Our privacy policy was last updated on Freitag 25 Mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Konzertveranstaltungen finden | heute

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz

© styriarte
Fux, Julo Ascanio, Re d'Alba (Oper)
Kai Wessel, Countertenor
Arianna Vendittelli, Sopran
Monica Piccinini, Sopran
Valerio Contaldo, Tenor
Mauro Borgioni, Bass
Zefiro Baroque Orchestra
Alfredo Bernardini, Dirigent
OchoReSotto, Licht
Lilli Hartmann, Kostüme
Mo 25 Jun um 13:00

Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool

Marcel Becker, double bass and Ron Abramski, piano
Marcel Becker, double bass and Ron Abramski, piano
Kartenverkauf
Bach, Sonata for viola da gamba and keyboard in G minor, BWV1030b (transcribed from viola da gamba)
Beethoven, Sieben Variationen für Cello und Klavier über "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen", WoO46 (transcribed from cello)
Brahms, Cellosonate Nr. 1, Op.38 (transcribed from cello)
Marcel Becker, Kontrabass
Ron Abramski, Klavier
Mo 25 Jun um 18:00

1901 Arts Club, London

Jennifer Johnston (mezzo soprano) & Cameron Richardson-Eames (piano) - Showcase recital and reception
Jennifer Johnston (mezzo soprano) & Cameron Richardson-Eames (piano) - Showcase recital and reception
Kartenverkauf
Britten, Cabaret Songs: Calypso
Britten, A Charm of Lullabies for mezzo soprano and piano, Op.41
Mahler, Rückert-Lieder: Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen
Mahler, Rückert-Lieder: Ich atmet’ einen linden Duft
Rachmaninow, Prélude in D-Dur, Op.23 Nr.4
Strauss R., Cäcilie, Op.27 Nr.2
Strauss R., Allerseelen, Op.10 Nr.8
Strauss R., Zuneigung, Op.10 Nr.1
Strauss R., Morgen, Op.27 Nr.4
Britten, Cabaret Songs: Johnny
Jennifer Johnston, Mezzosopran
Richardson-Eames, Cameron, Klavier
Mo 25 Jun um 18:00

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Wien

Im Klang: Strawinskys Feuervogel-Suite
Kartenverkauf
Strawinsky, Der Feuervogel: Suite
Gustavo Gimeno, Dirigent
Wiener Symphoniker
Mo 25 Jun um 19:30

Royal College of Music: Recital Hall, London

Music for Saxophone
Music for Saxophone
Kartenverkauf
Mo 25 Jun um 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

Quatuor Ebène; Martin Fröst
Quatuor Ebène; Martin Fröst
Kartenverkauf
Beethoven, Streichquartett Nr. 2 in G-Dur, Op.18 Nr.2
Fauré, String Quartet in E minor, Op.121
Brahms, Klarinettenquintett in h-Moll, Op.115
Martin Fröst, Klarinette
Quatuor Ébène
Mo 25 Jun um 19:30
Crumb, Sonata for solo cello
Crumb, Makrokosmos Volume I: Twelve fantasy pieces after the Zodiac
Crumb, 11 Echoes of autumn
Crumb, Vox balaenae
Marsyas Trio
Helen Vidovich, Flöte
Valerie Welbanks, Cello
Zubin Kanga, Klavier
Patrick Dawkins, Violine
Heather Roche, Klarinette
Mo 25 Jun um 19:30
Bradfield Festival of Music

St Nicholas Church, High Bradfield, Sheffield

Onyx Brass
Mo 25 Jun um 19:30

St Stephen Walbrook, London

Breath of Hope
Holst, Wind Quintet in A flat major, Op.14
Finzi, Five Bagatelles, Op.23
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin (arr. Mason)
Vaughan Williams, Six studies in English Folksong
Boulanger, D'un matin de printemps
Schulhoff, Divertissement for oboe, clarinet and bassoon
Poulenc, Sextett C-Dur, für Klavier und Bläserquintett, Op. 100
New London Chamber Ensemble
Ragge, Melanie, Oboe
Robert Manasse, Flöte
Ashworth, Neyire, Klarinette
Fraser Gordon, Fagott
Cammish, Alexia, Horn
Michael Dussek, Klavier
Mo 25 Jun um 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Satélites: El legado Beethoven
Ciclo Satélites: El legado Beethoven
Kartenverkauf
Berwald, Septet in B flat major
Kreutzer, Septeto en mi bemol mayor, Op.62
Ensemble Clásico de Madrid
Mo 25 Jun um 19:30

Christ and St Stephen's Church, New York City

© NASA
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players: Vive la France
Kartenverkauf
Eler, Horn Quartet no. 1, Op.1
Onslow, String Quintet no. 30 in E minor, Op.74
Saint-Saëns, Streichquartett Nr. 1 e-Moll, Op.112
Abigel Kralik, Violine
Randall Goosby, Violine
Maurycy Banaszek, Viola
Zlatomir Fung, Cello
Paul Wiancko, Cello
Karl Kramer, Horn
Mo 25 Jun um 20:15
© Anne Dokter
Concertgebouw Orchestra: Masterclass Daniele Gatti
Kartenverkauf
Daniele Gatti, Dirigent
Jun 25, 27, 30, Jul 02, 04, 07, 09, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30, Aug 01, 04, 06, 08, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25, 27, 29, Sep 01, 03, 05, 08, 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29

The Palace of the Grand Duke Vladimir, St Petersburg

Russian Music Seasons
Tschaikowsky, Eugen Onegin: Polonaise
Khachaturian, Maskerade: Waltzer
Borodin, Stranger in Paradise (arr from Kismet: Gliding Dance of the Maidens)
Balakirew, Orientalische Fantasie, "Islamey", Op.18
Tschaikowsky, Otcego eto prezde ne znala (Iolanta's arioso)
Prokofjew, Toccata in D minor, Op.11
Jun 25

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

Verdi’s Requiem
Verdi, Messa da Requiem
Angel Blue, Sopran
Catherine Carby, Mezzosopran
Diego Torre, Tenor
Jérôme Varnier, Bass
Sydney Philharmonia Choirs
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Oleg Caetani, Dirigent
Jun 25

Die Glocke | Das Bremer Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Bremen

Junge Wilde
Shaw, Entr'acte
Ravel, Klavierkonzert in G-Dur
Sibelius, Symphonie Nr. 5 in Es-Dur, Op.82
Lucas Debargue, Klavier
Joshua Weilerstein, Dirigent
Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
Jun 25, 26

Théâtre Gérard Philipe, Saint-Denis

Erismena de Cavalli
Cavalli, Erismena
Francesca Aspromonte, Sopran
Carlo Vistoli, Countertenor
Susanna Hurrell, Sopran
Jakub Józef Orliński, Countertenor
Alexander Miminoshvili, Bariton
Cappella Mediterranea
Jean Bellorini, Regisseur
Leonardo Garcia Alarcón, Direktor
Jun 25, 26

Municipal de Santiago, Santiago

Brahms, Shostakovich
Brahms, Violinkonzert in D-Dur, Op.77
Schostakowitsch, Symphonie Nr. 5 in d-Moll, Op.47
Richard Biaggini, Violine
Konstantin Chudovsky, Dirigent
Orquesta Filarmónica de Santiago
Jun 25, 26

La Seine Musicale, Paris

Mozart, Litaniae de venerabili altaris sacramento in B flat, K125
Mozart, Thamos, König in Ägypten
Sandrine Piau, Sopran
Aline Martin, Contralto
Reinoud Van Mechelen, Tenor
Andreas Wolf, Bass
Chœur accentus
Insula Orchestra
Laurence Equilbey, Dirigent
Yannis Kokkos, création visuelle
Guillaume Carreau, dessin en direct
Yohann Olivier, manipulation
Emmanuel Larue, vidéo
Mo 25 Jun um 16:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Kammerkonzert Jerusalem Quartet, Gary Hoffmann
Mozart, Streichquartett Nr. 17 B-Dur, "Jagdquartett", KV 458
Janáček, Streichquartett Nr. 1 e-Moll, "Kreutzer Sonate"
Schubert, Streichquintett C-Dur, D. 956
Jerusalem Quartett
Gary Hoffman, Cello
Mo 25 Jun um 20:00

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Abonnementkonzert VIII
Britten, War Requiem, Op.66
Staatskapelle Berlin
Anna Nechaeva, Sopran
Ian Bostridge, Tenor
Matthias Goerne, Bariton
Martin Wright, Chorleitung
Vinzenz Weissenburger, Dirigent
Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden
Staatsopernchor Berlin
Jun 25

Arts Centre Melbourne: Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Steven Isserlis plays Shostakovich
Adams, Concerto Grosso (World première)
Schostakowitsch, Cellokonzert Nr. 1 in Es-Dur, Op.107
Kats-Chernin, Other (World première)
Haydn, Symphonie Nr. 104 in D-Dur "London", Hob.I:104
Steven Isserlis, Cello
Australian Chamber Orchestra
Richard Tognetti, Direktor
Mo 25 Jun um 20:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Liederabend Anja Harteros, Wolfram Rieger
Anja Harteros, Sopran
Wolfram Rieger, Klavier
Mo 25 Jun um 20:00

Regentenbau: Max-Littmann-Saal, Bad Kissingen

"Ein einziger Ton": Werke von Arvo Pärt mit Sinfonietta Riga und Latvian Radio Choir
Pärt, Solfeggio
Pärt, Fratres
Pärt, Salve Regina
Pärt, Adam's lament
Sinfonietta Rīga
Lettischer Rundfunkchor
Sigvards Kļava, Dirigent