Ballett- und Tanzveranstaltungen finden | New York City

Sep 24 mat, 26, 27, 29 mat, 30 mat, Abend, Okt 01 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Sep 24 mat

BAM: Howard Gilman Opera House, New York City

Tanztheater Wuppertal: Café Müller / The Rite of Spring
Café Müller (Pina Bausch)
Le Sacre du Printemps (Pina Bausch)
Tanztheater Wuppertal
Sep 27, 28, 29, 30

BAM Fisher: Fishman Space, New York City

The Principles of Uncertainty
The Principles of Uncertainty (John Heginbotham)
Dance Heginbotham
Okt 02, 03

New York City Center, New York City

Fall for Dance A: Miami City Ballet / Vincent Mantsoe / Trisha Brown Dance Company / Dorrance Dance
New Work (Miami City Ballet ) (Vincent Mantsoe)
Gula (Vincent Sekwati, Koko Mantsoe)
You can see us (Trisha Brown)
Myelination (Michelle Dorrance)
Miami City Ballet
Trisha Brown Dance Company
Dorrance Dance
Okt 03, 04, 05, 06, 07

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

Bill T. Jones/ Arnie Zane Company
A Letter to My Nephew (Bill T Jones)
Bill T Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company
Okt 03, 07 mat, 08 mat, 12

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Here/Now
Liturgy (Christopher Wheeldon)
Polyphonia (Christopher Wheeldon)
Odessa (Alexei Ratmansky)
The Times are Racing (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
Okt 04, 05, 06, 07

BAM Fisher: Fishman Space, New York City

Ballet du Nord/Olivier Dubois: Mon élue noire (My black chosen one) Sacre #2
Mon Elue Noire (My BlackChosen One): Sacre #2 (Olivier Dubois)
Ballet du Nord
Okt 04, 05

New York City Center, New York City

Fall for Dance B: Pennsylvania Ballet / Cie Art Move Concept / Stephen Petronio Company / German Cornejo's Tango Fire
Rush© (Christopher Wheeldon)
Nibiru (Cie Art Move Concept)
Bloodlines (Unknown)
Tango Fire (German Cornejo)
Pennsylvania Ballet
Cie Art Move Concept
Stephen Petronio Company
Tango Fire
Okt 04, 13, 14

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers: Martins/ Lovette / Peck / Reisen / Schumacher
The Chairman Dances (Martins) (Peter Martin)
New works (Lauren Lovette, Justin Peck, Gianna Reisen, Troy Schumacher)
New York City Ballet
Okt 05, 06, 14 mat, 15 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

All Balanchine
Square Dance (George Balanchine)
La Valse (Balanchine) (George Balanchine)
Cortege Hongrois (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Okt 07, 10, 11

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

The Red Violin
The Red Violin (Peter Martin)
In Memory of... (Jerome Robbins)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Okt 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 mat

BAM Fisher: Fishman Space, New York City

Move The Company: Saudade (Joshua Beamish)
Saudade (Joshua Beamish)
MOVE: the company
Okt 11, 12

New York City Center, New York City

Fall for Dance D: Gauthier Dance / Abraham.in.Motion / Sara Mearns&Honji Wang / Ballet BC
Streams (Andonis Foniadakis)
No. 1 (Company Sébastien Ramirez & Honji Wang)
Bill (Gai Behar, Sharon Eyal)
Drive (Kyle Abraham)
Gauthier Dance
Abraham.In.Motion
Sara Mearns, Tänzer
Honji Wang, Tänzer
Ballet BC
Okt 11, 12, 13, 14 mat, Abend

Joyce Theater, New York City

Ballet West
Fox on the Doorstep (Nicolo Fonte)
Dances for Lou (Val Caniparoli)
Ballet West
Okt 12, 13, 14

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

Compagnie udu Hanneton: The Toad Knew
The Toad Knew (James Thierrée)
Compagnie du Hanneton
Okt 13, 14

New York City Center, New York City

Fall for Dance E: Hubbard Street Dance Chicago / SFB / David Hallberg / DCdC
Solo Echo (Crystal Pite)
Concerto grosso (Helgi Tomasson)
Twelve of Them (Mark Morris)
Matria Etnocentra (George Céspedes)
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago
San Francisco Ballet
David Hallberg, Tänzer
Danza Contemporánea de Cuba
Okt 18, 19, 20, 21

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

Marc Bamuthi Joseph Premieres /peh-LO-tah/
/peh-LO-tah/ (Marc Bamuthi)
Garces, Michael John, Regisseur
Szlasa, David, Bühnenbild
Bamuthi Joseph, Marc, Tänzer
Mi 18 Okt um 18:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

new Lang / new Ratmansky / Thirteen Diversions
New Work (Jessica Lang, Alexei Ratmansky)
Thirteen Diversions (Christopher Wheeldon)
American Ballet Theatre
Do 19 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Her Notes / Symphonic Variations / Other Dances / Serenade after Plato's Symposium
Her Notes (Jessica Lang)
Symphonic Variations (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Serenade nach Platos Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
American Ballet Theatre
Fr 20 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

