Opernveranstaltungen finden | heute

Jan 19, 21 mat, 23, 28, 31, Feb 02, 04 mat, 11 mat

La Scala, Mailand

Die Fledermaus (Il pipistrello)
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Strauss Sohn, Die Fledermaus
Teatro alla Scala
Cornelius Meister, Dirigent
Cornelius Obonya, Regisseur
Heike Scheele, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Peter Sonn, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Eva Mei, Rosalinde
Markus Werba, Dr Falke
Michael Kraus, Frank
Daniela Fally, Adele
Elena Maximova, Prinz Orlofsky
Giorgio Berrugi, Alfred
Krešimir Špicer, Dr. Blind
Nino Frassica, Frosch
Carolin Pienkos, Regisseur
Heinz Spoerli, Choreographie
Alexander Scherpink, Video Artist
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Jan 19, 28, 31, Feb 16, 20, 24, 28

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Martin Pickard, Dirigent
Tim Albery, Regisseur
Hildegard Bechtler, Bühnenbild
Ana Jebens, Kostüme
Anne-Sophie Duprels, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Merunas Vitulskis, Pinkerton
Peter Savidge, Sharpless
Ann Taylor, Suzuki
Dean Robinson, Onkel Bonze
Christopher Nairne, Fürst Yamadori
Joseph Shovelton, Goro
Katie Bird, Kate Pinkerton
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Jan 19

Staatsoper, Wien

La Fille du régiment
Donizetti, La Fille du régiment
Wiener Staatsoper
Evelino Pidò, Dirigent
Laurent Pelly, Regisseur
Chantal Thomas, Bühnenbild
Sabine Devieilhe, Marie
John Tessier, Tonio
Carlos Álvarez, Sulpice
Marjana Lipovsek, Duchesse de Crakentorp
Chor der Wiener Staatsoper
Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Joël Adam, Licht
Laura Scozzi, Choreographie
Agathe Mélinand, Direktor
Jan 19, 20, 21, 25, 26, Feb 15, 16

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Puccini, Tosca
Gergely Kesselyák, Dirigent
Viktor Nagy, Regisseur
Tamás Vayer, Bühnenbild
Nelly Vágó, Kostüme
Gyöngyi Lukács, Floria Tosca
Csilla Boross, Floria Tosca
Atilla Kiss B, Mario Cavaradossi
Attila Fekete, Mario Cavaradossi
Alexandru Agache, Baron Scarpia
Anatoliy Fokanov, Baron Scarpia
Ferenc Cserhalmi, Cesare Angelotti
Antal Cseh, Cesare Angelotti
László Haramza, Spoletta
Tamás Busa, Sciarrone
András Kőrösi, Mesner
András Habetler, Mesner
Jan 19, 21 mat, 23, 25

Opéra de Nice, Nice

Le Nozze di Figaro (Die Hochzeit des Figaro), KV492
New production
Kartenverkauf
Mozart, Le Nozze di Figaro (Die Hochzeit des Figaro)
Opéra de Nice
György Gyorivanyi Rath, Dirigent
Daniel Benoin, Regisseur
Jean-Pierre Laporte, Bühnenbild
Nathalie Bérard-Benoin, Kostüme
Jean-Luc Ballestra, Graf Almaviva
Veronica Granatiero, Gräfin Almaviva
Luigi De Donato, Figaro
Valérie Condoluci, Susanna
Svetlina Stoyanova, Cherubino
Renaud Delaigue, Doktor Bartolo
Karine Ohanyan, Marcellina
Gilles Z San Juan, Don Curzio
Frédéric Diquero, Don Basilio
Guy Bonfiglio, Antonio
Virginie Maraskin, Barbarina
Paulo Corréia, Video Artist
Orchestre Philharmonique de Nice
Chœur de l'Opéra de Nice
Jan 19, 20, 21 mat

Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco

Bernstein, Candide
Michael Tilson Thomas, Dirigent
Jay Armstrong Johnson, Candide
Meghan Picerno, Cunegonde
San Francisco Symphony Chorus
San Francisco Symphony
Jan 19, 21, 24, 26, 27 mat, Abend

GöteborgsOperan, Göteborg

The Phantom of the Opera
Kartenverkauf
Lloyd Webber, The Phantom of the Opera
Sofie Asplund, Christine Daaé
Frida Engström, Christine Daaé
Liina Vosa, Christine Daaé
Orchester der Oper Göteborg
Jan 19, 21 mat, 27, 31, Feb 02

Wortham Theater Center: Houston Grand Opera, Houston

Strauss R., Elektra
Patrick Summers, Dirigent
Sir David McVicar, Regisseur
John Macfarlane, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Christine Goerke, Elektra
Michaela Martens, Klytaemnestra
Tamara Wilson, Chrysothemis
Greer Grimsley, Orest
Chad Shelton, Aegisth
Nick Sandys, Revival director
Jennifer Tipton, Licht
Houston Grand Opera Orchestra
Houston Grand Opera Chorus
Richard Bado, Klavier
Jan 19, Feb 02, 16, 22, 25, Mär 02, 09

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Don Giovanni, KV527
Kartenverkauf
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Anthony Bramall, Dirigent
Herbert Fritsch, Regisseur, Bühnenbild
Victoria Behr, Kostüme
Jan 19, 20, 26, 27

St Mark’s Lutheran Church, Baltimore

Trouble in Tahiti
Kartenverkauf
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti
Stillpointe Theatre
Ben Shaver, Dirigent
David Schweitzer, Regisseur
Jan 19, 21, 26, 28, Feb 01

Opernhaus, Zürich

L'Heure espagnole/ L'Enfant et les sortilèges
Kartenverkauf
Ravel, L'Heure espagnole
Ravel, L'Enfant et les sortilèges
Pavel Baleff, Dirigent
Jan Essinger, Regisseur
Sonja Füsti, Bühnenbild
Jeannette Seiler, Kostüme
Carmen Seibel, Concepción, Mother
Trystan Llŷr Griffiths, Gonzalve, Wedgwood teapot
Gyula Rab, Torquemada, Little old man, Tree frog
Huw Montague Rendall, Ramiro
Ildo Song, Don Iñigo Gomez, Chair, Tree
Dara Savinova, The Child
Claire de Sévigné, Princess, Fire, Nightingale
Yulia Mennibaeva, China Cup, Dragonfly
Sandrine Droin, Shepherdess, Owl, Bat, The armchair
Gemma Ní Bhriain, Cat (female), Squirrel
Dmytro Kalmuchyn, Clock, Cat (male)
Musikkollegium Winterthur
Jan 19, Apr 27, Jun 20

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Zauberflöte, Die, K620
Kartenverkauf
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte
Christoph Gedschold, Dirigent
Yadegar Asisi, Bühnenbild
Claudia Rühle, Kostüme
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Pamina
Danae Kontora, Königin der Nacht
Kyungho Kim, Tamino
Jonathan Michie, Papageno
Sejong Chang, Sarastro
Nora Lentner, Papagena
Mirjam Neururer, Papagena
Kathrin Göring, Zweite Dame
Sandra Maxheimer, Zweite Dame
Sandra Fechner, Dritte Dame
Martin Petzold, Monostatos
Tuomas Pursio, Sprecher
Gewandhausorchester
Opernchor Leipzig
Jan 19, 22

Nationaltheater, München

Wagner, Die Walküre
Kirill Petrenko, Dirigent
Andreas Kriegenburg, Regisseur
Harald Thor, Bühnenbild
Andrea Schraad, Kostüme
Simon O'Neill, Siegmund
Ain Anger, Hunding
John Lundgren, Wotan
Anja Kampe, Sieglinde
Nina Stemme, Brünnhilde
Ekaterina Gubanova, Fricka
Daniela Köhler, Helmwige
Karen Foster, Gerhilde
Anna Gabler, Ortlinde
Michaela Selinger, Waltraute
Helena Zubanovich, Siegrune
Jennifer Johnston, Rossweisse
Okka von der Damerau, Grimgerde
Rachael Wilson, Schwertleite
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Jan 19, Feb 04, 06, 16, 21, Mai 20, Jun 10

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Puccini, Tosca
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Wen-Pin Chien, Dirigent
Aziz Shokhakimov, Dirigent
Dietrich Hilsdorf, Regisseur
Johannes Leiacker, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Svetla Vassileva, Floria Tosca
Morenike Fadayomi, Floria Tosca
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Mario Cavaradossi
Gustavo Porta, Mario Cavaradossi
Alexander Krasnov, Baron Scarpia
Nikoloz Lagvilava, Baron Scarpia
Lucian Petrean, Baron Scarpia
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Jan 19, 21, 25, 27

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Iwan Sussanin
Glinka, Iwan Sussanin
Oper Frankfurt
Justin Brown, Dirigent
Harry Kupfer, Regisseur
Hans Schavernoch, Bühnenbild
Yan Tax, Kostüme
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Ivan Susanin
Kateryna Kasper, Antonida
Katharina Magiera, Vanya
Anton Rositskiy, Bogdan Sobinin
Thomas Faulkner, Commander of the Polish Detachment
TBC, A Polish courier, Commander of the Russian Detachment
Thomas Reimer, Video Artist
Tilman Michael, Chorleitung
Norbert Abels, Dramaturgie
Frankfurter Opernchor
Extrachor der Oper Frankfurt
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Jan 19, 21

Kulturpalast Dresden, Dresden

Euryanthe
Weber, Euryanthe (Concert performance)
Marek Janowski, Dirigent
Emily Magee, Euryanthe
Catherine Foster, Eglantine
Christian Elsner, Adolar
Egils Silins, Lysiart
Steven Humes, King Louis VI
Dresdner Philharmonie
MDR Radio Choir
Jan 19, 28 mat, 30, Feb 27, Mär 01, 04 mat, 11 mat
Die Zauberflöte, K620
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte
Joana Mallwitz, Dirigent
Marco Arturo Marelli, Regisseur, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Sine Bundgaard, Pamina
Gisela Stille, Pamina
Serenad Burcu Uyar, Königin der Nacht
Vassiliki Karayanni, Königin der Nacht
Gert Henning-Jensen, Tamino
David Danholt, Tamino
Palle Knudsen, Papageno
Simon Duus, Papageno
Henning von Schulman, Sarastro
Petri Lindroos, Sarastro
Jan 19 mat

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 3, Köln

Orphée aux Enfers (Orpheus in der Unterwelt)
Offenbach, Orphée aux Enfers (Orpheus in der Unterwelt)
Oper Köln
Rainer Mühlbach, Dirigent
Elena Tzavara, Regisseur
Elisabeth Vogetseder, Kostüme
Dino Lüthy, Orphée
Anna Herbst, Diane
María Isabel Segarra, Eurydice
Sara Jo Benoot, Junon
Yunus Schahinger, Jupiter
Ralph Caspers, L'Opinion Publique
Hoeup Choi, Mercure
Matthias Hoffmann, Pluton
Maria Kublashvili, Venus
Jan 19

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Die schöne Helena
Offenbach, Die schöne Helena
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Nathan Brock, Dirigent
Renaud Doucet, Regisseur
André Barbe, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Jennifer Larmore, Hélène
Ziad Nehme, Achilles
Peter Galliard, Ménélas
Max Emanuel Cenčić, Orestes
Oleksiy Palchykov, Paris
Alexey Bogdanchikov, Calchas
Viktor Rud, Agamemnon
Eberhard Friedrich, Chorleitung
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Jan 19, 20, 21

Teatro Regio di Parma, Parma

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Teatro Regio di Parma
Francesco Ivan Ciampa, Dirigent
Elisabetta Brusa, Regisseur
Pier Luigi Samaritani, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Leo Nucci, Rigoletto
Amartuvshin Enkhbat, Rigoletto
Maria Mudryak, Gilda
Daniela Cappiello, Gilda
Stefan Pop, The Duke of Mantua
Alessandro Scotto di Luzio, The Duke of Mantua
Giacomo Prestia, Sparafucile
George Andguladze, Sparafucile
Rossana Rinaldi, Maddalena
Veta Pilipenko, Maddalena
Orchestra dell’Opera Italiana
Coro del Teatro Regio di Parma
Jan 19, 23, 26, Feb 02

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Don Giovanni, KV527
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Oper Stuttgart
Willem Wentzel, Dirigent
Andrea Moses, Regisseur
Christian Wiehle, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Shigeo Ishino, Don Giovanni
Adam Palka, Leporello
Mandy Fredrich, Donna Anna
Ezgi Kutlu, Donna Elvira
Lauryna Bendžiūnaitė, Zerlina
Liang Li, Komtur
Kai Kluge, Don Ottavio
Michael Nagl, Masetto
Jacqueline Davenport, Choreographie
Reinhard Traub, Licht
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Hans-Georg Wegner, Dramaturgie
Moritz Lobeck, Dramaturgie
Jan 19, 20, 21

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moskau

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Dirigent
Francesca Zambello, Regisseur
Peter J. Davison, Bühnenbild
Tanya McCallin, Kostüme
Venera Gimadieva, Violetta Valéry
Dinara Alieva, Violetta Valéry
Arturo Chacón-Cruz, Alfredo Germont
Murat Karahan, Alfredo Germont
Igor Golovatenko, Giorgio Germont
Elchin Azizov, Giorgio Germont
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Jan 19, 21 mat

Audutorium de l'Opéra de Bordeaux, Bordeaux

Pelléas et Mélisande
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande
Opéra National de Bordeaux
Marc Minkowski, Dirigent
Philippe Béziat, Regisseur
Clémence Pernoud, Kostüme
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Pelléas
Chiara Skerath, Mélisande
Alexandre Duhamel, Golaud
Jérôme Varnier, Arkel
Sylvie Brunet-Grupposo, Geneviève
Jean-Vincent Blot, ein Arzt
Florent Siaud, Regisseur
Chœur de l'Opéra National de Bordeaux
Orchestre National de Bordeaux-Aquitaine
Jan 19

Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin

Ariadne auf Naxos, Op.60
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Eun Sun Kim, Dirigent
Hans Neuenfels, Regisseur
Katrin Lea Tag, Bühnenbild
Andrea Schmidt-Futterer, Kostüme
Anna Samuil, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Brenda Rae, Zerbinetta
Marina Prudenskaya, Komponist
Roberto Saccà, Bacchus
Sarah Aristidou, Echo
Evelin Novak, Najade
Natalia Skrycka, Dryade
Jonathan Winell, Brighella
Manuel Günther, Tanzmeister
Linard Vrielink, Scaramuccio
Manuel Walser, Harlequin
Roman Trekel, Musiklehrer
Grigory Shkarupa, Truffaldino
Elisabeth Trissenaar, Haushofmeister
Stefan Bolliger, Licht
Staatskapelle Berlin
Jan 19

The Roundhouse, London

The Return of Ulysses
New Production
Monteverdi, Il ritorno d'Ulisse in Patria, SV 325
Royal Opera
Christian Curnyn, Dirigent
John Fulljames, Regisseur
Hyemi Shin, Bühnenbild
Kimie Nakano, Kostüme
Roderick Williams, Ulisse, L'umana fragilità
Christine Rice, Penelope
Caitlin Hulcup, Penelope
Samuel Boden, Telemaco
Tai Oney, Pisandro
Francesca Chiejina, Melanto, Amor
Stuart Jackson, Iro
Andrew Tortise, Eurimaco
Susan Bickley, Ericlea
Catherine Carby, Minerva, La Fortuna
Nick Pritchard, Anfinomo
Mark Milhofer, Eumete
David Shipley, Antinoo, Tempo
Early Opera Company Orchestra
Royal Opera House Thurrock Community Chorus
Roundhouse Choir
Jan 19, Apr 04, Jun, 07, 16

Semperoper, Dresden

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Sächsische Staatsoper Dresden
John Fiore, Dirigent
Giampaolo Maria Bisanti, Dirigent
Christine Mielitz, Regisseur
Peter Heilein, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Hrachuhí Bassénz, Mimì
Maija Kovalevska, Mimì
Angel Blue, Mimì
Nicole Car, Mimì
Dmytro Popov, Rodolfo
Stephen Costello, Rodolfo
Tomislav Mužek, Rodolfo
Sangmin Lee, Marcello
Bogdan Baciu, Marcello
Christoph Pohl, Marcello
Markus Butter, Marcello
Simone Piazzola, Marcello
Emily Dorn, Musetta
Carolina Ullrich, Musetta
Nadja Mchantaf, Musetta
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Jan 19, 21 mat

Kennedy Center: Terrace Theater, Washington

Proving Up
Mazzoli, Proving Up
Jan 19

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Le nozze di Figaro
Mozart, Le Nozze di Figaro (Die Hochzeit des Figaro)
Harry Bicket, Dirigent
Richard Eyre, Regisseur
Rob Howell, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Mariusz Kwiecień, Graf Almaviva
Ailyn Pérez, Gräfin Almaviva
Caitlin Lynch, Gräfin Almaviva
Ildar Abdrazakov, Figaro
Nadine Sierra, Susanna
Isabel Leonard, Cherubino
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Jan 19, 21, 23, 26, 28, 30

Theater an der Wien, Wien

Maria Stuarda
Donizetti, Maria Stuarda
Theater an der Wien
Paolo Arrivabeni, Dirigent
Christof Loy, Regisseur
Katrin Lea Tag, Bühnenbild
Marlis Petersen, Maria Stuarda
Natalia Kawalek, Anna
Alexandra Deshorties, Elisabetta
Norman Reinhardt, Earl of Leicester
Tobias Greenhalgh, Cecil
Stefan Cerny, Talbot
ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien
Jan 19, 21 mat, 23, 25, 27

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Brussels

Il Prigionero (Der Gefangene)
New Production
Dallapiccola, Il Prigionero (Der Gefangene)
Rihm, Das Gehege
De Munt | La Monnaie
Franck Ollu, Dirigent
Andrea Breth, Regisseur
Martin Zehetgruber, Bühnenbild
Jacques Reynaud, Kostüme
Angeles Blancas Gulín, La Madre (Die Mutter)
John Graham-Hall, Großinquisitor, Il Carciere (der Kerkermeister)
Georg Nigl, Il Prigionero (der Gefangene)
Jan 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 27, 28

Teatro Comunale, Bologna

La bohème
New Production
Puccini, La bohème
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Michele Mariotti, Dirigent
Graham Vick, Regisseur
Richard Hudson, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Mariangela Sicilia, Mimì
Alessandra Marianelli, Mimì
Francesco Demuro, Rodolfo
Vincenzo Costanzo, Rodolfo
Nicola Alaimo, Marcello
Sergio Vitale, Marcello
Hasmik Torosyan, Musetta
Ruth Iniesta, Musetta
Andrea Vincenzo Bonsignore, Schaunard
Evgeny Stavinsky, Colline
Bruno Lazzaretti, Benoît, Alcindoro
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Filarmonica del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Jan 19, 20 mat, 21 mat, 23 mat, 24, 25

Teatro Regio Torino: Sala Maria Callas, Turin

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
Teatro Regio Torino Opera
Gianandrea Noseda, Dirigent
Stefano Poda, Regisseur, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Oksana Dyka, Turandot
Rebeka Lokar, Turandot
Jorge de Léon, Der unbekannte Prinz (Kalaf)
Carlo Ventre, Der unbekannte Prinz (Kalaf)
Erika Grimaldi, Liù
Natalia Pavlova, Liù
In-Sung Sim, Timur
Antonello Ceron, Kaiser Altoum
Marco Filippo Romano, Ping
Luca Casalin, Pang
Massimiliano Chiarolla, Pong
Roberto Abbondanza, Mandarin
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Jan 19, 21 mat, 23, 25, 27 mat

Teatro La Fenice, Venedig

Le metamorfosi di Pasquale
New production
Spontini, Le metamorfosi di Pasquale
Teatro La Fenice
Gianluca Capuano, Dirigent
Bepi Morassi, Regisseur
Irina Dubrovskaya, Costanza
Giorgio Misseri, Il marchese
Jan 19, 22, 25, 28 mat, 31, Feb 03, 06, 10

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Un ballo in maschera
Verdi, Un ballo in maschera
Bertrand de Billy, Dirigent
Gilbert Deflo, Regisseur
William Orlandi, Bühnenbild
Joël Hourbeigt, Kostüme
Marcelo Álvarez, Riccardo
Piero Pretti, Riccardo
Simone Piazzola, Renato
Anja Harteros, Amelia
Sondra Radvanovsky, Amelia
Varduhi Abrahamyan, Ulrica
Marko Mimica, Samuel
Thomas Dear, Tom
Mikhail Timoshenko, Silvano
Nina Minasyan, Oscar
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jan 19, Feb 13, Mär 01, Apr 07 mat, Mai, 08 mat

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Schlaue Füchslein, Das
Janáček, Schlaue Füchslein, Das
Prague National Theatre Opera
Robert Jindra, Dirigent
Ondřej Havelka, Regisseur
Martin Černý, Bühnenbild
Kateřina Štefková, Kostüme
Martin Bárta, Förster
Svatopluk Sem, Förster
Lenka Máčiková, Füchslein Schlaukopf
Alžběta Poláčková, Füchslein Schlaukopf
Jana Sibera, Füchslein Schlaukopf