Our privacy policy was last updated on viernes 25 mayo 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Buscador de conciertos de música clásica

Jun 24, 28

Palau de Les Arts: Auditori, Valencia

© Francesco Calgagnini
La clemenza di Tito
Comprar
Mozart, La clemenza di Tito (Semi-staged)
Palau de Les Arts Reina Sofia
Fabio Biondi, Director
René Barbera, Tito
Margarita Gritskova, Sesto
Eva Mei, Vitellia
Karen Gardeazabal, Servilia
Nozomi Kato, Annio
Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Jun 24 Matiné

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Sinfónico: La maldición de Joachim
Ciclo Sinfónico: La maldición de Joachim
Comprar
Dvořák, Concierto para violín en la menor, Op.53
Strauss R., Sinfonía alpina, Op.64
David Afkham, Director
Isabelle Faust, Violín
Orquesta Nacional de España
Jun 24

Teatro Pérez Galdós, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Comprar
Tejera, La hija del mestre
Rafael Sánchez Araña, Director
Coro de la Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Jun 24

Kursaal Bern, Bern

15. Symphoniekonzert: Mario Venzago | Pastorale
15. Symphoniekonzert: Mario Venzago | Pastorale
Comprar
Schubert, Overture in D major, D.556
Raff, Konzert für Violoncello und Orchester Nr. 1 d-Moll op. 193
Beethoven, Sinfonía núm. 6 en fa mayor "Pastoral", Op.68
Mario Venzago, Director
Christoph Croisé, Violonchelo
Berner Symphonieorchester
Jun 24 Matiné

Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts, Kansas City

Season Finale Fantastique with Bernstein
Comprar
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Michael Stern, Director
Kansas City Symphony
Ran Dank, Piano
Jun 24 Matiné

Hyogo Performing Arts Center, Nishinomiya

107th Subscription Concert
107th Subscription Concert
Comprar
Rimsky-Korsakov, Obertura La gran Pascua rusa, Op.36
Rachmaninov, Concierto para piano núm. 2 en do menor, Op.18
Stravinsky, Petrushka Suite (1947 version)
Hyogo Performing Arts Centre Orchestra
Rossen Milanov, Director
Inon Barnatan, Piano
Dom 24 jun at 11:00 and 17:00
Styriarte Festival Graz

Schloss Eggenberg, Graz

© Werner Kmetitsch
Mozart in Prag
Comprar
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492: excerpts (Harmoniemusik von J. N. Wendt)
Mozart, La clemenza di Tito, K621: extracts (Harmoniemusik von J. Triebensee)
Ensemble Zefiro
Alfredo Bernardini, Oboe
Dom 24 jun at 11:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Kammerkonzert Armida Quartett, Jörg Widmann
Kammerkonzert Armida Quartett, Jörg Widmann
Scarlatti, Sonata a quattro Nr. 4 in d-Moll
Weber, Quinteto para clarinete y cuerda en si bemol mayor, Op.34
Schubert, String Quartet no. 15 in G major, D.887
Armida Quartett
Jörg Widmann, Clarinete
Dom 24 jun at 12:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Britten Studio, Snape Maltings, Aldeburgh

Classical Song: Masterclass Recital
Comprar
Unknown, Unknown programme
Mozart, Otra
Haydn, Obras
Beethoven, Otra
Singers and pianists from the Britten–Pears Young Artist Programme
Dom 24 jun at 15:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape

Sir Bryn Terfel
Comprar
Schubert, Lieder
Brahms, Four Serious Songs (Vier Ernste Gesänge), Op.121
Copland, Old American Songs (selection)
Britten, Folk Songs (selection)
Sir Bryn Terfel, Bass-baritone
Malcolm Martineau, Piano
Dom 24 jun at 15:00

Brevard Music Center: Whittington-Pfohl Auditorium, Brevard

Beloved Bernstein
Comprar
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Bernstein, Fancy Free (Full Ballet)
Bernstein, On the Town: Three Dance Episodes
Bernstein, Divertimento for Orchestra
Bernstein, On the Waterfront, Symphonic Suite
Brevard Sinfonia
Keith Lockhart, Director
Dom 24 jun at 15:00
Young Artists’ Series, Americana ‘18: George Barton & Siwan Rhys
Comprar
Cage, Music for Amplified Toy Pianos
Kagel, Transición II
McGarr, Night Scented Stock
Globokar, Drama
George Barton, Percusión
Siwan Rhys, Piano
Dom 24 jun at 15:00

BBC Hoddinott Hall, Cardiff

BBC National Chorus of Wales Sing Sir James MacMillan
BBC National Chorus of Wales Sing Sir James MacMillan
Comprar
MacMillan, Other
BBC National Chorus of Wales
Adrian Partington, Director
Dom 24 jun at 18:30
The women musicians of Conway Hall's past
The women musicians of Conway Hall's past
Comprar
Verne-Bredt, Phantasie Trio, for piano trio
White, To Mary
Lehmann, Myself When Young
Grimson, Canzona
Troup, Kleines Wiegenlied
Swepstone, Spectral Hunt
Smyth, String Quartet in E minor
Simon Lasker Wallfisch, Baritone
Eulalie Charland, Violín
Emanuela Buta, Violín
Judith Busbridge, Viola
Gabriella Swallow, Violonchelo
Maiko Mori, Piano
Dom 24 jun at 19:00

Barbican Hall, Londres

Shostakovich
Comprar
Shostakovich, Concierto para violín núm. 1 en la menor, Op.77 u Op.99
Shostakovich, Sinfonía núm. 10 en mi menor, Op.93
Gianandrea Noseda, Director
Nicola Benedetti, Violín
Dom 24 jun at 19:30

St Paul's Church, Bristol

© Tristan Roperto
Lennox Berkeley: Music for the Piano
Comprar
Berkeley, Three Mazurkas: "Allegro" Op.32 no.1
Chopin, Mazurka in B flat Major (1832)
Poulenc, Nocturne no. 4 in C minor "Bal fantôme"
Douglas Stevens, Piano
Dom 24 jun at 19:30

Royal & Derngate, Northampton

A Night at the Ballet
A Night at the Ballet
Comprar
Smetana, The Bartered Bride: Dance of the Comedians
Delibes, Sylvia
Tchaikovsky, El lago de los cisnes: suite
Delibes, Coppélia: Prelude
Delibes, Coppelia: Mazurka
Saint-Saëns, Danza macabra
Tchaikovsky, Sleeping Beauty: Suite
Nathan Fifield, Director
Dom 24 jun at 20:00

Altes Rathaus: Großer Rathaussaal, Passau

Anima Eterna
Comprar
Mozart, Sinfonía núm. 29 en la mayor, K201 (K186a)
Mozart, Concierto para fagot en si bemol mayor, K191 (K186e)
Mozart, Serenata nocturna en re mayor, K239
Mozart, Sinfonía núm. 33 en si bemol mayor, K319
Jos van Immerseel, Director
Jane Gower, Fagot
Dom 24 jun at 20:00
Styriarte Festival Graz

Congress Graz: Stephaniensaal, Graz

© Philharmonic Five
Kaiserwalzer
Comprar
Mahler, Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Busoni, Other
Korngold, Other
Bittner, Other
Labor, Other
Webern, Four lieder
Berg, Other
Strauss II, Emperor Waltz (Kaiser Walzer), Op.437
Ludwig Mittelhammer, Baritone
Philharmonic Five
Silvia Careddu, Flauta
Ulf Rodenhäuser, Clarinete
Benedikt Ziervogel, Contrabajo
Christopher Hinterhuber, Piano
Jun 24

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlín

Konzerthausorchester Berlin, Christoph Eschenbach
Dvořák, Obertura "Carnaval", Op.92
Rachmaninov, Rapsodia sobre un tema de Paganini para piano y orquesta, Op.43 (arr. Cameron Carpenter)
Dvořák, Sinfonía núm. 8 en sol mayor, Op.88
Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Christoph Eschenbach, Director
Cameron Carpenter, Órgano
Jun 24 Matiné

Palacio de Bellas Artes: Sala Principal, Mexico City

Ives, Bernstein
Ives, La pregunta sin respuesta
Bernstein, Halil
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Bernstein, West Side Story: Symphonic Dances
Andrés Salado, Director
Adam Walker, Flauta
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de México
Jun 24 Matiné

Chicago Symphony Center, Chicago

Muti conducts Rossini's Stabat Mater
Mozart, Kyrie in D minor for chorus and orchestra, K341 (K368a)
Cherubini, Chant sur la mort de Joseph Haydn
Rossini, Stabat Mater
Krassimira Stoyanova, Soprano
Ekaterina Gubanova, Mezzosoprano
Dmitry Korchak, Tenor
Enea Scala, Tenor
Eric Owens, Bajo (cantante)
Chicago Symphony Chorus
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Riccardo Muti, Director
Jun 24

Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México: Sala Nezahualcóyotl, Mexico City

Wagner, Korngold
Wagner, Lohengrin: prelude to Act 1
Wagner, Siegfried Idyll
Korngold, Symphony in F sharp major, Op.40
Sylvain Gasançon, Director
Orquesta Filarmónica de México UNAM
Jun 24 Matiné

Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco

Trifonov plays Rachmaninov
Sibelius, Sinfonía núm. 6 en re menor, Op.104
Sibelius, Sinfonía núm. 7 en do mayor, Op.105
Rachmaninov, Concierto para piano núm. 3 en re menor, Op.30
Daniil Trifonov, Piano
San Francisco Symphony
Michael Tilson Thomas, Director
Dom 24 jun at 10:00

Kaiser Wilhelm Gedächtniskirche, Berlín

Sanctuary Choir of First Presbyterian Church Davenport – Abendmahlgottesdienst Gedächtniskirche
Shaw, With A Voice of Singing
Sanctuary Choir of First Presbyterian Church Davenport
Matthew Bishop, Choirmaster / chorus director
Dom 24 jun at 11:00

Arp Museum Bahnhof Rolandseck, Remagen

Debussy, Beethoven, Penderecki, Brahms
Debussy, Piano Trio in G major
Beethoven, Sonata para piano núm. 23 en fa menor 'Appassionata', Op.57
Penderecki, Divertimento for Solo Cello
Brahms, Clarinet Quintet in B minor, Op.115
Studierende der Barenboim-Said-Akademie Berlin
Dom 24 jun at 11:00

Residenzschloss Ludwigsburg (Ludwigsburg Palace): Ordenssaal, Ludwigsburg

Manfred Lindner: Die verschwundene Klarinette
Schubert, Der Hirt auf dem Felsen (The Shepherd on the Rock), (W. Müller u. H. v. Chézy), D.965
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.73
Brahms, Clarinet Trio in A minor, Op.114
Hiller, Other
Dom 24 jun at 11:00

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Philharmonisches Kammerkonzert
Beethoven, Rondino in E flat, WoO 25
Schultz, Divertimento for wind octet
Beethoven, Sextet in E flat major for 2 horns, 2 clarinets and two bassoons, Op.71
Beethoven, Wind octet in E flat major, Op.103
Sevgi Özsever, Oboe
Ralph van Daal, Oboe
Patrick Hollich, Clarinete
Christian Seibold, Clarinete
Olivia Comparot, Fagot
Fabian Lachenmaier, Fagot
Pascal Deuber, French horn
Jonathan Wegloop, French horn
Dom 24 jun at 15:00

Pierre Boulez Saal, Berlín

Britten, Elgar, Birtwistle
Britten, Sinfonietta, Op.1
Elgar, Piano Quintet in A minor, Op.84
Birtwistle, 5 Lessons in a frame
Sir Antonio Pappano, Director, Piano
Boulez Ensemble
Dom 24 jun at 16:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Klavierabend Till Fellner
Schubert, Six moments musicaux, D.780
Schubert, Fantasia in C major "Wanderer Fantasy", D.760
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 15 in C major "Reliquie", D.840
Schubert, Sonata para piano núm. 14 en la menor, D.784
Till Fellner, Piano
Dom 24 jun at 16:00

Caramoor Center for Music and the Arts, Music Room, Katonah

Apollo's Fire
Uccellini, Aria sopra la Bergamasca
Handel, Water Music Chamber Suite, Appendix
Bach, Concierto para oboe, violín y orquesta de cuerda en do menor, BWV1060R
Vivaldi, Concerto for 2 cellos in G minor, RV 531
Bach, Concierto de Brandeburgo núm. 5 en re mayor, BWV1050
Handel, Il pastor fido, HWV 8b: prologue
Vivaldi, Trio Sonata in D minor Op.1 no. 12 RV 63 "La follia”
The Cleveland Baroque Orchestra Apollo's Fire
Dom 24 jun at 16:30

Church of St Peter & St Paul, Peasmarsh

Watkins, Schubert, Schumann
Watkins, Fantasy for viola and piano
Schubert, Sonata in A minor "Arpeggione", D.821
Schumann, Violin Sonata no. 2 in D minor, Op.121
Huw Watkins, Piano
Hsin-Yun Huang, Viola
Dénes Várjon, Piano
Mark Steinberg, Violín
Edvard Pogossian, Violonchelo
Dom 24 jun at 17:30

La Seine Musicale, París

Mozart
Mozart, Concierto para piano núm. 13 en do mayor, K415 (K387b)
Mozart, Sinfonía núm. 40 en sol menor, K550
Cédric Tiberghien, Piano
Aurora Orchestra
Nicholas Collon, Director
Dom 24 jun at 18:00

St Mary-at-Finchley Parish Church, Finchley, Londres

Duo Campos-Luciano (Guitar and Clarinet) in free concert London N3
Villa-Lobos, Bachianas Brasileiras: no. 5 for voice and 8 cellos (arranged by Luca Luciano)
Villa-Lobos, Modinha
Luciano, Piccola Danza Russa
Luciano, Joaninha
Luciano, Vocalizzo for Guitar and Clarinet
Guerra-Peixe, Cesar, Mae d’agua
Jobim, Aguas de Marco
Luca Luciano, Clarinete
Campos, Jose Henrique, Guitarra
Dom 24 jun at 18:00

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

Simeon-Orchester / Liv Migdal / Vilmantas Kaliunas
Mozart, Così fan tutte, K588: obertura
Beethoven, Concierto para violín en re mayor, Op.61
Schubert, Sinfonía núm. 5 en si bemol mayor, D 485
Simeon-Orchester
Liv Migdal, Violín
Vilmantas Kaliunas, Director
Dom 24 jun at 18:00

St Lawrence at Lavernock, Penarth

Richard Boothby performs Telemann
Telemann, 12 Fantasias for viola da gamba (A selection)
Richard Boothby, Viol
Dom 24 jun at 18:00

Gerald R Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Academy of St Martin in the Fields | Bach, Barber & Tchaikovsky
Bach, Concierto de Brandeburgo núm. 3 en sol mayor, BWV1048
Bach, Concierto para violín en mi mayor, BWV1042
Barber, Adagio for strings, Op.11
Tchaikovsky, Sexteto de cuerda en re menor "Souvenir de Florence", Op.70
Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Joshua Bell, Violín
Dom 24 jun at 18:00

St Silas Church, Risinghill Street, Londres

American Classics for Band - City of London Symphonic Winds
Bernstein, Slava! A Political Overture
Bryant, Dusk
Barker, Concerto for Cornet, Flugelhorn and Trumpet
Gillis, Don, Tulsa
Williams, Film music from The Cowboys: Overture
Brubeck, In your own sweet way
Ticheli, Blue Shades
City of London Symphonic Winds
Quinlan, David, Trompeta
Cooke, Adam, Director
Dom 24 jun at 18:00

Aula der Universität Göttingen, Göttingen

Sommerkonzerte der Akademischen Orchestervereinigung Göttingen
Wagner, Lohengrin: prelude to Act 1
Dvořák, Vodník (The Water Goblin), Symphonic poem, Op.107
Tchaikovsky, Sinfonía núm. 5 en mi menor, Op.64
Akademische Orchestervereinigung Göttingen eV
Lombardi Piero, Director
Dom 24 jun at 18:00

