Our privacy policy was last updated on viernes 25 mayo 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Buscador de ballets y espetáculos de danza | Nueva York

Sep 26

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

All Balanchine
Concerto Barocco (George Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux (George Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Le Palais de Cristal) (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Sep 26, 27, 28

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

John Jasperse Projects
Hinterland (John Jasperse)
John Jasperse Projects
Jue 27 sep at 19:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Fall Gala
New works (Matthew Neenan, Kyle Abraham, Gianna Reisen)
New York City Ballet
Sep 28, oct 04, 06

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

21st Century Choreographers 1
Obras (Kyle Abraham)
In Vento (Mauro Bigonzetti)
New works (Kyle Abraham, Gianna Reisen)
New York City Ballet
Sep 29 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 30 Matiné, oct 02, 03

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

La Sylphide
Allegro Brillante (George Balanchine)
Easy (Justin Peck)
Carousel (Christopher Wheeldon)
Sylphide, La (August Bournonville, Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Sep 29, 30 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, oct 01

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

A.I.M Dearest Home
Dearest Home (Kyle Abraham, Abraham.In.Motion)
Abraham.In.Motion
Oct 01, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 Matiné

Park Avenue Armory, Nueva York

The Six Brandenburg Concertos
Comprar
Bach, Les six concertos brandebourgeois
Rosas
Amandine Beyer, Director
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Coreografía
Oct 02, 03, 06 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Rashaun Mitchell + Silas Riener
New Work (Rashaun Mitchell, Silas Riener)
Oct 04, 05, 07 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Beth Gill
New Work (Beth Gill)
Oct 05, 06 Matiné, 07 Matiné, 09

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

21st Century Choreographers II
Pulcinella Variations (Justin Peck)
This Bitter Earth (Christopher Wheeldon)
Concerto DSCH (Alexei Ratmansky)
Fearful Symmetries (Peter Martins)
New York City Ballet
Oct 10, 13

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Short Stories
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
The Prodigal Son (George Balanchine)
West Side Story Suite (Jerome Robbins, Peter Gennaro)
New York City Ballet
Oct 10, 11, 12, 13

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Donna Uchizono Company
New Work (Donna Uchizono)
Donna Uchizono Company
Oct 11, 12, 13 Matiné

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Robbins 100
Afternoon of a Faun (Jerome Robbins)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Moves (Jerome Robbins)
Something to Dance About (Jerome Robbins, Warren Carlyle)
New York City Ballet
Dom 14 oct at 15:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Joaquín De Luz Farewell
New York City Ballet
Oct 17, 18, 19, 20 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 21 Matiné

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Sankofa Danzafro
The City of Others (Sankofa Danzafro)
Sankofa Danzafro
Mié 17 oct at 18:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

ABT Fall Gala
Le Jeune (Lauren Lovette)
New Work (Michelle Dorrance)
In the Upper Room
American Ballet Theatre
American Ballet Theatre Studio Company
Jue 18 oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Symphonie Concertante / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / Fancy Free
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
New Work (Michelle Dorrance)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
Vie 19 oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Songs of Bukovina / Jessica Lang Premiere / In the Upper Room
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
New Work (Jessica Lang)
In the Upper Room
American Ballet Theatre
Sáb 20 oct at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Symphonie Concertante / Jessica Lang Premiere / Fancy Free
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
New Work (Jessica Lang)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
Sáb 20 oct at 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Jessica Lang Premiere / Other Dances / In the Upper Room
New Work (Jessica Lang)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
In the Upper Room
American Ballet Theatre
Dom 21 oct at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Symphonie Concertante / Songs of Bukovina / Fancy Free
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
Oct 23, 24

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Pontus Lidberg Dance: Siren
Siren (Pontus Lidberg)
Pontus Lidberg Dance
Mar 23 oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Jessica Lang Premiere / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / In the Upper Room
New works (Michelle Dorrance)
In the Upper Room (Twyla Tharp)
American Ballet Theatre
Mié 24 oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Symphonie Concertante / Songs of Bukonica / Afterite
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Jue 25 oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Songs of Bukovina / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / Afterite
Songs of Bukovina (Alexei Ratmansky)
New Work (Michelle Dorrance)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Vie 26 oct at 19:30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Symphonie Concertante / Other Dances / Afterite
Symphonie Concertante (George Balanchine)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Oct 27, 28 Matiné

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Jonah Bokaer wih Charles Renfro
New works (Charles Renfro, Jonah Bokaer)
Sáb 27 oct at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Le Jeune / Fancy Free
Le Jeune (Lauren Lovette)
Fancy Free (Jerome Robbins)
American Ballet Theatre
American Ballet Theatre Studio Company
Sáb 27 oct at 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Jessica Lang Premiere / Michelle Dorrance Premiere / In the Upper Room
New works (Michelle Dorrance, Jessica Lang)
In the Upper Room (Twyla Tharp)
American Ballet Theatre
Dom 28 oct at 14:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Jessica Lang Premiere / Other Dances / Afterite
New Work (Jessica Lang)
Other Dances (Jerome Robbins)
Afterite (Wayne McGregor)
American Ballet Theatre
Oct 30, 31, nov 01, 02, 03 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Garth Fagan Dance
New Work
Garth Fagan Dance
Nov 06, 07, 08

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Swan Lake
El lago de los cisnes (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Rudi van Dantzig, Toer van Schayk)
Hungarian National Ballet
Balázs Kocsár, Director
Toer van Schayk, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Nov 06, 07, 08, 09, 10 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 11 Matiné

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

James Whiteside in The Tenant
The Tenant (Arthur Pita)
James Whiteside, bailarín
Nov 09, 10

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Don Quixote
Don Quixote
Comprar
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa, Mikhail Messerer, Kasyan Goleizovsky, Alexander Gorsky)
Hungarian National Ballet
Gergely Kesselyák, Director
István Rózsa, Set Designer
Nóra Rományi, Costume Designer
Dom 11 nov at 14:00 and 20:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Trois Gnossiennes / 5 Tangos / Black Cake
Trois Gnossiennes / 5 Tangos / Black Cake
Comprar
Trois Gnossiennes (Hans van Manen)
5 Tangos (Hans van Manen)
Black Cake (Hans van Manen)
Hungarian National Ballet
Nov 14, 15, 16, 17 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 18 Matiné

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Twyla Tharp Dance
Minimalism and Me (Twyla Tharp)
Tank Dive (Twyla Tharp)
The History of Up and Down (Twyla Tharp)
Eight Jelly Rolls (Twyla Tharp)
Dic 11, 12, 20, 21, 22 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 23 Matiné

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo (A)
El lago de los cisnes (Act II ) (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov)
The Little Humpbacked Horse (Alexei Ratmansky)
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
Dic 13, 14, 15 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 16 Matiné, 18, 19, 27

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo (B)
Stars and Stripes Forever (Robert LaFosse)
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
2019 ene 03, 07

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Stephen Petronio Company & Martha Graham Dance company
Stephen Petronio Company
Martha Graham Dance Company
2019 ene 22, 24, 26, feb 01, 02 Matiné

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Stravinsky & Balanchine
Apollo (George Balanchine)
Orpheus (George Balanchine)
Agon (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 ene 23, 25, 26 Matiné, 27 Matiné, 29, 30

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Tchaikovsky & Balanchine
Serenata (George Balanchine)
Mozartiana (George Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto no. 2 (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 ene 31, feb 03 Matiné, 09 Matiné, 10 Matiné

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

New Combinations
New works (Emma Portner)
Herman Schmerman (William Forsythe)
New Work (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 feb 02, 06, 26

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Classic NYCB
In Vento (Mauro Bigonzetti)
After the Rain: pas de deux (Christopher Wheeldon)
Variations pour une Porte et un Soupir (George Balanchine)
Duo Concertant (George Balanchine)
The Times are Racing (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 feb 05, 07, 09, mar 03 Matiné

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Robbins: A Master At Work
Interplay (Jerome Robbins)
In The Night (Jerome Robbins)
NY Export: Opus Jazz (Jerome Robbins)
New York City Ballet
2019 feb 13, 14, 15, 16 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 17 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 24 Matiné

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

The Sleeping Beauty
La bella durmiente (Marius Petipa, Peter Martins, George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 feb 28, mar 01, 02 Matiné

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

All Balanchine
The Prodigal Son (George Balanchine)
Liebeslieder Walzer (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
2019 abr 23, 25, 26, 27

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

21st Century Choreographers I
Pictures at an Exhibition (Ratmansky) (Alexei Ratmansky)
Oltremare (Mauro Bigonzetti)
Rodeo: Four Dance Episodes (Justin Peck)
New York City Ballet
2019 abr 24, 27 Matiné, 28 Matiné, may 01

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

21st Century Choreographers II
Obras (Matthew Neenan)
Hallelujah Junction (Peter Martins)
Herman Schmerman (William Forsythe)
Concerto DSCH (Alexei Ratmansky)
New York City Ballet
2019 abr 30, may 04 Matiné, 08

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

All Balanchine I
Scotch Symphony (George Balanchine)
Le tombeau de Couperin (Balanchine) (George Balanchine)
Sonatine George Balanchine (George Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Jue 2 may 2019 at 19:00

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

Spring Gala
New Work (Justin Peck)
Tschaikovsky Suite No.3 (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet