Our privacy policy was last updated on Freitag 25 Mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Konzertveranstaltungen finden

Okt 19, 20

Long Center for the Performing Arts: Dell Hall, Austin

Happy Birthday, Lenny!
Kartenverkauf
Bernstein, Candide: suite
Bernstein, Divertimento für Orchester
Bernstein, On the Town: excerpts
Bernstein, West Side Story: Symphonische Tänze
Austin Symphony Orchestra
Peter Bay, Dirigent
Ellie Jarrett Shattles, Mezzosopran
Said Pressley, Bariton
Okt 19, 20

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Jaap, Brahms and Tchaikovsky
Kartenverkauf
Brahms, Violinkonzert in D-Dur, Op.77
Tschaikowsky, Symphonie Nr. 4 in f-Moll, Op.36
Jaap van Zweden, Dirigent
Jing Wang, Violine
Okt 19, 20 mat, Abend

Uptown Theatre, Richland

Bernstein Concert
Kartenverkauf
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti
Bernstein, Vocal Works
Mid-Columbia Mastersingers
Okt 19, 21 mat

New Hazlett Theater, Pittsburgh

Bernstein, On the Town
Resonance Works, Musical Theatre Group
The Brass Roots
Resonance Chamber Orchestra
Okt 19, 20 mat

NHK Hall, Tokyo

Haydn, Symphonie Nr. 104 in D-Dur "London", Hob.I:104
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 1 in D-Dur 'Titan'
Herbert Blomstedt, Dirigent
Okt 19

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Berio, Sinfonia for Eight Solo Voices and Orchestra
Dvořák, Symphonie Nr. 7 in d-Moll, Op.70
Okt 19, 20

Kursaal Bern, Bern

Schostakowitschs Fünfte | 3. Symphoniekonzert
Kartenverkauf
Bernstein, Candide: Ouvertüre
Barber, Cello Concerto in A Minor, Op.22
Schostakowitsch, Symphonie Nr. 5 in d-Moll, Op.47
Xian Zhang, Dirigent
Christian Poltera, Cello
Berner Symphonieorchester
Okt 19, 20 mat

Hitachi Systems Hall, Sendai

Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra Subscription Concert No.322
Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra Subscription Concert No.322
Kartenverkauf
Mozart, Symphonie Nr. 32 in G-Dur, KV318
Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante für Violine und Bratsche Es-Dur, K364 (K320d)
Bartók, Konzert für Orchester, Sz 116
Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra
Ken Takaseki, Dirigent
Rainer Küchl, Violine
Inobe Daisuke, Viola
Okt 19

Grieg Hall (Grieghallen), Bergen

Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Violinkonzert in e-Moll, Op.64
Rachmaninow, Symphonie Nr. 2 in e-Moll, Op.27
Robin Ticciati, Dirigent
Alina Ibragimova, Violine
Okt 19, 20, 21 mat

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Sinfónico 4: (R)Evolución
Sinfónico 4: (R)Evolución
Kartenverkauf
Schönberg, Gurrelieder
Thomas Quasthoff, Erzähler
Juliane Banse, Sopran
Karen Cargill, Mezzosopran
Barry Banks, Tenor
Simon O'Neill, Tenor
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Bass
Coro de la Comunidad de Madrid
Coro Nacional de España
Orquesta Nacional de España
David Afkham, Dirigent
Okt 19

Baluarte, Palacio de Congresos y Auditorio de Navarra, Pamplona

Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
Kartenverkauf
Brahms, Doppelkonzert in a-Moll für Violine, Cello und Orchester, Op.102
Brahms, Symphonie Nr. 4 in e-Moll, Op.98
Gabriel Schwabe, Cello
Tian-wa Yang, Violine
Antoni Wit, Dirigent
Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
Okt 19, 20

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

SSO Subscription: Lars Vogt • Mozart Piano Concerto 21
Kartenverkauf
Webern, Langsamer Satz
Mozart, Klavierkonzert Nr. 21 in C-Dur, KV467
Schumann, Symphonie Nr. 2 in C-Dur, Op.61
Lars Vogt, Klavier, Dirigent
Okt 19, 20 mat

Sumida Triphony Hall, Tokyo

New Japan Philharmonic Subscription concert No.595
New Japan Philharmonic Subscription concert No.595
Kartenverkauf
Sibelius, Violinkonzert in d-Moll, Op.47
Lindberg, Tempus fugit (Japan première)
Sibelius, Symphonie Nr. 7 in C-Dur, Op.105
Valeriy Sokolov, Violine
New Japan Philharmonic Orchestra
Hannu Lintu, Dirigent
Okt 19

Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao

Zimmermann au Pays Basque
Zimmermann au Pays Basque
Kartenverkauf
Gaubert, Au Pays Basque
Martinů, Violinkonzert Nr. 1
Dvořák, Symphonie Nr. 7 in d-Moll, Op.70
Frank Peter Zimmermann, Violine
Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Erik Nielsen, Dirigent
Fr 19 Okt um 12:15
Couperin, Other
Werke von Marais
Simpson, Other
Daniel Holst, Viola da Gamba
Karl Nyhlin, Theorbe
Mariangiola Martello, Cembalo
Olof Larsson, Viola da Gamba
Fr 19 Okt um 13:00

Charlton House, London

Lunchtime Recital - Kenny Fu (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Kenny Fu (piano)
Haydn, Klaviersonate in Es-Dur, Hob XVI:52
Chopin, Etude in E minor, Op.25 no.5
Chopin, Ballade Nr. 4 in f-Moll, Op.52
Medtner, Klaviersonate Nr. 10 in a-Moll "Sonata reminiscenza", Op.38 Nr.1
Kenny Fu, Klavier
Fr 19 Okt um 13:00

Kulturværftet, Helsingør (Elsinore)

The Morning We Were Shepherds
Playford, Young’s Delight
Lully, Chaconne
Aubert le Vieux, Amuzette IV
Playford, The English Dancing Master
Lully, Trios de la Chambre du Roi, LWV 35 (excerpts)
Fr 19 Okt um 13:00

Regent Hall, London

Lunchtime Concert - Royal Northern College of Music Brass Band
Lunchtime Concert - Royal Northern College of Music Brass Band
Royal Northern College of Music Brass Band
David Thornton, Dirigent
Fr 19 Okt um 13:05

Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford

My Heart is Like a Singing Bird: Mary Bevan, Nicky Spence & William Vann
My Heart is Like a Singing Bird: Mary Bevan, Nicky Spence & William Vann
Kartenverkauf
Parry, Ausgewählte Lieder
Brahms, Ausgewählte Lieder
Stanford, Ausgewählte Lieder
Vaughan Williams, Ausgewählte Lieder
Ireland, Ausgewählte Lieder
Mary Bevan, Sopran
Nicky Spence, Tenor
William Vann, Klavier
Fr 19 Okt um 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Maurice, Quate, Creston
Maurice, Tableaux de Provence
Quate, Light of Sothis
Creston, Sonata for saxophone and piano, Op.19
Victoria Puttock, Saxophon
Daniel Chappell, Klavier
Fr 19 Okt um 17:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Songs of Travel: Nicholas Mogg & Jâms Coleman
Songs of Travel: Nicholas Mogg & Jâms Coleman
Kartenverkauf
Vaughan Williams, Songs of Travel
Nicholas Mogg, Bass
Jâms Coleman, Klavier
Fr 19 Okt um 19:00

Cēsis Concert Hall, Cēsis

The Ring of Zemgale Cinema concert “In the Tides of History”
The Ring of Zemgale Cinema concert “In the Tides of History”
Lettischer Rundfunkchor
Latvian Radio Big Band
Sigvards Kļava, Dirigent
Inese Zandere, Librettist
Roberts Rubīns, Video Artist
Fr 19 Okt um 19:00

Linköping Concert & Congress Hall, Linköping

© Glenn Larsson Annamia Larsson, french horn.
Auerbach, Ikarus (Icarus)
Atterberg, Horn Concerto
Mozart, Symphonie Nr. 41 in C-Dur, "Jupiter", KV551
Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Stefan Solyom, Dirigent
Annamia Larsson, Horn
Fr 19 Okt um 19:30
Debussy, Prelude à l'après-midi d'un faune (trans. Borwick)
Debussy, Préludes: Book 1
Setiawan, Ladrang Basa Priyo
Ravel, Sonatine in F sharp major
Debussy, L'Isle Joyeuse, Op. 26
Geoffrey Saba, Klavier
Fr 19 Okt um 19:30

