Our privacy policy was last updated on Freitag 25 Mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Auf Abruf Veranstaltungen zu klassischer Musik, Oper, Ballett und Tanz finden

Young Artists Concert 2017 - Soran Lind
Ibert, Concertino da Camera for alto saxophone and orchestra
Peter Szilvay, Dirigent
Soran Lind, Saxophon
Bis Di 30 Okt
Sibelius Symphony no. 1
Sibelius, Symphonie Nr. 1 in e-Moll, Op.39
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Dirigent
Concert Club V - Rach 3 with Anna Fedorova
Concert Club V - Rach 3 with Anna Fedorova
Rachmaninow, Klavierkonzert Nr. 3 in d-Moll, Op.30
Anna Fedorova, Klavier
Gerard Oskamp, Dirigent
Haydn - Symphony no. 93
Haydn, Symphonie Nr. 93 in D-Dur, Hob.I:93
Schönberg - Pierrot lunaire (November 2014)
Schönberg, Pierrot Lunaire
Andreas Alin, Flöte, Piccolo
Mats Allard, Klarinette
Joakim Wendel, Violine, Viola
Daniel Holst, Cello
Stefan Lindgren, Klavier
Anne Pajunen, Stimme
Bis Di 30 Okt
Audio Description Introduction to Sibelius Symphony no. 1
Sibelius, Symphonie Nr. 1 in e-Moll, Op.39
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Dirigent
Concert Club IV: Themes and Variations
Concert Club IV: Themes and Variations
Brahms, Variationen über ein Thema von Haydn B-Dur, Op. 56a
Brahms, Klavierkonzert Nr. 2 in B-Dur, Op.83
Strauss R., Don Quixote, Op.35
Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Philippe Herreweghe, Dirigent
Michael Schønwandt, Dirigent
Ronald Brautigam, Klavier
Andrew Litton, Dirigent
Konstantin Pfiz, Cello
Ilze Klava, Viola
Paus: Concerto for Timpani and Orchestra
Paus, Timpani Concerto
Andrew Litton, Dirigent
Håkon Kartveit, Percussion
Bis Di 30 Okt
Danielsson - Double Concerto for cor-anglais and cello/double-bass
Danielsson, Concerto for cor anglais and double bass
André de Ridder, Dirigent
Björn Bohlin, Englischhorn
Lars Danielsson, Bass, Cello
Nielsen Symphony No. 2 (October 2013)
Nielsen, Symphonie Nr. 2, "Die Vier Temperamente", Op.16
Concert Club VII: Rimsky-Korsakov – Orchestral Magician
Concert Club VII: Rimsky-Korsakov – Orchestral Magician
Rimsky-Korsakow, Russische Ostern, Op.36
Rimsky-Korsakow, The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh: suite
Rimsky-Korsakow, Schéhérazade, symphonische Suite, Op.35
Stefan Blunier, Dirigent
Philharmonie Zuidnederland
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Sir Mark Elder, Dirigent
Philharmonisches Orchester Rotterdam
Claus Peter Flor, Dirigent
Walton: Symphony no. 1 in B Minor
Walton, Sinfonie Nr. 1 b-Moll
Concert Club I: England, my England
Concert Club I: England, my England
Elgar, Cockaigne (In London Town), Orchester-Ouvertüre, Op. 40
Delius, Walk to the Paradise Garden
Britten, Serenade for tenor, horn and strings, song cycle, Op.31
Elgar, Enigma-Variationen für Orchester, Op.36
Sakari Oramo, Dirigent
James Gaffigan, Dirigent
Edward Gardner, Dirigent
Martin Owen, Horn
Mark Padmore, Tenor
Miguel Harth-Bedoya, Dirigent
Nobel Prize Concert 2012
Beethoven, Egmont, Op. 84: Ouvertüre
Bruch, Violinkonzert Nr. 1 in g-Moll, Op.26
Mahler, Symphonie Nr. 1 in D-Dur 'Titan'
Christoph Eschenbach, Dirigent
Ray Chen, Violine
Young Artists Concert 2016 - Ragnhild Kyvik Bauge
Werke von Strawinsky
Kristiina Poska, Dirigent
Ragnhild Kyvik Bauge, Violine
Bis Fr 1 Mär
Shostakovich - Symphony no. 10
Schostakowitsch, Symphonie Nr. 10 in e-Moll, Op.93
Klaus Mäkelä, Dirigent
Sibelius - Luonnotar
Sibelius, Luonnotar, Symphonische Dichtung für Sopran und Orchester, Op.70
Edward Gardner, Dirigent
Lise Davidsen, Sopran
Concert Club VI - Peter Grimes in concert
Concert Club VI - *Peter Grimes* in concert
Britten, Peter Grimes
Edward Gardner, Dirigent
Vera Rostin Wexelsen, Regisseur
Stuart Skelton, Peter Grimes
Giselle Allen, Ellen Orford
Roderick Williams, Kapitän Balstrode
Annika Schlicht, Auntie
Colin Judson, Bob Boles
Hanna Husáhr, erste Nichte
Vibeke Kristensen, zweite Nichte
Barnaby Rea, Hobson
James Gilchrist, Reverend Horace Adams
Andrew Greenan, Swallow
Catherine Wyn-Rogers, Mrs. Sedley
Marcus Farnsworth, Ned Keene
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Edvard Grieg Choir
Collegium Musicum Choir
Royal Northern College of Music Chorus
Håkon Matti Skrede, Chorleitung
Kevin Thraves, Chorleitung
Sibelius: Symphony no. 2 (excerpt)
Sibelius, Symphonie Nr. 2 in D-Dur, Op.43
Gustavo Dudamel, Dirigent
Ravel - La Valse
Ravel, La Valse, für Orchester
Concert Club VIII: Death and Transfiguration
Concert Club VIII: Death and Transfiguration
Pärt, Cantus in Memoriam Benjamin Britten. Für eine Glocke und Streichorchester
Strawinsky, Funeral Song, Op.5
Strauss R., Tod und Verklärung, Op. 24
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
James Gaffigan, Dirigent
Edward Gardner, Dirigent
Sakari Oramo, Dirigent
Shostakovich - Violin Concerto no. 2
Schostakowitsch, Violinkonzert Nr. 2 in cis-Moll, Op.129
Andrey Boreyko, Dirigent
Vadim Gluzman, Violine
Shostakovich Symphony No. 10
Schostakowitsch, Symphonie Nr. 10 in e-Moll, Op.93
James Lassen - CCL for Winds and Percussion
Lassen, CCL for Winds and Percussion
Andrew Litton, Dirigent
GSO Sessions - Jolivet´s Heptade for trumpet and percussion
Jolivet, Heptade
Per Ivarsson, Trompete
Martin Ödlund, Percussion
Tchaikovsky, Symphony Pathetique
Tschaikowsky, Symphonie Nr. 6 in h-Moll, "Pathetique", Op.74
Concert Club II: Schoenberg before Serialism
Concert Club II: Schoenberg before Serialism
Schönberg, Gurrelieder (I. parts 1 - 3 only)
Schönberg, Verklärte Nacht, Op.4 (arr. E Steuermann für Klaviertrio)
Schönberg, Pierrot Lunaire
Edward Gardner, Dirigent
Osiris Trio
Andreas Alin, Flute, Piccolo
Mats Allard, Klarinette
Joakim Wendel, Violine
Daniel Holst, Cello
Stefan Lindgren, Klavier
Anne Pajunen, Stimme
Beethoven - Symphony no. 3
Beethoven, Symphonie Nr. 3 in Es-Dur "Eroica", Op.55
Concert Club X: A New Year's Concert Club
Concert Club X: A New Year's Concert Club
Beethoven, Symphonie Nr. 9 in d-Moll "Choral", Op.125
Strauss I, Charivari-quadrille, op. 196
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Markus Stenz, Dirigent
Aga Mikolaj, Sopran
Kristina Hammarström, Mezzosopran
Zoltán Nyári, Tenor
Tareq Nazmi, Bass
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Ernst Theis, Dirigent
Nobel Prize Concert 2013
Verdi, I vespri siciliani: Quattro stagioni
Martucci, Notturno
Respighi, Pini di Roma (Pinien von Rom)
Verdi, La forza del destino: Ouvertüre
Andreas Brantelid and Musica Vitae
Bloch, From Jewish Life: Prayer
Andreas Brantelid, Cello
Musica Vitae
Poulenc - Sinfonietta
Poulenc, Sinfonietta
Christian Zacharias, Dirigent
Maier-Röntgen Violin Concerto
Maier-Röntgen, Violin Concerto
Sakari Oramo, Dirigent
Claudia Bonfiglioli, Violine
Mozart’s Figaro overture & Beethoven 4
Mozart, Die Hochzeit des Figaro, KV492: Ouvertüre
Beethoven, Symphonie Nr. 4 in B-Dur, Op.60
Martin Fröst, Dirigent
Linus Fellbom, Licht
Bernstein: Candide, overture
Bernstein, Candide: Ouvertüre
Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Dirigent
Leif Ove Andsnes, Klavier
Ragnhild Hemsing, Violine
Concert Club III: The War of the Romantics
Concert Club III: The War of the Romantics
Tschaikowsky, Violinkonzert in D-Dur, Op.35
Brahms, Symphonie Nr. 4 in e-Moll, Op.98
Karel Mark Chichon, Dirigent
Leonidas Kavakos, Violine, Dirigent
Bartók: The Miraculous Mandarin suite
Bartók, Der Wunderbare Mandarin, Op.19: Suite
Sibelius Symphony no. 7
Sibelius, Symphonie Nr. 7 in C-Dur, Op.105
Pierné - Étude de Concert
Pierné, Étude de Concert, Op.13
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet, Klavier
Hannigan conducts the overture to The Italian Girl in Algiers
Rossini, L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers): overture
Barbara Hannigan, Dirigent
Genesis, with Martin Fröst
Hillborg, Incantation
of Bingen, Ancient Suite (arr. Jonas Forssell)
Telemann, Presto from Concerto for recorder, flute, strings and harpsichord (arr. Jonas Forssell)
Piazzolla, La muerte del ángel
Dominique, Duo nos. 1 and 2 for clarinets
Schumann, Mit Humor "Vanis Vanitatum" from 5 Stücke im Volkston, Op.102 no.1
Traditional, Roligs-Pers Polska (arr. Hans Ek)
Dominique, Duo no. 3 for clarinets
Lutosławski, Symphonic Variations
Jennefelt, Virita Criosa (excerpts)
Traditional, Jag vet en dejlig rosa (arr. Hans Ek)
Messiaen, Les offrandes oubliées, für Orchester
Hillborg, Primal Blues
Fröst, Klezmer Dance no. 2
Bartók, Romanian Folk Dances III-IV
Dominique, Duo no. 4 for clarinets
Traditional, Let's Be Happy (arr Göran Fröst)
Hillborg, Hyper Exit
Martin Fröst, Dirigent, Klarinette
Cecilie Løkken, Flöte
Sara Cazzanelli, Klarinette
Magnus Holmander, Klarinette
Sandra Ibarreche, Klarinette
Olof Wendel, Cimbalom
Adolf Fredriks Gosskör
Karin Bäckström, Chorleitung
Ambra Succi, Choreographie
Linus Fellbom, Licht
Young Artists Concert 2017 - Karin Osbeck
Rossini, La Cenerentola: Nacqui all'affanno... Non più mesta
Strauss R., Morgen, Op.27 Nr.4
Nystroem, Sinfonia del mare: Det enda
Peter Szilvay, Dirigent
Karin Osbeck, Mezzosopran
Anton Bruckner Symphony No 6
Bruckner, Symphonie Nr. 6 in A-Dur, WAB106
Robin Ticciati, Dirigent
Terrified and delighted
Debussy, Danses sacrée et profane
Debussy, Streichquartett g-Moll, Op. 10
Caplet, Conte fantastique
Erik Groenestein-Hendriks, Harfe
Justyna Jara, Violine
Samuel Runsteen, Violine
Tuula Fleivik Nurmo, Viola
Jun Sasaki, Cello
Charles DeRamus, Kontrabass
Nielsen Wind Quintet
Nielsen, Wind Quintet, Op.43
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Wind Quintet
Schumann - Symphony no. 3
Schumann, Symphonie Nr. 3 in Es-Dur "Rheinische", Op.97
Paganini’s Caprice no. 21 – Encore by Ray Chen
Paganini, Caprice no. 21 for solo violin in A major, Op,1 no 21
Ray Chen, Violine
Tchaikovsky - Symphony no. 4
Tschaikowsky, Symphonie Nr. 4 in f-Moll, Op.36
Haydn's Symphony no. 96
Haydn, Symphonie Nr. 96 in D-Dur, "Miracle", Hob.I:96
Christian Zacharias, Klavier
Henrik Hellstenius - As if the law is everything
Hellstenius, As if the law is everything, song cycle
Edward Gardner, Dirigent
Tora Augestad, Sopran