new Ratmansky / Her Notes / Thirteen Diversions
New Work (Alexei Ratmansky)
Her Notes (Jessica Lang)
Thirteen Diversions (Christopher Wheeldon)
American Ballet Theatre
Sa 21 Okt um 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

new Ratmansky / Symphonic Variations / Other Dances / Serenade after Plato's Symposium
New Work (Alexei Ratmansky)
Symphonic Variations (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Serenade nach Platos Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
American Ballet Theatre
Sa 21 Okt um 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Serenade after Plato's Symposium / New Ratmansky / Thirteen Diversions
Serenade nach Platos Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
New works (Alexei Ratmansky)
Thirteen Diversions (Christopher Wheeldon)
American Ballet Theatre
So 22 Okt um 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Her Notes / Symphonic Variations / Other Dances / Thirteen Diversions
Her Notes (Jessica Lang)
Symphonic Variations (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Thirteen Diversions (Christopher Wheeldon)
American Ballet Theatre
Di 24 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Her Notes / Symphonic Variations / Elegy pdd / Thirteen Diversions
Her Notes (Jessica Lang)
Symphonic Variations (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Elegy pas de deux (Liam Scarlett)
Thirteen Diversions (Christopher Wheeldon)
American Ballet Theatre
Okt 25, 26, 27, 28

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

ODC Dance: Boulders and Bones
boulders and bones (Brenda Way, KT Nelson)
ODC Dance
Mi 25 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Souvenir d'un Lieu Cher / new Millepied / Daphnis and Chloe
Souvenir d'un Lieu Cher (Alexei Ratmansky)
New Work (Benjamin Millepied)
Daphnis und Chloé (Michel Fokine, Benjamin Millepied)
American Ballet Theatre
Okt 26, 27, 28 mat, Abend, 29 mat, 31, Nov 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, Abend, 05 mat, Abend

New York City Center, New York City

Matthew Bourne's New Adventures - "Red Shoes"
The Red Shoes (Matthew Bourne)
Do 26 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Souvenir d'un Lieu Cher / Other Dances / Daphnis and Chloe
Souvenir d'un Lieu Cher (Alexei Ratmansky)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Daphnis und Chloé (Michel Fokine)
American Ballet Theatre
Fr 27 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

new Ratmansky / new Millepied / Other Dances / Serenade after Plato's Symposium
New works (Benjamin Millepied, Alexei Ratmansky)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Serenade nach Platos Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
American Ballet Theatre
Sa 28 Okt um 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Her Notes / new Millepied / Elegy pdd / Thirteen Diversions
Her Notes (Jessica Lang)
New Work (Benjamin Millepied)
Elegy pas de deux (Liam Scarlett)
Thirteen Diversions (Christopher Wheeldon)
American Ballet Theatre
Sa 28 Okt um 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Souvenir d'un lieu cher / new Millepied / Elegy pdd / Daphnis and Chloe
Souvenir d'un Lieu Cher (Alexei Ratmansky)
New Work (Benjamin Millepied)
Elegy pas de deux (Liam Scarlett)
Daphnis und Chloé (Michel Fokine)
American Ballet Theatre
So 29 Okt um 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Serenade after Plato's Symposium / Daphnis and Chloe
Serenade nach Platos Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
Daphnis und Chloé (Michel Fokine, Benjamin Millepied)
American Ballet Theatre
Okt 31, Nov 01, 02, 03, 04

Joyce Theater, New York City

Dresden Semperoper Ballet
5 (David Dawson)
On the Nature of Daylight (Max Richter)
Vertigo Maze (Stijn Celis)
SemperOper Ballett Dresden
Nov 01, 02

Lincoln Center: Rose Theater, New York City

Stabat Mater
Mozart, Diviertimento in F-Dur, "Salzburger Symphonie Nr. 3", KV138 (KV125c)
Pergolesi, Stabat Mater
Jessica Lang Dance
Jessica Lang, Choreographie
Speranza Scappucci, Dirigent
Orchestra of St Luke's
Andriana Chuchman, Sopran
Anthony Roth Costanzo, Countertenor
Mark McCullough, Licht
Bradon McDonald, Kostüme
Marjorie Bradley Kellogg, Bühnenbild
Do 9 Nov um 19:30 und 10:11

BAM: Howard Gilman Opera House, New York City

Hofesh Shechter: Grand Finale
Grand Finale (Hofesh Shechter)
Hofesh Shechter Company
Nov 14, 15, 16, 17, 18

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

Big Dance Theater: 17c
17c (Annie-B Parson)
Big Dance Theater
Nov 24, 25 mat, Abend, 26 mat, Abend, 30, Dez 01, 02 mat, Abend, 03 mat, Abend, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09 mat, Abend, 10 mat, Abend, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, Abend, 17 mat, Abend, 19, 20 mat, Abend, 21, 22 mat, Abend, 23 mat, Abend, 24 mat, Abend, 26 mat, Abend, 27 mat, Abend, 28, 29 mat, Abend, 30 mat, Abend, 31 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

George Balanchine's The Nutcracker
Der Nussknacker (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Dez 13, 14, 15, 16

BAM: Harvey Theater, New York City

Tesseract
Tesseract (Rashaun Mitchell, Silas Riener)