Our privacy policy was last updated on viernes 25 mayo 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Buscador de conciertos de música clásica, óperas, espectáculos de ballet y danza | hoy

Théâtre du Jeu de Paume, Aix-en-Provence

Seven Stones
Comprar
Adámek, Seven Stones
Éric Oberdorff, Director de escena
Éric Soyer, Set Designer
Clémence Pernoud, Costume Designer
Nicolas Simeha, Stone Collector
Landy Andriamboavonjy, Stone Collector's Wife
Shigeko Hata, Landlady / Storyteller 2
Anne-Emmanuelle Davy, Maid / Storyteller 1
Chœur accentus

Olavinlinna Castle, Savonlinna

Sae-Kyung Rim (Cio-Cio-San) and Mikael Kohi © Soila Puurtinen
Madama Butterfly
Comprar
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Kalle Kuusava, Director
Henry Akina, Director de escena
Dean Shibuya, Set Designer
Anne Namba, Costume Designer
Sae-Kyung Rim, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Gaston Rivero, Pinkerton
Claudio Otelli, Sharpless
Mareike Yankowski, Suzuki
Giorgi Kirof, The Bonze
Jussi Merikanto, Prince Yamadori
Dan Karlström, Goro
Maiju Vaahtoluoto, Kate Pinkerton
Raiko Raalik, Yakuside
Savonlinna Opera Festival Choir
Savonlinna Opera Festival Orchestra

Longborough Festival Opera, Moreton-in-Marsh

Ariadne auf Naxos | Longborough Festival Opera
Ariadne auf Naxos | Longborough Festival Opera
Comprar
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Longborough Festival Opera
Anthony Negus, Director
Alan Privett, Director de escena
Faye Bradley, Set Designer
Helena Dix, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Robyn Allegra Parton, Zerbinetta
Clare Presland, Composer
Jonathan Stoughton, Bacchus
Alice Rose Privett, Echo
Suzanne Fischer, Naiad
Harry Nicoll, Dancing Master
Richard Roberts, Scaramuccio
Darren Jeffery, Music Master
Timothy Dawkins, Truffaldino
Jul 17, 20, 22

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

© Antoni Bofill
La favorite
Comprar
Donizetti, La Favorite (Cast I)
Patrick Summers, Director
Ariel García Valdés, Director de escena
Jean-Pierre Vergier, Set Designer
Miren Urbieta Vega, Inès
Clémentine Margaine, Léonor de Guzman
Roger Padullés, Don Gaspar
Michael Spyres, Fernand
Markus Werba, Alphonse XI
Ante Jerkunica, Balthazar
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Jul 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 24, 25 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 26, 27, 28 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 29, 31, ago 01, 02, 03, 04 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 05 Matiné, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 12 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 19 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Comprar
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Director
Haj, Joseph, Director de escena
Acebo, Christopher, Set Designer
Caprio, Jen, Costume Designer
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Coreografía
Jul 17, 18

Lincoln Center: David Geffen Hall, Nueva York

Bernstein's Mass
Comprar
Bernstein, Mass
Mostly Mozart Festival Orchestra
Louis Langrée, Director
Davóne Tines, Bass-baritone
Elkhanah Pulitzer, Director de escena
Concert Chorale of New York
Young People's Chorus of New York City

Nationaltheater, Múnich

Le nozze di Figaro
Le nozze di Figaro
New production
Comprar
Mozart, Las bodas de Fígaro (Le nozze di Figaro) (in italienischer Sprache)
Constantinos Carydis, Director
Christof Loy, Director de escena
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Klaus Bruns, Costume Designer
Christian Gerhaher, Count Almaviva
Federica Lombardi, Countess Almaviva
Alex Esposito, Figaro
Olga Kulchynska, Susanna
Solenn' Lavanant-Linke, Cherubino
Paolo Bordogna, Doctor Bartolo
Anne Sofie von Otter, Marcellina
Dean Power, Don Curzio
Manuel Günther, Don Basilio
Milan Siljanov, Antonio
Anna El-Khashem, Barbarina
Franck Evin, Lighting Designer
Stellario Fagone, Choirmaster / chorus director
Daniel Menne, Dramaturgy
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Jul 17 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 18, 19 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 20

Minack Theatre, Penzance

Bernstein, Candide
Surrey Opera
Jonathan Butcher, Director
Jill Wilson, Set Designer
Charlotte Hoather, Cunegonde
Lizzie Holmes, Cunegonde
Stephen Anthony Brown, Candide
Rosie Clifford, Paquette
Joanna Gamble, Old Lady
Brian Smith Walters, Governor
Tom Kennedy, Doctor Pangloss
Jul 17, 18, 20, 23
Festival D'Aix en Provence

Théâtre de l'Archevêché, Aix-en-Provence

Dido and Aeneas
Comprar
Purcell, Dido and Aeneas
Václav Luks, Director
Vincent Huguet, Director de escena
Aurélie Maestre, Set Designer
Caroline de Vivaise, Costume Designer
Kelebogile Besong, Dido
Sophia Burgos, Belinda
Rachel Redmond, 2nd Woman
Tobias Greenhalgh, Aeneas
Lucile Richardot, Sorceress, Spirit
Majdouline Zerari, 2nd Enchantress
Peter Kirk, Sailor
Ensemble Pygmalion
Jul 17, 19

La Scala, Milan

Sonya Yoncheva (Imogene) © Brescia & Amisano | Teatro alla Scala
Il pirata
New Production
Comprar
Bellini, Il pirata
Teatro alla Scala
Riccardo Frizza, Director
Emilio Sagi, Director de escena
Daniel Bianco, Set Designer
Pepa Ojanguren, Costume Designer
Sonya Yoncheva, Imogene
Roberta Mantegna, Imogene
Piero Pretti, Gualtiero
Nicola Alaimo, Ernesto
Olaf Winter, Lighting Designer
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Jul 17, 19, 21, 25, 27
Opera Holland Park

Holland Park Theatre, Londres

Ariadne auf Naxos
Ariadne auf Naxos
Comprar
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Opera Holland Park
Brad Cohen, Director
Antony McDonald, Director de escena, Set Designer
Mardi Byers, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Kor-Jan Dusseljee, Bacchus
Jennifer France, Zerbinetta
Julia Sporsén, Composer
Lucy Hall, Echo
Elizabeth Cragg, Naiad
Laura Zigmantaite, Dryad
Daniel Norman, Scaramuccio
Alex Otterburn, Harlequin
John Molloy, Truffaldino
Elgan Llŷr Thomas, Brighella
Eleanor Bron, The Major-Domo
Stephen Gadd, Music Master
Jamie MacDougall, Dancing Master
Thomas Humphreys, Wigmaker
Trevor Bowes, Lackey
Oliver Brignall, Officer
City of London Sinfonia

Piano del Lago Asciutto, Madonna di Campiglio

Campiglio Special Week: Mendelssohn, Shostakovich, Schumann
Mendelssohn, String Octet in E flat major, Op.20
Schumann, Obras
Kremerata Baltica
Mar 17 jul at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, Londres

Hao Zi Yoh
Rachmaninov, 10 Preludes, Op.23 (extracts)
Ravel, Miroirs (extracts)
Hao Zi Yoh, Piano
Mar 17 jul at 18:00
Styriarte Festival Graz

Schloss Eggenberg, Graz

© Werner Kmetitsch
Hochzeitsfest in Eggenberg
Comprar
Draghi, Gl'Incantesimi Disciolti
Kaiser Leopold I., Ach! Dein Sohn hat nichts gethan
Unknown, Other (Landsknechtmusik)
Julla von Landsberg, Soprano
David Szigetvári, Tenor
Neue Hofkapelle Graz
Lucia Froihofer, Violín
Michael Hell, Clave
Thomas Höft, Dramaturgy
Mar 17 jul at 18:00
Kuhmo Chamber Music Festival

Kuhmo Arts Centre, Kuhmo

Papageno's Trade
Comprar
Respighi, The Birds
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), K620: Papagena! Papageno!
Rautavaara, Cantus Arcticus
Dinicu, The Lark
Sibelius, Scene with Cranes, Op.44 no.2
Vaughan Williams, The Lark Ascending
Ellington, The Queen's Suite: Sunset and the mockingbird
Niamh McKenna, Flauta
Irina Stachinskaya, Flauta
Kyeong Ham, Oboe
Michel Lethiec, Clarinete
Lauri Sallinen, Clarinete
Jaakko Luoma, Fagot
Noora Kärnä, Piano
Olivier Darbellay, French horn
Jukka Harju, French horn
Mari Pakarinen, Trompeta
Lior Ouziel, Arpa
Siljamari Heikinheimo, Violín
Anahit Kurtikjan, Violín
Razvan Popovici, Viola
Vlad Bogdanas, Viola
Dorel Fodoreanu, Violonchelo
Tuomas Lehto, Violonchelo
Panu Pärssinen, Contrabajo
Naoko Ichihashi, Piano
Ralph Szigeti, Viola
Thomas Florio, Baritone
Sophie Klußmann, Soprano
Claudio Trovajoli, Piano
Laura Mikkola, Piano
Enesco Quartet
Thorsten Johanns, Clarinete
Tuija-­Maija Nurminen, Percusión
Khoa-Nam Nguyen, Violín
Daichi Nakamura, Violín
Barbora Hilpo, Viola
Beata Antikainen, Violonchelo
Maria Krykov, Contrabajo
Priya Mitchell, Violín
Hugo Ticciati, Violín
Born Lau, Viola
Joona Pulkkinen, Violonchelo
Petri Mäkiharju, Contrabajo
Matilda Kärkkäinen, Piano
Harri Lehtinen, Percusión
Mar 17 jul at 18:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, Londres

Prom 5: Debussy Pélleas et Mélisande
Comprar
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande (semi-staged; sung in French, with surtitles)
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Christina Gansch, Mélisande
John Chest, Pelléas
Christopher Purves, Golaud
Brindley Sherratt, Arkel
Karen Cargill, Geneviève
Chloé Briot, Yniold
Robin Ticciati, Director

Westminster Abbey, Londres

Roger Sayer
Comprar
Reger, Fantasy on the chorale "Hallelujah! Gott zu loben", Op.52 no.3
Brahms, Fugue in A Flat minor
Karg-Elert, Symphonic Chorale, Op.87: Jesu, meine Freude, no.2
Brahms, O Welt, ich muss dich lassen, Op.122 no.11
Brahms, Herzlich tut mich erfreuen, Op.122 no.4
Duruflé, Prelude et Fugue sur le nom d'Alain, Op.7
Dupré, Chorale prelude 'Iste confessor'
Dupré, Evocation: Allegro Deciso
Roger Sayer, Órgano
Mar 17 jul at 19:30
Raphaela Papadakis & Tom Poster
Comprar
Haydn, 3 Canzonettas
Schubert, Ganymed (Goethe), D.544
Schubert, Die Sterne (Wie blitzen die Sterne) (Leitner), D.939
Schubert, An den Mond "Füllest wieder Busch und Tal" (Goethe) 2, D.296
Schubert, Gretchen am Spinnrade (Goethe), D.118
Schumann C., Nocturne in F major, Op.6 no.2
Brahms, Wie Melodien zieht es mir - As If Melodies Were Moving , Op.105 no.1
Brahms, Die Mainacht (The May Night), Op.43 no.2
Brahms, Von ewiger Liebe - Of Everlasting Love , Op.43 no.1
Brahms, Meine liebe ist grün, Op.63 no.5
Liszt, Die Lorelei, S 273
Liszt, Oh! Quand je dors, S 282
Hahn, A Chloris
Hahn, Douze Rondels: no. 8, Quand je fus pris au pavillon
Hahn, L'Heure exquise
Hahn, Vingt Mélodies: no. 11 "Fêtes galantes"
Hahn, La barcheta
Debussy, Fêtes Galantes I: Clair de lune
Satie, Je te veux
Satie, La Diva de l'Empire
Poulenc, Banalités: Voyage à Paris
Poulenc, Banalités: Hôtel
Poulenc, Les Chemins de l'amour
Raphaela Papadakis, Soprano
Tom Poster, Piano
Mar 17 jul at 19:45

St Mary's Church, Twickenham

Mary Ryan Richmond Concert Society Composition Award
Mary Ryan Richmond Concert Society Composition Award
Unknown, to be announced (new commission)
Students from the Guildhall School of Music and Drama

Ambras Castle: Spanish Hall, Innsbruck

Windspiele
Windspiele
Comprar
Bach, Other
Boismortier, Other
Graupner, Other
Mozart, Otra
Bach C.P.E., Other
Barthold Kuijken, Flauta
Lars Ulrik Mortensen, Clave
Mar 17 jul at 20:00
Munich Opera Festival

Prinzregententheater, Múnich

Krassimira Stoyanova, recital
Krassimira Stoyanova, recital
Comprar
Krassimira Stoyanova, Soprano
Jendrik Springer, Piano
Mar 17 jul at 20:00
Festival D'Aix en Provence

Conservatoire Darius Milhaud: Auditorium Campra, Aix-en-Provence

Divertimento to Three
Comprar
Beethoven, Serenade for string trio in D major, Op.8
Veress, String Trio
Mozart, Divertimento en mi bemol mayor, K563
Daniel Sepec, Violín
Tabea Zimmermann, Viola
Jean-Guihen Queyras, Violonchelo
Mar 17 jul at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
© Sammy Hart
Arabella Steinbacher plays Ravel
Comprar
Fauré, Pelléas et Mélisande, Op.80: overture
Saint-Saëns, Havanaise, Op.83
Saint-Saëns, Introducción y rondó caprichoso para violín y orquesta, Op.28
Ravel, Tzigane, para violín y orquesta
Bizet, Carmen Suite no. 1
Bizet, Carmen: Suite no. 2
Bizet, L'Arlésienne - Suite no. 1
Bizet, L'Arlésienne - Suite no. 2
Arabella Steinbacher, Violín
Marseille Philharmonic Orchestra
Lawrence Foster, Director
Jul 17

Kirchner Cultural Centre, Buenos Aires

Brahms
Brahms, Sinfonía núm. 2 en re mayor, Op.73
Brahms, Sinfonía núm. 1 en do menor, Op.68
Staatskapelle Berlin
Daniel Barenboim, Director
Jul 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 22 Matiné

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

Batsheva Young Ensemble: Naharin's Virus
Naharin's virus (Ohad Naharin)
Batsheva Ensemble
Jul 17

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Royal Opera
Marc Minkowski, Director
Kasper Holten, Director de escena
Es Devlin, Set Designer
Anja Vang Kragh, Costume Designer
Mariusz Kwiecień, Don Giovanni
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Donna Anna
Hrachuhí Bassénz, Donna Elvira
Chen Reiss, Zerlina
Ildebrando D'Arcangelo, Leporello
Pavol Breslik, Don Ottavio
Anatoli Sivko, Masetto
Sir Willard White, The Commendatore
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jul 17, 19, 21, 25

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Pier Giorgio Morandi, Director
Mario Pontiggia, Director de escena
Francesco Zito, Set Designer
Giusi Giustino, Costume Designer
George Petean, Rigoletto
Ángel Ódena, Rigoletto
Patrizia Ciofi, Gilda
Marina Monzó, Gilda
Saimir Pirgu, The Duke of Mantua
Arturo Chacón-Cruz, The Duke of Mantua
George Andguladze, Sparafucile
Gianvito Ribba, Sparafucile
Nino Surguladze, Maddalena
Rossana Rinaldi, Maddalena
Giovanna Lanza, Giovanna
Gianfranco Montresor, Monterone
Donato Di Gioia, Marullo
Angela Fagnano, Countess Ceprano
Cristiano Olivieri, Borsa
Rosario Natale, Court Usher
Enrico Di Geronimo, Count Ceprano
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Jul 17

Buxton Opera House, Buxton

Tisbe
La Serenissima
Mark Burns, Director de escena
Julia Doyle, Soprano
Hilary Summers, Contralto
Robert Murray, Tenor
Morgan Pearse, Baritone
Jul 17

Opéra Comique, París

Bohème, notre jeunesse (after Puccini)
Dupin, Bohème, notre jeunesse (after Puccini)
Opéra Comique
Marc-Olivier Dupin, Director
Pauline Bureau, Director de escena
Emmanuelle Roy, Set Designer
Alice Touvet, Costume Designer
Sandrine Buendia, Mimi
Kevin Amiel, Rodolphe
Marie-Ève Munger, Musette
TBC, Marcel
Nicolas Legoux, Colline
Les Frivolités Parisiennes
Jul 17, 20, 25, 28 Matiné, ago 02, 04, 08, 11 Matiné, 14, 17, 21, 24

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Opera Australia
Renato Palumbo, Director
Elijah Moshinsky, Director de escena
Michael Yeargan, Set Designer
Tracy Grant Lord, Costume Designer
Dalibor Jenis, Rigoletto
Irina Lungu, Gilda
TBC, Gilda
Gianluca Terranova, The Duke of Mantua
Atalla Ayan, The Duke of Mantua
Taras Berezhansky, Sparafucile
Sian Pendry, Maddalena
Gennadi Dubinsky, Monterone
Dominica Matthews, Giovanna
Christopher Hillier, Count Ceprano
Ileana Rinaldi, Countess Ceprano
Benjamin Rasheed, Borsa
Luke Gabbedy, Marullo
Ryan Sharp, Court Usher
Sharon Olde, Page
Hugh Halliday, Revival Director
Opera Australia Chorus
Opera Australia Orchestra
Jul 17

Schauspielhaus, Stuttgart

The Fab Five
Under the Surface (Roman Novitzky)
Or Noir (Fabio Adorisio)
Take Your Pleasure Seriously (Katarzyna Kozielska)
Skinny (Louis Stiens)
Almost Blue (Marco Goecke)
Stuttgart Ballet
Jul 17, 20, 26

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

Don Giovanni
New Production
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Alexander Soddy, Director
Ekaterina Vasileva, Director de escena
Sonya Kobozeva, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Raymond Ayers, Don Giovanni
Nikola Diskić, Don Giovanni
Bartosz Urbanowicz, Leporello
Patrick Zielke, Leporello
Estelle Kruger, Donna Anna
Ludovica Bello, Donna Elvira
Marie-Belle Sandis, Donna Elvira
Amelia Scicolone, Zerlina
Iris Marie Sojer, Zerlina
Valentin Anikin, The Commendatore
Sung Ha, The Commendatore
Juraj Hollý, Don Ottavio
Ilya Lapich, Masetto
Philipp Alexander Mehr, Masetto
Nationaltheater Orchestra Mannheim
Opernchor des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
Dani Juris, Choirmaster / chorus director
Jul 17, 24

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Die Puritaner
Bellini, I puritani
Oper Stuttgart
Manlio Benzi, Director
Jossi Wieler, Director de escena
Anna Viebrock, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ana Durlovski, Elvira
René Barbera, Lord Arturo Talbo
Gezim Myshketa, Sir Riccardo Forth
Diana Haller, Enrichetta
Roland Bracht, Lord Gualtiero Valton
Adam Palka, Sir Giorgio Valton
Heinz Göhrig, Sir Bruno Robertson
Sergio Morabito, Director de escena
Christoph Heil, Choirmaster / chorus director
Reinhard Traub, Lighting Designer
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Jul 17, 25, 31, ago 11

Sant'Ivo alla Sapienza: Courtyard, Roma

From La vie en rose to Volare
Trenet, La Mer
PIaf, La vie en rose
Montands, Other
Aznavour, Other
Brel, Other
Modugno, Nel blu dipinto di blu (Volare)
Paoli, Other
De André, Other
Dalla, Caruso
International Chamber Ensemble
Francesco Carotenuto, Director
Jul 17, 18 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 19, 20, 21 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 22 Matiné, 24, 25 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 26, 27, 28 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 29 Matiné

Barbican Theatre, Londres

Barry Humphries’ Weimar Cabaret
Weill, Other
Holländer, Other
Krenek, Other
Schulhoff, Other
Aurora Orchestra
Satu Vänskä, Director musical
Barry Humphries, Presentador
Melissa Madden Gray (Meow Meow), Voz
Jul 17, 19, 21

Garsington Opera, High Wycombe

La flauta mágica (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Mozart, La flauta mágica (Die Zauberflöte)
Garsington Opera Company
Christian Curnyn, Director
Netia Jones, Director de escena, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Louise Alder, Pamina
Benjamin Hulett, Tamino
Jonathan McGovern, Papageno
James Creswell, Sarastro
Sen Guo, Queen of the Night
Katherine Crompton, First Lady
Marta Fontanals-Simmons, Second Lady
Katie Stevenson, Third Lady
Adrian Thompson, Monostatos
Richard Burkhard, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Lara Marie Müller, Papagena
Adam Temple-Smith, First Priest
James Ioelu, Second Priest
Aman de Silva, First Boy
Lucas Rebato, First Boy
Freddie Jemison, Second Boy
Kiran Patel, Second Boy
Oliver German, Third Boy
Dionysios Sevastakis, Third Boy
Stuart Thorn, Actor
Garsington Opera Chorus
Garsington Opera Orchestra
Mar 17 jul at 11:00

Congress Centrum, Villach

A House Full of Music
Espectáculos para niños
Mar 17 jul at 12:30

Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes

Beethoven
Beethoven, Sonata para piano núm. 30 en mi mayor, Op.109
Beethoven, Sonata para piano núm. 31 en la bemol mayor, Op.110
Beethoven, Sonata para piano núm. 32 en do menor, Op.111
Ronald Brautigam, Piano
Mar 17 jul at 15:30

Kulturzentrum Grand Hotel: Gustav Mahler Saal, Toblach | Dobbiaco

Maurizio Giani: La Sinfonia
Mar 17 jul at 16:00

Congress Centrum, Villach

A House Full of Music
Espectáculos para niños
Mar 17 jul at 16:30

Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes

Beethoven, Jadin
Beethoven, String Trio no. 1 in E flat major, Op.3
Jadin, Andante for String Trio in F, Op.2 no. 3
Trio Guersan, String Trio
Mar 17 jul at 16:45

Kulturzentrum Grand Hotel: Gustav Mahler Saal, Toblach | Dobbiaco

Kurt Drexel: Musik und Politik
Mar 17 jul at 18:00

Kulturzentrum Grand Hotel: Gustav Mahler Saal, Toblach | Dobbiaco

Notos Quartet
Mozart, Quartet for Piano and Strings in E flat, K493
Mahler, Quartettsatz
Schumann, Piano Quartet in E flat Major, Op.47
Notos Quartet
Mar 17 jul at 18:30

Handel & Hendrix, Londres

Lessons of Darkness
Couperin, Trois Leçons de Ténèbres
Theatron Oneiron
Madeline De Berrie, Soprano
Mar 17 jul at 19:30

Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes

Liszt, Verdi
Liszt, Malédiction for piano and string orchestra, S 121
Liszt, Harmonies poétiques et religieuses: Benediction de Dieu dans la Solitude, S 173 no. 3
Verdi, String Quartet in E minor
Vanessa Wagner, Fortepiano
Orchestre des Champs-Elysées
Alessandro Moccia, Violín barroco
Mar 17 jul at 19:30

Pavilion Arts Centre, Buxton

Lucy Schaufer, Huw Watkins & Jennifer Langridge
Bolcom, Minicabs
Bernstein, Peter Pan: Dream with Me
Tower, Or like a...an Engine
Harbison, North and South: Late Air
West, Five Hundred Miles
Corigliano, The Passionate Shepherd to His Love
Bolcom, Three Ghost Rags no. 1: Graceful Ghost Rag
Rzewski, War Song no. 1
Lightfoot, Black Day in July
Bernstein, Arias and Barcarolles
Bernstein, La Bonne Cuisine: Rabbit at Top Speed
Bernstein, Wonderful Town: A Hundred Easy Ways to Lose a Man
Lucy Schaufer, Mezzosoprano
Huw Watkins, Piano
Jennifer Langridge, Violonchelo
Mar 17 jul at 19:30

Central Park: Naumburg Bandshell, Nueva York

The Knights at the Naumburg Bandshell
Clyne, Within her Arms
Vardapet, 14 Armenian folklore miniatures (Selections)
Janáček, Idyll
Brahms, Hungarian Dances, arranged for orchestra
The Knights
Eric Jacobsen, Director
Mar 17 jul at 19:30

Bunjil Place, Narre Warren

Madame Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Opera Australia
Warwick Stengards, Director
John Bell, Director de escena
Jennie Tate, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Mar 17 jul at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Sergei Babayan
Ryabov, Fantasia in C minor, Op. 21
Rameau, Suite in E minor (Excerpts)
Rameau, Suite in G minor (Excerpts)
Rameau, Nouvelle Suite: Suite in A minor (Excerpts)
Mozart, Andante in F major for a Small Mechanical Clock, K616
Mozart, Sonata para piano en la menor, K310 (K300d)
Sergei Babayan, Piano
Mar 17 jul at 20:00

Schloss Johannisberg: Fürst-von-Metternich-Saal, Geisenheim-Johannisberg

Mona Asuka, Klavier
Debussy, Suite bergamasque
Mozart, Sonata para piano en fa mayor, K332
Schubert, Du bist die Ruh (Rückert), D.776
Schubert, Auf dem Wasser zu singen (Stolberg), D.774
Schubert, Ständchen (Horch, horch! die Lerch im Ätherblau) (Shakespeare), D.889
Schubert, Der Wanderer (Ich komme vom Gebirge her) (Schmidt), D.489
Liszt, Années de pèlerinage
Mona Asuka Ott, Piano