Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Find ballet and dance listings

Rabozaal, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam

The Way You Sound Tonight
The Way You Sound Tonight
Buy tickets
The Way You Sound Tonight (Arno Schuitemaker)
Jun 18, 25, Jul 04

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Doda / Goecke / Duato
New Work (Gentian Doda)
Pierrot Lunaire (Marco Goecke)
Por vos muero (Nacho Duato)
Jun 18, 19, 20 mat, eve, 21, 22, 23 mat, eve

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

ABT: Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
American Ballet Theatre
Jun 18, 19, 21

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

Swan Lake
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Liam Scarlett, Sir Frederick Ashton)
Royal Ballet
Koen Kessels, Conductor
John Macfarlane, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Marianela Núñez, Dancer
Vadim Muntagirov, Dancer
Bennet Gartside, Dancer
Francesca Hayward, Dancer
Alexander Campbell, Dancer
Marcelino Sambé, Dancer
Meaghan Grace Hinkis, Dancer
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jun 19

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Schwanensee
Schwanensee
New production
Buy tickets
Swan Lake (Mario Schröder)
Christoph Gedschold, Conductor
Paul Zoller, Set Designer
Aleksandar Noshpal, Costume Designer
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Jun 19, 20, 21, 22

Opernhaus: Studiobühne, Zürich

Young Choreographers
Buy tickets
Jun 19 mat, eve, 20 mat, eve, 21 mat, eve, 22 mat, eve, 23 mat, eve, 24 mat, eve, 26 mat, eve, 27 mat, eve

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Billy Elliot: The Musical
Billy Elliot: The Musical
Buy tickets
John, Music from Billy Elliot
István Silló, Conductor
Géza Köteles, Conductor
Jun 19, 20
Holland Festival

De Brakke Grond, Amsterdam

Legacy
Legacy (Nadia Beugré)
Nadia Beugré, Dancer
Hanna Hedman, Dancer
Erk Houllier, Lighting Designer
Boris Hennion, Dramaturgy
Manou Gallo, Bass Guitar
Jun 19, eve, eve, eve, 20, eve, eve, eve, eve, 21, eve, eve, 22, eve, eve, eve, 23 mat, mat, mat, mat, mat, eve, eve, eve, eve

Sadler's Wells: Lilian Baylis Studio, London

AΦE: Whist
Whist (AΦE)
AΦE
Jun 19, 21, 23

Joyce Theater, New York City

Madboots Dance
Madboots Dance
Jun 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30

Drama Theatre, Sydney Opera House, Sydney

Dark Emu
Dark Emu (Various)
Bangarra
Stephen Page, Director
Jun 19, 21, 24 mat

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Brussels

The Miraculous Mandarin & Bluebeard's Castle
New Production
Bartók, The Miraculous Mandarin, Op.19, Sz 73
Bartók, Duke Bluebeard's Castle
De Munt | La Monnaie
Alain Altinoglu, Conductor
Christophe Coppens, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ante Jerkunica, Bluebeard
Nora Gubisch, Judith
Orchestre Symphonique de la Monnaie
James Vu Anh Pham, Dancer
Jun 19, 21, Sep 15, 19, Oct 11, 14, 21
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
Jun 20, 21, 22
Holland Festival

Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam

Neues Stück 1
Neues Stück 1
Buy tickets
Neues Stück 1 (Dimitris Papaioannou)
Tanztheater Wuppertal
Jun 20, 23, 26
Holland Festival
Tristan + Isolde (David Dawson)
Matthew Rowe, Conductor
Eno Henze, Set Designer
Yumiko Takeshima, Costume Designer
Jun 20, 21

Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg, Luxembourg

NDT1 tour 2018
Shoot the Moon (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
The Statement (Crystal Pite)
Woke up blind (Marco Goecke)
Stop-Motion (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
Nederlands Dans Theater 1
Jun 20, 21 mat, eve, 22, 23 mat, eve

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

BRB: In the Upper Room mixed bill
In the Upper Room (Twyla Tharp)
Kin (Alexander Whitley)
New Work (George Williamson)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Jun 20, 22, 23 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Sean Dorsey Dance
Sean Dorsey Dance
Jun 20, 21, 22, 23, eve, 24

Teatros del Canal: Sala Roja, Madrid

La Bayadera. Ballet de Monterrey
La Bayadère (Marius Petipa, Luis Serrano, Jose Manuel Carreño)
Ballet de Monterrey
Raúl Font, Set Designer
Marco Reyna, Costume Designer
Jun 21, 22, 23

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Semperoper Ballet: All Forsythe
Buy tickets
In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated (William Forsythe)
Neue Suite (William Forsythe)
Enemy in the Figure (William Forsythe)
SemperOper Ballett Dresden
Jun 21

Vidmarhallen 1, Bern

© Philipp Zinniker
Tanzcompagnie Konzert Theater Bern
Till Kuhnert, Set Designer
Catherine Voeffray, Costume Designer
Jun 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne

The Australian Ballet: Verve
Filigree and Shadow (Tim Harbour)
Constant Variants (Stephen Baynes)
New Work (Alice Topp)
Australian Ballet
Jun 23

Opernhaus, Zürich

Viktorina Kapitonova (Odette) © Carlos Quezada
Swan Lake (Schwanensee)
Buy tickets
Swan Lake (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexei Ratmansky)
Pavel Baleff, Conductor
Jérôme Kaplan, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Viktorina Kapitonova, Dancer
Alexander Jones, Dancer
Manuel Renard, Dancer
Bartlomiej Niziol, Violin
Philharmonia Zürich
Jun 23

Nationaltheater, Munich

Portrait Wayne McGregor
Portrait Wayne McGregor
Buy tickets
Kairos (Wayne McGregor)
Sunyata (Wayne McGregor)
Borderlands (Wayne McGregor)
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Jun 23

Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Apollo-Saal, Berlin

Romeo and Juliet (Nacho Duato)
Romeo and Juliet (Nacho Duato)
Sat 23 Jun at 14:00
Sun 24 Jun at 19:00

Forum am Schlosspark, Ludwigsburg

Alain Platel: Requiem pour L.
Requiem pour L. (Alain Platel)
Les ballets C de la B
Fabrizio Cassol, Conductor
Alain Platel, Director
Jun 25, 26, 27 mat, eve, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

ABT: Don Quixote
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa)
American Ballet Theatre
Isabella Boylston, Dancer
Daniil Simkin, Dancer
Hee Seo, Dancer
James Whiteside, Dancer
Jun 25, 27, 28, 30, Jul 03, 04, 05, 07, 10, 11, 13, 14

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

La Fille mal gardée
La Fille mal gardée (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Philip Ellis, Conductor
Osbert Lancaster, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jun 26, 27, 28, 29

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Nederlands Dans Theater: Lightfoot & Leon / Pite / Goecke
Buy tickets
Shoot the Moon (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
Stop-Motion (Sol León, Paul Lightfoot)
The Statement (Crystal Pite)
Woke up blind (Marco Goecke)
Nederlands Dans Theater 1
Tue 26 Jun at 19:00
Works by Lully
Works by Rameau
Works by Charpentier
John Butt, Director
Hubert Hazebroucq, Choreography
Anna Dennis, Soprano
Nick Pritchard, Tenor
Les Corps Eloquents Dance Company
Jun 26, 27, 28 mat, eve, 29, 30 mat, eve

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

BRB: Romeo and Juliet
Romeo and Juliet (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Jun 26, 27

Joyce Theater, New York City

Dimensions Dance Theatre of Miami
Dimensions Dance Theatre of Miami
Jun 27, 28

Rabozaal, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam

Crowd (Gisele Vienne)
Gisele Vienne, Director
Stephen O'Malley
Dennis Cooper, Dramaturgy
Patrick Riou, Lighting Designer
Adrien Michel, Sound
Jun 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, eve

Sydney Opera House: Studio, Sydney

Dalisa Pigram: Gudirr Gudirr
Guddirr Guddirr (Dalisa Pigram)
Jun 28, 29, 30, Jul 01 mat, 03, 04

Opera Vlaanderen, Ghent, Ghent

© Kati Heck | Courtesy Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp
Memento Mori (Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui)
In Your Rooms (Hofesh Shechter)
Workwithinwork (William Forsythe)
Opera Ballet Vlaanderen
Jun 28, 29, 30 mat, eve
Opera Holland Park

Holland Park Theatre, London

The Royal Ballet School
The Royal Ballet School
Buy tickets
Mixed Programme (National Dance Company Wales)
Royal Ballet School of London
Jun 28, 29, 30, Jul 01 mat, 03, 04

L'Opéra des Nations, Geneva

Vertige Romantique
Buy tickets
Fallen (Skeels) (Andrew Skeels)
Return to Nothingmness (Natalia Horecna)
Jun 28, 29

Joyce Theater, New York City

Joshua Beamish / Move the Company
The Masque of the Red Death (Joshua Beamish)
MOVE: the company
Sat 30 Jun at 19:00
Munich Opera Festival

Nationaltheater, Munich

Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina
Buy tickets
Anna Karenina (Christian Spuck)
Jörg Zielinski, Set Designer
Emma Ryott, Costume Designer
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Jun 30, Jul 01 mat, eve

Joyce Theater, New York City

BalletX
BalletX
Jul 02, 03, 04, 06, 07, 08, 10, 11, 12

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch: Nefés
Nefés (Pina Bausch)
Tanztheater Wuppertal
Jul 02, 18
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa, Víctor Ullate)
Robert Reimer, Conductor
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra
Jul 02, 03, 04 mat, 05, 06 mat, eve, 07 mat, eve

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

ABT: Whipped Cream
Whipped Cream (Alexei Ratmansky)
American Ballet Theatre
Daniil Simkin, Dancer
Stella Abrera, Dancer
Sarah Lane, Dancer
Jul 02, 03, 05

Joyce Theater, New York City

The Ashley Bouder Project
New works (Lauren Lovette, Abdul Latif)
In pursuit of (Ashley Bouder)
Ashley Bouder Project
Jul 03, 06, 07 mat

La Seine Musicale, Paris

Les Etés de la Danse : Pacific Northwest Ballet
Tide Harmonic (Christopher Wheeldon)
Red Angels (Ulysses Dove)
Little mortal jump (Alejandro Cerrudo)
Emergence (Crystal Pite)
Pacific Northwest Ballet
Jul 03, 04

Grote Zaal, Amsterdam

Batsheva Dance Company Canine Jaunâtre
Canine Jaunâtre (Marlene Monteiro Freitas)
Batsheva Dance Company
Jul 04, 05, 06

Prinzregententheater, Munich

Young Choreographers Ballet Evening
Young Choreographers Ballet Evening
Buy tickets
Jul 04, 05, 06, 07

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Hofesh Shechter Company: Grand Finale
Buy tickets
Grand Finale (Hofesh Shechter)
Hofesh Shechter Company
Jul 04, 05 mat, eve, 06, 07 mat, eve

Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol

La Fille mal gardée
La Fille mal gardée (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Birmingham Royal Ballet