Our privacy policy was last updated on viernes 25 mayo 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Buscador de ballets y espetáculos de danza

Sep 22 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 25, 26, 27 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 28, 29 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Sadler's Wells Theatre, Londres

ENB in Liam Scarlett's No Man's Land © Laurent Liotardo
Lest We Forget
Comprar
No Man's Land (Liam Scarlett)
Second Breath (Russell Maliphant)
Dust (Akram Khan)
Sep 22 Matiné, 29

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

Jerome Robbins Festival Program A
Circus Polka (Jerome Robbins)
In The Night (Jerome Robbins)
West Side Story Suite (Jerome Robbins)
Afternoon of a Faun (Jerome Robbins)
Pacific Northwest Ballet
Sep 22, 25
Dances at a Gathering (Jerome Robbins)
Serenade after Plato's Symposium (Alexei Ratmansky)
Chroma (Wayne McGregor)
Matthew Rowe, Director
Het Balletorkest
Noé Inui, Violín
Sep 22, 23, oct 03, 04, 05, 06, 07

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Carmina Burana
Carmina Burana
Comprar
Orff, Carmina Burana
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Hungarian State Opera Chorus
Hungarian National Ballet
Tibor Bogányi, Director
Rita Rácz, Soprano
Erika Miklósa, Soprano
Gergely Boncsér, Tenor
Istvan Horvath, Tenor
Zsolt Haja, Baritone
Csaba Szegedi, Baritone
Tímea Papp, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Mónika Szelei, Costume Designer
Csaba Sebestyén, Coreografía
Sep 22 Matiné

Lesher Center for the Arts: Margaret Lesher Theatre, Walnut Creek

Smuin Dance Series 1
Smuin Ballet
Sep 22 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Sadler's Wells: Peacock Theatre, Londres

Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo - Programme B
Las Sílfides
Napoli - excerpts (August Bournonville)
Raymonda Adagio (Asami Maki)
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
Sep 22 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Cast, Doncaster

Northern Ballet: Mixed Programme
New works (Kenneth Tindall, Morgann Runacre-Temple, Mlindie Kulashe)
Northern Ballet
Sep 22, 26

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

All Balanchine
Concerto Barocco (George Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux (George Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Le Palais de Cristal) (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Sep 22

TheaterLab, Nueva York

Gabri Christa: Magdalena
Magdalena (Gabri Christa)
Sep 22 Matiné, 23 Matiné, 25

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Jewels
Emeralds (George Balanchine)
Rubies (George Balanchine)
Diamonds (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Sep 22, 29, oct 02, 05, 10, dic, 18, 29, 2019 ene 28

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlín

Celis | Eyal
Your Passion is Pure Joy to Me (Stijn Celis)
Half life (Sharon Eyal)
Sep 22, 23

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Roma

The Sleeping Beauty
La bella durmiente (Marius Petipa)
Ballo del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Nicolas Brochot, Director
Aldo Buti, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Sep 22

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Isadora
Isadora (Vladimir Varnava)
Mikhailovsky Ballet
Pavel Sorokin, Director
Galya Solodovnikova, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Natalia Osipova, bailarín
Veronika Part, bailarín
Vladimir Dorokhin, bailarín
Sep 22 Matiné, 24, 25, 26 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 27, 28, 29 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne

The Australian Ballet: Spartacus
Spartacus (Lucas Jervies)
Australian Ballet
Sáb 22 sep at 19:30

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Sala Principal, Valencia

Valencia Danza Somos Arte
Other (Various)
Royal Ballet
Stuttgart Ballet
Het Nationale Ballet
SemperOper Ballett Dresden
Ballet del Teatro Colón de Buenos Aires
Ballet Nice Méditerranée
Moscow State Opera and Ballet Theatre
Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Sep 23, 30, dic 13, 14, 2019 may 31, jun 01, 08, 20

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Schwanensee
Schwanensee
Comprar
El lago de los cisnes (Mario Schröder)
Christoph Gedschold, Director
Paul Zoller, Set Designer
Aleksandar Noshpal, Costume Designer
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Sep 23, 28, oct 07, 12

Volksoper Vienna, Viena

Wiener Staatsballet in der Volksoper: Ein Sommernachtstraum
Comprar
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Jorma Elo)
Wiener Staatsballett
Andreas Schüller, Director
Sandra Woodall, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Orchestra of the Vienna Volksoper
Sep 23, 24

Stanley & Audrey Burton Theatre, Leeds

Northern Ballet: Mixed Programme
New works (Kenneth Tindall, Morgann Runacre-Temple, Mlindie Kulashe)
Northern Ballet
Sep 24, 26, 30, oct 03, 09, 20

Staatsoper, Viena

Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Elena Tschernischova)
Wiener Staatsballett
Ermanno Florio, Director
Paul Connelly, Director
Ingolf Bruun, Set Designer
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Sep 24, 25, 26, 27, 28

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

John Jasperse Projects
Hinterland (John Jasperse)
John Jasperse Projects
Sep 25, 26 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

The Place, Londres

Avant Garde Dance: Fagin's Twist
Fagin's Twist (Tony Adigun)
Avant Garde Dance
Sep 25, 26, 27, 28, 29

Théâtre Maisonneuve, Montreal

Dada Masilo / The Dance factory: Giselle
Giselle (Dada Masilo)
Dada Masilo / The Dance Factory
Sep 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, oct 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06

Théâtre des Abbesses, París

Maguy Marin: Ligne de Crète
Ligne de Crète (Maguy Marin)
Compagnie Maguy Marin
Sep 26, 27, 28

Teatros del Canal, Madrid

Rocío Molina / Silvia Pérez Cruz: Grito pelao
Grito pelao (Rocío Molina)
Carlos Marquerie, Director de escena
Rocío Molina, bailarín
Silvia Pérez Cruz, Voz
Eduardo Trassierra, Guitarra
Eduardo Montfort, Violín
José Manuel Ramos, Percusión
Carlos Gárate, Electrónica
Sep 26, 27 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 28, 29 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

La Fille mal gardée
La Fille mal gardée (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Sep 27, 28, 29, 30 Matiné

Barbican Theatre, Londres

Memorial (Yaron Lifschitz)
Chris Drummond, Director de escena
Michael Hankin, Set Designer
Renate Henschke, Costume Designer
Helen Morse, Actor
Jonathan Peter Kenny, Contratenor
Melanie Pappenheim, Mezzosoprano
Tanja Tzarovska, Voz
Belinda Sykes, Voice, Oboe, shawm, recorders, gralla
Susi Evans, Clarinet, bass clarinet, accordion
Kelly McCusker, Violin, voice
Jocelyne Pook, Viola
Laura Moody, Cello, voice
Tom Morgan, Contrabajo
Jean Kelly, Celtic harp
Angela Hicks, Voz
Sep 27, 28, 29 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, París

Ballet de l'Opéra de Lyon: Cendrillon
Cendrillon (Marin) (Maguy Marin)
Ballet de l'Opéra de Lyon
Sep 27, 28, 29 Matiné, 30, oct 02, 03, 04, 05

Théâtre National de Chaillot, París

Saburo Teshigawara & Rihoko Sato: The Idiot
The Idiot (Saburo Teshigawara)
Rihoko Sato, bailarín
Sep 27, 28, 29

Sadler's Wells: Peacock Theatre, Londres

New English Ballet Theatre
The Four Seasons (Jenna Lee)
Remembrance (Wayne Eagling)
New English Ballet Theatre
English Concert Orchestra
Harry Bicket, Director musical
Fflur Wyn, Soprano
Joshua Ellicott, Tenor
Jue 27 sep at 19:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Fall Gala
New works (Matthew Neenan, Kyle Abraham, Gianna Reisen)
New York City Ballet
Jue 27 sep at 20:00

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), París

Gala d'ouverture de la saison de danse
Défilé du Ballet de l' Opéra de Paris
Decadance (Ohad Naharin)
Sep 28, 29 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 30 Matiné

UC Berkeley, Zellerbach Hall, Berkeley

Mark Morris Dance Group: Pepperland
Pepperland (Mark Morris)
Sep 28, oct 04, 06

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

21st Century Choreographers 1
Obras (Kyle Abraham)
In Vento (Mauro Bigonzetti)
New works (Kyle Abraham, Gianna Reisen)
New York City Ballet
Sep 28, 30 Matiné, oct 01, 03, 04, 06, 07, 09, 11, 12, 13 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 16, 18, 19

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), París

Decadance (Ohad Naharin)
Decadance (Ohad Naharin)
Avi Yona Bueno, Set Designer
Rafaket Levy, Costume Designer
Sep 29 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 30 Matiné, oct 02, 03

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

La Sylphide
Allegro Brillante (George Balanchine)
Easy (Justin Peck)
Carousel (Christopher Wheeldon)
Sylphide, La (August Bournonville, Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Sep 29, 30 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, oct 01

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

A.I.M Dearest Home
Dearest Home (Kyle Abraham, Abraham.In.Motion)
Abraham.In.Motion
Sep 30 Matiné, oct 20, 27, nov 11, 30, dic 22, 27, 2019 ene 20, 31, feb 02, 19, 24, mar 13

Theater Krefeld, Krefeld

Souvenirs from West and East (world premiere)
Souvenirs from West and East (Robert North)
Ballett des Theaters Krefeld und Mönchengladbach
Fellner, Andreas, Director
Hesse, Udo, Costume Designer
Oct 01, 03, 13, nov 06

Nationaltheater, Múnich

Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina
Comprar
Anna Karenina (Christian Spuck)
Robertas Servenikas, Director
Christian Spuck, Set Designer
Emma Ryott, Costume Designer
Jörg Zielinski, Set Designer
Adrian Oetiker, Piano
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Oct 01, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 Matiné

Park Avenue Armory, Nueva York

The Six Brandenburg Concertos
Comprar
Bach, Les six concertos brandebourgeois
Rosas
Amandine Beyer, Director
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Coreografía
Lun 1 oct at 19:30

Tramway, Glasgow

Other (A new documentary performance choreographed by Wen Hui, which takes as its starting point The Red Detachment of Women.)
Living Dance Studio
Oct 02, 03, 05, 06, 07

Hebbel am Ufer: HAU1, Berlín

Damaged Goods: Projecting [Space[
Projecting [Space[ (Various, Meg Stuart)
Damaged Goods
Oct 02, 03, 04, 05

Espace Pierre Cardin, París

Takao Kawaguchi: About Kazuo Ohno
About Kazuo Ohno (Takao Kawaguchi)
Oct 02, 03, 06 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Rashaun Mitchell + Silas Riener
New Work (Rashaun Mitchell, Silas Riener)
Oct 02, 03, 04, 05

Royal Albert Hall, Londres

Carlos Acosta: A Celebration
Rooster (Christopher Bruce)
Mermaid (Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui)
Alrededor non hay nada (Goyo Montero)
Carmen (Carlos Acosta)
Oct 03, 04 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 05, 06 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

Fire & Fury
The King Dances (David Bintley)
Ignite (Juanjo Arqués)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Oct 04, 05

Purcell Room, Londres

Wen Hui's RED
Comprar
RED (Wen Hui) (Wen Hui)
Living Dance Studio
Jue 4 oct at 19:00

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Čiurlionis
Čiurlionis
Comprar
Čiurlionis (Giedrius Kuprevičius)
Lietuvas Nacionala Opera un Baleta Treatra Viesirade
Juozas Mantas Jauniškis, Director
Robertas Servenikas, Director de escena
Diana Marszałek, Set Designer
Julia Skrzynecka, Costume Designer
Maciej Igielski, Lighting Designer
Ewa Krasucka, Video Artist
Oct 04, 05, 06

Sadler's Wells Theatre, Londres

William Forsythe: A Quiet Evening of Dance
Oct 04, 05, 06, 11, 12, 13

Place des Arts: Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montreal

Les Grands Ballets Canadiens: Lady Chatterley's Lover
Lady Chatterley’s Lover (Cathy Marston)
Les Grands Ballets
Oct 04 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 05, 06 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Theatre Royal, Nottingham

The Three Musketeers
The Three Mus (David Nixon)
Northern Ballet