Konzertveranstaltungen finden

Di 22 Aug um 18:00
Chopin and His Europe

Warsaw Philharmonic Concert Hall, Warsaw

Symphonic concert: Nelson Goerner, Europa Galante, Fabio Biondi
Kartenverkauf
Dobrzyński, Overture Concertante, Op.1
Chopin, Klavierkonzert Nr. 1 in e-Moll, Op.11
Chopin, Klavierkonzert Nr. 2 in f-Moll, Op.21
Nelson Goerner, Klavier
Europa Galante
Fabio Biondi, Dirigent
Di 22 Aug um 19:00
Baltic Sea Festival

Berwaldhallen, Stockholm

The Finland Jubilee
Kartenverkauf
Sibelius, Symphonie Nr. 7 in C-Dur, Op.105
Mahler, Das Lied von der Erde
Helsinki Symphony
Susanna Mälkki, Dirigent
Gerhild Romberger, Alt
Simon O'Neill, Tenor
Di 22 Aug um 19:30
Music in Old Cracow

National Museum Kraków, Krakow

Dowland, Tell me true love
Dowland, Can she excuse my wrongs
Dowland, Deare, if you change
Dowland, Tarleton’s Riserrectione
Dowland, Sleep wayward thoughts
Dowland, All ye whom Love or Fortune hath betrayed
Dowland, Away with these self-loving lads
Dowland, Galliard to Lachrimae
Dowland, Flow my teares
Dowland, Fortune, my foe
Dowland, Go from my window
Dowland, Fine Knacks for ladies
Dowland, Time stands still
Dowland, Dowlands adew for Master Oliver Cromwell
Dowland, My Lord Chamberlaine
Dowland, When Phoebus first did Daphne love
Dowland, Say love if ever thou didst find
Dowland, The lowest trees have tops
Dowland, A Fancy
Dowland, In darkness let me dwell
Dowland, Praeludium in G
Dowland, Frog Galliard
Dowland, Tell me, true love
Joel Frederiksen, Bass
Ziv Braha, Lute
Ryosuke Sakamoto, Lute
Di 22 Aug um 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Sibelius, Scènes historiques no. 1 - suite for orchestra, Op.25
Saint-Saëns, Klavierkonzert Nr. 2 in g-Moll, Op. 22
Elgar, Symphonie Nr. 3 (Skizzen, weitergeführt von Anthony Payne)
Javier Perianes, Klavier
Sakari Oramo, Dirigent
Di 22 Aug um 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Isabelle Faust & Akamus: Bach Violin Concertos
Kartenverkauf
Bach, Orchestersuite Nr. 1 C-Dur, BWV1066
Bach, Violinkonzert E-Dur, BWV1042
Bach, Violinkonzert a-Moll, BWV1041
Bach, Die Kunst der Fuge, BWV1080, Contrapunctus XIV
Bach, Brandenburgisches Konzert Nr. 4 in G-Dur, BWV1049
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Isabelle Faust, Violine
Di 22 Aug um 21:00
Chopin and His Europe

Warsaw Philharmonic Concert Hall, Warsaw

Piano recital: Mikhail Pletnev
Rachmaninow, Klaviersonate Nr. 1 in d-Moll, Op.28
Rachmaninow, Prélude in cis-Moll für Klavier, Op. 3 Nr. 2
Rachmaninow, Elégie for piano, Op.3 no.1
Rachmaninow, Polichinelle for piano, Op.3 no.4
Rachmaninow, Barcarolle in G minor, Op.10 no.3
Rachmaninow, Humoresque in G major, Op.10 no.5
Rachmaninow, 10 Preludes, Op.23
Rachmaninow, Étude-Tableau in c-Moll, Op.39 Nr.7
Mikhail Pletnev, Dirigent
Di 22 Aug um 18:00

Monasterio de Santa Maria de Vilabertran, Vilabertran

Schubert, Liszt
Schubert, Fantasie C-Dur "Wandererfantasie", D. 760
Liszt, Klaviersonate in h-Moll, S178
Mario Mora, Klavier
Di 22 Aug um 19:30

Tivoli Concert Hall, Copenhagen

Estonian Festival Orchestra
Nielsen, Aladdin, Suite for Orchestra, Op.34
Tschaikowsky, Violinkonzert in D-Dur, Op.35
Sibelius, Symphonie Nr. 2 in D-Dur, Op.43
Lisa Batiashvili, Violine
Paavo Järvi, Dirigent
Estonian Festival Orchestra
Di 22 Aug um 19:30

Stiftung Mozarteum Salzburg: Großer Saal, Salzburg

Recital: Gringolts
Paganini, 24 Caprices for unaccompanied violin, Op.1
Sciarrino, Caprices
Ilya Gringolts, Violine
Di 22 Aug um 20:00

Schloss Augustusburg, Brühl

Saxophon-Sounds
Haydn, String Quartet no. 1 in B flat major "La chasse", Op.1 no. 1, Hob III:1 (Bearb. für SaxQ (Signum SaxQ))
Mussorgsky, Bilder einer Ausstellung (orch. Maurice Ravel) (Bearb. für SaxQ (Signum SaxQ))
Piazzolla, Four for tango (Bearb. für SaxQ (Signum SaxQ))
Gillespie, A Night in Tunisia (Bearb. für SaxQ (A. Cimiotti))
Corea, Spain (Bearb. für SaxQ (A. Cimiotti))
Signum Saxophone Quartet, Quartett
Di 22 Aug um 20:30

Stoller Hall, Manchester

Chopin, Paderewski, Schumann
Chopin, Scherzo Nr. 2 in b-Moll, Op.31
Paderewski, Legende, Op.16 no.1
Paderewski, Humoresques de concert, Op.14 no.1: Menuet celebre
Paderewski, 6 Humoresques de Concert: Sarabande, Op.14 no.2
Paderewski, 6 Humoresques de Concert: Caprice, Op.14 no.3
Schumann, Carnaval, Op.9
Jonathan Plowright, Klavier
Di 22 Aug um 20:30

Teatro Rossini, Pesaro

Stabat Mater
Rossini, Stabat Mater
Salome Jicia, Sopran
Enkelejda Shkosa, Mezzosopran
Dmitry Korchak, Tenor
Erwin Schrott, Bassbariton
Filarmonica del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Daniele Rustioni, Dirigent
Andrea Faidutti, Chorleitung
Di 22 Aug um 21:30

Monasterio de Santa Maria de Vilabertran, Vilabertran

Schumann, Eisler, Wolf
Schumann, Lieder
Eisler, Hollywooder Liederbuch (selection)
Wolf, Harfenspieler I–III (selection)
Wolf, Grenzen der Menschheit
Wolf, Morgenstimmung
Eisler, 2 Songs with words by Pascal
Schumann, Abendlied, Op.107 no.6
Matthias Goerne, Bariton
Alexander Schmalcz, Klavier

Ambras Castle: St Nicholas Chapel, Innsbruck

Werke von Monteverdi
Peri, Other
d'India, Other
Rossi, Other
Sophie Rennert, Mezzosopran
David Bergmüller, Lute

Malga Tassulla, Tassullo

Unbekannt, unbekanntes Programm
Nada, Singer
Fausto Mesolella, Guitar
Ferruccio Spinetti, Kontrabass
Mi 23 Aug um 15:00
Karwendel Music Festival

Geigenbaumuseum Mittenwald, Mittenwald

Chamber Music Series
Kartenverkauf
Unbekannt, unbekanntes Programm
KMF Young Artists
Mi 23 Aug um 19:00
Baltic Sea Festival

Berwaldhallen, Stockholm

Hillborg's Aeterna
Kartenverkauf
Hillborg, Aeterna (World première)
Swedish Radio Choir
Esa-Pekka Salonen, Dirigent
Mi 23 Aug um 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Dvořák, Symphonie Nr. 9 in e-Moll, "Aus der neuen Welt", Op.95
Henry Goodman, Schauspiel
Rodney Earl Clarke
Sir Mark Elder, Dirigent
Gerard McBurney, Erzähler
Mi 23 Aug um 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Orff, Carmina Burana
Het Koorbiënnale Festivalkoor
Nieuw Amsterdams Kinderkoor
Beni Csillag, Dirigent
Arthur Jussen, Klavier
Lucas Jussen, Klavier
Renate Arends, Sopran
Yves Saelens, Tenor
Dietrich Henschel, Bariton

Hofburg, Innsbruck

Bach, Suite no. 2 in A minor, BWV1067a
Bach, Violinkonzert E-Dur, BWV1042
Bach, Violinkonzert a-Moll, BWV1041
Bach, Doppelkonzert für 2 violins d-Moll, BWV1043
Bach C.P.E., Symphonie in h-Moll, Wq 182/5
Isabelle Faust, Violine
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Bernhard Forck, Concert master
Mi 23 Aug um 20:00
Music in Old Cracow

The Corpus Christi Basilica, Krakow

Croatian Baroque Ensemble
Kartenverkauf
Telemann, Tafelmusik Part I: Quartet in G major, TWV 43:G2
Janitsch, Sonata da camera in C major, Op. 4, No. 1, for flute, oboe, violin & b.c.
Couperin, Les goûts-réunis: Concerto No. 4, D minor
Quantz, Trio sonata in C major, QV 2:Anh.3
Bach J. C., Quintet Op. 11 No.6 in D major W B75
Croatian Baroque Ensemble
Laura Vadjon, Dirigent
Aug 23, 25, 26

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

New World Memories
Mendelssohn, Die Hebriden oder Die Fingalshöhle, Op.26
Mackey, Mnemosyne's Pool
Dvořák, Symphonie Nr. 9 in e-Moll, "Aus der neuen Welt", Op.95
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
David Robertson, Dirigent
Aug 23, 26, 30

Schloss Charlottenburg, Orangerie, Berlin

Mozarts Meisteropern - Sommernacht der Klassik
Werke von Mozart
Berliner Residenz Orchester
Mi 23 Aug um 19:00

Stoller Hall, Manchester

Craig Sheppard - 24 Preludes & Fugues, I
Schostakowitsch, 24 Präludien und Fugen für Klavier, Op.87
Craig Sheppard, Klavier
Mi 23 Aug um 19:00

Oslo Concert Hall (Konserthus), Oslo

Russian Flames
Strawinsky, Der Feuervogel: Suite
Rachmaninow, Klavierkonzert Nr. 4 in g-Moll, Op.40
Leif Ove Andsnes, Klavier
Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
Vasily Petrenko, Dirigent
Mi 23 Aug um 19:30

Usher Hall, Edinburgh

Mariinsky and RSNO
Prokofjew, Symphonie Nr. 1 in D-Dur "Classique", Op.25
Britten, Variationen über ein Thema von Frank Bridge, Op.10
Schostakowitsch, Symphonie Nr. 4 in c-Moll, Op.43
Valery Gergiev, Dirigent
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Mi 23 Aug um 19:30

St Michael at the North Gate Church, Oxford

Oxford Proms - Ian Brown and Friends
Beethoven, Quintett für Klavier und Bläser Es-Dur, Op. 16
Schubert, Introduktion und Variationen über "Trockne Blumen" in e-Moll, D.802
Messiaen, Theme et Variations pour violin et piano
Arensky, Variationen über ein Thema von Tschaikowsky, Op.35a
Thuille, Sextet for piano and wind quintet in B flat major, Op.6
Ian Brown, Klavier
Pavlova Wind Quintet
Edmund Jones, Violine
Mi 23 Aug um 19:30

Culture and Congress Centre: Concert Hall, Luzern

Haydn, Bartók
Haydn, Symphonie Nr. 22 in Es-Dur "Der Philosoph", Hob.I:22
Bartók, Violinkonzert Nr. 2, Sz 112
Haydn, Symphonie Nr. 96 in D-Dur, "Miracle", Hob.I:96
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
François-Xavier Roth, Dirigent
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violine
Mi 23 Aug um 20:00

Schloss Augustusburg, Brühl

Klassik rockt
Haydn, Symphonie Nr. 49 in f-Moll "La Passione", Hob.I:49
Boccherini, Symphony no. 4 in D minor "La Casa del diavolo", Op.12 no.4, G 506
Mozart, Symphonie Nr. 33 in B-Dur, KV319
B'Rock Orchestra
Rodolfo Richter, Violine
Mi 23 Aug um 20:00

Schlosspark, Schloss Augustusburg, Brühl

La Casa del Diavolo
Haydn, Symphonie Nr. 49 in f-Moll "La Passione", Hob.I:49
Boccherini, Symphony no. 4 in D minor "La Casa del diavolo", Op.12 no.4, G 506
Andriessen, ...miserere...
Mozart, Symphonie Nr. 33 in B-Dur, KV319
B'Rock Orchestra
Mi 23 Aug um 20:30

Stoller Hall, Manchester

Craig Sheppard - 24 Preludes & Fugues, II
Schostakowitsch, 24 Präludien und Fugen für Klavier, Op.87
Craig Sheppard, Klavier
Mi 23 Aug um 21:00

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Recital: Argerich and Barenboim
Werke von Mozart
Werke von Debussy
Martha Argerich, Klavier
Daniel Barenboim, Klavier
Do 24 Aug um 17:30

Palau de la Música Catalana, Barcelona

Carles Marigó, piano
Kartenverkauf
Mudarra, Fantasia X, que contrahaze la harpa
Cabezón, Diferencias sobre la Gallarda milanesa
Bruna, Tiento de falsas de segundo tono
Soler, Piano sonata no. 88
Soler, Keyboard Sonata no. 84 in D Major
Soler, Sonata para teclado núm. 37 en re mayor
Soler, Sonata para teclado núm. 43 en sol mayor
Mompou, Cancion y danza
Granados, El Pelele
Albéniz, Suite Española, Op.47: Asturias (Leyenda)
de Falla, El Amor brujo: Ritual Fire Dance
Carles Marigó, Klavier
Do 24 Aug um 19:00
Baltic Sea Festival

Berwaldhallen, Stockholm

Estonian Festival Orchestra
Kartenverkauf
Schostakowitsch, Symphonie Nr. 1 in f-Moll, Op.10
Tüür, Prophecy
Sibelius, Symphonie Nr. 2 in D-Dur, Op.43
Paavo Järvi, Dirigent
Estonian Festival Orchestra
Ksenija Sidorova, Akkordeon
Do 24 Aug um 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Shabaka Hutchings, Saxophon
Christian Scott, Trompete
Kandace Springs, Gesang
Metropole Orkest
Jules Buckley, Dirigent
Leo Pellegrino, Saxophon
Do 24 Aug um 19:30

St Martin-in-the-Fields, London

Mozart, Vivaldi and Handel by Candlelight
Kartenverkauf
Vivaldi, Die Vier Jahreszeiten: Konzert in g-Moll, "Der Sommer", Op.8 Nr. 2, RV315
Vivaldi, Konzert für Streicher G-Dur, "Alla Rustica", RV 151
Vivaldi, Konzert a-Moll für zwei Violinen, RV 523
Mozart, Diviertimento in D-Dur, "Salzburger Symphonie", KV136 (KV125a)
Mozart, Serenade D-Dur, „Serenata notturna“, KV239
Händel, Salomon, HWV 67: Einzug der Königin von Saba
Händel, Concerto Grosso in A major, Op.6 No.11, HWV 329
Bach, Orchestersuite BWV1068: Air auf der G-Saite
Pachelbel, Kanon und Gigue D-Dur
Belmont Ensemble of London
Peter Dyson, Dirigent
Helen Davies, Violine
Pippa Harris, Violine
Do 24 Aug um 19:30
Music in Old Cracow

Jesuit Basilica, Krakow

Berezovsky, Sinfonia in C major
Mozart, Serenade D-Dur, „Serenata notturna“, KV239
Mozart, Rondo in E Minor for flute
Mozart, Rondo in G
Mozart, Polonaise Elegante in C major, Op.26
Salieri, Sinfonia "Veneziana"
Salieri, Concerto for Flute, Oboe and Orchestra
Lviv Virtuosos
Serhey Burko, Dirigent
Do 24 Aug um 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Daniele Gatti & RCO: Mahler's Symphony No. 4
Kartenverkauf
Haydn, Symphonie Nr. 82 in C-Dur "Der Bär", Hob.I:82
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 4 in G-Dur
Daniele Gatti, Dirigent
Chen Reiss, Sopran

Ambras Castle: Spanish Hall, Innsbruck

Ariadne auf Naxos
Kartenverkauf
Scheibe, Ariadne auf Naxos: Cantata for voices and keyboard
Benda, Ariadne auf Naxos: Drama in one act for actors and keyboard
Haydn, Arianna a Naxos - Kantate, Hob.XXVIb:2
Ann-Beth Solvang, Mezzosopran
Andrea Coen, Keyboard
Do 24 Aug um 20:00

Domplatz, Fulda

Verdi, La forza del destino: Ouvertüre
Verdi, I vespri siciliani: O patria, o cara patria… O tu, Palermo, terra adorata
Verdi, Nabucco: Ouvertüre
Gounod, Romeo et Juliette: Je veux vivre (Juliet's Waltz)
Saint-Saëns, Samson et Dalila: Bacchanale
Donizetti, L'elisir d'amore: Quanto Amore!
Rossini, Guillaume Tell (Wilhelm Tell): Ouvertüre
Mozart, Don Giovanni, KV527: Madaminas "Katalogarie"
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville): Una voce poco fa
Puccini, Manon Lescaut: intermezzo
Puccini, La bohème: Quando m'en vo
Boito, Mefistofele: Son lo spirito che negga
Mozart, Don Giovanni, KV527: La ci darem la mano
Francesco Ivan Ciampa, Dirigent
Erwin Schrott, Bassbariton
Irina Polivanova Vasilevna, Sopran
Do 24 Aug um 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Carel Kraayenhof & Juan Pablo Dobal: Hotel Victoria
Kartenverkauf
Latasa, Hotel Victoria
Kraayenhof, Enny
Kraayenhof, Ñata blanca
Fleury, Te vas milonga
Ramirez, La equívoca
Dobal, Sudamérica
Dobal, Aire de cueca
Kraayenhof, Frieda's milonga
Kraayenhof, Opera 79
Mercau Soria, Vamos a chayar
Dobal, Cueca de las nubes
Jiménez, De allá
Toro, El Antigal
Kraayenhof, Loco lindo
Dobal, Candombe sin esclavos
Dobal, Remanso
Sanders, Carlos, Luna de arrabal
Kraayenhof, So many partings
Dobal, Cu
Carel Kraayenhof, Bandoneon
Juan Pablo Dobal, Klavier
Aug 24, 25, Abend

Benslow Music, Hitchin

Dvořák, 12 Cyprise (Cypresses), arr Dvořák for string quartet, B 152 (2. Ohlas pisni (Echo of Songs), )
Wihan Quartet
Aug 24, 25

The State Chamber, Southwell, Southwell

The Art of the Trio
Brahms, Zwei Gesänge, Op.91
Schostakowitsch, Klaviertrio Nr. 2 e-Moll, Op. 67
Bray, Other
Brahms, Trio Es-Dur für Horn (oder Cello oder Bratsche), Violine und Klavier, Op. 40
Bray, Those Secret Eyes
Rachel Kelly, Mezzosopran
Amy Harman, Fagott
Lena Eckels, Viola
Sara Wolstenholme, Violine
Nathaniel Boyd, Cello
James Pillai, Horn
James Baillieu, Klavier
Libby Burgess, Klavier
James Cheung, Klavier
Aug 24, 25

Southwell Minster, Southwell

Strings in the Quire
Vaughan Williams, Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
Britten, Les Illuminations, for soprano or tenor and strings, Op.18
Pärt, Cantus in Memoriam Benjamin Britten. Für eine Glocke und Streichorchester
Jamie Campbell, Violine
Marcus Farnsworth, Dirigent
Alison Rose, Sopran
Southwell Festival Chamber Soloists
Aug 24, 25, 27 mat

The Stage, Southwell

Classical with a Twist
Mozart, Bassoon and cello sonata in Si Major
Reich, Clapping Music
Villa-Lobos, Bachianas Brasileiras: no. 6 for flute and bassoon
Marcus Farnsworth, Bariton
Katherine Bryan, Flöte
Amy Harman, Fagott
Southwell Festival Chamber Soloists
Southwell Festival Voices
Aug 24, 25

Oslo Concert Hall (Konserthus), Oslo

Russian Flames
Strawinsky, Der Feuervogel: Suite
Rachmaninow, Klavierkonzert Nr. 4 in g-Moll, Op.40
Schostakowitsch, Symphonie Nr. 12 in d-Moll "Das Jahr 1917", Op.112
Leif Ove Andsnes, Klavier
Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
Vasily Petrenko, Dirigent
Do 24 Aug um 18:00

Wolkenturm, Grafenegg

Avshalomov, Tchaikovsky
Avshalomov, Peking Hutungs (Lanes of Beijing)
Tschaikowsky, Violinkonzert in D-Dur, Op.35
Tschaikowsky, Symphonie Nr. 6 in h-Moll, "Pathetique", Op.74
Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Maxim Vengerov, Violine
Long Yu, Dirigent
Do 24 Aug um 19:00

Stoller Hall, Manchester

Mendelssohn, Ginastera
Mendelssohn, Lieder ohne Worte (songs without words) for piano
Mendelssohn, Variations Sérieuses in D Minor, Op.54
Ginastera, Piano Sonata no. 1, Op. 22
Matthias Kirschnereit, Klavier
Do 24 Aug um 19:30

Stiftung Mozarteum Salzburg: Großer Saal, Salzburg

Chamber Concert: Trio Zimmermann
Schönberg, String Trio, Op.45
Bach, Goldberg-Variationen, BWV988: Aria
Trio Zimmermann
Do 24 Aug um 20:00

Schloss Augustusburg, Brühl

Konzertante Juwelen
Bach C.P.E., Sinfonia in E minor, Wq 177
Haydn, Violinkonzert Nr. 1 in C-Dur, Hob.VIIa:1
Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante für Violine und Bratsche Es-Dur, K364 (K320d)
Lena Neudauer, Violine
Leopoldinum Chamber Orchestra
Hartmut Rohde, Viola