Our privacy policy was last updated on viernes 25 mayo 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Buscador de ballets y espetáculos de danza | Nueva York

Jun 23 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, Nueva York

ABT: Swan Lake
El lago de los cisnes (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
American Ballet Theatre
Jun 23 Matiné

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Sean Dorsey Dance
Sean Dorsey Dance
Jun 23

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Madboots Dance
Madboots Dance
Jun 25, 26, 27 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 28, 29, 30 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, Nueva York

ABT: Don Quixote
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa)
American Ballet Theatre
Isabella Boylston, bailarín
Daniil Simkin, bailarín
Hee Seo, bailarín
James Whiteside, bailarín
Jun 26, 27

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Dimensions Dance Theatre of Miami
Dimensions Dance Theatre of Miami
Jun 28, 29

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Joshua Beamish / Move the Company
The Masque of the Red Death (Joshua Beamish)
MOVE: the company
Jun 30, jul 01 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

BalletX
BalletX
Jul 02, 03, 05

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

The Ashley Bouder Project
New works (Lauren Lovette, Abdul Latif)
In pursuit of (Ashley Bouder)
Ashley Bouder Project
Jul 02, 03, 04 Matiné, 05, 06 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 07 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, Nueva York

ABT: Whipped Cream
Whipped Cream (Alexei Ratmansky)
American Ballet Theatre
Daniil Simkin, bailarín
Stella Abrera, bailarín
Sarah Lane, bailarín
Jul 06, 07

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Barack Ballet
Barack Ballet
Jul 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 15 Matiné, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 22 Matiné

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Batsheva Young Ensemble: Naharin's Virus
Naharin's virus (Ohad Naharin)
Batsheva Ensemble
Jul 12, 13

Lincoln Center: Rose Theater, Nueva York

Lucinda Childs Dance Company: Available Light
Available Light (Lucinda Childs)
Lucinda Childs Dance Company
Frank Gehry, Set Designer
Ago 09, 10, 11, 12

Lincoln Center: Rose Theater, Nueva York

Mark Morris Dance Group:
I don't want to love (Mark Morris)
Love Song Waltzes (Mark Morris)
The Trout
Ago 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 Matiné

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

The Saratosa Ballet: Program A
Monotones I and II (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Symphony of Sorrows (Ricardo Graziano)
There where she loved
Sarasota Ballet
Sáb 18 ago at 14:00 and 20:00

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Sarasota Ballet: Program B
There where she loved (Christopher Wheeldon)
Monotones I and II (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Divertissements (by Sir Frederick Ashton) (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Sarasota Ballet
Sep 18, 19, 20, 22 Matiné, 23 Matiné, 25

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Jewels
Emeralds (George Balanchine)
Rubies (George Balanchine)
Diamonds (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Sep 21, 22, 26

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

All Balanchine
Concerto Barocco (George Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux (George Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Le Palais de Cristal) (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Jue 27 sep at 19:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Fall Gala
New works (Matthew Neenan, Kyle Abraham, Gianna Reisen)
New York City Ballet
Sep 28, oct 04, 06

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

21st Century Choreographers 1
New work (Kyle Abraham)
In Vento (Mauro Bigonzetti)
New works (Kyle Abraham, Gianna Reisen)
New York City Ballet
Sep 29 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 30 Matiné, oct 02, 03

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

La Sylphide
Allegro Brillante (George Balanchine)
Easy (Justin Peck)
Carousel (Christopher Wheeldon)
Sylphide, La (August Bournonville, Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Oct 01, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 Matiné

Park Avenue Armory, Nueva York

The Six Brandenburg Concertos
Comprar
Bach, Les six concertos brandebourgeois
Rosas
Amandine Beyer, Director
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Coreografía
Oct 05, 06 Matiné, 07 Matiné, 09

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

21st Century Choreographers II
Pulcinella Variations (Justin Peck)
This Bitter Earth (Christopher Wheeldon)
Concerto DSCH (Alexei Ratmansky)
Fearful Symmetries (Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Oct 10, 13

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Short Stories
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
The Prodigal Son (George Balanchine)
West Side Story Suite (Jerome Robbins, Peter Gennaro)
New York City Ballet
Oct 11, 12, 13 Matiné

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Robbins 100
Afternoon of a Faun (Jerome Robbins)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Moves (Jerome Robbins)
Something to Dance About (Jerome Robbins, Warren Carlyle)
New York City Ballet
Dom 14 oct at 15:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Joaquín De Luz Farewell
New York City Ballet
Nov 06, 07, 08

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Swan Lake
El lago de los cisnes (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Rudi van Dantzig, Toer van Schayk)
Hungarian National Ballet
Balázs Kocsár, Director
Toer van Schayk, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Nov 09, 10

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Don Quixote
Don Quixote
Comprar
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa, Mikhail Messerer, Kasyan Goleizovsky, Alexander Gorsky)
Hungarian National Ballet
Gergely Kesselyák, Director
István Rózsa, Set Designer
Nóra Rományi, Costume Designer
Dom 11 nov at 14:00 and 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Trois Gnossiennes / 5 Tangos / Black Cake
Trois Gnossiennes / 5 Tangos / Black Cake
Comprar
Trois Gnossiennes (Hans van Manen)
5 Tangos (Hans van Manen)
Black Cake (Hans van Manen)
Hungarian National Ballet
2019 ene 22, 24, 26, feb 01, 02 Matiné

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Stravinsky & Balanchine
Apollo (George Balanchine)
Orpheus (George Balanchine)
Agon (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 ene 23, 25, 26 Matiné, 27 Matiné, 29, 30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Tchaikovsky & Balanchine
Serenata (George Balanchine)
Mozartiana (George Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto no. 2 (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 ene 31, feb 03 Matiné, 09 Matiné, 10 Matiné

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

New Combinations
New works (Emma Portner)
Herman Schmerman (William Forsythe)
New Work (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 feb 02, 06, 26

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Classic NYCB
In Vento (Mauro Bigonzetti)
After the Rain: pas de deux (Christopher Wheeldon)
Variations pour une Porte et un Soupir (George Balanchine)
Duo Concertant (George Balanchine)
The Times are Racing (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 feb 05, 07, 09, mar 03 Matiné

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Robbins: A Master At Work
Interplay (Jerome Robbins)
In The Night (Jerome Robbins)
NY Export: Opus Jazz (Jerome Robbins)
New York City Ballet
2019 feb 13, 14, 15, 16 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 17 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 24 Matiné

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

The Sleeping Beauty
La bella durmiente (Marius Petipa, Peter Martins, George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 feb 28, mar 01, 02 Matiné

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

All Balanchine
The Prodigal Son (George Balanchine)
Liebeslieder Walzer (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 abr 23, 25, 26, 27

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

21st Century Choreographers I
Pictures at an Exhibition (Ratmansky) (Alexei Ratmansky)
Oltremare (Mauro Bigonzetti)
Rodeo: Four Dance Episodes (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 abr 24, 27 Matiné, 28 Matiné, may 01

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

21st Century Choreographers II
New work (Matthew Neenan)
Hallelujah Junction (Peter Martins)
Herman Schmerman (William Forsythe)
Concerto DSCH (Alexei Ratmansky)
New York City Ballet
2019 abr 30, may 04 Matiné, 08

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

All Balanchine I
Scotch Symphony (George Balanchine)
Le tombeau de Couperin (Balanchine) (George Balanchine)
Sonatine George Balanchine (George Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Jue 2 may 2019 at 19:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Spring Gala
New Work (Justin Peck)
Tschaikovsky Suite No.3 (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 may 03, 05 Matiné, 07

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Bach, Barber & Broadway
Brandenburg (Jerome Robbins)
Barber Violin Concerto (Peter Martins)
Slaughter on Tenth Avenue (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 may 04, 09, 11 Matiné

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Classic NYCB I
Valse-Fantasie (George Balanchine)
A Suite of Dances (Jerome Robbins)
New Work (Justin Peck)
Western Symphony (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 may 10, 14, 16, 18

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Balanchine meets Peck
New Work (Justin Peck)
Symphony in Three Movements (George Balanchine)
The Times are Racing (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet