Opernveranstaltungen finden | an 16-Okt

Okt 19, 21, 22, 24, 25, 27, 28, 30, Nov 03, 04, 10, 14, 17

Teatro Real, Madrid

Bizet, Carmen
Marc Piollet, Dirigent
Calixto Bieito, Regisseur
Alfons Flores, Bühnenbild
Mercè Paloma, Kostüme
Anna Goryachova, Carmen
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Carmen
Gaëlle Arquez, Carmen
Francesco Meli, Don José
Andrea Carè, Don José
Leonardo Caimi, Don José
Kyle Ketelsen, Escamillo
Fernando Javier Radó, Escamillo
Eleonora Buratto, Micaëla
Olga Busuioc, Micaëla
Jean Teitgen, Zuniga
Isaac Galán, Moralès
Olivia Doray, Frasquita
Lidia Vinyes Curtis, Mercédès
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Le Remendado
Borja Quiza, Le Dancaïre
Chorus of the Teatro Real
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
Okt 19, 21 mat

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

Trouble in Tahiti
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti
Tobias Ringborg, Dirigent
Matthew Eberhardt, Regisseur
Charles Edwards, Bühnenbild
Hannah Clark, Kostüme
Quirijn de Lang, Sam
Wallis Giunta, Dinah
Fflur Wyn, Soprano Chorus
Nicholas Butterfield, Baritone Chorus
Joseph Shovelton, Tenor Chorus
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Okt 19, 21

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

Cavalleria rusticana
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana
Tobias Ringborg, Dirigent
Karolina Sofulak, Regisseur
Charles Edwards, Bühnenbild
Gabrielle Dalton, Kostüme
Giselle Allen, Santuzza
Katie Bray, Lola
Rosalind Plowright, Mamma Lucia
Jonathan Stoughton, Turiddu
Phillip Rhodes, Alfio
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Oliver Rundell, Chorleitung
Okt 19, 21, 23, 27

Theater an der Wien, Wien

Wozzeck
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Berg, Wozzeck
Theater an der Wien
Leo Hussain, Dirigent
Robert Carsen, Regisseur, Licht
Gideon Davey, Bühnenbild
Lise Lindstrom, Marie
John Daszak, Hauptmann
Florian Boesch, Wozzeck
Stefan Cerny, Doktor
Benjamin Hulett, Andres
Erik Årman, Narr
Juliette Mars, Margret
Aleš Briscein, Tambourmajor
Lukas Jakobski, Erster Handwerksbursche
Kristjan Johannesson, Zweiter Handwerksbursche
Arnold Schoenberg Chor
Peter van Praet, Licht
Okt 19, 22, 25, 28

Staatsoper, Wien

Dvořák, Rusalka
Wiener Staatsoper
Tomáš Hanus, Dirigent
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Regisseur
Rolf Glittenberg, Bühnenbild
Marianne Glittenberg, Kostüme
Krassimira Stoyanova, Rusalka
Dmytro Popov, Prince
Jongmin Park, Vodník, the water goblin
Monika Bohinec, Ježibaba, the Witch
Chor der Wiener Staatsoper
Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Okt 19, 21

Mayflower, Southampton

Strauss Sohn, Die Fledermaus
James Southall, Dirigent
John Copley, Regisseur
Judith Howarth, Rosalinde
Mark Stone, Gabriel von Eisenstein
Ben McAteer, Dr Falke
Rhian Lois, Adele
Anna Harvey, Prinz Orlofsky
Paul Charles Clarke, Alfred
James Cleverton, Frank
Joe Roche, Dr. Blind
Angharad Morgan, Ida
Steve Speirs, Frosch
Chorus of Welsh National Opera
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
Sarah Crisp, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Okt 19, 22, 25, 28

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
Kartenverkauf
Rossini, Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
Glyndebourne on Tour
Ben Gernon, Dirigent
Annabel Arden, Regisseur
Tobias Greenhalgh, Figaro
Laura Verrecchia, Rosina
Jack Swanson, Graf Almaviva
Marco Filippo Romano, Dr. Bartolo
Anatoli Sivko, Don Basilio
Janis Kelly, Berta
Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
Okt 19, 21

Opéra de Lyon, Lyon

Britten, War Requiem, Op.66
Opéra de Lyon
Daniele Rustioni, Dirigent
Yoshi Oida, Regisseur
Tom Schenk, Bühnenbild
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, Kostüme
Lutz Deppe, Licht
Maxine Braham, Choreographie
Paul Groves, Tenor
Lauri Vasar, Bariton
Ekaterina Scherbachenko, Sopran
Okt 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 27

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Verdi, Nabucco
Gergely Kesselyák, Dirigent, Regisseur
Edit Zeke, Bühnenbild
Janó Papp, Kostüme
Mihály Kalmandy, Nabucco
Alexandru Agache, Nabucco
Szilvia Rálik, Abigaille
Eszter Sümegi, Abigaille
Szilvia Vörös, Fenena
Erika Gál, Fenena
Jenő Dékán, Ismaele
András Palerdi, Zaccaria
Gábor Bretz, Zaccaria
András Kiss, High Priest
Ferenc Cserhalmi, High Priest
Okt 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, Abend

King's Head Theatre, Islington, London

Puccini, Tosca
Becca Marriott, Floria Tosca
Philippa Boyle, Floria Tosca
Roger Paterson, Mario Cavaradossi
Martin Lindau, Mario Cavaradossi
Michael Georgiou, Baron Scarpia
Przemyslaw Baranek, Baron Scarpia
Thomas Isherwood, Spoletta
Okt 19, 26, 30
Strauss R., Elektra
Donald Runnicles, Dirigent
Kirsten Harms, Regisseur
Bernd Damovsky, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Catherine Foster, Elektra
Doris Soffel, Klytaemnestra
Allison Oakes, Chrysothemis
Tobias Kehrer, Orest
Clemens Bieber, Aegisth
Seth Carico, Pfleger des Orest
Sandra Hamaoui, Vertraute
Alexandra Hutton, Schleppträgerin
Stephen Bronk, Alter Diener
Paul Kaufmann, Junger Diener
Annika Schlicht, Erste Magd
Irene Roberts, Zweite Magd
Jana Kurucová, Dritte Magd
Fionnuala McCarthy, Vierte Magd
Marrero Meechot, Fünfte Magd
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Opernballett der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Okt 19, 22 mat, 25, 28

Opernhaus, Zürich

Eugene Onegin
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Tschaikowsky, Eugen Onegin
Stanislav Kochanovsky, Dirigent
Barrie Kosky, Regisseur
Rebecca Ringst, Bühnenbild
Klaus Bruns, Kostüme
Peter Mattei, Eugene Onegin
Olga Bezsmertna, Tatyana
Ksenia Dudnikova, Olga
Margarita Nekrasova, Filippyevna
Pavol Breslik, Lensky
Liliana Nikiteanu, Madame Larina
Christof Fischesser, Prince Gremin
Stanislav Vorobyov, Captain, Zaretsky
Martin Zysset, Monsieur Triquet
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Okt 19, 22, 28, Nov 03

National Opera House, Wexford

Cherubini, Médée (In Italian)
Wexford Festival Opera
Stephen Barlow, Dirigent
Fiona Shaw, Regisseur
Annemarie Woods, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Lise Davidsen, Médée
Ruth Iniesta, Glauce
Raffaella Lupinacci, Néris
Sergey Romanovsky, Jason
Adam Lau, King Créon
Orchestra of Wexford Festival Opera
Chorus of Wexford Festival Opera
Okt 19, 22 mat, 25, 28

Dorothy Chandler Pavilion, Los Angeles

The Pearl Fishers
Kartenverkauf
Bizet, Pêcheurs de Perles, Les (Die Perlenfischer)
LA Opera
Plácido Domingo, Dirigent
Grant Gershon, Dirigent
Penny Woolcock, Regisseur
Dick Bird, Bühnenbild
Nino Machaidze, Leïla
Javier Camarena, Nadir
Alfredo Daza, Zurga
Nicholas Brownlee, Nourabad
LA Opera Chorus
LA Opera Orchestra
Okt 19, 28, Nov 18 mat, Abend, Dez 30, 2018 Jan 01, 14, Feb 07, 26, Apr 16, Mai 08, Jun 01

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

The Bartered Bride
Smetana, The Bartered Bride
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Dirigent
Magdalena Švecová, Regisseur
Petr Matásek, Bühnenbild
Zuzana Přidalová, Kostüme
Petra Šimková-Alvarez, Mařenka
Dana Burešová, Mařenka
Alžběta Poláčková, Mařenka
Okt 19, 21

Queen Elizabeth Theatre, Vancouver

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
Vancouver Opera
Jacques Lacombe, Dirigent
Renaud Doucet, Regisseur
André Barbe, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Amber Wagner, Turandot
Marcelo Puente, Der unbekannte Prinz (Kalaf)
Marianne Fiset, Liù
Alain Coulombe, Timur
Sam Chung, Kaiser Altoum
Jonathan Beyer, Ping
Julius Ahn, Pang
Joseph Hu, Pong
Peter Monaghan, Mandarin
Okt 19, 22, 27, Nov 05 mat, 11

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Peter Grimes
New production
Britten, Peter Grimes
Oper Frankfurt
Sebastian Weigle, Dirigent
Keith Warner, Regisseur
Ashley Martin-Davis, Bühnenbild
Jon Morrell, Kostüme
Vincent Wolfsteiner, Peter Grimes
Sara Jakubiak, Ellen Orford
James Rutherford, Kapitän Balstrode
Jane Henschel, Auntie
AJ Glueckert, Bob Boles
Sydney Mancasola, erste Nichte
Angela Vallone, zweite Nichte
Barnaby Rea, Hobson
Peter Marsh, Reverend Horace Adams
Clive Bayley, Swallow
Hedwig Fassbender, Mrs. Sedley
Iurii Samoilov, Ned Keene
Olaf Winter, Licht
Norbert Abels, Dramaturgie
Tilman Michael, Chorleitung
Frankfurter Opernchor
Extrachor der Oper Frankfurt
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Okt 19, 22 mat, 25, 28, 31, Nov 04

Palais Opéra, Liège

Bellini, Norma
Massimo Zanetti, Dirigent
Davide Garattini Raimondi, Regisseur
Patrizia Ciofi, Norma
Josè Maria Lo Monaco, Adalgisa
Gregory Kunde, Pollione
Andrea Concetti, Oroveso
Silvia Dalla Benetta, Clotilde
Zeno Popescu, Flavio
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Okt 19

Municipal de Santiago, Santiago

Lady Macbeth de Mtsensk
Schostakowitsch, Lady Macbeth von Mzensk
Konstantin Chudovsky, Dirigent
Pedro-Pablo Prudencio, Dirigent
Marcelo Lombardero, Regisseur
Diego Siliano, Bühnenbild
Luciana Gutman, Kostüme
Elena Mikhaylenko, Katerina Ismailowa
Eugenia Fuente, Katerina Ismailowa
Evelyn Ramírez, Sonjetka
Mikhail Gubsky, Sergej
Enrique Folger, Sergej
Boris Stepanov, Sinowi Borissowitsch Ismailow
Pedro Espinoza, Sinowi Borissowitsch Ismailow
Alexey Tikhomirov, Boris Timofejewitsch Ismailow
Alexander Teliga, Boris Timofejewitsch Ismailow
Okt 19, 2018 Mär 01

Mariinsky II, St Petersburg

Das Rheingold
Wagner, Das Rheingold
Mariinsky Opera
Michael Guettler, Dirigent
George Tsypin, Regisseur
Evgeny Nikitin, Wotan
Mikhail Vekua, Loge
Edem Umerov, Alberich
Anna Kiknadze, Fricka
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Okt 19, 21, 22 mat

Opéra Comique, Paris

Kein Licht
Manoury, Kein Licht
Julien Leroy, Dirigent
Nicolas Stemann, Regisseur, Bühnenbild
Marysol Del Castillo, Kostüme
Sarah Maria Sun, Sopran
Olivia Vermeulen, Mezzosopran
Christina Daletska, Mezzosopran
Lionel Peintre, Bariton
United Instruments of Lucilin
Okt 19, 22 mat

Teatro Regio Torino: Sala Maria Callas, Turin

Tristan und Isolde
Wagner, Tristan und Isolde
Teatro Regio Torino Opera
Gianandrea Noseda, Dirigent
Claus Guth, Regisseur
Christian Schmidt, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Peter Seiffert, Tristan
Stefan Vinke, Tristan
Ricarda Merbeth, Isolde
Rachel Nicholls, Isolde
Steven Humes, König Marke
Martin Gantner, Kurwenal
Michelle Breedt, Brangäne
Klaus Kuttler, Melot
Joshua Sanders, Hirte
Patrick Reiter, Junger Seemann
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Okt 19, 21, 27, 31, Nov 04, 10, 17, 27, 29, Dez 02 mat

The London Coliseum, London

Aida
New Production
Verdi, Aida
English National Opera
Keri-Lynn Wilson, Dirigent
Christian Baldini, Dirigent
Phelim McDermott, Regisseur
Tom Pye, Bühnenbild
Kevin Pollard, Kostüme
Michelle DeYoung, Amneris
Dana Beth Miller, Amneris
Gwyn Hughes Jones, Radamès
Musa Ngqungwana, Amonasro
Latonia Moore, Aida
Morenike Fadayomi, Aida
Matthew Best, König von Ägypten
Robert Winslade Anderson, Ramphis
Brindley Sherratt, Ramphis
Eleanor Dennis, Priesterin
David Webb, ein Bote
Chorus of English National Opera
English National Opera Orchestra
Okt 19, 22 mat, 25, 28, 31, Nov 05 mat, 08, 11

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Don Carlo(s)
New production
Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Philippe Jordan, Dirigent
Krzysztof Warlikowski, Regisseur
Małgorzata Szczęśniak, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Ildar Abdrazakov, Philipp II., König von Spanien
Jonas Kaufmann, Don Carlo
Pavel Černoch, Don Carlo
Ludovic Tézier, Rodrigo, Marquis von Posa
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Großinquisitor
Sonya Yoncheva, Elisabeth von Valois, Königin von Spanien
Hibla Gerzmava, Elisabeth von Valois, Königin von Spanien
Elīna Garanča, Prinzessin Eboli
Ekaterina Gubanova, Prinzessin Eboli
Eve-Maud Hubeaux, Tebaldo
Julien Dran, Der Graf von Lerma
Silga Tīruma, Eine Stimme von oben
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Okt 19, 21, 22

Teatro Massimo, Palermo

Adriana Lecouvreur
Cilea, Adriana Lecouvreur
Teatro Massimo
Daniel Oren, Dirigent
Ivan Stefanutti, Regisseur
Angela Gheorghiu, Adriana Lecouvreur
Fiorenza Cedolins, Adriana Lecouvreur
Fabio Sartori, Maurizio
Nicola Alaimo, Michonnet
Carlo Striuli, Prince de Bouillon
Okt 19, 21

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Fra Diavolo
Auber, Fra Diavolo (Brother Devil)
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Rory MacDonald, Dirigent
Giorgio Barberio Corsetti, Regisseur
Massimo Troncanetti, Bühnenbild
Francesco Esposito, Kostüme
John Osborn, Fra Diavolo
Pretty Yende, Zerlina
Roberto de Candia, Lord Rocburg
Sonia Ganassi, Lady Pamela
Giorgio Misseri, Lorenzo
Nicola Pamio, Beppo
Jean-Luc Ballestra, Giacomo
Alessio Verna, Matteo
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Okt 19, 23, 27, Nov 01, 04

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Alexander Soddy, Dirigent
Marco Armiliato, Dirigent
Franco Zeffirelli, Regisseur, Bühnenbild
Peter J. Hall, Kostüme
Angel Blue, Mimì
Anita Hartig, Mimì
Dmytro Popov, Rodolfo
Jean-François Borras, Rodolfo
Russell Thomas, Rodolfo
Lucas Meachem, Marcello
Michael Todd Simpson, Marcello
Brigitta Kele, Musetta
Duncan Rock, Schaunard
David Soar, Colline
Matthew Rose, Colline
Paul Plishka, Benoît, Alcindoro
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
Okt 19, 22 mat, 26 mat, 30, Nov 03

Civic Opera House, Chicago

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Marco Armiliato, Dirigent
E Loren Meeker, Regisseur
Michael Yeargan, Bühnenbild
Constance Hoffman, Kostüme
Quinn Kelsey, Rigoletto
Rosa Feola, Gilda
Matthew Polenzani, The Duke of Mantua
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, Sparafucile
Zanda Švēde, Maddalena
Chicago Lyric Opera Chorus
Chicago Lyric Opera Orchestra
Okt 19, 22 mat, 25, 28, Nov, 30, Dez 02

Theatre Royal, Glasgow

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Scottish Opera
David Parry, Dirigent
Dane Lam, Dirigent
Sir David McVicar, Regisseur
Tanya McCallin, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Gulnara Shafigullina, Violetta Valéry
Anush Hovhannisyan, Violetta Valéry
Peter Gijsbertsen, Alfredo Germont
Stephen Gadd, Giorgio Germont
Laura Zigmantaite, Flora Bervoix
Simon Thorpe, Baron Douphol
Christopher Turner, Gastone de Letorières
Catherine Backhouse, Annina
Alex Otterburn, Marquis d'Obigny
James Platt, Dr Grenvil
Marie Lambert, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Scottish Opera Chorus
The Orchestra of Scottish Opera
Okt 19, 20, 21 mat, 22 mat, 24, 25, 26

Teatro La Fenice, Venedig

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Teatro La Fenice
Stefano Montanari, Dirigent
Damiano Michieletto, Regisseur
Paolo Fantin, Bühnenbild
Carla Teti, Kostüme
Adrian Sâmpetrean, Don Giovanni
Alessandro Luongo, Don Giovanni
Omar Montanari, Leporello
Francesca Dotto, Donna Anna
Carmela Remigio, Donna Elvira
Paola Gardina, Donna Elvira
Giulia Semenzato, Zerlina
Irene Celle, Zerlina
Juan Francisco Gatell, Don Ottavio
William Corrò, Masetto
Abramo Rosalen, Komtur
Chorus of the Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
Do 19 Okt um 19:00

Lincoln Center: Alice Tully Hall, New York City

Il ritorno d'Ulisse in Patria, SV 325
Monteverdi, Il ritorno d'Ulisse in Patria, SV 325 ((concert performance,))
Sir John Eliot Gardiner, Dirigent
Elsa Rooke, Regisseur
Furio Zanasi, Ulisse
Marianna Pizzolato, Penelope
Krystian Adam, Telemaco
Hana Blažíková, Minerva
Monteverdi Choir
English Baroque Soloists
Do 19 Okt um 19:30

West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge

Written on Skin
Benjamin, Written on Skin (Semi-staged)
Oliver Zeffman, Dirigent
Jack Furness, Regisseur
Lauren Fagan, Agnès
Ross Ramgobin, The Protector
Patrick Terry, Boy / Angel 1
Bethan Langford, Marie / Angel 2
Nick Pritchard, John / Angel 3
Melos Sinfonia