Our privacy policy was last updated on Freitag 25 Mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Ballett- und Tanzveranstaltungen finden | New York City

Aug 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

The Saratosa Ballet: Program A
Monotones I and II (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Symphony of Sorrows (Ricardo Graziano)
There where she loved
Sarasota Ballet
Sa 18 Aug um 14:00 und 20:00

Joyce Theater, New York City

Sarasota Ballet: Program B
There where she loved (Christopher Wheeldon)
Monotones I and II (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Divertissements (by Sir Frederick Ashton) (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Sarasota Ballet
Sep 18, 19, 20, 22 mat, 23 mat, 25

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Emeralds (George Balanchine)
Rubies (George Balanchine)
Diamonds (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Sep 21, 22, 26

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

All Balanchine
Concerto Barocco (George Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux (George Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Le Palais de Cristal) (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Sep 24, 25, 26, 27, 28

Joyce Theater, New York City

John Jasperse Projects
Hinterland (John Jasperse)
John Jasperse Projects
Do 27 Sep um 19:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Fall Gala
New works (Matthew Neenan, Kyle Abraham, Gianna Reisen)
New York City Ballet
Sep 28, Okt 04, 06

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers 1
New work (Kyle Abraham)
In Vento (Mauro Bigonzetti)
New works (Kyle Abraham, Gianna Reisen)
New York City Ballet
Sep 29 mat, Abend, 30 mat, Okt 02, 03

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

La Sylphide
Allegro Brillante (George Balanchine)
Easy (Justin Peck)
Carousel (Christopher Wheeldon)
Sylphide, La (August Bournonville, Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Sep 29, 30 mat, Abend, Okt 01

Joyce Theater, New York City

A.I.M Dearest Home
Dearest Home (Kyle Abraham, Abraham.In.Motion)
Abraham.In.Motion
Okt 01, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat

Park Avenue Armory, New York City

The Six Brandenburg Concertos
Kartenverkauf
Bach, Les six concertos brandebourgeois
Rosas
Amandine Beyer, Dirigent
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Choreographie
Okt 02, 03, 06 mat, Abend

Joyce Theater, New York City

Rashaun Mitchell + Silas Riener
New Work (Rashaun Mitchell, Silas Riener)
Okt 04, 05, 07 mat, Abend

Joyce Theater, New York City

Beth Gill
New Work (Beth Gill)
Okt 05, 06 mat, 07 mat, 09

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers II
Pulcinella Variations (Justin Peck)
This Bitter Earth (Christopher Wheeldon)
Concerto DSCH (Alexei Ratmansky)
Fearful Symmetries (Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Okt 10, 13

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Short Stories
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
The Prodigal Son (George Balanchine)
West Side Story Suite (Jerome Robbins, Peter Gennaro)
New York City Ballet
Okt 10, 11, 12, 13

Joyce Theater, New York City

Donna Uchizono Company
New Work (Donna Uchizono)
Donna Uchizono Company
Okt 11, 12, 13 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Robbins 100
Afternoon of a Faun (Jerome Robbins)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Moves (Jerome Robbins)
Something to Dance About (Jerome Robbins, Warren Carlyle)
New York City Ballet
So 14 Okt um 15:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Joaquín De Luz Farewell
New York City Ballet
Okt 17, 18, 19, 20 mat, Abend, 21 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Sankofa Danzafro
The City of Others (Sankofa Danzafro)
Sankofa Danzafro
Mi 17 Okt um 18:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

ABT Fall Gala
Le Jeune (Lauren Lovette)
New Work (Michelle Dorrance)
In the Upper Room
American Ballet Theatre
American Ballet Theatre Studio Company
Do 18 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / Fancy Free
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
New Work (Michelle Dorrance)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
Fr 19 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Songs of Bukovina / Jessica Lang Premiere / In the Upper Room
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
New Work (Jessica Lang)
In the Upper Room
American Ballet Theatre
Sa 20 Okt um 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Jessica Lang Premiere / Fancy Free
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
New Work (Jessica Lang)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
Sa 20 Okt um 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jessica Lang Premiere / Other Dances / In the Upper Room
New Work (Jessica Lang)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
In the Upper Room
American Ballet Theatre
So 21 Okt um 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Songs of Bukovina / Fancy Free
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
Okt 23, 24

Joyce Theater, New York City

Pontus Lidberg Dance: Siren
Siren (Pontus Lidberg)
Pontus Lidberg Dance
Di 23 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jessica Lang Premiere / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / In the Upper Room
New works (Michelle Dorrance)
In the Upper Room (Twyla Tharp)
American Ballet Theatre
Mi 24 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Songs of Bukonica / Afterite
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Do 25 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Songs of Bukovina / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / Afterite
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
New Work (Michelle Dorrance)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Fr 26 Okt um 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Symphonie Concertante / Other Dances / Afterite
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Okt 27, 28 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Jonah Bokaer wih Charles Renfro
New works (Charles Renfro, Jonah Bokaer)
Sa 27 Okt um 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Le Jeune / Fancy Free
Le Jeune (Lauren Lovette)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
American Ballet Theatre Studio Company
Sa 27 Okt um 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jessica Lang Premiere / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / In the Upper Room
New works (Michelle Dorrance, Jessica Lang)
In the Upper Room (Twyla Tharp)
American Ballet Theatre
So 28 Okt um 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Jessica Lang Premiere / Other Dances / Afterite
New Work (Jessica Lang)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Okt 30, 31, Nov 01, 02, 03 mat, Abend

Joyce Theater, New York City

Garth Fagan Dance
New Work
Garth Fagan Dance
Nov 06, 07, 08

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Rudi van Dantzig, Toer van Schayk)
Hungarian National Ballet
Balázs Kocsár, Dirigent
Toer van Schayk, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Nov 06, 07, 08, 09, 10 mat, Abend, 11 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

James Whiteside in The Tenant
The Tenant (Arthur Pita)
James Whiteside, Tänzer
Nov 09, 10

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Don Quixote
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa, Mikhail Messerer, Kasyan Goleizovsky, Alexander Gorsky)
Hungarian National Ballet
Gergely Kesselyák, Dirigent
István Rózsa, Bühnenbild
Nóra Rományi, Kostüme
So 11 Nov um 14:00 und 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Trois Gnossiennes / 5 Tangos / Black Cake
Trois Gnossiennes / 5 Tangos / Black Cake
Kartenverkauf
Trois Gnossiennes (Hans van Manen)
5 Tangos (Hans van Manen)
Black Cake (Hans van Manen)
Hungarian National Ballet
Nov 14, 15, 16, 17 mat, Abend, 18 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Twyla Tharp Dance
Minimalism and Me (Twyla Tharp)
Tank Dive (Twyla Tharp)
The History of Up and Down (Twyla Tharp)
Eight Jelly Rolls (Twyla Tharp)
Dez 11, 12, 20, 21, 22 mat, Abend, 23 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo (A)
Swan Lake (Act II ) (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
The Little Humpbacked Horse (Alexei Ratmansky)
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
Dez 13, 14, 15 mat, Abend, 16 mat, 18, 19, 27

Joyce Theater, New York City

Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo (B)
Stars and Stripes Forever (Robert LaFosse)
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
2019 Jan 03, 07

Joyce Theater, New York City

Stephen Petronio Company & Martha Graham Dance company
Stephen Petronio Company
Martha Graham Dance Company
2019 Jan 22, 24, 26, Feb 01, 02 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Stravinsky & Balanchine
Apollo (George Balanchine)
Orpheus (George Balanchine)
Agon (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 Jan 23, 25, 26 mat, 27 mat, 29, 30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Tchaikovsky & Balanchine
Serenade (George Balanchine)
Mozartiana (George Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto no. 2 (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 Jan 31, Feb 03 mat, 09 mat, 10 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

New Combinations
New works (Emma Portner)
Herman Schmerman (William Forsythe)
New Work (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 Feb 02, 06, 26

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Classic NYCB
In Vento (Mauro Bigonzetti)
After the Rain: pas de deux (Christopher Wheeldon)
Variations pour une Porte et un Soupir (George Balanchine)
Duo Concertant (George Balanchine)
The Times are Racing (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 Feb 05, 07, 09, Mär 03 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

Robbins: A Master At Work
Interplay (Jerome Robbins)
In The Night (Jerome Robbins)
NY Export: Opus Jazz (Jerome Robbins)
New York City Ballet
2019 Feb 13, 14, 15, 16 mat, Abend, 17 mat, Abend, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 mat, Abend, 24 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

The Sleeping Beauty
The Sleeping Beauty (Marius Petipa, Peter Martins, George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 Feb 28, Mär 01, 02 mat

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

All Balanchine
The Prodigal Son (George Balanchine)
Liebeslieder Walzer (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 Apr 23, 25, 26, 27

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, New York City

21st Century Choreographers I
Bilder einer Ausstellung (Alexei Ratmansky)
Oltremare (Mauro Bigonzetti)
Rodeo: Four Dance Episodes (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet