Opernveranstaltungen finden | an 25-Okt

Okt 21, 25, 29, Nov 04, 08, 11, 15, 19, 23, Dez 01, 03, 05

GöteborgsOperan, Göteborg

The Seven Deadly Sins & Gianni Schicchi
Kartenverkauf
Weill, The Seven Deadly Sins
Puccini, Gianni Schicchi
Antony Hermus, Dirigent
Alexander Hanson, Dirigent
David Radok, Regisseur
Lars-Åke Thessman, Bühnenbild
Edda Magnason, Anna
Alexander Grove, Billy, Pinellino
Mattias Ermedahl, Bobby
Anna Johansson, Lauretta
Jung Soo Yun, Rinuccio
Åke Zetterström, Gianni Schicchi
Ann-Kristin Jones, La Ciesca
Ingrid Tobiasson, Zita
Daniel Ralphsson, Gherardo
Daniel Hällström, Marco
Mats Persson, Betto di Signa
Mats Almgren, Simone
Orchester der Oper Göteborg
Okt 22, 25, 31
L'Invisible
World première
Kartenverkauf
Reimann, L'Invisible
Donald Runnicles, Dirigent
Vasily Barkhatov, Regisseur
Zinovy Margolin, Bühnenbild
Olga Shaishmelashvili, Kostüme
Rachel Harnisch, Ursula / Marie / Ygraine
Annika Schlicht, Marthe / Bellangère
Ronnita Miller, Handmaiden
Stephen Bronk, Grandfather / An old man / Aglovale
Thomas Blondelle, Uncle / Stranger
Tim Severloh, 1st Servant
Martin Wölfel, 2nd Servant
Matthew Shaw, 3rd Servant
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Okt 23, 25, 30
Janáček, Jenůfa
Royal Swedish Opera
Jonathan Darlington, Dirigent
Annilese Miskimmon, Regisseur
Nicky Shaw, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Sara Olsson, Jenůfa
Katarina Dalayman, Kostelnička
Klas Hedlund, Štewa Buryja
Jesper Taube, Laca Klemeň
Kristina Martling, Großmutter Buryjowka
Karin Andersson, Barena
John Erik Eleby, Bürgermeister
Vivianne Holmberg, Jano
Johanna Rudström, Karolka
Jens Persson, Stárek, Mill foreman
Okt 19, 22, 25, 28

Staatsoper, Wien

Dvořák, Rusalka
Wiener Staatsoper
Tomáš Hanus, Dirigent
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Regisseur
Rolf Glittenberg, Bühnenbild
Marianne Glittenberg, Kostüme
Krassimira Stoyanova, Rusalka
Dmytro Popov, Prince
Jongmin Park, Vodník, the water goblin
Monika Bohinec, Ježibaba, the Witch
Chor der Wiener Staatsoper
Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Okt 25, 27, 29 mat

Teatro sociale, Bergamo

Die Zauberflöte, K620
Kartenverkauf
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte
Fondazione Donizetti
Federico Maria Sardelli, Dirigent
Cécile Roussat, Regisseur
Elodie Monet, Bühnenbild
Sylvie Skinazi, Kostüme
Enkeleda Kamani, Pamina
Maria Sardaryan, Königin der Nacht
Klodjan Kaçani, Tamino
Daniele Terenzi, Papageno
Abramo Rosalen, Sarastro
Mariasole Mainini, Erste Dame
Giulia Bolcato, Papagena
Francesca Pierpaoli, Zweite Dame
Alessandra Andreetti, Dritte Dame
Marco Miglietta, Erster Geharnischter, Zweiter Priester
Eugenio Di Lieto, Erster Priester, Sprecher, Zweiter Geharnischter
Marcello Nardis, Monostatos
Julien Lubek, Regisseur
Marc Gingold, Licht
Orchestra I Pomeriggi Musicali
Coro di Opera Lombardia
Diego Maccagnola
Coro di voci bianche dell’Accademia Teatro alla Scala
Marco De Gasperi, Chorleitung
Okt 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, Abend

King's Head Theatre, Islington, London

Puccini, Tosca
Becca Marriott, Floria Tosca
Philippa Boyle, Floria Tosca
Roger Paterson, Mario Cavaradossi
Martin Lindau, Mario Cavaradossi
Michael Georgiou, Baron Scarpia
Przemyslaw Baranek, Baron Scarpia
Thomas Isherwood, Spoletta
Okt 19, 22, 25, 28

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
Kartenverkauf
Rossini, Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
Glyndebourne on Tour
Ben Gernon, Dirigent
Annabel Arden, Regisseur
Tobias Greenhalgh, Figaro
Laura Verrecchia, Rosina
Jack Swanson, Graf Almaviva
Marco Filippo Romano, Dr. Bartolo
Anatoli Sivko, Don Basilio
Janis Kelly, Berta
Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
Okt 19, 22 mat, 25, 28

Opernhaus, Zürich

Eugene Onegin
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Tschaikowsky, Eugen Onegin
Stanislav Kochanovsky, Dirigent
Barrie Kosky, Regisseur
Rebecca Ringst, Bühnenbild
Klaus Bruns, Kostüme
Peter Mattei, Eugene Onegin
Olga Bezsmertna, Tatyana
Ksenia Dudnikova, Olga
Margarita Nekrasova, Filippyevna
Pavol Breslik, Lensky
Liliana Nikiteanu, Madame Larina
Christof Fischesser, Prince Gremin
Stanislav Vorobyov, Captain, Zaretsky
Martin Zysset, Monsieur Triquet
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Okt 19, 21, 22, 24, 25, 27, 28, 30, Nov 03, 04, 10, 14, 17

Teatro Real, Madrid

Bizet, Carmen
Marc Piollet, Dirigent
Calixto Bieito, Regisseur
Alfons Flores, Bühnenbild
Mercè Paloma, Kostüme
Anna Goryachova, Carmen
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Carmen
Gaëlle Arquez, Carmen
Francesco Meli, Don José
Andrea Carè, Don José
Leonardo Caimi, Don José
Kyle Ketelsen, Escamillo
Fernando Javier Radó, Escamillo
Eleonora Buratto, Micaëla
Olga Busuioc, Micaëla
Jean Teitgen, Zuniga
Isaac Galán, Moralès
Olivia Doray, Frasquita
Lidia Vinyes Curtis, Mercédès
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Le Remendado
Borja Quiza, Le Dancaïre
Chorus of the Teatro Real
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
Okt 19, 22 mat, 25, 28

Dorothy Chandler Pavilion, Los Angeles

The Pearl Fishers
Kartenverkauf
Bizet, Pêcheurs de Perles, Les (Die Perlenfischer)
LA Opera
Plácido Domingo, Dirigent
Grant Gershon, Dirigent
Penny Woolcock, Regisseur
Dick Bird, Bühnenbild
Nino Machaidze, Leïla
Javier Camarena, Nadir
Alfredo Daza, Zurga
Nicholas Brownlee, Nourabad
LA Opera Chorus
LA Opera Orchestra
Okt 22 mat, 25 mat, 28 mat, Nov 02 mat, 04 mat

Whites Hotel, Wexford

Verdi, Rigoletto
Wexford Festival Opera
Giorgio D'Alonzo, Dirigent
Roberto Recchia, Regisseur
Charles Rice, Rigoletto
Giuliana Gianfaldoni, Gilda
Coburn Aidan, The Duke of Mantua

Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Tschaikowsky, Eugen Onegin
Ainars Rubiķis, Dirigent
Caroline Chaney, Regisseur
Natalya Romaniw, Tatyana
Claudia Huckle, Olga
Jason Bridges, Lensky
Nicholas Lester, Eugene Onegin
Miklós Sebestyén, Prince Gremin
Sara Fulgoni, Filippyevna
Chorus of Welsh National Opera
Orchestra of Welsh National Opera
Mi 25 Okt um 19:30

Royal Albert Hall: Elgar Room, London

Opera and the Silver Screen
Kartenverkauf
Opera Holland Park
Lauren Fagan, Sopran
Stephen Aviss, Tenor
Johane Ansell, Sopran
Eleanor Dennis, Sopran
Petroc Trelawny, Moderation
Okt 19, 22 mat, 25, 28, Nov, 30, Dez 02

Theatre Royal, Glasgow

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Scottish Opera
David Parry, Dirigent
Dane Lam, Dirigent
Sir David McVicar, Regisseur
Tanya McCallin, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Gulnara Shafigullina, Violetta Valéry
Anush Hovhannisyan, Violetta Valéry
Peter Gijsbertsen, Alfredo Germont
Stephen Gadd, Giorgio Germont
Laura Zigmantaite, Flora Bervoix
Simon Thorpe, Baron Douphol
Christopher Turner, Gastone de Letorières
Catherine Backhouse, Annina
Alex Otterburn, Marquis d'Obigny
James Platt, Dr Grenvil
Marie Lambert, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Scottish Opera Chorus
The Orchestra of Scottish Opera
Okt 25, 29 mat, Nov 03, 18, Dez 01, 2018 Mai 24, Jun 03