Temple de Cully, Cully

István Várdai Performs Bach
Bach, Suite para violonchelo, núm. 1 en sol mayor, BWV1007
Bach, Suite para violonchelo núm. 5 en do menor, BWV1011
Bach, Suite para violonchelo núm. 6 en re mayor, BWV1012
István Várdai, Violonchelo
Dom 24 jun at 19:00

Kloster Eberbach: Basilika, Eltville am Rhein

hr-Sinfonieorchester
Berlioz, Harold in Italy, Op.16
Puccini, Messa di Gloria
Antoine Tamestit, Viola
MDR Radio Choir
hr-Sinfonieorchester
Andrés Orozco-Estrada, Director
Dom 24 jun at 19:00

Arp Museum Bahnhof Rolandseck, Remagen

Camerata Regala
Grieg, Holberg Suite for String Orchestra, Op.40
Mendelssohn, Double Concerto for violin, piano and strings in D minor
Silvestri, Drei Stücke für Streichorchester op. 4
Constantinescu, Konzert für Streichorchester
Mihaela Martin, Violín
Plamena Mangova, Piano
Camerata Regala
Frans Helmerson, Violonchelo
Dom 24 jun at 19:00

Church of St Peter & St Paul, Peasmarsh

Weber, Schulhoff, Beethoven
Weber, Piano Quartet, Anh.76
Schulhoff, String Sextet, Op.45
Beethoven, Piano Trio no. 7 in B flat major 'Archduke', Op.97
Huw Watkins, Piano
Mark Steinberg, Violín
Hsin-Yun Huang, Viola
Richard Lester, Violonchelo
Dénes Várjon, Piano
Magnus Johnston, Violín
Anthony Marwood, Violín
Simone van der Giessen, Viola
Brian O'Kane, Violonchelo
Edvard Pogossian, Violonchelo
Dom 24 jun at 19:00

Laeiszhalle: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Unauslöschliches Leben
Sibelius, Night Ride and Sunrise, Op.55
Grieg, Symphonic Dances, Op.64
Nielsen, Symphony no. 4, "The Inextinguishable," Op.29
Hamburger Symphoniker
Andris Poga, Director
Dom 24 jun at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Viena

Orff: Carmina Burana
Say, The Bells
Orff, Carmina Burana (Arr. Wilhelm Killmayer)
Supercussion Vienna
Wiener Singakademie
Superar Chor
Mirella Hagen, Soprano
Dorottya Láng, Soprano
Antonio Giovannini, Contratenor
Adrian Eröd, Baritone
Eduard Kutrowatz, Piano
Johannes Kutrowatz, Piano
Heinz Ferlesch, Director
Dom 24 jun at 19:30

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Viena

Boston Philharmonic Youth Orchestra
Butterworth, The Banks of Green Willow
Mahler, Sinfonía núm. 9 en re mayor
Ravel, La Valse
Boston Philharmonic Youth Orchestra
Benjamin Zander, Director
Dom 24 jun at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Quatuor Ebène
Beethoven, Cuarteto de cuerda núm. 3 en re mayor, Op.18 núm. 3
Dutilleux, Ainsi la nuit
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 9 in C major, "Razumovsky", Op.59 no.3
Quatuor Ébène
Dom 24 jun at 20:00

Philharmonie im Gasteig, Múnich

Mahler
Mahler, Sinfonía núm. 2 en do menor 'Resurrección'
Alexandra Steiner, Contralto
Okka von der Damerau, Mezzosoprano
Kent Nagano, Director
Audi Jugendchorakademie
Martin Steidler, Choirmaster / chorus director
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Jun 24 Matiné, 25

Arts Centre Melbourne: Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Steven Isserlis plays Shostakovich
Adams, Concerto Grosso (World première)
Shostakovich, Concierto para violonchelo núm. 1 en mi bemol mayor, Op.107
Kats-Chernin, Other (World première)
Haydn, Sinfonía núm. 104 en re mayor "Londres"
Steven Isserlis, Violonchelo
Australian Chamber Orchestra
Richard Tognetti, Director musical
Dom 24 jun at 20:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Liederabend Thomas Hampson, Wolfram Rieger
Schubert, Obras
Berg, Other
Mahler, Obras
Thomas Hampson, Baritone
Wolfram Rieger, Piano