Our privacy policy was last updated on viernes 25 mayo 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Buscador de conciertos de música clásica | hoy

Sep 19, 20, 21, 23 Matiné
Andriessen, Mysterien
Bruckner, Sinfonía núm. 3 en re menor "Sinfonía Wagner", WAB 103
Michael Sanderling, Director
Mié 19 sep at 13:00

St Bartholemew the Less, Londres

Lotte Betts-Dean & Andrey Lebedev
Lotte Betts-Dean & Andrey Lebedev
Comprar
Dowland, Come again! Sweet love doth now invite
Dowland, Fantasia no. 7
Dowland, In darkness let me dwell
Dowland, Can she excuse my wrongs? The Earl of Essex's Galliard
Britten, Songs from the Chinese for soprano or tenor and guitar, Op.58
Dean, Gertrude Fragments
Falla, Siete canciones populares españolas (orquestación de E. Halffter)
Jobim, Chega de Saudade
Lotte Betts-Dean, Mezzosoprano
Andrey Lebedev, Guitarra
Mié 19 sep at 18:00

De Geerhallen, Norrköping

© Nikolaj Lund Johan Dalene, violin.
Debussy, Tchaikovsky
Comprar
Debussy, Sonata para violín en sol menor
Tchaikovsky, Sexteto de cuerda en re menor "Souvenir de Florence", Op.70
Johan Dalene, Violín
Mats Jansson, Piano
Mié 19 sep at 19:30
© Tom Barnes
Macro/Micro I – Carducci Quartet
Comprar
Bartók, Cuarteto de cuerda núm. 3, Sz. 85
Kurtág, Six Moments Musicaux for string quartet, Op.44
Bartók, String Quartet no. 1 in A minor, Sz.40, Op.7
Carducci String Quartet
Mié 19 sep at 19:30

Royal Albert Hall, Londres

The Music of Bond
The Music of Bond
Comprar
Gareth Hudson, Director
Alison Jiear, Voz
Matthew Ford, Bajo (cantante)
Horowitz, Anthony, Presentador
Mié 19 sep at 19:30

1901 Arts Club, Londres

Iain Farrington (piano) with Rozanna Madylus (mezzo-soprano) - Concert 2 from Mahler Piano Series: On Angels' Wings
Iain Farrington (piano) with Rozanna Madylus (mezzo-soprano) - Concert 2 from Mahler Piano Series: On Angels' Wings
Comprar
Beethoven, Sonata para piano núm. 12 en la bemol mayor, Op.26
Traditional, Weinsteirer Landler
Traditional, Dem Rebns Nign
Wagner, Parsifal: Die Erlösung (Redemption)
Mahler, Totenfeier
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Wo die schönen Trompeten blasen
Schumann, Das ist ein Flöten und Geigen
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Urlicht
Klopstock, Friedrich Gottlieb, Die Auferstehung
Bruckner, Ave Maria, motet for Alto Solo and Organ, WAB 7
Wagner, Der Engel
Brahms, Vier ernste Gesänge: O Tod, wie bitter bist du, Op.121 no.3
Strauss R., Befreit (To set free), Op.39 no.4
Elgar, The Dream of Gerontius, Op.38: The Angel's Farewell
Iain Farrington, Piano
Rozanna Madylus, Mezzosoprano
Mié 19 sep at 19:30

Stoller Hall, Manchester

12 Ensemble: Reborn
12 Ensemble: Reborn
Comprar
Davies, Residuum for String Orchestra
Woolrich, Ulysses Awakes
Britten, Lachrymae for viola and strings, Op.48b
Schubert, Cuarteto de cuerda núm. 14 en re menor, "La muerte y la doncella", D 810
12 ensemble
Maxim Rysanov, Viola
Mié 19 sep at 19:30
© Tim Cochrane
Stephen Cleobury plays Howells’ Partita
Comprar
Vierne, Les Angélus, Op.57
Rheinberger, Suite for violin, cello and organ, Op.l149
Howells, By the waters of Babylon
Stephen Cleobury, Órgano
Ashley Riches, Baritone
David Adams, Violín
Kate Gould, Violonchelo
Mié 19 sep at 19:30

All Saints Church, Northampton

The Sixteen: Choral Pilgrimage 2018
The Sixteen: Choral Pilgrimage 2018
Comprar
Britten, Hymn to the Virgin
Cornysh II, My love she mourn'th for me
Britten, Hymn to St Cecilia for SSATB, Op.27b
Cornysh II, Salve regina
Britten, Advance Democracy
Cornysh II, Ave Maria, mater dei
Cornysh II, Woefully Arrayed
Cornysh II, Ah, Robin, gentle Robin
Britten, Sacred and Profane for five voices, Op.91
The Sixteen
Harry Christophers, Director
Mié 19 sep at 19:30

Barbican Hall, Londres

Sibelius' Fifth
Comprar
Janáček, Sinfonietta, Op.60
Szymanowski, Violin Concerto no. 1, Op.35
Sibelius, Sinfonía núm. 5 en mi bemol mayor, Op.82
Janine Jansen, Violín
Sir Simon Rattle, Director
Mié 19 sep at 20:00
Brahms, Clarinet sonata no.2 in E flat major, Op.120 no.2
Bernstein, Sonata for clarinet and piano
Rossini, Prelude, Theme and Variations
János Szepesi, Clarinete
Yangmingtian, Zhao, Piano
Mié 19 sep at 20:00

Wolubilis, Bruselas

Dances from Around the World
Comprar
Bernstein, On the Town
Neubrandenburger Philharmonie
Sebastian Tewinkel, Director
Mié 19 sep at 20:00

Prinzregententheater, Múnich

ARD International Music Competition: Prize Winners' Concert
Comprar
Prize winners of the ARD International Music Competition
Münchner Rundfunkorchester
Mié 19 sep at 20:00
Schubert, Sinfonía núm. 3 en re mayor, D 200
Mahler, Sinfonía núm. 4 en sol mayor
Gustavo Dudamel, Director
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Mié 19 sep at 20:00

Staatsoper, Viena

Solistenkonzert Günther Groissböck | Gerold Huber
Comprar
Brahms, Vier ernste Gesänge (Four Serious Songs), Op.121
Schumann, Liederkreis, Op.39
Tchaikovsky, None but the lonely heart, Op.6 no.6
Tchaikovsky, Reconciliation, Op.25 no.1
Tchaikovsky, A Tear trembles, Op.6 no.4
Tchaikovsky, Amid the noise of the ball, Op.38 no.3
Tchaikovsky, Don Juan's Serenade, Op.38 no.1
Rachmaninov, In the silence of the secret night (V molchan'ji nochi tajnoj), Op.4 no.3
Rachmaninov, Sing not to me, beautiful maiden (Ne poy krasavitsa pri mne), Op.4 no.4
Rachmaninov, All was taken from me, (Vsjo otnjal u menja), Op.26 no.2
Rachmaninov, 6 Romances, Op.8
Rachmaninov, Oh no, I beg you, forsake me not! Op.4 no.1
Rachmaninov, Fragment from A Musset, Op.21 no.6
Günther Groissböck, Bajo (cantante)
Gerold Huber, Piano
Mié 19 sep at 20:15
Dvořák, String Quartet Movement in F Major
Dvořák, 12 Cyprise (Cypresses), arr Dvořák for string quartet, B 152
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 12 in F major, "American", Op.96
Zemlinsky Quartet
Sep 19, 20

Tonhalle Maag, Zürich

Bernard Haitink
Mozart, Concierto para piano núm. 22 en mi bemol mayor, K482
Bruckner, Sinfonía núm. 7 en mi mayor, WAB 107
Till Fellner, Piano
Bernard Haitink, Director
Sep 19, 21, 22

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

Ashkenazy’s Romeo and Juliet
Tchaikovsky, Obertura-Fantasía Romeo y Julieta
Bruch, Concierto para violín núm. 1 en sol menor, Op.26
Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet: Suite no. 1, Op.64bis
Arabella Steinbacher, Violín
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Vladimir Ashkenazy, Director
Sep 19

City Recital Hall, Sydney

Transforming Strauss & Mozart
Dowland, Lachrimae Antiquae I
Wagner, Tristan and Isolde: Prelude to Act 1 (Arr Sebastian Gürtler)
Bach, The Musical Offering, BWV1079: Ricercar a 6
Strauss R., Metamorfosis (Arr Rudolf Leopold)
Mozart, Gran Sestetto Concertante, K364
Helena Rathbone, Violín
Aiko Goto, Violín
Stefanie Farrands, Viola
Nicole Divall, Viola
Timo-Veikko Valve, Violonchelo
Melissa Barnard, Violonchelo
Jeremy Kurtz-Harris, Contrabajo
Sep 19, 22, 24, 26, 29

The Palace of the Grand Duke Vladimir, St Petersburg

Russian Music Seasons
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Khachaturian, Suite Masquerade: vals
Borodin, Stranger in Paradise (arr from Kismet: Gliding Dance of the Maidens)
Balakirev, Oriental Fantasy, "Islamey", Op.18
Tchaikovsky, Otcego eto prezde ne znala (Iolanta's arioso)
Prokofiev, Toccata in D minor, Op.11
Sep 19, 20

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, París

Orchestre de Paris
Ives, The Unanswered Question
Bartók, Concierto para violín núm. 2, Sz 112
Berlioz, La Mort de Cléopâtre
Janáček, Taras Bulba
Jakub Hrůša, Director
Renaud Capuçon, Violín
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Mezzosoprano
Vincent Warnier, Órgano
Sep 19

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Winterreise
Schubert, Winterreise (W. Müller), D.911
Ian Bostridge, Tenor
Thomas Adès, Piano
Mié 19 sep at 13:05

St Matthew's, Westminster, Londres

Free Lunchtime Recital
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 5: Les collines d'Anacapri
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 8: La Fille aux cheveux de lin (The girl with the flaxen hair)
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 10: La Cathédrale engloutie (The Sunken Cathedral)
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 12: Minstrels
Liszt, Années de pèlerinage, Troisième année: Les jeux d'eaux à la villa d'Este, S 163 no. 4
Gershwin, 3 Preludes
Kanae Furomoto, Piano
Mié 19 sep at 13:55

MediaCityUK, Salford

Silvestrov & Judith Weir
Silvestrov, Symphony no. 5
Weir, I give you the end of a golden string
BBC Philharmonic
John Storgårds, Director
Mié 19 sep at 19:00

Music Centre / Musiikkitalo: Concert Hall, Helsinki

Wednesday series 2
Prokofiev, Sinfonía núm. 1 en re mayor "Clásica", Op.25
Sibelius, Six Humoresques, Op. 87/89
Prokofiev, Sinfonía núm. 2 en re menor, Op.40
Dima Slobodeniouk, Director
Nikita Boriso-Glebsky, Violín
Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mié 19 sep at 19:00

Konzerthaus, Dortmund

Junge Wilde – Beatrice Rana
Schubert, Lieder: selection (für Cello und Klavier)
Shostakovich, Sonata para violonchelo en re menor, Op.40
Schumann, Lieder: selection (für Cello und Klavier)
Brahms, Cello Sonata no. 2 in F major, Op.99
Pablo Ferrández, Violonchelo
Beatrice Rana, Piano
Mié 19 sep at 19:00

Oslo Concert Hall (Konserthus), Oslo

Tan Dun
Dun, Symphonic Poem on Three Notes
Dun, Rhapsody for violin and orchestra “Fire Ritual”
Dun, Rhapsody for violin and orchestra “Out of Peking Opera”
Dun, Passacaglia: Secret of Wind and Birds
Eldbjørg Hemsing, Violín
Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
Tan Dun, Director
Mié 19 sep at 19:30

Qintai Concert Hall, Wuhan

Beethoven, Rachmaninov, Kodály, Piazzolla, Popper
Beethoven, Seven variations for cello and piano on "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen", WoO 46
Rachmaninov, Sonata para violonchelo en sol menor, Op.19
Kodály, Hungarian Rondo
Piazzolla, Le Grand Tango
Rachmaninov, Vocalise, Op.34 núm. 14
Popper, Hungarian Rhapsody
István Várdai, Violonchelo
Eva Yulin Shen, Piano
Mié 19 sep at 19:30

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Viena

Bruckner Orchester Linz
Mendelssohn, Hebrides Overture "Fingal's Cave", Op.26
Mendelssohn, Concierto para violín en mi menor, Op.64
Schubert, Sinfonía núm. 9 en do mayor, "La grande", D 944
Christian Tetzlaff, Violín
Bruckner Orchester Linz
Markus Poschner, Director
Mié 19 sep at 19:30

Arnold Schönberg Center, Viena

Konzert: Movimento fluido
Šenk, Movimento fluido III
Šenk, Dreamcatcher
Schönberg, Suite, Op.29
Hrastnik, Jera Petriček, Director
Slowenisches Kammerorchester Wien
Mié 19 sep at 19:30

Biblioteca Luis Ángel Arango, Bogotá

Mario Lavista (México)
Lavista, Reflejos de la noche
Lavista, Tres danzas seculares
Lavista, Salmo
Lavista, Marsias
Lavista, Danza isorrítmica
Cuarteto Q-Arte
Mié 19 sep at 20:00
Handel, Obras
Philippe Jaroussky, Contratenor
Emőke Baráth, Soprano
Ensemble Artaserse
Mié 19 sep at 20:00

Philharmonie im Gasteig, Múnich

Zimmermann Bruckner
Zimmermann, Other
Bruckner, Sinfonía núm. 9 en re menor, WAB 109
Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Valery Gergiev, Director
Georg Nigl, Baritone
Michael Rotschopf, Speaker
Mié 19 sep at 20:00

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, París

Orchestre de chambre de Paris
Lavandier, Le Périple d’Hannon
Britten, Les Illuminations, for soprano or tenor and strings, Op.18
Ravel, Tzigane, para violín y orquesta
Mozart, Sinfonía núm. 40 en sol menor, K550
Mark Padmore, Tenor
James Way, Tenor
Deborah Nemtanu, Violín
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Douglas Boyd, Director
Mié 19 sep at 20:00

Maison de la radio:Auditorium, París

Handel
Handel, Obras
Sandrine Piau, Soprano
Opéra de Lyon
I Bollenti Spiriti
Stefano Montanari, Director