Our privacy policy was last updated on Freitag 25 Mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Vorträge

Sa 26 Mai um 13:00

University of Oxford: Faculty of Music, Denis Arnold Hall, Oxford

The Sixteen: Choral Workshop
The Sixteen: Choral Workshop
Kartenverkauf
Sa 26 Mai um 17:00

Dorchester Village Hall, Dorchester-on-Thames

From Rebel to Romantic: Arthur Bliss's music of the 1920's and 1930's, with Andrew Burn
So 27 Mai um 17:00

Dorchester Village Hall, Dorchester-on-Thames

A Voyage through the Violin and Piano works of Sir Hubert Parry, with Rupert Marshall-Luck
So 27 Mai um 18:00

Kulturpalast Dresden, Dresden

Quartett der Kritiker
So 27 Mai um 19:30

Frauenkirche, Dresden

Diskussion: »In War & Peace«
Mo 28 Mai um 17:00

Dorchester Village Hall, Dorchester-on-Thames

Gustav Holst - The Impact of the First World War, with Chris Cope
Di 29 Mai um 10:30

Cadogan Hall, London

Opera Prelude: The Opera Awards Masterclass with Dame Anne Evans
Opera Prelude: The Opera Awards Masterclass with Dame Anne Evans
Mi 30 Mai um 13:05
Unbekannt, wird bekannt gegeben
Orchestra of St John's
John Lubbock, Dirigent
Fr 1 Jun um 10:00
Bolcom, Other
Jun 03 mat, Abend, 04, 05
Oranjewoud Festival

Thomaskerk Katlijk, Katlijk

The clock and the girl
The clock and the girl
Kartenverkauf
Mo 4 Jun um 18:30

New York City Center, New York City

Mo 4 Jun um 13:15

Pinner Parish Church, Pinner

Seminar: Petroc Trelawny
Di 5 Jun um 19:00

Clementi House, London

Opera Prelude: Funny Girl, Love and Laughter in Donizetti’s comedies L'Elisir d'Amore and Don Pasquale
Opera Prelude: Funny Girl, Love and Laughter in Donizetti’s comedies L'Elisir d'Amore and Don Pasquale
Di 5 Jun um 20:00

TU Dresden: Hochspannungshalle, Dresden

Sound & Science: »Faszination Gesang«
Mi 6 Jun um 13:30

Levine Music DC Campus: Lang Recital Hall, Washington

Lilienstein at Levine - Leonard Bernstein: Beethoven, Stravinsky & Mahler
Kartenverkauf
Sa 9 Jun um 16:00
© Sven Arnstein
Emily Dickinson – Copland Settings
Kartenverkauf
Copland, 12 poems of Emily Dickinson
Claire Booth, Sopran
Christopher Glynn, Klavier
So 10 Jun um 10:30

Royal Academy of Music: David Josefowitz Recital Hall, London

Violin Masterclass: Daniel Hope
Violin Masterclass: Daniel Hope
Kartenverkauf
Jun 11 mat, 12 mat, 13 mat, 14 mat, 15 mat
Aldeburgh Festival

Peter Pears Recital Room, Aldeburgh

Festival Masterclasses: The 21st Century Singer
Kartenverkauf
Unbekannt, unbekanntes Programm
John Fisher, Klavier
Julia Faulkner, Sopran
Matthew Rose, Bass
Singers and pianists from the Britten–Pears Young Artist Programme
Sa 16 Jun um 15:00

Kings Place: St Pancras Room, London

Book of Hours: Vocal Workshop
Book of Hours: Vocal Workshop
Kartenverkauf
So 17 Jun um 13:00
Holland Festival

Muziekgebouw & Bimhuis, Amsterdam

Kronos Sessions
Kronos Quartet
Ragazze Quartet
Trio Da Kali, Traditional Ensemble
Jherek Bischoff, Gesang
Sunny Yang, Cello
John Sherba, Violine
Hank Dutt, Viola
Ebonit Saxophone Quartet, Saxophonensemble
Vân-Ánh Võ, Zither
David Harrington, Violine
Mahsa Vahdat, Gesang
Jun 19 mat, 20 mat, 21 mat, 22 mat
Aldeburgh Festival

Peter Pears Recital Room, Aldeburgh

Festival Masterclasses: Classical Song
Kartenverkauf
Unbekannt, unbekanntes Programm
Julia Faulkner, Sopran
Anne Sofie von Otter, Mezzosopran
Matthew Rose, Bass
John Fisher, Klavier
Kristian Bezuidenhout, Klavier
Singers and pianists from the Britten–Pears Young Artist Programme
Fr 22 Jun um 14:30

Royal Academy of Music: David Josefowitz Recital Hall, London

Violin Masterclass with Tasmin Little
Violin Masterclass with Tasmin Little
Kartenverkauf
Tasmin Little, Violine
Sa 23 Jun um 12:30