Oper Graz, Graz

Il trovatore
New Production
Verdi, Il trovatore
Oper Graz
Andrea Sanguineti, Dirigent
Robin Engelen, Dirigent
Ben Baur, Regisseur, Bühnenbild
Uta Meenen, Kostüme
Rodion Pogossov, Il Conte di Luna
Lana Kos, Leonora
Nora Sourouzian, Azucena
Stefano Secco, Manrico
Martin Fournier, Ruiz, A messenger
Grazer Philharmonisches Orchester
Chor der Oper Graz
Severin Mahrer, Licht
Lillian Stillwell, Choreographie
Okt 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 2018 Jan 24, 25, 26, 28

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moskau

Manon Lescaut
Puccini, Manon Lescaut
Bolshoi Opera
Anton Grishanin, Dirigent
Adolf Shapiro, Regisseur
Maria Tregubova, Bühnenbild
Ainhoa Arteta, Manon Lescaut
Anna Nechaeva, Manon Lescaut
TBC, Manon Lescaut, Chevalier des Grieux, Lescaut
Riccardo Massi, Chevalier des Grieux
Murat Karahan, Chevalier des Grieux
Igor Golovatenko, Lescaut
Alberto Gazale, Lescaut
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Okt 19, 22 mat, 25, 28, 31, Nov 04

Palais Opéra, Liège

Bellini, Norma
Massimo Zanetti, Dirigent
Davide Garattini Raimondi, Regisseur
Patrizia Ciofi, Norma
Josè Maria Lo Monaco, Adalgisa
Gregory Kunde, Pollione
Andrea Concetti, Oroveso
Silvia Dalla Benetta, Clotilde
Zeno Popescu, Flavio
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Okt 20, 22, 25, 27, Nov 02, 05 mat, 19, 23, 26

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Wozzeck
New production
Berg, Wozzeck
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Axel Kober, Dirigent
Stefan Herheim, Regisseur
Christof Hetzer, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Bo Skovhus, Wozzeck
Camilla Nylund, Marie
Matthias Klink, Hauptmann
Sami Luttinen, Doktor
Corby Welch, Tambourmajor
Cornel Frey, Andres
Katarzyna Kuncio, Margret
Thorsten Grümbel, Erster Handwerksbursche
Dmitri Vargin, Zweiter Handwerksbursche
Florian Simson, Narr
Alexander Meier-Dörzenbach, Dramaturgie
Andreas Hofer, Licht
fettFILM, Video Artist
Gerhard Michalski, Chorleitung
Justine Wanat, Chorleitung
Akademie für Chor und Musiktheater e.V.
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Okt 19, 20, 21 mat, 22 mat, 24, 25, 26

Teatro La Fenice, Venedig

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Teatro La Fenice
Stefano Montanari, Dirigent
Damiano Michieletto, Regisseur
Paolo Fantin, Bühnenbild
Carla Teti, Kostüme
Adrian Sâmpetrean, Don Giovanni
Alessandro Luongo, Don Giovanni
Omar Montanari, Leporello
Francesca Dotto, Donna Anna
Carmela Remigio, Donna Elvira
Paola Gardina, Donna Elvira
Giulia Semenzato, Zerlina
Irene Celle, Zerlina
Juan Francisco Gatell, Don Ottavio
William Corrò, Masetto
Abramo Rosalen, Komtur
Chorus of the Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra of the Teatro La Fenice
Okt 20, 22 mat, 25

Opera di Firenze/Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence

La rondine
Puccini, La rondine
Opera di Firenze
Valerio Galli, Dirigent
Denis Krief, Regisseur, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Ekaterina Bakanova, Magda
Matteo Desole, Ruggero
Hasmik Torosyan, Lisette
Matteo Mezzaro, Prunier
Stefano Antonucci, Rambaldo
Marta Pluda, Bianca
Giada Frasconi, Suzy
Francesca Longari, Yvette
Dario Shikhmiri, Périchaud
Rim Park, Gobin
Adriano Gramigni, Crébillon
Coro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Okt 20, 21, 22 mat, 25, 28

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

The Barber of Seville
Rossini, Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
Seattle Opera
Giacomo Sagripanti, Dirigent
Lindy Hume, Regisseur
Tracy Grant Lord, Bühnenbild
Sofia Fomina, Rosina
Matthew Grills, Graf Almaviva
Andrew Owens, Graf Almaviva
John Michael Moore, Figaro
Will Liverman, Figaro
Kevin Glavin, Dr. Bartolo
Margaret Gawrysiak, Berta
Daniel Sumegi, Don Basilio
Ryan Bede, Fiorello
Okt 20, 22 mat, 25, 28, Nov 05 mat

Winspear Opera House, Dallas

Samson et Dalila
Saint-Saëns, Samson et Dalila (Samson and Delilah)
Dallas Opera
Emmanuel Villaume, Dirigent
Bruno Berger-Gorski, Regisseur
Peter Dean Beck, Bühnenbild
Carrie Robins, Kostüme
Olga Borodina, Dalila
Clifton Forbis, Samson
Michael Chioldi, Abimélech
Richard Paul Fink, High Priest of Dagon
Dallas Opera Orchestra
Dallas Opera Chorus
Okt 21, 25, 28, 31, Nov 04 mat, 08, 11, 16

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
Carlo Rizzi, Dirigent
Franco Zeffirelli, Regisseur, Bühnenbild
Anna Anni, Kostüme
Oksana Dyka, Turandot
Aleksandrs Antonenko, Der unbekannte Prinz (Kalaf)
Maria Agresta, Liù
Hei-Kyung Hong, Liù
James Morris, Timur
Giorgi Kirof, Timur
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Okt 19, 22 mat, 25, 28, 31, Nov 05 mat, 08, 11

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Don Carlo(s)
New production
Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Philippe Jordan, Dirigent
Krzysztof Warlikowski, Regisseur
Małgorzata Szczęśniak, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Ildar Abdrazakov, Philipp II., König von Spanien
Jonas Kaufmann, Don Carlo
Pavel Černoch, Don Carlo
Ludovic Tézier, Rodrigo, Marquis von Posa
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Großinquisitor
Sonya Yoncheva, Elisabeth von Valois, Königin von Spanien
Hibla Gerzmava, Elisabeth von Valois, Königin von Spanien
Elīna Garanča, Prinzessin Eboli
Ekaterina Gubanova, Prinzessin Eboli
Eve-Maud Hubeaux, Tebaldo
Julien Dran, Der Graf von Lerma
Silga Tīruma, Eine Stimme von oben
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Okt 20, 25, 31, Nov 04

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Les Vêpres siciliennes
Verdi, Les Vêpres siciliennes
Royal Opera
Maurizio Benini, Dirigent
Stefan Herheim, Regisseur
Philipp Fürhofer, Bühnenbild
Gesine Völlm, Kostüme
Michael Volle, Guy de Montfort
Bryan Hymel, Henri
Malin Byström, Hélène
Rachele Stanisci, Hélène
Erwin Schrott, Procida
Michelle Daly, Ninette
Samuel Sakker, Mainfroid
Jihoon Kim, Robert
Neal Cooper, Thibault
Simon Shibambu, Sire de Béthune
Jeremy White, Comte de Vaudemont
Nico Darmanin, Daniéli
André de Jong, Choreographie
Dan Dooner, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Covent Garden Chor des Royal Opera House
Covent Garden Orchester des Royal Opera House
Okt 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 mat, 31, Nov 01, 02, 04 mat, Abend

Capitol Theatre, Sydney

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Opera Australia
Brian Castles-Onion, Dirigent
Moffatt Oxenbould, Regisseur
Peter England, Bühnenbild
Russell Cohen, Kostüme
Karah Son, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Hyeseoung Kwon, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Diego Torre, Pinkerton
Andeka Gorrotxategi, Pinkerton
Barry Ryan, Sharpless
Sian Pendry, Suzuki
Gennadi Dubinsky, Onkel Bonze
Graeme Macfarlane, Goro
Opera Australia Chorus
Opera Australia Orchestra
Okt 20, 25, 28, 30

The London Coliseum, London

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
Rossini, Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
English National Opera
Hilary Griffiths, Dirigent
Jonathan Miller, Regisseur
Tanya McCallin, Bühnenbild
Sarah Tynan, Rosina
Eleazar Rodriguez, Graf Almaviva
Morgan Pearse, Figaro
Alan Opie, Dr. Bartolo
David Ireland, Dr. Bartolo
Yvonne Howard, Berta
Alastair Miles, Don Basilio
Matthew Durkan, Fiorello
Peter Relton, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Chorus of English National Opera
English National Opera Orchestra
Mi 25 Okt um 19:30

Mariinsky II, St Petersburg

Eugen Onegin, Op. 24
Tschaikowsky, Eugen Onegin
Mariinsky Opera
Zaurbek Gugkaev, Dirigent
Alexei Stepanyuk, Regisseur
Grigory Chernetsov, Eugene Onegin
Anzhelika Minasova, Tatyana
Ilya Selivanov, Lensky
Askar Abdrazakov, Prince Gremin
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra