Our privacy policy was last updated on Freitag 25 Mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Ballett- und Tanzveranstaltungen finden

Mai 26, Jun 02, 03, 14, 19

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Schwanensee
Schwanensee
New production
Kartenverkauf
Swan Lake (Mario Schröder)
Christoph Gedschold, Dirigent
Paul Zoller, Bühnenbild
Aleksandar Noshpal, Kostüme
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Mai 26

Opernhaus, Zürich

Wei Chen in Leon and Lightfoot's Speak for Yourself © Gregory Batardon
Emergence
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Emergence (Crystal Pite)
Speak for Yourself (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
Mai 26 mat, Abend

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Rambert: Life is a Dream
Kartenverkauf
Life is a Dream (Kim Brandstrup)
Rambert Dance Company
Sa 26 Mai um 20:00

Rabotheater, Hengelo

Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Kartenverkauf
Grimm (Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet's Junior Company
Mai 26 mat, Abend, 27 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Parsons Dance
New Work (David Parsons (Choreography))
Ma Maison (Trey McIntyre)
Wolfgang (David Parsons)
Caught (David Parsons)
Parsons Dance
Mai 26 mat, Abend

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

ABT: Firebird / Afterite*
The Firebird (excerpts) (Michel Fokine)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Mai 26, 27, 29, 30, 31

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Manon (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Ballo del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Martin Yates, Dirigent
Nicholas Georgiadis, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Mai 26 mat, Abend

Roslyn Packer Theatre, Sydney

ab [intra]
Ab (Rafael Bonachela)
Sydney Dance Company
Mai 26, 29

La Scala, Mailand

Serata Nureyev
Teatro alla Scala Ballet Company
David Coleman, Regisseur
Svetlana Zakharova, Tänzer
Marianela Núñez, Tänzer
Vadim Muntagirov, Tänzer
Mai 26, 31, Jun 01, 02

Théâtre Maisonneuve, Montreal

Les Grands: Vendetta (Annabelle Lopez Ochoa)
Vendetta (Annabelle Lopez Ochoa)
Les Grands Ballets Canadiens
Mai 26, 27 mat, 31, Jun 02 mat, 08, 09 mat

Boston Opera House, Boston

Classic Balanchine
The Prodigal Son (George Balanchine)
Chaconne (George Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
Boston Ballet
Mai 26 mat, Abend, 27 mat, Jun 01, 02 mat, Abend

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Coppélia
Coppélia (George Balanchine, Alexandra Danilova)
New York City Ballet
Mai 26, 27 mat

Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam

NDT1: Savoir Faire
World Première
New Work
Shut Eye (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
Nederlands Dans Theater 1
Mai 26 mat, Abend, 29, 30, 31, Jun 01, 02 mat, Abend, 03 mat

QPAC: Playhouse, Brisbane

Queensland Ballet: Carmen & The Firebird
Carmen (Carlos Acosta)
The Firebird (Michel Fokine)
Australia's Queensland Ballet
Mai 26 mat, Jun 02, 03 mat, 07, 09, 10 mat

Boston Opera House, Boston

La Sylphide
La Sylphide (Bournonville) (August Bournonville)
Boston Ballet
Mai 26, Jun 12, 23

Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Apollo-Saal, Berlin

Romeo and Juliet (Nacho Duato)
Romeo und Julia (Nacho Duato)
Mai 26 mat, Abend, 27 mat, Abend

LG Arts Centre, Seoul

Scottish Ballet: Hansel & Gretel
Hansel and Gretel (Christopher Hampson)
Scottish Ballet
Mai 26 mat, Abend, 30, Jun 02, 03 mat, 07, 08

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Thierrée/ Pite/ Pérez/ Shechter
New works (James Thierrée, Iván Pérez)
The Seasons' Canon (Crystal Pite)
The Art of Not Looking Back (Hofesh Shechter)
Jay Gower Taylor, Bühnenbild
Nancy Briant, Kostüme
Becs Andrews, Kostüme
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Sa 26 Mai um 20:00

Kulturpalast Dresden, Dresden

Flying Steps
»Red Bull Flying Bach«
So 27 Mai um 12:00 und 18:00

Latvian National Opera, Riga

An der schönen blauen Donau
An der schönen blauen Donau
Kartenverkauf
An der schönen blauen Donau (Aivars Leimanis)
Latvian National Ballet
Farhads Stade, Dirigent
Ināra Gauja, Bühnenbild
Latvian National Opera Orchestra
Mai 27

Nationaltheater, München

Spartacus
Spartacus (Yuri Grigorovich)
Karen Durgaryan, Dirigent
Simon Virsaladze, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
So 27 Mai um 14:00

Zuiderstrandtheater, The Hague

Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Kartenverkauf
Grimm (Ernst Meisner)
Dutch National Ballet's Junior Company
Mai 27, Jun 01, 08, 18, 25, Jul 04

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Doda / Goecke / Duato
New Work (Gentian Doda)
Pierrot Lunaire (Marco Goecke)
Por vos muero (Nacho Duato)
Mai 27, 29, 30, 31, Jun 01, 02, 03, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10

Teatro de la Zarzuela, Madrid

Compañía Nacional de Danza: Kylián / Galili / Duato
Por vos muero (Nacho Duato)
José Carlos Martínez, Regisseur
Compañía Nacional de Danza
Mai 27, 29

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moskau

Moscow State Academy programme
Moscow State Academy of Choreography and Performance
Mai 28, 30, Jun 05, 08, 09 mat
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa)
Royal Swedish Ballet
Mai 28 mat, Abend, 31, Jun 01, 02, 05, 06, 08, 09, 11, 12, 14, 15 mat, Abend, 18, 19, 21

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Liam Scarlett, Sir Frederick Ashton)
Royal Ballet
Koen Kessels, Dirigent
John Macfarlane, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Marianela Núñez, Tänzer
Vadim Muntagirov, Tänzer
Bennet Gartside, Tänzer
Francesca Hayward, Tänzer
Alexander Campbell, Tänzer
Marcelino Sambé, Tänzer
Meaghan Grace Hinkis, Tänzer
Covent Garden Orchester des Royal Opera House
Mai 29, 30, 31, Jun 02, 04, 05, 06, 08, 09

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Akram Khan: Xenos
Kartenverkauf
Xenos (Akram Khan)
Mai 29, 30, 31

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Classic NYCB
Mozartiana (George Balanchine)
Not Our Fate (Lauren Lovette)
Pulcinella Variations (Justin Peck)
Glass Pieces (Jerome Robbins)
New York City Ballet
Mai 29, 30 mat, Abend, 31

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

ABT: La Bayadère
La Bayadère (Marius Petipa)
American Ballet Theatre
Hee Seo, Tänzer
David Hallberg, Tänzer
Gillian Murphy, Tänzer
Mi 30 Mai um 19:00

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Aivars Leimanis)
Latvian National Ballet
Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, Dirigent
Līga Purmale, Bühnenbild
Večella Varslavāne, Kostüme
Latvian National Opera Orchestra
Mai 30, 31, Jun 01, 02 mat, Abend, 03 mat, Abend

Joyce Theater, New York City

Rioult Dance NY
Rioult Dance NY
Mai 30, 31, Jun 01, 02

La Grande Halle, Parc de La Villette, Paris

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre of Taiwan: Formosa
Formosa (Unknown)
Cloud Gate Dance Theatre of Taiwan
Mai 30, 31, Jun 01, 02

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

Merce Cunningham Dance Company
Merce Cunningham Dance Company
Mai 31 mat, Jun 01, 09

Nationaltheater, München

Raymonda
Raymonda (Marius Petipa, Ray Barra)
Michael Schmidtsdorff, Dirigent
Klaus Hellenstein, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Mai 31, Jun 01, 08, 10, 21

Vidmarhallen 1, Bern

© Philipp Zinniker
Tanzcompagnie Konzert Theater Bern
Till Kuhnert, Bühnenbild
Catherine Voeffray, Kostüme
Do 31 Mai um 20:00

Lilian Baylis House, London

Roberta Jean: Brocade
Kartenverkauf
Brocade (Roberta Jean)
Mai 31

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Swan Lake
Swan Lake (John Cranko)
Stuttgart Ballet
Jun 01

Opernhaus, Zürich

Michelle Willems (Gretchen) and Jan Casier (Faust) © Gregory Batardon
Faust
World première
Kartenverkauf
Faust (Edward Clug)
Mikhail Agrest, Dirigent
Marko Japelj, Bühnenbild
Leo Kulaš, Kostüme
William Moore, Tänzer
Jan Casier, Tänzer
Michelle Willems, Tänzer
Viktorina Kapitonova, Tänzer
Giulia Tonelli, Tänzer
Alexander Jones, Tänzer
Jun 01, 02, 03 mat, Abend, 06, 07, 08, 09 mat, Abend, 10

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Kartenverkauf
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Gyula Harangozó)
Hungarian National Ballet
Máté Hámori, Dirigent
Kentaur, Bühnenbild
Rita Velich, Kostüme
Kálmán Szennai, Dirigent
Imre Kollár, Dirigent
Jun 01, Aug 22

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Don Juan
Don Juan
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Don Juan (Julio Arozarena)
Latvian National Ballet
Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, Dirigent
Marko Japelj, Bühnenbild
Alan Hranitelj, Kostüme
Latvian National Opera Orchestra
Jun 01, 02 mat, Abend, 07, 08, 09, 10 mat

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

Love and Ballet
Tide Harmonic (Christopher Wheeldon)
After the Rain: pas de deux (Christopher Wheeldon)
Appassionata (Benjamin Millepied)
Year of the Rabbit (Justin Peck)
Pacific Northwest Ballet
Jun 01, 02

Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden

Hofesh Shechter Company
Grand Finale (Hofesh Shechter)
Hofesh Shechter Company
Hofesh Shechter, Dirigent
Tom Scutt, Bühnenbild
Jun 01, 02

Martha Graham Studio Theater, New York City

caitlin+dancers & Kaley Pruitt Dance
caitlin+dancers
Kaley Pruitt Dance
Fr 1 Jun um 20:00

Zuiderstrandtheater, The Hague

Shortcuts XL
Nederlands Dans Theater 1
Jun 02, 03, 04

Theatre Rouge du Conservatoire, Montreal

Robyn Orlin and City Theater & Dance Group: And so you see...
And So You See… (Robyn Orlin)
City Theater & Dance Group
Jun 02, 17, Jul 18
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa, Víctor Ullate)
Dancers of the Staatsballett Berlin
Robert Reimer, Dirigent
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Jun 03, 08, 09, 12, 15, 17, 23

Opernhaus, Zürich

Swan Lake (Schwanensee)
Swan Lake (Schwanensee)
Kartenverkauf
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexei Ratmansky)
Pavel Baleff, Dirigent
Jérôme Kaplan, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Philharmonia Zürich
Jun 03, Aug 24, Okt 10

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Antonija #Silmači
Antonija #Silmači
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Antonija #Silmači (Aivars Leimanis)
Latvian National Ballet
Jānis Liepiņš, Dirigent
Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, Regisseur
Mārtiņš Vilkārsis, Bühnenbild
Anna Heinrihsone, Kostüme
So 3 Jun um 19:00

Teatros del Canal, Madrid

Olga Pericet: La espina que quiso ser flor...
La espina que quiso ser flor o la flor que soñó con ser bailaora (Olga Pericet)
Carlota Ferrer, Regisseur
Antonia Jiménez, Gitarre
Pino Losada, Gitarre