Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Clarinet

homepages
Clarinet
Thu 25 Apr at 20:00
Héloïse Werner & The Hermes Experiment
Héloïse Werner & The Hermes Experiment
Buy tickets
Werner, The Other Side of the Sea
Héloïse Werner, Soprano
Oliver Pashley, Clarinet
Anne Denholm, Harp
Marianne Schofield, Double Bass
Fri 26 Apr at 12:15
Soup concert: Brahms'  Quintet for clarinet and strings
Soup concert: Brahms' Quintet for clarinet and strings
Buy tickets
Brahms, Clarinet Quintet in B minor, Op.115
Alf Hörberg, Clarinet
Grop Mikael Sjögren, Viola
Johannes Lörstad, Violin
Johannes Rostamo, Cello
Patrik Swedrup, Violin
Fri 26 Apr at 20:30

Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence

Mozart, Clarinet Concerto
Mozart, Clarinet Concerto in A major, K622
Beethoven, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.36
Andreas Ottensamer, Clarinet
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Elena Schwarz, Conductor
Sat 27 Apr at 16:00

Théâtre du Jeu de Paume, Aix-en-Provence

Le Roi qui n'aimait pas la musique
Beffa, Le Roi qui n'aimait pas la musique
Renaud Capuçon, Violin
Victor Julien-Laferrière, Cello
Andreas Ottensamer, Clarinet
Karol Beffa, Piano
Charles Berling, Narrator
Kids event
Sat 27 Apr at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Fauré, Vivier, Bartók and more
Fauré, Violin sonata no. 1 in A major, Op.13
Vivier, Piece for violin and clarinet
Bartók, Concerto for Orchestra, Sz 116
Poulenc, Sonata in B flat major for clarinet and piano
Milhaud, Suite, for violin, clarinet and piano, Op.157b (3. Jeu)
Schoenfield, Trio for Violin, Clarinet, and Piano
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violin
Reto Bieri, Clarinet
Polina Leschenko, Piano
Sun 28 Apr at 15:00
Stenhammar, Two Sentimental Romances for violin and orchestra, Op.28 (arr. for violin and piano)
Norman, Piano Trio no. 1 in D major, Op.4
Hummel, Septet no. 2 in C major "The Military”, Op.114
Amus Kerstin Andersson, Violin
Mikael Sjögren, Cello
Maria Frankel, Double Bass
Jan Bengtson, Flute
Johan Fransén, Clarinet
Joakim Agnas, Trumpet
Stefan Lindgren, Piano
Sun 28 Apr at 11:00

Laeiszhalle: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Symphonisches Bläserquintett
Brahms, 6 Pieces for piano: Intermezzo in A minor, Op.118 no.1
Janáček, Mladi (Youth), for wind sextet
Farrenc, Sextet for piano and winds in C minor, op. 40
Susanne Barner, Flute
Marc Renner, Oboe
Elmar Hönig, Clarinet
Christian Ganzhorn, Bassoon
Péter Gulyka, French horn
Patricia Ramírez-Gastón, Piano
Sun 28 Apr at 11:00

Laeiszhalle: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Klassische Philharmonie Bonn / Wiener Klassik
Telemann, Ouverture in G major, "La Bizzarre", TWV 55:G2
Crusell, Clarinet Concerto no. 3 in B flat major, Op.11
Rossini, La scala di seta (The Silken Ladder): Overture
Mozart, Symphony no. 33 in B flat major, K319
Alexander Hildebrand, Clarinet
Bonn Classical Philharmonic
Heribert Beissel, Conductor
Sun 28 Apr at 17:00

Lincoln Center: Alice Tully Hall, New York City

From Mendelssohn
Mendelssohn, Lieder ohne Worte (songs without words) for piano
Schumann, Märchenerzählungen, Op.132
Brahms, Clarinet sonata no.2 in E flat major, Op.120 no.2
Tchaikovsky, Les Saisons (The Seasons) for piano, Op.37a or Op.37b (Excerpts)
Mendelssohn, Piano Trio no. 2 in C minor, Op.66
Inon Barnatan, Piano
Cho-Liang Lin, Violin
Paul Neubauer, Viola
Jakob Koranyi, Cello
Romie de Guise-Langlois, Clarinet
Sun 28 Apr at 17:00

Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence

Carte blanche à Renaud Capuçon
Strauss II, Schatz Waltz (Treasure waltz), Op.418 (arr. Webern)
Strauss II, Kaiserwalzer (Emperor Waltz), Op.437 (arr. Schoenberg)
Mahler, Symphony no. 4 in G major (arr. E Stein)
Christiane Karg, Soprano
Renaud Capuçon, Violin
Christoph Koncz, Violin
Gérard Caussé, Viola
Victor Julien-Laferrière, Cello
Alois Posch, Double Bass
Magali Mosnier, Flute
Olivier Stankiewicz, Oboe
Andreas Ottensamer, Clarinet
Jérôme Ducros, Piano
Adrien Perruchon, Harmonium
Emmanuel Curt, Percussion
Florent Jodelet, Percussion
Mon 29 Apr at 14:00 and 19:30

Good Shepherd-Faith Presbyterian Church, New York City

© NASA
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players: The Kreutzer Connection
Buy tickets
Kreutzer, Trio in F major, for clarinet, viola and cello
Beethoven, Piano Trio no. 2 in G major, Op.1 no.2
Mendelssohn, String Quintet in A major, Op.18
Avery Gagliano, Piano
Stefan Milenkovich, Violin
Claire Bourg, Violin
Maurycy Banaszek, Viola
Jordan Bak, Viola
Timotheos Petrin, Cello
Vadim Lando, Clarinet
Wed 1 May at 19:30

St David's Hall, Cardiff

© John Batten Photography
European Union Chamber Orchestra
Buy tickets
Warlock, Capriol Suite
Mozart, Clarinet Concerto in A major, K622
Barber, Adagio for strings, Op.11
Haydn, Symphony no. 44 in E minor "Mourning" (Trauersymphonie)
Hans-Peter Hofmann, Conductor
Emma Johnson, Clarinet
European Union Chamber Orchestra
Wed 1 May at 19:30

Blackfriars, Gloucester

Mary, Queen of Scots (Maria Stuarda)
Donizetti, Maria Stuarda
OperaUpClose
Robin Norton-Hale, Director
Flora McIntosh, Maria Stuarda
Emma Watkinson, Anna
Philippa Boyle, Elisabetta
Cliff Zammit Stevens, Earl of Leicester
Jan Capinski, Cecil
Julian Debreuil, Talbot
Paul McKenzie, Director
Stefano d'Ermenegildo, Violin
Sarah Douglas, Clarinet
Thu 2 May at 20:00

SJE Arts at St John the Evangelist Church, Oxford

Oxford May Music: Fesival Overture!
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 11 in F minor, "Serioso", Op.95
Pärt, Spiegel im Spiegel
Bowen, Phantasy Quintet for bass clarinet and strings, Op.93
Schumann, Märchenerzählungen, Op.132
Shostakovich, String Quartet No. 9 in E flat major, Op.117
Goldner Quartet
Jack Liebeck, Violin
Alexandra Raikhlina, Violin
Mathieu Herzog, Viola
Trish O'Brien, Cello
Paul Dean, Clarinet
Filipe Pinto-Ribeiro, Piano
Fri 3 May at 19:30

Guildhall, Exeter

Mary, Queen of Scots (Maria Stuarda)
Donizetti, Maria Stuarda
OperaUpClose
Robin Norton-Hale, Director
Flora McIntosh, Maria Stuarda
Emma Watkinson, Anna
Philippa Boyle, Elisabetta
Cliff Zammit Stevens, Earl of Leicester
Jan Capinski, Cecil
Julian Debreuil, Talbot
Paul McKenzie, Director
Stefano d'Ermenegildo, Violin
Sarah Douglas, Clarinet
Sat 4 May at 11:00

