Bachtrack logo

On demand Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Until Mon 30 Apr
2 days left!
Beethoven´s Violin Concerto
Beethoven, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.61
Kent Nagano, Conductor
James Ehnes, Violin
Uematsu: Final Fantasy VIII – Mono no aware
Uematsu, Final Fantasy VIII: Mono no aware (arr. Roger Wanamo)
Giedré Slekyté, Conductor
Maier - Rotterdam (Celebratory Overture)
Maier, Rotterdam
Sir Mark Elder, Conductor
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Lachenmann - Tableau, for orchestra
Lachenmann, Tableau, for orchestra
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Brahms, Symphony no. 3 in F major, Op.90
At Home Concert Club V - Rach 3 with Anna Fedorova
At Home Concert Club V - Rach 3 with Anna Fedorova
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Anna Fedorova, Piano
Gerard Oskamp, Conductor
Beethoven's Creatures of Prometheus and Khan's Samaagam
Beethoven, The Creatures of Prometheus (die Geschöpfe des Prometheus), Op.43
Khan, Samaagam
Amjad Ali Khan, Sarod
Markus Lehtinen, Conductor
Tanmoy Bose, Tabla
At Home Concert Club VII: Rimsky-Korsakov – Orchestral Magician
At Home Concert Club VII: Rimsky-Korsakov – Orchestral Magician
Rimsky-Korsakov, Russian Easter Festival Overture, Op.36
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh: suite
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, symphonic suite, Op.35
Stefan Blunier, Conductor
Philharmonie Zuidnederland
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Sir Mark Elder, Conductor
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Claus Peter Flor, Conductor
Brahms 4th without conductor
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night's Dream: overture, Op.21
Brahms, Symphony no. 4 in E minor, Op.98
Kolbjørn Holthe, Violin
Beethoven, Mass in D Major "Missa solemnis”, Op.123
Orchestra of the 18th Century
Cappella Amsterdam
Daniel Reuss, Conductor
Carolyn Sampson, Soprano
Marianne Beate Kielland, Mezzo-soprano
Thomas Walker, Tenor
David Wilson-Johnson, Bass
Bernstein: Candide, overture
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Conductor
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Ragnhild Hemsing, Violin
Schumann, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major 'Rhenish', Op.97
Benjamin Grosvenor performs Beethoven's Piano Concerto no. 2
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 2 in B flat major, Op.19
Benjamin Grosvenor, Piano
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Until Wed 2 May
4 days left!
Mendelssohn´s Symphony no. 5
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 5 in D, "Reformation", Op.107
Kent Nagano, Conductor
At Home Concert Club IV: Themes and Variations
At Home Concert Club IV: Themes and Variations
Brahms, Variations on a Theme by Haydn in B flat major, Op.56a
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 2 in B flat major, Op.83
Strauss R., Don Quixote, Op.35
Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Philippe Herreweghe, Conductor
Michael Schønwandt, Conductor
Ronald Brautigam, Piano
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Konstantin Pfiz, Cello
Ilze Klava, Viola
Jon Øivind Ness's Flute Concerto and Tchaikovsky's Symphony no. 1
Ness, Flute Concerto "Ætscæke"
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 1 in G minor "Winter Daydreams", Op.13
Ingar Bergby, Conductor
Anne Karine Hauge, Flute
Bruckner - Symphony no. 4
Bruckner, Symphony no. 4 in E flat major, "Romantic", WAB 104
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Until Sat 5 May
7 days left!
Bach/Stokowski - Ein’ Feste Burg with Nagano
Bach, Ein feste Burg ist unser Gott - Cantata, BWV80 (arr. Stokowski)
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Bach, Paganini, Mozart and Bottesini
Bach, Violin Concerto in A minor, BWV1041
Paganini, Introduction and variations on "Dal tuo stellato soglio", from Rossini's Moses in Egypt
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 in G major, "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", K525
Bottesini, Grand duo for violin, double bass and orchestra
Camerata Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Vesko Eschkenazy, Violin
Dominic Seldis, Double Bass
Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 "Choral"
Beethoven, Symphony no. 9 in D minor "Choral", Op.125
Masaaki Suzuki, Conductor
Ann-Helen Moen, Soprano
Virpi Räisänen, Mezzo-soprano
Benjamin Bruns, Tenor
Christian Immler, Baritone
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Edvard Grieg Choir
Håkon Matti Skrede, Choirmaster / chorus director
H.K. Gruber - Northwind Pictures
Gruber, Northwind Pictures
Arne Nordheim – Spur
Nordheim, Spur, for accordion and orchestra
Miguel Harth-Bedoya, Conductor
Frode Haltli, Accordion
Ligeti - Violin Concerto
Ligeti, Violin Concerto
Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
At Home Concert Club I: England, my England
At Home Concert Club I: England, my England
Elgar, Cockaigne (In London Town) - overture for orchestra, Op.40
Delius, Walk to the Paradise Garden
Britten, Serenade for tenor, horn and strings, song cycle, Op.31
Elgar, Enigma Variations on an Original Theme for Orchestra, Op.36
Sakari Oramo, Conductor
James Gaffigan, Conductor
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Martin Owen, French horn
Mark Padmore, Tenor
Miguel Harth-Bedoya, Conductor
Tchaikovsky, 1812 Festival overture in E flat major, Op.49
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Until Thu 31 May
Sibelius - Valse triste
Sibelius, Valse triste, Op.44 no.1
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Conductor
Verdi, I vespri siciliani: Quattro stagioni
Martucci, Notturno
Respighi, Pines of Rome (Pini di Roma)
Verdi, La forza del destino (The Force of Destiny): Overture
Riccardo Muti, Conductor
Schubert, Winterreise (W. Müller), D.911
Thomas Oliemans, Baritone
Malcolm Martineau, Piano
Until Thu 31 May
Strauss - Der Rosenkavalier
Strauss R., Der Rosenkavalier, Op.59: Suite
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Conductor
At Home Concert Club III: The War of the Romantics
At Home Concert Club III: The War of the Romantics
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Brahms, Symphony no. 4 in E minor, Op.98
Karel Mark Chichon, Conductor
Leonidas Kavakos, Violin, Conductor
Boulez - Livre pour cordes
Boulez, Livre pour cordes
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Bach, Mass in B minor, BWV232
Capella Amsterdam
Il Gardellino
Daniel Reuss, Conductor
Franz Schubert, Symphony No 8 "The Unfinished"
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Bergen Philharmonic Youth Orchestra
Kjell Seim, Conductor
Schubert: Symphony no. 9
Schubert, Symphony no. 9 in C major, "The Great", D.944
Kolbjørn Holthe, Leader
Gade, Jealousy Tango (arr. Mats Nilsson)
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Woodwind and Horn Ensemble
Mats Nilsson, Conductor
Ørjan Matre, "...from those flames no light..."
Matre, "...but from those flames no light..."
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Johannes Wik, Harp
At Home Concert Club VIII: Death and Transfiguration
At Home Concert Club VIII: Death and Transfiguration
Pärt, Cantus in Memory of Benjamin Britten
Stravinsky, Funeral Song, Op.5
Strauss R., Tod und Verklärung (Death and Transfiguration), Op.24
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
James Gaffigan, Conductor
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Sakari Oramo, Conductor
Maier-Röntgen, Violin Concerto
Sakari Oramo, Conductor
Claudia Bonfiglioli, Violin
Until Sat 30 Jun
Rachmaninov with Mäkelä
Rachmaninov, Symphony no. 2 in E minor, Op.27
Klaus Mäkelä, Conductor
Bloch and Saint-Saëns
Bloch, Schelomo, Hebrew Rhapsody for cello
Saint-Saëns, Carnival of the Animals: The Swan
Nicolas Alstaedt, Cello
Lahav Shani, Conductor
Mendelssohn: Hebrides Overture
Mendelssohn, Hebrides Overture "Fingal's Cave", Op.26
Antonello Manacorda, Conductor
Mozart: Piano Concerto no. 12
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 12 in A, K414 (K385p)
Ingrid Andsnes, Piano
Kolbjørn Holthe, Leader
Beethoven: Violin Concerto, Op. 61
Beethoven, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.61
Liza Ferschtman, Violin
Antonello Manacorda, Conductor
Four works on the sea
Britten, Peter Grimes, Op.33a: Four Sea Interludes
Chin, Le Silence des Sirènes, for soprano and orchestra
Ravel, Miroirs: Une barque sur l'océan
Debussy, La Mer
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Donatienne Michel-Dansac, Soprano
At Home Concert Club II: Schoenberg before Serialism
At Home Concert Club II: Schoenberg before Serialism
Schoenberg, Gurrelieder (I. parts 1 - 3 only)
Schoenberg, Verklarte Nacht (Transfigured Night), Op. 4 (arr. E. Steuermann for piano trio)
Schoenberg, Pierrot Lunaire
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Osiris Trio
Andreas Alin, Flute, Piccolo
Mats Allard, Clarinet
Joakim Wendel, Violin
Daniel Holst, Cello
Stefan Lindgren, Piano
Anne Pajunen, Voice
Nielsen Symphony No. 2 (October 2013)
Nielsen, Symphony no. 2, "The Four Temperaments", Op.16
Hvoslef - Il Compleanno (The Birthday)
Hvoslef, Il Compleanno (The Birthday)
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Tchaikovsky: Symphony no. 5
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 5 in E minor, Op.64
Bjarte Engeset, Conductor
Until Thu 30 Aug
Haydn - Cello Concerto no. 1
Haydn, Cello Concerto no. 1 in C major, Hob VIIb:1
Musica Vitae
Malin Broman, Violin
Andreas Brantelid, Cello
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto no. 2
Shostakovich, Violin Concerto no. 2 in C sharp minor, Op.129
Anders Nilsson, Violin
Hans Petter Mæhle, Conductor