Our privacy policy was last updated on Freitag 25 Mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Opernveranstaltungen finden

Jul 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, Abend, 24, 25 mat, Abend, 26, 27, 28 mat, Abend, 29, 31, Aug 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, Abend, 05 mat, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, Abend, 12 mat, Abend, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, Abend, 19 mat, Abend, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, Abend, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Dirigent
Haj, Joseph, Regisseur
Acebo, Christopher, Bühnenbild
Caprio, Jen, Kostüme
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choreographie
Jul 19

La Scala, Mailand

Sonya Yoncheva (Imogene) © Brescia & Amisano | Teatro alla Scala
Il pirata
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Bellini, Il pirata
Teatro alla Scala
Riccardo Frizza, Dirigent
Emilio Sagi, Regisseur
Daniel Bianco, Bühnenbild
Pepa Ojanguren, Kostüme
Sonya Yoncheva, Imogene
Roberta Mantegna, Imogene
Piero Pretti, Gualtiero
Nicola Alaimo, Ernesto
Olaf Winter, Licht
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala

Longborough Festival Opera, Moreton-in-Marsh

Clare Presland (Composer) © Matthew Williams-Ellis
Ariadne auf Naxos | Longborough Festival Opera
Kartenverkauf
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Longborough Festival Opera
Anthony Negus, Dirigent
Alan Privett, Regisseur
Faye Bradley, Bühnenbild
Helena Dix, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Jonathan Stoughton, Bacchus
Robyn Allegra Parton, Zerbinetta
Clare Presland, Komponist
Alice Privett, Echo
Suzanne Fischer, Najade
Flora McIntosh, Dryade
Harry Nicoll, Tanzmeister
Richard Roberts, Scaramuccio
Darren Jeffery, Musiklehrer
Timothy Dawkins, Truffaldino
Coburn Aidan, Brighella
David Padua, Offizier
Julien Van Mellaerts, Harlequin
Ricardo Panela, Perückenmacher
Samuel Oram, Lakei
Anthony Wise, Haushofmeister
Longborough Festival Opera Orchestra
Jul 19, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 29, Aug 01, 02, 05

Raseborg Castle: Summer theatre, Snappertuna

Bernstein, West Side Story
Raseborgs Sommarteater
Patricia Borgman, Dirigent
Sixten Lundberg, Regisseur
Petri Horttana, Bühnenbild
Kantanen, Saara, Kostüme
Vilma Eklöv, Maria
Lerviks, Birk, Tony
Anna-Kajsa Edström, Anita
Rasmus Basilier, Bernardo
Emil Lillkung, Riff
Tapio Laasonen, Doc
Annette Lundell, Choreographie
Jul 19, 20, 21 mat, Abend, 22 mat

Olney Theatre Center, Olney

Bernstein, On the Town
Olney Theatre Company
Youstra, Christopher, Dirigent
Loewith, Jason, Regisseur
Ludwig, Sam, Ozzie
Casey, Evan, Chip
Guter, Rhett, Gabey
Rathbun, Claire, Ivy Smith
Tracy Lynn Olivera, Tracy Lynn, Hildy
Zampelli, Rachel, Claire
Vallee, Tara Jeanne, Choreographie
Jul 19, 20, 21 mat, Abend, 22 mat, Abend

Richard B Fisher Center for the Performing Arts: Theater Two, Annandale-on-Hudson

Bernstein, Peter Pan
SummerScape Theater
Ferrara, Michael A., Dirigent
Christopher Alden, Regisseur
Marsha Ginsberg, Bühnenbild
Terese Wadden, Kostüme
Jack Ferver, Choreographie
Jul 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, Abend, 29 mat

Sara Belle And Neil November Theatre, Richmond

Bernstein, West Side Story
Virginia Repertory Theatre
Smith, Anthony, Dirigent
Shaw, Nathaniel, Regisseur
Couvillon, Matthew, Choreographie
Jul 19, 20, 21, 28, Aug 04, 09, 12

Die Clingenburg, Klingenberg am Main

Bernstein, West Side Story
Clingenburg Festspiele
Philip Tillotson, Dirigent
Krohn, Marcel, Bühnenbild
Straulino, Evelyn, Kostüme
Radünz, Timo, Choreographie
Jul 19 mat, Abend, 20

Minack Theatre, Penzance

Bernstein, Candide
Surrey Opera
Jonathan Butcher, Dirigent
Jill Wilson, Bühnenbild
Charlotte Hoather, Cunegonde
Lizzie Holmes, Cunegonde
Stephen Anthony Brown, Candide
Rosie Clifford, Paquette
Joanna Gamble, Old Lady
Brian Smith Walters, Governor
Tom Kennedy, Doctor Pangloss

Olavinlinna Castle, Savonlinna

Misha Didyk (Hermann) © Valtteri Hirvonen
Queen of Spades
New production
Kartenverkauf
Tschaikowsky, Pique-Dame
Alexander Vedernikov, Dirigent
Jere Erkkilä, Regisseur
Jani Uljas, Bühnenbild
Yulia Mazurova, Pauline
Melis Jaatinen, Pauline
Irina Churilova, Lisa
Elena Guseva, Lisa
Mika Pohjonen, Hermann
Misha Didyk, Hermann
Elena Zaremba, Gräfin
Tommi Hakala, Tomskij
Kiril Manolov, Tomskij
Konstantin Shushakov, Jeletzkij
Heikki Halinen, Tschaplitzkij
Koit Soasepp, Surin
Ilkka Hämäläinen, Tschekalinskij
Jouni Kokora, Narumow
Savonlinna Opera Festival Choir
Savonlinna Opera Festival Orchestra
Savonlinna Opera Festival Children's Choir
Jul 19, 21, 25, 27
Opera Holland Park

Holland Park Theatre, London

Jennifer France (Zerbinetta) © Robert Workman
Ariadne auf Naxos, Op.60
Kartenverkauf
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Opera Holland Park
Brad Cohen, Dirigent
Antony McDonald, Regisseur, Bühnenbild
Mardi Byers, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Kor-Jan Dusseljee, Bacchus
Jennifer France, Zerbinetta
Julia Sporsén, Komponist
Lucy Hall, Echo
Elizabeth Cragg, Najade
Laura Zigmantaite, Dryade
Daniel Norman, Scaramuccio
Alex Otterburn, Harlequin
John Molloy, Truffaldino
Elgan Llŷr Thomas, Brighella
Eleanor Bron, Haushofmeister
Stephen Gadd, Musiklehrer
Jamie MacDougall, Tanzmeister
Thomas Humphreys, Perückenmacher
Trevor Bowes, Lakei
Oliver Brignall, Offizier
City of London Sinfonia
Jul 19 mat, 21

Buxton Opera House, Buxton

Paul Nilon (Idomeneo) © Richard Hubert Smith
Idomeneo, rè di Creta, KV366
Mozart, Idomeneo, rè di Creta
Buxton Festival Chorus
Nicholas Kok, Dirigent
Stephen Medcalf, Regisseur
Isabella Bywater, Bühnenbild
Paul Nilon, Idomeneo
Rebecca Bottone, Ilia
Heather Lowe, Idamante
Madeleine Pierard, Elettra
Ben Thapa, Arbace
Richard Dowling, Hohepriester
Luke Sinclair, Hohepriester
Julian Debreuil, Orakel
Northern Chamber Orchestra
Jul 19, 21, 24

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

© Antoni Bofill
Donizetti, La Favorite (Cast II)
Patrick Summers, Dirigent
Ariel García Valdés, Regisseur
Jean-Pierre Vergier, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Ksenia Dudnikova, Léonor de Guzman
Stephen Costello, Fernand
Mattia Olivieri, Alphonse XI
Ante Jerkunica, Balthazar
Miren Urbieta Vega, Inès
Roger Padullés, Don Gaspar
Coro del Teatro Carlo Felice
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Jul 19, 22, 27, 30, Aug 03, 08, 11, 13, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Saul
Händel, Saul
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Laurence Cummings, Dirigent
Barrie Kosky, Regisseur
Katrin Lea Tag, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Markus Brück, Saul
Iestyn Davies, David
Allan Clayton, Jonathan
Karina Gauvin, Merab
Anna Devin, Michal
Glyndebourne Chorus

Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence

Trial by water: Stanislas de Barbeyrac (Tamino), Mari Eriksmoen (Pamina) © Pascal Victor | artcompress
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte
Raphaël Pichon, Dirigent
Simon McBurney, Regisseur
Michael Levine, Bühnenbild
Nicky Gillibrand, Kostüme
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Tamino
Mari Eriksmoen, Pamina
Kathryn Lewek, Königin der Nacht
Thomas Oliemans, Papageno
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Sarastro
Judith van Wanroij, Erste Dame
Rosanne van Sandwijk, Zweite Dame
Helena Rasker, Dritte Dame
Christian Immler, Sprecher
Bengt-Ola Morgny, Monostatos
Lilian Farahani, Papagena
Trystan Llŷr Griffiths, Erster Geharnischter, Erster Priester
Ensemble Pygmalion
Jul 19, 20, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 31, Aug 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19

Seebühne Bregenz (Festival floating stage), Bregenz

Bizet, Carmen
Antonino Fogliani, Dirigent
Kasper Holten, Regisseur
Es Devlin, Bühnenbild
Anja Vang Kragh, Kostüme
Gaëlle Arquez, Carmen
Lena Belkina, Carmen
Annalisa Stroppa, Carmen
Daniel Johansson, Don José
Martin Muehle, Don José
David Pomeroy, Don José
Andrew Foster-Williams, Escamillo
Kostas Smoriginas, Escamillo
Mojca Bitenc, Micaëla
Cristina Pasaroiu, Micaëla
Corinne Winters, Micaëla
Cornelie Isenbürger, Frasquita
Léonie Renaud, Frasquita
Marion Lebègue, Mercédès
Judita Nagyová, Mercédès
Jordan De Souza, Dirigent
Bregenz Festival Chorus
Prague Philharmonic Choir
Wiener Symphoniker
Jul 19, 21

Garsington Opera, High Wycombe

Die Zauberflöte, K620
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte
Garsington Opera Company
Christian Curnyn, Dirigent
Netia Jones, Regisseur, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Louise Alder, Pamina
Benjamin Hulett, Tamino
Jonathan McGovern, Papageno
James Creswell, Sarastro
Sen Guo, Königin der Nacht
Katherine Crompton, Erste Dame
Marta Fontanals-Simmons, Zweite Dame
Katie Stevenson, Dritte Dame
Adrian Thompson, Monostatos
Richard Burkhard, Sprecher
Lara Marie Müller, Papagena
Adam Temple-Smith, Erster Priester
James Ioelu, Zweiter Priester
Aman de Silva, First Boy
Lucas Rebato, First Boy
Freddie Jemison, Second Boy
Kiran Patel, Second Boy
Oliver German, Third Boy
Dionysios Sevastakis, Third Boy
Stuart Thorn, Schauspiel
Garsington Opera Chorus
Garsington Opera Orchestra
Jul 19, 29, 31, Aug 02

Terme di Caracalla (Caracalla Baths), Rome

Bizet, Carmen
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Ryan McAdams, Dirigent
Valentina Carrasco, Regisseur
Samal Blak, Bühnenbild
Luis F Carvalho, Kostüme
Ketevan Kemoklidze, Carmen
Andeka Gorrotxategi, Don José
Simón Orfila, Escamillo
Louise Kwong, Micaëla
Roberto Lorenzi, Zuniga
Timofei Baranov, Moralès
Daniela Cappiello, Frasquita
Annamaria Pennisi, Mercédès
Alessio Verna, Le Dancaïre
Pietro Picone, Le Remendado
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Jul 19, 25, 28

Trinkhalle Wildbad, Bad Wildbad

Moïse et Pharaon
Rossini, Moïse et Pharaon (Concert performance)
Fabrizio Maria Carminati, Dirigent
Alexey Birkus, Moïse
Luca Dall'Amico, Pharaon
Elisa Balbo, Anaï
Silvia Dalla Benetta, Sinaide
Patrick Kabongo, Elézer
Baurzhan Andherzanov, Osiride
Jul 19, 21, 25

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Pier Giorgio Morandi, Dirigent
Mario Pontiggia, Regisseur
Francesco Zito, Bühnenbild
Giusi Giustino, Kostüme
George Petean, Rigoletto
Ángel Ódena, Rigoletto
Patrizia Ciofi, Gilda
Marina Monzó, Gilda
Saimir Pirgu, The Duke of Mantua
Arturo Chacón-Cruz, The Duke of Mantua
George Andguladze, Sparafucile
Gianvito Ribba, Sparafucile
Nino Surguladze, Maddalena
Rossana Rinaldi, Maddalena
Giovanna Lanza, Giovanna
Gianfranco Montresor, Monterone
Donato Di Gioia, Marullo
Angela Fagnano, Countess Ceprano
Cristiano Olivieri, Borsa
Rosario Natale, Court Usher
Enrico Di Geronimo, Count Ceprano
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Jul 19, 21, 22, 24

Espace Culturel Roger Hanin, Soustons

Les Noces de Fiagor-Opéra des Landes
Mozart, Le Nozze di Figaro (Die Hochzeit des Figaro)
Opéra des Landes
Jean-Marc Andrieu, Dirigent
Olivier Tousis, Regisseur
Kristof T'Siolle, Bühnenbild
Sohuta, Kostüme
Pierre-Yves Binard, Graf Almaviva
Khatouna Gadelia, Gräfin Almaviva
Antoin Herrera-Lopez Kessel, Figaro
Manon Lamaison, Susanna
Maela Vergnes, Cherubino
Marc Souchet, Doktor Bartolo
Laetitia Montico, Marcellina
Pierre-Emmanuel Roubet, Don Basilio
Anaïs de Faria, Barbarina
Denis Radou, Cembalo
Jul 19, 21 mat

San Francisco Conservatory of Music, San Francisco

Il Re Pastore with the Merola Opera Program
Mozart, Il re pastore
Merola Opera Program
Stephen Stubbs, Dirigent
Tara Faircloth, Regisseur
Jul 19, 21, 23, 27

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Opera Australia
Carlo Montanaro, Dirigent
John Doyle, Regisseur
Liz Ascroft, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Jessica Pratt, Lucia
Michael Fabiano, Edgardo
Giorgio Caoduro, Enrico
Richard Anderson, Raimondo
John Longmuir, Arturo
Benjamin Rasheed, Normanno
Jane Ede, Alisa
Roger Press, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Opera Australia Chorus
Opera Australia Orchestra
Jane Cox, Licht
Jul 19, 21 mat

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Falstaff
Verdi, Falstaff
Royal Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Dirigent
Robert Carsen, Regisseur
Paul Steinberg, Bühnenbild
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Kostüme
Sir Bryn Terfel, Sir John Falstaff
Ana María Martínez, Alice Ford
Simon Keenlyside, Ford
Frédéric Antoun, Fenton
Anna Prohaska, Nannetta
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Mistress Quickly
Marie McLaughlin, Meg Page
Michael Colvin, Bardolph
Craig Colclough, Pistola
Carlo Bosi, Dr. Caius
Covent Garden Chor des Royal Opera House
Covent Garden Orchester des Royal Opera House
Do 19 Jul um 19:00

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moskau

Puccini, Tosca
Stanislavsky Opera
Vyacheslav Volich, Dirigent
Ludmila Naletova, Regisseur
Elena Stepanova, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Natalia Muradymova, Floria Tosca
Irina Vashchenko, Floria Tosca
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Mario Cavaradossi
Nikolay Erokhin, Mario Cavaradossi
Evgeny Polikanin, Baron Scarpia
Alexey Shishlyaev, Baron Scarpia
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Do 19 Jul um 19:30

West Gippsland Performing Arts Centre, Warragul

Madame Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Opera Australia
Warwick Stengards, Dirigent
John Bell, Regisseur
Jennie Tate, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Do 19 Jul um 19:30

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

Il viaggio a Reims
Rossini, Il viaggio a Reims
Mariinsky Opera
Vladislav Karklin, Dirigent
Alain Maratrat, Regisseur
Pierre-Alain Bertola, Bühnenbild
Mireille Dessingy, Kostüme
Maria Bayankina, Corinna
Anna Kiknadze, Marchesa Melibea
Olga Pudova, Contessa di Folleville
Anastasia Kalagina, Madame Cortese
Dmitry Voropaev, Chevalier Belfiore
Daniil Shtoda, Conte di Libenskof
Vadim Kravets, Lord Sidney
Vladimir Moroz, Don Alvaro
Ilya Bannik, Barone di Trombonok
Nikolai Kamensky, Don Profondo
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra

Théâtre de l'Archevêché, Aix-en-Provence

Purcell, Dido and Aeneas
Václav Luks, Dirigent
Vincent Huguet, Regisseur
Aurélie Maestre, Bühnenbild
Caroline de Vivaise, Kostüme
Kelebogile Besong, Dido
Sophia Burgos, Belinda
Rachel Redmond, 2nd Woman
Tobias Greenhalgh, Aeneas
Lucile Richardot, Sorceress, Spirit
Majdouline Zerari, 2nd Enchantress
Peter Kirk, Sailor
Ensemble Pygmalion
Jul 20, 26, 28
Opera Holland Park

Holland Park Theatre, London

Anne Sophie Duprels (Isabeau) © Ali Wright
Mascagni, Isabeau
Opera Holland Park
Francesco Cilluffo, Dirigent
Martin Lloyd-Evans, Regisseur
takis, Bühnenbild
Mikhail Svetlov, King Raimondo
Anne-Sophie Duprels, Isabeau
George Von Bergen, Cornelius
David Butt Philip, Folco
Nadine Benjamin, Ermyntrude
Joanna Skillett, Ermyngarde
Fiona Kimm, Giglietta
Oliver Brignall, Il cavalier Faidit
Thomas Humphreys, L'araldo maggiore
Opera Holland Park Chorus
City of London Sinfonia
Jul 20, 24, 28
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare) and Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra) © Bill Cooper
Händel, Giulio Cesare in Egitto, (Julius Caesar in Ägypten) HWV 17
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
William Christie, Dirigent
Jonathan Cohen, Dirigent
Sir David McVicar, Regisseur
Robert Jones, Bühnenbild
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Kostüme
Dame Sarah Connolly, Giulio Cesare
Joélle Harvey, Cleopatra
Patricia Bardon, Cornelia
Anna Stéphany, Sesto
John Michael Moore, Achilla
Kangmin Justin Kim, Nireno
Christophe Dumaux, Tolomeo
Harry Thatcher, Curio
Andrew George, Choreographie
Paule Constable, Licht
Glyndebourne Chorus
Jul 20

Buxton Opera House, Buxton

James Cleverton (Gusmano) and Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro) © Richard Hubert Smith
Verdi, Alzira
Buxton Festival Chorus
Stephen Barlow, Dirigent
Elijah Moshinsky, Regisseur
Russell Craig, Bühnenbild
Kate Ladner, Alzira
James Cleverton, Gusmano
Graeme Danby, Alvaro
Jung Soo Yun, Zamoro
Philip Wilcox, Atalba
Helen Bailey, Zuma
Luke Sinclair, Otumbo
Brian McNamee, Ovando
Northern Chamber Orchestra

Olavinlinna Castle, Savonlinna

Clemens Unterreiner (Valentin) © Valtteri Hirvonen
Gounod, Faust
Philippe Auguin, Dirigent
Vilppu Kiljunen, Regisseur
Kimmo Viskari, Bühnenbild
Marjukka Tepponen, Marguerite
Tuuli Takala, Marguerite
Jesus Garcia, Faust
Diego Silva, Faust
Petri Lindroos, Méphistophélès
Tuomas Pursio, Méphistophélès
Tiina Penttinen, Marthe
Erica Back, Siébel
Clemens Unterreiner, Valentin
Tommi Hakala, Valentin
Jussi Merikanto, Wagner
Savonlinna Opera Festival Choir
Savonlinna Opera Festival Orchestra
Jul 20, 22

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

© Antoni Bofill
Donizetti, La Favorite (Cast I)
Patrick Summers, Dirigent
Ariel García Valdés, Regisseur
Jean-Pierre Vergier, Bühnenbild
Miren Urbieta Vega, Inès
Clémentine Margaine, Léonor de Guzman
Roger Padullés, Don Gaspar
Michael Spyres, Fernand
Markus Werba, Alphonse XI
Ante Jerkunica, Balthazar
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Jul 20, 30, Aug 04, 08, 13, 18, 22, 24
Santa Fe Opera

Santa Fe Opera, Santa Fe

Madame Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Santa Fe Opera
John Fiore, Dirigent
Matthew Ozawa, Regisseur
Jean-Marc Puissant, Bühnenbild
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Kostüme
Kelly Kaduce, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Ana María Martínez, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
AJ Glueckert, Pinkerton
Joshua Guerrero, Pinkerton
Nicholas Pallesen, Sharpless
Megan Marino, Suzuki
Solomon Howard, Onkel Bonze
Matthew Dibattista, Goro
Jul 20, 21, 22 mat, 26, 27, 28, 29 mat

Zeiterion Theatre, New Bedford

Bernstein, West Side Story
New Bedford Festival Theatre
Rodriguez, Juan, Dirigent
Susko, Michael, Regisseur
Williams, Samantha, Maria
Callicutt, Tanner, Tony
Batista, John Paul, Bernardo
Wright, Taylor, Riff
Fr 20 Jul um 19:00
Munich Opera Festival

Nationaltheater, München

Das Rheingold
Wagner, Das Rheingold
Kirill Petrenko, Dirigent
Andreas Kriegenburg, Regisseur
Harald Thor, Bühnenbild
Andrea Schraad, Kostüme
Wolfgang Koch, Wotan
Markus Eiche, Donner
Dean Power, Froh
Norbert Ernst, Loge
John Lundgren, Alberich
Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Mime
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, Fasolt
Ain Anger, Fafner
Ekaterina Gubanova, Fricka
Golda Schultz, Freia
Okka von der Damerau, Erda
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Woglinde
Rachael Wilson, Wellgunde
Jennifer Johnston, Flosshilde
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Jul 20

Terme di Caracalla (Caracalla Baths), Rome

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Yves Abel, Dirigent
Carlo Donadio, Dirigent
Lorenzo Mariani, Regisseur
Kristina Mkhitaryan, Violetta Valéry
Valentina Varriale, Violetta Valéry
Alessandro Scotto di Luzio, Alfredo Germont
Giulio Pelligra, Alfredo Germont
Fabián Veloz, Giorgio Germont
Marcello Rosiello, Giorgio Germont
Irida Dragoti, Flora Bervoix
Murat Can Güvem, Gastone de Letorières
Roberto Accurso, Baron Douphol
Rafaela Albuquerque, Annina
Domenico Colaianni, Marquis d'Obigny
Graziano Dallavalle, Dr Grenvil
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Jul 20 mat, Abend

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Royal Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Dirigent
Paul Wynne Griffiths, Dirigent
Richard Jones, Regisseur
Stewart Laing, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Maria Agresta, Mimì
Ekaterina Siurina, Mimì
Simona Mihai, Mimì
Matthew Polenzani, Rodolfo
Atalla Ayan, Rodolfo
Étienne Dupuis, Marcello
Rodion Pogossov, Marcello
Danielle de Niese, Musetta
Vlada Borovko, Musetta
Duncan Rock, Schaunard
Andrzej Filonczyk, Schaunard
Fernando Javier Radó, Colline
In-Sung Sim, Colline
Jeremy White, Benoît
Wyn Pencarreg, Alcindoro
Covent Garden Chor des Royal Opera House
Covent Garden Orchester des Royal Opera House
Jul 20, 21

The Deanery Garden, Bampton, Oxford

Cendrillon
Isouard, Cendrillon
Bampton Classical Opera
Harry Sever, Dirigent
Jeremy Gray, Regisseur, Bühnenbild
Aoife O'Sullivan, Clorinde
Jenny Stafford, Tisbe
Kate Howden, Cinderella
Benjamin Durrant, Dandini
Bradley Smith, Prince Ramir
Nicholas Merryweather, Alidor
Alistair Ollerenshaw, Baron
Bampton Classical Players
Jul 20, 22

Garsington Opera, High Wycombe

Falstaff
Verdi, Falstaff
Garsington Opera Company
Richard Farnes, Dirigent
Bruno Ravella, Regisseur
Giles Cadle, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Henry Waddington, Sir John Falstaff
Mary Dunleavy, Alice Ford
Richard Burkhard, Ford
Soraya Mafi, Nannetta
Yvonne Howard, Mistress Quickly
Oliver Johnston, Fenton
Victoria Simmonds, Meg Page
Colin Judson, Dr. Caius
Adrian Thompson, Bardolph
Nicholas Crawley, Pistola
Garsington Opera Chorus
Malcolm Rippeth, Licht
Jul 20, 26

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

Don Giovanni, KV527
New Production
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Alexander Soddy, Dirigent
Ekaterina Vasileva, Regisseur
Sonya Kobozeva, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Raymond Ayers, Don Giovanni
Nikola Diskić, Don Giovanni
Bartosz Urbanowicz, Leporello
Patrick Zielke, Leporello
Estelle Kruger, Donna Anna
Ludovica Bello, Donna Elvira
Marie-Belle Sandis, Donna Elvira
Amelia Scicolone, Zerlina
Iris Marie Sojer, Zerlina
Valentin Anikin, Komtur
Sung Ha, Komtur
Juraj Hollý, Don Ottavio
Ilya Lapich, Masetto
Philipp Alexander Mehr, Masetto
Nationaltheater-Orchester Mannheim
Opernchor des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
Dani Juris, Chorleitung
Jul 20, 23, 28, 31 mat, Aug 03, 09, 11, 13, 19 mat, 25

Alice Busch Opera Theater, Cooperstown

The Barber of Seville
Rossini, Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
Glimmerglass Opera
Joseph Colaneri, Dirigent
Francesca Zambello, Regisseur
John Conklin, Bühnenbild
Lynly Saunders, Kostüme
Emily D'Angelo, Rosina
David Walton, Graf Almaviva
Joshua Hopkins, Figaro
Dale Travis, Dr. Bartolo
Alexandria Shiner, Berta
Maxwell Levy, Offizier
Ben Schaefer, Fiorello
Jul 20, 22, 24

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Puccini, Tosca
Juraj Valčuha, Dirigent
Mario Pontiggia, Regisseur
Francesco Zito, Bühnenbild
Giusi Giustino, Kostüme
Ainhoa Arteta, Floria Tosca
Monica Zanettin, Floria Tosca
Brian Jagde, Mario Cavaradossi
Roberto Frontali, Baron Scarpia
Samuel Youn, Baron Scarpia
Carlo Cigni, Cesare Angelotti
Nicola Pamio, Spoletta
Roberto Abbondanza, Mesner
Carmine Durante, Gefängiswärter
Bruno Iacullo, Sciarrone
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Jul 20, 29, Aug 04, 12

Arena Sferisterio, Macerata

Il flauto magico
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte
Daniel Cohen, Dirigent
Graham Vick, Regisseur
Stuart Nunn, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Giovanni Sebastiano Sala, Tamino
Valentina Mastrangelo, Pamina
Tatiana Zhuravel, Königin der Nacht
Guido Loconsolo, Papageno
Antonio Di Matteo, Sarastro
Lucrezia Drei, Erste Dame
Eleonora Cilli, Zweite Dame
Adriana di Paola, Dritte Dame
Marcell Bakonyi, Sprecher
Paola Leoci, Papagena
Manuel Pierattelli, Monostatos
Orchestra Regionale delle Marche
Coro Lirico Marchigiano "Vincenzo Bellini"
Jul 20, 27 mat

Königliches Kurtheater, Bad Wildbad

La Cambiale di Matrimonio (The Marriage Contract)
Rossini, La Cambiale di Matrimonio (The Marriage Contract)
Jacopo Brusa, Dirigent
Lorenzo Regazzo, Regisseur
Maria Rita Combatelli, Clarinda
Victoria Kunze, Fanny
Xiang Xu, Edoardo Milfort
Roberto Maietta, Slook
Javier Povedano Ruiz, Norton
Matija Meic, Tobia Mill
Jul 20, 25, 28 mat, Aug 02, 04, 08, 11 mat, 14, 17, 21, 24

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Opera Australia
Renato Palumbo, Dirigent
Elijah Moshinsky, Regisseur
Michael Yeargan, Bühnenbild
Tracy Grant Lord, Kostüme
Dalibor Jenis, Rigoletto
Irina Lungu, Gilda
TBC, Gilda
Gianluca Terranova, The Duke of Mantua
Atalla Ayan, The Duke of Mantua
Taras Berezhansky, Sparafucile
Sian Pendry, Maddalena
Gennadi Dubinsky, Monterone
Dominica Matthews, Giovanna
Christopher Hillier, Count Ceprano
Ileana Rinaldi, Countess Ceprano
Benjamin Rasheed, Borsa
Luke Gabbedy, Marullo
Ryan Sharp, Court Usher
Sharon Olde, Page
Hugh Halliday, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Opera Australia Chorus
Opera Australia Orchestra
Jul 20

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nürnberg

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Marcus Bosch, Dirigent
Peter Konwitschny, Regisseur
Johannes Leiacker, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Margareta Klobučar, Violetta Valéry
Alex Kim, Alfredo Germont
Jochen Kupfer, Giorgio Germont
Irina Maltseva, Flora Bervoix
Chang Liu, Gastone de Letorières
Petro Ostapenko, Baron Douphol
Theresa Steinbach, Annina
Suren Manukyan, Marquis d'Obigny
Wonyong Kang, Dr Grenvil
Timothy Hamel, Giuseppe
Tarmo Vaask, Chorleitung
Bettina Bartz, Dramaturgie
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Fr 20 Jul um 19:00

Mariinsky II, St Petersburg

Zarenbraut, Die
Rimsky-Korsakow, Zarenbraut, Die
Mariinsky Opera
Mikhail Sinkevich, Dirigent
Alexander Kuzin, Regisseur
Alexander Orlov, Bühnenbild
Irina Cherednikova, Kostüme
Mikhail Kit, Wasissily Stepanowitsch Sobakin
Angelina Akhmedova, Marfa
Yekaterina Sergeyeva, Ljubascha
Sergei Semishkur, Iwan Sergejewitsch Lykow
Edem Umerov, Grigorj Grjaznoj
Mikhail Kolelishvili, Maljuta-Skuratow
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Fr 20 Jul um 19:30

The Witham, Barnard Castle

Samling Academy Opera: Venus and Adonis
Purcell, Birthday ode for Queen Mary / Come ye sons of art, away, Z323
Blow, Venus and Adonis
Samling Academy Opera
John Butt, Dirigent
Miranda Wright, Regisseur
Zoë Jackson, Venus
Patrick Owston, Adonis
Timothy Morgan, Cupid
Mandy Demetriou, Choreographie
Samling Academy Singers
Dunedin Consort

Olavinlinna Castle, Savonlinna

Sae-Kyung Rim (Cio-Cio-San) and Mikael Kohi © Soila Puurtinen
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Kalle Kuusava, Dirigent
Henry Akina, Regisseur
Dean Shibuya, Bühnenbild
Anne Namba, Kostüme
Sae-Kyung Rim, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Gaston Rivero, Pinkerton
Claudio Otelli, Sharpless
Mareike Yankowski, Suzuki
Giorgi Kirof, Onkel Bonze
Jussi Merikanto, Fürst Yamadori
Dan Karlström, Goro
Maiju Vaahtoluoto, Kate Pinkerton
Raiko Raalik, Yakuside
Savonlinna Opera Festival Choir
Savonlinna Opera Festival Orchestra