Opernveranstaltungen finden | an 20-Nov

Nov 22, 25

Staatsoper, Wien

Strauss R., Salome
Wiener Staatsoper
Peter Schneider, Dirigent
Boleslaw Barlog, Regisseur
Jürgen Rose, Bühnenbild
Lise Lindstrom, Salome
Janina Baechle, Herodias
Herwig Pecoraro, Herodes
Alan Held, Jochanaan
Carlos Osuna, Narraboth
Ulrike Helzel, Herodias' Page
Thomas Ebenstein, Erster Jude
Peter Jelosits, Zweiter Jude
Pavel Kolgatin, Dritter Jude
Benedikt Kobel, Vierter Jude
Hans Peter Kammerer, Zweiter Nazarener
Sorin Coliban, Erster Nazarener
Ryan Speedo Green, Erster Soldat
Ayk Martirossian, Zweiter Soldat
Dan Paul Dumitrescu, Fünfter Jude
Jens Musger, Cappadocian
Chor der Wiener Staatsoper
Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Nov 22, 25

Milton Keynes Theatre, Milton Keynes

Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Kartenverkauf
Rossini, Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
Glyndebourne on Tour
Ben Gernon, Dirigent
Annabel Arden, Regisseur
Tobias Greenhalgh, Figaro
Laura Verrecchia, Rosina
Jack Swanson, Graf Almaviva
Marco Filippo Romano, Dr. Bartolo
Anatoli Sivko, Don Basilio
Janis Kelly, Berta
Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
Nov 22, 23, 24, 25

The Round Chapel, Hackney, London

Don Giovanni, KV527
Kartenverkauf
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Royal Academy Opera
Gareth Hancock, Dirigent
Christopher Caroll, Regisseur
Bridget Kimak, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Nov 22, 24, 25

Wilton's Music Hall, London

The Rake's Progress
Kartenverkauf
Strawinsky, The Rake's Progress
OperaGlass Works
Laurence Cummings, Dirigent
Selina Cadell, Regisseur
Tom Piper, Bühnenbild
Rosalind Ebbutt, Kostüme
Robert Murray, Tom Rakewell
Susanna Hurrell, Anne Trulove
Jonathan Lemalu, Nick Shadow
Victoria Simmonds, die Türkenbab
Harry Nicoll, Sellem
Penelope Cousland, Mutter Gans
Stephen Richardson, Trulove
Southbank Sinfonia
Singers from Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
Nov 22, 26, 29, Dez 07, 08, 09 mat, Abend, 10, 27, 28, 29, 31, 2018 Jan 02, 10, 11, 13, 14 mat, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 27 mat, Abend

GöteborgsOperan, Göteborg

The Phantom of the Opera
Kartenverkauf
Lloyd Webber, The Phantom of the Opera
Sofie Asplund, Christine Daaé
Frida Engström, Christine Daaé
Liina Vosa, Christine Daaé
Orchester der Oper Göteborg
Nov 22, 24

Opernhaus, Zürich

Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny)
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Weill, Der Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny
Fabio Luisi, Dirigent
Sebastian Baumgarten, Regisseur
Barbara Ehnes, Bühnenbild
Joki Tewes, Kostüme
Karita Mattila, Leokadia Begbick
Annette Dasch, Jenny Smith
Christopher Purves, Trinity Moses
Michael Laurenz, Fatty
Iain Milne, Jacky O'Brien
Christopher Ventris, Jimmy Mahoney
Jonathan Abernethy, Tobby Higgins
Cheyne Davidson, Billy
Ruben Drole, Joe
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Nov 22, 23 mat, Abend, 24, 25 mat, Abend

Wales Millennium Centre: Donald Gordon Theatre, Cardiff

James, Tiger Bay the Musical
Nov 22, Dez 02, 2018 Mär 12, Apr 24, Mai 17

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

La Cenerentola (Aschenputtel)
Rossini, La Cenerentola (Aschenputtel)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jan Kučera, Dirigent
Eszenyi Enikő, Regisseur
Kentaur, Bühnenbild
Bianca Imelda Jeremias, Kostüme
Nov 22, 25, 28

Palais Opéra, Liège

La Favorite
Donizetti, La Favorite
Luciano Acocella, Dirigent
Rosetta Cucchi, Regisseur
Sonia Ganassi, Léonor de Guzman
Celso Albelo, Fernand
Mario Cassi, Alphonse XI
Ugo Guagliardo, Balthazar
Cécile Lastchenko, Inès
Matteo Roma, Don Gaspar
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Nov 22, Dez 01, 10, 13, 22, 2018 Jan 07, Feb 03

Opernhaus, Staatstheater, Hanover

Strauss R., Salome
Staatsoper Hannover
Ivan Repušić, Dirigent
Ingo Kerkhof, Regisseur
Anne Neuser, Bühnenbild
Inge Medert, Kostüme
Annemarie Kremer, Salome
Khatuna Mikaberidze, Herodias
Robert Künzli, Herodes
Simon Bode, Narraboth
Brian Davis, Jochanaan
Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Nov 22, 24, 26, 2018 Jun 22, 24

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

La Voix humaine
Poulenc, La Voix humaine
Polish National Opera
Maja Kleczewska, Regisseur
Wojciech Puś, Bühnenbild
Konrad Parol, Kostüme
Joanna Woś, Woman
Taras Hlushko, Klavier
Nov 22, 28, Dez 01, 08, 13, 2018 Jan, 20, 23, 26
La fanciulla del West
Puccini, La fanciulla del West
Alexander Vedernikov, Dirigent
Christoffer Berdal, Regisseur
Palle Christensen, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Ann Petersen, Minnie
Niels Jørgen Riis, Dick Johnson
Johan Reuter, Jack Rance
David Kempster, Jack Rance
Michael Kristensen, Nick
Kyungil Ko, Ashby
Nov 22, 23

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moskau

Zarenbraut, Die
Rimsky-Korsakow, Zarenbraut, Die
Bolshoi Opera
Alexei Bogorad, Dirigent
Julia Pevzner, Regisseur
Alyona Pikalova, Bühnenbild
Elena Zaitseva, Kostüme
Kristina Mkhitaryan, Marfa
Maria Buynosova, Marfa
Ksenia Dudnikova, Ljubascha
Agunda Kulaeva, Ljubascha
Pavel Valuzhin, Iwan Sergejewitsch Lykow
Boris Rudak, Iwan Sergejewitsch Lykow
Gevorg Hakobyan, Grigorj Grjaznoj
Elchin Azizov, Grigorj Grjaznoj
Vladimir Matorin, Wasissily Stepanowitsch Sobakin
Vyacheslav Pochapsky, Wasissily Stepanowitsch Sobakin
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Nov 22 mat, Dez 06

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte
Axel Kober, Dirigent
Barrie Kosky, Regisseur
Esther Bialas, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Heidi Elisabeth Meier, Pamina
Svetlana Moskalenko, Königin der Nacht
Bernhard Berchtold, Tamino
Dmitri Vargin, Papageno
Bogdan Talos, Sarastro
Inga-Britt Andersson, Erste Dame
Dimitra Kotidou, Papagena
Iryna Vakula, Zweite Dame
Ramona Zaharia, Dritte Dame
Bruce Rankin, Erster Geharnischter
Johannes Preißinger, Monostatos
David Jerusalem, Sprecher, Zweiter Geharnischter
Suzanne Andrade, Regisseur
Diego Leetz, Licht
Gerhard Michalski, Chorleitung
Ulrich Lenz, Dramaturgie
Volker Böhm, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Nov 22, 25, Dez 01

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Berg, Wozzeck
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Kent Nagano, Dirigent
Peter Konwitschny, Regisseur
Hans-Joachim Schlieker, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Georg Nigl, Wozzeck
Gun-Brit Barkmin, Marie
Jürgen Sacher, Hauptmann
Tigran Martirossian, Doktor
Simon O'Neill, Tambourmajor
Sascha Kramer, Andres
Katja Pieweck, Margret
Shin Yeo, Erster Handwerksbursche
Jóhann Kristinsson, Zweiter Handwerksbursche
Sergei Ababkin, Narr
Werner Hintze, Dramaturgie
Hans Toelstede, Licht
Eberhard Friedrich, Chorleitung
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Nov 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, Abend, 27, 28, 29, 30, Dez 01, 02 mat, Abend, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09 mat, Abend, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 mat, Abend, 18, 19, 20 mat, Abend, 21, 22, 23 mat, Abend

