Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site
EventsReviewsArticles

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Rameau

Tue 18 Jun at 19:30

Royal Northern College of Music: Concert Hall, Manchester

© Kaja Smith
Mahan Esfahani (harpsichord)
Buy tickets
Saariaho, Le jardin secret II, for harpsichord and tape
Bach, Partita no. 5 in G major, BWV829
Rameau, Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin: Les Tricotets
Rameau, Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin: L'enharmonique
Rameau, Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin: L'Égyptienne, no.16
Reich, Piano Phase
Mahan Esfahani, Harpsichord
Tue 25 Jun at 18:30

Handel & Hendrix, London

Over the Hills and Far Away
Hotteterre, Ornamented Airs and Brunettes
Caix d'Hervelois, Pièces pour la flûte traversière avec la basse continue
Marais, Suite d'un goût étranger
Barsanti, A Collection of Scots Airs
Handel, Recorder Sonata in F major, Op.1 no.11, HWV 369
Philidor, Suite no. 5 in E minor for flute and basso continuo
Rameau, Pièces de clavecin: Le rappel des oiseaux
Chédeville, Il Pastor Fido, Op.13
Mafalda Ramos, Flute
Fri 28 Jun at 19:30
Bradfield Festival of Music

St Nicholas Church, High Bradfield, Sheffield

Pelléas Ensemble
Buy tickets
Ibert, Deux Interludes for flute, violin and piano
Rameau, Pièces de clavecin en concert
Jolivet, Petite Suite
Beamish, Between Earth and Sea
Ravel, Sonatine en trio
Bach, Flute Sonata in E flat major, BWV1031
Pelléas Ensemble
Mon 1 Jul at 19:30

Beall Concert Hall, Eugene

New Kids on the Blockflöte
Works by Telemann
Works by Rameau
Vivaldi, Concerto for recorder, oboe, violin and bassoon in G major, RV101
Matthias Maute, Recorder
Berwick Academy for Historically Informed Performance

St Brendan's Church, Bantry

Coffee Concert
Buy tickets
Telemann, Orchestral Suite in G major "Burlesque de Quixotte", TWV 55:G10
Roman, Golovinmusiken
Lully, Le bourgeois gentilhomme, LWV43: Marche pour la cérémonie des Turcs
Rameau, Dardanus: Tambourins 1 and 2
Corelli, Trio Sonata in D major, Op.4 no.4
Rebel, Les Caractères de la Danse
Camerata Øresund

Rundāle Palace: Garden, Rundāle

Closing concert of Festival. Antonio Vivaldi’s Seasons
Closing concert of Festival. Antonio Vivaldi’s Seasons
Buy tickets
Works by Rameau
Works by Telemann
Works by Vivaldi
Vadim Gluzman, Violin
Sinfonietta Rīga
Normunds Šnē, Conductor
Sat 20 Jul at 19:00

Peckham Rye Multi-story Car Park, London

The Multi-Story Orchestra's Summer Season at Bold Tendencies Car Park Peckham
Rameau, Les Boréades: suite
Byrd, The Bells
The Multi-Story Orchestra
With local young musicians from Pembroke Academy of Music
Thu 25 Jul at 21:30

Parvis Saint-Michel, Menton

Concert d'ouverture du 70e Festival de Menton : Tempêtes, Orages & Fêtes Marines
Locke, The Tempest: Suite
Vivaldi, Flute Concerto in F major, Op.10 no. 1, RV 433 ''La tempesta di mare''
Rebel, Les Élémens
Marais, Alcione: Airs pour les Matelots
Telemann, Water Music in C major, "Hamburger Ebb and Fluth", TWV 55:C3
Rameau, Les indes galantes: selection
Rameau, Hippolyte et Aricie (Tonnerre)
Rameau, Zoroastre (Contredanse)
Le Concert des Nations
Jordi Savall, Viola da Gamba
Fri 26 Jul at 21:00

L'Hôtel-Dieu, Beaune

Les Indes galantes
Rameau, Les Indes galantes (concert performance)
Valentin Tournet, Conductor
Ana Quintans, Hébé, Zima
Luigi De Donato, Bellone, Huascar, Don Alvar
Julie Roset, L' Amour
Guillaume Andrieux, Osman, Adario
Emmanuelle de Negri, Émilie, Phani
Philippe Talbot, Valère, Don Carlos, Damon
La Chapelle Harmonique

Troja Chateau, Prague

In the Gardens of Muses
Buy tickets
Leclair, Deuxième récréation de musiques d'une exécution facile, Op.8
Rameau, Les indes galantes: selection
Rameau, Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin: L'enharmonique
Rameau, Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin: L'Égyptienne, no.16
Barrière, Sonate 4 du livre III in B major
Clérambault, Orphée, cantata
de Mondonville, Les Fêtes de Paphos
Schobert, Sonata op. 6, no. 1
Philidor, Mélide, ou le Navigateur: “Tout Dormoit”
Philidor, Le Jardinier de Sidon: “Est-il plus beau diademe”
Chantal Santon-Jeffery, Soprano
Jana Semerádová, Voice
Stéphanie Pfister, Baroque Violin
Béatrice Martin, Harpsichord
Bruno Cocset, Cello
Mon 29 Jul at 20:30
Korsholm Music Festival

Vaasa City Hall, Vaasa

Music for a while: Klassische Variationen
Buy tickets
Rameau, Foret Hymens ur / teoksesta / from Les Indes Galantes
Weill, Die Moritat von Mackie Messer (The Ballad of Mack the Knife)
Dowland, Flow, my tears (Lacrimae Pavane)
Carbonelli, Sonata no. 2 - from Sonatas for 2 violins
Monteverdi, Eighth Book of Madrigals: Lamento della Ninfa
Weill, Nannas Lied
Weill, Surabaya Johnny
Brahms, Von ewiger Liebe - Of Everlasting Love , Op.43 no.1
Schubert, Winterreise (Gute Nacht ur / laulusarjasta)
Weill, Youkali
Weill, Tango Ballade
Bruinier, Erinnerung an die Marie A.
Charpentier, Chaconne: Sans frayeur dans ce bois
Weill, J'ai peur de l'Automne (September Song)
Dowland, Come Again, My Love
Tora Augestad, Soprano
Trygve Brøske, Piano
Mathias Eick, Trumpet
Martin Taxt, Tuba
Pål Hausken, Drums

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

A Night for the King
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Rameau
Works by de Mondonville
Works by Leclair
Jana Semerádová, Director
Collegium Marianum
Katherine Watson, Soprano
Reinoud Van Mechelen, Tenor
Natalie Van Parys, Choreography
Anna Chirescu, Dancer
Artur Zakirov, Dancer
Mon 12 Aug at 20:30
Bolzano Festival Bozen

Maretsch Castle, Bolzano

© Baghir
L'art de toucher le clavecin
Buy tickets
Rameau, Suite en la
Couperin, L'Art de toucher le clavecin (Premier Prélude en Do Majeur)
Couperin, Pièces de clavecin, Ordre no. 3: La ténébreuse (Allemande)
Couperin, Pièces de clavecin, Ordre no. 3: La lugubre (Sarabande)
Couperin, Pièces de clavecin, Ordre no. 3: La Favorite
Royer, La Marche des Scythes
Royer, La sensible
Jean Rondeau, Harpsichord
Aug 13, 14, 16, 17

Arcola Theatre, London

Grimeborn: Hippolyte et Aricie
Rameau, Hippolyte et Aricie
Ensemble OrQuesta
Marcio Da Silva, Director, Thésée
Christian Hey, Set Designer
Juliet Petrus, Aricie
Helen May, Diane
Alexandra Bork, Phèdre
Kieran White, Hippolyte
John Holland-Avery, Pluton
Kathleen Nic Dhiarmada
Oğuzhan Engin
Oscar Smith
Sat 17 Aug at 20:30
Bolzano Festival Bozen

Palazzo Mercantile, Bolzano

© Studio 5 Eric Larrayadieu
Rameau, Suite in E minor
Rameau, Les Indes Galantes: suite
Rameau, Nouvelles Suites de pièces de clavecin (Suite en sol majeur)
Christophe Rousset, Harpsichord
Mon 19 Aug at 20:00
Piano recital Martina Filjak
Buy tickets
Rameau, Pièces de clavecin en concert no. 3: Tambourin
Rameau, La villegeoise
Rameau, Pièces de clavecin: Le rappel des oiseaux
Palestrina, Miserere mei Deus (arr. Liszt)
Bach, Toccata and Fugue in D minor, BWV565 arr. Busoni
Schumann, Faschingsschwank aus Wien (Carnival of Vienna), Op.26
Liszt, Réminiscences de Lucia di Lammermoor, S 397
Liszt, Grande paraphrase de la Marche pour le Sultan Abdul-Medjid Khan, S403
Martina Filják, Piano
Thu 29 Aug at 19:30

St Martin-in-the-Fields, London

Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Buy tickets
Handel, Solomon, HWV 67: Arrival of the Queen of Sheba
Handel, Water Music, Suite no. 1 in F major, HWV 348: Air, no.5
Pachelbel, Canon in D major
Corelli, Concerto grosso in G minor "Christmas Concerto", Op.6 no.8
Albinoni, Concerto for 2 Oboes in F major, Op. 9 no.3
Rameau, Les Indes galantes: Danse des Sauvages. Rondeau
Bach, Air on a G String, from Orchestral Suite BWV1068
Albinoni, Adagio in G Minor
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 in G major, "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", K525
Stephen Dominic Ellery, Conductor
London Gala Orchestra

De Doelen: Jurriaanse Zaal, Rotterdam

Harpsichord recital: French Baroque masterpieces
Buy tickets
Couperin, Other (Prélude (Bauyn Manuscript))
Rameau, Pièces de clavecin (Selection)
Couperin, Second livre de pieces de clavecin (Selection)
Balbastre, La Lugeac (Gigue)
Pierre Hantaï, Harpsichord
Sun 15 Sep at 20:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Les Siècles & François-Xavier Roth
Buy tickets
Rameau, Les Indes Galantes: suite
Lachenmann, Mouvement
Berlioz, Harold en Italie, Op.16
Tabea Zimmermann, Viola
Les Siècles
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Thu 26 Sep at 20:00

Maison de la radio:Auditorium, Paris

Stravinsky, Vilde Frang
Rameau, Les Indes Galantes: suite
Stravinsky, Violin Concerto in D major
Bach, The Musical Offering, BWV1079: Ricercar a 6 (arr. Anton Webern)
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 3 in A minor, "Scottish", Op.56
Vilde Frang, Violin
Joshua Weilerstein, Conductor
Sep 27, 28, 30, Oct 01, 03, 04, 06 mat, 08, 10, 11, 13 mat, 15

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Les Indes galantes
New production
Rameau, Les Indes galantes
Leonardo García Alarcón, Conductor
Clément Cogitore, Director
Alban Ho Van, Set Designer
Tim Van Steenbergen, Costume Designer
Sabine Devieilhe, Hébé, Phani, Zima
Florian Sempey, Bellone, Adario
Jodie Devos, L' Amour, Zaïre
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Osman, Ali
Julie Fuchs, Émilie, Fatime
Mathias Vidal, Valère, Tacmas
Alexandre Duhamel, Huascar, Don Alvar
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Don Carlos, Damon
Chœur de chambre de Namur
Orchestre Cappella Mediterranea
Sylvain Verdet, Lighting Designer
Fri 15 Nov at 20:00
Rameau, Les Indes galantes
Valentin Tournet, Conductor
Ana Quintans, Hébé, Zima
Luigi De Donato, Bellone, Huascar, Don Alvar
Julie Roset, L' Amour
Guillaume Andrieux, Osman, Adario
Emmanuelle de Negri, Émilie
Philippe Talbot, Valère, Don Carlos, Damon
La Chapelle Harmonique
Fri 15 Nov at 20:30

Philharmonie 2: Amphithéâtre, Paris

Salon des Miroirs
Couperin, Les Barricades mystérieuses
Couperin, Concert royal no. 7
Rameau, Pièces de clavecin: Les tendres plaintes
Rameau, Pièces de clavecin: Le rappel des oiseaux
Francoeur, Sonate pour violon no. 6
Leclair, Violin Sonata in C minor, "Le Tombeau", Op. 5, no. 6
Rameau, Nouvelles Suites de pièces de clavecin (gavotte et doubles)
Leclair, Violin Sonata in D major, Op.9 no.3
Théotime Langlois de Swarte, Violin
Justin Taylor, Harpsichord
Sat 16 Nov at 11:00

Philharmonie 1: Studio, Paris

Wilhem Latchoumia – Hommage à Rameau
Pesson, Ambre nous resterons
Rameau, Suite en la
Works by Mantovani
Works by Connesson
Works by Pécou
Works by Maratka
Works by Campo
Works by Escaich
Wilhem Latchoumia, Piano
Sat 16 Nov at 14:00

Philharmonie 1: Studio, Paris

Vanessa Wagner – Rameau, Grieg, Chausson, Debussy
Rameau, Gavotte et Doubles in A minor
Grieg, Holberg Suite for Piano, Op.40 (extraits)
Chausson, Quelques danses, Op. 26 (sarabande)
Debussy, Suite bergamasque
Vanessa Wagner, Piano
Sat 16 Nov at 17:00

Philharmonie 1: Studio, Paris

Momo Kodama – Rameau, Saint-Saëns, Delibes, Dukas
Rameau, Pièces de clavecin: Les tendres plaintes
Rameau, Pièces de clavecin: La joyeuse
Rameau, Pièces de clavecin: La Boiteuse
Saint-Saëns, Suite Op. 90
Delibes, Le Roi s’amuse (extraits)
Dukas, Variations, Interlude et Finale sur un thème de Rameau
Momo Kodama, Piano
Sat 16 Nov at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Alexandre Tharaud
Works by Lully
Works by Couperin
Works by Royer
Works by D'Anglebert
Works by Duphly
Works by Balastre
Works by Rameau
Alexandre Tharaud, Piano
Sun 17 Nov at 15:00

Philharmonie 2: Salle des concerts, Paris

Tremplin jeunes cheffes
Lully, Le bourgeois gentilhomme (extraits)
Strauss R., Le Bourgeois gentilhomme (Der Bürger als Edelmann) suite, Op.60b (extraits)
Rameau, Les Indes galantes (extraits)
Grieg, Holberg Suite, Op.40 (extraits)
Couperin, Concerts Royaux (extraits)
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin (extraits)
Les Siècles
Sora Elisabeth Lee, Conductor
Lucie Leguay, Conductor
Nil Venditti, Conductor
Wed 20 Nov at 20:00

Château de Versailles: Chapelle Royale, Paris

Campra: Requiem
Buy tickets
Campra, Requiem
Campra, Requiem Mass
Rameau, In convertendo Dominus
de Mondonville, In Exitu Israel
Marie Perbost, Soprano
Samuel Boden, Tenor
Zachary Wilder, Tenor
Victor Sicard, Bass
Orchestre et choeur du Concert d'Astrée
Emmanuelle Haïm, Conductor
Nov 22, 24 mat

De Doelen: Grote Zaal, Rotterdam

Baroque fireworks
Buy tickets
Bach, Orchestral Suite no. 4 in D major, BWV1069
Rameau, Les Boréades
Salieri, 26 Variations on La Follia di Spagna, for orchestra
Handel, Royal Fireworks Music, HWV 351
Jordi Savall, Conductor
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Fri 6 Dec at 20:30
Works by Lully
Works by Marais
Works by Couperin
Works by Rameau
Jordi Savall, Viola da Gamba
Sun 8 Dec at 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

A Baroque Odyssey: 40 years of Les Arts Florissants
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Handel
Works by Purcell
Works by Charpentier
Works by Rameau
Works by Lully
Paul Agnew, Tenor
Sandrine Piau, Soprano
Lea Desandre, Mezzo-soprano
Christophe Dumaux, Countertenor
Marcel Beekman, Tenor
Marc Mauillon, Baritone
Lisandro Abadie, Baritone
William Christie, Director
Les Arts Florissants
Tue 10 Dec at 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

Angela Gheorghiu in recital
Programme to include:
Works by Pergolesi
Works by Rameau
Works by Bellini
Works by Tosti
Works by Brediceanu
Works by Chopin
Angela Gheorghiu, Soprano
Alexandra Dăriescu, Piano
Dec 13, 15 mat, 17, 19, 21, 23, 27, 29 mat

Grand Théâtre, Geneva

Les Indes galantes
Rameau, Les Indes galantes
Leonardo García Alarcón, Conductor
Lydia Steier, Director
Heike Scheele, Set Designer
Katharina Schlipf, Costume Designer
Kristina Mkhitaryan, Hébé, Émilie, Zima
Renato Dolcini, Bellone, Osman, Adario
Roberta Mameli, L' Amour, Zaïre
Cyril Auvity, Valère, Tacmas
François Lis, Huascar, Don Alvar
Claire de Sévigné, Phani
Anicio Zorzi Giustiniani, Don Carlos, Damon
Gianluca Buratto, Ali
Amina Edris, Fatime
Orchestre Cappella Mediterranea
Chorus of the Grand Théâtre de Genève
Sun 15 Dec at 19:00

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Milton Court Hall, London

LSO Chamber Orchestra
Buy tickets
Purcell, The Fairy Queen, Z 629: suite
Handel, Water Music, Suite no. 1 in F major, HWV 348
Handel, Water Music, Suite no. 3 in G major, HWV 350
Rameau, Castor et Pollux: Arias
Rameau, Dardanus: suite
Reinoud Van Mechelen, Tenor
LSO Chamber Orchestra
Emmanuelle Haïm, Conductor
Sat 21 Dec at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Odyssée baroque
Works by Charpentier
Works by Handel
Works by Lully
Works by Purcell
Works by Rameau
Les Arts Florissants
William Christie, Conductor
Paul Agnew, Tenor
Sandrine Piau, Soprano
Lea Desandre, Mezzo-soprano
Christophe Dumaux, Countertenor
Marcel Beekman, Haute-contre
Marc Mauillon, Baritone
Lisandro Abadie, Baritone
Wed 22 Jan 2020 at 19:30
Mazzoli, Ecstatic Science
Bolcom, Three Rags for String Quartet (A selection)
Bolcom, Three Ghost Rags (A selection)
Mackey, Indigenous Instruments
Rameau, Dardanus (A selection)
Rameau, Les Fêtes d'Hébé, ou les Talens Lyriques (A selection)
Martinů, La Revue de Cuisine
Decoda
Wed 22 Jan 2020 at 19:00

Theater an der Wien, Vienna

Les Boréades (konzertant)
Rameau, Les Boréades (Concert performance)
Theater an der Wien
Václav Luks, Conductor
Deborah Cachet, Alphise
Caroline Weynants, Sémire, L'Amour, Polymnie
Tomas Selc, Borilée
Benedikt Kristjánsson, Calisis
Mathias Vidal, Abaris
Benoît Arnould, Adamas
Nicolas Brooymans, Boréas
Lukáš Zeman, Apollon
Collegium Vocale 1704
Fri 24 Jan 2020 at 20:00
Rameau, Les Boréades
Václav Luks, Conductor
Deborah Cachet, Alphise
Caroline Weynants, Sémire, L'Amour, Polymnie
Tomas Selc, Borilée
Benedikt Kristjánsson, Calisis
Mathias Vidal, Abaris
Benoît Arnould, Adamas
Nicolas Brooymans, Boréas
Lukáš Zeman, Apollon
Thu 30 Jan 2020 at 20:00
© Marco Borggreve
Alexandre Tharaud: Versailles and the keyboard
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Works by Lully
Works by D'Anglebert
Works by Couperin
Works by Rameau
Works by Royer
Works by Charpentier
Alexandre Tharaud, Piano
2020 Feb 26, 27, 28

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Rameau, Beethoven
Buy tickets
Rameau, Hippolyte et Aricie: suite
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 1 in C major, Op.15
Beethoven, Symphony no. 4 in B flat major, Op.60
Rudolf Buchbinder, Piano
Tomáš Netopil, Conductor
Sat 7 Mar 2020 at 20:15
© Vera Greiner
Pianist Anna Tsybuleva: Chopin, Rameau and Debussy
Buy tickets
Chopin, Polonaise no. 5 in F sharp minor, Op.44
Chopin, Three Mazurkas, Op.59
Chopin, Nocturne no. 13 in C minor, Op.48 no.1
Chopin, Nocturne no. 16 in E flat major, Op.55 no.2
Chopin, Ballade no. 1 in G minor, Op.23
Rameau, Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin: L'Égyptienne, no.16
Debussy, Preludes: selection
Debussy, L'Isle joyeuse, Op.26
Anna Tsybuleva, Piano
Sun 8 Mar 2020 at 19:00
Early Music Festival, Budapest
Rameau, Dardanus
György Vashegyi, Conductor
Cyrille Dubois, Dardanus
Judith van Wanroij, Iphise
Chantal Santon-Jeffery, Vénus
Tassis Christoyannis, Anténor
Thomas Dolié, Teucer, Isménor
Clément Debieuvre, Arcas
Purcell Choir
Orfeo Orchestra
Sun 5 Apr 2020 at 19:30

Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles

Boston Baroque
Buy tickets
Corelli, Concerto grosso in F major, Op.6 no.6
Vivaldi, Nulla in mundo pax sincera, RV 630
Bach, Orchestral Suite no. 4 in D major, BWV1069
Rameau, Les Indes Galantes: suite
Handel, Royal Fireworks Music, HWV 351
Yulia Van Doren, Soprano
Boston Baroque
Martin Pearlman, Conductor
2020 Apr 08, 20, 23

Semperoper, Dresden

Platée
Rameau, Platée
Dresden State Opera
Paul Agnew, Conductor
Rolando Villazón, Director
Harald Thor, Set Designer
Susanne Hubrich, Costume Designer
Katerina von Bennigsen, Amour
Inga Kalna, La Folie
Mark Milhofer, Mercure, Thespis
Philippe Talbot, Platée
Giorgio Caoduro, Cithéron, Satyr
Sami Luttinen, Jupiter
Iulia Maria Dan, Clarine, Thalie
Ute Selbig, Junon
Sebastian Wartig, Momus
Philippe Giraudeau, Choreography
Davy Cunningham, Lighting Designer
Kai Weißler, Dramaturgy
Cornelius Volke, Choirmaster / chorus director
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Tue 28 Apr 2020 at 20:00
© Patrick Allen
Piano recital Benjamin Grosvenor
Buy tickets
Rameau, Gavotte and Variations
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 4 in E flat major, Op.7
Liszt, Ballade no. 2 in B minor, S 171
Liszt, Valse oubliée in F sharp minor, S215 no.1
Liszt, Valse oubliée, S215 no.2
Liszt, Berceuse, S174
Liszt, Paraphrase on a Waltz from Gounod's "Faust", S 407
Benjamin Grosvenor, Piano
Sun 10 May 2020 at 18:00

Gothenburg Concert Hall: Stenhammarsalen, Gothenburg

Vikingur Ólafsson
Buy tickets
Rameau, Suite in E minor
Debussy, Tarantelle styrienne
Debussy, Children's Corner: The Snow is Dancing
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 2 no. 8: Ondine
Rameau, Suite in D major
Debussy, Pour le piano
Boulanger, 3 Pieces for piano
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition
Víkingur Ólafsson, Piano
2020 Jun 26, 27, 28 mat, 30
Rameau, Platée
Hervé Niquet, Conductor
Corinne Benizio, Director, Costume Designer
Hernan Penuela, Set Designer
Marie Perbost, La Folie
Enguerrand de Hys, Mercure
Mathias Vidal, Platée
Marc Labonnette, Cithéron
Jean-Vincent Blot, Jupiter
Marianne Croux, Clarine
Marie-Laure Garnier, Junon
Jean-Christophe Lanièce, Momus
Gilles Benizio, Director, Costume Designer
Le Concert Spirituel
Kader Belarbi, Choreography
2020 Jun 26, 28, 30, Jul 02
Munich Opera Festival

Prinzregententheater, Munich

Castor et Pollux
Castor et Pollux
New production
Buy tickets
Rameau, Castor et Pollux
Ivor Bolton, Conductor
Hans Neuenfels, Director
Philipp Fürhofer, Set Designer
Reinhard von der Thannen, Costume Designer
Emőke Baráth, Télaïre
Alix Le Saux, Phébée
Caspar Singh, Castor
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Pollux
Guilhem Worms, Jupiter
Anthony Gregory, Mercury / Athlete
Boris Prýgl, High Priest of Jupiter
Stefan Bolliger, Lighting Designer
Münchner Festspielorchester
Balthasar Neumann Choir
Thu 2 Jul 2020 at 20:00
Rebel, Les Élémens: Chaos
Charpentier, Médée (excerpts)
Marais, Alcione: Tempête
Marais, Sémélé (chaconne)
Leclair, Scylla et Glaucus (excerpts)
Rameau, Hippolyte et Aricie: Cruelle Mère des Amours
Rameau, Castor et Pollux (excerpts)
Rameau, Dardanus (excerpts)
Rameau, Zaïs (excerpts)
Rameau, Les fêtes de l'Hymen et de l'Amour /Les dieux de l'Égypte
Rameau, Platée: Air de la Folie: "Formons les plus brillants concerts"
Patricia Petibon, Soprano
Ensemble Amarillis
Héloïse Gaillard, Conductor