Staatsoper: Mahlersaal, Vienna

Kammermusik der Wiener Philharmoniker 9
Buy tickets
Brahms, Clarinet Trio in A minor, Op.114
Bartók, Contrasts, Sz 111
Mendelssohn, Piano Trio no. 1 in D minor, Op.49
Martin Kubik, Violin
Eckart Schwarz-Schulz, Cello
Christoph Zimper, Clarinet
Maria Radutu, Piano
Sat 4 May at 22:00

Liszt Academy: Grand Hall, Budapest

Premier 3 / Alessio Elia / Klenyán / Rácz
Buy tickets
Elia, Implicate Inklings (world première)
Csaba Klenyán, Clarinet
Zoltán Rácz, Conductor
Sat 4 May at 12:00

Escuela Superior de Música Reina Sofia: Auditorio Sony, Madrid

Ciclo Solistas del Siglo XXI
Arenas, María José, Aún cuando el mundo no existiese
de Diego, Pablo, Kairós
Vázquez Silva, Ana Isabel, Cardinales
López Estelche, Cantos de éxtasis, amor y muerte
Messiaen, Quatuor pour la fin du temps (Quartet for the End of Time)
Diego Micó, Clarinet
Alejandro Viana Herreros, Cello
Gala Kossakowski, Flute
Pablo Diaz, Violin
Inmaculada Veses, Oboe
Natacha Correa, Clarinet
Pérez, Andrea, Bassoon
Rueda Vasquez, Jessica María, French horn
Barata, João Guilherme, Piano
Acuña Manrique, Alejandra María, Mezzo-soprano
Mun, Seungju, Clarinet
Alegre, Tomás, Piano
Sat 4 May at 14:30

SJE Arts at St John the Evangelist Church, Oxford

Oxford May Music: American Connecrtion
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 12 in F major, "American", Op.96
Copland, Sextet, for clarinet, piano and string quartet
Williams, Elegy for cello and piano
Korngold, Much Ado About Nothing, Op.11
Goldner Quartet
Jack Liebeck, Violin
Alexandra Raikhlina, Violin
Mathieu Herzog, Viola
Trish O'Brien, Cello
Thomas Carroll, Cello
Paul Dean, Clarinet
Filipe Pinto-Ribeiro, Piano
Sat 4 May at 18:00

Poltimore House, Exeter

Mary, Queen of Scots (Maria Stuarda)
Donizetti, Maria Stuarda
OperaUpClose
Robin Norton-Hale, Director
Flora McIntosh, Maria Stuarda
Emma Watkinson, Anna
Philippa Boyle, Elisabetta
Cliff Zammit Stevens, Earl of Leicester
Jan Capinski, Cecil
Julian Debreuil, Talbot
Paul McKenzie, Director
Stefano d'Ermenegildo, Violin
Sarah Douglas, Clarinet
Sat 4 May at 20:00

SJE Arts at St John the Evangelist Church, Oxford

Oxford May Music: Austrian brothers
Mozart, Quartet for Piano and Strings in E flat, K493
Webern, Langsamer Satz
Mahler, Piano Quartet in A minor
Pärt, Fratres
Mozart, Clarinet Quintet in A major, K581
Goldner Quartet
Jack Liebeck, Violin
Alexandra Raikhlina, Violin
Mathieu Herzog, Viola
Trish O'Brien, Cello
Thomas Carroll, Cello
Paul Dean, Clarinet
Filipe Pinto-Ribeiro, Piano
Sun 5 May at 11:00

Konservatorium Bern, Bern

8. Matineekonzert: Perlen aus Paris
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, Quintet in G minor, Op.39
Farrenc, Nonet, Op.38
Fióna-Aileen Kraege, Violin
Bettina Kurz, Viola
Valeriu Verstiuc, Cello
Magor Szász, Double Bass
Anna Zimmermann, Flute
Doris Mende, Oboe
Calogero Presti, Clarinet
Monika Schneider, Bassoon
Christian Holenstein, French horn
Sun 5 May at 14:30

SJE Arts at St John the Evangelist Church, Oxford

Oxford May Music: Mary Bevan and OMM Friends
Vaughan Williams, Along the Field
Holst, Four Songs for tenor and violin, Op.35 (for soprano and violin)
Schubert, Der Hirt auf dem Felsen (The Shepherd on the Rock), (W. Müller u. H. v. Chézy), D.965
Pärt, My Heart's in the Highlands
Vaughan Williams, 3 Vocalises for soprano and clarinet
Mary Bevan, Soprano
Jack Liebeck, Violin
Paul Dean, Clarinet
Daniel Grimwood, Piano
Sun 5 May at 16:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Liederabend Christina Landshamer, Daniel Behle, Benjamin Appl, Graham Johnson, Alex Ladstätter
Works by Schubert
Christina Landshamer, Soprano
Daniel Behle, Tenor
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
Graham Johnson, Piano
Alex Ladstätter, Clarinet
Sun 5 May at 16:00

Brooklyn Public Library: Dweck Auditorium, New York City

Classical Interludes: BPL Chamber Players: Kinan Azmeh and Jean Schneider
Various, Various pieces
Kinan Azmeh, Clarinet
Jean Schneider, Piano
Sun 5 May at 20:00

SJE Arts at St John the Evangelist Church, Oxford

Oxford May Music: "Im Memoriam"
Mozart, Violin Sonata in E minor, K304 (K300c)
Smetana, Piano trio in G minor, Op.15
Pärt, Da Pacem Domine
Dean, Blue Ginger
Brahms, Trio in E flat major for Horn (or Cello or Viola), Violin and Piano, Op.40
Jack Liebeck, Violin
Alexandra Raikhlina, Violin
Mathieu Herzog, Viola
Trish O'Brien, Cello
Thomas Carroll, Cello
Paul Dean, Clarinet
Richard Watkins, French horn
Amandine Savary, Piano
Daniel Grimwood, Piano
Mon 6 May at 18:00

SJE Arts at St John the Evangelist Church, Oxford

Oxford May Music: Festival Finale
Wolf-Ferrari, Chamber Symphony
Schubert, Octet in F major, D.803, Op.166
Jack Liebeck, Violin
Alexandra Raikhlina, Violin
Mathieu Herzog, Viola
Trish O'Brien, Cello
Thomas Carroll, Cello
Tim Gibbs, Double Bass
Paul Dean, Clarinet
Richard Watkins, French horn
David Cuthbert, Flute
Nicholas Daniel, Oboe
Amy Harman, Bassoon
Daniel Grimwood, Piano
Tue 7 May at 19:30

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

© Ira Weinrauch
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Dukas, The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Shostakovich, 5 pieces for Two Violins and Piano
Milhaud, Scaramouche, Suite for Saxophone and Piano
Stravinsky, Le Rossignol (The Nightingale)
Borodin, Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dances
Sabine Meyer, Clarinet
Alliage Quintet
Tue 7 May at 19:45

Hawth Theatre, Crawley

RPO Miniatures: Clarinet
RPO Miniatures: Clarinet
Buy tickets
Klein, String Trio
Mozart, Clarinet Quintet in A major, K581
Brahms, Clarinet Quintet in B minor, Op.115
Peter Sparks, Clarinet
Andrew Storey, Violin
David O'Leary, Violin
Liz Varlow, Viola
Roberto Sorrentino, Cello
May 09, 10

Hessischer Rundfunk: hr-Sendesaal, Frankfurt am Main

Retrotopia
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492: overture
Beethoven, Symphony no. 4 in B flat major, Op.60
Borisova-Ollas, Exodus: Departure
Fröst, Nomadia
Nordin, Emerge
Martin Fröst, Clarinet, Conductor
Frankfurt Radio Symphony
Sat 11 May at 19:30

Dorking Halls: Martineau Hall, Dorking

Clarinet and Piano Recital - Meldrum/Kassak
Gershwin, 3 Preludes
Muczynski, Time Pieces, para clarinete y piano, Op.43
Piazzolla, Oblivion
Lovreglio, Fantasy on Themes from 'La Traviata', Op.45
Debussy, Première Rhapsodie in B flat major, for clarinet and piano
Horovitz, Clarinet Sonatina
Gershwin, Porgy and Bess: Summertime
Poulenc, Sonata in B flat major for clarinet and piano
James Meldrum, Clarinet
Maciej Kassak, Piano
Sun 12 May at 18:00

Hessischer Rundfunk: hr-Sendesaal, Frankfurt am Main

Martin Fröst, Hába Quartett
Martin Fröst, Hába Quartett
Buy tickets
Brahms, Clarinet Quintet in B minor, Op.115
Schumann, String quartet in A minor, Op.41 no.1
Brahms, Hungarian Dance no. 1 in G minor
Brahms, Hungarian Dance no. 13 in D major
Brahms, Hungarian Dance no. 14 in D minor
Brahms, Hungarian Dance no. 21 in E minor
Martin Fröst, Clarinet
Hába Quartet
Mon 13 May at 14:00 and 19:30

Good Shepherd-Faith Presbyterian Church, New York City

© NASA
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players: German Giants
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Eleven dances for seven instruments 'Mödlinger Tänze', WoO 151
Strauss R., Metamorphosen (string septet version)
Brahms, Piano Quartet no. 1 in G minor, Op.25
Maxim Lando, Piano
Danbi Um, Violin
Abigel Kralik, Violin
Lisa Shihoten, Violin
Cong Wu, Viola
Lisa Sung, Viola
Ani Aznavoorian, Cello
Thomas Mesa, Cello
Xavier Foley, Double Bass
Vadim Lando, Clarinet
Karl Kramer, French horn
Audrey Flores, French horn
Mon 13 May at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Vienna

Philharmonix «La vie en rose»
Philharmonix
Daniel Ottensamer, Clarinet
Noah Bendix-Balgley, Violin
Sebastian Gürtler, Violin
Thilo Fechner, Viola
Stephan Koncz, Cello
Odon Rácz, Double Bass
Christoph Traxler, Piano
Wed 15 May at 19:00
Season's final concert with students of the RSPO Orchestra Academy, free
Season's final concert with students of the RSPO Orchestra Academy, free
Nielsen, Serenata in vano
Reger, Serenade in G major for flute, violin and viola, Op.141a
Bach J. C., Flute Concerto in D major, WC79
Mozart, Quintet for Horn and Strings in E flat, K407 (K386c)
Poulenc, Sonata for clarinet and bassoon, FP 32
Prokofiev, Quintet in G minor, Op.39
Members of the RSPO Orchestra Academy
Tove Edqvist, Flute
Hanna Edqvist, Oboe
Carl Ahlgren, Clarinet
Johan Segerman, Bassoon
Molly Wreaks, French horn
Kaho Nagano, Violin
Nicholas Shardlow, Viola
Josep Castanyer Alonso, Cello
Wed 15 May at 19:30
Chetham's at 50

Stoller Hall, Manchester

Victoria String Quartet with Elliot Gresty
Victoria String Quartet with Elliot Gresty
Buy tickets
Schubert, String Quartet in C minor "Quartettsatz" D.703
Bliss, Clarinet Quintet
Brahms, String Quartet in A minor, Op.51 no.2
Victoria String Quartet
Elliot Gresty, Clarinet
Wed 15 May at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Mozart Saal, Vienna

Wiener Klaviertrio / Daniel Ottensamer
Mozart, Piano Trio in C Major, K548
Smetana, Piano trio in G minor, Op.15
Messiaen, Quatuor pour la fin du temps (Quartet for the End of Time)
Daniel Ottensamer, Clarinet
Wiener Klaviertrio
David McCarroll, Violin
Clemens Hagen, Cello
Stefan Mendl, Piano
Thu 16 May at 19:30
Herrmann, Souvenirs de Voyage for Clarinet and String Quartet
Ran, Private Game
Copland, Sextet, for clarinet, piano and string quartet
Goldmark, C sharp minor quintet
Israeli Chamber Project
Tibi Cziger, Clarinet
Assaff Weisman, Piano
Itamar Zorman, Violin
Yehonatan Berick, Violin
Mark Holloway, Viola
Michal Korman, Cello
Fri 17 May at 12:45

Crucible Theatre, The Studio, Sheffield

Sheffield Chamber Music Concert - Meet the Musicians
Brahms, Clarinet sonata no.2 in E flat major, Op.120 no.2
Mozart, Trio in E flat for Piano, Clarinet and Viola, "Kegelstatt", K498
Matthew Hunt, Clarinet
Ensemble 360
Sat 18 May at 12:00

Fundación Juan March, Madrid

Músicas judías (I): Clásicos
Korngold, String Quartet no. 2 in E flat major, Op.26
Milhaud, 3 Études sur des themes liturgiques du Comtat Venaissin, Op. 442
Golijov, The Dreams and Prayers of Isaac the Blind
Doric String Quartet
Chen Halevi, Clarinet
Sat 18 May at 20:00

St John's Episcopal Church, Boston

The Weston Wind Quintet & Friends
Dvořák, Czech Suite in D Major, Op.39 (3 movts arr for dbl wind quintet)
Mendelssohn, Overture in C major for wind instruments, Op.24
Schmitt, Lied et scherzo, Op.54
Bird, Serenade for wind, Op.40
Ponchielli, La Gioconda: La danza delle ore (the dance of the hours) (arr. Tarkmann for wind nonet)
Michael Tabak, Flute
Wendy Vignaux, Flute
Elias Medina, Oboe
Mitcheltree, Matthew, Oboe
Yi-Ting Hsieh, Clarinet
Whitcomb, Rose, Clarinet
Elizabeth Jones, French horn
Isaac Julien, French horn
Shu Satoh, Bassoon
Matthew Capone, Bassoon
Michael Meehan, Bassoon
Austin Frakt, Trumpet
Sun 19 May at 19:30

Musikverein: Brahms-Saal, Vienna

Wiener Virtuosen mit Andreas Ottensamer
Wiener Virtuosen mit Andreas Ottensamer
Buy tickets
Mendelssohn, String symphony no. 7 in D minor
Schubert, Rondo for violin and string orchestra in A major, D.438
Elgar, Serenade for Strings in E minor, Op.20
Weber, Clarinet concerto no. 1 in F minor, Op.73
Wiener Virtuosen
Roberto González Monjas, Violin
Andreas Ottensamer, Clarinet
Sun 19 May at 20:00

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Martin Fröst plays Copland
Martin Fröst plays Copland
Buy tickets
Barber, Symphony no. 1, Op.9
Copland, Clarinet Concerto
Sibelius, Symphony no. 4 in A minor, Op.63
Martin Fröst, Clarinet
Osmo Vänskä, Conductor
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Mon 20 May at 20:00

Laeiszhalle: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Variation 5 – Bläserquintett
Françaix, Petit Quatuor
Debussy, Syrinx
Ligeti, Musica Ricercata
Françaix, Wind Quintet no. 1
Poulenc, Sextet in C major, for piano and wind quintet, Op.100
Variation 5
Magali Mosnier, Flute
Johannes Grosso, Oboe
Sebastian Manz, Clarinet
Marc Trenel, Bassoon
David Alonso, French horn
Herbert Schuch, Piano
May 21, 22
© Le Balcon
Stockhausen’s Donnerstag aus Licht
Buy tickets
Stockhausen, Donnerstag aus Licht
Maxime Pascal, Conductor
Damien Bigourdan, Michael
Lea Trommenschlager, Eva
Damien Pass, Luzifer
Le Balcon
London Sinfonietta
Royal Academy of Music students
Royal Academy of Music Manson Ensemble
Henri Deléger, Trumpet
Emmanuelle Grach, Dancer
Iris Zerdoud, Basset Horn
Elise Chauvin, Soprano
TBC, Dancer
Mathieu Adam, Trombone
Victor Virnot, Dancer
Alphonse Cemin, Piano
Alice Caubit, Clarinet
Ghislain Roffat, Basset Horn, Clarinet
Simon Guidicelli, Double Bass
New London Chamber Choir
Florent Derex, Director
Wed 22 May at 12:30

Konzerthaus: Schubert-Saal, Vienna

Vienna Reed Quintet
Rameau, Nouvelles suites de pièces de clavecin: Auswahl
Mozart, Fantasia in F minor for a Mechanical Clock Organ, K608
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin
Vienna Reed Quintet
Heri J. Y. Choi, Oboe
Heinz-Peter Linshalm, Clarinet
Alfred Reiter, Saxophone
Petra Stump-Linshalm, Bass Clarinet
Sophie Dartigalongue, Bassoon
Wed 22 May at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Tanz auf dem Vulkan
Weill, Berlin im Licht
Holländer, Kinder heut' abend
Holländer, Nimm dich in acht vor blonden Frau'n
Holländer, Ich bin von Kopf bis Fuß auf Liebe eingestellt
Weill, Das Berliner Requiem: Die Ballade vom ertrunkenen Mädchen
Heymann, An den Kanälen
Heymann, Die kleine Stadt
Heymann, Die Kälte
Spoliansky, Lila Lied
Holländer, Zwei dunkle Augen, zwei Eier im Glas
Weill, Threepenny Opera: Lied von der Unzulänglichkeit menschlichen Strebens
Weill, Die Dreigroschenoper (The Threepenny Opera): Barbarasong
Weill, Die Dreigroschenoper (The Threepenny Opera): Barbarasong
Heymann, Irgendwo auf der Welt
Spoliansky, Leben ohne Liebe kannst Du nicht
Heymann, Das gibt's nur einmal
Holländer, Raus mit den Männern aus dem Reichstag
Ager, Auf Wiedersehen, My Dear
Angela Denoke, Soprano
Tal Balshai, Piano
Tim Park, Cello
Norbert Nagel, Blasinstrumente
Fri 24 May at 13:00

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, London

Alice Sara Ott & Friends
Buy tickets
Messiaen, Quatuor pour la fin du temps (Quartet for the End of Time)
Alice Sara Ott, Piano
Mari Samuelsen, Violin
Dimitri Ashkenazy, Clarinet
Alexey Stadler, Cello
Sat 25 May at 20:30

Annunziata Historic Building, Ravello

Iacono, Mendella & Lambiase clarinet and piano trio
Iacono, Mendella & Lambiase clarinet and piano trio
Buy tickets
Telemann, Concerto for 2 Chalumeaux, TWV 52:d1
Schumann, Three Romances, Op.94
Brahms, Clarinet sonata no.2 in E flat major, Op.120 no.2
Krommer, Double Concerto no. 1 in E flat major for two clarinets, Op.35
Iacono, Marianna, Clarinet
Mendella, Adriana, Clarinet
Lambiase, Valeria, Piano
Sat 25 May at 20:00

Philharmonie, Cologne

Kölner Kammerorchester
Haydn, Symphony no. 43 in E flat "Mercury"
Mozart, Clarinet Concerto in A major, K622
Haydn, Symphony no. 45 in F sharp minor "Farewell”
Horácio Ferreira, Clarinet
Kölner Kammerorchester
Christoph Poppen, Conductor