Buscador de conciertos de música clásica, óperas, espectáculos de ballet y danza | hoy

May 01, 06 Matiné, 11, 13, jun 01, 02
The Dream of Swan Lake (Pär Isberg)
Royal Swedish Ballet
Lars-Åke Thessman, Set Designer
Jérôme Kaplan, Costume Designer
May 01, 28

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlín

Don Giovanni
Comprar
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Henrik Nánási, Director
Herbert Fritsch, Director de escena, Set Designer
Victoria Behr, Costume Designer
Franck Evin, Lighting Designer
May 01 Matiné

Kaufman Center: Merkin Concert Hall, Nueva York

Very Young People's Concerts: "Woodwinds"
Comprar
TBA, TBA
Musicians from the New York Philharmonic
Lun 1 may at 17:30 and 18:45

Royal College of Music: Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, Londres

Great Exhibitionists: Sonder
Comprar
Kraunaitis, Algirdas, Director artístico
May 01, 21

Staatsoper, Viena

Die Walküre
Comprar
Wagner, Die Walküre
Wiener Staatsoper
Peter Schneider, Director
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Director de escena
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Designer
Marianne Glittenberg, Costume Designer
Robert Dean Smith, Siegmund
Ain Anger, Hunding
Tomasz Konieczny, Wotan
Camilla Nylund, Sieglinde
Petra Lang, Brünnhilde
Mihoko Fujimura, Fricka
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
fettFILM, Video
May 01, 12, 19, jun 09

Opernhaus, Zürich

Zurich Ballet: Mixed Bill
New production
Comprar
Kammerballett (Hans van Manen)
Rituals from another When (Jacopo Godani)
Quintett by Forsythe (William Forsythe)
Keso Dekker, Set Designer
Mélanie Borel, bailarín
Giulia Tonelli, bailarín
Katja Wünsche, bailarín
Daniel Mulligan, bailarín
Lun 1 may at 14:00 and 19:30

Good Shepherd-Faith Presbyterian Church, Nueva York

Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players : Ties to Brahms
Comprar
Grädener, String Trio in G minor, Op.48
Schumann C., Piano Trio in G minor, Op.17
Rabl, Piano Quartet, Op.1
Stephen Beus, Piano
Mayuko Kamio, Violín
Maurycy Banaszek, Viola
David Requiro, Violonchelo
Vadim Lando, Clarinete
May 01, 06
Puccini, La rondine
Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli, Director
Rolando Villazón, Director de escena
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costume Designer
Dinara Alieva, Magda
Alexandra Hutton, Lisette
Vincenzo Costanzo, Ruggero
Alvaro Zambrano, Prunier
Elbenita Kajtazi, Bianca
Abigail Levis, Suzy
Siobhan Stagg, Yvette
Stephen Bronk, Rambaldo
Noel Bouley, Périchaud
Matthew Newlin, Gobin
Thomas Lehman, Crébillon
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Lun 1 may at 16:30

Barbican Hall, Londres

Music in Twelve Parts
Comprar
Glass, Music in Twelve Parts
James McVinnie, Piano
Timo Andres, Piano
David Kaplan, Piano
Eliza McCarthy, Piano
Lun 1 may at 17:00

The Purcell School, Bushey

The Well-Tempered Concert: Bach Reimagined
Bach, Well-Tempered Clavier (48 Preludes and Fugues), BWV846-BWV893 (new arrangement)
Students from The Purcell School
Lun 1 may at 19:00

Annunziata Historic Building, Ravello

Beethoven String Quartets VI/8
Comprar
Beethoven, Cuarteto de cuerda núm. 1 en Fa mayor, Op.18 núm. 1
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 9 in C major, "Razumovsky", Op.59 no.3
Hadimova string quartet
Lun 1 may at 19:30

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Milton Court Hall, Londres

Powerplant: The Filthy Fifteen
Comprar
Lizée, The Filthy Fifteen
Fitkin, Chain of Command
Gregory, Instrumental Drift
Buckley, new work (world premieère)
Powerplant, Percusión
Joby Burgess, Percusión
Kathy Hinde, video
Matthew Fairclough
Lun 1 may at 19:30

Esplanade Concert Hall, Singapore

Hong Kong Phil Tour 2017 - Singapore
Comprar
Lam, Quintessence
Mozart, Concierto para violín núm. 4 en re mayor, K218
Mahler, Sinfonía núm. 1 en re mayor 'Titán'
Jaap van Zweden, Director
Ning Feng, Violín
Lun 1 may at 19:30

Stadsschouwburg, Ámsterdan

Juniors go Dutch
Comprar
Dutch National Ballet's Junior Company
Lun 1 may at 19:30

Royal College of Music: Britten Theatre, Londres

Great Exhibitionists: Selena, Goddess of the Moon and Eurydice
Comprar
Burgess, Lisa J., Director artístico
Mateusz Rettner, Director artístico
Lun 1 may at 20:00

Stadthalle: Grosser Saal, Gütersloh

Abonnementkonzert: Spanien und Frankreich
Chabrier, España
Ravel, Concierto para piano en sol mayor
Ravel, Miroirs: Alborada del gracioso
Fauré, Ballade for piano and orchestra, Op.19
Ravel, Rapsodie espagnole (Rapsodia española)
Benedetto Lupo, Piano
Yves Abel, Director
Lun 1 may at 20:00

Carnegie Hall: Weill, Nueva York

LARK Quartet Now & Then: A Celebration of 30 Years
Comprar
Debussy, Cuarteto de cuerda en sol menor, Op.10
Waggoner, String Octet (world première)
Harbison, String Quartet no. 6 (New York première)
Mendelssohn, String Octet in E flat major, Op.20
Lark Quartet
Stern, Kay, Violín
Mayforth, Robin, Violín
Anna Kruger, Viola
Sewell, Laura, Violonchelo
May 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07

BAM Fisher: Fishman Space, Nueva York

ERC Presents The Dreyfus Affair
Ravel, Deux mélodies hebraïques
Franck, Piano Quartet in F minor
Rameau, Les Fêtes d'Hébé, ou les Talens Lyriques
Ensemble for the Romantic Century
May 01, 11

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Rigoletto
Premiere
Verdi, Rigoletto
Oper Frankfurt
Carlo Montanaro, Director
Simone Di Felice, Director
Hendrik Müller, Director de escena
Rifail Ajdarpasic, Set Designer
Katharina Weissenborn, Costume Designer
Quinn Kelsey, Rigoletto
Brenda Rae, Gilda
Mario Chang, The Duke of Mantua
Önay Köse, Sparafucile
Ewa Plonka, Maddalena
Nina Tarandek, Giovanna
Mikołaj Trąbka, Count Ceprano
Julia Dawson, Countess Ceprano
Michael McCown, Borsa
Magnus Baldvinsson, Monterone
Iurii Samoilov, Marullo
Zsolt Horpácsy, Dramaturgy
Markus Ehmann, Choirmaster / chorus director
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Frankfurter Opernchor
May 01, 07

National Theatre (Národní Divadlo): The New Stage, Prague

No Man
Kadeřábek, No Man
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jiří Kadeřábek, Director
Katharina Schmitt, Director de escena
Patricia Talacko, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Eliška Gattringerová, Soprano
Sylva Čmugrová, Soprano
Jana Horáková Levicová, Mezzosoprano
Jan Mikušek, Tenor
Josef Škarka, Baritone
Ivan Kusnjer, Baritone
Pavel Švingr, Baritone
Prague Modern
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Children's Opera Prague
May 01 Matiné, 02, 04, 05, 11, 13 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

Mayerling
Mayerling (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet
Martin Yates, Director
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
May 01, 15, 30, 2018 ene 13

Karlín Music Theatre, Prague

Nabucco
Verdi, Nabucco
Prague State Opera
Hilary Griffiths, Director
Karel Němec, Director de escena
Ulrich Hüstebeck, Set Designer
Josef Jelínek, Costume Designer
Martin Bárta, Nabucco
Miguelangelo Cavalcanti, Nabucco
Richard Haan, Nabucco
Anda-Louise Bogza, Abigaille
Jolana Fogašová, Abigaille
Jana Horáková Levicová, Fenena
Jana Sýkorová, Fenena
Andrea Tögel Kalivodová, Fenena
Tomáš Černý, Ismaele
Martin Šrejma, Ismaele
Oleg Korotkov, Zaccaria
Jiří Sulženko, Zaccaria
Roman Vocel, Zaccaria
Richard Hein, Director
Rastislav Štúr, Director
Prague State Opera Chorus
Prague State Opera Orchestra
May 01, 02

Bolshoi Theatre: Historic Stage, Moscow

Iolanta
Tchaikovsky, Iolanta
Bolshoi Opera
Anton Grishanin, Director
Sergey Zhenovach, Director de escena
Alexander Borovsky, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Anna Nechaeva, Iolanta
Ekaterina Morozova, Iolanta
Vyacheslav Pochapsky, King René
Pyotr Migunov, King René
Oleg Dolgov, Vaudémont
Andrei Jilihovschi, Robert
Vasily Ladyuk, Robert
Edem Umerov, Ibn-Hakia
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
May 01, jun 15, 17, 19, 21, 27

Volksoper Vienna, Viena

Der Mann von La Mancha
Leigh, Man of La Mancha
Volksoper
Olivier Tambosi, Director de escena
Friedrich Despalmes, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Stephan Brauer, Coreografía
May 01, 05, 09, 13 Matiné

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, Nueva York

Der Rosenkavalier
New Production
Strauss R., El caballero de la rosa
James Levine, Director
Robert Carsen, Director de escena
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costume Designer
Renée Fleming, Feldmarschallin
Elīna Garanča, Octavian
Erin Morley, Sophie
Kathleen Kim, Sophie
Markus Brück, Herr von Faninal
Günther Groissböck, Baron Ochs
Alan Oke, Valzacchi
Helene Schneiderman, Annina
Matthew Polenzani, Italian Singer
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
May 01

Semperoper: Stage 2, Dresden

Lohengrin
neue Produktion
Sciarrino, Lohengrin
Dresden State Opera
Peter Tilling, Director
Michael Sturminger, Director de escena
Andreas Donhauser, Set Designer
Renata Martin, Costume Designer
Anne Gerber, Dramaturgy
Giuseppe-Sinopoli-Akademie der Staatskapelle Dresden
May 01

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

Mahlers Achte
Mahler, Sinfonía núm. 8 en mi bemol mayor 'Sinfonía de los mil'
Eliahu Inbal, Director
rosalie, Visual artist
Johannes Blum, Dramaturgy
Sarah Wegener, Soprano
Jacquelyn Wagner, Soprano
Heather Engebretson, Soprano
Daniela Sindram, Mezzosoprano
Dorottya Láng, Soprano
Burkhard Fritz, Tenor
Kartal Karagedik, Baritone
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Bajo (cantante)
Hamburger Alsterspatzen
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
State Choir Latvija
May 01, 06, 13, jun 01, 16

Salzburger Landestheater, Salzburg

The Sound of Music
Rodgers, The Sound of Music
Salzburger Landestheater
Peter Ewaldt, Director
Andreas Gergen, Director de escena
Court Watson, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Christian Struppeck, Director de escena
Mozarteumorchester Salzburg
May 01, 02, 03 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 04, 05, 06 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 08, 09, 10 Matiné, 11, 12, 13 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 15, 16, 17 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 18, 19, 20 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 22, 23, 24 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 25, 26, 27 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 29, 30, 31 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, jun 01, 02, 03 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 05, 06, 07 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 08, 09, 10 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Dominion Theatre, Londres

An American in Paris
An American in Paris (Wheeldon) (Christopher Wheeldon)
Leanne Cope, bailarín
Robert Fairchild, bailarín
May 01, 03, 06, 08

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

The Exterminating Angel
New Production
Adès, The Exterminating Angel
Royal Opera
Thomas Adès, Director
Tom Cairns, Director de escena
Hildegard Bechtler, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Anne Sofie von Otter, Leonora Palma
Christine Rice, Blanca Delgado
Amanda Echalaz, Lucia de Nobile
Audrey Luna, Leticia Maynar
Sally Matthews, Silvia de Ávila
Sophie Bevan, Beatriz
Charles Workman, Edmundo de Nobile
Frédéric Antoun, Raúl Yebenes
David Adam Moore, Colonel Álvaro Gómez
Iestyn Davies, Francisco de Ávila
Ed Lyon, Eduardo
Sten Byriel, Señor Russell
Sir Thomas Allen, Alberto Roc
Sir John Tomlinson, Doctor Carlos Conde
Morgan Moody, Julio
Thomas Atkins, Enrique
James Cleverton, Pablo
Elizabeth Atherton, Meni
Anne Marie Gibbons, Camila
Hubert Francis, Lucas
Wyn Pencarreg, Padre Sansón
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Cynthia Millar, Ondas Martenot
Lun 1 may at 14:00

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

Iolanta
Tchaikovsky, Iolanta
Mariinsky Opera
Pavel Smelkov, Director
Mariusz Treliński, Director de escena
Boris Kudlička, Set Designer
Irina Mataeva, Iolanta
Sergei Aleksashkin, King René
Dmitry Voropaev, Vaudémont
Vladimir Moroz, Robert
Nikolai Putilin, Ibn-Hakia
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Lun 1 may at 16:00

Discovery Centre, Winchester

Schubert, Janáček & Dvořák
Schubert, Fantasie in F minor, D.940
Janáček, Pohádka (Fairy Tale)
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81
Benjamin Frith, Piano
Daniel Tong, Piano
Kate Gould, Violonchelo
David Adams, Violín
Lucy Gould, Violín
Charlotte Bonneton, Violín
Lun 1 may at 18:00

Le Poisson Rouge, Nueva York

Chris Graham and Taka Kigawa: The Music of John Luther Adams
Adams, Other
Graham, Chris, Vocals
Taka Kigawa, Piano
Among Red Mountains, Piano
Nunataks, Piano
Tukiliit, Piano
Red Arc/Blue Veil, Percusión
Four Thousand Holes, Electrónica
Lun 1 may at 18:00

St Martin-in-the-Fields, Londres

Vivaldi Gloria by candlelight
Vivaldi, Gloria in D major for soloists choir and orchestra, RV 589
Mozart, Adagio y fuga para cuerdas en do menor, K546
Marcello, Oboe Concerto in D minor
Mozart, Divertimento en fa mayor, "Sinfonía Salzburgo núm. 3", K138 (K125c)
Choir of Eton College
Brandenburg Sinfonia
Tim Johnson, Director
Lun 1 may at 19:00

Mariinsky Theatre, St Petersburg

Iolanta
Tchaikovsky, Iolanta
Mariinsky Opera
Pavel Smelkov, Director
Mariusz Treliński, Director de escena
Boris Kudlička, Set Designer
Gelena Gaskarova, Iolanta
Mikhail Kit, King René
Sergei Semishkur, Vaudémont
Alexey Markov, Robert
Roman Burdenko, Ibn-Hakia
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Lun 1 may at 19:00

Mariinsky Theatre Concert Hall, St Petersburg

Las bodas de Fígaro (Le nozze di Figaro), K492
Mozart, Las bodas de Fígaro (Le nozze di Figaro)
Mariinsky Opera
Zaurbek Gugkaev, Director
Alexander Petrov, Director de escena
Sergei Romanov, Count Almaviva
Olga Trifonova, Countess Almaviva
Vadim Kravets, Figaro
Karina Chepurnova, Susanna
Evelina Agabalaeva, Cherubino
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Lun 1 may at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Maximilian Schmitt; Gerold Huber
Brahms, Vom verwundeten Knaben - About the Wounded Boy , Op.14 no.2
Brahms, Vergangen ist mir Glück und Heil - I Have Lost Happiness and Well-Being , Op.48 no.6
Brahms, Sehnsucht - Longing , Op.14 no.8
Brahms, Ich schell mein Horn ins Jammerthal - I Sound My Horn in the Valley of Grief , Op.43 no.3
Brahms, Der Überläufer - The Turncoat , Op.48 no.2
Hindemith, Lustige Leider in Aargauer Mundart Op.5
Brahms, O kühler Wald - Oh Cool Forest , Op.72 no.3
Brahms, Anklänge - Reminiscences , Op.7 no.3
Brahms, Es schauen die Blumen (Flowers Look), Op.96 no.3
Brahms, Schwermut - Melancholy , Op.58 no.5
Brahms, Ach, wende diesen Blick, Op.57 no.4
Brahms, Auf dem Kirchhofe - In the Churchyard , Op.105 no.4
Hindemith, Image
Hindemith, Beauty touch me
Schubert, Bei dir allein (Seidl), D.866/2
Schubert, Ständchen (Horch, horch! die Lerch im Ätherblau) (Shakespeare), D.889
Schubert, An Silvia (Shakespeare), D.891
Schubert, Sei mir gegrüßt (Rückert), D.741
Schubert, Adelaide (Matthisson), D.95
Schubert, An die Laute (Rochlitz), D.905
Schubert, Daß sie hier gewesen (Rückert), D.775
Schubert, An den Mond "Geuß, lieber Mond" (Hölty), D.193
Schubert, Nachtviolen (Mayrhofer), D.752
Schubert, Nachtstück (Mayrhofer), D.672
Maximilian Schmitt, Tenor
Gerold Huber, Piano
Lun 1 may at 19:30

Royal Festival Hall, Londres

Brahms Requiem
Pott, Cantus maris (World premiere )
Brahms, Ein Deutsches Requiem (Un réquiem alemán), Op.45
Vivace Chorus
The London Chorus
Jeremy Backhouse, Director
Claire Seaton, Soprano
Sarah Fryer, Mezzosoprano
Gareth Brynmor John, Baritone
Lun 1 may at 20:00

Semperoper, Dresden

8. Kammerabend
Martin, Quatre Pièces brèves
Schlee, Bucoliques, Op.13
Casadesus, Préludes pour viole d’amour (Auszug von 5 Préludes)
Damase, Cinq petits dialogues
Widmann, Octet
Astrid von Brück, Arpa
Sabine Kittel, Flauta
Michael Goldammer, Oboe
Ulrike Scobel, Violín, Viola d'amore
Christian Langer, Marimba
Wolfram Große, Clarinete
Robert Langbein, French horn
Matthias Wollong, Violín
Jörg Faßmann, Violín
Sebastian Herberg, Viola
Norbert Anger, Viola
Andreas Wylezol, Contrabajo
Lun 1 may at 20:00

St Martin-in-the-Fields, Londres

Haydn Nelson Mass by candlelight
Britten, Fanfare for St Edmundsbury
Telemann, Concerto in D major for three trumpets, strings and continuo
Mozart, Motete en re mayor, "Ave verum Corpus", K618
Telemann, Concerto in B flat major for 3 Oboes and 3 Violins, TWV 44:43
Haydn, Misa núm. 11 en re menor "Misa Nelson" o "Missa en Angustiis", Hob XXII: 11
The Addison Singers Chamber Choir
Brandenburg Sinfonia
Paul Archibald, Trompeta
Trumpets of Junior Guildhall
David Wordsworth, Director
Robert Porter, Director
Clarke, Jonathan, Trompeta