Our privacy policy was last updated on Freitag 25 Mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Konzertveranstaltungen finden | heute

Jun 22 mat, 24 mat

Hyogo Performing Arts Center, Nishinomiya

107th Subscription Concert
107th Subscription Concert
Kartenverkauf
Rimsky-Korsakow, Russische Ostern, Op.36
Rachmaninow, Klavierkonzert Nr. 2 in c-Moll, Op.18
Strawinsky, Petruschka-Suite (Fassung von 1947)
Hyogo Performing Arts Centre Orchestra
Rossen Milanov, Dirigent
Inon Barnatan, Klavier
Jun 22, 23, 24

Teatro Pérez Galdós, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Kartenverkauf
Tejera, La hija del mestre
Rafael Sánchez Araña, Dirigent
Coro de la Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Jun 22, 23, 24 mat

Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts, Kansas City

Season Finale Fantastique with Bernstein
Kartenverkauf
Bernstein, Symphonie Nr. 2 "The Age of Anxiety"
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Michael Stern, Dirigent
Kansas City Symphony
Ran Dank, Klavier
Jun 22
© nc
Concertgebouw Orchestra, Gatti and Westbroek: Wagner
Beethoven, Symphonie Nr. 2 in D-Dur, Op.36
Wagner, Das Rheingold: Entry of the Gods into Valhalla
Wagner, Die Walküre: Ride of the Valkyries
Wagner, Siegfried: Forest murmurs
Wagner, Götterdämmerung: Siegfrieds Rheinfahrt
Wagner, Götterdaämmerung: Opferszene
Daniele Gatti, Dirigent
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Sopran

Peter Pears Recital Room, Aldeburgh

Festival Masterclasses: Classical Song
Kartenverkauf
Unbekannt, unbekanntes Programm
Julia Faulkner, Sopran
Anne Sofie von Otter, Mezzosopran
Matthew Rose, Bass
John Fisher, Klavier
Kristian Bezuidenhout, Klavier
Singers and pianists from the Britten–Pears Young Artist Programme
Jun 22, 23

Teatro Arriaga, Bilbao

I Hate Music: Ainhoa Arteta
Kartenverkauf
Bernstein, 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue (Selections)
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti (Selections)
Bernstein, Songfest (Selections)
Bernstein, On the Town (Selections)
Bernstein, Messe (Selections)
Bernstein, Symphonie Nr. 2 "The Age of Anxiety" (Selections)
Bernstein, I Hate Music
Bernstein, Silhouette (Galilee)
Bernstein, Piccola Serenata
Bernstein, Yigdal
Bernstein, West Side Story: Somewhere
Bernstein, West Side Story: I Feel Pretty
Karl-Heinz Steffens, Dirigent
Ainhoa Arteta, Sopran
Rubén Fernández Aguirre, Klavier
Michal Friedlander, Klavier
Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Sociedad Coral de Bilbao
Jun 22

Teatro de la Maestranza, Seville

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla: La edad de la ansiedad
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla: La edad de la ansiedad
Kartenverkauf
Ives, The Unanswered Question
Bernstein, Symphonie Nr. 2 "The Age of Anxiety"
Schostakowitsch, Symphonie Nr. 5 in d-Moll, Op.47
John Axelrod, Dirigent
Markus Schirmer, Klavier
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Jun 22

Gewandhaus, Großer Saal, Leipzig

Stravinsky, Copland, Carter, Bernstein
Stravinsky, Copland, Carter, Bernstein
Kartenverkauf
Strawinsky, Psalmensymphonie
Copland, Old American Songs
Carter, Clarinet concerto
Bernstein, West Side Story: Symphonische Tänze
Thomas Hampson, Bariton
Jörg Widmann, Klarinette
Andris Nelsons, Dirigent
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Jun 22, 23

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Jaap, to the New World
Kartenverkauf
Bernstein, Candide: Ouvertüre
Copland, Klarinettenkonzert
Dvořák, Symphonie Nr. 9 in e-Moll, "Aus der neuen Welt", Op.95
Jaap van Zweden, Dirigent
Andrew Simon, Klarinette
Jun 22, 23, 24 mat

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Sinfónico: La maldición de Joachim
Ciclo Sinfónico: La maldición de Joachim
Kartenverkauf
Dvořák, Violinkonzert in a-Moll, Op.53
Strauss R., Eine Alpensinfonie, Op.64
David Afkham, Dirigent
Isabelle Faust, Violine
Orquesta Nacional de España
Jun 22