Arcola Theatre, London

OperaUpClose's Eugene Onegin at Arcola Theatre
Tschaikowsky, Eugen Onegin
OperaUpClose
Sonia Ben-Santamaria, Dirigent
Lucy Bradley, Regisseur
Vise, Rosanna, Bühnenbild
Lucy Hall, Tatyana
Thorpe, Josephine, Tatyana
Felicity Buckland, Olga
Anthony Flaum, Lensky
Cliff Zammit-Stevens, Lensky
Felix Kemp, Eugene Onegin
Tom Stoddart, Eugene Onegin
Flora McIntosh, Filippyevna
Julian Debreuil, Zaretsky
Kathryn Hannah, Madame Larina
Michael Bradley, Monsieur Triquet
Daggett, Caroline, Mezzosopran
Alexandra Stenson, Sopran
Nov 22, Dez 01, 14, 17 mat, 20, 22, 2018 Jan 01

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Così fan tutte
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Oper Frankfurt
Rory MacDonald, Dirigent
Nikolai Petersen, Dirigent
Christof Loy, Regisseur
Herbert Murauer, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Juanita Lascarro, Fiordiligi
Karen Vuong, Fiordiligi
Cecelia Hall, Dorabella
Nina Tarandek, Dorabella
Ben Bliss, Ferrando
Michael Porter, Ferrando
Daniel Schmutzhard, Guglielmo
Iurii Samoilov, Guglielmo
Simon Bailey, Don Alfonso
Louise Alder, Despina
Malte Krasting, Dramaturgie
Olaf Winter, Licht
Tilman Michael, Chorleitung
Frankfurter Opernchor
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Nov 22, 25, 28, Dez 02

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Massenet, Thaïs
Emmanuel Villaume, Dirigent
John Cox, Regisseur
Christian Lacroix, Kostüme
Ailyn Pérez, Thaïs
Jean-François Borras, Nicias
Gerald Finley, Athanaël
Bradley Garvin, Athanaël
David Pittsinger, Palémon
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Nov 22

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Massenet, Manon
San Francisco Opera
Patrick Fournillier, Dirigent
Vincent Boussard, Regisseur, Kostüme
Vincent Lemaire, Bühnenbild
Nadine Sierra, Manon
Robert Brubaker, Guillot de Morfontaine
Michael Fabiano, Le Chevalier Des Grieux
David Pershall, Lescaut
Timothy Mix, Monsieur de Brétigny
James Creswell, Le Comte Des Grieux
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
San Francisco Opera Chorus
Ian Robertson, Chorleitung
Nov 22

Teatro Comunale, Bologna

Verdi, Aida
Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Frédéric Chaslin, Dirigent
Francesco Micheli, Regisseur
Edoardo Sanchi, Bühnenbild
Silvia Aymonino, Kostüme
Nino Surguladze, Amneris
Cristina Melis, Amneris
Carlo Ventre, Radamès
Antonello Palombi, Radamès
Dario Solari, Amonasro
Stefano Meo, Amonasro
Monica Zanettin, Aida
Stefanna Kybalova, Aida
Luca Dall'Amico, König von Ägypten
Štefan Kocán, Ramphis
Antonio Di Matteo, Ramphis
Beth Hagermann, Priesterin
Cristiano Olivieri, ein Bote
Filarmonica del Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Coro di Teatro Comunale di Bologna
Andrea Faidutti, Chorleitung
Nov 22 mat, 25, 29, Dez 04, 07, 10 mat

Civic Opera House, Chicago

The Pearl Fishers
Bizet, Pêcheurs de Perles, Les (Die Perlenfischer)
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Sir Andrew Davis, Dirigent
Andrew Sinclair, Regisseur
Mariusz Kwiecień, Zurga
Marina Rebeka, Leïla
Matthew Polenzani, Nadir
Andrea Silvestrelli, Nourabad
Chicago Lyric Opera Chorus
Chicago Lyric Opera Orchestra
Nov 22 mat, 25, 29, Dez 08, 22, 2018 Mär 28, 31, Apr 06

Semperoper, Dresden

Lucia di Lammermoor
New Production
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Sächsische Staatsoper Dresden
Giampaolo Maria Bisanti, Dirigent
TBC, Dirigent, Raimondo
Dietrich Hilsdorf, Regisseur
Johannes Leiacker, Bühnenbild
Gesine Völlm, Kostüme
Alexey Isaev, Enrico
Simone Piazzola, Enrico
Venera Gimadieva, Lucia
Edgaras Montvidas, Edgardo
Georg Zeppenfeld, Raimondo
Simeon Esper, Arturo
Tom Martinsen, Normanno
Angela Liebold, Alisa
Staatskapelle Dresden
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Nov 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, Abend

Arts Centre Melbourne: State Theatre, Melbourne

The Merry Widow
Lehár, Lustige Witwe, Die
Opera Australia
Vanessa Scammell, Dirigent
Graeme Murphy, Regisseur
Michael Scott-Mitchell, Bühnenbild
Jennifer Irwin, Kostüme
Danielle de Niese, Hanna Glawari
Julie Lea Goodwin, Hanna Glawari
Stacey Alleaume, Valencienne
TBC, Count Danilo Danilovich
David Whitney, Baron Mirko Zeta
Jane Ede, Sylvane
Dominica Matthews, Olga
John Longmuir, Camille de Rosillon
Graeme Macfarlane, Raoul de St Brioche
Christopher Hillier, Bogdanovich
Richard Anderson, Kromow
Benjamin Rasheed, Njegus
Luke Gabbedy, Vicomte Cascada
Orchestra Victoria
Opera Australia Chorus
Nov 22, 26 mat

Teatro Regio Torino: Sala Maria Callas, Turin

Falstaff
Verdi, Falstaff
Teatro Regio Torino Opera
Donato Renzetti, Dirigent
Daniele Abbado, Regisseur
Graziano Gregori, Bühnenbild
Carla Teti, Kostüme
Carlos Álvarez, Sir John Falstaff
Carlo Lepore, Sir John Falstaff
Tommi Hakala, Ford
Simone Del Savio, Ford
Erika Grimaldi, Alice Ford
Rocío Ignacio, Alice Ford
Valentina Farcaş, Nannetta
Laura Giordano, Nannetta
Francesco Marsiglia, Fenton
Iván Ayón Rivas, Fenton
Sonia Prina, Mistress Quickly
Monica Bacelli, Meg Page
Clarissa Leonardi, Meg Page
Patrizio Saudelli, Bardolph
Deyan Vatchkov, Pistola
Andrea Giovannini, Dr. Caius
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Nov 22, 26 mat, 29

Opera di Firenze/Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence

La sonnambula
Bellini, Sonnambula, La (Die Nachtwandlerin)
Opera di Firenze
Sebastiano Rolli, Dirigent
Bepi Morassi, Regisseur
Massimo Checchetto, Bühnenbild
Carlos Tieppo, Kostüme
Laura Giordano, Amina
Shalva Mukeria, Elvino
Nicola Ulivieri, Graf Rodolfo
Giulia Bolcato, Lisa
Giada Frasconi, Teresa
Jungmin Kim, Alessio
Coro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Nov 22, 25, 28, Dez 04, 08, 13, 16

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Semiramide
New Production
Rossini, Semiramide
Royal Opera
Christopher Willis, Dirigent
David Alden, Regisseur
Paul Steinberg, Bühnenbild
Buki Shiff, Kostüme
Joyce DiDonato, Semiramide
Bálint Szabó, Oroe
Michele Pertusi, Assur
Mirco Palazzi, Assur
Lawrence Brownlee, Idreno
Daniela Barcellona, Arsace
Jacquelyn Stucker, Azema
Konu Kim, Mitrane
Simon Shibambu, Nino's ghost
Covent Garden Chor des Royal Opera House
Covent Garden Orchester des Royal Opera House
Mi 22 Nov um 19:00

Mariinsky II, St Petersburg

Idomeneo, rè di Creta, KV366
Mozart, Idomeneo, rè di Creta
Mariinsky Opera
Pavel Smelkov, Dirigent
Michael Sturminger, Regisseur
Andreas Donhauser, Bühnenbild
Yevgeny Akimov, Idomeneo
Natalia Yevstafieva, Idamante
Elena Stikhina, Elettra
Oxana Shilova, Ilia
Mikhail Makarov, Arbace
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra