Opernveranstaltungen finden | an 25-Nov

Nov 22, 25

Staatsoper, Wien

Strauss R., Salome
Wiener Staatsoper
Peter Schneider, Dirigent
Boleslaw Barlog, Regisseur
Jürgen Rose, Bühnenbild
Lise Lindstrom, Salome
Janina Baechle, Herodias
Herwig Pecoraro, Herodes
Alan Held, Jochanaan
Carlos Osuna, Narraboth
Ulrike Helzel, Herodias' Page
Thomas Ebenstein, Erster Jude
Peter Jelosits, Zweiter Jude
Pavel Kolgatin, Dritter Jude
Benedikt Kobel, Vierter Jude
Hans Peter Kammerer, Zweiter Nazarener
Sorin Coliban, Erster Nazarener
Ryan Speedo Green, Erster Soldat
Ayk Martirossian, Zweiter Soldat
Dan Paul Dumitrescu, Fünfter Jude
Jens Musger, Cappadocian
Chor der Wiener Staatsoper
Wiener Staatsopernorchester
Nov 25, 29, Dez 03 mat, 06

Opera Vlaanderen, Ghent, Ghent

Donizetti, Le Duc d'Albe
Andriy Yurkevych, Dirigent
Carlos Wagner, Regisseur
Alfons Flores, Bühnenbild
A.F. Vandevorst, Kostüme
Anna Jeruc-Kopec, Hélène d'Egmont
Dalibor Jenis, Le Duc d'Albe
Denzil Delaere, Carlos
Enea Scala, Henri de Bruges
Markus Suihkonen, Daniel
David Shipley, Sandoval
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Nov 23 mat, 25 mat, 28 mat
Verdi, La traviata
New National Theatre
Riccardo Frizza, Dirigent
Vincent Boussard, Regisseur, Kostüme
Vincent Lemaire, Bühnenbild
Irina Lungu, Violetta Valéry
Antonio Poli, Alfredo Germont
Giovanni Meoni, Giorgio Germont
Yuka Kobayashi, Flora Bervoix
Keiroh Ohara, Gastone de Letorières
Shingo Sudo, Baron Douphol
Kyoko Moriyama, Annina
Tatsuhiko Kitagawa, Marquis d'Obigny
Yoshiyuki Shikano, Dr Grenvil
New National Theatre Chorus
Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Nov 25, 26, 30, Dez 01, 03 mat

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Verdi, La traviata
Domonkos Héja, Dirigent
Ferenc Anger, Regisseur
Gergely Zöldy, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Polina Pasztircsák, Violetta Valéry
Erika Miklósa, Violetta Valéry
Péter Balczó, Alfredo Germont
Attila Fekete, Alfredo Germont
Leo Nucci, Giorgio Germont
Anatoliy Fokanov, Giorgio Germont
Gabriella Balga, Flora Bervoix
Zsófia Kálnay, Flora Bervoix
Gergely Ujvári, Gastone de Letorières
Tibor Szappanos, Gastone de Letorières
András Káldi Kiss, Baron Douphol
Erika Markovics, Annina
Kornélia Bakos, Annina
Máté Fülep, Marquis d'Obigny
András Kiss, Dr Grenvil
Nov 23, 24, 25 mat, 26 mat

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
New production
Kartenverkauf
Rossini, L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers)
Francesco Lanzillotta, Dirigent
Máté Szabó, Regisseur
Balázs Cziegler, Bühnenbild
Anni Füzér, Kostüme
Zita Szemere, Elvira
Orsolya Sáfár, Elvira
Szilvia Vörös, Isabella
Viktória Mester, Isabella
László Szvétek, Mustafà
András Palerdi, Mustafà
Vassilis Kavayas, Lindoro
Artavazd Sargsyan, Lindoro
Melinda Heiter, Zulma
Gabriella Balga, Zulma
Attila Dobák, Haly
Marcell Bakonyi, Haly
Miklós Sebestyén, Taddeo
Zoltan Nagy, Taddeo
Nov 22, 23, 24, 25

The Round Chapel, Hackney, London

Don Giovanni, KV527
Kartenverkauf
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Royal Academy Opera
Gareth Hancock, Dirigent
Christopher Caroll, Regisseur
Bridget Kimak, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Nov 22, 25

Milton Keynes Theatre, Milton Keynes

Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Kartenverkauf
Rossini, Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Der Barbier von Sevilla)
Glyndebourne on Tour
Ben Gernon, Dirigent
Annabel Arden, Regisseur
Tobias Greenhalgh, Figaro
Laura Verrecchia, Rosina
Jack Swanson, Graf Almaviva
Marco Filippo Romano, Dr. Bartolo
Anatoli Sivko, Don Basilio
Janis Kelly, Berta
Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
Glyndebourne Chorus
Nov 25, Dez 01, 03 mat

Teatro sociale, Bergamo

Che originali! / Pigmalione
Kartenverkauf
Mayr, Che originali!
Donizetti, Il Pigmalione
Gianluca Capuano, Dirigent
Cécile Roussat, Regisseur, Kostüme
Julien Lubek, Bühnenbild, Direktor
Bruno de Simone, Don Febeo
Chiara Amarù, Donna Aristea
Leonardo Cortellazzi, Don Carolino
Angela Nisi, Donna Rosina
Omar Montanari, Biscroma
Gioia Crepaldi, Celestina
Pietro Di Bianco, Carluccio
Antonino Siragusa, Pigmalione
Aya Wakizono, Galatea
Orchestra dell’Accademia Teatro alla Scala
Nov 22, 24, 25

Wilton's Music Hall, London

The Rake's Progress
Kartenverkauf
Strawinsky, The Rake's Progress
OperaGlass Works
Laurence Cummings, Dirigent
Selina Cadell, Regisseur
Tom Piper, Bühnenbild
Rosalind Ebbutt, Kostüme
Robert Murray, Tom Rakewell
Susanna Hurrell, Anne Trulove
Jonathan Lemalu, Nick Shadow
Victoria Simmonds, die Türkenbab
Harry Nicoll, Sellem
Penelope Cousland, Mutter Gans
Stephen Richardson, Trulove
Southbank Sinfonia
Singers from Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
Nov 25, Dez 19, 25

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Die schöne Helena
Kartenverkauf
Offenbach, Die schöne Helena
Henrik Nánási, Dirigent
Barrie Kosky, Regisseur
Rufus Didwiszus, Bühnenbild
Buki Shiff, Kostüme
Nov 22, 23 mat, Abend, 24, 25 mat, Abend

Wales Millennium Centre: Donald Gordon Theatre, Cardiff

James, Tiger Bay the Musical
Nov 23, 25, Dez 05, 07, 09, 10 mat

Artscape Opera House, Cape Town

Zauberflöte, Die, K620
Kartenverkauf
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte
Matthew Wild, Regisseur
Michael Mitchell, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Joshua Beamish, Choreographie
Kirsti Cummings, Video Artist
Patrick Curtis, Licht
Nov 25, Dez 09, 15, 27, 2018 Jan 02, 05, 14

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Hänsel und Gretel
Humperdinck, Hänsel und Gretel
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Wen-Pin Chien, Dirigent
Andreas Meyer-Hanno, Regisseur
Gerda Zientek, Bühnenbild
Inge Diettrich, Kostüme
Anooshah Golesorkhi, Peter / Vater
Renée Morloc, Gertrud / Mutter
Theresa Kronthaler, Hänsel
Anke Krabbe, Gretel
Bruce Rankin, Knusperhexe
Dimitra Kotidou, Taumännchen
Maria Boiko, Sandmännchen
Esther Mertel, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Mathias Staut, Chorleitung
Düsseldorfer Mädchen- und Jungenchor
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Nov 23, 25, 28, 30, Dez 03 mat, 05, 08, 11, 14, 17 mat, 21, 25

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

La clemenza di Tito, KV621
Mozart, La clemenza di Tito
Dan Ettinger, Dirigent
Willy Decker, Regisseur
John Macfarlane, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Valentina Naforniţă, Servilia
Christina Gansch, Servilia
Amanda Majeski, Vitellia
Aleksandra Kurzak, Vitellia
Antoinette Dennefeld, Annio
Angela Brower, Annio
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Sesto
Marianne Crebassa, Sesto
Ramón Vargas, Tito
Michael Spyres, Tito
Marko Mimica, Publio
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Nov 25, Dez 07, 26, 2018 Jan 09, Feb 02, 27, Mär, Apr 21, Mai 12, Jun

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Bizet, Carmen
Prague National Theatre Opera
Robert Jindra, Dirigent
Jozef Bednárik, Regisseur
Vladimír Čáp, Bühnenbild
Ľudmila Várossová, Kostüme
Jolana Fogašová, Carmen
Katerina Hebelkova, Carmen
Jana Sýkorová, Carmen
Andrea Tögel Kalivodová, Carmen
Elena Zhidkova, Carmen
Pavel Černoch, Don José
Tomáš Černý, Don José
Michal Lehotský, Don José
Eduard Martynyuk, Don José
Valentin Prolat, Don José
Martin Bárta, Escamillo
Roman Janál, Escamillo
Svatopluk Sem, Escamillo
Jiří Sulženko, Escamillo
Dana Burešová, Micaëla
Maria Kobielska, Micaëla
Alžběta Poláčková, Micaëla
Nov 25 mat, Dez 26 mat, 2018 Jan 14 mat, Apr 21 mat, Mai 12 mat

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Katinka und der Teufel, Op. 112
Dvořák, Katinka und der Teufel
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jan Chalupecky, Dirigent
Marián Chudovský, Regisseur
Adolf Born, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Jaroslav Březina, Jirka
Tomáš Černý, Jirka
Martin Šrejma, Jirka
Dana Burešová, The Princess
Jitka Svobodová, The Princess
Kateřina Jalovcová, Káča (Kate)
Jana Sýkorová, Káča (Kate)
Luděk Vele, Marbuel
František Zahradníček, Marbuel
Nov 25

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Oper Stuttgart
Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli, Dirigent
Monique Wagemakers, Regisseur
Karl Kneidl, Bühnenbild
Silke Willrett, Kostüme
Karine Babajanyan, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Rafael Rojas, Pinkerton
Ashley David Prewett, Sharpless
Maria Theresa Ullrich, Suzuki
David Steffens, Onkel Bonze
Antoine Foulon, Fürst Yamadori
Torsten Hofmann, Goro
Siegfried Laukner, Kaiserlicher Kommissar
Simone Jackel, Kate Pinkerton
Reinhard Traub, Licht
Christoph Heil, Chorleitung
Klaus Zehelein, Dramaturgie
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Nov 25, 28, Dez 03 mat, 06, 09

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
San Francisco Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Dirigent
Garnett Bruce, Regisseur
David Hockney, Bühnenbild
Ian Falconer, Kostüme
Nina Stemme, Turandot
Brian Jagde, Der unbekannte Prinz (Kalaf)
Leah Crocetto, Liù
Solomon Howard, Timur
Robert Brubaker, Kaiser Altoum
Joo Wan Kang, Ping
Julius Ahn, Pang
Joel Sorensen, Pong
Brad Walker, Mandarin
San Francisco Opera Chorus
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
Nov 25, 26 mat, Abend

Sadler's Wells: Lilian Baylis Studio, London

Sideshows
Geyer, Sideshows
Constella OperaBallet
Leo Geyer, Dirigent
Ella Marchment, Regisseur
Nov 25, 28 mat, 2018 Jun 12 mat, Jul 04 mat, 11 mat

Theater Duisburg, Duisburg

Gullivers Reise (Gulliver's Travels)
New Production
Resch, Gullivers Reise (Gulliver's Travels)
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Lukas Beikircher, Dirigent
Marcelo Diaz, Regisseur
Tatjana Ivschina, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Kinderveranstaltung
Nov 25, 30, Dez 02, 05, 07, 09, 12, 14, 20, 2018 Jan 04, 10, 12, 16, 19, 28 mat, 30, Feb 27, Mär 01, 04 mat, 11 mat
Die Zauberflöte, K620
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte
Joana Mallwitz, Dirigent
Marco Arturo Marelli, Regisseur, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Sine Bundgaard, Pamina
Gisela Stille, Pamina
Serenad Burcu Uyar, Königin der Nacht
Vassiliki Karayanni, Königin der Nacht
Gert Henning-Jensen, Tamino
David Danholt, Tamino
Palle Knudsen, Papageno
Simon Duus, Papageno
Henning von Schulman, Sarastro
Petri Lindroos, Sarastro
Nov 24, 25, 26 mat

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moskau

Boris Godunow
Mussorgsky, Boris Godunow
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Dirigent
Igor Ushakov, Regisseur
Alyona Pikalova, Bühnenbild
Elena Zaytseva, Kostüme
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Boris Godunow
Mikhail Kazakov, Boris Godunow
Svetlana Shilova, Marina Mnischek
Oleg Dolgov, Grigorij Otrepjew / Dimitrij
Alexander Naumenko, Pimen
Pyotr Migunov, Pimen
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Nov 22, 25, Dez 01

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Berg, Wozzeck
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Kent Nagano, Dirigent
Peter Konwitschny, Regisseur
Hans-Joachim Schlieker, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Georg Nigl, Wozzeck
Gun-Brit Barkmin, Marie
Jürgen Sacher, Hauptmann
Tigran Martirossian, Doktor
Simon O'Neill, Tambourmajor
Sascha Kramer, Andres
Katja Pieweck, Margret
Shin Yeo, Erster Handwerksbursche
Jóhann Kristinsson, Zweiter Handwerksbursche
Sergei Ababkin, Narr
Werner Hintze, Dramaturgie
Hans Toelstede, Licht
Eberhard Friedrich, Chorleitung
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Nov 22, 25, 28

Palais Opéra, Liège

La Favorite
Donizetti, La Favorite
Luciano Acocella, Dirigent
Rosetta Cucchi, Regisseur
Sonia Ganassi, Léonor de Guzman
Celso Albelo, Fernand
Mario Cassi, Alphonse XI
Ugo Guagliardo, Balthazar
Cécile Lastchenko, Inès
Matteo Roma, Don Gaspar
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Nov 22, 25, 28, Dez 02

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Massenet, Thaïs
Emmanuel Villaume, Dirigent
John Cox, Regisseur
Christian Lacroix, Kostüme
Ailyn Pérez, Thaïs
Jean-François Borras, Nicias
Gerald Finley, Athanaël
Bradley Garvin, Athanaël
David Pittsinger, Palémon
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Nov 25, 29, Dez 03, 07, 13, 16, 18

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

Berg, Wozzeck
Norwegian National Opera
Lothar Koenigs, Dirigent
Christof Loy, Regisseur
Herbert Murauer, Bühnenbild
Judith Weihrauch, Kostüme
Audun Iversen, Wozzeck
Asmik Grigorian, Marie
Thor Inge Falch, Hauptmann
Karl-Heinz Lehner, Doktor
Henrik Engelsviken, Tambourmajor
Eivind Kandal, Andres
Tone Kummervold, Margret
Yngve André Søberg, Erster Handwerksbursche
Martin Wölfel, Narr
Corinna Tetzel, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Norwegian National Opera Orchestra
Nov 22 mat, 25, 29, Dez 04, 07, 10 mat

Civic Opera House, Chicago

The Pearl Fishers
Bizet, Pêcheurs de Perles, Les (Die Perlenfischer)
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Sir Andrew Davis, Dirigent
Andrew Sinclair, Regisseur
Mariusz Kwiecień, Zurga
Marina Rebeka, Leïla
Matthew Polenzani, Nadir
Andrea Silvestrelli, Nourabad
Chicago Lyric Opera Chorus
Chicago Lyric Opera Orchestra
Nov 22 mat, 25, 29, Dez 08, 22, 2018 Mär 28, 31, Apr 06

Semperoper, Dresden

Lucia di Lammermoor
New Production
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Sächsische Staatsoper Dresden
Giampaolo Maria Bisanti, Dirigent
TBC, Dirigent, Raimondo
Dietrich Hilsdorf, Regisseur
Johannes Leiacker, Bühnenbild
Gesine Völlm, Kostüme
Alexey Isaev, Enrico
Simone Piazzola, Enrico
Venera Gimadieva, Lucia
Edgaras Montvidas, Edgardo
Georg Zeppenfeld, Raimondo
Simeon Esper, Arturo
Tom Martinsen, Normanno
Angela Liebold, Alisa
Staatskapelle Dresden
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Nov 22, 25, 28, Dez 04, 08, 13, 16

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Semiramide
New Production
Rossini, Semiramide
Royal Opera
Christopher Willis, Dirigent
David Alden, Regisseur
Paul Steinberg, Bühnenbild
Buki Shiff, Kostüme
Joyce DiDonato, Semiramide
Bálint Szabó, Oroe
Michele Pertusi, Assur
Mirco Palazzi, Assur
Lawrence Brownlee, Idreno
Daniela Barcellona, Arsace
Jacquelyn Stucker, Azema
Konu Kim, Mitrane
Simon Shibambu, Nino's ghost
Covent Garden Chor des Royal Opera House
Covent Garden Orchester des Royal Opera House
Nov 23, 25

Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Scottish Opera
David Parry, Dirigent
Dane Lam, Dirigent
Sir David McVicar, Regisseur
Tanya McCallin, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Anush Hovhannisyan, Violetta Valéry
Gulnara Shafigullina, Violetta Valéry
Peter Gijsbertsen, Alfredo Germont
Stephen Gadd, Giorgio Germont
Laura Zigmantaite, Flora Bervoix
Simon Thorpe, Baron Douphol
Christopher Turner, Gastone de Letorières
Catherine Backhouse, Annina
Alex Otterburn, Marquis d'Obigny
James Platt, Dr Grenvil
Marie Lambert, Wiederaufnahmeleitung
Scottish Opera Chorus
The Orchestra of Scottish Opera
Nov 25 mat, 30, Dez 04, 07, 09 mat

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

The Magic Flute
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (Abridged, in English)
Edo de Waart, Dirigent
Julie Taymor, Regisseur, Kostüme
George Tsypin, Bühnenbild
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Pamina
Kathryn Lewek, Königin der Nacht
Charles Castronovo, Tamino
Nathan Gunn, Papageno
Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
Alfred Walker, Sprecher
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Nov 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, Abend, 27, 28, 29, 30, Dez 01, 02 mat, Abend, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09 mat, Abend, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 mat, Abend, 18, 19, 20 mat, Abend, 21, 22, 23 mat, Abend

Arcola Theatre, London

OperaUpClose's Eugene Onegin at Arcola Theatre
Tschaikowsky, Eugen Onegin
OperaUpClose
Sonia Ben-Santamaria, Dirigent
Lucy Bradley, Regisseur
Vise, Rosanna, Bühnenbild
Lucy Hall, Tatyana
Thorpe, Josephine, Tatyana
Felicity Buckland, Olga
Anthony Flaum, Lensky
Cliff Zammit-Stevens, Lensky
Felix Kemp, Eugene Onegin
Tom Stoddart, Eugene Onegin
Flora McIntosh, Filippyevna
Julian Debreuil, Zaretsky
Kathryn Hannah, Madame Larina
Michael Bradley, Monsieur Triquet
Daggett, Caroline, Mezzosopran
Alexandra Stenson, Sopran
Nov 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, Abend

Arts Centre Melbourne: State Theatre, Melbourne

The Merry Widow
Lehár, Lustige Witwe, Die
Opera Australia
Vanessa Scammell, Dirigent
Graeme Murphy, Regisseur
Michael Scott-Mitchell, Bühnenbild
Jennifer Irwin, Kostüme
Danielle de Niese, Hanna Glawari
Julie Lea Goodwin, Hanna Glawari
Stacey Alleaume, Valencienne
TBC, Count Danilo Danilovich
David Whitney, Baron Mirko Zeta
Jane Ede, Sylvane
Dominica Matthews, Olga
John Longmuir, Camille de Rosillon
Graeme Macfarlane, Raoul de St Brioche
Christopher Hillier, Bogdanovich
Richard Anderson, Kromow
Benjamin Rasheed, Njegus
Luke Gabbedy, Vicomte Cascada
Orchestra Victoria
Opera Australia Chorus
Nov 25, Dez 10 mat, 17 mat, 31, 2018 Jan 10, 24, Feb 15, Mär 02

Oper Graz, Graz

A Night in Venice
New production
Strauss Sohn, A Night in Venice
Oper Graz
Marcus Merkel, Dirigent
Peter Langdal, Regisseur
Ashley Martin-Davis, Bühnenbild
Karin Betz, Kostüme
Elena Csilla Puszta, Annina
Sieglinde Feldhofer, Ciboletta
Stefanie Hierlmeier, Agricola Barbaruccio
Elisabeth Pratscher, Barbara Delacqua
Alexander Geller, Caramello
Lothar Odinius, Guido
Götz Zemann, Bartolomeo Delacqua
Dietmar Hirzberger, Stefano Barbaruccio
Juana Ines Cano Restrepo, Regisseur
Peter Friis, Choreographie
Jesper Kongshaug, Licht
Bernd Krispin, Dramaturgie
Bernhard Schneider, Tenor
Chor der Oper Graz
Grazer Philharmonisches Orchester
Nov 25, Dez 09, 13, 21, 26, 2018 Jan 13, 17, 27

Mainfranken Theater Würzburg, Würzburg

Cosi fan tutte
New Production
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Enrico Calesso, Dirigent
Martina Veh, Regisseur
Momme Hinrichs, Bühnenbild
Torge Møller, Kostüme
Silke Evers, Fiordiligi
Marzia Marzo, Dorabella
Roberto Ortiz, Ferrando
Daniel Fiolka, Guglielmo
Taiyu Uchiyama, Don Alfonso
Akiho Tsujii, Despina
Philharmonisches Orchester Würzburg
Opernchor des Mainfranken Theaters
Nov 23, 25, 29, Dez 01, 03

Oper Köln: Staatenhaus Saal 2, Köln

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Oper Köln
Matthias Foremny, Dirigent
Benjamin Schad, Regisseur
Tobias Flemming, Bühnenbild
Ingrid Erb, Kostüme
Marina Costa-Jackson, Violetta Valéry
Olesya Golovneva, Violetta Valéry
Vlada Borovko, Violetta Valéry
David Junghoon Kim, Alfredo Germont
Jeongki Cho, Alfredo Germont
Liparit Avetisyan, Alfredo Germont
Lucio Gallo, Giorgio Germont
Nicholas Pallesen, Giorgio Germont
Adriana Bastidas Gamboa, Flora Bervoix
Young Woo Kim, Gastone de Letorières
Insik Choi, Baron Douphol
Judith Thielsen, Annina
Matthias Hoffmann, Marquis d'Obigny
Igor Bakan, Dr Grenvil
Alexander Fedin, Giuseppe
Nicol Hungsberg, Licht
Tanja Fasching, Dramaturgie
Chor der Oper Köln
Andrew Ollivant, Chorleitung
Sa 25 Nov um 12:00

Mariinsky Theatre Concert Hall, St Petersburg

Die Zauberflöte, K620
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte
Mariinsky Opera
Zaurbek Gugkaev, Dirigent
Alain Maratrat, Regisseur
Larisa Yudina, Königin der Nacht
TBC, Pamina
Andrei Ilyushnikov, Tamino
Yaroslav Petryanik, Papageno
Mikhail Kolelishvili, Sarastro
Angelina Bychkova, Papagena
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Sa 25 Nov um 12:00

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

Ruslan and Lyudmila
Glinka, Ruslan and Lyudmila
Mariinsky Opera
Vladislav Karklin, Dirigent
Lotfi Mansouri, Regisseur
Thierry Bosquet, Bühnenbild
Mikhail Petrenko, Ruslan
Olga Pudova, Lyudmila
Lydia Bobokhina, Ratmir
Gennady Bezzubenkov, Farlaf
Leonid Zakhozhaev, Finn
Tatiana Pavlovskaya, Gorislava
Yevgeny Akimov, Bayan
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Sa 25 Nov um 19:00

Mariinsky II, St Petersburg

Adriana Lecouvreur
Cilea, Adriana Lecouvreur
Mariinsky Opera
Christian Knapp, Dirigent
Isabelle Partiot-Pieri, Regisseur, Bühnenbild
Tatiana Serjan, Adriana Lecouvreur
Alexey Markov, Michonnet
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Maurizio
Yulia Matochkina, Princesse de Bouillon
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Sa 25 Nov um 19:00

Mariinsky Theatre Concert Hall, St Petersburg

Die Zauberflöte, K620
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte
Mariinsky Opera
Zaurbek Gugkaev, Dirigent
Alain Maratrat, Regisseur
Antonina Vesenina, Königin der Nacht
TBC, Pamina
Daniil Shtoda, Tamino
Viktor Korotich, Papageno
Ilya Bannik, Sarastro
Lyudmila Dudinova, Papagena
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Sa 25 Nov um 19:30

Croatian National Theatre, Zagreb

Adel and Mara
Hatze, Adel and Mara
Croatian National Theatre Opera
Ivan Josip Skender, Dirigent
Luka Vukši, Dirigent
Ozren Prohič, Regisseur