Our privacy policy was last updated on Freitag 25 Mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Konzertveranstaltungen finden | Mahler

Homepages
Mahler, Gustav
Sa 21 Jul um 18:00

Jičín Castle, Jičín

Ludmila Pavlová & Alissa Firsova in Jičín Castle
Bach, Chaconne (arr. Mendelssohn )
Poulenc, Sonata for Violin and Piano, Op.119
Chopin, Ballade Nr. 4 in f-Moll, Op.52
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 5 in cis-Moll: Adagietto (arr. A. Firsova for solo piano)
Brahms, Violinsonate Nr. 3 in d-Moll, Op.108
Pavlová, Ludmila, Violine
Alissa Firsova, Klavier
Sa 21 Jul um 19:00

Blossom Music Center, Cleveland

Mahler's Titan
Berlioz, Benvenuto Cellini: overture
Vaughan Williams, Serenade to Music
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 1 in D-Dur 'Titan'
The Cleveland Orchestra
Jahja Ling, Dirigent
Kent/Blossom Chamber Orchestra
Blossom Festival Chorus
Sa 21 Jul um 20:00

Forum am Schlosspark, Ludwigsburg

Happy Birthday, Pinchas!
Brahms, Doppelkonzert in a-Moll für Violine, Cello und Orchester, Op.102
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 1 in D-Dur 'Titan'
Pinchas Zukerman, Violine
Amanda Forsyth, Cello
Orchester der Ludwigsburger Festspiele
Pietari Inkinen, Dirigent
So 22 Jul um 19:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 11: Mahler Symphony of a Thousand
Kartenverkauf
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 8 in Es-Dur 'Symphonie der Tausend'
Tamara Wilson, Sopran
Camilla Nylund, Sopran
Joélle Harvey, Sopran
Christine Rice, Mezzosopran
Claudia Huckle, Contralto
Simon O'Neill, Tenor
Quinn Kelsey, Bariton
Morris Robinson, Bass
Southend Boys’ Choir and Southend Girls’ Choir
BBC National Chorus of Wales
BBC Symphony Chorus
London Symphony Chorus
Thomas Søndergård, Dirigent
So 22 Jul um 18:00

Kulturzentrum Grand Hotel: Gustav Mahler Saal, Toblach | Dobbiaco

Bundesjugendorchester
Mahler, Kindertotenlieder
Bundesjugendorchester (German Youth Orchestra)
Mo 23 Jul um 19:00
Verbier Festival

Salle des Combins, Verbier

Berg & Mahler
Berg, Violinkonzert "Dem Andenken eines Engels"
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 4 in G-Dur
Ying Fang, Sopran
Leonidas Kavakos, Violine
Verbier Festival Orchestra
Christoph Eschenbach, Dirigent
Jul 28 mat, 29
Salzburg Festival

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Vienna Philharmonic · Andris Nelsons
Ouverture spirituelle · Passion & Vienna Philharmonic
Kartenverkauf
Zimmermann, Nobody knows de trouble I see
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 2 in c-Moll 'Auferstehung'
Wiener Philharmoniker
Andris Nelsons, Dirigent
Håkan Hardenberger, Trompete
Lucy Crowe, Sopran
Bernarda Fink, Mezzosopran
Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Sa 28 Jul um 19:30

St Alfege's Greenwich, London

Greenwich Mozart - concert 3
Delius, Two Aquarelles
Delius, Sonata for Strings
Barber, Adagio für Streicher, Op.11a
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 5 in cis-Moll: Adagietto
Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra of London
Christopher Petrie, Dirigent
So 29 Jul um 15:00

Kitara Concert Hall, Sapporo

Holst, The Planets, Op.32: no. 4 "Jupiter"
Mozart, Oboenkonzert C-Dur, K314
Bernstein, Halil
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 7 in e-Moll
PMF Orchestra
Valery Gergiev, Dirigent
Eugene Izotov, Oboe
Denis Bouriakov, Flöte
Mo 30 Jul um 20:30

Kulturzentrum Grand Hotel: Gustav Mahler Saal, Toblach | Dobbiaco

Orchestra Haydn di Bolzano e Trento
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 6 in a-Moll 'Tragische'
Orchestra Haydn di Bolzano e Trento
Di 31 Jul um 18:30

International Conference Center Hiroshima: Phoenix Hall, Hiroshima

PMF Orchestra Concert in Hiroshima
Kartenverkauf
Mozart, Oboenkonzert C-Dur, K314
Bernstein, Halil
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 7 in e-Moll
PMF Orchestra
Valery Gergiev, Dirigent
Eugene Izotov, Oboe
Denis Bouriakov, Flöte
Mi 1 Aug um 11:15
Three Choirs Festival

Holy Trinity Church, Hereford

© c Barry Hale
Ruby Hughes: Songs for New Life and Love
Kartenverkauf
Schumann, Frauenliebe und -leben, Op.42
Mahler, Kindertotenlieder
Ives, Serenity
Ives, The Housatonic at Stockbridge
Ives, Memories
Ives, Songs my mother taught me, S. 361 (K. 6B21c)
Grime, Bright Travellers
Britten, British Folksongs
Ruby Hughes, Sopran
Joseph Middleton, Klavier
Mi 1 Aug um 19:00
Mozart, Oboenkonzert C-Dur, K314
Bernstein, Halil
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 7 in e-Moll
PMF Orchestra
Valery Gergiev, Dirigent
Eugene Izotov, Oboe
Denis Bouriakov, Flöte
Do 2 Aug um 14:30
Three Choirs Festival

Hereford Cathedral, Hereford

Bernstein and Mahler
Kartenverkauf
Bernstein, Chichester Psalms
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 5 in cis-Moll
National Youth Orchestra of Wales
National Youth Choir of Wales
Carlo Rizzi, Dirigent
So 5 Aug um 16:00

Berghotel Schatzalp, Davos

Immer mit der Ruhe
Mahler, Rückert-Lieder: Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen
Schubert, Klaviersonate Nr. 21 in B-Dur, D960
Mi 8 Aug um 19:30

Dzintaru Koncertzāle: Great Hall, Jūrmala

Haydn, Bernstein, Mahler
Haydn, Bernstein, Mahler
Kartenverkauf
Haydn, Die Schöpfung, Hob.XXI:2: Vorstellung des Chaos
Bernstein, Symphonie Nr. 1 "Jeremiah"
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 1 in D-Dur 'Titan'
Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
Aug 08, 10, 11

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

Mahler Six
Britten, Les Illuminations, for soprano or tenor and strings, Op.18
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 6 in a-Moll 'Tragische'
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Simone Young, Dirigent
Steve Davislim, Tenor
Do 9 Aug um 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 36: Mahler, Wagner and Webern
Kartenverkauf
Webern, Five Pieces For Orchestra, Op.10
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 10 in Fis-Dur: Adagio
Wagner, Die Walküre: Act 1
Anja Kampe, Sopran
Robert Dean Smith, Tenor
Franz-Josef Selig, Bass
Esa-Pekka Salonen, Dirigent
Fr 10 Aug um 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 37: Orchestra of Santa Cecilia & Antonio Pappano
Kartenverkauf
Haydn, The Creation – Chaos
Bernstein, Symphonie Nr. 1 "Jeremiah"
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 1 in D-Dur 'Titan'
Elizabeth DeShong, Mezzosopran
Orchestra of the Academy of Santa Cecilia, Rome

Usher Hall, Edinburgh

London Symphony Orchestra 2
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 9 in D-Dur
Sir Simon Rattle, Dirigent
So 12 Aug um 14:30
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox

Michael Tilson Thomas conducts Tilson Thomas, Rachmaninoff and Mahler
Tilson Thomas, Agnegram
Rachmaninow, Rapsodie über ein Thema von Paganini a-Moll für Klavier und Orchester, Op. 43
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 1 in D-Dur 'Titan'
Michael Tilson Thomas, Dirigent
Igor Levit, Klavier
Mo 13 Aug um 17:00
Chopin and His Europe

Teatr Wielki: Redutowe Rooms, Warsaw

Mozart, Quartett g-Moll für Klavier und Streicher, K478
Mahler, Klavierquartett a-Moll
Dobrzyński, String Quintet in F major, Op. 20
Paweł Wakarecy, Klavier
Anna Maria Staśkiewicz, Violine
Jakub Jakowicz, Violine
Andrzej Bauer, Cello
Marcin Zdunik, Cello
Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka, Viola
Di 14 Aug um 20:30

Palacio de Festivales de Cantabria: Sala Argenta, Santander

Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 9 in D-Dur
Sir Simon Rattle, Dirigent
Mi 15 Aug um 19:30

Arts Centre Melbourne: Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Bernstein Classics
Kartenverkauf
Copland, Orchestral Variations
Mahler, Rückert-Lieder
Bernstein, Symphonie Nr. 1 "Jeremiah"
Bernstein, Chichester Psalms
Nicholas Tolputt, Countertenor
Liane Keegan, Mezzosopran
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Chorus
Bramwell Tovey, Dirigent

Queen's Hall, Edinburgh, Edinburgh

Catriona Morison & Simon Lepper
Werke von Brahms
Werke von Schumann
Werke von Mahler
Catriona Morison, Mezzosopran
Simon Lepper, Klavier
Do 16 Aug um 20:00

Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox

Skride Quartet
Mahler, Klavierquartett a-Moll
Mozart, Quartett g-Moll für Klavier und Streicher, K478
Brahms, Klavierquartett Nr. 1 in g-Moll, Op.25
Skride Quartet, Quartett
Fr 17 Aug um 20:00

Kurhaus Wiesbaden: Friedrich-von-Thiersch Hall, Wiesbaden

Christian Gerhaher, Bariton / NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester / Krzysztof Urbański, Leitung
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 10 in Fis-Dur: Adagio
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn
Beethoven, Symphonie Nr. 3 in Es-Dur "Eroica", Op.55
Christian Gerhaher, Bariton
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Krzysztof Urbański, Dirigent
Sa 18 Aug um 19:30

Esplanade Concert Hall, Singapore

OMM10: Celebrate
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 2 in c-Moll 'Auferstehung'
Orchestra of the Music Makers
Chan Tze Law, Dirigent
Siobhan Stagg, Sopran
Caitlin Hulcup, Mezzosopran
Maior Chorus
Ban Sheng Toh, Chorleitung
So 19 Aug um 19:30

Ravinia Festival Pavilion, Chicago

First Symphonies of Bernstein & Mahler
Kartenverkauf
Bernstein, Symphonie Nr. 1 "Jeremiah"
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 1 in D-Dur 'Titan'
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop, Dirigent
J'Nai Bridges, Mezzosopran
So 19 Aug um 20:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 50: Mozart Clarinet Concerto & Mahler Fifth Symphony
Kartenverkauf
Mozart, Klarinettenkonzert in A-Dur, KV622
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 5 in cis-Moll
Annelien Van Wauwe, Klarinette
Thomas Dausgaard, Dirigent
Mo 20 Aug um 19:30
Salzburg Festival

Stiftung Mozarteum Salzburg: Großer Saal, Salzburg

Lied Recital Boesch · Martineau
Lied Recitals
Kartenverkauf
Schubert, Der Wanderer (Wie deutlich des Mondes Licht) (F. v. Schlegel), D.649
Schubert, Der Wanderer an den Mond (Seidl), D.870
Schubert, An den Mond "Füllest wieder Busch und Tal" (Goethe) 1, D.259
Mahler, Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Krenek, Reisebuch aus den österreichischen Alpen
Florian Boesch, Bariton
Malcolm Martineau, Klavier
Di 21 Aug um 21:00
Salzburg Festival

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

London Symphony Orchestra 2
Guest Orchestras
Kartenverkauf
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 9 in D-Dur
Sir Simon Rattle, Dirigent
Di 21 Aug um 20:30

Palacio de Festivales de Cantabria: Sala Argenta, Santander

Mahler, Brahms
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 10 in Fis-Dur: Adagio
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Auszüge
Brahms, Symphonie Nr. 2 in D-Dur, Op.73
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Christian Gerhaher, Bariton
Krzysztof Urbański, Dirigent
Mi 22 Aug um 19:00
Baltic Sea Festival

Berwaldhallen, Stockholm

Grand Opening: Mahler's Eighth
Grand Opening: Mahler's Eighth
Kartenverkauf
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 8 in Es-Dur 'Symphonie der Tausend'
Swedish Radio Choir
Eric Ericson Chamber Choir
Mikaeli Chamber Choir
St Jacob's Chamber Choir
Choir from Hägersten Parish
Adolf Fredriks Gosskör
Daniel Harding, Dirigent
Hanna Husáhr, Sopran
Lise Lindstrom, Sopran
Ida Falk Winland, Sopran
Karen Cargill, Mezzosopran
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Alt
Simon O'Neill, Tenor
Christopher Maltman, Bariton
Shenyang, Bassbariton
Mi 22 Aug um 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 54: Iván Fischer & Budapest Festival Orchestra (I)
Kartenverkauf
Enescu, Suite No. 1 – Prélude à l’unisson
Bartók, Musik für Streicher, Perkussion und Celeste, Sz106
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 4 in G-Dur
Anna Lucia Richter, Sopran
Budapest Festival Orchestra
Iván Fischer, Dirigent
Fr 24 Aug um 19:30

Ely Cathedral, Ely

Leonard Bernstein at 100 with Mahler's Resurrection Symphony at Ely Cathedral
Kartenverkauf
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 2 in c-Moll 'Auferstehung'
Edinburgh Festival Chorus
Leonard Bernstein, Dirigent
Fr 24 Aug um 19:30

Esplanade Concert Hall, Singapore

SSO Subscription: Beethoven Violin Concerto
Kartenverkauf
Beethoven, Violinkonzert in D-Dur, Op.61
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 1 in D-Dur 'Titan'
Andrew Litton, Dirigent
Augustin Hadelich, Violine
Fr 24 Aug um 20:00
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox

Andris Nelsons conducts Mahler Symphony No. 3 featuring Susan Graham and the Tanglewood Festival Chorus
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 3 in d-Moll
Andris Nelsons, Dirigent
Susan Graham, Mezzosopran
Tanglewood Festival Chorus

Abbatiale Saint Robert, La Chaise-Dieu

Chants d'un compagnon errant
Kartenverkauf
Zemlinsky, 6 Maeterlinck Songs, Op.13
Schreker, 5 Lieder Op.3
Schreker, Kammersymphonie
Mahler, Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Jiwon Song, Bariton
Ensemble Voix étouffées
Amaury du Closel, Dirigent
Sa 25 Aug um 20:00
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox

The Bernstein Centennial Celebration at Tanglewood
Kartenverkauf
Bernstein, Candide (Selections)
Bernstein, West Side Story (Selections)
Bernstein, Messe (Selections)
Bernstein, Serenade nach Platos Symposium, für Solovioline, Streicher, Harfe und Schlagwerk (Selections)
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn (Selections)
Copland, Other
Williams, Premiere
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 2 in c-Moll 'Auferstehung' (Fourth Movement)
Andris Nelsons, Dirigent
Keith Lockhart, Dirigent
Christoph Eschenbach, Dirigent
John Williams, Dirigent
Michael Tilson Thomas, Dirigent
Audra McDonald, Stimme
Midori, Violine
Yo-Yo Ma, Cello
Kian Soltani, Cello
Nadine Sierra, Sopran
Susan Graham, Mezzosopran
Isabel Leonard, Mezzosopran
Thomas Hampson, Bariton
Tony Yazbeck, Stimme
James Darrah, Regisseur
Tanglewood Festival Chorus
James Burton, Dirigent
Sa 25 Aug um 18:00

Kulturzentrum Grand Hotel: Gustav Mahler Saal, Toblach | Dobbiaco

Sinfonie der Tausend
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 8 in Es-Dur 'Symphonie der Tausend'
Maria-Ward-Chor, Nymphenburg
Münchner Konzertchor
Münchner, Motettenchor
Münchner Knabenchor
Sa 25 Aug um 20:30

Palacio de Festivales de Cantabria: Sala Argenta, Santander

Enescu, Bartók, Mahler
Enescu, Orchestral Suite no. 1 in C major: Prélude à l'unisson, Op.9
Bartók, Musik für Streicher, Perkussion und Celeste, Sz106
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 4 in G-Dur
Budapest Festival Orchestra
Iván Fischer, Dirigent

Usher Hall, Edinburgh

Mahler's Eighth Symphony
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 8 in Es-Dur 'Symphonie der Tausend'
Daniel Harding, Dirigent
Edinburgh Festival Chorus
National Girls Choir NYCoS
Lise Lindstrom, Sopran
Ida Falk Winland, Sopran
Hanna Husáhr, Sopran
Karen Cargill, Mezzosopran
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Contralto
Simon O'Neill, Tenor
Christopher Maltman, Bariton
Shenyang, Bassbariton
Di 28 Aug um 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Wagner, Tristan und Isolde: Vorspiel und Liebestod
Schostakowitsch, Cellokonzert Nr. 1 in Es-Dur, Op.107
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 5 in cis-Moll
Gautier Capuçon, Cello
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Lorenzo Viotti, Dirigent
Mi 29 Aug um 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Webern, Langsamer Satz
Webern, Fuga (2. Ricercata) a 6 voci aus "Das Musikalische Opfer"
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 7 in e-Moll
Daniele Gatti, Dirigent
Aug 29, 30

Semperoper, Dresden

1. Symphoniekonzert
Eötvös, Per Luciano Berio (Uraufführung)
Prokofjew, Violinkonzert Nr. 2 in g-Moll, Op.63
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 1 in D-Dur 'Titan'
Lisa Batiashvili, Violine
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Alan Gilbert, Dirigent
Fr 31 Aug um 19:30

Lady St. Mary Church, Wareham, Wareham

Mahler, Messiaen, Elias, Akpabot, Mozart
Mahler, Klavierquartett a-Moll
Messiaen, Interstellar Call for solo horn
Elias, L’innominata (World premiere)
Akpabot, Pastorale
Mozart, Quintett Es-Dur für Klavier und Bläser, K452
Marianna Shirinyan, Klavier
Alena Baeva, Violine
Natalie Clein, Cello
Gareth Lubbe, Viola
Ibrahim Keivo, Oud
Edward Kay, Oboe
Sarah Burnett, Fagott
Mark Simpson, Klarinette
Andrej Žust, Horn
Sa 1 Sep um 19:30

St Edwards Church, Bournemouth

Schubert, Simpson, Mahler
Schubert, Auf dem Strom (Rellstab), D.943
Simpson, Darkness Moves (For solo clarinet)
Mahler, Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen (Songs of a Wayfarer)
Schubert, Klavierquintett A-Dur, "Die Forelle", D. 667
Alena Baeva, Violine
Natalia Lomeiko, Violine
Yaroslava Trofymchuk, Cello
Natalie Clein, Cello
Marianna Shirinyan, Klavier
Fleur Barron, Mezzosopran
Gareth Lubbe, Viola
Yuri Zhislin, Viola
Chi-Chi Nwanoku, Kontrabass
Ibrahim Keivo, Oud
Edward Kay, Oboe
Sarah Burnett, Fagott
Mark Simpson, Klarinette
Andrej Žust, Horn
So 2 Sep um 14:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 67: Andris Nelsons conducts the Boston Symphony Orchestra
Kartenverkauf
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 3 in d-Moll
Susan Graham, Mezzosopran
CBSO Chorus (female voices)
CBSO Youth Chorus
Andris Nelsons, Dirigent
Di 4 Sep um 20:30

Stadttheater, Teatro Puccini, Merano

Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden in Meran
Prokofjew, Violinkonzert Nr. 2 in g-Moll, Op.63
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 1 in D-Dur 'Titan'
Lisa Batiashvili, Violine
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Alan Gilbert, Dirigent