Acceder

Buscador de óperas

Ene 18, 19, 23, 24, 25, 27, 28, 29, 31, feb 01, 03, 04

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Massenet, Werther
Alain Altinoglu, Director
Willy Decker, Director de escena, Set Designer
Wolfgang Gussmann, Costume Designer
Piotr Beczała, Werther
Josep Bros, Werther
Anna Caterina Antonacci, Charlotte
Nora Gubisch, Charlotte
Joan Martín-Royo, Albert
Carlos Daza, Albert
Elena Sancho Pereg, Sophie
Sonia de Munck, Sophie
Stefano Palatchi, Le Bailli
Antoni Comas, Schmidt
Marc Canturri, Johann
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Ene 18, mar 15, abr 29

Latvian National Opera, Riga

Gounod, Faust
Tadeusz Wojciechowski, Director
Kristaps Skulte, Set Designer
Kristīne Pasternaka, Costume Designer
Ene 18, 21

Staatsoper, Viena

La Fanciulla del West
Comprar
Puccini, La fanciulla del West
Wiener Staatsoper
Mikko Franck, Director
Marco Arturo Marelli, Director de escena, Set Designer
Dagmar Niefind, Costume Designer
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Minnie
José Cura, Dick Johnson
Tomasz Konieczny, Jack Rance
Joseph Dennis, Nick
Alexandru Moisiuc, Ashby
Miriam Albano, Wowkle
Peter Jelosits, Harry
Benedikt Kobel, Joe
Thomas Ebenstein, Trin
Igor Onishchenko, Bello
Clemens Unterreiner, Happy
Mihail Dogotari, Sid
Boaz Daniel, Sonora
Ayk Martirossian, Billy Jackrabbit
Orhan Yildiz, Jake Wallace, José Castro
Marcus Pelz, Jim Larkens
Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Ene 18, 21, 23

Nationaltheater, Múnich

South Pole
Comprar
Srnka, South Pole
Kirill Petrenko, Director
Hans Neuenfels, Director de escena
Katrin Connan, Set Designer
Andrea Schmidt-Futterer, Costume Designer
John Daszak, Robert Scott
Tara Erraught, Kathleen Scott
Thomas Hampson, Roald Amundsen
Mojca Erdmann, Landlady
Dean Power, Lawrence Oates
Kevin Conners, Edward "Uncle Bill" Wilson
Matthew Grills, Edgar Evans
John Carpenter, Oscar Wisting
Christian Rieger, Helmer Hanssen
Joshua Owen Mills, Henry "Birdie" Bowers
Tim Kuypers, Hjalmar Johansen
Sean Michael Plumb, Olav Bjaaland
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Ene 18, 21, 24, 26
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
Jérémie Rhorer, Director
Johan Simons, Director de escena
Bert Neumann, Set Designer
Nina von Mechow, Costume Designer
Lenneke Ruiten, Konstanze
Paul Appleby, Belmonte
Peter Rose, Osmin
Siobhan Stagg, Blondchen
David Portillo, Pedrillo
Steven Van Watermeulen, Bassa Selim
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Netherlands Chamber Orchestra
Ene 18

Janáček Theatre (Janáčkovo divadlo), Brno

Antonín Dvořák – Rusalka
Comprar
Dvořák, Rusalka
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Director
Vladimír Morávek, Director de escena
Daniel Dvořák, Set Designer
Zimula Sylva Hanáková, Costume Designer
Pavla Vykopalová, Rusalka
Peter Berger, Prince
Jiří Sulženko, Vodník, the water goblin
Václava Krejčí-Housková, Ježibaba, the Witch
Daniela Straková-Šedrlová, Foreign Princess
Ene 18, 21, 24, feb 11

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Le nozze di Figaro
Mozart, Las bodas de Fígaro (Le nozze di Figaro)
Hamburgische Staatsoper
Michele Gamba, Director
Stefan Herheim, Director de escena
Christof Hetzer, Set Designer
Gesine Völlm, Costume Designer
Alexey Bogdanchikov, Count Almaviva
Iulia Maria Dan, Countess Almaviva
Alin Anca, Figaro
Hayoung Lee, Susanna
Nadezhda Karyazina, Cherubino
Tigran Martirossian, Doctor Bartolo
Katja Pieweck, Marcellina
Peter Galliard, Don Curzio
Jürgen Sacher, Don Basilio
Reinhard Dorn, Antonio
Narea Son, Barbarina
Alexander Meier-Dörzenbach, Dramaturgy
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Ene 18, 21, 26, 29

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Xerxes
Premiere
Handel, Serse (Xerxes)
Oper Frankfurt
Constantinos Carydis, Director
Tilmann Köhler, Director de escena
Karoly Risz, Set Designer
Susanne Uhl, Costume Designer
Gaëlle Arquez, Xerxes
Kateryna Kasper, Romilda
Lawrence Zazzo, Arsamenes
Louise Alder, Atalanta
Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Amastris
Thomas Faulkner, Elviro
Brandon Cedel, Ariodantes
Joachim Klein, Lighting Designer
Zsolt Horpácsy, Dramaturgy
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Ene 18, 25, feb 04, 12, 14, 19, 24, 26, mar 12, 17, 19, 26

Volksoper Vienna, Viena

Der Kongress tanzt
Heymann, Der Kongress tanzt
Volksoper
Robert Meyer, Director de escena
Eva-Maria Schwenkel, Set Designer
Gertrude Rindler-Schantl, Costume Designer
Florian Hurler, Coreografía
Ene 18, 23, 27, 30

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

Written on Skin
Benjamin, Written on Skin
Royal Opera
George Benjamin, Director
Katie Mitchell, Director de escena
Vicki Mortimer, Set Designer
Barbara Hannigan, Agnès
Georgia Jarman, Agnès
Christopher Purves, The Protector
Iestyn Davies, Boy / Angel 1
Victoria Simmonds, Marie / Angel 2
Mark Padmore, John / Angel 3
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Ene 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 27

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Roma

Così fan tutte
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Speranza Scappucci, Director
Graham Vick, Director de escena
Samal Blak, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Francesca Dotto, Fiordiligi
Federica Lombardi, Fiordiligi
Chiara Amarù, Dorabella
Paola Gardina, Dorabella
Vito Priante, Guglielmo
Mattia Olivieri, Guglielmo
Juan Francisco Gatell, Ferrando
Antonio Poli, Ferrando
Monica Bacelli, Despina
Daniela Pini, Despina
Pietro Spagnoli, Don Alfonso
Paolo Bordogna, Don Alfonso
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Ene 18, 21, 24, 28 Matiné, feb 01, 04, 08, 11

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, Nueva York

Il barbiere di Siviglia
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Maurizio Benini, Director
Bartlett Sher, Director de escena
Michael Yeargan, Set Designer
Catherine Zuber, Costume Designer
Pretty Yende, Rosina
Javier Camarena, Count Almaviva
Dmitry Korchak, Count Almaviva
Peter Mattei, Figaro
Maurizio Muraro, Dr. Bartolo
Valeriano Lanchas, Dr. Bartolo
Mikhail Petrenko, Don Basilio
Oren Gradus, Don Basilio
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Ene 18, 29, feb 03

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Aziz Shokhakimov, Director
Lukas Beikircher, Director
David Hermann, Director de escena
Alexander Polzin, Set Designer
Cristina Nyffeler, Costume Designer
Gordon Hawkins, Rigoletto
Siyabulela Ntale, Rigoletto
Elena Sancho Pereg, Gilda
Heidi Elisabeth Meier, Gilda
Luiza Fatyol, Gilda
Georgy Vasiliev, The Duke of Mantua
Lukasz Konieczny, Sparafucile
Günes Gürle, Sparafucile
Ramona Zaharia, Maddalena
Maria Kataeva, Maddalena
Annika Kaschenz, Giovanna
Beniamin Pop, Count Ceprano
Maria Boiko, Countess Ceprano
Florian Simson, Borsa
Johannes Preißinger, Borsa
Daniel Djambazian, Monterone
Dimitra Kotidou, Page
Volker Weinhart, Lighting Designer
Christoph Kurig, Choirmaster / chorus director
Bernhard F. Loges, Dramaturgy
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Ene 18 Matiné, 19, 22 Matiné

Teatro Regio, Turín

Pagliacci
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci
Teatro Regio Torino Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Director
Gabriele Lavia, Director de escena
Paolo Ventura, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Erika Grimaldi, Nedda
Davinia Rodríguez, Nedda
Fabio Sartori, Canio
Francesco Anile, Canio
Roberto Frontali, Tonio
Gabriele Viviani, Tonio
Juan José de León, Beppe
Andrzej Filonczyk, Silvio
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Ene 18

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

From the House of the Dead
Janáček, From the House of the Dead
Prague National Theatre Opera
Robert Jindra, Director
Daniel Špinar, Director de escena
Lucia Škandíková, Set Designer
Iva Němcová, Costume Designer
František Zahradníček, Gorjančikov
Michal Bragagnolo, Aljeja
Štefan Margita, Luka Kuzmič (Filka Morozov)
Josef Moravec, Skuratov
Pavol Remenár, Šiškov
Ondrej Šaling, Shapkin
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Ene 18, 24, 27, 31, feb 02

Kammeroper, Viena

Der Kaiser von Atlantis oder Die Tod-Verweigerung
Neuproduktion
Ullmann, The Emperor of Atlantis (Der Kaiser von Atlantis)
Theater an der Wien
Julien Vanhoutte, Director
Rainer Vierlinger, Director de escena
Susanne Boehm, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Frederikke Kampmann, Bubikopf
Anna Marshaniya, Drummer
Thomas Birch, Harlequin, Soldier
Matteo Loi, Emperor Overall
Dumitru Madarasan, Death
Unnsteinn Àrnason, Loudspeaker
Franz Tscheck, Lighting Designer
Wiener KammerOrchester
Cosimo Miorelli, Video Artist
Ene 18, 21

Théâtre Graslin, Nantes

Little Nemo
Chaillou, Little Nemo
Angers Nantes Opéra
Philippe Nahon, Director
Olivier Balazuc, Director de escena
Bruno de Lavenère, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Chloé Briot, Soprano
Richard Rittelman, Baritone
Hadhoum Tunc, Soprano
Bertrand Bontoux, Bajo (cantante)
Florian Cafiero, Tenor
Cyril Rabbath
Vincent Clavaguera
Choeur d'Angers Nantes Opéra
Xavier Ribes, Choirmaster / chorus director
Ensemble Ars Nova
Ene 18, 21, 22 Matiné, 25, 27, 28

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Seattle Opera
Stefano Ranzani, Director
Peter Konwitschny, Director de escena
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Joachim Klein, Costume Designer
Corinne Winters, Violetta Valéry
Angel Blue, Violetta Valéry
Stefano Secco, Alfredo Germont
Zach Borichevsky, Alfredo Germont
Weston Hurt, Giorgio Germont
Stephen Powell, Giorgio Germont
Maya Lahyani, Flora Bervoix
Eric Neuville, Gastone de Letorières
Barry Johnson, Baron Douphol
Karen Early Evans, Annina
Jonathan Silvia, Marquis d'Obigny
Charles Robert Austin, Dr Grenvil
Ene 18, 20, 21

Opera Vlaanderen, Ghent, Ghent

The Magic Flute
Mozart, La flauta mágica (Die Zauberflöte)
Opera Vlaanderen
Jan Schweiger, Director
David Hermann, Director de escena
Christof Hetzer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ante Jerkunica, Sarastro
Hulkar Sabirova, Queen of the Night
Hasmik Torosyan, Queen of the Night
Kenneth Tarver, Tamino
Adam Smith, Tamino
Mirella Hagen, Pamina
Lore Binon, Pamina
Josef Wagner, Papageno
Morgane Heyse, Papagena
Michael Scott, Monostatos
Hanne Roos, First Lady
Tineke Van Ingelgem, Second Lady
Raehann Bryce-Davis, Third Lady
Stephan Adriaens, First Armoured Man, Second Priest
Evgeny Solodovnikov, First Priest, The Speaker (Der Sprecher), Second Armoured Man
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Ene 18
Giordano, Fedora
Royal Swedish Opera
Tobias Ringborg, Director
Christof Loy, Director de escena
Herbert Murauer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Asmik Grigorian, Princess Fedora Romazov
Andrea Carè, Count Loris Ipanov
Ola Eliasson, De Siriex
Sofie Asplund, Countness Olga Sukarev
Johanna Rudström, Dmitri
Jon Nilsson, Baron Rouvel
Niklas Björling Rygert, Desirè
Jens Persson, Borov
John Erik Eleby, Cirillo
Håkan Ekenäs, Lorek
Kristian Flor, Grech
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra
Ene 18, 22, 24, 25, 26, 28, 29, 31, feb 01

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Nello Santi, Director
Jordi Bernàcer, Director
Giancarlo Cobelli, Director de escena
Carlo Tommasi, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Piero Pretti, The Duke of Mantua
Stefan Pop, The Duke of Mantua
George Petean, Rigoletto
Amartuvshin Enkhbat, Rigoletto
Rosa Feola, Gilda
Jessica Nuccio, Gilda
Giorgio Giuseppini, Sparafucile
Anna Malavasi, Maddalena
Antonella Carpenito, Giovanna
Francesco Musinu, Count Ceprano
Miriam Artiaco, Countess Ceprano
Enzo Peroni, Borsa
Maurizio Lo Piccolo, Monterone
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Ene 18, 25, feb 02, 05 Matiné, 10, mar 05, 11, 18, 24

Oper Graz, Graz

La rondine
neue Produktion
Puccini, La rondine
Oper Graz
Marco Comin, Director
Rolando Villazón, Director de escena
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Sophia Brommer, Magda
Tatjana Miyus, Lisette
Mickael Spadaccini, Ruggero
Pavel Petrov, Prunier
Anna Brull, Bianca
Yuan Zhang, Suzy
Sonja Sarić, Yvette
Wilfried Zelinka, Rambaldo
Konstantin Sfiris, A butler
Dariusz Perczak, Périchaud
Taylan Reinhard, Gobin
David McShane, Crébillon
Silke Sense, Coreografía
Chor der Oper Graz
Extrachor der Oper Graz
Grazer Philharmoniker
Ene 18, 21 Matiné, 24, 27, 30, feb 01, 04 Matiné

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

Cavalleria rusticana/ Pagliacci
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci
Opera Australia
Andrea Licata, Director
Damiano Michieletto, Director de escena
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Carla Teti, Costume Designer
Diego Torre, Turiddu, Canio
Dragana Radakovic, Santuzza
José Carbó, Alfio, Tonio
Sian Pendry, Lola
Dominica Matthews, Mamma Lucia
Anna Princeva, Nedda
Samuel Dundas, Silvio
John Longmuir, Beppe
Andy Morton, Revival Director
Opera Australia Chorus
Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
Ene 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, feb 02, 05 Matiné, 08, 11, 15, 18

Opéra Bastille, París

Lohengrin
New Production
Wagner, Lohengrin
Philippe Jordan, Director
Claus Guth, Director de escena
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
René Pape, Heinrich der Vogler
Rafał Siwek, Heinrich der Vogler
Jonas Kaufmann, Lohengrin
Stuart Skelton, Lohengrin
Martina Serafin, Elsa von Brabant
Edith Haller, Elsa von Brabant
Wolfgang Koch, Friedrich von Telramund
Tomasz Konieczny, Friedrich von Telramund
Evelyn Herlitzius, Ortrud
Michaela Schuster, Ortrud
Egils Silins, The King's Herald
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Ene 19, 22

Nationaltheater, Múnich

Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Paolo Carignani, Director
Jürgen Rose, Director de escena, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ildar Abdrazakov, Philip II
Yonghoon Lee, Don Carlo
Christian Gerhaher, Rodrigo
Günther Groissböck, Grand Inquisitor
Rafał Siwek, Grand Inquisitor
Tamara Wilson, Elisabetta di Valois
Nadia Krasteva, Princess Eboli
Peter Lobert, A Monk
Eri Nakamura, Tebaldo
Galeano Salas, The Count of Lerma
Golda Schultz, A Voice from Heaven
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Ene 19, 22 Matiné

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

The Ring Cycle Part 3: Siegfried
Comprar
Wagner, Siegfried
Jaap van Zweden, Director
Simon O'Neill, Siegfried
David Cangelosi, Mime
Matthias Goerne, Der Wanderer
Falk Struckmann, Fafner
Deborah Humble, Erda
Heidi Melton, Brünnhilde
Valentina Farcas, Waldvogel (the woodbird)
Ene 19

Théâtre Ledoux (Théâtre musical de Besançon), Besançon

Orphée et Eurydice
Comprar
Gluck, Orphée et Eurydice
Opéra de Dijon
Iñaki Encina Oyón, Director
Maëlle Poésy, Director de escena
Damien Caille-Perret, Set Designer
Camille Vallat, Costume Designer
Anders Dahlin, Orfeo
Sarah Gouzy, Amore
Elodie Fonnard, Euridice
Orchestre Dijon-Bourgogne
Choeur de l'Opéra de Dijon
Joël Hourbeigt, Lighting Designer
Mikel Aristegui, Coreografía
Ene 19, 22, 25, 29, feb 03, 05, 09, 16, 25
Bizet, Carmen
Karen Kamensek, Director
Tecwyn Evans, Director
Eva Ollikainen, Director
Sir David McVicar, Director de escena
Michael Vale, Set Designer
Sue Blanc, Costume Designer
Katarina Giotas, Carmen
Géraldine Chauvet, Carmen
Joakim Bäckström, Don José
Noah Stewart, Don José
Daniel Hällström, Escamillo
Julia Sporsen, Micaëla
Mattias Ermedahl, Le Dancaïre
Markus Pettersson, Le Remendado
Anders Lorentzson, Zuniga
Mats Persson, Zuniga
Åke Zetterström, Moralès
Mia Karlsson, Frasquita
Ann-Kristin Jones, Mercédès
Marie Lambert, Revival Director
Göteborg Children's Chorus
Göteborg Opera Chorus
Göteborg Opera Orchestra
Ene 19, 22 Matiné, feb 04, 09, 25, mar 02, 05 Matiné
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny
Weill, Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny
Julien Salemkour, Director
Paul Brown [Set], Set Designer
Allan Watkins, Costume Designer
Anke Briegel, Jenny Smith
Randi Stene, Leocadia Begbick
Jens Christian Tvilum, Fatty
Magnus Gislason, Jacky O'Brien
Michael Kristensen, Jimmy Mahoney
Lars Bo Ravnbak, Tobby Higgins
Palle Knudsen, Billy
Lars Møller, Joe
Sten Byriel, Trinity Moses
Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera Chorus
Ene 19, 23, 27, 31, feb 03, 07, 11 Matiné, 15, 18

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, Nueva York

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
Dan Ettinger, Director
Louis Langrée, Director
Richard Eyre, Director de escena
Rob Howell, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Sophie Koch, Carmen
Clémentine Margaine, Carmen
Marcelo Álvarez, Don José
Kyle Ketelsen, Escamillo
Michael Todd Simpson, Escamillo
Maria Agresta, Micaëla
Janai Brugger, Micaëla
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Ene 19, 21, Sesión de tarde, 22, 24

Bolshoi Theatre: New Stage, Moscow

Eugene Onegin
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Bolshoi Opera
Alexander Vedernikov, Director
Dmitri Tcherniakov, Director de escena, Set Designer
Maria Danilova, Costume Designer
Vasily Ladyuk, Eugene Onegin
Andrei Jilihovschi, Eugene Onegin
Ekaterina Scherbachenko, Tatyana
Asmik Grigorian, Tatyana
Margarita Mamsirova, Olga
Yulia Mazurova, Olga
Roman Shulakov, Lensky
Bogdan Volkov, Lensky
Irina Rubtsova, Madame Larina
Nina Romanova, Filippyevna
Mikhail Kazakov, Prince Gremin
Vyacheslav Pochapsky, Prince Gremin
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Ene 19, 21, 23, 26, 28, 30

Theater an der Wien, Viena

The Fairy Queen
Neue Produktion
Purcell, The Fairy Queen
Theater an der Wien
Christophe Rousset, Director
Mariame Clément, Director de escena
Julia Hansen, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ulrik Gad, Lighting Designer
Les Talens Lyriques
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Erwin Ortner, Leader
Anna Prohaska, Soprano
Marie-Claude Chappuis, Mezzosoprano
Kurt Streit, Tenor
Rupert Charlesworth, Tenor
Florian Boesch, Baritone
Ene 19, 20, 21

Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver

Macbeth
Verdi, Macbeth
Third World Bunfight
Premil Petrovic, Director
Owen Metsileng, Macbeth
Nobulumko Mngxekeza, Lady Macbeth
Ene 19, feb 21, mar 03, 25
Salome
neue Produktion
Comprar
Strauss R., Salomé
Landestheater Linz
Dennis Russell Davies, Director
Marc Adam, Director de escena
Annemarie Woods, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ene 19, feb 10, mar 22, abr 04

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

L'elisir d'amore
Donizetti, L'elisir d'amore
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Alexandre Bloch, Director
Joan Anton Rechi, Director de escena
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Sebastian Ellrich, Costume Designer
Anett Fritsch, Adina
Luiza Fatyol, Adina
Ovidiu Purcel, Nemorino
Georgy Vasiliev, Nemorino
Laimonas Pautienius, Belcore
Günes Gürle, Dulcamara
Bruno Balmelli, Dulcamara
Monika Rydz, Giannetta
Annika Kaschenz, Giannetta
Dimitra Kotidou, Giannetta
Volker Weinhart, Lighting Designer
Christoph Kurig, Choirmaster / chorus director
Bernhard F. Loges, Dramaturgy
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Ene 19, 21, 22

Staatsoper at Schiller Theater, Berlín

King Arthur
New Production
Purcell, King Arthur
René Jacobs, Director
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Director de escena
Julian Crouch, Set Designer
Kevin Pollard, Costume Designer
Olaf Freese, Lighting Designer
Joshua Higgason, Video Artist
Martin Wright, Choirmaster / chorus director
Detlef Giese, Dramaturgy
Anett Fritsch, Soprano
Robin Johannsen, Soprano
Benno Schachtner, Contratenor
Mark Milhofer, Tenor
Stephan Rügamer, Tenor
Arttu Kataja, Bajo (cantante)
Johannes Weisser, Bajo (cantante)
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Staatsopernchor Berlin
Ene 19, 22

Teatr Wielki, Warsaw

Onegin
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Polish National Opera
Andriy Yurkevych, Director
Mariusz Treliński, Director de escena
Boris Kudlička, Set Designer
Joanna Klimas, Costume Designer
Mariusz Kwiecień, Eugene Onegin
Olga Busuioc, Tatyana
Alisa Kolosova, Olga
Dovlet Nurgeldiyev, Lensky
Oleg Tsybulko, Prince Gremin
Joanna Krasuska-Motulewicz, Madame Larina
Emil Wesołowski, Coreografía
Orchestra of the Teatr Wielki
Chorus of the Teatr Wielki
Ene 19, 22 Matiné, 25, 28 Matiné, 31 Matiné

New National Theatre: Opera House, Tokyo

Carmen
Bizet, Carmen
New National Theatre
Yves Abel, Director
Hitoshi Uyama, Director de escena
Jiro Shima, Set Designer
Kikuko Ogata, Costume Designer
Elena Maximova, Carmen
Massimo Giordano, Don José
Gábor Bretz, Escamillo
Ryoko Sunakawa, Micaëla
Hidekazu Tsumaya, Zuniga
Hoshino Jun, Moralès
Mai Washio, Frasquita
Mika Kaneko, Mercédès
Tatsuhiko Kitagawa, Le Dancaïre
Kota Murakami, Le Remendado
Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
Ene 19, 28, 29 Matiné, feb 01, 03, 04, 07, 10, 16, 18, 19 Matiné, 24

Four Seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto

The Magic Flute
Mozart, La flauta mágica (Die Zauberflöte)
Canadian Opera Company
Bernard Labadie, Director
Diane Paulus, Director de escena
Myung Hee Cho, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Elena Tsallagova, Pamina
Kirsten MacKinnon, Pamina
Kathryn Lewek, Queen of the Night
Ambur Braid, Queen of the Night
Andrew Haji, Tamino
Owen McCausland, Tamino
Joshua Hopkins, Papageno
Phillip Addis, Papageno
Goran Jurić, Sarastro
Matt Boehler, Sarastro
Michael Colvin, Monostatos
Martin Gantner, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Ashlie Corcoran, Revival Director
Canadian Opera Company Chorus
Canadian Opera Company Orchestra
Ene 19, 21, 23, feb 24, 27, mar 01, 04 Matiné, 09, 11, 15, 18 Matiné, 20, 24

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Opera Australia
Carlo Montanaro, Director
Pietro Rizzo, Director
Gale Edwards, Director de escena
Brian Thomson, Set Designer
Julie Lynch, Costume Designer
Nicole Car, Mimì
Greta Bradman, Mimì
Ji-Min Park, Rodolfo
Ho-yoon Chung, Rodolfo
Arthur Espiritu, Rodolfo
Christopher Tonkin, Marcello
Andrew Jones, Marcello
Taryn Fiebig, Musetta
Julie Lea Goodwin, Musetta
Shane Lowrencev, Schaunard
Richard Anderson, Colline
Graeme Macfarlane, Benoît
Adrian Tamburini, Alcindoro
Tom Hamilton, Alcindoro
Hugh Halliday, Revival Director
Opera Australia Chorus
Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
Ene 19, feb 09, 13, 18

Volksoper Vienna, Viena

Die Zirkusprinzessin
neue Produktion
Kálmán, Die Zirkusprinzessin
Volksoper
Alfred Eschwé, Director
Thomas Enzinger, Director de escena
Peter Notz, Set Designer
Sven Bindseil, Costume Designer
Astrid Kessler, Fürstin Fedora Palinska
Ursula Pfitzner, Fürstin Fedora Palinska
Kurt Schreibmayer, Prinz Sergius Wladimir
Carsten Süß, Mister x
Szabolcs Brickner, Mister x
Otto Jaus, Toni Schlumberger
Michael Havlicek, Toni Schlumberger
Gerhard Ernst, Zirkusdirektor Stanislawski
Ulrike Steinsky, Carla Schlumberger
Elisabeth Flechl, Carla Schlumberger
Nicolaus Hagg, Graf Saskusin
Juliette Khalil, Miss Mabel Gibson
Elisabeth Schwarz, Miss Mabel Gibson
Bohdana Szivacz, Coreografía
Sabine Wiesenbauer, Lighting Designer
Holger Kristen, Choirmaster / chorus director
Sam Madwar, Set Designer
Robert Meyer, Voz
Herbert Steinböck, Actor
Ene 19, feb 05, mar 24, may 11, jun 16

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

La Cenerentola
Rossini, La Cenerentola (Cinderella)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jan Kučera, Director
Eszenyi Enikő, Director de escena
Kentaur, Set Designer
Bianca Imelda Jeremias, Costume Designer
Lena Belkina, Angelina (Cinderella)
Katerina Hebelkova, Angelina (Cinderella)
Vassilis Kavayas, Don Ramiro
Martin Šrejma, Don Ramiro
Jiří Brückler, Dandini, valet to Ramiro
Jiří Hájek, Dandini, valet to Ramiro
Jiří Sulženko, Don Magnifico
František Zahradníček, Don Magnifico
David Švec, Director
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Ene 19, 23, 25, 26

Audutorium de l'Opéra de Bordeaux, Bordeaux

Candide
Bernstein, Candide
Opéra National de Bordeaux
James Lowe, Director
Francesca Zambello, Director de escena
James Noone, Set Designer
Ashley Emerson, Cunegonde
Andrew Stenson, Candide
Kristen Choi, Paquette
Marietta Simpson, Old Lady
Christian Bowers, Governor
Wynn Harmon, Doctor Pangloss
Ene 19, 25, 28 Matiné, feb 01

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Royal Opera
Daniele Rustioni, Director
Richard Eyre, Director de escena
Bob Crowley, Set Designer
Joyce El-Khoury, Violetta Valéry
Sergei Romanovsky, Alfredo Germont
Liparit Avetisyan, Alfredo Germont
Artur Ruciński, Giorgio Germont
Angela Simkin, Flora Bervoix
David Junghoon Kim, Gastone de Letorières
Yuriy Yurchuk, Baron Douphol
Elizabeth Sikora, Annina
Jeremy White, Marquis d'Obigny
David Shipley, Dr Grenvil
Neil Gillespie, Giuseppe
Chorus of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Ene 19, 21, 22, 25, 27, 29, 31

opera stabile, Hamburg

¡Gesualdo!
neue Produktion
Gesualdo, Other
Rolf Lislevand, Laúd, Director
Calixto Bieito, Director de escena, Set Designer
Rebekka Zimlich, Costume Designer
Ute Vollmar, Dramaturgy
Hellen Kwon, Soprano
Gabriele Rossmanith, Soprano
Renate Spingler, Mezzosoprano
Viktor Rud, Baritone
Zak Kariithi, Baritone
Ene 19, 28, feb 04, 12, 18, 22, mar 04, 11

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Oper Frankfurt
Antonello Manacorda, Director
Nikolai Petersen, Director
Christof Loy, Director de escena
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Ursula Renzenbrink, Costume Designer
Guanqun Yu, Donna Anna
Jessica Strong, Donna Anna
Karen Vuong, Donna Elvira
Juanita Lascarro, Donna Elvira
Cecelia Hall, Zerlina
Nina Tarandek, Zerlina
Sebastian Geyer, Don Giovanni
Daniel Schmutzhard, Don Giovanni
Iurii Samoilov, Don Giovanni, Masetto
Kihwan Sim, Leporello
Simon Bailey, Leporello
Brandon Cedel, Masetto
Magnus Baldvinsson, The Commendatore
Andreas Bauer, The Commendatore
Olaf Winter, Lighting Designer
Norbert Abels, Dramaturgy
Markus Ehmann, Choirmaster / chorus director
Frankfurter Opernchor
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Ene 19, 23, 25, 26

Grand Théâtre, Bordeaux

Candide
Bernstein, Candide
Opéra National de Bordeaux
James Lowe, Director
Francesca Zambello, Director de escena
James Noone, Set Designer
Jennifer Moeller, Costume Designer
Ashley Emerson, Cunegonde
Andrew Stenson, Candide
Kristen Choi, Paquette
Marietta Simpson, Old Lady
Brad Raymond, Governor
David Garrison, Doctor Pangloss
Christian Bowers, Maximilian
Orchestre National de Bordeaux-Aquitaine
Chœur de l’Opéra National de Bordeaux
Ene 19, 21

Opéra de Lille, Lille

Il trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno, HWV 46a
Handel, Il trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno, HWV 46a
Emmanuelle Haïm, Director
Krzysztof Warlikowski, Director de escena
Malgorzata Szczeniak, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ying Fang, Bellezza
Franco Fagioli, Piacere
Sara Mingardo, Disinganno
Michael Spyres, Tempo
Orchestre et choeur du Concert d'Astrée
Ene 20, 22 Matiné, 24, 26, 28

Wortham Theater Center: Houston Grand Opera, Houston

Nixon in China
Comprar
Adams, Nixon in China
Robert Spano, Director
James Robinson, Director de escena
Allen Moyer, Set Designer
James Schuette, Costume Designer
Scott Hendricks, Richard Nixon
Andriana Chuchman, Pat Nixon
Chen-Ye Yuan, Chou En-lai
Chad Shelton, Mao Tse-tung
Tracy Dahl, Chiang Ch'ing
Patrick Carfizzi, Henry Kissinger
Houston Grand Opera Chorus
Houston Grand Opera Orchestra
Ene 20, 21 Matiné, 22, 26, 27, 28 Matiné, 29

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Verdi, Aida
Marco Comin, Director
János Mohácsi, Director de escena
Khell Zsolt, Set Designer
Kriszta Remete, Costume Designer
István Kovács, King of Egypt
Ferenc Cserhalmi, King of Egypt
Ildikó Komlósi, Amneris
Erika Gál, Amneris
Eszter Sümegi, Aida
Csilla Boross, Aida
Attila Fekete, Radamès
Atilla Kiss B, Radamès
Alexandru Agache, Amonasro
Anatolij Fokanov, Amonasro
András Palerdi, Ramfis
Gábor Géza, Ramfis
Melinda Heiter, Priestess
Szilvia Vörös, Priestess
Gergely Ujvári, A messenger
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra
Hungarian State Opera Chorus