Opernveranstaltungen finden | an 30-Mai

Mai 26, 28 mat, 30

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

Lucia di Lammermoor
Kartenverkauf
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Maurizio Benini, Dirigent
Nicolas Joël, Regisseur
Ezio Frigerio, Bühnenbild
Franca Squarciapino, Kostüme
Vitaliy Bilyy, Enrico
Nadine Koutcher, Lucia
Sergei Romanovsky, Edgardo
Arseny Yakovlev, Arturo
Luca Lombardo, Normanno
Marion Lebègue, Alisa
Maxim Kuzmin-Karavaev, Raimondo
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Chœur du Capitole
Alfonso Caiani, Chorleitung
Mai 27, 30, Jul 15

Nationaltheater, München

Verdi, Nabucco
Paolo Carignani, Dirigent
Yannis Kokkos, Regisseur, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Dimitri Platanias, Nabucco
Liudmyla Monastyrska, Abigaille
Anaïk Morel, Fenena
Murat Karahan, Ismaele
Vitalij Kowaljow, Zaccaria
Goran Jurić, High Priest
Galeano Salas, Abdallo
Elsa Benoit, Anna
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Mai 30

Reduta Theatre, Brno

Thomas Adès - Powder Her Face
Kartenverkauf
Adès, Powder Her Face
Pavel Šnajdr, Dirigent
Tomáš Studený, Regisseur
Zuzana Přidalová, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Lucie Hájková, Duchess
Martina Masaryková, Maid
Marek Olbrzymek, Electrician
Josef Škarka, Hotel Manager
Mai 26, 30, Jun 02

Staatsoper, Wien

Beethoven, Fidelio
Wiener Staatsoper
Cornelius Meister, Dirigent
Otto Schenk, Regisseur
Günther Schneider-Siemssen, Bühnenbild
Leo Bei, Kostüme
Camilla Nylund, Leonore
Peter Seiffert, Florestan
Albert Dohmen, Don Pizarro
Günther Groissböck, Rocco
Chor der Wiener Staatsoper
Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Mai 30, Jun 08
Händel Festival Halle

Oper Halle, Halle

Sosarme, re di Media
Kartenverkauf
Händel, Sosarme, re di Media
Oper Halle
Bernhard Forck, Dirigent
Philipp Harnoncourt, Regisseur, Bühnenbild
Elisabeth Ahsef, Kostüme
Benno Schachtner, Sosarme
Svitlana Slyvia, Erenice
Michael Taylor, Argone
Julia Böhme, Melo
Ki-Hyun Park, Altomaro
Ines Lex, Elmira
Robert Sellier, Haliate
Händelfestspielorchester Halle
Di 30 Mai um 10:30

Cadogan Hall, London

Opera Prelude
Di 30 Mai um 19:30

Grieg Hall (Grieghallen), Bergen

Peter Grimes - in concert
Kartenverkauf
Britten, Peter Grimes (in concert)
Edward Gardner, Dirigent
Stuart Skelton, Peter Grimes
Giselle Allen, Ellen Orford
Ida Falk Winland, erste Nichte
Vibeke Kristensen, zweite Nichte
Catherine Wyn-Rogers, Mrs. Sedley
Annika Schlicht, Auntie
Colin Judson, Bob Boles
James Gilchrist, Reverend Horace Adams
Roderick Williams, Kapitän Balstrode
Barnaby Rea, Hobson
Marcus Farnsworth, Ned Keene
Matthew Best, Swallow
Collegium Musicum Choir
Edvard Grieg Choir
Chorus of Royal Northern Sinfonia
Håkon Matti Skrede, Chorleitung
Di 30 Mai um 19:30

Hall for Cornwall, Truro

Sullivan, Patience
Timothy Burke, Dirigent
Liam Steel, Regisseur
Florence de Maré, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Andrew Slater, Colonel Calverley
Jan Capinski, Major Murgatroyd
Aled Hall, Lieut The Duke of Dunstable
Bradley Travis, Reginald Bunthorne
Ross Ramgobin, Archibald Grosvenor
Gaynor Keeble, Lady Angela
Suzanne Fischer, Lady Saphir
Valerie Reid, Lady Jane
Luci Briginshaw, Patience
Mai 26, 27, 28 mat, 30, 31, Jun 01, 02, 03

King's Head Theatre, Islington, London

Zauberflöte, Die, K620
Kartenverkauf
Mozart, Zauberflöte, Die
Charles Court Opera
Mai 30, 31, Jun 01

Bolshoi Theatre: New Stage, Moskau

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Bolshoi Opera
Pavel Klinichev, Dirigent
Alexei Bogorad, Dirigent
Federik Mirdita, Regisseur
Marina Azizyan, Bühnenbild
Pavel Valuzhin, Rodolfo
Tatarintsev Aleksey, Rodolfo
Elena Razgulyaeva, Mimì
Anna Nechaeva, Mimì
Aluda Todua, Marcello
Andrei Jilihovschi, Marcello
Olga Kulchynska, Musetta
Anna Aglatova, Musetta
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Mai 27, 30

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Berg, Lulu
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Alejo Pérez, Dirigent
William Kentridge, Regisseur
Sabine Theunissen, Bühnenbild
Greta Goiris, Kostüme
Agneta Eichenholz, Lulu
Dísella Lárusdóttir, Lulu
Jennifer Larmore, Gräfin Geschwitz
Charles Workman, Alwa
Martin Gantner, Dr. Schön / Jack the Ripper
Sir Willard White, Schigolch, ein Greis
Zachary Altman, Tierbändiger, Athlet
Tamara Gura, Gymnasiast, Garderobiere
Brenden Gunnell, Neger, Maler
Christopher Lemmings, Prinz
Mai 26, 30, Jun 14

Salzburger Landestheater, Salzburg

Der Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny
Weill, Der Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny
Salzburger Landestheater
Adrian Kelly, Dirigent
Jacopo Spirei, Regisseur
Mozarteumorchester Salzburg
Mai 26, 27, 28, 30, 31, Jun 01

Teatro Massimo, Palermo

Werther
New production
Massenet, Werther
Teatro Massimo
Omer Meir Wellber, Dirigent
Giorgia Guerra, Regisseur
Monica Bernardi, Bühnenbild
Francesco Meli, Werther
Véronica Simeoni, Charlotte
Serena Gamberoni, Sophie
Christian Senn, Albert
Mai 30, Jun 01, 29, Jul 03, 08

Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nürnberg

Norma
Première
Bellini, Norma
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Marcus Bosch, Dirigent
Stéphane Braunschweig, Regisseur, Bühnenbild
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, Kostüme
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
Mai 26, 28 mat, 30, Jun 01, 03, Jul 12, 13, 14, 16

Teatro La Fenice, Venedig

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Teatro La Fenice
Robert Carsen, Regisseur
Patrick Kinmonth, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Jessica Nuccio, Violetta Valéry
Piero Pretti, Alfredo Germont
Leonardo Cortellazzi, Alfredo Germont
Luca Grassi, Giorgio Germont
Chorus of the Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
Mai 30, Jun 01, 03, 05, 07

Teatro Nacional de São Carlos, Lisbon

Peter Grimes
Britten, Peter Grimes
Teatro Nacional de São Carlos
Joana Carneiro, Dirigent
David Alden, Regisseur
Giselle Allen, Ellen Orford
Rebecca de Pont Davies, Auntie
James Kryshak, Bob Boles
John Graham-Hall, Peter Grimes
Carlos Guilherme, Reverend Horace Adams
Jonathan Summers, Kapitän Balstrode
Nuno Dias, Hobson
João Merino, Ned Keene
Coro do Teatro Nacional de São Carlos
Orquestra Sinfónica Portuguesa
Mai 30, Jun 23

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Dvořák, Rusalka
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Dirigent
Jiří Heřman, Regisseur
Jaroslav Bönisch, Bühnenbild
Alexandra Grusková, Kostüme
Dana Burešová, Rusalka
Maria Kobielska, Rusalka
Piotr Beczała, Prince
Peter Berger, Prince
Aleš Briscein, Prince
Richard Samek, Prince
Štefan Kocán, Vodník, the water goblin
Jiří Sulženko, Vodník, the water goblin
František Zahradníček, Vodník, the water goblin
Jolana Fogašová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Veronika Hajnová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Denisa Hamarová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Prague National Opera Company Orchestra
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Mai 26, 28 mat, 30, 31, Jun 02, 04 mat

Palais de la Monnaie, Brussels

Verdi, Aida
De Munt | La Monnaie
Alain Altinoglu, Dirigent
Samuel Jean, Dirigent
Stathis Livathinos, Regisseur
Alexander Polzin, Bühnenbild
Andrea Schmidt-Futterer, Kostüme
Adina Aaron, Aida
Kelebogile Besong, Aida
Andrea Carè, Radamès
Alfred Kim, Radamès
Nora Gubisch, Amneris
Ksenia Dudnikova, Amneris
Dimitris Tiliakos, Amonasro
Giovanni Meoni, Amonasro
Mika Kares, Ramphis
Enrico Iori, König von Ägypten
Tamara Banjesevic, Priesterin
Julian Hubbard, ein Bote
Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie
La Monnaie Chorus Academy
Mai 30, Jun 01, 07, 09, 11, 13

Kammeroper, Wien

La scuola de gelosi
Neuproduktion
Salieri, La scuola de gelosi
Theater an der Wien
Stefan Gottfried, Dirigent
Jean Renshaw, Regisseur
Christof Cremer, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Shira Patchornik, Gräfin Bandiera
Matteo Loi, Blasio
Carolina Lippo, Ernestina
Florian Köfler, Lumaca
Anna Marshaniya, Carlotta
Aleksander Rewinski, Lieutenant
Julian Henao Gonzalez, Graf Bandiera
Bach Consort Wien
Mai 27, 30, Jun 03, 06, 11, 13, 16, 19, 22

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

L'elisir d'amore
Donizetti, L'elisir d'amore
Royal Opera
Bertrand de Billy, Dirigent
Laurent Pelly, Regisseur, Kostüme
Chantal Thomas, Bühnenbild
Pretty Yende, Adina
Aleksandra Kurzak, Adina
Liparit Avetisyan, Nemorino
Ivan Magrì, Nemorino
Roberto Alagna, Nemorino
Paolo Bordogna, Belcore
Adam Plachetka, Belcore
Alex Esposito, Dulcamara
Vlada Borovko, Giannetta
Covent Garden Chor des Royal Opera House
Covent Garden Orchester des Royal Opera House
Mai 30

Staatsoper at Schiller Theater, Berlin

Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Rossini, Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
Diego Matheuz, Dirigent
Ruth Berghaus, Regisseur
Achim Freyer, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Tara Erraught, Rosina
Maxim Mironov, Graf Almaviva
Gyula Orendt, Figaro
José Fardhila, Dr. Bartolo
Adriane Queiroz, Berta
Florian Eckhardt, Ambrogio
Grigory Shkarupa, Don Basilio
David Oštrek, Fiorello
Staatskapelle Berlin
Staatsopernchor Berlin
Mai 27 mat, 30, Jun 02

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Norwegian National Opera
Antonino Fogliani, Dirigent
Stefan Herheim, Regisseur
Heike Scheele, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Marius Roth Christensen, Rodolfo
Marita Sølberg, Mimì
Yngve André Søberg, Marcello
Eli Kristin Hanssveen, Musetta
Aleksander Nohr, Schaunard
Marcell Bakonyi, Colline
Mai 29, 30, Jun 01

Semperoper, Dresden

The Great Gatsby
Harbison, The Great Gatsby
Sächsische Staatsoper Dresden
Wayne Marshall, Dirigent
Keith Warner, Regisseur
Johan Engels, Bühnenbild
Emma Ryott, Kostüme
Elena Gorshunova, Daisy Guthrie
Christina Bock, Jordan Baker
Angel Blue, Myrtle Wilson
Peter Lodahl, Jay Gatsby
Raymond Very, Tom Buchanan
Lester Lynch, George Wilson
Matthew Rees, Bühnenbild
John Bishop, Licht
Michael Barry, Choreographie
Jörn Andresen, Chorleitung
Knut Geng, Video Artist
Stefan Ulrich, Dramaturgie
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Mai 30, Jun 02, 05, 08, 10
Verdi, Macbeth
Joana Mallwitz, Dirigent
Benedict Andrews, Regisseur
Ashley Martin-Davis, Bühnenbild
Victoria Behr, Kostüme
Dario Solari, Macbeth
Katrin Kapplusch, Lady Macbeth
Henning von Schulman, Banquo
Niels Jørgen Riis, Macduff
Gert Henning-Jensen, Macduff
Elisabeth Halling, Dame der Lady Macbeth
Anne Fugl, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Royal Danish Opera Chorus
Royal Danish Orchestra
Mai 27, 30, Jun 02, 05 mat, 09, 12, 15, 18 mat, 21, 24, 27

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Daniele Rustioni, Dirigent
Claus Guth, Regisseur
Christian Schmidt, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Željko Lučić, Rigoletto
Nadine Sierra, Gilda
Vittorio Grigòlo, The Duke of Mantua
Kwangchul Youn, Sparafucile
Elena Maximova, Maddalena
Marie Gautrot, Giovanna
Mikhail Timoshenko, Count Ceprano
Joanna Jakubas, Countess Ceprano
Robert Pomakov, Monterone
Christophe Gay, Marullo
Christian Rodrigue Moungoungou, Court Usher
Laure Poissonnier, Page
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Mai 30, 2018 Jan 13

Karlín Music Theatre, Prague

Verdi, Nabucco
Prague State Opera
Hilary Griffiths, Dirigent
Karel Němec, Regisseur
Ulrich Hüstebeck, Bühnenbild
Josef Jelínek, Kostüme
Martin Bárta, Nabucco
Miguelangelo Cavalcanti, Nabucco
Richard Haan, Nabucco
Anda-Louise Bogza, Abigaille
Jolana Fogašová, Abigaille
Jana Horáková Levicová, Fenena
Jana Sýkorová, Fenena
Andrea Tögel Kalivodová, Fenena
Tomáš Černý, Ismaele
Martin Šrejma, Ismaele
Oleg Korotkov, Zaccaria
Jiří Sulženko, Zaccaria
Roman Vocel, Zaccaria
Richard Hein, Dirigent
Rastislav Štúr, Dirigent
Prague State Opera Chorus
Prague State Opera Orchestra
Mai 30

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Alexander Soddy, Dirigent
Wolfgang Blum, Regisseur
Paul Walter, Bühnenbild
Gerda Schulte, Kostüme
Miriam Clark, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Liana Aleksanyan, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Jorge Lagunes, Sharpless
Thomas Berau, Sharpless
Alfred Pape, Licht
Nationaltheater-Orchester Mannheim
Mai 26, 27 mat, Abend, 28 mat, 30 mat, 31 mat, Abend, Jun 01, 02, 03 mat, Abend, 04 mat, 06 mat, 07 mat, Abend, 08, 09, 10 mat, Abend, 11 mat, 13 mat, 14 mat, Abend, 15, 16, 17 mat, Abend, 18 mat, 20 mat, 21 mat, Abend, 22, 23, 24 mat, Abend, 25 mat, 27 mat, 28 mat, Abend, 29, 30, Jul 01 mat, Abend, 02 mat, 04 mat, 05 mat, Abend, 06, 07, 08 mat, Abend

Regent Theatre, Melbourne

My Fair Lady
Loewe, My Fair Lady
Opera Australia
Julie Andrews, Regisseur, Direktor
Oliver Smith, Bühnenbild
Cecil Beaton, Kostüme