Nuestra política de privacidad se actualizó por última vez el viernes 25 mayo 2018Consultar aquíEliminar
Bachtrack logo
Home
Programación
Críticas
Artículos
Video
Site

Conferencias o charlas

Mar 23 abr at 10:00

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall: New Auditorium - RSNO Centre, Glasgow

Composers' Hub Workshop
Comprar
Mar 23 abr at 18:30

St George's, Hanover Square, Londres

Handel in London: Jane Glover in Conversation
Sáb 27 abr at 10:30

St Mary's, Battersea, Londres

Platinum Choral Workshop: Bach Club
Platinum Choral Workshop: Bach Club
Comprar
Dom 28 abr at 11:00
© Wagner Csapo Jozsef
My Passion: Early Music - György Vashegyi
Comprar
Dom 5 may at 16:00

Corpus Christi Church, Nueva York

© Jonathan Ley
Music Before 1800: Monica Huggett & Byron Schenkman
Comprar
Couperin, Other
Leclair, Other
Rameau, Obras
Monica Huggett, Violín
Byron Schenkman, Piano
Joanna Blendulf, Viola da gamba
Iliev, Toma, Violín
Dom 5 may at 15:00

Caramoor Center for Music and the Arts, Music Room, Katonah

What Makes It Great? With Rob Kapilow and Omer Quartet
Mié 8 may at 19:30

Glasgow Royal Concert Hall: New Auditorium - RSNO Centre, Glasgow

[INSIDE]OUT Mozart
Comprar
Mozart, Concierto para piano núm. 23 en la mayor, K488 (excerpts)
Thomas Søndergård, Director
Tom Redmond, Presentador
Ingrid Fliter, Piano
Mié 8 may at 19:30

Schomburg Center for Research in Black Culture: Langston Hughes Auditorium, Nueva York

"From Song Came Symphony": Charting the Influence of Harry T. Burleigh
Sáb 11 may at 10:30

St Mary's, Battersea, Londres

Platinum Choral Workshop - Magnificat: Pärt, Lassus & Lambe
Platinum Choral Workshop - Magnificat: Pärt, Lassus & Lambe
Comprar
Pärt, Magnificat
de Lassus, Magnificat super Aurora lucis
Lambe, Magnificat Octavi Toni
Scott Inglis-Kidger, Director musical
Platinum Consort
Mar 14 may at 10:30

Cadogan Hall, Londres

Opera Prelude: Britain after Britten – the Revival of British Opera Post 1945
Comprar
Vie 17 may at 14:15

Crucible Theatre, The Studio, Sheffield

Sheffield Chamber Music - Round Table Talk: Brahms

Alte Mensa, Adam-von-Trott-Saal, Göttingen

Musik und Melancholie in Händels Aufklärung
Sáb 18 may at 10:00
London Festival of Baroque Music
Come and sing Latin American Baroque
Come and sing Latin American Baroque
Comprar
Sáb 18 may at 10:30

Kulturpalast Dresden, Dresden

Experience: Jan Vogler im Gespräch mit den drei Komponisten
Sáb 18 may at 19:30

Kulturpalast Dresden, Dresden

Experience: Jan Vogler im Gespräch mit den drei Komponisten

Alte Mensa, Adam-von-Trott-Saal, Göttingen

göttingen händel competition - Erste Wettbewerbsrunde / First round of the competition
Comprar

Alte Mensa, Adam-von-Trott-Saal, Göttingen

göttingen händel competition - Zweite Wettbewerbsrunde / Second round of the competition
Comprar
Mar 21 may at 10:30

Cadogan Hall, Londres

Opera Prelude:Mozart's Masterful Characterisation – a focus on his female roles
Opera Prelude:Mozart's Masterful Characterisation – a focus on his female roles
Comprar

Marktplatz Göttingen, Göttingen

Announcement of 2019 winners of the göttingen händel competition
May 23 Matiné, 24, 25 Matiné
Point Music Festival

Götaplatsen, Gotenburgo

Point Talks, Free
Point Talks, Free
Jue 23 may at 18:30

Albertinum, Dresden

Experience: Gespräch mit Colleen Scott und Ivan Liška über »Das Triadische Ballett«
Vie 24 may at 18:00

Frauenkirche, Dresden

Experience: Gespräch mit Jordi Savall
Dom 26 may at 15:00
Point Music Festival

Gothenburg Concert Hall: Stenhammarsalen, Gotenburgo

Taking Risks, Free
Taking Risks, Free
Comprar
Lun 27 may at 18:30

Kulturpalast Dresden, Dresden

Erperience: Sarah Willis im Gespräch mit Barbara Hannigan
May 30, 31, jun 01

First United Church, Bloomington

Mozart's Cosi fan tutte

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

In Conversation with Ronan O'Hora
In Conversation with Ronan O'Hora
Comprar
Dom 2 jun at 10:00

Barbican Hall, Londres

Discovery Day: Charles Ives
Comprar

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

Masterclass: Kirill Gerstein
Masterclass: Kirill Gerstein
Comprar
Dom 2 jun at 12:00
Bergen International Festival

Bergen Offentlige Bibliotek, Bergen

Meet the Festival Composer Free

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

Masterclass: Ingrid Fliter
Masterclass: Ingrid Fliter
Comprar
Jue 6 jun at 13:00

Benslow Music, Hitchin

The Life And Work of André Previn
Sáb 8 jun at 10:30

St Mary's, Battersea, Londres

Platinum Choral Workshop: Bach Club
Platinum Choral Workshop: Bach Club
Comprar
Lun 10 jun at 19:30
Mozartfest Würzburg

Kloster Himmelspforten: Exerzitienhaus, Würzburg

MozartLabor: Quartett der Kritiker
MozartLabor: Quartett der Kritiker
Comprar
Jun 13, 14, 15

Hennepin Ave United Methodist Church (HAUMC), Minneapolis

Humperdinck's Hänsel und Gretel
Vie 28 jun at 11:00

Schubertiade, Schwarzenberg, Kleiner Dorfsaal, Schwarzenberg

Musikgespräch Alfred Brendel und Peter Gülke "Über musikalische Interpretationen"
Dom 7 jul at 11:00

Residenzschloss Ludwigsburg (Ludwigsburg Palace): Schlosstheater, Ludwigsburg

Norbert Lammert: Am Anfang war das Wort
Mié 10 jul at 10:00
Cheltenham Music Festival

Pittville Pump Room, Cheltenham

© Still Moving Media
Mié 10 jul at 16:30
Tanglewood Festival

Linde Center Studio E, Lenox

Meet the Makers – Joan Tower, composer
Comprar
Jue 11 jul at 13:00

Benslow Music, Hitchin

Four British Composers
Sáb 13 jul at 10:30

St Mary's, Battersea, Londres

Platinum Choral Workshop: O Fiery Spirit
Platinum Choral Workshop: O Fiery Spirit
Comprar
of Bingen, O Ignee Spiritus
McDowall, Regina caeli
Panufnik, Kyrie after Byrd
Ostler, Cloths of Heaven
Scott Inglis-Kidger, Director musical
Platinum Consort
Sáb 13 jul at 17:00
Cheltenham Music Festival

Trinity Church, Cheltenham, Cheltenham

Live Human Experiments: The Musical Brain of Guy Barker
Live Human Experiments: The Musical Brain of Guy Barker
Comprar
Dom 14 jul at 20:00
Cheltenham Music Festival

Cheltenham Town Hall: Main Stage, Cheltenham

Music and The Moving Image
Music and The Moving Image
Comprar
Mar 16 jul at 10:00
Tanglewood Festival

Linde Center Studio E, Lenox

Tanglewood Learning Institute Conducting Class led by Andris Nelsons
Comprar
Jue 18 jul at 13:30
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox

Sonata Class led by Jean-Yves Thibaudet and Gautier Capuçon
Comprar
Lun 22 jul at 20:00
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox

Tanglewood Learning Institute Vocal Class led by Renée Fleming
Comprar
Mié 24 jul at 10:00
Tanglewood Festival

Linde Center Studio E, Lenox

Meet the Makers – André Previn, composer & Tom Stoppard, playwright
Comprar
Jul 26, 27, 28

St Michael and All Angels Church, Portland

Dvorak's Rusalka
Mar 30 jul at 10:00
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox

Tanglewood Learning Institute Concerto Conducting Class led by Stefan Asbury with Emanuel Ax
Comprar
Mié 31 jul at 13:30
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox

Tanglewood Learning Institute Bach Cello Suites Class led by Yo-Yo Ma
Comprar
Lun 12 ago at 14:00
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox

Tanglewood Learning Institute – Violin Class led by Leonidas Kavakos
Comprar