Bachtrack logo

Ballett- und Tanzveranstaltungen finden | heute

Apr 19

Nationaltheater, München

A Midsummer Night's Dream
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Kartenverkauf
A Midsummer Night's Dream (John Neumeier)
Michael Schmidtsdorff, Dirigent
Jürgen Rose, Bühnenbild, Kostüme
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Apr 19, 20, 21 mat, Abend

Barbican Theatre, London

Kenneth MacMillan: Steps Back in Time
Kartenverkauf
House of Birds (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Danses Concertantes (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Laiderette (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Ballet Black
Lauren Cuthbertson, Tänzer
Edward Watson, Tänzer
Francesca Hayward, Tänzer
Akane Takada, Tänzer
Dancers of Scottish Ballet, Tänzer
José Alves, Tänzer
Benjamin Ella, Tänzer
Apr 19 mat, Abend, 20, 21

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Playlist (Track 1, 2) © Laurent Liotardo
Voices of America
Kartenverkauf
Playlist (Track 1, 2) (William Forsythe)
Approximate Sonata (William Forsythe)
The Cage (Jerome Robbins)
Fantastic Beings (Aszure Barton)
English National Ballet Philharmonic
Aaron Robinson, Tänzer
Alina Cojocaru, Tänzer
Jurgita Dronina, Tänzer
Apr 19, Jun 01

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Don Juan
Don Juan
New Production
Kartenverkauf
Don Juan (Julio Arozarena)
Latvian National Opera Ballet
Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, Dirigent
Marko Japelj, Bühnenbild
Alan Hranitelj, Kostüme
Latvian National Opera Orchestra
Apr 19, 20, 22 mat

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Sylvia
Sylvia
András Déri, Dirigent
Gábor Forray, Kostüme
Tivadar Márk, Kostüme
Apr 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 24

Opera Vlaanderen, Antwerp, Antwerp

© Kati Heck | Courtesy Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp
Selon désir (Andonis Foniadakis)
L'après-midi d'un faune (Vaslav Nijinsky)
Les Noces (Edward Clug)
Orfeo part 2 (Édouard Lock)
Opera Ballet Vlaanderen
Yannis Pouspourikas, Dirigent
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Apr 19, 20, 21, Abend

Z Space, San Francisco

Sean Dorsey: Boys in Trouble
Boys in Trouble (Sean Dorsey)
Sean Dorsey Dance
Apr 19, 20, 21 mat, Abend, 23

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

Murphy: A tribute to Australia's iconic dancemaker
The Silver Rose (Graeme Murphy)
Shéhérazade (Graeme Murphy)
Air and Other Invisible Forces (Graeme Murphy)
Ellipse (Graeme Murphy)
Grand (Graeme Murphy)
The Firebird (Michel Fokine, Graeme Murphy)
Australian Ballet
Apr 19, 20, 21 mat, Abend, 22 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Lar Lubovitch Dance Company
New Work (Lar Lubovitch)
Lar Lubovitch Dance Company
Apr 19, 20, 21

Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris

Shechter II: Clowns / Show
Clowns (Hofesh Shechter)
Other
Show (Hofesh Shechter)
Shechter II
Apr 19 mat, Abend, 26, 28, Mai 01, 03, 05, 07 mat, Abend, 12 mat, 16

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Manon (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet
Martin Yates, Dirigent
Nicolas Georgiadis, Bühnenbild
Covent Garden Orchester des Royal Opera House
Francesca Hayward, Tänzer
Matthew Ball, Tänzer
Federico Bonelli, Tänzer
Claire Calvert, Tänzer
Gary Avis, Tänzer
Christopher Saunders, Tänzer
Apr 19 mat, Abend, 20, 21 mat, Abend

Milton Keynes Theatre, Milton Keynes

The Little Mermaid (World Première)
The Little Mermaid (David Nixon)
Northern Ballet
Apr 19, 20, 21, 22 mat

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

Emergence
Little mortal jump (Alejandro Cerrudo)
RAkU (Yuri Possokhov)
Emergence (Crystal Pite)
Pacific Northwest Ballet