Opernveranstaltungen finden | heute

Dez 16 mat, 17 mat

Wortham Theater Center: Houston Grand Opera, Houston

The House without a Christmas Tree
World première
Kartenverkauf
Gordon, The House without a Christmas Tree
Bradley Moore, Dirigent
James Robinson, Regisseur
Allen Moyer, Bühnenbild
James Schuette, Kostüme
Lauren Snouffer, Adelaide "Addie" Mills
Daniel Belcher, James "Dad" Addison Mills III
Patricia Schuman, Grandma Mills
Heidi Stober, Miss Thompson, Helen Mills, Adelaide Mills
Christopher Akerlind, Licht
Houston Grand Opera Orchestra
Houston Grand Opera Juvenile Chorus
Dez 16, 21, 22, 27, 29, 31 mat, Abend, 2018 Jan 07, 13, Feb 20, 21 mat, Mär 03, 11, 16, Apr 01, 29

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Anatevka (Fiddler on the Roof)
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Bock, Anatevka
Koen Schoots, Dirigent
Barrie Kosky, Regisseur
Rufus Didwiszus, Bühnenbild
Max Hopp, Tevye
Dagmar Manzel, Golde
Talya Lieberman, Tzeitel
Alma Sadé, Hodel
Maria Fiselier, Chava
Johannes Dunz, Motel Kamzoil
Jens Larsen, Lazar Wolf
Barbara Spitz, Yente
Jan-Frank Süße, Mordcha
Peter Renz, Rabbi
Denis Milo, Mendel
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Dez 16, 2018 Jan 04, 07
Le Prophète
New production
Kartenverkauf
Meyerbeer, Der Prophet
Enrique Mazzola, Dirigent
Olivier Py, Regisseur
Pierre-André Weitz, Bühnenbild
Gregory Kunde, Johann von Leyden
Clémentine Margaine, Fidès
Elena Tsallagova, Berthe
Andrew Dickinson, Jonas
Noel Bouley, Mathisen
Derek Welton, Zacharias
Seth Carico, Graf Oberthal
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Dez 16, 17, 19, 20, 22, 23

Opéra de Dijon, Dijon

Contes d'Hoffmann, Les (Hoffmanns Erzählungen)
Kartenverkauf
Offenbach, Contes d'Hoffmann, Les (Hoffmanns Erzählungen)
Nicolas Chesneau, Dirigent
Mikaël Serre, Regisseur
Nina Wetzel, Bühnenbild
Fanny Brouste, Kostüme
Kevin Amiel, Hoffmann
Marie Kalinine, Nicklausse, Die Muse
Damien Pass, Lindorff/Coppélius/Mirakel/Dapertutto, Coppélius, Miracle, Dappertutto
Samantha Louis-Jean, Olympia/Giulietta/Antonia/Stella
Marianne Beate Kielland, Mezzosopran
Dez 16, 19, 22, 2018 Jan 02, 05

La Scala, Mailand

Andrea Chénier
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Giordano, Andrea Chénier
Teatro alla Scala
Riccardo Chailly, Dirigent
Mario Martone, Regisseur
Margherita Palli, Bühnenbild
Ursula Patzak, Kostüme
Yusif Eyvazov, Andrea Chénier
Anna Netrebko, Maddalena de Coigny
Luca Salsi, Carlo Gérard
Annalisa Stroppa, Bersi
Mariana Pentcheva, La comtesse de Coigny
Gabriele Sagona, Roucher
Costantino Finucci, Pietro Fléville
Gianluca Breda, Fouquier-Tinville
Francesco Verna, Mathieu
Carlo Bosi, L'Incredible
Manuel Pierattelli, The Abbé
Romano Dal Zovo, Schmidt
Judit Kutasi, Madelon
Pasquale Mari, Licht
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Dez 16 mat

Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester

RNCM Opera: Cinderella (Cendrillon) by Jules Massenet
Kartenverkauf
Massenet, Cendrillon (Cinderella)
Royal Northern College of Music
Martin André, Dirigent
Olivia Fuchs, Regisseur
Yannis Thavoris, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Dez 16

Teatro Campoamor, Oviedo

Giordano, Andrea Chénier
Gianluca Marcianò, Dirigent
Alfonso Romero Mora, Regisseur
Jorge de Léon, Andrea Chénier
Carlos Álvarez, Carlo Gérard
Ainhoa Arteta, Maddalena de Coigny
Marina Rodríguez-Cusì, La comtesse de Coigny
Pintó Mireia, Bersi
Alex Sanmartí, Mathieu
Oviedo Filarmonía
Dez 16, 19

