong Jockey Club Contemporary Dance Series
Buy tickets
The Trouble-maker's Concerto (Programme 1 Mar 12, 15 20:15)
Fleeing By Night (Programme 1 Mar 12, 15 20:15)
From The Top (Programme 2 Mar 13, 14)
Diffusion of the Silence (Programme 2 Mar 13, 14)
Dance Off (Programme 3 Mar 14, 15 15:00)
Mar 12, 13

Lucent Danstheater, The Hague

Scapino Ballet: Songs for Drella
Songs for Drella (Ed Wubbe, Marco Goecke)
Scapino Ballet
12 March at 18:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Arden Court, Sea Lark, Esplanade Gala: Company B, Troilus and Cressida, Brandenburgs
Company B (Paul Taylor)
Troilus and Cressida (Paul Taylor)
Brandenburgs (Paul Taylor)
Paul Taylor Dance Company