L'Auditori: Sala Pau Casals, Barcelona

Fantasia
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Kinderveranstaltung
Jun 22

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Final Concert in the Season
Kartenverkauf
Brahms, Klavierkonzert Nr. 1 in d-Moll, Op.15
Dvořák, Symphonie Nr. 9 in e-Moll, "Aus der neuen Welt", Op.95
Kirill Gerstein, Klavier
Semyon Bychkov, Dirigent
Jun 22

Auditorio de Valladolid, Valladolid

Verdi's Requiem
Verdi, Messa da Requiem
Andrew Gourlay, Dirigent
Tatiana Melnychenko, Sopran
Agunda Kulaeva, Mezzosopran
Garrett Sorenson, Tenor
Clive Bayley, Bassbariton
Coros de Castilla y León
Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Fr 22 Jun um 11:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Britten Studio, Snape Maltings, Aldeburgh

Britten-Pears Young Artists Alumni II
Kartenverkauf
Birtwistle, Carmen arcadiae mechanicae perpetuum
Dallapiccola, Piccola musica notturna
Friel, A Line Alive (world premiere)
Howard, Painkiller (world premiere)
Jones, Betelgeuse Astral Funicular (world premiere)
Abrahamsen, Winternacht
Berio, Berceuse for György Kurtág
Jarventausta, Tumma (world premiere)
Latimer, New work (world premiere)
Poe, Mirror Rim (world premiere)
Slater, Soaring in Stasis (world premiere)
Jonathan Berman, Dirigent
Instrumentalists from the Britten-Pears Young Artists Programme
Fr 22 Jun um 13:00

Regent Hall, London

Lunchtime Recital - Michelle Candotti (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Michelle Candotti (piano)
Chopin, Scherzo Nr. 2 in b-Moll, Op.31
Bartók, Klaviersonate, Sz80
Liszt, Concert Paraphrase on Ernani II, S 432
Liszt, Années de pèlerinage, Deuxième année, Italie: Après une lecture du Dante. Fantasia quasi sonata, S.161 no.7
Michelle Candotti, Klavier
Fr 22 Jun um 13:00

Charlton House, London

Lunchtime Recital - Duo Arcord -  Ana Topalovic (cello) Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Lunchtime Recital - Duo Arcord - Ana Topalovic (cello) Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Haydn, Cellokonzert Nr. 1 in C-Dur, Hob.VIIb:1
Tschaikowsky, Eugene Onegin: Lensky's Aria
Bartók, Rumänische Volkstänze, Sz. 68
Popper, Hungarian Rhapsody
Duo ARCORD
Ana Topalovic, Cello
Nikola Djorić, Akkordeon
Fr 22 Jun um 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

Antonio Oyarzabal
Schumann, Kinderszenen, Op.15 (extracts)
Debussy, Children’ s Corner, Suite
Ravel, Ma mère l'Oye (Mutter Gans)
Antonio Oyarzabal, Klavier
Fr 22 Jun um 14:30

Royal Academy of Music: David Josefowitz Recital Hall, London

Violin Masterclass with Tasmin Little
Violin Masterclass with Tasmin Little
Kartenverkauf
Tasmin Little, Violine
Fr 22 Jun um 15:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Orford Church, Orford

Haydn, Streichquartett Nr. 32 in C-Dur „Vogel", Op.33 Nr.3, Hob III:39
Howard, Afference
Holt, 4th Quartet: Cloud House (world premiere)
Beethoven, Streichquartett Nr. 11 in f-Moll, "Quartetto serioso", Op.95
Piatti String Quartet
Fr 22 Jun um 19:00

Toyonaka Municipal Cultural Arts Center, Toyonaka

Sakuranbo (Cherry) Concert 2018 in Osaka
Sakuranbo (Cherry) Concert 2018 in Osaka
Kartenverkauf
Mozart, Così fan tutte, KV588: Ouvertüre
Mozart, Hornkonzert Nr. 1 in D-Dur, KV412 + 514 (KV386b)
Sinigaglia, Romance Op.3 For Horn and Strings Orchestra
Bok, Commission work for YSO (world première)
Dvořák, Symphonie Nr. 7 in d-Moll, Op.70
Yamagata Symphony Orchestra
Radek Baborák, Dirigent, Horn
Fr 22 Jun um 19:00

St Mary-le-Bow, London

How are the mighty fall'n
How are the mighty fall'n
Kartenverkauf
Brahms, Geistliches Lied (Spiritual Song), Op.30
Händel, Rinaldo, HWV 7: suite
Parry, Songs of Farewell
Schostakowitsch, Streichquartett Nr. 8 in c-Moll "Malinconia", Op.110
Septura
Fr 22 Jun um 19:30

Auditorio de Tenerife Adán Martín, Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Integral de Beethoven
Integral de Beethoven
Kartenverkauf
Beethoven, Klavierkonzert Nr. 1 in C-Dur, Op.15
Beethoven, Klavierkonzert Nr. 5 in Es-Dur "Emperor", Op.73
François-Frédéric Guy, Klavier, Dirigent
Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife
Fr 22 Jun um 19:30

Marina Theatre, Lowestoft

A Night at the Movies
A Night at the Movies
Pete Harrison, Dirigent
Fr 22 Jun um 19:30

Palau de la Musica: José Iturbi, Valencia

Orquesta de Valencia
Orquesta de Valencia
Kartenverkauf
Cano, TBC
Rachmaninow, Klavierkonzert Nr. 2 in c-Moll, Op.18
Beethoven, Symphonie Nr. 3 in Es-Dur "Eroica", Op.55
Orquesta de Valencia
Rubén Talón, Klavier
Miguel Romea, Dirigent
Fr 22 Jun um 19:30

Regentenbau: Max-Littmann-Saal, Bad Kissingen

Russische Lieder und Arien
Kartenverkauf
Werke von Rachmaninow
Glinka, Other
Werke von Rimsky-Korsakow
Werke von Schostakowitsch
Strawinsky, Der Feuervogel: Suite
Gustavo Gimeno, Dirigent
Olga Peretyatko-Mariotti, Sopran
Wiener Symphoniker
Fr 22 Jun um 19:30

Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford

Royal Academy of Music Chamber Orchestra
Royal Academy of Music Chamber Orchestra
Kartenverkauf
Beethoven, Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus, Op. 43: Ouvertüre
Beethoven, Symphonie Nr. 3 in Es-Dur "Eroica", Op.55
Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante für Violine und Bratsche Es-Dur, K364 (K320d)
Royal Academy of Music Chamber Orchestra
Players from Tokyo Geidai
Trevor Pinnock, Dirigent
Yugo Inoue, Viola
Fr 22 Jun um 19:30
London Moonlight Symphony Orchestra
Kartenverkauf
Verdi, La traviata (extracts)
Mozart, Klarinettenkonzert in A-Dur, KV622
London Moonlight Symphony Orchestra
Jorge Ripoll Ivorra, Klarinette
Isolda da Costa Soares, Sopran
John Clapham, Tenor
Charles Johnston, Bassbariton
Elizaveta Tyun, Violine
Margarita Mikhailova, Dirigent
Fr 22 Jun um 19:30
Aldeburgh Festival

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape

Bye-Bye Beethoven
Kartenverkauf
Ives, The Unanswered Question
Haydn, Symphonie Nr. 45 in fis-Moll "Abschied", Hob.I:45 (last movement)
Cage, Once upon a Time (Living Room Music)
Bach, Chorale: Es ist genug
Kurtág, Ligatura - Message to Frances-Marie, Op.31b (2. Fassung)
Beethoven, Violinkonzert in D-Dur, Op.61
Sanchez-Chiong, Overclockers
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violine
Jorge Sanchez-Chiong, Sound
Maria Ursprung, Bühnenbild
Simon Janssen, Video Artist
Ricarda Köneke, Licht
Martin Wessel, technical & production director
Fr 22 Jun um 19:30

1901 Arts Club, London

Buck Brass Trio - Summer Concert
Buck Brass Trio - Summer Concert
Kartenverkauf
Bohme, Prelude and Fugue in C minor
Alekhin, Ivan, Trio For Brass
Beethoven, Trio für zwei Oboen und Englischhorn in C-Dur, Op.87
Haydn, Piano Trio no. 21 in C major, Hob XV:8
Plog, Trio for brass
Buck Brass Trio
Fr 22 Jun um 20:00

St Giles Cathedral, Edinburgh

Vivaldi Concertos by Candlelight
Vivaldi Concertos by Candlelight
Kartenverkauf
Vivaldi, Konzert a-Moll für zwei Violinen, RV 523
Vivaldi, Sonate in d-Moll für zwei Violinen und Continuo "La Follia," Op.1 Nr.12, RV63
Vivaldi, Die Vier Jahreszeiten: Konzert in g-Moll, "Der Sommer", Op.8 Nr. 2, RV315
Bach, Doppelkonzert für 2 violins d-Moll, BWV1043
Vivaldi, L'estro armonico: Concerto for 2 violins, cello and strings in D minor, Op.3 no. 11, RV 565
London Concertante
Fr 22 Jun um 20:00

Erin Arts Centre, Port Erin

Michael Collins and Michael McHale
Michael Collins and Michael McHale
Kartenverkauf
Finzi, Five Bagatelles, Op.23
Ireland, Fantasy Sonata for Clarinet and Piano
Arnold, Sonatina for Clarinet and Piano, Op.29
Debussy, Première Rhapsodie in B flat major, for clarinet and piano
Saint-Saëns, Sonate Es-Dur für Klarinette und Klavier, Op.167
Poulenc, Sonate B-Dur für Klarinette und Klavier
Michael Collins, Klarinette
Michael McHale, Klavier
Fr 22 Jun um 20:00

Mediterranean Conference Centre, Valletta

Berlioz le Fantastique
Berlioz le Fantastique
Kartenverkauf
Debussy, Prelude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Berlioz, Les nuits d’été, Op.7
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Raoul Lay, Dirigent
Malta Philharmonic Orchestra
Gillian Zammit, Sopran
Fr 22 Jun um 20:00

Stadthalle Rheinberg, Rheinberg

Klavierfestval Ruhr: Dennis Russell Davies & Maki Namekawa
Kartenverkauf
Bernstein, West Side Story (Selections)
Bernstein, Candide (Selections)
Bernstein, On the Town (Selections)
Maki Namekawa, Klavier
Dennis Russell Davies, Klavier
Fr 22 Jun um 20:30
Holland Festival

Muziekgebouw aan’t IJ: Main Hall, Amsterdam

Gurdjieff Ensemble meets Hewar
Gurdjieff Ensemble meets Hewar
Kartenverkauf
Gurdjieff, Other
Vardapet, Other
Mansurian, Other
Werke von Issam Rafea
Gurdjieff Folk Instruments Ensemble, Traditional Ensemble
Hewar
Fr 22 Jun um 22:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Britten Studio, Snape Maltings, Aldeburgh

Rakhi Singh, Violine
Simmy Singh, Violine
Ruth Gibson, Viola
Ashok Klouda, Cello
Jun 22 mat, Jul 13 mat

New College Chapel, Oxford

Bach, Mozart, Handel: Summer Lunchtime Concerts
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Laudate pueri Dominum, Op.39 no.2, MWV B30
Bach, Der Himmel lacht! die Erde jubilieret - Cantata, BWV31 ((Letzte Stunde, brich herein))
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Hear My Prayer
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Surrexit pastor bonus, Op.39 no.3
Händel, Sosarme, re di Media: Rend’il sereno al ciglio
Schubert, Gott ist mein Hirt (The Lord is my shepherd), Psalm 23
Schubert, An Silvia (Shakespeare), D.891
Vaughan Williams, Dirge for Fidele
Warlock, Pretty Ring Time
Oxford Choir of New College
Jun 22, 24 mat

Palacio de Bellas Artes: Sala Principal, Mexico City

Ives, Bernstein
Ives, La pregunta sin respuesta
Bernstein, Halil
Bernstein, Candide: Ouvertüre
Bernstein, West Side Story: Symphonische Tänze
Andrés Salado, Dirigent
Adam Walker, Flöte
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de México
Jun 22

Wolkenturm, Grafenegg

Sommernachtsgala
Rossini, La gazza ladra (The Thieving Magpie): Overture
Verdi, Aida: Celeste Aida
Bellini, Die Puritaner: Qui la voce sua soave... Vien, diletto, è in ciel la luna
Offenbach, Les Larmes de Jacqueline, Op.76 no.2
Berlioz, The Damnation of Faust, Op.24: Marche hongroise
Popper, Hungarian Rhapsody
Bernstein, West Side Story: Maria
Bernstein, Divertimento for String Orchestra: Waltz
Arditi, Il Bacio
Verdi, Aida: Ballet music
Puccini, Tosca: E lucevan le stelle
Verdi, La traviata: Parigi, o cara
Pretty Yende, Sopran
Joseph Calleja, Tenor
Harriet Krijgh, Cello
Tonkünstler Orchester
Yutaka Sado, Dirigent
Jun 22

Philharmonie im Gasteig, München

Ravel, Elgar, Bartók
Ravel, Miroirs (Spiegelbilder): Alborada del gracioso
Elgar, Cellokonzert in e-Moll, Op.85
Bartók, Der Wunderbare Mandarin, Op.19, Sz73
Münchner Philharmoniker
François-Xavier Roth, Dirigent
Alisa Weilerstein, Cello
Jun 22, 23, 24 mat

Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco

Trifonov plays Rachmaninov
Sibelius, Symphonie Nr. 6 in d-Moll, Op.104
Sibelius, Symphonie Nr. 7 in C-Dur, Op.105
Rachmaninow, Klavierkonzert Nr. 3 in d-Moll, Op.30
Daniil Trifonov, Klavier
San Francisco Symphony
Michael Tilson Thomas, Dirigent
Jun 22, 23

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 2 in c-Moll 'Auferstehung'
Alexandra Steiner, Contralto
Okka von der Damerau, Mezzosopran
Kent Nagano, Dirigent
Audi Jugendchorakademie
Martin Steidler, Chorleitung
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Jun 22, 23, 24

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Konzerthausorchester Berlin, Christoph Eschenbach
Dvořák, Karneval-Ouvertüre, Op.92
Rachmaninow, Rapsodie über ein Thema von Paganini a-Moll für Klavier und Orchester, Op. 43 (arr. Cameron Carpenter)
Dvořák, Symphonie Nr. 8 in G-Dur, Op.88
Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Christoph Eschenbach, Dirigent
Cameron Carpenter, Orgel
Jun 22, 23, 24 mat

Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago

Muti conducts Rossini's Stabat Mater
Mozart, Kyrie in D minor for chorus and orchestra, K341 (K368a)
Cherubini, Chant sur la mort de Joseph Haydn
Rossini, Stabat Mater
Krassimira Stoyanova, Sopran
Ekaterina Gubanova, Mezzosopran
Dmitry Korchak, Tenor
Enea Scala, Tenor
Eric Owens, Bass
Chicago Symphony Chorus
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Riccardo Muti, Dirigent
Jun 22, 23

La Seine Musicale, Paris

Break a Mozart 2.1
Mozart, Don Giovanni (extracts)
Mozart, Requiem in d-Moll, KV626 (extracts)
Orchestre des Champs-Elysées
Kader Attou, Choreographie
Fr 22 Jun um 11:00

Arts Centre Melbourne: Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto
Strawinsky, The Fairy's Kiss (Le baiser de la fée): divertimento
Tschaikowsky, Violinkonzert in D-Dur, Op.35
Anne-Sophie Mutter, Violine
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Sir Andrew Davis, Dirigent
Fr 22 Jun um 13:10

CBSO Centre, Birmingham

CBSO Folktone Band
Werke von Verschiedene
CBSO Folktone Band
Fr 22 Jun um 19:00

Kodály Center: Concert Hall, Pécs

Boston Philharmonic Youth Orchestra
Butterworth, The Banks of Green Willow
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 9 in D-Dur
Ravel, La Valse
Boston Philharmonic Youth Orchestra
Benjamin Zander, Dirigent
Fr 22 Jun um 19:00
In the Current: An International Cultural Exchange Concert Series
Kojiro Umezaki, Shakuhachi
Yuga Cohler, Dirigent
Hub New Music, Quartett
Fr 22 Jun um 19:00

St John's, Waterloo, London

In Harmony
Southbank Sinfonia
Fr 22 Jun um 19:00

Wigmore Hall, London

Elias String Quartet
Schostakowitsch, Streichquartett Nr. 7 in fis-Moll, Op.108
Ravel, Streichquartett in F-Dur
Smetana, Streichquartett Nr. 1 in e-Moll, "Aus meinem Leben"
Elias String Quartet