Staatsoper, Wien

Der Rosenkavalier
Kartenverkauf
Strauss R., Der Rosenkavalier
Wiener Staatsoper
Ádám Fischer, Dirigent
Otto Schenk, Regisseur
Rudolf Heinrich, Bühnenbild
Erni Kniepert, Kostüme
Krassimira Stoyanova, Feldmarschallin
Erin Morley, Sophie
Stephanie Houtzeel, Octavian
Peter Rose, Baron Ochs
Adrian Eröd, Herr von Faninal
Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Herr von Faninal
Chor der Wiener Staatsoper
Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Dez 16, 21 mat, Abend

Nationaltheater, München

Hänsel und Gretel
Kartenverkauf
Humperdinck, Hänsel und Gretel
Eun Sun Kim, Dirigent
Richard Jones, Regisseur
John Macfarlane, Bühnenbild
Sebastian Holecek, Peter / Vater
Elsa Benoit, Gertrud / Mutter, Gretel
Rachael Wilson, Hänsel
Kevin Conners, Knusperhexe
Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Knusperhexe
Paula Iancic, Taumännchen
Selene Zanetti, Sandmännchen
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Dez 16

Auditorio de Valladolid, Valladolid

Bizet, Carmen
Jean-Christophe Spinosi, Dirigent
Dara Savinova, Carmen
Migran Agadzhanyan, Don José
Igor Onishchenko, Escamillo
Ekaterina Bakanova, Micaëla
Ensemble Matheus
Coro Voces Blancas de Valladolid
Dez 16, 19, 21, 26 mat, 29
Puccini, La bohème
Andrea Battistoni, Dirigent
Benedict Andrews, Regisseur
Johannes Schütz, Bühnenbild
Victoria Behr, Kostüme
Sergey Romanovsky, Rodolfo
Eleonora Buratto, Mimì
Mattia Olivieri, Marcello
Olga Kulchynska, Musetta
Thomas Oliemans, Schaunard
Gianluca Buratto, Colline
Matteo Peirone, Benoît, Alcindoro
Morschi Franz, Parpignol
Astrid van den Akker, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Nieuw Amsterdams Kinderkoor
Chor der Niederländischen Oper
Residentie Orkest
Dez 16, 2018 Mär 10

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Strauss R., Salome
Ulf Schirmer, Dirigent
Aron Stiehl, Regisseur
rosalie, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Manuela Uhl, Salome
Karin Lovelius, Herodias
Kyungho Kim, Narraboth
Tuomas Pursio, Jochanaan
Sandra Maxheimer, Herodias' Page
Rouwen Huther, Erster Jude
Patrick Vogel, Zweiter Jude
Dan Karlström, Dritter Jude
Martin Petzold, Vierter Jude
Julian Orlishausen, Erster Nazarener
Randall Jakobsh, Erster Soldat
Jürgen Kurth, Zweiter Soldat
Artur Mateusz Garbas, Cappadocian
Gewandhausorchester
Dez 16, 19, 22

Opernhaus, Zürich

La Fille du régiment
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Donizetti, La Fille du régiment (Concert performance)
Speranza Scappucci, Dirigent
Andreas Homoki, Regisseur
Sabine Devieilhe, Marie
René Barbera, Tonio
Pietro Spagnoli, Sulpice
Liliana Nikiteanu, Marquise de Berkenfield
Birgit Karin Steinegger, Duchesse de Crakentorp
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Sa 16 Dez um 13:30
NTR Zaterdagmatinee: Rimsky-Korsakov's The Golden Cockerel
Kartenverkauf
Rimsky-Korsakow, Le coq d'or (Der Goldene Hahn)
Vasily Petrenko, Dirigent
Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk, Goldener Hahn
Venera Gimadieva, Königin von Schemacha
Yulia Mennibaeva, Amelfa
Barry Banks, Astrologe
Viktor Antipenko, Prinz Guidon
Alexander Vinogradov, General Polkan
Maxim Mikhailov, König Dodon
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Rosanne Philippens, Violine
Sa 16 Dez um 19:30

Barbican Hall, London

Bernstein, Symphonie Nr. 2 "The Age of Anxiety"
Bernstein, Wonderful Town (concert version)
Sir Simon Rattle, Dirigent
Danielle de Niese, Eileen
Nathan Gunn, Bob Baker
Duncan Rock, Wreck
London Symphony Chorus
Simon Halsey, Chorleitung
Krystian Zimerman, Klavier
Dez 16, 18

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

Wozzeck
New Production
Berg, Wozzeck
Norwegian National Opera
Lothar Koenigs, Dirigent
Christof Loy, Regisseur
Herbert Murauer, Bühnenbild
Judith Weihrauch, Kostüme
Audun Iversen, Wozzeck
Asmik Grigorian, Marie
Thor Inge Falch, Hauptmann
Karl-Heinz Lehner, Doktor
Henrik Engelsviken, Tambourmajor
Thorbjørn Gulbrandsøy, Andres
Tone Kummervold, Margret
Yngve André Søberg, Erster Handwerksbursche
Martin Wölfel, Narr
Corinna Tetzel, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Norwegian National Opera Orchestra
Dez 16, 17

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

La fanciulla del West
New Production
Puccini, La fanciulla del West
Juraj Valčuha, Dirigent
Hugo de Ana, Regisseur, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Emily Magee, Minnie
Rebeka Lokar, Minnie
Roberto Aronica, Dick Johnson
Marco Berti, Dick Johnson
Claudio Sgura, Jack Rance
Bruno Lazzaretti, Nick
John Paul Huckle, Ashby
Donato Di Gioia, Jim Larkens
Enrico Marchesini, Billy Jackrabbit
Francesco Musinu, José Castro
Gianfranco Montresor, Sonora
Alessandra Visentin, Wowkle
Carlo Checchi, Jake Wallace
Antonello Ceron, Trin
Paolo Maria Orecchia, Sid
Tommaso Barea, Bello
Orlando Polidoro, Harry
Enrico Cossutta, Joe
Ivan Marino, Happy
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Dez 16, 20, 22, 25, 27, 29, 31

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 1, Köln

Die Fledermaus
New production
Strauss Sohn, Die Fledermaus
Oper Köln
Marcus Bosch, Dirigent
Petra Luisa Meyer, Regisseur
Stefan Brandtmayr, Bühnenbild
Cornella Kraske, Kostüme
Miljenko Turk, Gabriel von Eisenstein
TBC, Rosalinde
Oliver Zwarg, Frank
Kangmin Justin Kim, Prinz Orlofsky
Marco Jentzsch, Alfred
Wolfgang Stefan Schwaiger, Dr Falke
Martin Koch, Dr. Blind
Claudia Rohrbach, Adele
Maike Raschke, Ida
Jochen Busse, Frosch
Georg Kehren, Dramaturgie
Andreas Grüter, Licht
Athol Farmer, Choreographie
Sierd Quarre, Chorleitung
Chor der Oper Köln
Dez 16, 29, 2018 Jan 13, Feb 04, 14, 20, Mär 17

Staatstheater: Opernhaus, Kassel

Lucio Silla
Mozart, Lucio Silla
Jörg Halubek, Dirigent
Stephan Müller, Regisseur
Siegfried E. Mayer, Bühnenbild
Carla Caminati, Kostüme
Elizabeth Bailey, Giunia
Lin Lin Fan, Celia
Bénédicte Tauran, Lucio Cinna
Tobias Hächler, Lucio Silla
Maren Engelhardt, Cecilio
Bassem Alkhouri, Aufidio
Opernchor des Staatstheaters Kassel
Dez 16, 21

Theater Duisburg, Duisburg

Das Rheingold
New production
Wagner, Das Rheingold
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Axel Kober, Dirigent
Dietrich Hilsdorf, Regisseur
Dieter Richter, Bühnenbild
Renate Schmitzer, Kostüme
James Rutherford, Wotan
David Jerusalem, Donner
Bernhard Berchtold, Froh
Raymond Very, Loge
Stefan Heidemann, Alberich
Florian Simson, Mime
Thorsten Grümbel, Fasolt
Lukasz Konieczny, Fafner
Katarzyna Kuncio, Fricka
Anna Princeva, Freia
Ramona Zaharia, Erda
Heidi Elisabeth Meier, Woglinde
Kimberley Boettger-Soller, Wellgunde
Iryna Vakula, Flosshilde
Volker Weinhart, Licht
Bernhard F. Loges, Dramaturgie
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Duisburger Philharmoniker
Dez 16, 21, 23, 27, 29, 31, 2018 Mär 02, 03, 07, 10, 18, Apr 01

Opernhaus, Staatstheater, Hanover

West Side Story
Bernstein, West Side Story
Staatsoper Hannover
Joseph Olefirowicz, Dirigent
Matthias Davids, Regisseur
Mathias Fischer-Dieskau, Bühnenbild
Susanne Hubrich, Kostüme
Stella Motina, Maria
Michael Pflumm, Tony
Carmen Danen, Anita
Taddeo Pelelgrini, Bernardo
Dennis Henschel, Riff
Wolfgang Scheiner, Doc
Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Ballett der Staatsoper Hannover
Dez 16, 17