Usher Hall, Edinburgh

The Three-Cornered Hat
Kartenverkauf
Ortiz, Hominum (Scottish première)
Ravel, Klavierkonzert in G-Dur
Falla, The Three-Cornered Hat
Carlos Miguel Prieto, Dirigent
Ana Gabriella Schwedhelm, Sopran
Fr 19 Okt um 19:30
Glinka, Ruslan und Ludmilla: Ouvertüre
Rachmaninow, Klavierkonzert Nr. 2 in c-Moll, Op.18
Tschaikowsky, Symphonie Nr. 5 in e-Moll, Op.64
Alondra de la Parra, Dirigent
Benjamin Grosvenor, Klavier
Fr 19 Okt um 19:30

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, London

LSO St Luke's Guest Artists
Kartenverkauf
Bernstein, Facsimile - Choreographic Essay for Orchestra
Waley-Cohen, Happiness (World première)
Strawinsky, Der Feuervogel: Suite
Lauren Fagan, Sopran
Melos Sinfonia
Oliver Zeffman, Dirigent
Fr 19 Okt um 19:30

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Milton Court Hall, London

© Sim Canetty-Clarke
BBC Singers: Rameau & Lully
Kartenverkauf
Rameau, Les Indes galantes (excerpts)
Rameau, Castor et Pollux (excerpts)
Rameau, In convertendo Dominus
Lully, Motet de la Paix "Jubilate Deo omnis terra" LWV77/16
Sofi Jeannin, Dirigent
BBC Singers
Aakash Odedra, Tänzer
Academy of Ancient Music
Fr 19 Okt um 19:30
Händel, The Triumph of Time and Truth
Mhairi Lawson, Sopran
Katy Crompton, Sopran
Alex Chance, Countertenor
Nick Pritchard, Tenor
Matthew Brook, Bass
Edward Higginbottom, Dirigent
Oxford Voices
Instruments of Time and Truth
Fr 19 Okt um 19:30

Palau de la Musica: José Iturbi, Valencia

Orquesta de Valencia
Orquesta de Valencia
Kartenverkauf
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 2 in c-Moll 'Auferstehung'
Arantza Ezenarro, Sopran
Ana Ibarra, Sopran
Orfeón Pamplonés
Orquesta de Valencia
Ramón Tebar, Dirigent
Fr 19 Okt um 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

© Benjamin Ealovega
Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2018
Kartenverkauf
Mozart, Mass in C Minor: Domine Deus
Mozart, Messe in c-Moll: Et incarnatus est
Mozart, Don Giovanni, KV527: Madaminas "Katalogarie"
Schubert, Das Abendrot (Schreiber), D.627
Schumann C., Er ist gekommen in Sturm und Regen, Op.12 no. 1
Schumann C., Liebst du um Schönheit, Op.12 no. 2
Schumann C., Warum willst du and're fragen
Schumann, 3 Lieder for female voices, Op.114
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Abschiedlied der Zugvögel, Op.63 Nr.2
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Herbstlied, Op.63 no.4
Ravel, Deux mélodies hebraïques
Ravel, L'heure Espagnole: Oh! La pitoyable aventure! (Concepcion's Aria)
Rossini, Les Soirées musicales: La promessa
Rossini, Les soirées musicales: La danza
Britten, The Turn of the Screw: the tower scene
Nystroem, På reveln (At the reef)
Rangström, En gammal dansrytm
Rangström, Pan
Ešenvalds, *New Work (World Première)
Arensky, 6 Romances: Do not kindle the fires, Op. 38, No. 3
Arensky, 6 Romances: Do not cry, my friend, Op. 38, No. 4
Arensky, 6 Romances: What are you dreaming about?, Op. 38, No. 5
Rimsky-Korsakow, The Mountain Spring, Op. 52, No. 1
Rimsky-Korsakow, Angel and Demon, Op. 52, No. 2
Pipkov, Lyubomir, Nani mi nani, Damyancho
Tschaikowsky, Noch Quartet, TH 88
Claire Lees, Sopran
Michael Mofidian, Bassbariton
Ida Ränzlöv, Mezzosopran
Svetlina Stoyanova, Mezzosopran
Nino Chokhonelidze, Klavier
Fr 19 Okt um 19:30

Royal College of Music: Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, London

RCM Chamber Choir
RCM Chamber Choir
Kartenverkauf
Rossini, Petite Messe Solennelle
RCM Chamber Choir
Fr 19 Okt um 19:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Songs of Farewell: James Gilchrist, Anna Tilbrook, Choir of New College & Robert Quinney
Songs of Farewell: James Gilchrist, Anna Tilbrook, Choir of New College & Robert Quinney
Kartenverkauf
James Gilchrist, Tenor
Anna Tilbrook, Klavier
Oxford Choir of New College
Robert Quinney, Dirigent
Fr 19 Okt um 19:30
Bach, Violin Partita no. 2 in D minor, BWV1004: Chaconne, arr. Brahms
Busoni, Fantasia after J.S. Bach, BWV 253
Schumann, Geistervariationen in Es-Dur, WoO24
Liszt, Transcr. from Wagner's Solemn March to the Holy Grail from Parsifal, S 450
Liszt, Fantasie und Fugee zu "Ad nos, ad salutarem undam" S 259
Igor Levit, Klavier
Fr 19 Okt um 19:30

Theater der Stadt Schweinfurt, Schweinfurt

Bamberger Symphoniker
Kartenverkauf
Brahms, Violinkonzert in D-Dur, Op.77
Schumann, 3 Romances, Op.28
Schumann, Symphonie Nr. 4 in d-Moll, Op.120
Juanjo Mena, Dirigent
Vadim Gluzman, Violine
Andrei Godik, Oboe
Kimiko Imani, Klavier
Fr 19 Okt um 19:30

St Cecilia's Hall, Edinburgh

Armonico Tributo
Francesco, Navara, Sinfonia à 5 in C major
Muffat, Armonico Tributo: Concerto Grosso no. 1 in D major
Biber, Sonata Representativa
Rosenmüller, Sonata da Camera: Sinfonia sesta
Biber, Balletti Lamentabile á 4
Muffat, Armonico Tributo: Sonate Nr. 5 in G-Dur
Dunedin Consort
Fr 19 Okt um 19:45

Ulster Hall, Belfast

Tchaikovsky's Sixth
Kartenverkauf
Clyne, This midnight hour
Chopin, Klavierkonzert Nr. 2 in f-Moll, Op.21
Tschaikowsky, Symphonie Nr. 6 in h-Moll, "Pathetique", Op.74
Alexander Gavrylyuk, Klavier
Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Dirigent
Fr 19 Okt um 20:00

Auditorio Alfredo Kraus, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Kartenverkauf
Ešenvalds, Fanfare (Estreno en España)
Mozart, Andante für Flöte und Orchester C-Dur, KV315 (285e)
Haydn, Oboenkonzert in C-Dur, Hob VIIg:C1
Tschaikowsky, Symphonie Nr. 6 in h-Moll, "Pathetique", Op.74
Albrecht Mayer, Oboe
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Karel Mark Chichon, Dirigent
Fr 19 Okt um 20:00
Genius without borders: Mozart in his twenties
Kartenverkauf
Mozart, Symphonie Nr. 29 in A-Dur, KV201 (KV186a)
Mozart, Symphonie Nr. 33 in B-Dur, KV319
Mozart, Serenade D-Dur, „Serenata notturna“, KV239
Mozart, Fagottkonzert B-Dur, K191 (K186e)
Jos van Immerseel, Dirigent
Jane Gower, Fagott
Fr 19 Okt um 20:00

Beethoven-Haus, Bonn

Beethoven, Klaviertrio in B-Dur "Gassenhauer", Op.11
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Klaviertrio Nr. 1 d-Moll, Op. 49
Messiaen, Quatuor pour la fin du temps (Quartett für das Ende der Zeit) für Klarinette, Violine, Cello und Klavier
Ib Hausmann, Klarinette
Lea Hausmann, Violine
Samuel Shepherd, Cello
Mengjie Han, Klavier
Fr 19 Okt um 20:00
© Killer Imaging
Roll Over Beethoven: A Different Kind of Orchestra
Kartenverkauf
Unbekannt, unbekanntes Programm
The New York Pops
Steven Reineke, Dirigent
Frankie Moreno, Tenor
Fr 19 Okt um 20:00

St John's College Chapel, Cambridge

The Sixteen: Choral Pilgrimage 2018
The Sixteen: Choral Pilgrimage 2018
Kartenverkauf
Britten, Hymn to the Virgin
Cornysh II, My love she mourn'th for me
Britten, Hymn to St Cecilia, Op.27b
Cornysh II, Salve regina
Britten, Advance Democracy
Cornysh II, Ave Maria, mater dei
Cornysh II, Woefully Arrayed
Cornysh II, Ah, Robin, gentle Robin
Britten, Sacred and Profane for five voices, Op.91
The Sixteen
Harry Christophers, Dirigent
Fr 19 Okt um 20:15

De Doelen: Grote Zaal, Rotterdam

Lahav Shani conducts Bruckner 7
Kartenverkauf
MacMillan, Viola Concerto
Bruckner, Symphonie Nr. 7 in E-Dur, WAB107
Lawrence Power, Viola
Philharmonisches Orchester Rotterdam
Lahav Shani, Dirigent
Fr 19 Okt um 20:30

Palacio de Congresos de Cáceres, Cáceres

Sinfónico 2: A partir de Schubert y Brahms
Sinfónico 2: A partir de Schubert y Brahms
Kartenverkauf
Berio, Rendering, for orchestra, based on Schubert's sketches for a 10th symphony
Berio, Chorale Prelude based on Brahms Sonata in F minor, Op.120 no.1
Albéniz, Suite Iberia (Orquestación de Jesús Rueda)
Miguel Espejo, Klarinette
Orquesta de Extremadura
Álvaro Albiach, Dirigent
Okt 19 mat, 20, 23

Symphony Hall, Boston

Ken-David Masur conducts Harbison, Rachmaninov and Prokofiev
Harbison, Remembering Gatsby, foxtrot for orchestra
Rachmaninow, Klavierkonzert Nr. 1 in fis-Moll, Op.1
Prokofjew, Romeo und Julia: Auszüge
Garrick Ohlsson, Klavier
Ken-David Masur, Dirigent
Okt 19 mat, Abend, 20

Severance Hall, Cleveland

Scheherazade
Barber, The School for Scandal: overture, Op.5
Ginastera, Cello Concerto no. 2, Op.50
Rimsky-Korsakow, Schéhérazade, symphonische Suite, Op.35
Mark Kosower, Cello
The Cleveland Orchestra
Gustavo Gimeno, Dirigent
Okt 19

Le Nouveau Siècle, Lille

Chopin concerto pour piano No1- Hors les murs
Tippett, Concerto for Double String Orchestra
Chopin, Klavierkonzert Nr. 1 in e-Moll, Op.11
Chopin, Berceuse in D flat major, Op.57
Chopin, Barcarolle Fis-Dur, Op. 60
Chopin, Nocturne in C sharp minor, "Lento Con Gran Espressione", Op. posth, B 49
Elgar, Enigma-Variationen für Orchester, Op.36
Lucas Debargue, Klavier
Sir Roger Norrington, Dirigent
Okt 19, 20

Auditorium Parco della Musica di Roma: Sala Santa Cecilia, Rome

Sol Gabetta plays Lalo
Tschaikowsky, Romeo und Julia, Fantasie-Ouvertüre
Lalo, Cellokonzert d-Moll
Sibelius, Symphonie Nr. 2 in D-Dur, Op.43
Sol Gabetta, Cello
Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
Mikko Franck, Dirigent
Okt 19, 20, 21 mat

Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas

Pictures at an Exhibition
Mussorgsky, Nacht auf dem kahlen Berge
Schostakowitsch, Violinkonzert Nr. 1 in a-Moll, Op.77 oder Op.99
Mussorgsky, Bilder einer Ausstellung (orch. Maurice Ravel) (orch. Ravel)
Leonidas Kavakos, Violine
Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Giancarlo Guerrero, Dirigent
Okt 19, 20

Philharmonie im Gasteig, München

BRSO, Jakub Hrůša & Augustin Hadelich
Dvořák, Violinkonzert in a-Moll, Op.53
Suk, Symphony no. 2 "Asrael", Op.27
Augustin Hadelich, Violine
Jakub Hrůša, Dirigent
Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks