A la carta Buscar Ópera, Conciertos

Your original search returned 0 results, so we broadened the searchcategory"Ópera" to "Concierto, Ópera, Danza, Niños and Talks"medium"2" to "2,1"
Bizet L’Arlésienne Suite No. 1 & 2
Bizet, L'Arlésienne - Suite no. 1
Bizet, L'Arlésienne - Suite no. 2
Nathalie Stutzmann, Director
Elgar: Enigma Variations
Elgar, Variaciones "Enigma", sobre un tema original para orquesta, Op.36
Miguel Harth-Bedoya, Director
Schumann, Manfred Overture, Op.115
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Markus Stenz, Director
Franz Tscherne, Narrador
Elgar, Concierto para violonchelo en mi menor, Op.85
Delius, The Walk to Paradise Garden
Strauss R., Salome, Op.54: Dance of the seven veils
Truls Mørk, Violonchelo
James Gaffigan, Director
Hasta vie 30 jun
5 days left!
Benedetti plays Shostakovich
Shostakovich, Concierto para violín núm. 1 en la menor, Op.77 u Op.99
Thomas Søndergård, Director
Nicola Benedetti, Violín
Stravinsky, Fireworks (Feu d'artifice)
Copland: Clarinet Concerto
Copland, Concierto para clarinete
Nils Erik Måseidvåg, Director
Victor Alsén, Clarinete
Britten, Peter Grimes, Op.33a: Four Sea Interludes
Chin, Le Silence des Sirènes, for soprano and orchestra
Ravel, Miroirs: Une barque sur l'océan
Debussy, La mer
François-Xavier Roth, Director
Donatienne Michel-Dansac, Soprano
Ravel, Daphnis and Chloé
Ravel, Daphnis et Chloé, suite orquestal núm. 2
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Andrew Litton, Director
Håkon Matti Skrede, Choirmaster / chorus director
Edvard Grieg Choir
Hasta vie 30 jun
5 days left!
Sibelius´ Nocturne from King Christian II
Sibelius, Nocturne from King Christian II, Op 27 [Sibelius]
Thomas Søndergård, Director
Uematsu: Final Fantasy VIII – Mono no aware
Uematsu, Final Fantasy VIII: Mono no aware (arr. Roger Wanamo)
Giedré Slekyté, Director
Diepenbrock, Les Elfes
Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic
Markus Stenz, Director
Marisol Montalvo, Soprano
Chen Reiss, Soprano
Gerhild Romberger, Contralto
Mark Stone, Baritone
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Hasta vie 30 jun
5 days left!
Tchaikovsky’s Symphony No. 5
Tchaikovsky, Sinfonía núm. 5 en mi menor, Op.64
Thomas Søndergård, Director
Paus: Concerto for Timpani and Orchestra
Paus, Timpani Concerto
Andrew Litton, Director
Håkon Kartveit, Percusión
Beethoven, Leonore Overture no. 3, Op.72b
Eötvös, Seven, violin concerto
Beethoven, Sinfonía núm. 6 en fa mayor "Pastoral", Op.68
François-Xavier Roth, Director
Akiko Suwanai, Violín
Bruckner, Sinfonía núm. 7 en mi mayor, WAB 107
Elgar, Other
Concertgebouw Kamerorkest
Mozart: Piano Concerto no. 12
Mozart, Concierto para piano núm. 12 en la mayor, K414 (K385p)
Ingrid Andsnes, Piano
Kolbjørn Holthe, Leader
Bartók: The Miraculous Mandarin suite
Bartók, El mandarín maravilloso, Op.19: suite
Beethoven, Sinfonía núm. 9 en re menor "Coral", Op.125
Thomas Zehetmair, Director
Kelly God, Soprano
Cécile van de Sant, Mezzosoprano
Gijs Van der Linden, Tenor
Geert Smits, Bajo (cantante)
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic
Mozart, Sinfonía núm. 38 en re mayor, "Praga", K504
Brahms, Sinfonía núm. 4 en mi menor, Op.98
Leonidas Kavakos, Director, Violín
Beethoven: Symphony no. 8
Beethoven, Sinfonía núm. 8 en fa mayor, Op.93
Andrew Manze, Director
Hasta sáb 9 sep
Fauré, Piano Trio in D minor, Op.120
Marja Inkinen Engström, Violín
Per Nyström, Violonchelo
Bernt Wilhelmsson, Piano
Maier-Röntgen, Violin Concerto
Sakari Oramo, Director
Claudia Bonfiglioli, Violín
Schubert: Symphony no. 9
Schubert, Sinfonía núm. 9 en do mayor, "La grande", D 944
Kolbjørn Holthe, Leader
Beethoven: Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt
Beethoven, Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt (Calm Sea and Prosperous Voyage) for chorus, Op.112
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
James Gaffigan, Director
Hasta sáb 9 sep
Ravel´s Violin Sonata No 1
Ravel, Violin Sonata in A minor. Op posth
Marja Inkinen Engström, Violín
Per Nyström, Violonchelo
Bernt Wilhelmsson, Piano
Hillborg, Incantation
of Bingen, Ancient Suite (arr. Jonas Forssell)
Telemann, Presto from Concerto for recorder, flute, strings and harpsichord (arr. Jonas Forssell)
Piazzolla, La muerte del ángel
Dominique, Duo nos. 1 and 2 for clarinets
Schumann, Mit Humor "Vanis Vanitatum" from 5 Stücke im Volkston, Op.102 no.1
Traditional, Roligs-Pers Polska (arr. Hans Ek)
Dominique, Duo no. 3 for clarinets
Lutosławski, Variaciones sinfónicas
Jennefelt, Virita Criosa (excerpts)
Traditional, Jag vet en dejlig rosa (arr. Hans Ek)
Messiaen, Les offrandes oubliées, for orchestra
Hillborg, Primal Blues
Fröst, Klezmer Dance no. 2
Bartók, Romanian Folk Dances III-IV
Dominique, Duo no. 4 for clarinets
Traditional, Let's Be Happy (arr Göran Fröst)
Hillborg, Hyper Exit
Martin Fröst, Director, Clarinete
Cecilie Løkken, Flauta
Sara Cazzanelli, Clarinete
Magnus Holmander, Clarinete
Sandra Ibarreche, Clarinete
Olof Wendel, Cimbalom
Adolf Fredriks Gosskör
Karin Bäckström, Choirmaster / chorus director
Ambra Succi, Coreografía
Linus Fellbom, Lighting Designer
Tchaikovsky, 1812 Festival overture in E flat major, Op.49
Andrew Litton, Director
Saint-Saëns, Symphony no. 3 in C minor "Organ Symphony", Op.78
Saint-Saëns, Concierto para piano núm. 5 en fa mayor, "Egipcio", Op.103
Saint-Saëns, Danza macabra
François-Xavier Roth, Director
Daniel Roth, Órgano
Jean-Francois Heisser, Piano
Tchaikovsky: Symphony no. 5
Tchaikovsky, Sinfonía núm. 5 en mi menor, Op.64
Bjarte Engeset, Director
Beethoven, Sinfonía núm. 5 en do menor, Op.67
Hartmut Haenchen, Director
Hasta sáb 9 sep
Tailleferre Piano Trio
Tailleferre, Piano trio
Marja Inkinen Engström, Violín
Per Nyström, Violonchelo
Bernt Wilhelmsson, Piano
Rachmaninov, Vigilia de toda la noche (Vísperas), Op.37
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
David Robertson, Director
Richard Strauss - Don Quixote
Strauss R., Don Quijote, Op.35
Andrew Litton, Director
Konstantin Pfiz, Violonchelo
Ilze Klava, Viola
Hasta sáb 30 sep
Gothenburg Symphony's Spring Concert
Kodály, Dances of Galánta
Stenhammar, Two Sentimental Romances for violin and orchestra, Op.28
Dalia Stasevska, Director
Justyna Jara, Violín
Family Concert: Willem & Wolfgang
Mozart, Las bodas de Fígaro (Le nozze di Figaro), K492: obertura
Mozart, 12 Variaciones en do mayor sobre "Ah vous dirai-je, maman", K265 (K300e)
Mozart, Don Giovanni, K527: overture
Mozart, Symphony no. 40 in G minor: Molto allegro
Mozart, Serenata nocturna en re mayor, K239
Mozart, Symphony no. 41 in C major: Molto allegro
Residentie Orkest
Jasper de Waal, Director
Anna Kuvshinov, Piano
Harry Piekema, Presentador
Elgar, Cello Concerto with Orchestra
Elgar, Concierto para violonchelo en mi menor, Op.85
Edward Gardner, Director
Leonard Elschenbroich, Violonchelo
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto no. 2
Shostakovich, Concierto para violín núm. 2 en do sostenido menor, Op.129
Anders Nilsson, Violín
Hans Petter Mæhle, Director
Tchaikovsky, Sinfonía núm. 5 en mi menor, Op.64
Peter Oundjian, Director
Arnold Schönberg: Gurrelieder
Schönberg, Gurre-Lieder
Edward Gardner, Director
Alwyn Mellor, Soprano
Anna Larsson, Contralto
James Creswell, Bajo (cantante)
Beethoven, Sinfonía núm. 8 en fa mayor, Op.93
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Director
Arne Nordheim – Spur
Nordheim, Spur, for accordion and orchestra
Miguel Harth-Bedoya, Director
Frode Haltli, Acordeón
Hasta dom 1 oct
Janáček, Taras Bulba
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Director
Richard Strauss Tod und Verklärung (January 2015)
Strauss R., Muerte y transfiguración, Op.24
Hasta dom 1 oct
Nielsen - Helios with Rouvali
Nielsen, Helios, overture, Op.17
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Director
Duruflé, Requiem
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Ed Spanjaard, Director
Virginie Verrez, Mezzosoprano
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
Jan Hage, Órgano
Tchaikovsky, Symphony Pathetique
Tchaikovsky, Sinfonía núm. 6 en si menor, "Patética", Op.74
Nielsen, Wind Quintet, Op.43
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Wind Quintet
Hasta dom 1 oct
Bartok’s masterpiece with Rouvali
Bartók, Concierto para orquesta, Sz 116
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Director
Mozart: The Marriage of Figaro
Mozart, Las bodas de Fígaro (Le nozze di Figaro)
Orchestra of the 18th Century
Capella Amsterdam
Kelebogile Besong, Soprano
Ilse Eerens, Soprano
