Opernveranstaltungen finden | heute

Jan 16, 18, 20

Opera Vlaanderen, Ghent, Ghent

Verdi, Falstaff
Tomáš Netopil, Dirigent
Christoph Waltz, Regisseur
David Warren, Bühnenbild
Judith Holste, Kostüme
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Sir John Falstaff
Jacquelyn Wagner, Alice Ford
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Ford
Julien Behr, Fenton
Anat Edri, Nannetta
Iris Vermillion, Mistress Quickly
Kai Rüütel, Meg Page
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Jan 16, Feb 15, 17

Stadttheater, Bern

Hubay, Anna Karenina
Stadttheater Bern
Jochen Hochstenbach, Dirigent
Adriana Altaras, Regisseur
Christoph Schubiger, Bühnenbild
Nina Lepilina, Kostüme
Magdalena Anna Hofmann, Anna Karenina
Lilian Farahani, Kitty
Jinsook Lee, Dolly
Franka Friebel, Fürstin Schtscherbatzky
Ulrike Schneider, Matrone
Zurab Zurabishvili, Graf Wronsky
Cloete Andries, Lewin
Nazariy Sadivskyy, Leutnant Jaschwin
Todd Boyce, Stefan Oblonsky
Iyad Dwaier, Oberleutnant Machotin, Fürst Serpukowsky
Samuel Thompson, Wladimir
Young Kwon, Graf Karenin
David Parkin, Fürst Schtscherbatzky
Chor des Stadttheaters Bern
Berner Symphonieorchester
Jan 16, 24, 27 mat, 30, Feb 04 mat
Strauss R., Elektra
Royal Swedish Opera
Simone Young, Dirigent
Staffan Valdemar Holm, Regisseur
Bente Lykke Møller, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Iréne Theorin, Elektra
Katarina Dalayman, Klytaemnestra
Cornelia Beskow, Chrysothemis
Ola Eliasson, Orest
Jonas Degerfeldt, Aegisth
Lennart Forsén, Pfleger des Orest
Kristina Martling, Erste Magd
Susann Végh, Zweite Magd
Marie-Louise Granström, Dritte Magd
Sara Olsson, Vierte Magd
Vivianne Holmberg, Fünfte Magd
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Jan 16, 19

Staatsoper, Wien

La Fille du régiment
Donizetti, La Fille du régiment
Wiener Staatsoper
Evelino Pidò, Dirigent
Laurent Pelly, Regisseur
Chantal Thomas, Bühnenbild
Sabine Devieilhe, Marie
John Tessier, Tonio
Carlos Álvarez, Sulpice
Marjana Lipovsek, Duchesse de Crakentorp
Chor der Wiener Staatsoper
Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Joël Adam, Licht
Laura Scozzi, Choreographie
Agathe Mélinand, Direktor
Jan 16, 18, 22, 24, 26, 28

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Donizetti, L'elisir d'amore
Ramón Tebar, Dirigent
Mario Gas, Regisseur
Marcelo Grande, Bühnenbild
Jessica Pratt, Adina
Pavol Breslik, Nemorino
Paolo Bordogna, Belcore
Roberto de Candia, Dulcamara
Mercedes Gancedo, Giannetta
Cor del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Jan 16, 19, 28 mat, 30, Feb 27, Mär 01, 04 mat, 11 mat
Die Zauberflöte, K620
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte
Joana Mallwitz, Dirigent
Marco Arturo Marelli, Regisseur, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Sine Bundgaard, Pamina
Gisela Stille, Pamina
Serenad Burcu Uyar, Königin der Nacht
Vassiliki Karayanni, Königin der Nacht
Gert Henning-Jensen, Tamino
David Danholt, Tamino
Palle Knudsen, Papageno
Simon Duus, Papageno
Henning von Schulman, Sarastro
Petri Lindroos, Sarastro
Jan 16 mat, 17 mat, 18 mat, 19 mat

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 3, Köln

Orphée aux Enfers (Orpheus in der Unterwelt)
Offenbach, Orphée aux Enfers (Orpheus in der Unterwelt)
Oper Köln
Rainer Mühlbach, Dirigent
Elena Tzavara, Regisseur
Elisabeth Vogetseder, Kostüme
Dino Lüthy, Orphée
Anna Herbst, Diane
María Isabel Segarra, Eurydice
Sara Jo Benoot, Junon
Yunus Schahinger, Jupiter
Ralph Caspers, L'Opinion Publique
Hoeup Choi, Mercure
Matthias Hoffmann, Pluton
Maria Kublashvili, Venus
Jan 16, 23

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nürnberg

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Guido Johannes Rumstadt, Dirigent
Laura Scozzi, Regisseur
Natacha Le Guen de Kerneizon, Bühnenbild
Jean-Jacques Delmotte, Kostüme
Ina Yoshikawa, Pamina
Pauline Rinvet, Königin der Nacht
Martin Platz, Tamino
Levent Bakirci, Papageno
Alexey Birkus, Sarastro
Isabel Blechschmidt, Erste Dame
Theresa Steinbach, Papagena
Irina Maltseva, Zweite Dame
Ida Aldrian, Dritte Dame
Ilker Arcayürek, Erster Geharnischter
Jens Waldig, Erster Priester, Sprecher
Hans Kittelmann, Monostatos
Wonyong Kang, Zweiter Geharnischter
Timothy Hamel, Zweiter Priester
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Jan 16, 20, 24, 27, 31, Feb 03, 07, 10 mat, 14, 17

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

L'Elisir d'amore
Donizetti, L'elisir d'amore
Domingo Hindoyan, Dirigent
Bartlett Sher, Regisseur
Michael Yeargan, Bühnenbild
Catherine Zuber, Kostüme
Pretty Yende, Adina
Matthew Polenzani, Nemorino
Davide Luciano, Belcore
Ildebrando D'Arcangelo, Dulcamara
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Jan 16, 19, 20, 21

Teatro Regio di Parma, Parma

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Teatro Regio di Parma
Francesco Ivan Ciampa, Dirigent
Elisabetta Brusa, Regisseur
Pier Luigi Samaritani, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Leo Nucci, Rigoletto
Amartuvshin Enkhbat, Rigoletto
Maria Mudryak, Gilda
Daniela Cappiello, Gilda
Stefan Pop, The Duke of Mantua
Alessandro Scotto di Luzio, The Duke of Mantua
Giacomo Prestia, Sparafucile
George Andguladze, Sparafucile
Rossana Rinaldi, Maddalena
Veta Pilipenko, Maddalena
Orchestra dell’Opera Italiana
Coro del Teatro Regio di Parma
Jan 16, 17 mat, 18, 19, 20 mat, 21 mat, 23 mat, 24, 25

Teatro Regio Torino: Sala Maria Callas, Turin

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
Teatro Regio Torino Opera
Gianandrea Noseda, Dirigent
Stefano Poda, Regisseur, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Oksana Dyka, Turandot
Rebeka Lokar, Turandot
Jorge de Léon, Der unbekannte Prinz (Kalaf)
Carlo Ventre, Der unbekannte Prinz (Kalaf)
Erika Grimaldi, Liù
Natalia Pavlova, Liù
In-Sung Sim, Timur
Antonello Ceron, Kaiser Altoum
Marco Filippo Romano, Ping
Luca Casalin, Pang
Massimiliano Chiarolla, Pong
Roberto Abbondanza, Mandarin
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Jan 16, 18, 19

The Roundhouse, London

The Return of Ulysses
New Production
Monteverdi, Il ritorno d'Ulisse in Patria, SV 325
Royal Opera
Christian Curnyn, Dirigent
John Fulljames, Regisseur
Hyemi Shin, Bühnenbild
Kimie Nakano, Kostüme
Roderick Williams, Ulisse, L'umana fragilità
Christine Rice, Penelope
Caitlin Hulcup, Penelope
Samuel Boden, Telemaco
Tai Oney, Pisandro
Francesca Chiejina, Melanto, Amor
Stuart Jackson, Iro
Andrew Tortise, Eurimaco
Susan Bickley, Ericlea
Catherine Carby, Minerva, La Fortuna
Nick Pritchard, Anfinomo
Mark Milhofer, Eumete
David Shipley, Antinoo, Tempo
Early Opera Company Orchestra
Royal Opera House Thurrock Community Chorus
Roundhouse Choir
Jan 16, 19, 22, 25, 28 mat, 31, Feb 03, 06, 10

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Un ballo in maschera
Verdi, Un ballo in maschera
Bertrand de Billy, Dirigent
Gilbert Deflo, Regisseur
William Orlandi, Bühnenbild
Joël Hourbeigt, Kostüme
Marcelo Álvarez, Riccardo
Piero Pretti, Riccardo
Simone Piazzola, Renato
Anja Harteros, Amelia
Sondra Radvanovsky, Amelia
Luciana D'Intino, Ulrica
Marko Mimica, Samuel
Thomas Dear, Tom
Mikhail Timoshenko, Silvano
Nina Minasyan, Oscar
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jan 16, 18, 19, 21 mat, 23, 25, 27

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Brussels

Il Prigionero (Der Gefangene)
New Production
Dallapiccola, Il Prigionero (Der Gefangene)
Rihm, Das Gehege
De Munt | La Monnaie
Franck Ollu, Dirigent
Andrea Breth, Regisseur
Martin Zehetgruber, Bühnenbild
Jacques Reynaud, Kostüme
Angeles Blancas Gulín, La Madre (Die Mutter)
John Graham-Hall, Großinquisitor, Il Carciere (der Kerkermeister)
Georg Nigl, Il Prigionero (der Gefangene)
Jan 16

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Royal Opera
Alexander Joel, Dirigent
Sir David McVicar, Regisseur
Michael Vale, Bühnenbild
Tanya McCallin, Kostüme
Dimitri Platanias, Rigoletto
Sofia Fomina, Gilda
Lucy Crowe, Gilda
Sabina Puértolas, Gilda
Michael Fabiano, The Duke of Mantua
Ivan Magrì, The Duke of Mantua
Andrea Mastroni, Sparafucile
Nadia Krasteva, Maddalena
Sarah Pring, Giovanna
Kathleen Wilkinson, Giovanna
James Rutherford, Monterone
Darren Jeffery, Monterone
Simon Shibambu, Count Ceprano
Francesca Chiejina, Countess Ceprano
Luis Gomes, Borsa
Dominic Sedgwick, Marullo
Covent Garden Chor des Royal Opera House
Covent Garden Orchester des Royal Opera House
Jan 16

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Stefano Ranzani, Dirigent
Mario Pontiggia, Regisseur
Francesco Zito, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Eleonora Buratto, Mimì
Elena Moşuc, Mimì
Jean-François Borras, Rodolfo
Massimiliano Pisapia, Rodolfo
Mario Cassi, Marcello
Vincenzo Nizzardo, Marcello
Francesca Dotto, Musetta
Gladys Rossi, Musetta
Leon Kim, Schaunard
Alessio Verna, Schaunard
Fabrizio Beggi, Colline
Laurence Meikle, Colline
Matteo Ferrara, Benoît, Alcindoro
Stefano Pisani, Parpignol
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo