Our privacy policy was last updated on Freitag 25 Mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Konzertveranstaltungen finden | heute

Sep 19, 20, 21, 23 mat
Andriessen, Mysterien
Bruckner, Symphonie Nr. 3 in d-Moll "Wagner", WAB103
Michael Sanderling, Dirigent
Mi 19 Sep um 13:00

St Bartholemew the Less, London

Lotte Betts-Dean & Andrey Lebedev
Lotte Betts-Dean & Andrey Lebedev
Kartenverkauf
Dowland, Come again! Sweet love doth now invite
Dowland, Fantasia no. 7
Dowland, In darkness let me dwell
Dowland, Can she excuse my wrongs? The Earl of Essex's Galliard
Britten, Songs from the Chinese for soprano or tenor and guitar, Op.58
Dean, Gertrude Fragments
Falla, Siete canciones populares españolas (orquestación de E. Halffter)
Jobim, Chega de Saudade
Lotte Betts-Dean, Mezzosopran
Andrey Lebedev, Gitarre
Mi 19 Sep um 18:00

De Geerhallen, Norrköping

© Nikolaj Lund Johan Dalene, violin.
Debussy, Tchaikovsky
Kartenverkauf
Debussy, Violinsonate g-Moll
Tschaikowsky, Streichsextett d-Moll "Souvenir de Florence", Op.70
Johan Dalene, Violine
Mats Jansson, Klavier
Mi 19 Sep um 19:30
© Tom Barnes
Macro/Micro I – Carducci Quartet
Kartenverkauf
Bartók, Streichquartett Nr. 3, Sz.85
Kurtág, Six Moments Musicaux for string quartet, Op.44
Bartók, Streichquartett Nr. 1 in a-Moll, Sz.40, Op.7
Carducci String Quartet
Mi 19 Sep um 19:30

Royal Albert Hall, London

The Music of Bond
The Music of Bond
Kartenverkauf
Gareth Hudson, Dirigent
Alison Jiear, Stimme
Matthew Ford, Bass
Horowitz, Anthony, Moderation
Mi 19 Sep um 19:30

1901 Arts Club, London

Iain Farrington (piano) with Rozanna Madylus (mezzo-soprano) - Concert 2 from Mahler Piano Series: On Angels' Wings
Iain Farrington (piano) with Rozanna Madylus (mezzo-soprano) - Concert 2 from Mahler Piano Series: On Angels' Wings
Kartenverkauf
Beethoven, Klaviersonate Nr. 12 As-Dur, Op. 26
Traditional, Weinsteirer Landler
Traditional, Dem Rebns Nign
Wagner, Parsifal: Die Erlösung (Redemption)
Mahler, Totenfeier
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen
Schumann, Das ist ein Flöten und Geigen
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Urlicht
Klopstock, Friedrich Gottlieb, Die Auferstehung
Bruckner, Ave Maria, motet for Alto Solo and Organ, WAB 7
Wagner, Der Engel
Brahms, Vier ernste Gesänge: O Tod, wie bitter bist du, Op.121 Nr.3
Strauss R., Befreit, Op.39 Nr.4
Elgar, The Dream of Gerontius, Op.38: The Angel's Farewell
Iain Farrington, Klavier
Rozanna Madylus, Mezzosopran
Mi 19 Sep um 19:30

Stoller Hall, Manchester

12 Ensemble: Reborn
12 Ensemble: Reborn
Kartenverkauf
Davies, Residuum for String Orchestra
Woolrich, Ulysses Awakes
Britten, Lachrymae for viola and strings, Op.48b
Schubert, Streichquartett Nr. 14 in d-Moll "Der Tod und das Mädchen", D810
12 ensemble
Maxim Rysanov, Viola
Mi 19 Sep um 19:30
© Tim Cochrane
Stephen Cleobury plays Howells’ Partita
Kartenverkauf
Vierne, Les Angélus, Op.57
Rheinberger, Suite for violin, cello and organ, Op.l149
Howells, By the waters of Babylon
Stephen Cleobury, Orgel
Ashley Riches, Bariton
David Adams, Violine
Kate Gould, Cello
Mi 19 Sep um 19:30

All Saints Church, Northampton

The Sixteen: Choral Pilgrimage 2018
The Sixteen: Choral Pilgrimage 2018
Kartenverkauf
Britten, Hymn to the Virgin
Cornysh II, My love she mourn'th for me
Britten, Hymn to St Cecilia, Op.27b
Cornysh II, Salve regina
Britten, Advance Democracy
Cornysh II, Ave Maria, mater dei
Cornysh II, Woefully Arrayed
Cornysh II, Ah, Robin, gentle Robin
Britten, Sacred and Profane for five voices, Op.91
The Sixteen
Harry Christophers, Dirigent
Mi 19 Sep um 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

Janáček, Sinfonietta, Op. 60
Szymanowski, Violinkonzert Nr. 1, Op. 35
Sibelius, Symphonie Nr. 5 in Es-Dur, Op.82
Janine Jansen, Violine
Sir Simon Rattle, Dirigent
Mi 19 Sep um 20:00
Brahms, Klarinettensonate Nr. 2 in Es-Dur, Op.120 Nr.2
Bernstein, Sonate für Klarinette und Klavier
Rossini, Prelude, Theme and Variations
János Szepesi, Klarinette
Yangmingtian, Zhao, Klavier
Mi 19 Sep um 20:00

Wolubilis, Brussels

Dances from Around the World
Kartenverkauf
Bernstein, On the Town
Neubrandenburger Philharmonie
Sebastian Tewinkel, Dirigent
Mi 19 Sep um 20:00

Prinzregententheater, München

ARD International Music Competition: Prize Winners' Concert
Kartenverkauf
Prize winners of the ARD International Music Competition
Münchner Rundfunkorchester
Mi 19 Sep um 20:00
Schubert, Symphonie Nr. 3 in D-Dur, D.200
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 4 in G-Dur
Gustavo Dudamel, Dirigent
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Mi 19 Sep um 20:00

Staatsoper, Wien

Solistenkonzert Günther Groissböck | Gerold Huber
Kartenverkauf
Brahms, Vier Ernste Gesänge, Op.121
Schumann, Liederkreis, Op.39
Tschaikowsky, None but the lonely heart, Op.6 no.6
Tschaikowsky, Reconciliation, Op.25 no.1
Tschaikowsky, A Tear trembles, Op.6 no.4
Tschaikowsky, Amid the noise of the ball, Op.38 no.3
Tschaikowsky, Don Juan's Serenade, Op.38 no.1
Rachmaninow, In the silence of the secret night (V molchan'ji nochi tajnoj), Op.4 no.3
Rachmaninow, Sing not to me, beautiful maiden (Ne poy krasavitsa pri mne), Op.4 no.4
Rachmaninow, All was taken from me, (Vsjo otnjal u menja), Op.26 no.2
Rachmaninow, 6 Romances, Op.8
Rachmaninow, Oh no, I beg you, forsake me not! Op.4 no.1
Rachmaninow, Fragment from A Musset, Op.21 no.6
Günther Groissböck, Bass
Gerold Huber, Klavier
Mi 19 Sep um 20:15
Dvořák, String Quartet Movement in F Major
Dvořák, 12 Cyprise (Cypresses), arr Dvořák for string quartet, B 152
Dvořák, Streichquartett Nr. 12 F-Dur, "das Amerikanische", Op. 96
Zemlinsky Quartet
Sep 19, 20

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

Bernard Haitink
Mozart, Klavierkonzert Nr. 22 in Es-Dur, KV482
Bruckner, Symphonie Nr. 7 in E-Dur, WAB107
Till Fellner, Klavier
Bernard Haitink, Dirigent
Sep 19, 21, 22

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

Ashkenazy’s Romeo and Juliet
Tschaikowsky, Romeo und Julia, Fantasie-Ouvertüre
Bruch, Violinkonzert Nr. 1 in g-Moll, Op.26
Prokofjew, Romeo und Julia-Suite Nr. 1, Op. 64bis
Arabella Steinbacher, Violine
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Vladimir Ashkenazy, Dirigent
Sep 19

City Recital Hall, Sydney

Transforming Strauss & Mozart
Dowland, Lachrimae Antiquae I
Wagner, Tristan und Isolde: Vorspiel zum ersten Akt (Arr Sebastian Gürtler)
Bach, Das Musikalische Opfer, BWV1079: Ricercar a 6
Strauss R., Metamorphosen (Arr Rudolf Leopold)
Mozart, Gran Sestetto Concertante, K364
Helena Rathbone, Violine
Aiko Goto, Violine
Stefanie Farrands, Viola
Nicole Divall, Viola
Timo-Veikko Valve, Cello
Melissa Barnard, Cello
Jeremy Kurtz-Harris, Kontrabass
Sep 19, 22, 24, 26, 29

The Palace of the Grand Duke Vladimir, St Petersburg

Russian Music Seasons
Tschaikowsky, Eugen Onegin: Polonaise
Khachaturian, Maskerade: Waltzer
Borodin, Stranger in Paradise (arr from Kismet: Gliding Dance of the Maidens)
Balakirew, Orientalische Fantasie, "Islamey", Op.18
Tschaikowsky, Otcego eto prezde ne znala (Iolanta's arioso)
Prokofjew, Toccata in D minor, Op.11
Sep 19, 20

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Orchestre de Paris
Ives, The Unanswered Question
Bartók, Violinkonzert Nr. 2, Sz 112
Berlioz, La Mort de Cléopâtre
Janáček, Taras Bulba
Jakub Hrůša, Dirigent
Renaud Capuçon, Violine
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Mezzosopran
Vincent Warnier, Orgel
Sep 19

