Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

On demand Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Until Wed 15 Aug
Last day!
Audio description introduction to Prokofiev's Romeo and Juliet
Mei-Ann Chen, Conductor
Schönberg - Pierrot lunaire (November 2014)
Schoenberg, Pierrot Lunaire
Andreas Alin, Flute, Piccolo
Mats Allard, Clarinet
Joakim Wendel, Violin, Viola
Daniel Holst, Cello
Stefan Lindgren, Piano
Anne Pajunen, Voice
Knut Vaage, Chatter
Concert Club IV: Themes and Variations
Concert Club IV: Themes and Variations
Brahms, Variations on a Theme by Haydn in B flat major, Op.56a
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 2 in B flat major, Op.83
Strauss R., Don Quixote, Op.35
Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Philippe Herreweghe, Conductor
Michael Schønwandt, Conductor
Ronald Brautigam, Piano
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Konstantin Pfiz, Cello
Ilze Klava, Viola
Concert Club X: A New Year's Concert Club
Concert Club X: A New Year's Concert Club
Beethoven, Symphony no. 9 in D minor "Choral", Op.125
Strauss I, Charivari-quadrille, op. 196
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Markus Stenz, Conductor
Aga Mikolaj, Soprano
Kristina Hammarström, Mezzo-soprano
Zoltán Nyári, Tenor
Tareq Nazmi, Bass
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Ernst Theis, Conductor
Nielsen Wind Quintet
Nielsen, Wind Quintet, Op.43
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Wind Quintet
Until Wed 15 Aug
Last day!
Samuelsson - Aphrodite
Samuelsson, Aphrodite- Fragments by Sappho
Mei-Ann Chen, Conductor
Katija Dragojevic, Mezzo-soprano
Olav Berg: Viola Concerto
Berg, Viola Concerto
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Ilze Klava, Viola
Bartók: The Miraculous Mandarin suite
Bartók, The Miraculous Mandarin, Op.19: suite
Until Mon 20 Aug
4 days left!
Summer special - The Wood Nymph and En Saga
Sibelius, Skogsrået (The Wood Nymph), symphonic poem (ballad) for orchestra, Op.15
Sibelius, En Saga, a symphonic poem for orchestra, Op.9
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Conductor
Tailleferre Piano Trio
Tailleferre, Piano trio
Lola Torrente, Violin
Hanna Dahlkvist, Cello
Anna Christensson, Piano
Concert Club III: The War of the Romantics
Concert Club III: The War of the Romantics
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Brahms, Symphony no. 4 in E minor, Op.98
Karel Mark Chichon, Conductor
Leonidas Kavakos, Violin, Conductor
Until Thu 30 Aug
Byström - A Study in Scarlet
Byström, A Study in Scarlet
Malin Broman, Violin
Musica Vitae
Dvorak, Symphony No 7
Dvořák, Symphony no. 7 in D minor, Op.70
David Zinman, Conductor
Concert Club I: England, my England
Concert Club I: England, my England
Elgar, Cockaigne (In London Town) - overture for orchestra, Op.40
Delius, Walk to the Paradise Garden
Britten, Serenade for tenor, horn and strings, song cycle, Op.31
Elgar, Enigma Variations on an Original Theme for Orchestra, Op.36
Sakari Oramo, Conductor
James Gaffigan, Conductor
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Martin Owen, French horn
Mark Padmore, Tenor
Miguel Harth-Bedoya, Conductor
Maier-Röntgen Violin Concerto
Maier-Röntgen, Violin Concerto
Sakari Oramo, Conductor
Claudia Bonfiglioli, Violin
James Lassen - CCL for Winds and Percussion
Lassen, CCL for Winds and Percussion
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Bruckner Symphony no. 7
Bruckner, Symphony no. 7 in E major, WAB 107
Concert Club VII: Rimsky-Korsakov – Orchestral Magician
Concert Club VII: Rimsky-Korsakov – Orchestral Magician
Rimsky-Korsakov, Russian Easter Festival Overture, Op.36
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh: suite
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, symphonic suite, Op.35
Stefan Blunier, Conductor
Philharmonie Zuidnederland
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Sir Mark Elder, Conductor
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Claus Peter Flor, Conductor
Until Thu 30 Aug
Summer Special - Sibelius Symphony no. 5
Sibelius, Symphony no. 5 in E flat major, Op.82
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Conductor
Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 5
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 5 in E minor, Op.64
Peter Oundjian, Conductor
Until Thu 30 Aug
Haydn - Cello Concerto no. 1
Haydn, Cello Concerto no. 1 in C major, Hob VIIb:1
Musica Vitae
Malin Broman, Violin
Andreas Brantelid, Cello
Wagner - Wesendonck-lieder
Wagner, Wesendonck-Lieder
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Lise Davidsen, Soprano
Concert Club VI - Peter Grimes in concert
Concert Club VI - *Peter Grimes* in concert
Britten, Peter Grimes
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Vera Rostin Wexelsen, Director
Stuart Skelton, Peter Grimes
Giselle Allen, Ellen Orford
Roderick Williams, Captain Balstrode
Annika Schlicht, Auntie
Colin Judson, Bob Boles
Hanna Husáhr, First Niece
Vibeke Kristensen, Second Niece
Barnaby Rea, Hobson
James Gilchrist, Rev Horace Adams
Andrew Greenan, Swallow
Catherine Wyn-Rogers, Mrs Sedley
Marcus Farnsworth, Ned Keene
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Edvard Grieg Choir
Collegium Musicum Choir
Royal Northern College of Music Chorus
Håkon Matti Skrede, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kevin Thraves, Choirmaster / chorus director
Nobel Prize Concert 2012
Beethoven, Egmont, Op.84: Overture
Bruch, Violin Concerto no. 1 in G minor, Op.26
Mahler, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Titan"
Christoph Eschenbach, Conductor
Ray Chen, Violin
Until Thu 30 Aug
Prokofiev - Romeo and Juliet
Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet
Mei-Ann Chen, Conductor
Concert Club V - Rach 3 with Anna Fedorova
Concert Club V - Rach 3 with Anna Fedorova
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Anna Fedorova, Piano
Gerard Oskamp, Conductor
Young Artists Concert 2016 - Kristin Hammerseth
Reinecke, Concerto for flute and orchestra in D major, Op.283
Kristiina Poska, Conductor
Kristin Hammerseth, Flute
Wagner - Faust overture
Mozart Rondo alla Turca
Mozart, Rondo alla turca, arranged from Piano Sonata in A major, K331 (Arranged by Fredrik Söderberg)
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Woodwind and Horn Ensemble
Mats Nilsson, Conductor
Concert Club VIII: Death and Transfiguration
Concert Club VIII: Death and Transfiguration
Pärt, Cantus in Memory of Benjamin Britten
Stravinsky, Funeral Song, Op.5
Strauss R., Tod und Verklärung (Death and Transfiguration), Op.24
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
James Gaffigan, Conductor
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Sakari Oramo, Conductor
Until Sun 16 Sep
Shostakovich Piano Concerto no. 1
Shostakovich, Piano Concerto no. 1 in C minor for piano, trumpet and string orchestra, Op.35
Manfred Honeck, Conductor
David Huang, Piano
Bengt Danielsson, Trumpet
Until Sun 16 Sep
Bruckner Symphony no. 7
Bruckner, Symphony no. 7 in E major, WAB 107
Manfred Honeck, Conductor
Concert Club II: Schoenberg before Serialism
Concert Club II: Schoenberg before Serialism
Schoenberg, Gurrelieder (I. parts 1 - 3 only)
Schoenberg, Verklarte Nacht (Transfigured Night), Op. 4 (arr. E. Steuermann for piano trio)
Schoenberg, Pierrot Lunaire
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Osiris Trio
Andreas Alin, Flute, Piccolo
Mats Allard, Clarinet
Joakim Wendel, Violin
Daniel Holst, Cello
Stefan Lindgren, Piano
Anne Pajunen, Voice
Bruckner Symphony No. 8
Bruckner, Symphony no. 8 in C minor, WAB 108
Franz Schubert, Symphony No 8 "The Unfinished"
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Bergen Philharmonic Youth Orchestra
Kjell Seim, Conductor
Until Mon 17 Sep
Summer special - Stenhammar Piano Concerto no. 2
Stenhammar, Piano Concerto no. 2 in D minor, Op.23
Herbert Blomstedt, Conductor
Martin Sturfalt, Piano
Beethoven - Symphony no. 3
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
John Storgårds, Conductor
Adams - Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Adams, Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Bergen Philharmonic Youth Orchestra
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Rachmaninov: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 3 in D-Minor
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Natasha Paremski, Piano
Dvořák Symphony no. 8
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Until Thu 20 Sep
Mahler's Symphony no. 3
Mahler, Symphony no. 3 in D minor
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Anna Larsson, Alto
Ladies Choir from Gothenburg Symphony Choir
Brunnsbo Musikklasser
Sibelius: Symphony no. 2 (excerpt)
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Gustavo Dudamel, Conductor
Nielsen Symphony No. 2 (October 2013)
Nielsen, Symphony no. 2, "The Four Temperaments", Op.16
Sæverud - Ballad of Revolt
Saeverud, Ballad of Revolt (Kjempeviseslåtten), Op.22 no.5
Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Conductor
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
On demand: Stenhammar Symphony no. 1 (March 2014)
Stenhammar, Symphony no.1 in F major
Peter Grimes in concert
Britten, Peter Grimes
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Vera Rostin Wexelsen, Director
Stuart Skelton, Peter Grimes
Giselle Allen, Ellen Orford
Roderick Williams, Captain Balstrode
Annika Schlicht, Auntie
Vernon Kirk, A Lawyer
Anna Traub, A Fisherwoman
Colin Judson, Bob Boles
Hanna Husáhr, First Niece
Vibeke Kristensen, Second Niece
Barnaby Rea, Hobson
James Gilchrist, Rev Horace Adams
Andrew Greenan, Swallow
Catherine Wyn-Rogers, Mrs Sedley
Marcus Farnsworth, Ned Keene
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Edvard Grieg Choir
Collegium Musicum Choir
Royal Northern College of Music Chorus
Håkon Matti Skrede, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kevin Thraves, Choirmaster / chorus director
Per Tengstrand - Grieg encore
Grieg, Lyric Pieces: March of the trolls, Op.54 no.3
Per Tengstrand, Piano
Mahler's First
Mahler, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Titan"
Haydn's Symphony no. 96
Haydn, Symphony no. 96 in D major, "Miracle"
Christian Zacharias, Piano