Clifton Cathedral, Bristol

Choral Workshop: Essential King's Singers
Choral Workshop: Essential King's Singers
Kartenverkauf
Sa 23 Jun um 19:00

City of London School for Girls, London

Come & Sing: Noah's Ark
Come & Sing: Noah's Ark
Kartenverkauf
So 24 Jun um 19:30

St Paul's Church, Bristol

© Tristan Roperto
Lennox Berkeley: Music for the Piano
Kartenverkauf
Berkeley, Three Mazurkas: "Allegro" Op.32 no.1
Chopin, Mazurka in B flat Major (1832)
Poulenc, Nocturne no. 4 in C minor "Bal fantôme"
Douglas Stevens, Klavier
Mo 25 Jun um 19:30

The Lansdown, Bristol

The Poet Who Loved the War: Ivor Gurney
The Poet Who Loved the War: Ivor Gurney
Kartenverkauf
Mo 25 Jun um 19:30

Clifton Cathedral, Bristol

Modern Classical Recording: Virtual Reality or Perfect Performance
Modern Classical Recording: Virtual Reality or Perfect Performance
Mo 25 Jun um 10:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Meisterkurs Thomas Hampson, Wolfram Rieger
Di 26 Jun um 10:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Meisterkurs Thomas Hampson, Wolfram Rieger
Mi 27 Jun um 10:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Meisterkurs Thomas Hampson, Wolfram Rieger
Do 28 Jun um 20:30

Clifton Cathedral, Bristol

© Charlotte Lee
The Genius of J S Bach
Kartenverkauf
Bach, Cellosuite Nr. 1 G-Dur, BWV1007
Bach, Sonata for violin and keyboard no. 2 in A major, BWV1015
Bach, Suite for violin and keyboard in A major, BWV1025
Bach, Passacaglia und Fuge in d-Moll, BWV582
James Gough, Orgel
Figo Baroque Ensemble
Do 28 Jun um 10:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Meisterkurs Thomas Hampson, Wolfram Rieger
Mi 4 Jul um 10:30
Independence Day: Workshop in C
Kartenverkauf
Riley, In C
Terry Riley, Klavier
Sa 7 Jul um 13:00

Albemarle Music Centre, Hull

The Sixteen: Choral Workshop
The Sixteen: Choral Workshop
Kartenverkauf
Sa 14 Jul um 10:30
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Study event - Pelléas et Mélisande: Rewriting the rules of opera
Study event - Pelléas et Mélisande: Rewriting the rules of opera
Kartenverkauf
Di 17 Jul um 15:30

Kulturzentrum Grand Hotel: Gustav Mahler Saal, Toblach | Dobbiaco

Maurizio Giani: La Sinfonia
Di 17 Jul um 16:45

Kulturzentrum Grand Hotel: Gustav Mahler Saal, Toblach | Dobbiaco

Kurt Drexel: Musik und Politik
Mi 18 Jul um 15:30

Kulturzentrum Grand Hotel: Gustav Mahler Saal, Toblach | Dobbiaco

Gene Gaudette & Sybille Werner: Aufführungen der 8. Symphonie im Vergleich
Do 19 Jul um 16:45

Kulturzentrum Grand Hotel: Gustav Mahler Saal, Toblach | Dobbiaco

Angela Bellia: L'ottava di Mahler e le cosmologie platoniche
So 12 Aug um 10:00 und 10:45
MAfestival Bruges
So 12 Aug um 10:30
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Study event - Vanessa: The great American opera?
Study event - Vanessa: The great American opera?
Kartenverkauf

Theologische Fakultät, Innsbruck

Die Reise des Elefanten
Die Reise des Elefanten
Mi 29 Aug um 11:00

Landesmuseum (Altes Schloss): Vortragssaal, Stuttgart

Klangatelier II - Dirigent Hermann Max und Dr. Henning Bey im Gespräch
Do 30 Aug um 14:00

Hospitalhof: Café, Stuttgart

Das Gespräch im Musikfest-Cafe mit Ton Koopman
Sa 1 Sep um 13:00

Gresham Centre, London

The Sixteen: Choral Workshop
The Sixteen: Choral Workshop
Kartenverkauf
Di 4 Sep um 14:00

Hospitalhof, Stuttgart

Das Gespräch im Musikfest-Cafe mit Gotthold Schwarz
Do 6 Sep um 11:00

Landesmuseum (Altes Schloss): Vortragssaal, Stuttgart

Klangatelier III - Jörg Halubek
Sa 8 Sep um 14:00

Watson Hall, Tewkesbury

The Sixteen: Choral Workshop
The Sixteen: Choral Workshop
Kartenverkauf
So 23 Sep um 11:00

Kings Place: St Pancras Room, London

© Helen May Banks
CoMA workshop: Timescraper
Kartenverkauf
So 23 Sep um 14:00

Kings Place: St Pancras Room, London

© Morag Galloway
CoMA workshop: Time is a Tree
Kartenverkauf