Bachtrack logo

Broadcast Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings

Sun 1 Apr at 11:00 (Amsterdam time zone)
Markus Stenz conducts Mozart's Great Mass
Markus Stenz conducts Mozart's Great Mass
Mozart, Mass no.18 in C minor "Great", K427 (K417a)
Markus Stenz, Conductor
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Rosa Feola, Soprano
Lenneke Ruiten, Soprano
Attilio Glaser, Tenor
Morgan Pearse, Baritone
Thu 5 Apr at 19:30 (Oslo time zone)
Young Artists Concert
Sibelius, Vårsång (Spring Song) for orchestra, Op.16
Rodrigo, Concierto de Aranjuez (second movement)
Vaughan Williams, Tuba Concerto in F minor
Wagner, Das Rheingold: Abendlich strahlt der Sonne Auge
Vaughan Williams, Songs of Travel: 7. Whither Must I Wander
Puccini, Gianni Schicchi: Ah! Vittoria, Vittoria!.....Si corre dal notaio
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77 (first movement)
Lars-Thomas Holm, Conductor
Rune Hannisdal, Presenter
Kristina Vårlid, Guitar
August Schieldrop, Tuba
Emil Havold Næshagen, Bass
Alva Holm, Violin
Thu 12 Apr at 19:30 (Stockholm time zone)
World première with Björn Bohlin
Ives, Three places in New England
Danielsson, Concerto for cor anglais and double bass
Hindemith, Mathis der Maler Symphony
André de Ridder, Conductor
Björn Bohlin, Cor anglais
Lars Danielsson, Double Bass
Wed 25 Apr at 19:30 (Oslo time zone)
Chamber Music Concert - David Cooper
Nielsen, Serenata in vano
Mozart, Quintet for Horn and Strings in E flat, K407 (K386c)
Beethoven, Septet in E flat major, Op.20
David Cooper, French horn
Musicians from Norwegian Radio Orchestra
Fri 27 Apr at 19:30 (Oslo time zone)
Season Finale with Beethoven and Bronfman
Stenhammar, Excelsior!
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 3 in C minor, Op.37
Strauss R., Ein Heldenleben (A Hero's Life), Op.40
Sir Andrew Davis, Conductor
Yefim Bronfman, Piano
Fri 4 May at 19:30 (Oslo time zone)
Meloditimen med KORK - Traditional Light Music for Orchestra and more
Programme to be announced
Sat 5 May at 15:00 (Stockholm time zone)
Romeo and Juliet
Higdon, Blue Cathedral
Samuelsson, Aphrodite- Fragments by Sappho
Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet
Mei-Ann Chen, Conductor
Katija Dragojevic, Mezzo-soprano
Sat 19 May at 19:00 (Stockholm time zone)
Mahler’s homage to nature
Mahler, Symphony no. 3 in D minor
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Anna Larsson, Alto
Brunnsbo Musikklasser
Ladies Choir from Gothenburg Symphony Choir
Fri 25 May at 18:00 (Oslo time zone)
KORK i Store studio - Coucheron and Harth-Bedoya
Higdon, Blue Cathedral
Barber, Violin Concerto, Op.14
Beethoven, Symphony no. 4 in B flat major, Op.60
David Coucheron, Violin
Miguel Harth-Bedoya, Conductor
Thu 31 May at 19:30 (Oslo time zone)
Graduation Concert
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Nielsen, Symphony no. 1 in G minor, Op.7
Eirik Haukaas Ødegaard, Conductor
Eirik Haug Stømner, Piano
Tue 19 Jun at 20:00 (Berlin time zone)
Symphony Concert 11
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh: suite
Taneyev, Ioann Damaskin (John of Damascus) A Russian Requiem, Op.1
Rachmaninov, The Bells, for choir and orchestra, Op.35
Anna Samuil, Soprano
Dmytro Popov, Tenor
Petr Fiala, Choirmaster / chorus director
Tschechischer Philharmonischer Chor Brünn
Dmitri Kitayenko, Conductor
Tue 10 Jul at 20:00 (Berlin time zone)
Symphony Concert 12
Mendelssohn, Hebrides Overture "Fingal's Cave", Op.26
Manoury, Concerto for flute and orchestra (World première)
Beethoven, Symphony no. 5 in C minor, Op.67
Emmanuel Pahud, Flute
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor