Opernveranstaltungen finden

Dez 15, 16

Auditorio de Valladolid, Valladolid

Bizet, Carmen
Jean-Christophe Spinosi, Dirigent
Dara Savinova, Carmen
Migran Agadzhanyan, Don José
Igor Onishchenko, Escamillo
Ekaterina Bakanova, Micaëla
Ensemble Matheus
Coro Voces Blancas de Valladolid
Dez 15, 18, 21

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Sala Principal, Valencia

Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Palau de Les Arts Reina Sofia
Ramón Tebar, Dirigent
Marco Arturo Marelli, Regisseur
Dagmar Niefind, Bühnenbild
Alexander Vinogradov, Philipp II., König von Spanien
Andrea Carè, Don Carlo
Plácido Domingo, Rodrigo, Marquis von Posa
Maria José Siri, Elisabeth von Valois, Königin von Spanien
Violeta Urmana, Prinzessin Eboli
Dez 15, 17 mat, 19, 21, 23, 27, 29, 31

Opera Vlaanderen, Antwerp, Antwerp

Verdi, Falstaff
Tomáš Netopil, Dirigent
Christoph Waltz, Regisseur
David Warren, Bühnenbild
Judith Holste, Kostüme
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Sir John Falstaff
Jacquelyn Wagner, Alice Ford
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Ford
Julien Behr, Fenton
Anat Edri, Nannetta
Iris Vermillion, Mistress Quickly
Kai Rüütel, Meg Page
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Dez 15, 17 mat, 19, 21, 23, 27, 29, 31, 2018 Jan 02, 04, 06

L'Opéra des Nations, Geneva

Der Zigeunerbaron
Kartenverkauf
Strauss Sohn, Der Zigeunerbaron (Nouvelle production)
Stefan Blunier, Dirigent
Alan Woodbridge, Dirigent
Christian Räth, Regisseur
Leslie Travers, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Jean Pierre Furlan, Sándor Barinkay
Christophoros Stamboglis, Kálmán Zsupán
Mélody Louledjian, Arsena
Jeannette Fischer, Mirabella
Loïc Felix, Ottokar
Marie-Ange Todorovitch, Czipra
Eleonore Marguerre, Saffi
Grand Théâtre Opera Chorus
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Dez 15, 17 mat

Teatro sociale, Bergamo

Verdi, Rigoletto
Fondazione Donizetti
Pietro Rizzo, Dirigent
Elena Barbalich, Regisseur
Tommaso Lagattolla, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Angelo Veccia, Rigoletto
Chiara Pavone, Gilda
Matteo Falcier, The Duke of Mantua
Alessio Cacciamani, Sparafucile
Katarina Giotas, Maddalena
Nadiya Petrenko, Giovanna
Giuseppe Zema, Count Ceprano
Anna Bessi, Countess Ceprano
Giuseppe Distefano, Borsa
Matteo Mollica, Monterone
Guido Dazzini, Marullo
Orchestra I Pomeriggi Musicali
Coro di Opera Lombardia
Massimo Fiocchi Malaspina, Chorleitung
Dez 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 26, 28, 30, 2018 Jan 01

Opéra de Lyon, Lyon

La Cenerentola
New production
Kartenverkauf
Rossini, La Cenerentola (Aschenputtel)
Opéra de Lyon
Stefano Montanari, Dirigent
Stefan Herheim, Regisseur
Daniel Unger, Bühnenbild
Esther Bialas, Kostüme
Cyrille Dubois, Don Ramiro
Nikolay Borchev, Dandini, valet to Ramiro
Renato Girolami, Don Magnifico
Clara Meloni, Clorinda
Katherine Aitken, Tisbe
Michèle Losier, Angelina (Cinderella)
Simone Alberghini, Alidoro
Choeurs de l'Opéra de Lyon
Orchestre de l’Opéra de Lyon
Dez 15

Grieg Hall (Grieghallen), Bergen

Verdi, Otello (Semi-staged)
Edward Gardner, Dirigent
Peter Mumford, Regisseur, Bühnenbild
Lester Lynch, Iago
Hanna Hipp, Emilia
Vladimir Dmitruk, Cassio
Latonia Moore, Desdemona
Ørjan Hartveit, Herald
Jongmin Park, Lodovico
David Hansford, Montano
Remus Alazaroae, Roderigo
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Edvard Grieg Choir
Collegium Musicum Choir
Håkon Matti Skrede, Chorleitung
Dez 15, 2018 Feb 24

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Don Carlo
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Anthony Bramall, Dirigent
Jakob Peters-Messer, Regisseur
Markus Meyer, Bühnenbild
Sven Bindseil, Kostüme
Riccardo Zanellato, Philipp II., König von Spanien
Gaston Rivero, Don Carlo
Mathias Hausmann, Rodrigo, Marquis von Posa
Runi Brattaberg, Großinquisitor
Gal James, Elisabeth von Valois, Königin von Spanien
Kathrin Göring, Prinzessin Eboli
Randall Jakobsh, Ein Mönch
Stefania Abbondi, Tebaldo
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Tebaldo
Danae Kontora, Eine Stimme von oben
Gewandhausorchester
Opernchor Leipzig
Dez 15, 21, 28
Mozart, Le Nozze di Figaro (Die Hochzeit des Figaro)
Nicholas Carter, Dirigent
Götz Friedrich, Regisseur
Herbert Wernicke, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Davide Luciano, Graf Almaviva
Thomas Lehman, Graf Almaviva
Federica Lombardi, Gräfin Almaviva
Seth Carico, Figaro
Alexandra Hutton, Susanna
Irene Roberts, Cherubino
Stephen Bronk, Doktor Bartolo
Ronnita Miller, Marcellina
Gideon Poppe, Don Curzio
Burkhard Ulrich, Don Basilio
Andrew Harris, Antonio
Marrero Meechot, Barbarina
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Dez 15, 18, 20, 26, 2018 Jan 05, 14 mat, Abend, 20

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Zauberflöte, Die, K620
Kartenverkauf
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte
Henrik Nánási, Dirigent
Barrie Kosky, Regisseur
Esther Bialas, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Dez 15

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Tristan and Isolde
Kartenverkauf
Wagner, Tristan und Isolde
Josep Pons, Dirigent
Àlex Ollé, Regisseur
Alfons Flores, Bühnenbild
Josep Abril, Kostüme
Iréne Theorin, Isolde
Stefan Vinke, Tristan
Albert Dohmen, König Marke
Dame Sarah Connolly, Brangäne
Francisco Vas, Melot
Jorge Rodríguez-Norton, Junger Seemann
Greer Grimsley, Kurwenal
Germán Olvera, Steuermann
Cor del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Dez 15

Nationaltheater, München

Lucia di Lammermoor
Kartenverkauf
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Antonino Fogliani, Dirigent
Barbara Wysocka, Regisseur
Barbara Hanicka, Bühnenbild
Julia Kornacka, Kostüme
Ludovic Tézier, Enrico
Adela Zaharia, Lucia
Olga Pudova, Lucia
Piotr Beczała, Edgardo
Galeano Salas, Arturo
Sergiu Saplacan, Normanno
Rachael Wilson, Alisa
Nicolas Testé, Raimondo
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Dez 15

Staatsoper, Wien

Lulu
New production
Kartenverkauf
Berg, Lulu
Wiener Staatsoper
Ingo Metzmacher, Dirigent
Ruth Orthmann, Regisseur
Wolfgang Gussmann, Bühnenbild
Susana Mendoza, Kostüme
Agneta Eichenholz, Lulu
Angela Denoke, Gräfin Geschwitz
Herbert Lippert, Alwa
Charles Workman, Alwa
Bo Skovhus, Dr. Schön / Jack the Ripper
Franz Grundheber, Schigolch, ein Greis
Wolfgang Bankl, Tierbändiger
Chor der Wiener Staatsoper
Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Dez 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 23, 25, 26, 27, 29, 30, 2018 Jan 02, 03, 04, 07, 08

Teatro Real, Madrid

La bohème
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Puccini, La bohème
Paolo Carignani, Dirigent
Richard Jones, Regisseur
Stewart Laing, Bühnenbild
Stephen Costello, Rodolfo
Piero Pretti, Rodolfo
Anita Hartig, Mimì
Yolanda Auyanet, Mimì
Étienne Dupuis, Marcello
Alessandro Luongo, Marcello
Carmen Romeu, Musetta
Joan Martín-Royo, Schaunard
Manel Esteve Madrid, Schaunard
Mika Kares, Colline
Fernando Javier Radó, Colline
José Manuel Zapata, Benoît
Roberto Accurso, Alcindoro
Alan Barnes, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Chorus of the Teatro Real
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
Dez 15, 17, 20, 25, 27 mat, Abend

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Puccini, La bohème
Balázs Kocsár, Dirigent
János Kovács, Dirigent
Kálmán Nádasdy, Regisseur
Gusztáv Oláh, Bühnenbild
Tivadar Márk, Kostüme
Boldizsár László, Rodolfo
Attila Fekete, Rodolfo
Gabriella Létay Kiss, Mimì
Csaba Szegedi, Marcello
Levente Molnár, Marcello
Orsolya Hajnalka Rőser, Musetta
Zita Váradi, Musetta
Attila Dobák, Schaunard
Csaba Sándor, Schaunard
András Palerdi, Colline
Krisztián Cser, Colline
Gábor Németh, Benoît
András Habetler, Benoît
Tamás Szüle, Alcindoro
Lajos Geiger, Alcindoro
László Beöthy-Kiss, Parpignol
Fr 15 Dez um 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Strauss R., Elektra
Mikko Franck, Dirigent
Nina Stemme, Elektra
Waltraud Meier, Klytaemnestra
Emily Magee, Chrysothemis
Matthias Goerne, Orest
Norbert Ernst, Aegisth
Chœur de Radio France
Victor Jacob, Chorleitung
Dez 15, 20, 23, 28, 2018 Jan 05, 11, 14 mat

Theater Duisburg, Duisburg

Maria Stuarda
New production
Donizetti, Maria Stuarda
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Lukas Beikircher, Dirigent
Guy Joosten, Regisseur
Roel van Berckelaer, Bühnenbild
Eva Krämer, Kostüme
Olesya Golovneva, Maria Stuarda
Iryna Vakula, Anna
Sarah Ferede, Elisabetta
Gianluca Terranova, Earl of Leicester
Laimonas Pautienius, Cecil
Bogdan Talos, Talbot
Bernhard F. Loges, Dramaturgie
Gerhard Michalski, Chorleitung
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Duisburger Philharmoniker
Dez 15, 19, 22

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Cavalleria rusticana/ Pagliacci
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci
Royal Opera
Daniel Oren, Dirigent
Damiano Michieletto, Regisseur
Paolo Fantin, Bühnenbild
Carla Teti, Kostüme
Elīna Garanča, Santuzza
Bryan Hymel, Turiddu, Canio
Elena Zilio, Mamma Lucia
Mark S Doss, Alfio
Martina Belli, Lola
Carmen Giannattasio, Nedda
Simon Keenlyside, Tonio
Luis Gomes, Beppe
Andrzej Filonczyk, Silvio
Covent Garden Chor des Royal Opera House
Covent Garden Orchester des Royal Opera House
Rodula Gaitanou, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Dez 15, 19, 23 mat

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Le nozze di Figaro
Mozart, Le Nozze di Figaro (Die Hochzeit des Figaro)
Harry Bicket, Dirigent
Richard Eyre, Regisseur
Rob Howell, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Luca Pisaroni, Graf Almaviva
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Gräfin Almaviva
Adam Plachetka, Figaro
Christiane Karg, Susanna
Serena Malfi, Cherubino
Maurizio Muraro, Doktor Bartolo
Hyesang Park, Barbarina
Katarina Leoson, Marcellina
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Jonathon Loy, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Dez 15, 27, 2018 Jan 02, 05, 14

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Hänsel und Gretel
Humperdinck, Hänsel und Gretel
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Wen-Pin Chien, Dirigent
Andreas Meyer-Hanno, Regisseur
Gerda Zientek, Bühnenbild
Inge Diettrich, Kostüme
Anooshah Golesorkhi, Peter / Vater
Renée Morloc, Gertrud / Mutter
Theresa Kronthaler, Hänsel
Anke Krabbe, Gretel
Bruce Rankin, Knusperhexe
Dimitra Kotidou, Taumännchen
Maria Boiko, Sandmännchen
Esther Mertel, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Mathias Staut, Chorleitung
Düsseldorfer Mädchen- und Jungenchor
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Dez 15, 16

Highland Park Ebell Club, Los Angeles

Pacific Opera Project Presents La Boheme: AKA "The Hipsters"
Puccini, La bohème
Pacific Opera Project
Suarez, Dane, Rodolfo
Somers, Daria, Mimì
Alex DeSocio, Marcello
Katherine Giaquinto, Musetta
E. Scott Levin, Schaunard
Colclough, Keith, Colline
William Grundler, Benoît, Alcindoro, Parpignol
Dez 15, 16 mat, Abend, 18, 19, 20 mat, Abend, 21, 22, 23 mat, Abend

Arcola Theatre, London

OperaUpClose's Eugene Onegin at Arcola Theatre
Tschaikowsky, Eugen Onegin
OperaUpClose
Sonia Ben-Santamaria, Dirigent
Lucy Bradley, Regisseur
Vise, Rosanna, Bühnenbild
Lucy Hall, Tatyana
Thorpe, Josephine, Tatyana
Felicity Buckland, Olga
Anthony Flaum, Lensky
Cliff Zammit-Stevens, Lensky
Felix Kemp, Eugene Onegin
Tom Stoddart, Eugene Onegin
Flora McIntosh, Filippyevna
Julian Debreuil, Zaretsky
Kathryn Hannah, Madame Larina
Michael Bradley, Monsieur Triquet
Daggett, Caroline, Mezzosopran
Alexandra Stenson, Sopran
Dez 15, 23, 28, 2018 Jan 10, 16, 23

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nürnberg

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Guido Johannes Rumstadt, Dirigent
Laura Scozzi, Regisseur
Natacha Le Guen de Kerneizon, Bühnenbild
Jean-Jacques Delmotte, Kostüme
Ina Yoshikawa, Pamina
Pauline Rinvet, Königin der Nacht
Martin Platz, Tamino
Levent Bakirci, Papageno
Alexey Birkus, Sarastro
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Dez 15, 29

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Janáček, Jenůfa
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Dirigent
Jiří Nekvasil, Regisseur
Daniel Dvořák, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Alžběta Poláčková, Jenůfa
Eva Urbanová, Kostelnička
Aleš Briscein, Štewa Buryja
Peter Berger, Laca Klemeň
Dez 15, 16, 17

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

La fanciulla del West
New Production
Puccini, La fanciulla del West
Juraj Valčuha, Dirigent
Hugo de Ana, Regisseur, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Emily Magee, Minnie
Rebeka Lokar, Minnie
Roberto Aronica, Dick Johnson
Marco Berti, Dick Johnson
Claudio Sgura, Jack Rance
Bruno Lazzaretti, Nick
John Paul Huckle, Ashby
Donato Di Gioia, Jim Larkens
Enrico Marchesini, Billy Jackrabbit
Francesco Musinu, José Castro
Gianfranco Montresor, Sonora
Alessandra Visentin, Wowkle
Carlo Checchi, Jake Wallace
Antonello Ceron, Trin
Paolo Maria Orecchia, Sid
Tommaso Barea, Bello
Orlando Polidoro, Harry
Enrico Cossutta, Joe
Ivan Marino, Happy
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Dez 15, 16, 17 mat, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23

Teatro Comunale, Bologna

Puccini, Tosca
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Aziz Shokhakimov, Dirigent
Daniele Abbado, Regisseur
Luigi Perego, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Jolana Fogašová, Floria Tosca
Elena Rossi, Floria Tosca
Rudy Park, Mario Cavaradossi
Carlo Ventre, Mario Cavaradossi
Gábor Bretz, Baron Scarpia
Elia Fabbian, Baron Scarpia
Luca Gallo, Cesare Angelotti
Dave Monaco, Spoletta
Tommaso Caramia, Sciarrone
Nicolò Ceriani, Mesner
Filarmonica del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Andrea Faidutti, Chorleitung
Dez 15, 16, 17

Théâtre des Arts, Opéra de Rouen, Rouen

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
Rossini, Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
Opéra de Rouen Haute Normandie
Adrien Perruchon, Dirigent
Damien Robert, Regisseur
Thibault Sinay, Bühnenbild
Irène Bernaud, Kostüme
Inès Berlet, Rosina
Matthieu Justine, Graf Almaviva
Anas Seguin, Figaro
Thibaut Desplantes, Dr. Bartolo
Guilhem Worms, Don Basilio
Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie
Dez 15, 21, 28, 30 mat

Finnish National Opera: Main Hall (Suomen Kansallisoopera: päänäyttämö), Helsinki

Die Zauberflöte, K620
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte
Kurt Kopecky, Dirigent
Suzanne Andrade, Regisseur
Kristel Pärtna, Pamina
Iida Antola, Pamina
Aleksandra Olczyk, Königin der Nacht
Matias Haakana, Tamino
Jussi Myllys, Tamino
Ville Rusanen, Papageno
Jussi Merikanto, Papageno
Jyrki Korhonen, Sarastro
Koit Soasepp, Sarastro
Margarita Nacér, Papagena
Johanna Isokoski, Papagena
Klaus Mäkelä, Dirigent
Barrie Kosky, Regisseur
Dez 15, 23, 25, 31, 2018 Jan 06, 10, 13

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Il trovatore
Verdi, Il trovatore
Oper Frankfurt
Jader Bignamini, Dirigent
David Bösch, Regisseur
Patrick Bannwart, Bühnenbild
Meentje Nielsen, Kostüme
Tassis Christoyannis, Il Conte di Luna
Leah Crocetto, Leonora
Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Azucena
Alfred Kim, Manrico
Daniel Miroslaw, Ferrando
Elizabeth Sutphen, Ines
Theo Lebow, Ruiz
Thesele Kemane, An old gipsy
Olaf Winter, Licht
Tilman Michael, Chorleitung
Deborah Einspieler, Dramaturgie
Frankfurter Opernchor
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Dez 15, 2018 Jan 06, 18, Mär 07, 18

Oper Graz, Graz

Le Nozze di Figaro (Die Hochzeit des Figaro)
New production
Mozart, Le Nozze di Figaro (Die Hochzeit des Figaro)
Oper Graz
Marco Comin, Dirigent
Marcus Merkel, Dirigent
Maximilian von Mayenburg, Regisseur
Stephan Prattes, Bühnenbild
Gabriele Jaenecke, Kostüme
Markus Butter, Graf Almaviva
Dariusz Perczak, Graf Almaviva
Oksana Sekerina, Gräfin Almaviva
Sonja Sarić, Gräfin Almaviva
Peter Kellner, Figaro
Tatjana Miyus, Susanna
Sieglinde Feldhofer, Susanna
Anna Brull, Cherubino
Wilfried Zelinka, Doktor Bartolo
Yuan Zhang, Marcellina
Albert Memeti, Don Curzio
Manuel von Senden, Don Basilio
David McShane, Antonio
Lalit Worathepnitinan, Barbarina
Bernd Krispin, Dramaturgie
Bernhard Schneider, Tenor
Chor der Oper Graz
Grazer Philharmonisches Orchester
Dez 15, 27

Staatstheater Darmstadt, Darmstadt

Puccini, Tosca
Will Humburg, Dirigent
Eva-Maria Höckmayr, Regisseur
Julia Rösler, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Izabela Matula, Floria Tosca
Mickael Spadaccini, Mario Cavaradossi
Krzystof Szumanski, Baron Scarpia
Nicolas Legoux, Cesare Angelotti
Michael Pegher, Spoletta
Wiktor Czerniawski, Sciarrone
Thomas Mehnert, Mesner
Orchester des Staatstheater Darmstadt
Dez 15, 17 mat, 19, 20, 22, 23

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Brussels

Dialoge der Karmelitinnen
Poulenc, Dialoge der Karmelitinnen
De Munt | La Monnaie
Alain Altinoglu, Dirigent
Olivier Py, Regisseur
Pierre-André Weitz, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Nicolas Cavallier, Marquis de la Force
Patricia Petibon, Blanche de la Force
Anne-Catherine Gillet, Blanche de la Force
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Chevalier de la Force
Guy de Mey, Chaplain of the monastery
Sophie Pondjiclis, Madame de Croissy, the prioress
Véronique Gens, Madame Lidoine, the new prioress
Marie-Adeline Henry, Madame Lidoine, the new prioress
Sophie Koch, Mother Marie
Karine Deshayes, Mother Marie
Sandrine Piau, Sister Constance
Hendrickje van Kerckhove, Sister Constance
Mireille Capelle, Mother Jeanne
Angélique Noldus, Sister Mathilde
Yves Saelens, 1er commissaire
Arnaud Richard, 2ème commissaire
Nabil Suliman, Gaoler
Orchestre Symphonique et Choeurs de la Monnaie
Dez 15

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moskau

Snegurochka, The Snow Maiden
Rimsky-Korsakow, Snegurochka, The Snow Maiden
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Dirigent
Alexander Titel, Regisseur
Vladimir Arefiev, Bühnenbild
Olga Seliverstova, Snegurochka
Olga Semenishcheva, Snegurochka
Elchin Azizov, Mizgir
Maxim Aniskin, Mizgir
Bogdan Volkov, Tsar Berendey
Alexei Neklyudov, Tsar Berendey
Alexandra Kadurina, Lel
Anna Bondarevskaya, Lel
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Dez 16, 19

Staatsoper, Wien

Der Rosenkavalier
Kartenverkauf
Strauss R., Der Rosenkavalier
Wiener Staatsoper
Ádám Fischer, Dirigent
Otto Schenk, Regisseur
Rudolf Heinrich, Bühnenbild
Erni Kniepert, Kostüme
Krassimira Stoyanova, Feldmarschallin
Erin Morley, Sophie
Stephanie Houtzeel, Octavian
Peter Rose, Baron Ochs
Adrian Eröd, Herr von Faninal
Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Herr von Faninal
Chor der Wiener Staatsoper
Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Dez 16, 2018 Mär 10

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Strauss R., Salome
Ulf Schirmer, Dirigent
Aron Stiehl, Regisseur
rosalie, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Manuela Uhl, Salome
Karin Lovelius, Herodias
Kyungho Kim, Narraboth
Tuomas Pursio, Jochanaan
Sandra Maxheimer, Herodias' Page
Rouwen Huther, Erster Jude
Patrick Vogel, Zweiter Jude
Dan Karlström, Dritter Jude
Martin Petzold, Vierter Jude
Julian Orlishausen, Erster Nazarener
Randall Jakobsh, Erster Soldat
Jürgen Kurth, Zweiter Soldat
Artur Mateusz Garbas, Cappadocian
Gewandhausorchester
Dez 16, 21 mat, Abend

Nationaltheater, München

Hänsel und Gretel
Kartenverkauf
Humperdinck, Hänsel und Gretel
Eun Sun Kim, Dirigent
Richard Jones, Regisseur
John Macfarlane, Bühnenbild
Sebastian Holecek, Peter / Vater
Elsa Benoit, Gertrud / Mutter, Gretel
Rachael Wilson, Hänsel
Kevin Conners, Knusperhexe
Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Knusperhexe
Paula Iancic, Taumännchen
Selene Zanetti, Sandmännchen
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Dez 16, 19, 21, 26 mat, 29
Puccini, La bohème
Andrea Battistoni, Dirigent
Benedict Andrews, Regisseur
Johannes Schütz, Bühnenbild
Victoria Behr, Kostüme
Sergey Romanovsky, Rodolfo
Eleonora Buratto, Mimì
Mattia Olivieri, Marcello
Olga Kulchynska, Musetta
Thomas Oliemans, Schaunard
Gianluca Buratto, Colline
Matteo Peirone, Benoît, Alcindoro
Morschi Franz, Parpignol
Astrid van den Akker, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Nieuw Amsterdams Kinderkoor
Chor der Niederländischen Oper
Residentie Orkest
Dez 16, 2018 Jan 04, 07
Le Prophète
New production
Kartenverkauf
Meyerbeer, Der Prophet
Enrique Mazzola, Dirigent
Olivier Py, Regisseur
Pierre-André Weitz, Bühnenbild
Gregory Kunde, Johann von Leyden
Clémentine Margaine, Fidès
Elena Tsallagova, Berthe
Andrew Dickinson, Jonas
Noel Bouley, Mathisen
Derek Welton, Zacharias
Seth Carico, Graf Oberthal
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Dez 16, 21, 22, 27, 29, 31 mat, Abend, 2018 Jan 07, 13, Feb 20, 21 mat, Mär 03, 11, 16, Apr 01, 29

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Anatevka (Fiddler on the Roof)
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Bock, Anatevka
Koen Schoots, Dirigent
Barrie Kosky, Regisseur
Rufus Didwiszus, Bühnenbild
Max Hopp, Tevye
Dagmar Manzel, Golde
Talya Lieberman, Tzeitel
Alma Sadé, Hodel
Maria Fiselier, Chava
Johannes Dunz, Motel Kamzoil
Jens Larsen, Lazar Wolf
Barbara Spitz, Yente
Jan-Frank Süße, Mordcha
Peter Renz, Rabbi
Denis Milo, Mendel
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Dez 16, 19, 22

Opernhaus, Zürich

La Fille du régiment
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Donizetti, La Fille du régiment (Concert performance)
Speranza Scappucci, Dirigent
Andreas Homoki, Regisseur
Sabine Devieilhe, Marie
René Barbera, Tonio
Pietro Spagnoli, Sulpice
Liliana Nikiteanu, Marquise de Berkenfield
Birgit Karin Steinegger, Duchesse de Crakentorp
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Dez 16

Teatro Campoamor, Oviedo

Giordano, Andrea Chénier
Gianluca Marcianò, Dirigent
Alfonso Romero Mora, Regisseur
Jorge de Léon, Andrea Chénier
Carlos Álvarez, Carlo Gérard
Ainhoa Arteta, Maddalena de Coigny
Marina Rodríguez-Cusì, La comtesse de Coigny
Pintó Mireia, Bersi
Alex Sanmartí, Mathieu
Oviedo Filarmonía
Dez 16 mat

Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester

RNCM Opera: Cinderella (Cendrillon) by Jules Massenet
Kartenverkauf
Massenet, Cendrillon (Cinderella)
Royal Northern College of Music
Martin André, Dirigent
Olivia Fuchs, Regisseur
Yannis Thavoris, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Dez 16, 19, 22, 2018 Jan 02, 05

La Scala, Mailand

Andrea Chénier
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Giordano, Andrea Chénier
Teatro alla Scala
Riccardo Chailly, Dirigent
Mario Martone, Regisseur
Margherita Palli, Bühnenbild
Ursula Patzak, Kostüme
Yusif Eyvazov, Andrea Chénier
Anna Netrebko, Maddalena de Coigny
Luca Salsi, Carlo Gérard
Annalisa Stroppa, Bersi
Mariana Pentcheva, La comtesse de Coigny
Gabriele Sagona, Roucher
Costantino Finucci, Pietro Fléville
Gianluca Breda, Fouquier-Tinville
Francesco Verna, Mathieu
Carlo Bosi, L'Incredible
Manuel Pierattelli, The Abbé
Romano Dal Zovo, Schmidt
Judit Kutasi, Madelon
Pasquale Mari, Licht
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Dez 16 mat, 17 mat

Wortham Theater Center: Houston Grand Opera, Houston

The House without a Christmas Tree
World première
Kartenverkauf
Gordon, The House without a Christmas Tree
Bradley Moore, Dirigent
James Robinson, Regisseur
Allen Moyer, Bühnenbild
James Schuette, Kostüme
Lauren Snouffer, Adelaide "Addie" Mills
Daniel Belcher, James "Dad" Addison Mills III
Patricia Schuman, Grandma Mills
Heidi Stober, Miss Thompson, Helen Mills, Adelaide Mills
Christopher Akerlind, Licht
Houston Grand Opera Orchestra
Houston Grand Opera Juvenile Chorus
Dez 16, 17, 19, 20, 22, 23

Opéra de Dijon, Dijon

Contes d'Hoffmann, Les (Hoffmanns Erzählungen)
Kartenverkauf
Offenbach, Contes d'Hoffmann, Les (Hoffmanns Erzählungen)
Nicolas Chesneau, Dirigent
Mikaël Serre, Regisseur
Nina Wetzel, Bühnenbild
Fanny Brouste, Kostüme
Kevin Amiel, Hoffmann
Marie Kalinine, Nicklausse, Die Muse
Damien Pass, Lindorff/Coppélius/Mirakel/Dapertutto, Coppélius, Miracle, Dappertutto
Samantha Louis-Jean, Olympia/Giulietta/Antonia/Stella
Marianne Beate Kielland, Mezzosopran
Sa 16 Dez um 13:30
NTR Zaterdagmatinee: Rimsky-Korsakov's The Golden Cockerel
Kartenverkauf
Rimsky-Korsakow, Le coq d'or (Der Goldene Hahn)
Vasily Petrenko, Dirigent
Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk, Goldener Hahn
Venera Gimadieva, Königin von Schemacha
Yulia Mennibaeva, Amelfa
Barry Banks, Astrologe
Viktor Antipenko, Prinz Guidon
Alexander Vinogradov, General Polkan
Maxim Mikhailov, König Dodon
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Rosanne Philippens, Violine
Sa 16 Dez um 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

Bernstein, Symphonie Nr. 2 "The Age of Anxiety"
Bernstein, Wonderful Town (concert version)
Sir Simon Rattle, Dirigent
Danielle de Niese, Eileen
Nathan Gunn, Bob Baker
Duncan Rock, Wreck
London Symphony Chorus
Simon Halsey, Chorleitung
Krystian Zimerman, Klavier
Dez 16, 18, 21, 23, 26, 29, 31

Opéra Bastille, Paris

La bohème
New production
Puccini, La bohème
Gustavo Dudamel, Dirigent
Manuel López Gómez, Dirigent
Claus Guth, Regisseur
Etienne Pluss, Bühnenbild
Eva Dessecker, Kostüme
Atalla Ayan, Rodolfo
Benjamin Bernheim, Rodolfo
Sonya Yoncheva, Mimì
Nicole Car, Mimì
Artur Ruciński, Marcello
Aida Garifullina, Musetta
Alessio Arduini, Schaunard
Andrei Jilihovschi, Schaunard
Roberto Tagliavini, Colline
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Dez 16, 29, 2018 Jan 13, Feb 04, 14, 20, Mär 17

Staatstheater: Opernhaus, Kassel

Lucio Silla
Mozart, Lucio Silla
Jörg Halubek, Dirigent
Stephan Müller, Regisseur
Siegfried E. Mayer, Bühnenbild
Carla Caminati, Kostüme
Elizabeth Bailey, Giunia
Lin Lin Fan, Celia
Bénédicte Tauran, Lucio Cinna
Tobias Hächler, Lucio Silla
Maren Engelhardt, Cecilio
Bassem Alkhouri, Aufidio
Opernchor des Staatstheaters Kassel
Dez 16, 21, 2018 Jan 07 mat, 17, 31, Feb 03, 09, Mär 04 mat, 23, Apr 15, 25

Oper Graz, Graz

Eugen Onegin
New production
Tschaikowsky, Eugen Onegin
Oper Graz
Oksana Lyniv, Dirigent
Robin Engelen, Dirigent
Jetske Mijnssen, Regisseur
Gideon Davey, Bühnenbild
Dieuweke van Reij, Kostüme
Sophia Brommer, Tatyana
Yuan Zhang, Olga
Pavel Petrov, Lensky
Markus Butter, Eugene Onegin
Dariusz Perczak, Eugene Onegin
Alexey Birkus, Prince Gremin
Elisabeth Hornung, Filippyevna
Neven Crnić, Captain
Konstantin Sfiris, Zaretsky
Manuel von Senden, Monsieur Triquet
Christina Baader, Madame Larina
Mark von Denesse, Licht
Marlene Hahn, Dramaturgie
Bernhard Schneider, Tenor
Chor der Oper Graz
Extrachor der Oper Graz
Grazer Philharmonisches Orchester