Wigmore Hall, London

Winterreise
Schubert, Winterreise (W. Müller), D.911
Ian Bostridge, Tenor
Thomas Adès, Klavier
Mi 19 Sep um 13:05

St Matthew's, Westminster, London

Free Lunchtime Recital
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 5: Les collines d'Anacapri
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 8: La Fille aux cheveux de lin (The girl with the flaxen hair)
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 10: La Cathédrale engloutie (The Sunken Cathedral)
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 12: Minstrels
Liszt, Années de pèlerinage, Troisième année: Les jeux d'eaux à la villa d'Este, S 163 no. 4
Gershwin, 3 Preludes
Kanae Furomoto, Klavier
Mi 19 Sep um 13:55

MediaCityUK, Salford

Silvestrov & Judith Weir
Silvestrov, Symphony no. 5
Weir, I give you the end of a golden string
BBC Philharmonic
John Storgårds, Dirigent
Mi 19 Sep um 19:00

Music Centre / Musiikkitalo: Concert Hall, Helsinki

Wednesday series 2
Prokofjew, Symphonie Nr. 1 in D-Dur "Classique", Op.25
Sibelius, Six Humoresques, Op. 87/89
Prokofjew, Symphonie Nr. 2 in d-Moll, Op.40
Dima Slobodeniouk, Dirigent
Nikita Boriso-Glebsky, Violine
Finnisches Radio-Sinfonieorchester
Mi 19 Sep um 19:00

Konzerthaus, Dortmund

Junge Wilde – Beatrice Rana
Schubert, Ausgewählte Lieder (für Cello und Klavier)
Schostakowitsch, Cellosonate in d-Moll, Op.40
Schumann, Ausgewählte Lieder (für Cello und Klavier)
Brahms, Cellosonate Nr. 2 in F-Dur, Op.99
Pablo Ferrández, Cello
Beatrice Rana, Klavier
Mi 19 Sep um 19:00

Oslo Concert Hall (Konserthus), Oslo

Dun, Symphonic Poem on Three Notes
Dun, Rhapsody for violin and orchestra “Fire Ritual”
Dun, Rhapsody for violin and orchestra “Out of Peking Opera”
Dun, Passacaglia: Secret of Wind and Birds
Eldbjørg Hemsing, Violine
Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
Tan Dun, Dirigent
Mi 19 Sep um 19:30

Qintai Concert Hall, Wuhan

Beethoven, Rachmaninov, Kodály, Piazzolla, Popper
Beethoven, Sieben Variationen für Cello und Klavier über "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen", WoO46
Rachmaninow, Cellosonate g-Moll, Op. 19
Kodály, Hungarian Rondo
Piazzolla, Le Grand Tango
Rachmaninow, Vocalise, Op. 34 Nr. 14
Popper, Hungarian Rhapsody
István Várdai, Cello
Eva Yulin Shen, Klavier
Mi 19 Sep um 19:30

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Wien

Bruckner Orchester Linz
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Die Hebriden oder Die Fingalshöhle, Op.26
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Violinkonzert in e-Moll, Op.64
Schubert, Symphonie Nr. 9 in C-Dur "Die Große", D.944
Christian Tetzlaff, Violine
Bruckner Orchester Linz
Markus Poschner, Dirigent
Mi 19 Sep um 19:30

Arnold Schönberg Center, Wien

Konzert: Movimento fluido
Šenk, Movimento fluido III
Šenk, Dreamcatcher
Schönberg, Suite, Op.29
Hrastnik, Jera Petriček, Dirigent
Slowenisches Kammerorchester Wien
Mi 19 Sep um 19:30

Biblioteca Luis Ángel Arango, Bogotá

Mario Lavista (México)
Lavista, Reflejos de la noche
Lavista, Tres danzas seculares
Lavista, Salmo
Lavista, Marsias
Lavista, Danza isorrítmica
Cuarteto Q-Arte
Mi 19 Sep um 20:00
Werke von Händel
Philippe Jaroussky, Countertenor
Emőke Baráth, Sopran
Ensemble Artaserse
Mi 19 Sep um 20:00

Philharmonie im Gasteig, München

Zimmermann Bruckner
Zimmermann, Other
Bruckner, Symphonie Nr. 9 in d-Moll, WAB109
Münchner Philharmoniker
Valery Gergiev, Dirigent
Georg Nigl, Bariton
Michael Rotschopf, Sprecher
Mi 19 Sep um 20:00

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Orchestre de chambre de Paris
Lavandier, Le Périple d’Hannon
Britten, Les Illuminations, for soprano or tenor and strings, Op.18
Ravel, Tzigane, für Violine und Orchester
Mozart, Symphonie Nr. 40 in g-Moll, KV550
Mark Padmore, Tenor
James Way, Tenor
Deborah Nemtanu, Violine
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Dirigent
Mi 19 Sep um 20:00

Maison de la radio:Auditorium, Paris

Werke von Händel
Sandrine Piau, Sopran
Opéra de Lyon
I Bollenti Spiriti
Stefano Montanari, Dirigent