Théâtre des Arts, Opéra de Rouen, Rouen

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
Rossini, Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
Opéra de Rouen Haute Normandie
Adrien Perruchon, Dirigent
Damien Robert, Regisseur
Thibault Sinay, Bühnenbild
Irène Bernaud, Kostüme
Inès Berlet, Rosina
Matthieu Justine, Graf Almaviva
Anas Seguin, Figaro
Thibaut Desplantes, Dr. Bartolo
Guilhem Worms, Don Basilio
Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie
Dez 16, 19

Staatsoper, Hamburg

La bohème
New production
Puccini, La bohème
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Stefano Ranzani, Dirigent
Guy Joosten, Regisseur
Johannes Leiacker, Bühnenbild
Jorge Jara, Kostüme
Arturo Chacón-Cruz, Rodolfo
Iulia Maria Dan, Mimì
Kartal Karagedik, Marcello
Adriana Ferfecka, Musetta
Zak Kariithi, Schaunard
Alexander Roslavets, Colline
Reinhard Dorn, Benoît
Shin Yeo, Alcindoro
Sascha Kramer, Parpignol
Davy Cunningham, Licht
Hamburger Alsterspatzen
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Christian Günther, Chorleitung
Dez 16, 19, 28, 2018 Jan 11, 13, 15, 28 mat, Feb 09

Schloss Schwetzingen: Rokokotheater, Schwetzingen

Mitridate (Porpora)
Porpora, Mitridate
Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
Felice Venanzoni, Dirigent
Jacopo Spirei, Regisseur
Madeleine Boyd, Bühnenbild
Sarah Rolke, Kostüme
David DQ Lee, Mitridate
Antonio Giovannini, Sifare
Shahar Lavi, Farnace
Katja Stuber, Ismene
Yasmin Özkan, Semandra
Zachary Wilson, Archelao
Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg
Dez 16

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Les Vêpres siciliennes
Verdi, Les Vêpres siciliennes
Oper Frankfurt
Stefan Soltesz, Dirigent
Jens-Daniel Herzog, Regisseur
Mathis Neidhardt, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Christopher Maltman, Guy de Montfort
Russell Thomas, Henri
Barbara Haveman, Hélène
Kihwan Sim, Procida
Nina Tarandek, Ninette
Michael McCown, Mainfroid
Dietrich Volle, Robert
Brandon Cedel, Sire de Béthune
Jonathan Beyer, Comte de Vaudemont
Hans-Jürgen Lazar, Daniéli
Norbert Abels, Dramaturgie
Olaf Winter, Licht
Tilman Michael, Chorleitung
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Frankfurter Opernchor
Extrachor der Oper Frankfurt
Dez 16, 21, 2018 Jan 07 mat, 17, 31, Feb 03, 09, Mär 04 mat, 23, Apr 15, 25

Oper Graz, Graz

Eugen Onegin
New production
Tschaikowsky, Eugen Onegin
Oper Graz
Oksana Lyniv, Dirigent
Robin Engelen, Dirigent
Jetske Mijnssen, Regisseur
Gideon Davey, Bühnenbild
Dieuweke van Reij, Kostüme
Sophia Brommer, Tatyana
Yuan Zhang, Olga
Pavel Petrov, Lensky
Markus Butter, Eugene Onegin
Dariusz Perczak, Eugene Onegin
Alexey Birkus, Prince Gremin
Elisabeth Hornung, Filippyevna
Neven Crnić, Captain
Konstantin Sfiris, Zaretsky
Manuel von Senden, Monsieur Triquet
Christina Baader, Madame Larina
Mark von Denesse, Licht
Marlene Hahn, Dramaturgie
Bernhard Schneider, Tenor
Chor der Oper Graz
Extrachor der Oper Graz
Grazer Philharmonisches Orchester
Dez 16 mat

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Bellini, Norma
Joseph Colaneri, Dirigent
Sir David McVicar, Regisseur
Robert Jones, Bühnenbild
Moritz Junge, Kostüme
Angela Meade, Norma
Jamie Barton, Adalgisa
Joseph Calleja, Pollione
Matthew Rose, Oroveso
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
Dez 16

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Semiramide
New Production
Rossini, Semiramide
Royal Opera
Christopher Willis, Dirigent
David Alden, Regisseur
Paul Steinberg, Bühnenbild
Buki Shiff, Kostüme
Joyce DiDonato, Semiramide
Bálint Szabó, Oroe
Michele Pertusi, Assur
Mirco Palazzi, Assur
Lawrence Brownlee, Idreno
Daniela Barcellona, Arsace
Jacquelyn Stucker, Azema
Konu Kim, Mitrane
Simon Shibambu, Nino's ghost
Covent Garden Chor des Royal Opera House
Covent Garden Orchester des Royal Opera House
Dez 16, 20, 2018 Jan 02, 07, 21, Feb 02

Semperoper, Dresden

Die tote Stadt
New production
Korngold, Die Tote Stadt
Sächsische Staatsoper Dresden
David Bösch, Regisseur
Patrick Bannwart, Bühnenbild
Falko Herold, Kostüme
Burkhard Fritz, Paul
Manuela Uhl, Marietta
Christoph Pohl, Frank, Fritz
Sebastian Wartig, Frank, Fritz
Timothy Oliver, Graf Albert
Khanyiso Gwenxane, Victorin
Staatskapelle Dresden
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Dez 16, 17 mat, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23

Teatro Comunale, Bologna

Puccini, Tosca
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Aziz Shokhakimov, Dirigent
Daniele Abbado, Regisseur
Luigi Perego, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Jolana Fogašová, Floria Tosca
Elena Rossi, Floria Tosca
Rudy Park, Mario Cavaradossi
Carlo Ventre, Mario Cavaradossi
Gábor Bretz, Baron Scarpia
Elia Fabbian, Baron Scarpia
Luca Gallo, Cesare Angelotti
Dave Monaco, Spoletta
Tommaso Caramia, Sciarrone
Nicolò Ceriani, Mesner
Filarmonica del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Andrea Faidutti, Chorleitung
Dez 16, 20, 23, 27, 30 mat, 2018 Jan 02, 05, 11

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

The Merry Widow
Lehár, Lustige Witwe, Die
Ward Stare, Dirigent
Susan Stroman, Regisseur
Julian Crouch, Bühnenbild
William Ivey Long, Kostüme
Susan Graham, Hanna Glawari
Andriana Chuchman, Valencienne
Paul Groves, Count Danilo Danilovich
Sir Thomas Allen, Baron Mirko Zeta
David Portillo, Camille de Rosillon
Taylor Stayton, Camille de Rosillon
The Metropolitan Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Dez 16

Highland Park Ebell Club, Los Angeles

Pacific Opera Project Presents La Boheme: AKA "The Hipsters"
Puccini, La bohème
Pacific Opera Project
Suarez, Dane, Rodolfo
Somers, Daria, Mimì
Alex DeSocio, Marcello
Katherine Giaquinto, Musetta
E. Scott Levin, Schaunard
Colclough, Keith, Colline
William Grundler, Benoît, Alcindoro, Parpignol
Dez 16, 18, 21, 23, 26, 29, 31

Opéra Bastille, Paris

La bohème
New production
Puccini, La bohème
Gustavo Dudamel, Dirigent
Manuel López Gómez, Dirigent
Claus Guth, Regisseur
Etienne Pluss, Bühnenbild
Eva Dessecker, Kostüme
Atalla Ayan, Rodolfo
Benjamin Bernheim, Rodolfo
Sonya Yoncheva, Mimì
Nicole Car, Mimì
Artur Ruciński, Marcello
Aida Garifullina, Musetta
Alessio Arduini, Schaunard
Andrei Jilihovschi, Schaunard
Roberto Tagliavini, Colline
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Dez 16

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
Rossini, Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
Jérémie Rhorer, Dirigent
Laurent Pelly, Regisseur, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Florian Sempey, Figaro
Catherine Trottmann, Rosina
Michele Angelini, Graf Almaviva
Peter Kálmán, Dr. Bartolo
Robert Gleadow, Don Basilio
Annunziata Vestri, Berta
Guillaume Andrieux, Fiorello
Le Cercle de l’Harmonie
Chœur d’Unikanti
Gaël Darchen, Chorleitung
Dez 16 mat, Abend, 18, 19, 20 mat, Abend, 21, 22, 23 mat, Abend

Arcola Theatre, London

OperaUpClose's Eugene Onegin at Arcola Theatre
Tschaikowsky, Eugen Onegin
OperaUpClose
Sonia Ben-Santamaria, Dirigent
Lucy Bradley, Regisseur
Vise, Rosanna, Bühnenbild
Lucy Hall, Tatyana
Thorpe, Josephine, Tatyana
Felicity Buckland, Olga
Anthony Flaum, Lensky
Cliff Zammit-Stevens, Lensky
Felix Kemp, Eugene Onegin
Tom Stoddart, Eugene Onegin
Flora McIntosh, Filippyevna
Julian Debreuil, Zaretsky
Kathryn Hannah, Madame Larina
Michael Bradley, Monsieur Triquet
Daggett, Caroline, Mezzosopran
Alexandra Stenson, Sopran