Buscador de óperas

Sep 25, 27, 30, oct 04

La Scala, Milan

Handel, Tamerlano
Teatro alla Scala
Diego Fasolis, Director
Davide Livermore, Director de escena, Set Designer
Mariana Fracasso, Costume Designer
Maria Grazia Schiavo, Asteria
Franco Fagioli, Andronico
Marianne Crebassa, Irene
Bejun Mehta, Tamerlano
Plácido Domingo, Bajazet
Krešimir Špicer, Bajazet
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Sep 25, 28, oct 01 Matiné
La forza del destino
New Production
Comprar
Verdi, La forza del destino
Michele Mariotti, Director
Christof Loy, Director de escena
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Leonora
Franco Vassallo, Don Carlo
Roberto Aronica, Don Alvaro
Vitalij Kowaljow, Padre Guardiano
Véronica Simeoni, Preziosilla
James Creswell, Marquis of Calatrava
Alessandro Corbelli, Fra Melitone
Carlo Bosi, Trabuco
Roberta Alexander, Curra
Roger Smeets, Alcalde
Peter Arink, Chirurgo
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Otto Pichler, Coreografía
Sep 25, 28, oct 01 Matiné, 04, 07 Matiné, 10, 14 Matiné, 21 Matiné
Puccini, Manon Lescaut
Royal Swedish Opera
Marc Soustrot, Director
Knut Hendriksen, Director de escena
Lars Östbergh, Set Designer
Annsofi Nyberg, Costume Designer
Asmik Grigorian, Manon Lescaut
Sergey Polyakov, Chevalier des Grieux
Karl-Magnus Fredriksson, Lescaut
Vivianne Holmberg, Madrigalist
Niklas Björling Rygert, Dancing Master
William Davis Lind, Edmondo
Lennart Forsén, Geronte de Ravoir
Carina Jarlemark, Coreografía
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Sep 25

L'Opéra des Nations, Geneva

Las bodas de Fígaro (Le nozze di Figaro), K492
Comprar
Mozart, Las bodas de Fígaro (Le nozze di Figaro)
Marko Letonja, Director
Alan Woodbridge, Director
Tobias Richter, Director de escena
Ralph Koltai, Set Designer
Sue Blane, Costume Designer
Ildebrando D'Arcangelo, Count Almaviva
Nicole Cabell, Countess Almaviva
Guido Loconsolo, Figaro
Regula Mühlemann, Susanna
Avery Amereau, Cherubino
Bálint Szabó, Doctor Bartolo
Romaric Braun, Antonio
Seraina Perrenoud, Barbarina
Monica Bacelli, Marcellina
Grand Théâtre Opera Chorus
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Sep 25 Matiné, 28 Matiné

Tokyo Bunka Kaikan: Main Hall, Tokyo

Tannhäuser
Wagner, Tannhäuser
Kirill Petrenko, Director
Romeo Castellucci, Director de escena
Annette Dasch, Elisabeth
Elena Pankratova, Venus
Klaus Florian Vogt, Tannhäuser
Matthias Goerne, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Georg Zeppenfeld, Landgraf Hermann
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Sep 25, 28, oct 03, 07 Matiné, 11, 16, 20

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, Nueva York

Norma
New production
Bellini, Norma
Carlo Rizzi, Director
Sir David McVicar, Director de escena
Robert Jones, Set Designer
Moritz Junge, Costume Designer
Sondra Radvanovsky, Norma
Marina Rebeka, Norma
Joyce DiDonato, Adalgisa
Joseph Calleja, Pollione
Matthew Rose, Oroveso
Vazgen Gazaryan, Oroveso
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Sep 25

Opéra National du Rhin, Strasbourg

Kein Licht
Manoury, Kein Licht
Opéra National du Rhin
Julien Leroy, Director
Nicolas Stemann, Director de escena
Katrin Nottrodt, Set Designer
Marysol Del Castillo, Costume Designer
Sun Sarah Maria, Soprano
Olivia Vermeulen, Mezzosoprano
Christina Daletska, Mezzosoprano
Lionel Peintre, Baritone
Caroline Peters, Comédienne
Niels Bormann , Comédien
Chœur du Théâtre National Croate de Zagreb
United instruments of Lucilin
Sep 25, 27, 29, oct 01 Matiné, 03, 05

Opéra Comique, París

Miranda
Purcell, Miranda: After Henry Purcell
Raphaël Pichon, Director
Katie Mitchell, Director de escena
Chloe Lamford, Set Designer
Ensemble Pygmalion
Sep 25

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Fidelio (in concert)
Beethoven, Fidelio (Concert performance)
Zubin Mehta, Director
Evgeny Nikitin, Don Pizarro
Anja Kampe, Leonore
Peter Seiffert, Florestan
Barbara Bargnesi, Marzelline
Dean Power, Jaquino
Samuel Youn, Don Fernando
Steven Humes, Rocco
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Sep 25, 28, 30, oct 03, 05, 08 Matiné, 10, 14, 17, 21

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), París

Così fan tutte, K588
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Philippe Jordan, Director
Marius Stieghorst, Director
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Director de escena
Jan Versweyveld, Set Designer
An D'Huys, Costume Designer
Ginger Costa-Jackson, Despina
Mária Celeng, Despina
Jacquelyn Wagner, Fiordiligi
Ida Falk Winland, Fiordiligi
Michèle Losier, Dorabella
Stephanie Lauricella, Dorabella
Cyrille Dubois, Ferrando
Paulo Szot, Don Alfonso
Simone Del Savio, Don Alfonso
Philippe Sly, Guglielmo
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Guglielmo
Rosas
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Sep 25, 26, 27, 28 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 29, 30 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, oct 02, 03, 04, 05 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 06, 07 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Soho Theatre, Londres

La flauta mágica (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Mozart, La flauta mágica (Die Zauberflöte) (New English version by Glyn Maxwell, new orchestration by Alex Beetschen)
OperaUpClose
David Keefe, Director
Valentina Ceschi, Director de escena
Emma Bailey, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Susanna Buckle, Pamina
Abigail Kelly, Pamina
Fleur de Bray, Queen of the Night
Luci Briginshaw, Queen of the Night
Peter Kirk, Tamino
Lawrence Olsworth-Peter, Tamino
Tom Stoddart, Papageno
Sep 25, 29, oct 03, 06, 07, 10

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

La bohème
New Production
Puccini, La bohème
Royal Opera
Paul Wynne Griffiths, Director
Richard Jones, Director de escena
Stewart Laing, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Nicole Car, Mimì
Simona Mihai, Mimì, Musetta
Michael Fabiano, Rodolfo
Benjamin Bernheim, Rodolfo
Mariusz Kwiecień, Marcello
Florian Sempey, Schaunard
Gyula Nagy, Schaunard
Luca Tittoto, Colline
Jeremy White, Benoît
Wyn Pencarreg, Alcindoro
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Lun 25 sep at 19:30

Buxton Opera House, Buxton

Tosca
Puccini, Tosca
Russian State Opera
Sep 26

L'Opéra des Nations, Geneva

Figaro Gets a Divorce
Comprar
Langer, Figaro Gets a Divorce
Justin Brown, Director
David Pountney, Director de escena
Ralph Koltai, Set Designer
Sue Blane, Costume Designer
David Stout, Figaro
Marie Arnet, Susanna
Mark Stone, Count
Ellie Dehn, Countess
Naomi O'Connell, Serafin
Andrew Watts, The Cherub
Alan Oke, The Major
Rhian Lois, Angelica
Basel Sinfonietta
Sep 26, 29, oct 05, 10, 15 Matiné

Opernhaus, Zürich

Die Zauberflöte
Comprar
Mozart, La flauta mágica (Die Zauberflöte)
Karina Canellakis, Director
Tatjana Gürbaca, Director de escena
Klaus Grünberg, Set Designer
Silke Willrett, Costume Designer
Elsa Dreisig, Pamina
Sen Guo, Queen of the Night
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Tamino
Ruben Drole, Papageno
Wenwei Zhang, Sarastro
Florie Valiquette, Papagena
Hamida Kristoffersen, First Lady
Gemma Ní Bhriain, Second Lady
Judith Schmid, Third Lady
Michael Laurenz, Monostatos
Oliver Widmer, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Jamez McCorkle, First Armoured Man
Thobela Ntshanyana, First Priest
Donald Thomson, Second Armoured Man
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Mar 26 sep at 10:30

Cadogan Hall, Londres

Opera Prelude : “Il Nous Faut de L’Amour”
Sep 26, oct 05, 07 Matiné, 11, 13, 14

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, La flauta mágica (Die Zauberflöte)
Royal Opera
Julia Jones, Director
Richard Hetherington, Director
Sir David McVicar, Director de escena
John Macfarlane, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Siobhan Stagg, Pamina
Janai Brugger, Pamina
Mauro Peter, Tamino
Tuomas Katajala, Tamino
Roderick Williams, Papageno
Florian Sempey, Papageno
Mika Kares, Sarastro
In-Sung Sim, Sarastro
Sabine Devieilhe, Queen of the Night
Christina Poulitsi, Queen of the Night
Christina Gansch, Papagena
Lee Haegee, Papagena
Rebecca Evans, First Lady
Jennifer Davis, First Lady
Angela Simkin, Second Lady
Susan Platts, Third Lady
Gaynor Keeble, Third Lady
Peter Bronder, Monostatos
Peter Hoare, Monostatos
Darren Jeffery, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Thomas Atkins, First Armoured Man
Andrew Macnair, First Armoured Man
Simon Shibambu, Second Armoured Man
Harry Nicoll, First Priest
Donald Maxwell, Second Priest
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Sep 26, 28

Theater an der Wien, Viena

Die Zauberflöte
New Production
Mozart, La flauta mágica (Die Zauberflöte)
Theater an der Wien
René Jacobs, Director
Torsten Fischer, Director de escena
Herbert Schäfer, Set Designer
Sophie Karthäuser, Pamina
Nina Minasyan, Queen of the Night
Sebastian Kohlhepp, Tamino
Daniel Schmutzhard, Papageno
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Sarastro
Katharina Ruckgaber, Papagena
Michael Smallwood, Monostatos
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Sep 26, 27

Mariinsky II, St Petersburg

I vespri siciliani
Verdi, I vespri siciliani
Mariinsky Opera
Arnaud Bernard, Director de escena
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Sep 26

Old Bus Station, Nueva York

LoftOpera//Pagliacci
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci
LoftOpera
Samuel McCoy, Director
John de los Santos, Director de escena
Griffin, Jung, Set Designer
Soliman, Ashley, Costume Designer
Glyptis, Kelly, Nedda
Lucas Levy, Canio
Conyers, Joshua, Tonio
Kuhn, Michael, Beppe
Wes Mason, Silvio
Sep 26, 30 Matiné, oct 04, 07, 13, 18, 21 Matiné, 24, 28 Matiné

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, Nueva York

Les Contes d'Hoffmann
Offenbach, Les Contes d'Hoffmann (Tales of Hoffmann)
Johannes Debus, Director
Bartlett Sher, Director de escena
Michael Yeargan, Set Designer
Catherine Zuber, Costume Designer
Vittorio Grigòlo, Hoffmann
Yosep Kang, Hoffmann
Erin Morley, Olympia
Anita Hartig, Antonia, Stella
Oksana Volkova, Giulietta
Tara Erraught, Nicklausse
Géraldine Chauvet, Nicklausse
Laurent Naouri, Lindorf, Coppélius, Dappertutto, Miracle
Christophe Mortagne, Andres, Cochenille, Frantz, Pitichinaccio
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Sep 26, 28, oct 01 Matiné, 03, 06, 08 Matiné, 11, 14, 17

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
San Francisco Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Director
John Copley, Director de escena
John Conklin, Set Designer
David Walker [set designer], Costume Designer
Aurelia Florian, Violetta Valéry
Atalla Ayan, Alfredo Germont
Artur Ruciński, Giorgio Germont
Renée Rapier, Flora Bervoix
Amitai Pati, Gastone de Letorières
Amina Edris, Annina
Andrew Manea, Marquis d'Obigny
Anthony Reed, Dr Grenvil
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
San Francisco Opera Chorus
Ian Robertson, Choirmaster / chorus director
Sep 26

Severance Hall, Cleveland

The Cunning Little Vixen
Janáček, The Cunning Little Vixen
Franz Welser-Möst, Director
Yuval Sharon, Director de escena
Alan Held, Forester
Martina Janková, Bystrouška
Jennifer Johnson Cano, Zlatohřbítek
David Cangelosi, Schoolmaster
Daryl Freedman, Lapák
Dashon Burton, Parson
Andrew Foster-Williams, Harašta
The Cleveland Orchestra
Cleveland Orchestra Chorus
Cleveland Orchestra Children's Chorus
Sep 26, 27

Teatro Massimo, Palermo

Midsummer night's dream
Britten, A Midsummer Night's Dream
Teatro Massimo
Daniel Cohen, Director
Paul Curran, Director de escena
Gabriella Ingram, Set Designer
Leah Partridge, Helena
Jennifer O'Loughlin, Tytania
Gabriella Sborgi, Hermia
Keith Jameson, Flute
Mark Milhofer, Lysander
William Ferguson, Snout
Szymon Komasa, Demetrius
Zachary Altman, Bottom
Tyler Simpson, Snug
Michael Sumuel, Theseus
Chris Agius Darmanin, Puck
Sep 26, 29, oct 02

Oslo Opera House, Main Stage, Oslo

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, La flauta mágica (Die Zauberflöte)
Norwegian National Opera
Thomas Søndergård, Director
Alexander Mørk-Eidem, Director de escena
Christian Friedländer, Set Designer
Maria Gyllenhoff, Costume Designer
Mari Eriksmoen, Pamina
Eli Kristin Hanssveen, Pamina
Lina Johnson, Queen of the Night
Eir Inderhaug, Queen of the Night
Marius Roth Christensen, Tamino
Thorbjørn Gulbrandsøy, Tamino
Atle Antonsen, Papageno
Henning von Schulman, Sarastro
Jens-Erik Aasbø, Sarastro
Erlend Samnøen, Revival Director
Norwegian National Opera Orchestra
Mar 26 sep at 19:30

Buxton Opera House, Buxton

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Sep 27, 30, oct 08, 13, 19, 22 Matiné, 25, 28

Opernhaus, Zürich

Eugene Onegin
New Production
Comprar
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Stanislav Kochanovsky, Director
Barrie Kosky, Director de escena
Rebecca Ringst, Set Designer
Klaus Bruns, Costume Designer
Peter Mattei, Eugene Onegin
Olga Bezsmertna, Tatyana
Ksenia Dudnikova, Olga
Margarita Nekrasova, Filippyevna
Pavol Breslik, Lensky
Liliana Nikiteanu, Madame Larina
Christof Fischesser, Prince Gremin
Stanislav Vorobyov, Captain, Zaretsky
Martin Zysset, Monsieur Triquet
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Sep 27, 30, oct 07, 12, 14, 19, 21

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

Cavalleria rusticana
New Production
Comprar
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana
Tobias Ringborg, Director
Karolina Sofulak, Director de escena
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Gabrielle Dalton, Costume Designer
Giselle Allen, Santuzza
Katie Bray, Lola
Rosalind Plowright, Mamma Lucia
Jonathan Stoughton, Turiddu
Phillip Rhodes, Alfio
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Sep 27, 29, oct 07, 13, 21 Matiné

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

Trial by Jury
New Production
Comprar
Sullivan, Trial by Jury
Oliver Rundell, Director
John Savournin, Director de escena
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Gabrielle Dalton, Costume Designer
Amy Freston, The Plantiff
Nicholas Watts, The Defendant
Jeremy Peaker, The Learned Judge
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Sep 27, 29, oct 02

Staatsoper, Viena

La traviata
Comprar
Verdi, La traviata
Wiener Staatsoper
James Gaffigan, Director
Jean-François Sivadier, Director de escena
Alexandre de Dardel, Set Designer
Olga Peretyatko, Violetta Valéry
Jean-François Borras, Alfredo Germont
Paolo Rumetz, Giorgio Germont
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Sep 27

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Elektra
Strauss R., Elektra
San Francisco Opera
Henrik Nánási, Director
Keith Warner, Director de escena
Boris Kudlička, Set Designer
Kaspar Glarner, Costume Designer
Christine Goerke, Elektra
Michaela Martens, Klytaemnestra
Adrianne Pieczonka, Chrysothemis
Alfred Walker, Orest
Robert Brubaker, Aegisth
Anthony Reed, Orest's Tutor
Rhoslyn Jones, Maid 5
Jill Grove, Maid 1
Laura Krumm, Maid 2
Nicole Birkland, Maid 3
Sarah Cambidge, Maid 4
Alexandra Loutsion, Overseer
Erin Neff, Confidante
Amina Edris, Trainbearer
Kyle van Schoonhoven, Young Servant
Bojan Kneževiċ, Old Servant
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
San Francisco Opera Chorus
Ian Robertson, Choirmaster / chorus director
Sep 27, 30, oct 05, 10, 14 Matiné

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, Nueva York

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, La flauta mágica (Die Zauberflöte)
James Levine, Director
Julie Taymor, Director de escena, Costume Designer
George Tsypin, Set Designer
Golda Schultz, Pamina
Kathryn Lewek, Queen of the Night
Charles Castronovo, Tamino
Markus Werba, Papageno
Tobias Kehrer, Sarastro
René Pape, Sarastro
Christian Van Horn, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Sep 27, oct 01 Matiné, 06

Opéra Bastille, París

Pelléas et Mélisande
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande
Philippe Jordan, Director
Robert Wilson, Director de escena, Set Designer
Frida Parmeggiani, Costume Designer
Elena Tsallagova, Mélisande
Étienne Dupuis, Pelléas
Luca Pisaroni, Golaud
Franz-Josef Selig, Arkel
Anna Larsson, Geneviève
Jodie Devos, Yniold
Thomas Dear, Shepherd, A Doctor
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Sep 27, 29, oct 01, 03

Bockenheimer Depot, Frankfurt am Main

Rinaldo
New production
Handel, Rinaldo
Oper Frankfurt
Simone Di Felice, Director
Ted Huffman, Director de escena
Annemarie Woods, Set Designer
Raphaela Rose, Costume Designer
Karen Vuong, Almirena
Elizabeth Reiter, Armida
Julia Dawson, Goffredo
Jakub Józef Orliński, Rinaldo
Brandon Cedel, Argante
Daniel Miroslaw, Eustazio
Joachim Klein, Lighting Designer
Adam Weinert, Coreografía
Stephanie Schulze, Dramaturgy
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Sep 27, 30, oct 03, 2018 sep 16

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Parsifal
Wagner, Parsifal
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Kent Nagano, Director
Achim Freyer, Director de escena, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer
Wolfgang Koch, Amfortas
Vladimir Baykov, Klingsor
Claudia Mahnke, Kundry
Andreas Schager, Parsifal
Kwangchul Youn, Gurnemanz
Jürgen Sacher, First knight of the Grail
Tigran Martirossian, Titurel
Katja Pieweck, A voice from on high
Athanasia Zöhrer, First Flower Maiden
Hellen Kwon, First Flower Maiden
Dorottya Láng, First Flower Maiden
Sascha Kramer, Fourth squire
Sergei Ababkin, Third squire
Alexandra Steiner, First squire, Second Flower Maiden
Denis Velev, Second knight of the Grail
Ruzana Grigorian, Second squire
Gabriele Rossmanith, Second Flower Maiden
Nadezhda Karyazina, Second Flower Maiden
Sebastian Bauer, Director de escena
Moritz Nitsche, Set Designer
Petra Weikert, Costume Designer
Sebastian Alphons, Lighting Designer
Jakob Klaffs, Video Artist
Hugo Reis, Video Artist
Klaus-Peter Kehr, Dramaturgy
Eberhard Friedrich, Choirmaster / chorus director
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Sep 27, 29 Matiné

Tokyo Bunka Kaikan: Main Hall, Tokyo

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, La flauta mágica (Die Zauberflöte)
Asher Fisch, Director
August Everding, Director de escena
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Pamina
Brenda Rae, Queen of the Night
Daniel Behle, Tamino
Michael Nagy, Papageno
Matti Salminen, Sarastro
Elsa Benoit, Papagena
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Sep 27, oct 01 Matiné, 06, 09, 12 Matiné, 15 Matiné

Civic Opera House, Chicago

Orphée et Eurydice
New production
Gluck, Orphée et Eurydice (Paris version)
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Harry Bicket, Director
John Neumeier, Director de escena, Set Designer
Dmitry Korchak, Orfeo
Lauren Snouffer, Amore
Andriana Chuchman, Euridice
Joffrey Ballet
Chicago Lyric Opera Orchestra
Chicago Lyric Opera Chorus
Mié 27 sep at 19:30

Theatre Severn, Shrewsbury

Tosca
Puccini, Tosca
Russian State Opera
Sep 28, 29, oct 04, 05, 06, 07 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 11, 13, 14 Matiné, 18, 20, 22, 26, 27, 28 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, nov 02, 05, 09, 10, 17, 18 Matiné, 22, 26, 29, dic 07, 08, 09 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 10, 27, 28, 29, 31, 2018 ene 02, 10, 11, 13, 14 Matiné, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 27 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

GöteborgsOperan, Gotenburgo

The Phantom of the Opera
Comprar
Lloyd Webber, The Phantom of the Opera
Sofie Asplund, Christine Daaé
Frida Engström, Christine Daaé
Liina Vosa, Christine Daaé
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Sep 28, oct 01, 08 Matiné, 15

Opernhaus, Zürich

Strauss R., Salomé
Ulf Schirmer, Director
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Director de escena
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Designer
Marianne Glittenberg, Costume Designer
Catherine Naglestad, Salome
Doris Soffel, Herodias
Gerhard Siegel, Herod
Evan LeRoy Johnson, Narraboth
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Jochanaan
Deniz Uzun, Herodias's Page
Iain Milne, 1st Jew
Omer Kobiljak, 2nd Jew
Spencer Lang, 3rd Jew
Jonathan Abernethy, 4th Jew
Cody Quattlebaum, 5th Jew
Ildo Song, 1st Nazarene
Huw Montague Rendall, 2nd Nazarene
Valeriy Murga, 1st Soldier
Dmytro Kalmuchyn, Cappadocian
Philharmonia Zürich
Sep 28, 29

Harlequin Theatre, Redhill

World Premiere of The Life to Come - an opera by Louis Mander and Stephen Fry
Comprar
Mander, The Life To Come (Surrey Opera are proud to present the World Premiere of a new opera in two acts based on the E.M Forster story ‘The Life To Come”, with music by talented young composer Louis Mander and libretto by renowned actor, presenter and writer Stephen Fry. The o)
Surrey Opera
Jonathan Butcher, Director, Director de escena
Jill Wilson, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Martin Lindau, Paul Pinmay
Themba Mvula, Vithobai
Jonathan Forbes Kennedy, Rev Tregold
Hannah Poulsom, Verily Romily
James Schouten, Ernest Romily
Jolyon Loy, Ronald
Denver Martin Smith, Head tribesman 1
Bobby Jeffrey, Head tribesman 2
Tim Baldwin, Senior missionary 1
Trainer, Robert, Senior missionary 2
Surrey Opera Orchestra
Surrey Opera Chorus
Stephen Fry, Libretista
Sep 28, 29, oct 01

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Verdi, Rigoletto
Ádám Medveczky, Director
Miklós Szinetár, Director de escena
Attila Csikós, Set Designer
Rita Velich, Costume Designer
Boldizsár László, The Duke of Mantua
Istvan Horvath, The Duke of Mantua
Anatoliy Fokanov, Rigoletto
Mihály Kalmandy, Rigoletto
Zita Szemere, Gilda
Erika Miklósa, Gilda
Gábor Géza, Sparafucile
Viktória Mester, Maddalena
Andrea Szántó, Maddalena
Veronika Dobi-Kiss, Giovanna
Kornélia Bakos, Giovanna
Tamás Szüle, Count Ceprano
Ágnes Molnár, Countess Ceprano
Krisztina Simon, Countess Ceprano
Péter Kiss, Borsa
András Kőrösi, Monterone
Sándor Egri, Monterone
András Káldi Kiss, Marullo
Gábor Németh, Court Usher
Eszter Zavaros, Page
Mária Harangi, Director de escena
Sep 28, 2018 ene 31, feb 06, mar 27

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

Faust
Gounod, Faust
Mariinsky Opera
Isabella Bywater, Director de escena
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Sep 28, 30, oct 05, 09, 11, 15 Matiné, 18, 21

Opéra Bastille, París

The Merry Widow (Die Lustige Witwe)
Lehár, The Merry Widow (Die Lustige Witwe)
Marius Stieghorst, Director
Jakub Hrůša, Director
Jorge Lavelli, Director de escena
Antonio Lagarto, Set Designer
Francesco Zito, Costume Designer
Véronique Gens, Hanna Glawari
Valentina Naforniţă, Valencienne
Thomas Hampson, Count Danilo Danilovich
José Van Dam, Baron Mirko Zeta
Stephen Costello, Camille de Rosillon
Alexandre Duhamel, Vicomte Cascada
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Sep 28, oct 03, 06, 09, 11, 14, 19, 21, 27, 31, nov 04, 10, 17, 27, 29, dic 02 Matiné

The London Coliseum, Londres

Aida
New Production
Verdi, Aida
English National Opera
Keri-Lynn Wilson, Director
Christian Baldini, Director
Phelim McDermott, Director de escena
Tom Pye, Set Designer
Kevin Pollard, Costume Designer
Michelle DeYoung, Amneris
Dana Beth Miller, Amneris
Gwyn Hughes Jones, Radamès
Musa Ngqungwana, Amonasro
Latonia Moore, Aida
Morenike Fadayomi, Aida
Matthew Best, King of Egypt
Robert Winslade Anderson, Ramfis
Brindley Sherratt, Ramfis
Eleanor Dennis, Priestess
David Webb, A messenger
Chorus of English National Opera
English National Opera Orchestra
Sep 28, oct 08 Matiné, 12, 20

Teatro Regio di Parma, Parma

Jérusalem
Verdi, Jérusalem
Teatro Regio di Parma
Daniele Callegari, Director
Hugo de Ana, Director de escena, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ramón Vargas, Gaston, Viscount of Béarn
Vito Priante, The Count of Toulouse
Michele Pertusi, Roger
Mirco Palazzi, Roger
Annick Massis, Hélène
Silvia Dalla Benetta, Hélène
Sara Rossini, Isaure
Rubén Amoretti, Adhemar de Monteil
Paolo Antognetti, Raymond
Italo Proferisce, The Emir of Ramla
Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini
Coro del Teatro Regio di Parma
Jue 28 sep at 19:30

Floral Pavilion Theatre, New Brighton

Tosca
Puccini, Tosca
Russian State Opera
Sep 29, oct 02, 07
Verdi, Aida
Giampaolo Maria Bisanti, Director
Benedikt von Peter, Director de escena
Katrin Wittig, Set Designer
Lene Schwind, Costume Designer
Anna Smirnova, Amneris
Tatiana Serjan, Aida
Jorge de Léon, Radamès
Noel Bouley, Amonasro
Ante Jerkunica, King of Egypt
Ievgen Orlov, Ramfis
Marrero Meechot, Priestess
Robert Watson, A messenger
Gideon Poppe, A messenger
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Sep 29, oct 01 Matiné, 03, 06, 08 Matiné

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

Tiefland (Lowland)
New production
Comprar
d'Albert, Tiefland (Lowland)
Claus Peter Flor, Director
Alfonso Caiani, Director
Walter Sutcliffe, Director de escena
Kaspar Glarner, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Markus Brück, Sebastiano
Scott Wilde, Tommaso
Orhan Yildiz, Moruccio
Jolana Slavikova, Pepa
Meagan Miller, Marta
Nikolai Schukoff, Pedro
Sofia Pavone, Antonia
Anna Destraël, Rosalia
Anna Schoeck, Nuri
Paul Kaufmann, Nando
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Chœur du Capitole
Sep 29, oct 07 Matiné, 20

Leeds Grand Theatre, Leeds

L'Enfant et les sortilèges
New Production
Comprar
Ravel, L'Enfant et les sortilèges
Martin André, Director
Annabel Arden, Director de escena
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Hannah Clark, Costume Designer
Wallis Giunta, The Child
Fflur Wyn, Princess, Fire, Nightingale
Ann Taylor, Mother, China Cup, Squirrel
Katie Bray, Owl, Cat (female), The armchair
John Savournin, Chair, Tree
John Graham-Hall, Wedgwood teapot, Little old man, Tree frog
Quirijn de Lang, Clock, Cat (male)
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North