Roberta Alexander, Soprano
Amaryllis Dieltiens, Soprano
Rosanne van Sandwijk, Mezzosoprano
Fabio Trümpy, Tenor
Henk Neven, Baritone
André Morsch, Baritone
Hubert Claessens, Baritone
Mozart Symphony No. 40 (November 2013)
Mozart, Sinfonía núm. 40 en sol menor, K550
Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante
Mozart, Sinfonía concertante para violín y viola en mi bemol mayor, K364 (K320d)
Sergei Khachatrian, Violín
Candida Thompson, Viola
Brahms, Sinfonía núm. 3 en fa mayor, Op.90
Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 6 "Pathétique"
Tchaikovsky, Sinfonía núm. 6 en si menor, "Patética", Op.74
Hasta vie 1 dic
Rachmaninov with Mäkelä
Rachmaninov, Sinfonía núm. 2 en mi menor, Op.27
Klaus Mäkelä, Director
Robin de Raaff: Atlantis (world premiere)
de Raaff, Atlantis (world premiere)
Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Markus Stenz, Director
Marisol Montalvo, Soprano
Chen Reiss, Soprano
Gerhild Romberger, Contralto
Mark Stone, Baritone
Rachmaninov: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 3 in D-Minor
Rachmaninov, Concierto para piano núm. 3 en re menor, Op.30
Andrew Litton, Director
Natasha Paremski, Piano
Byström: A Study in Scarlet
Byström, A Study in Scarlet
Musica Vitae
Malin Broman, Violín, Leader
Nielsen Symphony No. 2 (October 2013)
Nielsen, Symphony no. 2, "The Four Temperaments", Op.16
Mahler, Sinfonía núm. 4 en sol mayor
Juanjo Mena, Director
Sally Matthews, Soprano
Dvořák Symphony No. 8
Dvořák, Sinfonía núm. 8 en sol mayor, Op.88
Thomas Søndergård, Director
Final Fantasy VI: Symphonic Poem
Uematsu, Final Fantasy VI: Symphonic Poem
Andreas Hanson, Director
Schulhoff, String Sextet, Op.45
Boris Brovtsyn, Violín
Julia-Maria Kretz, Violín
Amihai Grosz, Viola
Lawrence Power, Viola
Jens Peter Maintz, Violonchelo
Torleif Thedéen, Violonchelo
Mozart, Piano Concerto No. 20
Mozart, Concierto para piano núm. 20 en re menor, K466
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano, Director
Bach, Suite orquestal núm. 3 en re mayor, BWV1068
J.S. Bach: The Brandenburg Concertos
Bach, Concierto de Brandeburgo núm. 2 en fa mayor, BWV1047
Bach, Concierto de Brandeburgo núm. 3 en sol mayor, BWV1048
Bach, Concierto de Brandeburgo núm. 4 en sol mayor, BWV1049
Bach, Concierto de Brandeburgo núm. 5 en re mayor, BWV1050
Hofkapelle München
Rüdiger Lotter, Violín
Brahms: Symphony No 1
Brahms, Sinfonía núm. 1 en do menor, Op.68
Kent Nagano, Director
Dvořák, Sinfonía núm. 8 en sol mayor, Op.88
Sarasate, Navarra for two violins and orchestra, Op.33
Concertgebouw Kamerorkest
Liviu Prunaru, Violín
Valentina Svyatlovskaya, Violín
Anton Bruckner Symphony No 6
Bruckner, Symphony no. 6 in A major, WAB 106
Robin Ticciati, Director
Haydn Cello Concerto No 1
Haydn, Concierto para violonchelo núm. 1 en do mayor, Hob VIIb: 1
Musica Vitae
Malin Broman, Violín, Leader
Andreas Brantelid, Violonchelo
Elgar Cockaigne (November 2013)
Elgar, Cockaigne (In London Town) - overture for orchestra, Op.40
Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 "Choral"
Beethoven, Sinfonía núm. 9 en re menor "Coral", Op.125
Masaaki Suzuki, Director
Ann-Helen Moen, Soprano
Virpi Räisänen, Mezzosoprano
Benjamin Bruns, Tenor
Christian Immler, Baritone
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Edvard Grieg Choir
Håkon Matti Skrede, Choirmaster / chorus director
Rameau: Extracts from Les indes galantes
Rameau, Les indes galantes: selection
Christian Zacharias, Piano
Tchaikovsky, Sinfonía núm. 5 en mi menor, Op.64
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Lahav Shani, Director
Smetana: Sárka from Má Vlast
Smetana, Má Vlast (Mi patria): Šárka
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Krzysztof Urbański, Director
Sibelius Violin Concerto with Ray Chen & Nagano
Sibelius, Concierto para violín en re menor, Op.47
Kent Nagano, Director
Ray Chen, Violín
Shostakovich, Sinfonía núm. 5 en re menor, Op.47
Edvard Grieg: Symphony in C minor
Grieg, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, EG 119
Neeme Järvi, Director
Dvořák, Cuarteto con piano en mi bemol mayor, Op.87
Denis Kozhukhin, Piano
Boris Brovtsyn, Violín
Amihai Grosz, Viola
Julian Steckel, Violonchelo
Stenhammar Excelsior! with Gustavsson
Stenhammar, Excelsior!
Johannes Gustavsson, Director
Felix Mendelssohn, The Hebrides
Mendelssohn, Hebrides Overture "Fingal's Cave", Op.26
David Zinman, Director
When the clowns met the orchestra
de Falla, El sombrero de tres picos
Traditional Swedish, Vi äro musikanter
Mendelssohn, Concierto para violín en mi menor, Op.64
Borodin, Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dances
Ravel, Daphnis et Chloé, suite orquestal núm. 2
Strauss R., Así habló Zaratustra, Op.30
Strauss II, Blue Danube Waltz, (An der schönen blauen Donau), Op.314
Beethoven, Sinfonía núm. 7 en la mayor, Op.92
Traditional Swedish, Vi äro musikanter
Max Richter's recomposed The Four Seasons
Richter, The Four Seasons Recomposed
Daniel Hope, Violín
Prokofiev Symphony No. 5 (May 2013)
Prokofiev, Sinfonía núm. 5 en si bemol mayor, Op.100
Daniel Blendulf, Director
Mahler, Sinfonía núm. 1 en re mayor 'Titán'
AVROTROS Friday Concert, September 2015
Rachmaninov, Las campanas, Op.35
Mussorgsky, Boris Godunov: Coronation Scene
Pärt, Cantus in Memory of Benjamin Britten
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Sergei Skorokhodov, Tenor
Andrei Bondarenko, Baritone
James Gaffigan, Director
Mozart, Rondo alla turca, arranged from Piano Sonata in A major, K331 (Arranged by Fredrik Söderberg)
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Woodwind and Horn Ensemble
Mats Nilsson, Director
Haydn: Concert for Cello and Orchestra No 1 C major
Haydn, Concierto para violonchelo núm. 1 en do mayor, Hob VIIb: 1
Edward Gardner, Director
Truls Mørk, Violonchelo
Rouvali conducts The Moldau
Smetana, Má Vlast (Mi patria): Vltava (El Moldava)
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Director
Bazzini: Calabrese, Op. 34, No. 6
Bazzini, Calabrese, Op.34 no.6
Concertgebouw Kamerorkest
Liviu Prunaru, Violín
Mozart: Piano Concerto no. 17
Mozart, Concierto para piano núm. 17 en sol mayor, K453
Christian Zacharias, Piano, Director
Dvořák, Sinfonía núm. 7 en re menor, Op.70
David Zinman, Director
Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings, Op.48
Tchaikovsky, Serenata para cuerdas en do mayor, Op.48
Concertgebouw Kamerorkest
Bruckner, Sinfonía núm. 8 en do menor, WAB 108
Nobel Prize Concert 2013
Verdi, I vespri siciliani: Quattro stagioni
Martucci, Notturno
Respighi, Pines of Rome (Pini di Roma)
Verdi, La forza del destino (The Force of Destiny): overture
Mozart: Maurerische Trauermusik
Mozart, Maurerische Trauermusik, K477 (K479a)
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Frieder Bernius, Director
Abrahamsen: Let me tell you with Barbara Hannigan
Abrahamsen, let me tell you
Kent Nagano, Director
Barbara Hannigan, Soprano
Olav Berg: Viola Concerto
Berg, Viola Concerto
Andrew Litton, Director
Ilze Klava, Viola
On demand: Stenhammar Symphony No 1 (March 2014)
Stenhammar, Symphony no.1 in F major
Chabrier: Overture to the opera Gwendoline
Chabrier, Gwendoline: overture
Neeme Järvi, Director
Beethoven, Mass in D Major “Missa solemnis”, Op.123
Orchestra of the 18th Century
Cappella Amsterdam
Daniel Reuss, Director
Carolyn Sampson, Soprano
Marianne Beate Kielland, Mezzosoprano
Thomas Walker, Tenor
David Wilson-Johnson, Bajo (cantante)
Terrified and delighted
Debussy, Danses sacrée et profane
Debussy, Cuarteto de cuerda en sol menor, Op.10
Caplet, Conte fantastique
Musicians from Gothenburg Symphony
Stenhammer - Interlude from The Song
Stenhammar, Sången: Interlude
Neeme Järvi, Director
Haydn, La Creación (Die Schöpfung), Hob XXI:2
Edward Gardner, Director
Sarah Tynan, Soprano
Robert Murray, Tenor
Neal Davies, Bajo (cantante)
Edvard Grieg Choir
Håkon Matti Skrede, Choirmaster / chorus director
Messiaen, L'Ascension - 4 meditations symphoniques
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Szymanowski: six songs for a fairytale princess
Szymanowski, Six songs for a Fairytale Princess, Op.31
Sakari Oramo, Director
Anu Komsi, Soprano
Ørjan Matre, "...from those flames no light..."
Matre, "...but from those flames no light..."
Edward Gardner, Director
Johannes Wik, Arpa
Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen (arr. De Vlieger)
Wagner, The Ring, An Orchestral Adventure (arr. Henk de Vlieger)
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Markus Stenz, Director
Shostakovich, Sinfonía núm. 10 en mi menor, Op.93
Stenhammar: Piano Concerto No. 2
Stenhammar, Piano Concerto no. 2 in D minor, Op.23
Kent Nagano, Director
Mari Kodama, Piano
Gade, Jealousy Tango (arr. Mats Nilsson)
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Woodwind and Horn Ensemble
Mats Nilsson, Director
Gli Angeli Genève play Rosenmüller
Rosenmüller, Dixit Dominus
Rosenmüller, Laudate pueri Dominum
Rosenmüller, Laetatus sum
Rosenmüller, Lauda Jerusalem
Rosenmüller, Magnificat
Gli Angeli Genève
Aleksandra Lewandowska, Soprano
Lucía Martín-Cartón, Soprano
Alex Potter, Contratenor
Terry Wey, Contratenor
Thomas Hobbs, Tenor
Jan Kobow, Tenor
Stephan MacLeod, Bajo (cantante)
Oliver Knussen, Flourish with Fireworks
Knussen, Flourish with Fireworks, Op.22
Mozart: Symphony No 38
Mozart, Sinfonía núm. 38 en re mayor, "Praga", K504
Gustavo Dudamel, Director
Dvořák, Sinfonía núm. 8 en sol mayor, Op.88
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Director
Walton: Symphony no. 1 in B Minor
Walton, Sinfonía núm. 1 en si bemol menor
Grieg’s Greatest Music: Peer Gynt
Grieg, Peer Gynt (Selection)
Alain Altinoglu, Director
Klara Ek, Soprano
Franck, Piano Quintet in F minor
Patrik Swedrup, Violín
Johannes Lörstad, Violín
Grop Mikael Sjögren, Viola
Mikael Sjögren, Violonchelo
Stefan Lindgren, Piano
Schönberg Pierrot lunaire (November 2014)
Schönberg, Pierrot Lunaire
Andreas Alin, Flauta, Flautín
Mats Allard, Clarinete
Joakim Wendel, Violín, Viola
Daniel Holst, Violonchelo
Stefan Lindgren, Piano
Anne Pajunen, Voz
Sibelius: Symphony No 2
Sibelius, Sinfonía núm. 2 en re mayor, Op.43
Gustavo Dudamel, Director
Vivaldi, Laetatus Sum, RV 607
Vivaldi, In exitu Israel RV 604
Vivaldi, Magnificat in G minor, RV610
Vivaldi, Lauda Jerusalem, psalm 147, RV 609
Vivaldi, Gloria in D major for soloists choir and orchestra, RV 589
Hervé Niquet, Director
Le Concert Spirituel
Franz Schubert, Symphony No 8 "The Unfinished"
Schubert, Sinfonía núm. 8 en si menor "Inacabada", D 759
Bergen Philharmonic Youth Orchestra
Kjell Seim, Director
Poulenc: Exultate Deo and Salve regina
Poulenc, Exultate Deo, FP109
Poulenc, Salve Regina
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Ed Spanjaard, Director
Hellstenius, Still Panic
Edward Gardner, Director
Diego Lucchesi, Clarinete bajo
Mahler, Symphony no. 1
Mahler, Sinfonía núm. 1 en re mayor 'Titán'
Lahav Shani, Director
Berlioz - Symphonie Fantastique
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
James Gaffigan, Director
Alban Berg: Violin Concerto
Berg, Violin Concerto "To the Memory of an Angel"
Alina Pogostkina, Violín
David Afkham, Director
Britten, Serenade for Tenor, Horn and Strings
Britten, Serenade for tenor, horn and strings, song cycle, Op.31
Edward Gardner, Director
Martin Owen, French horn
Mark Padmore, Tenor
L’Arlésienne Suite from Bizet
Bizet, L'Arlésienne - Suite no. 1
Christian Zacharias, Piano
Hector Berlioz Symphony Fantastique
Berlioz, Symphony Fantastique op. 14a (transcritpion: Liszt)
Mahler, Sinfonía núm. 9 en re mayor
Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic
Markus Stenz, Director
Vaage, Futurasjon
Stenhammar: Symphony No 2
Stenhammar, Symphony no. 2 in G minor, Op.34
Herbert Blomstedt, Director
Rachmaninov: Piano concerto No. 3
Rachmaninov, Concierto para piano núm. 3 en re menor, Op.30
Anna Fedorova, Piano
Gerard Oskamp, Director
Mozart, Misa núm. 18 en do menor "Grande", K427 (K417a)
Nathalie Stutzmann, Director
Kiera Duffy, Soprano
Emőke Baráth, Soprano
John Mark Ainsley, Tenor
Leon Košavić, Baritone
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Edvard Grieg Choir
Håkon Matti Skrede, Choirmaster / chorus director
Young Pianist Festival 2015 Opening Concert
Crawford Seeger, Music for Small Orchestra
Prokofiev, American Overture for 17 performers, Op.42
Revueltas, Homenaje a Federíco García Lorca
Nationaal Jeugd Orkest
Etienne Siebens, Director
Bernstein: Candide, overture
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Director
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Ragnhild Hemsing, Violín
Charpentier, Sub tuum praesidium
Merula, Credidi
Cazzati, Motet for San Petronio
Tarditi, Iste confessor
Cavalli, Magnificat, for eight voices and strings
Beretta, Missa Mirabiles elationes maris
Benevoli, Crucifixus
Caresana, Sonata a 8 in F major
Legrenzi, Dies Irae
Charpentier, Messe à 4 chœurs H4
Ensemble Correspondances
Sébastien Daucé, Director
Violaine Le Chenadec, Soprano
Caroline Bardot, Soprano
Caroline Arnaud, Soprano
Caroline Weynants, Soprano
Lucile Richardot, Mezzosoprano
Marie Favier, Mezzosoprano
Stéphen Collardelle, Contralto
Paul Figuier, Haute-contre
Davy Cornillot, Tenor
Martin Candela, Tenor
François Joron, Bajo (cantante)
Pierre Perny, Tenor
Etienne Bazola, Baritone
Renaud Brès, Bajo (cantante)
Hugo Oliveira, Bajo (cantante)
Nicolas Brooymans, Bajo (cantante)
Mendelssohn: Concerto for Violin and String Orchestra in D minor
Mendelssohn, Concerto for Violin and String Orchestra in D minor
Concertgebouw Kamerorkest
Liviu Prunaru, Violín
Ketil Hvoslef: Jubeljahr (1765) mit dem Haydnsignal
Hvoslef, Jubeljahr (1765) mit dem Haydnsignal
Prokofiev, Sinfonía núm. 3 en do menor, Op.44
Andrew Litton, Director
Rheinberger: Mass in E flat major, 'Cantus Missae'
Rheinberger, Mass in E flat major, Op.109 "Cantus Missae"
Klaas Stok, Choirmaster / chorus director
A selection of works by Monteverdi
Ciconia, Venecie mundi splendor
Mainerio, Passamezzo moderno
Guami, Canzona: La Lucchesina
Monteverdi, O come sei gentile
Mainerio, Tedesca
Monteverdi, Sinfonia from Altri canti d'amor for 6 voices, 2 violins & 4 violas
Monteverdi, Non è di gentil core, SV118
Vecchi, Gitene ninfe
Gabrieli, O passi sparsi a 12
Monteverdi, Confitebor Tibi Dominum
Monteverdi, Selve Morale e Spirituale (1641): Dixit Dominus
Mainerio, Ballo anglese
Monteverdi, Ohime, dove il mio ben
Gabrieli, Canzon no. 2
Zanetti, Intrada del Marchese di Caravazzo
Vecchi, So ben mi c'ha bon tempo
Mainerio, Passamezzo antico
Monteverdi, Beatus Vir
Schütz, Psalm 150: Alleluja! Lobet den Herren, SWV 038
Monteverdi, Vespro della Beata Vergine 1610: Deus in Adjutorium
Monteverdi, Romancesca a due
Vox Luminis
Lionel Meunier, Director
Capriccio Stravagante Renaissance Orchestra
Skip Sempé, Clave
Saint-Saëns: Havanaise, Op. 83
Saint-Saëns, Havanaise, Op.83
Concertgebouw Kamerorkest
Liviu Prunaru, Violín
Dunedin Consort - Ward, Weelkes, Lawes & Gibbons
Lawes, Pavan
Ward, No object dearer
Ward, Weep forth your tears
Gibbons, Fantasia in A major
Weelkes, O Jonathan, woe is me
Weelkes, When David heard
Dunedin Consort
John Butt, Director musical
Purcell, King Arthur
La Fenice
Vox Luminis
Jean Tubéry, Director
Lionel Meunier, Director
Ravel, Daphnis and Chloé Suite 1 & 2
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
David Robertson, Director
Eccles, Semele
La Risonanza
Fabio Bonizzoni, Director
Rachmaninov, O Theotokos
Sviridov, Pushkin's Garland
Tchaikovsky, Nine Sacred Pieces [no. 7 & 9)
Silvestrov, Diptychon
Rachmaninov, 6 Moments musicaux: Adagio sostenuto in D flat major, Op.16 no.5
Rachmaninov, Prelude in G sharp minor, Op.32 no.12
Rachmaninov, Prelude in C sharp minor for piano, Op.3 no.2
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Nino Gvetadze, Piano
Beethoven: Violin Concerto, Op. 61
Beethoven, Concierto para violín en re mayor, Op.61
Liza Ferschtman, Violín
Antonello Manacorda, Director
Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite: In the Hall of the Mountain King
Humperdinck, Hansel and Gretel: Witch's Ride
Liadov, Baba Yaga
Saint-Saëns, Danza macabra
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Infernal Dance
Liadov, Kikimora, Op.63
Alpaerts, James Ensor Suite: Infernal procession
Daniel Raiskin, Director
Het Gelders Orkest
Mahler: Das klagende Lied "Song of Lamentation"
Mahler, Das klagende Lied
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Markus Stenz, Director
Alwyn Mellor, Soprano
Anke Vondung, Mezzosoprano
Brenden Gunnell, Tenor
Klaus Häger, Bajo (cantante)
Brahms: Drei Motetten, Op. 110
Brahms, Three Motets for Four and Eight-part Chorus a cappella , Op.110
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Klaas Stok, Choirmaster / chorus director
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 23
Mozart, Concierto para piano núm. 23 en la mayor, K488
Dejan Lazić, Piano
Jan Willem de Vriend, Director
Friday concert: Nielsen, Röntgen, Sibelius
Nielsen, Sinfonía núm. 5, Op.50
Röntgen, Bitonal Symphony
Sibelius, Concierto para violín en re menor, Op.47
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Dima Slobodeniouk, Director
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
Tchaikovsky, Manfred Symphony in B minor, Op.58
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Jaap van Zweden, Director
Smetana: The Moldau (Vltava)
Smetana, Má Vlast (Mi patria): Vltava (El Moldava)
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Krzysztof Urbański, Director
Mozart: Litaniae de venerabili altaris sacramento
Mozart, Litaniae de venerabili altaris sacramento in E flat, K243
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Frieder Bernius, Director
Sarah Wegener, Soprano
Sophie Harmsen, Mezzosoprano
Ilker Arcayürek, Tenor
Sebastian Noack, Baritone
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Fauré, Requiem, Op.48
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
James Gaffigan, Director
Laurence Guillod, Soprano
Thomas Tatzl, Baritone
Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1
Bruch, Concierto para violín núm. 1 en sol menor, Op.26
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Director
Ye-Eun Choi, Violín
Fauré: Cantique de Jean Racine
Fauré, Cantique de Jean Racine
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Ed Spanjaard, Director
Jan Hage, Órgano
Symphony for Angsthazen and Durfals
Numan, Toek, Symphony for Angsthazen and Durfals
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Karel Deseure, Director
Mussorgsky: Night on Bare Mountain
Mussorgsky, Noche en el monte pelado
Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic
Markus Stenz, Director
Mendelssohn: Hebrides Overture
Mendelssohn, Hebrides Overture "Fingal's Cave", Op.26
Antonello Manacorda, Director
Elmer Schönberger: Ghosting Pantaleon
Schönberger, Ghosting Pantaleon
Nationaal Jeugd Orkest
Etienne Siebens, Director
Prokofiev: Overture on Hebrew Themes, Op.34
Prokofiev, Overture on Hebrew Themes, Op.34
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Lahav Shani, Director
Mendelssohn, Elijah, Op.70
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Marcus Creed, Órgano
Valentina Farcas, Soprano
Maria Valdmaa, Soprano
Paula Murrihy, Mezzosoprano
Sebastian Kohlhepp, Tenor
André Morsch, Baritone
Szymanowski, Stabat mater, Op.53
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Markus Stenz, Director
Marisol Montalvo, Soprano
Chen Reiss, Soprano
Gerhild Romberger, Contralto
Mark Stone, Baritone
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 15
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 15 in A major, arranged for piano trio and percussion, Op.141a
Eldar Nebolsin, Piano
Boris Brovtsyn, Violín
Jens Peter Maintz, Violonchelo
Hans Zonderop, Percusión
Esther Doornink, Percusión
Paul Jussen, Percusión
Handel, Water Music, HWV 348-50
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Georg Kallweit, Violín
Bartók, Quinteto con piano
Janine Jansen, Violín
Denis Kozhukhin, Piano
Boris Brovtsyn, Violín
Amihai Grosz, Viola
Julian Steckel, Violonchelo
Schumann, Concierto para violonchelo en la menor, Op.129
Concertgebouw Kamerorkest
Nicolas Altstaedt, Violonchelo
Grieg, Peer Gynt (Selection)
Edward Gardner, Director
Ann-Helen Moen, Soprano
Blow, Venus and Adonis
Dunedin Consort
John Butt, Director musical
Mhairi Lawson, Soprano
Claire Evans, Soprano
Rachel Redmond, Soprano
Clare Wilkinson, Mezzosoprano
James Hall, Contralto
Nicholas Mulroy, Tenor
David Lee, Tenor
Matthew Brook, Bass-baritone
Jimmy Holliday, Bajo (cantante)
Schubert, Winterreise (W. Müller), D.911
Ian Bostridge, Tenor
Saskia Giorgini, Piano
Schubert, Mass no. 5 in A flat major, D.678
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Frieder Bernius, Director
Sarah Wegener, Soprano
Sophie Harmsen, Mezzosoprano
Ilker Arcayürek, Tenor
Sebastian Noack, Baritone
Mahler: Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen
Mahler, Rückertlieder: Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Klaas Stok, Choirmaster / chorus director
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night's Dream incidental music, Op.61
Jasper de Waal, Director
Orkest van het Oosten
Vox Luminis play Henry Purcell & Thomas Morley
Purcell, My Heart is Inditing
Purcell, Celebrate this festival, Z 321
Purcell, The Queen's funeral march
Morley, The first dirge anthem: I am the Resurrection and the Life
Morley, The second dirge anthem
Morley, Canzona Z.860
Morley, The third dirge anthem: I heard a voice from heaven
Purcell, Music for the funeral of Queen Mary
Purcell, Obras
Vox Luminis
Lionel Meunier, Director
Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 2
Chopin, Concierto para piano núm. 2 en fa menor, Op.21
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Krzysztof Urbański, Director
Ronald Brautigam, Piano
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4, "The Italian"
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 4 in A major "The Italian", Op.90
Jan Willem de Vriend, Director
Piano Recital: Mozart, Chopin, Schumann, Rachmaninov
Mozart, Fantasie in D minor, K397
Chopin, Ballade no. 3 in A flat major, Op.47
Schumann, Fantasía en do mayor para piano, Op.17 (part one)
Rachmaninov, Prelude in G major, Op.32 no.5
Rachmaninov, Prelude in B flat major, Op.23 no.2
Rossini: Petite messe solennelle
Rossini, Petite Messe Solennelle
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Leonardo Garcia Alarcón, Director musical
Leo van Doeselaar, Piano
Mariangela Sicilia, Soprano
Diana Haller, Mezzosoprano
Philippe Talbot, Tenor
Nikolaj Borchev, Baritone
Wyneke Jordans, Piano
Dirk Luijmes, Harmonium
Piano Recital: Bach, Busoni, Liszt
Bach, Arrangement of concerto in D major, BWV972
Liszt, Piano Sonata in B minor, S 178
Bach, Chaconne ( BWV 1004 (arr. Busoni))
Elgar, Concierto para violonchelo en mi menor, Op.85
Edward Gardner, Director
Truls Mørk, Violonchelo
Arensky, String Quartet no. 2 in A minor, Op.35
Candida Thompson, Leader
Purcell, Dido and Aeneas
L'Arpeggiata
Voces8
Christina Pluhar, Leader
Schubert, Octet in F major, D.803, Op.166
Janine Jansen, Violín
Gregory Ahss, Violín
Nimrod Guez, Viola
Fredrik Ekdahl, Fagot
Radek Baborák, Horn
Gli Angeli Genève play Thomas Tallis
Tallis, Lamentations of Jeremiah
Tallis, In pace in idipsum
Tallis, O sacrum convivium
Tallis, In manus tuas
Tallis, O Salutaris Hostia
Tallis, O nata lux
Tallis, Miserere nostri
Tallis, Alleluia
Gli Angeli Genève
Stephan MacLeod, Leader
Essen Philharmonic play Debussy and Dvořák
Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Dvořák, The Golden Spinning Wheel, Symphonic poem, Op.109
Essen Philharmonic Orchestra
Tomáš Netopil, Director
Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake (children's concert)
Tchaikovsky, Swan Lake, Op. 20
North Netherlands Orchestra
Bas Wiegers, Director
Hadewych Minis, Narrador