Our privacy policy was last updated on Freitag 25 Mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Konzertveranstaltungen finden | heute

Mo 23 Jul um 11:00
Verbier Festival

Eglise de Verbier, Verbier

Seong-Jin Cho
Debussy, Images I, für Klavier
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.12
Debussy, Images II, für Klavier
Chopin, Klaviersonate Nr. 3 in h-Moll, Op.58
Seong-Jin Cho, Klavier
Mo 23 Jul um 13:00
BBC Proms

Cadogan Hall, London

Proms at ... Cadogan Hall 2: Jean Rondeau
Kartenverkauf
Rameau, Pièces de clavecin, Book 1 – Prelude in A minor
Rameau, Pièces de clavecin, Book 3 – excerpts
Risser, Furakèla (BBC commission: world premiere)
Couperin, Pièces de clavecin, Book 1 – Sarabande ‘La lugubre’; Chaconne ‘La Favorite’
Royer, Pièces de clavecin, Book 1 – La sensible; La marche des Scythes
Jean Rondeau, Cembalo
Mo 23 Jul um 13:00

The Wallace Collection, London

© Benjamin Ealovega
Lunchtime Recital: Eblana String Trio
Kartenverkauf
Beethoven, Streichtrio c-Moll, Op. 9 Nr. 3
Moeran, String Trio in G major
Eblana String Trio
Mo 23 Jul um 17:00
Festival Academy Budapest

Liszt Academy: Solti Hall, Budapest

Opening Concert of the 2nd Ilona Fehér International Violin Competition
Kartenverkauf
Schnittke, Concerto Grosso Nr.1 (Mintz, Kelemen)
Bartók, Duos for Two Violins, Sz 98 (Kelemen, Kokas)
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Konzert für Violine und Streichorchester d-Moll (Tóth)
Shlomo Mintz, Violine
Barnabás Kelemen, Violine
Soma Dinyés, Cembalo
Katalin Kokas, Violine
Kristóf Tóth, Violine
Anima Musicae Chamber Orchestra
Mo 23 Jul um 19:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 12: Beethoven, Shostakovich & Rachmaninov
Kartenverkauf
Beethoven, Overture ‘Coriolan’
Schostakowitsch, Cellokonzert Nr. 1 in Es-Dur, Op.107
Norman, New Work (UK premiere)
Rachmaninow, Symphonische Tänze für Orchester, Op.45
Alisa Weilerstein, Cello
Karina Canellakis, Dirigent
Mo 23 Jul um 19:00
Verbier Festival

Salle des Combins, Verbier

Berg & Mahler
Berg, Violinkonzert "Dem Andenken eines Engels"
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 4 in G-Dur
Ying Fang, Sopran
Leonidas Kavakos, Violine
Verbier Festival Orchestra
Christoph Eschenbach, Dirigent
Mo 23 Jul um 20:00
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox

Stefan Asbury conducts the Tanglewood Music Center Orchestra
Kartenverkauf
Bernstein, Facsimile - Choreographic Essay for Orchestra
Gandolfi, Other (Commisioned Premiere)
Copland, Sinfonie Nr. 3
Tanglewood Music Center Orchestra
Stefan Asbury, Dirigent
Mo 23 Jul um 20:00
Verbier Festival

Eglise de Verbier, Verbier

Carte blanche à Mischa Maisky
Carte blanche à Mischa Maisky
Kartenverkauf
Beethoven, Cellosonate Nr. 2 in g-Moll, Op.5 Nr.2
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Klaviertrio Nr. 1 d-Moll, Op. 49
Franck, Klavierquintett f-Moll
Ilya Gringolts, Violine
Janine Jansen, Violine
Sascha Maisky, Violine
Blythe Teh Engstroem, Viola
Mischa Maisky, Cello
Martha Argerich, Klavier
Lily Maisky, Klavier
Mo 23 Jul um 20:00
Munich Opera Festival

Nationaltheater, München

Christian Gerhaher, recital
Christian Gerhaher, recital
Kartenverkauf
Debussy, 3 Chansons de France
Schumann, Dichterliebe, Op.48
Debussy, Trois poèmes de Stéphane Mallarmé
Schumann, Kernerlieder, Op.35
Christian Gerhaher, Bariton
Gerold Huber, Klavier
Mo 23 Jul um 20:00
Festival Academy Budapest

Liszt Academy: Solti Hall, Budapest

"When evening has come"
Kartenverkauf
Saint-Saëns, Violons dans le soir (Horti, Lomeiko, Balog)
Popper, Requiem, for three cellos and piano, Op.66 (Ishizaka,Fenyö,Gustafsson,Balog)
Mozart, Quintet for Strings in G minor, K516 (Kelemen,Kokas,Zhislin,Smirnov,Gustafsson)
Bach, Also hat Gott die Welt geliebt: Mein gläubiges Herze, aria for soprano, BWV 68 (Horti,Smirnov,Tondre,Lakatos,Dinyés)
Schostakowitsch, Cellosonate in d-Moll, Op.40 (Fenyö, Ketler)
Lilla Horti, Sopran
Natalia Lomeiko, Violine
József Balog, Klavier
Danjulo Ishizaka, Cello
László Fenyö, Cello
Jan-Erik Gustafsson, Cello
Barnabás Kelemen, Violine
Katalin Kokas, Violine
Yuri Zhislin, Viola
Dmitry Smirnov, Viola
Philippe Tondre, Oboe
György Lakatos, Fagott
Soma Dinyés, Cembalo
Diana Ketler, Klavier

Benaroya Hall: Nordstrom Recital Hall, Seattle

© Tom Marks Photography
Brahms, Elgar, & Franck
Kartenverkauf
Brahms, Cellosonate Nr. 1, Op.38
Elgar, String Quartet in E minor, Op.83
Franck, Klavierquintett f-Moll
Ron Thomas, Cello
Jeewon Park, Klavier
James Ehnes, Violine
Amy Schwartz Moretti, Violine
Richard O'Neill, Viola
Edward Arron, Cello
Noah Bendix-Balgley, Violine
Yura Lee, Violine
Che-Yen Chen, Viola
Julie Albers, Cello
Orion Weiss, Klavier
Mo 23 Jul um 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Heredia, Ensalada
Visée, Chaconne in G major, for theorbo
Rossi, Toccata Settima
Davis, Blue in Green
Vloeimans, Balkan Spirits
van Kesteren, Franck
Vloeimans, Almaladdin
van Veenendaal, Terry's Turtle Tank
van Veenendaal, Mal de Terre
Vloeimans, Summersault
Azmeh, Wedding
Calefax
Eric Vloeimans, Trompete
Mo 23 Jul um 20:30
Salzburg Festival

Kollegienkirche, Salzburg

Collegium Vocale Gent · Herreweghe · Klangforum Wien · Volkov
Ouverture spirituelle · Passion & Time with Ustvolskaya
Kartenverkauf
Schütz, Musikalische Exequien, Op.7 SWV 279/281
Ustwolskaja, Composition no. 1: Dona nobis pacem, for piccolo, tuba and piano
Ustwolskaja, Composition no. 2: Dies irae, for eight double basses, wooden cube and piano
Ustwolskaja, Composition no. 3: Benedictus, qui venit, for four flutes, four bassoons and piano
Collegium Vocale Gent
Orchestra of Collegium Vocale Gent
Philippe Herreweghe, Dirigent
Marino Formenti, Klavier
Klangforum Wien
Ilan Volkov, Dirigent
Mo 23 Jul um 22:15
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 13: Pioneers of Sound
Kartenverkauf
Unbekannt, unbekanntes Programm
Oram, Still Point (world premiere of revised version)
, Electronic works by Delia Derbyshire and others, and the world premiere of a new work for orchestra and electronics
Shiva Feshareki, Turntables, Electronics
London Contemporary Orchestra
Robert Ames, Dirigent
Jul 23, 25, 28, 30, Aug 01, 04, 06, 08, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25, 27, 29, Sep 01, 03, 05, 08, 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29

The Palace of the Grand Duke Vladimir, St Petersburg

Russian Music Seasons
Tschaikowsky, Eugen Onegin: Polonaise
Khachaturian, Maskerade: Waltzer
Borodin, Stranger in Paradise (arr from Kismet: Gliding Dance of the Maidens)
Balakirew, Orientalische Fantasie, "Islamey", Op.18
Tschaikowsky, Otcego eto prezde ne znala (Iolanta's arioso)
Prokofjew, Toccata in D minor, Op.11
Jul 23

Arts Centre Melbourne: Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Beethoven & Brahms
Beethoven, Klavierkonzert Nr. 3 in c-Moll, Op.37
Brahms, Intermezzo in E flat major, Op.117 no.1 (Arr Klengel)
Brahms, Klavierquartett Nr. 1, Orchesterarrangemenet von Schönberg
Jayson Gillham, Klavier
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Joshua Weilerstein, Dirigent
Mo 23 Jul um 11:00

Town Hall, Kings Lynn

Coffee Concert - Aurea Quartet with Marcin Zdunik
Mo 23 Jul um 15:00

Bennett Gordon Hall, Highland Park

Pianist Misha Dichter in Duo Piano Recital with Pianist Cipa Dichter
Schubert, Fantasie in F minor, D.940
Copland, El Salón México (arr. Leonard Bernstein)
Ravel, La Valse, für zwei Klaviere
Skrjabin, Etude in F sharp major, Op.42 no.4
Skrjabin, Etude in b-Moll, Op.8 Nr.11
Schubert, Klaviersonate Nr. 20 in A-Dur, D959
Misha Dichter, Klavier
Cipa Dichter, Klavier
Mo 23 Jul um 17:00

Minster, Kings Lynn

Britten Jeugd Strijkorkest
Warlock, Capriol Suite
Rachmaninow, Vocalise, Op. 34 Nr. 14
Weinberg, Concertino für Violine und Streichorchester, Op.42
Grieg, Aus Holbergs Zeit - Suite im Alten Stil in G-Dur, für Streichorchester, Op. 40
Mo 23 Jul um 18:30

St Martin-in-the-Fields, London

Byrd Mass for Four Voices
Byrd, Messe für Vier Stimmen
Sheppard, In manus tuas
Gibbons, Almighty and everlasting God
Tallis, If ye love me
Purcell, Hear my prayer, O Lord, Z 15
St Martin's Voices
Andrew Earis, Dirigent
Mo 23 Jul um 19:00

Bellevue Presbyterian Church, Bellevue

easEastside Sings - Participate in four July choral sing-alongs
Bach, Der Geist hilft unser Schwachheit auf- Motette, BWV226
Bach, Christ lag in Todesbanden - Cantata, BWV4
Fred Lokken, Dirigent
Borom, Kim, Klavier
Mo 23 Jul um 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Alban Gerhardt and Vikingur Olafsson
Bach, Viola da gamba sonata no. 3 in G minor, BWV1029
Hillborg, Duo for cello and piano (UK première)
Debussy, Cellosonate in d-Moll
Beethoven, Cellosonate Nr. 3 in A-Dur, Op.69
Strawinsky, Suite italienne
Alban Gerhardt, Cello
Víkingur Ólafsson, Klavier
Mo 23 Jul um 19:30

Bregenz Festspielhaus, Bregenz

Wiener Symphoniker & Andrés Orozco-Estrada
Martinů, Double Concerto for two string orchestras, piano and timpani, H 271
Dvořák, Te Deum
Dvořák, Symphonie Nr. 9 in e-Moll, "Aus der neuen Welt", Op.95
Ivo Kahánek, Klavier
Wiener Symphoniker
Andrés Orozco-Estrada, Dirigent
Mo 23 Jul um 20:00

Stiftskirche (Ossiach Abbey), Ossiach

Emmanuel Tjeknavorian & Maximilian Kromer
Werke von Schumann C.
Werke von Brahms
Dietrich, Other
Werke von Schumann
Ysaÿe, Other
Werke von Franck
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian, Violine
Maximilian Kromer, Klavier