Our privacy policy was last updated on Freitag 25 Mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Ballett- und Tanzveranstaltungen finden

Okt 19, 21 mat, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28 mat, 31, Nov 04 mat
La Dame aux camélias (John Neumeier)
Ermanno Florio, Dirigent
John Neumeier, Regisseur
Jürgen Rose, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Het Balletorkest
Okt 19, 20 mat, Abend, 21 mat

Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts, Kansas City

The Wizard of Oz
The Wizard of Oz (Septime Webre)
Kansas City Ballet
Kansas City Symphony
Okt 19, 20 mat, Abend

Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh

New Adventures: Swan Lake (The Legend Returns)
Matthew Bourne's Swan Lake (Matthew Bourne)
Matthew Bourne's New Adventures
Okt 19 mat, Abend, 20, 22, 25, 27, 30

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Mayerling
Mayerling (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet
Koen Kessels, Dirigent
Paul Murphy, Dirigent
Nicolas Georgiadis, Bühnenbild
Covent Garden Orchester des Royal Opera House
Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Ryoichi Hirano, Tänzer
Natalia Osipova, Tänzer
Marianela Núñez, Tänzer
Alexander Campbell, Tänzer
Sarah Lamb, Tänzer
Kristen McNally, Tänzer
Catherine Carby, Mezzosopran
Elizabeth McGorian, Tänzer
Gary Avis, Tänzer
Cesar Corrales, Tänzer
Reece Clarke, Tänzer
William Bracewell, Tänzer
Luca Acri, Tänzer
Okt 19 mat, Abend, 20, 24, Nov 02

La Scala, Mailand

L'Histoire de Manon
L'histoire de Manon (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Teatro alla Scala Ballet Company
Patrick Fournillier, Regisseur
Nicholas Georgiadis, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Svetlana Zakharova, Tänzer
Roberto Bolle, Tänzer
Okt 19, 20

Tramway, Glasgow

A new dance performance from Aby Watson
Okt 19, 20 mat, Abend

Manchester Opera House, Manchester

Manon (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Okt 19 mat

Academy of Music, Philadelphia

Romeo and Juliet
Romeo und Julia (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Pennsylvania Ballet
Okt 19, 20, 22, 23, 24

Espace Pierre Cardin, Paris

Anne Teresa de Keersmaeker: Verklärte Nacht
Verklärte Nacht (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)
Rosas
Okt 19, 20 mat, Abend, 21 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Sankofa Danzafro
The City of Others (Sankofa Danzafro)
Sankofa Danzafro
Okt 19 mat, 20 mat, mat

Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne

The Three Musketeers
The Three Mus (David Nixon)
Northern Ballet
Okt 19, 20

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

Batsheva Dance Company: Venezuela
Venezuela (Ohad Naharin)
Batsheva Dance Company
Okt 19 mat, 20 mat, Abend, 21 mat, mat

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

Batsheva Dance Company: Décalé
Décalé (Ohad Naharin)
Batsheva Dance Company
Okt 19, 20, 23 mat, Abend, 24, 25 mat, Abend, 26, 27 mat, Abend

Roslyn Packer Theatre, Sydney

Forever & Ever
Frame of Mind (Rafael Bonachela)
Forever & Ever (Anthony Hamilton)
Sydney Dance Company
Okt 19, 2019 Mär 21, 29, 31, Apr 05, 06

Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Apollo-Saal, Berlin

Onegin (John Cranko)
Okt 19

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Decadance (Ohad Naharin)
Decadance (Ohad Naharin)
Avi Yona Bueno, Bühnenbild
Rafaket Levy, Kostüme
Okt 19 mat, mat, 20 mat, mat

Sadler's Wells: Lilian Baylis Studio, London

Akram Khan Company Chotto Desh
Chotto Desh (Akram Khan)
Akram Khan Company
Fr 19 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Songs of Bukovina / Jessica Lang Premiere / In the Upper Room
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
New Work (Jessica Lang)
In the Upper Room
American Ballet Theatre
Okt 20, 27, Nov 23, 30, Dez 22, 27, 2019 Jan 20, 31, Feb 02, 19, 24, Mär 13

Theater, Krefeld

Souvenirs aus West und Ost
Kartenverkauf
Souvenirs from West and East (Robert North)
Ballett des Theaters Krefeld und Mönchengladbach
Andreas Fellner, Dirigent
Okt 20, 23, 24, 25, 2019 Mai 21, 26 mat

Theater Winterthur, Zürich

Creations
Creations
World Première
Kartenverkauf
New works (Goyo Montero, Louis Stiens, Filipe Portugal)
Zurich Junior Ballet
Okt 20

Staatsoper, Wien

Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Elena Tschernischova)
Wiener Staatsballett
Ermanno Florio, Dirigent
Paul Connelly, Dirigent
Ingolf Bruun, Bühnenbild
Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Okt 20, 25, 28, Nov 14

Theater Duisburg, Duisburg

Petrushka / L'Enfant et les sortilèges
New production
Strawinsky, Petruschka
Ravel, L'Enfant et les sortilèges
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Lukas Beikircher, Dirigent
Suzanne Andrade, Regisseur, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Maria Kataeva, The Child
Marta Márquez, Mother, China Cup, Dragonfly
Julia Sitkovetsky, Princess, Fire, Nightingale
Cornelia Maria Orendi, Shepherdess
Romana Noack, Owl, The armchair
Anna Harvey, Cat (female), Squirrel
Helena Günther, Bat
Beniamin Pop, Chair, Tree
Florian Simson, Wedgwood teapot, Little old man, Tree frog
Dmitri Vargin, Clock, Cat (male)
Esme Appleton, Regisseur
Tiago Alexandre Fonseca, Tänzer
Pauliina Räsänen, Acrobatics
Slava Volkov, Acrobatics
Kinderchor am Rhein
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Duisburger Philharmoniker
Okt 20, 27, Nov 11, 30, Dez 22, 27, 2019 Jan 20, 31, Feb 02, 19, 24, Mär 13

Theater Krefeld, Krefeld

Souvenirs from West and East (world premiere)
Souvenirs from West and East (Robert North)
Ballett des Theaters Krefeld und Mönchengladbach
Fellner, Andreas, Dirigent
Hesse, Udo, Kostüme
Okt 20, 21 mat

UC Berkeley, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley

Sasha Waltz & Guests: Körper
Korper (Sasha Waltz)
Sasha Waltz & Guests
Sa 20 Okt um 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Jessica Lang Premiere / Fancy Free
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
New Work (Jessica Lang)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
Sa 20 Okt um 20:00

The ACT Maple Ridge, Maple Ridge

Ballet Kelowna - A Streetcar Named Desire
A Streetcar Named Desire (John Alleyne)
Sa 20 Okt um 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jessica Lang Premiere / Other Dances / In the Upper Room
New Work (Jessica Lang)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
In the Upper Room
American Ballet Theatre
Okt 21 mat, 27, Nov 01, 02, 10, 19, 23, Dez 02

Opernhaus, Zürich

Winterreise
Winterreise
World Première
Kartenverkauf
Winterreise (Christian Spuck)
Emilio Pomàrico, Dirigent
Rufus Didwiszus, Bühnenbild
Emma Ryott, Kostüme
Michael Küster, Dramaturgie
Zurich Junior Ballet
Philharmonia Zürich
Mauro Peter, Tenor
Okt 21, 26
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
So 21 Okt um 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Songs of Bukovina / Fancy Free
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
Okt 22, 23, 24

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Jasmin Vardimon Company: Medusa
Medusa (Jasmin Vardimon)
Jasmin Vardimon Company
Okt 23, 24

Joyce Theater, New York City

Pontus Lidberg Dance: Siren
Siren (Pontus Lidberg)
Pontus Lidberg Dance
Di 23 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jessica Lang Premiere / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / In the Upper Room
New works (Michelle Dorrance)
In the Upper Room (Twyla Tharp)
American Ballet Theatre
Recirquel - Night Circus (Bence Vági)
Recirquel
Bence Vági, Regisseur
Judit Csanádi, Bühnenbild
Emese Kasza, Kostüme
Norbert Elek, Klavier
Zoltán Bubenyák, Klavier
Czigány, Judit, Erzähler
Okt 24 mat, 25 mat, mat, 26 mat, 27 mat, mat

Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield

The Three Musketeers
The Three Mus (David Nixon)
Northern Ballet
Okt 24, 25 mat, Abend, 26, 27 mat, Abend

The Lowry, Salford

La Fille mal gardée
La Fille mal gardée (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Okt 24, 25 mat, Abend, 26 mat, mat, Abend, 27

Milton Keynes Theatre, Milton Keynes

Manon (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Okt 24, 25, 26, 27

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

Batsheva Young Ensemble: Sadeh21
Sadeh21 (Ohad Naharin)
Batsheva Young Ensemble
Mi 24 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Songs of Bukonica / Afterite
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Do 25 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Songs of Bukovina / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / Afterite
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
New Work (Michelle Dorrance)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Okt 26, 27, Nov 09, 23

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Three Musketeers
Three Musketeers
Latvian National Ballet
Latvian National Opera Orchestra
Fr 26 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Other Dances / Afterite
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Okt 27, 28, Nov 01, 03

Nationaltheater, München

Jewels
Jewels (George Balanchine)
Robert Reimer, Dirigent
Peter Harvey, Bühnenbild
Barbara Karinska, Kostüme
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Adrian Oetiker, Klavier
Okt 27, Nov 01, 07, 24, 30, Dez 19, 2019 Jan 12, 18, 20

Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken

Dybbuk (Kim Brandstrup)
Ballett des Saarländischen Staatstheaters
Okt 27, 31, Dez 01, 2019 Mai 19, 23

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Beethoven / Ravel
Beethoven / Ravel
Kartenverkauf
New Work (Uwe Scholz, Stanton Welch, Mario Schröder)
Wolfgang Manz, Klavier
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Okt 27, 28 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Jonah Bokaer wih Charles Renfro
New works (Charles Renfro, Jonah Bokaer)
Sa 27 Okt um 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Le Jeune / Fancy Free
Le Jeune (Lauren Lovette)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
American Ballet Theatre Studio Company
Sa 27 Okt um 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jessica Lang Premiere / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / In the Upper Room
New works (Michelle Dorrance, Jessica Lang)
In the Upper Room (Twyla Tharp)
American Ballet Theatre
So 28 Okt um 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jessica Lang Premiere / Other Dances / Afterite
New Work (Jessica Lang)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Okt 29, 30, Nov 01, 02, 03, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, 13, 14

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Hommage à Jerome Robbins
Afternoon of a Faun (Jerome Robbins)
Tanzsuite (Jerome Robbins)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
Glass Pieces (Jerome Robbins)