Our privacy policy was last updated on viernes 25 mayo 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Buscador de conciertos de música clásica, óperas, espectáculos de ballet y danza | hoy

Sep 26, oct 02, 09, 12, 17, 20, 23

Opernhaus, Zürich

John Daszak Alviano) © Monika Rittershaus
Die Gezeichneten (The Branded)
New production
Comprar
Schreker, Die Gezeichneten (The Branded)
Vladimir Jurowski, Director
Giedrė Šlekytė, Director
Barrie Kosky, Director de escena
Rufus Didwiszus, Set Designer
Klaus Bruns, Costume Designer
John Daszak, Alviano Salvago
Christopher Purves, Duke Antoniotto Adorno, Capitaneo di Giustizia
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Count Vitelozzo Tamare
Albert Pesendorfer, Lodovico Nardi
Catherine Naglestad, Carlotta Nardi
TBC, Guidobald Usodimare
Iain Milne, Menaldo Negroni
Oliver Widmer, Michelotto Cibo
Cheyne Davidson, Gonsalvo Fieschi
Ildo Song, Julian Pinelli
Ruben Drole, Paolo Calvi
Natalia Tanasii, Ginevra Scotti
Judith Schmid, Martuccia
Zurich Opera Chorus
Philharmonia Zürich
Sep 26 Matiné

Bridgewater Hall, Manchester

© Stefan Wildhirt
The Hallé - Dvorak's Seventh Symphony
Comprar
Brahms, Concierto para piano núm. 2 en si bemol mayor, Op.83
Dvořák, Sinfonía núm. 7 en re menor, Op.70
Karl-Heinz Steffens, Director
Sofya Gulyak, Piano
Sep 26, 28

Nationaltheater, Múnich

Le nozze di Figaro
Le nozze di Figaro
Comprar
Mozart, Las bodas de Fígaro (Le nozze di Figaro)
Ivor Bolton, Director
Christof Loy, Director de escena
Johannes Leiacker, Set Designer
Klaus Bruns, Costume Designer
Ludovic Tézier, Count Almaviva
Federica Lombardi, Countess Almaviva
Alex Esposito, Figaro
Olga Kulchynska, Susanna
Rachael Wilson, Cherubino
Paolo Bordogna, Doctor Bartolo
Anne Sofie von Otter, Marcellina
Dean Power, Don Curzio
Manuel Günther, Don Basilio
Milan Siljanov, Antonio
Anna El-Khashem, Barbarina
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Sep 26 Matiné, 29 Matiné, Matiné, 30 Matiné, oct 03 Matiné, dic 01 Matiné, 02 Matiné, Matiné, 05 Matiné, 12 Matiné, 15 Matiné, Matiné, 16 Matiné, Matiné, 19 Matiné, 22 Matiné, 23 Matiné, 2019 ene 12 Matiné, Matiné, 13 Matiné, Matiné, 16 Matiné

Opernhaus: Studiobühne, Zürich

Konrad oder das Kind aus der Konservenbüchse
Konrad oder das Kind aus der Konservenbüchse
New production
Comprar
Näther, Konrad oder das Kind aus der Konservenbüchse
Ann-Katrin Stöcker, Director
Claudia Blersch, Director de escena
Elisa Alessi, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Irène Friedli, Berta Bartolotti
Katharina Peetz, Berta Bartolotti
Valeriy Murga, Egon / Frau Rusika
Flurin Caduff, Egon / Frau Rusika
Hamida Kristoffersen, Kitti Rusika
Sinead O'Kelly, Kitti Rusika
Instrumental Ensemble des Opernhauses Zürich
Espectáculos para niños
Sep 26, 28, 30 Matiné

Opéra de Dijon, Dijon

Jenůfa
Janáček, Jenůfa
Štefan Veselka, Director
Yves Lenoir, Director de escena
Damien Caille-Perret, Set Designer
Jean-Jacques Delmotte, Costume Designer
Sarah-Jane Brandon, Jenůfa
Sabine Hogrefe, Kostelnička
Magnus Vigilius, Števa Buryja
Daniel Brenna, Laca Klemeň
Helena Köhne, Grandmother Buryjovka
Axelle Fanyo, Barena
Krzysztof Borysiewicz, Mayor
Svetlana Lifar, Mayor's wife
Roxane Chalard, Jano
Katherina Hebelková, Karolka
Tomáš Král, Stárek, Mill foreman
Choeur de l'Opéra de Dijon
Czech Virtuosi
Sep 26, 27

L'Opéra des Nations, Geneva

Ekaterina Sergeeva (Carmen) devant Ildebrando d'Arcangelo (Escamillo) © Magali Dougados
Carmen
New production
Comprar
Bizet, Carmen
John Fiore, Director
Reinhild Hoffmann, Director de escena
Andrea Schmidt-Futterer, Costume Designer
Ekaterina Sergeeva, Carmen
Héloïse Mas, Carmen, Mercédès
Sébastien Guèze, Don José
Sergei Khomov, Don José
Ildebrando D'Arcangelo, Escamillo
Adriana Gonzalez, Micaëla
Mary Feminear, Micaëla
Martin Winkler, Zuniga
Jérôme Boutillier, Moralès
Mélody Louledjian, Frasquita
Carine Séchaye, Mercédès
Ivan Thirion, Le Dancaïre
Rodolphe Briand, Le Remendado
Alexander Koppelmann, Lighting Designer
Maîtrise du Conservatoire Populaire de Musique de Genève
Grand Théâtre Opera Chorus
Sep 26, 28, 30 Matiné
Festival O

Academy of Music, Philadelphia

Lucia di Lammermoor
Lucia di Lammermoor
New production
Comprar
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Corrado Rovaris, Director
Laurent Pelly, Director de escena, Costume Designer
Chantal Thomas, Set Designer
Brenda Rae, Lucia
Troy Cook, Enrico
Michael Spyres, Edgardo
Andrew Owens, Arturo
Adrian Kramer, Normanno
Hannah Ludwig, Alisa
Christian von Horn, Raimondo
Opera Philadelphia Orchestra
Sep 26, 30, oct 03, 09, 20

Staatsoper, Viena

Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Elena Tschernischova)
Wiener Staatsballett
Ermanno Florio, Director
Paul Connelly, Director
Ingolf Bruun, Set Designer
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Sep 26, 27 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 28, 29 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Sadler's Wells Theatre, Londres

ENB in Liam Scarlett's No Man's Land © Laurent Liotardo
Lest We Forget
Comprar
No Man's Land (Liam Scarlett)
Second Breath (Russell Maliphant)
Dust (Akram Khan)
Sep 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 Matiné, oct 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 Matiné, 19, 20, 21 Matiné, 24, 25, 26, 27, nov 06, 07, 08, 09, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 Matiné, 27, 28, 29, 30, dic 01, 28, 29, 30 Matiné

Spira Concert Hall , Jönköping

On the Town
Comprar
Bernstein, On the Town
Smålands Musik & Teater
von Gehren, Christian, Director
Bjorn Dobbelaere, Director de escena
Arvidsson, Frida, Set Designer
Thulin, Camilla, Costume Designer
Dyall, Karl, Ozzie
Denny Lekström, Chip
Mirro, Rennie, Gabey
von Spreti, Hanna, Ivy Smith
Veljovic, Vera, Hildy
Olsson, Linda, Claire
Sep 26, 30 Matiné, oct 04, 07 Matiné, 10, 21 Matiné

The Old Stage, The Royal Theatre, Copenhagen

Las bodas de Fígaro (Le nozze di Figaro), K492
Comprar
Mozart, Las bodas de Fígaro (Le nozze di Figaro)
Alexis Kossenko, Director
Elisa Kragerup, Director de escena
Steffen Aarfing, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Royal Danish Opera Chorus
Sep 26 Matiné, 27 Matiné

National Gallery of Denmark, Copenhagen

The Baroque Expedition - A school programme
Comprar
Espectáculos para niños
Sep 26, 27, 28

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Bernstein & Shostakovich
Comprar
Bernstein, Serenade after Plato's "Symposium", for solo violin, strings, harp, and percussion
Shostakovich, Sinfonía núm. 11 en sol menor "El año 1905", Op.103
Mozarteumorchester Salzburg
John Storgårds, Director
Baiba Skride, Violín
Sep 26, 27
Schubert, Strauss, Beethoven, Haydn
Comprar
Schubert, Sinfonía núm. 3 en re mayor, D 200
Strauss R., Horn Concerto no. 2 in E flat major AV132
Beethoven, The Creatures of Prometheus, Op.43: Overture
Haydn, Sinfonía núm. 102 en si bemol mayor
Radek Baborák, French horn
Paavo Järvi, Director
Sep 26, 29
Mozart, La flauta mágica (Die Zauberflöte)
Antonello Manacorda, Director
Simon McBurney, Director de escena
Michael Levine, Set Designer
Nicky Gillibrand, Costume Designer
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Sarastro
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Tamino
Mari Eriksmoen, Pamina
Nina Minasyan, Queen of the Night
Thomas Oliemans, Papageno
Judith van Wanroij, First Lady
Rosanne van Sandwijk, Second Lady
Helena Rasker, Third Lady
Maarten Koningsberger, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Lilian Farahani, Papagena
Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Monostatos
Trystan Llŷr Griffiths, First Priest, First Armoured Man
David Oštrek, Second Priest, Second Armoured Man
Jean Kalman, Lighting Designer
Nederlands Kamerorkest
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Mié 26 sep at 11:00

Süreyya Opera House, Istanbul

Leyla Gencer Voice Competition - Semi Final
Leyla Gencer Voice Competition - Semi Final
Comprar
Unknown, Works to be announced
Contestants of the Leyla Gencer Voice Competition, Voz
Mié 26 sep at 18:00
Unknown, to be announced
Andreas Hanson, Director
Stefan Forsberg, Presentador
Mié 26 sep at 19:00

NRK Radio Concert Hall, Oslo

Chamber music concert
Comprar
Spohr, Octet in E Op.32
Françaix, Octet
Musicians from Norwegian Radio Orchestra
Mié 26 sep at 19:00

Wortham Theater Center: Houston Grand Opera, Houston

Coming Home: A concert celebrating the return to the Wortham Theater Center
Comprar
Plácido Domingo, Tenor
Ana María Martínez, Soprano
Patrick Summers, Director
Houston Grand Opera Orchestra
Mié 26 sep at 19:30

Cadogan Hall, Londres

The German Giants
The German Giants
Comprar
Beethoven, Leonore Overture no. 3, Op.72b
Bruch, Concierto para violín núm. 1 en sol menor, Op.26
Brahms, Sinfonía núm. 2 en re mayor, Op.73
Barry Wordsworth, Director
Esther Yoo, Violín
Mié 26 sep at 19:30
Mozart, Fantasía para piano en do menor, K475
Mozart, Sonata para piano en do menor, K457
Schumann, Escenas de niños, Op.15 (excerpts)
Debussy, Préludes: Book 1 (excerpts)
Debussy, La plus que lente
Debussy, Rêverie
Chopin, Mazurka in B minor, Op.33 no.4
Chopin, Mazurka in F sharp minor, Op.59 no.3
Chopin, Mazurka in A minor, Op.67 no.4
Chopin, Mazurka in B flat minor, Op.7 no.1
Chopin, Mazurka in F minor, Op.7 no.3
Chopin, Mazurka in A minor, Op.17 no.4
Menahem Pressler, Piano
Mié 26 sep at 19:30

Royal College of Music: Britten Theatre, Londres

Essential Haydn
Essential Haydn
Comprar
Golijov, Tenebrae, for string quartet
Piazzolla, L'Histoire du Tango
Potter, Dan, Other
Haydn, String Quartet no. 31 in B minor, Op.33 no.1, Hob III:37
RCM Soloists
Mié 26 sep at 19:30

1901 Arts Club, Londres

Iain Farrington (piano) with Sarah Gabriel (soprano) - Concert 3 from Mahler Piano Series: A Hymn to Nature
Iain Farrington (piano) with Sarah Gabriel (soprano) - Concert 3 from Mahler Piano Series: A Hymn to Nature
Comprar
Wagner, Under the Double Eagle
Traditional, Wir hatten gebauet ein stattliches Haus
Traditional, Ach du lieber Augustin
Traditional, Es zogen drei Burschen
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn: Ablösung im Sommer
Mahler, Sinfonía núm. 3 en re menor (arr. Farrington)
Iain Farrington, Piano
Sarah Gabriel, Soprano
Mié 26 sep at 19:30
Adès conducts In Seven Days
Adès conducts In Seven Days
Comprar
Stravinsky, Symphony in Three Movements
Adès, In Seven Days
Lutosławski, Sinfonía núm. 3
Thomas Adès, Director
Kirill Gerstein, Piano
Mié 26 sep at 20:00
Varaždin Baroque Evenings

St Nicholas' Church, Varazdin

Dutch music from the 17th century and works of Toyohiko Satoh
Comprar
Unknown, Unknown programme
Chiyomi Yamada, Soprano
Walter van Hauwe, Flauta
Toyohiko Satoh, Laúd
Mié 26 sep at 20:00

Studio der NWD, Herford

Kammerkonzert 1
Jaëll, Other
Cora Irsen, Piano
Sep 26, 29 Matiné

Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence

Rigoletto
New production
Verdi, Rigoletto
Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Fabio Luisi, Director
Francesco Micheli, Director de escena
Jessica Nuccio, Gilda
Iván Ayón Rivas, The Duke of Mantua
Giorgio Giuseppini, Sparafucile
Coro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Sep 26, 27, 28, 29

The Opera Centre, Sydney

Metamorphosis
Levinas, Metamorphosis
Opera Australia
Paul Fitzsimon, Director
Tama Matheson, Director de escena
Mark Thompson, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Julie Lea Goodwin, Grégor's sister
Taryn Fiebig, Mother
Christopher Hillier, Father
Simon Lobelson, Grégor Samsa
Sep 26, 27, 28, 29, oct 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06

Théâtre des Abbesses, París

Maguy Marin: Ligne de Crète
Ligne de Crète (Maguy Marin)
Compagnie Maguy Marin
Sep 26, 28

Opera Vlaanderen, Ghent, Ghent

Lohengrin
Wagner, Lohengrin
Alejo Pérez, Director
David Alden, Director de escena
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Gideon Davey, Costume Designer
Zoran Todorovich, Lohengrin
Liene Kinča, Elsa von Brabant
Craig Colclough, Friedrich von Telramund
Iréne Theorin, Ortrud
Thorsten Grümbel, Heinrich der Vogler
Vincenzo Neri, The King's Herald
Stephan Adriaens, 1st Nobleman of Brabant
Dejan Toshev, 2nd Nobleman of Brabant
Alberto Martínez, 3rd Nobleman of Brabant
Patrick Cromheeke, 4th Nobleman of Brabant
Koor Opera Vlaanderen
Symfonisch Orkest Opera Vlaanderen
Sep 26, 29, oct 02, 06 Matiné, 11, 15, 18

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, Nueva York

Verdi, Aida
Nicola Luisotti, Director
Sonja Frisell, Director de escena
Gianni Quaranta, Set Designer
Dada Saligeri, Costume Designer
Anna Netrebko, Aida
Anita Rachvelishvili, Amneris
Aleksandrs Antonenko, Radamès
Quinn Kelsey, Amonasro
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Ramfis
Ryan Speedo Green, King of Egypt
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Sep 26, 27 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 28, 29 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham

La Fille mal gardée
La Fille mal gardée (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Birmingham Royal Ballet
Sep 26, 27, 28

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

John Jasperse Projects
Hinterland (John Jasperse)
John Jasperse Projects
Sep 26, oct 09, 2019 feb 03, 06

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Prague National Theatre Opera
Tomáš Brauner, Director
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Director
Zbyněk Müller, Director
Jana Kališová, Director de escena
Miloň Kališ, Set Designer
Jan Růžička, Costume Designer
Marie Fajtová, Violetta Valéry
Simona Houda-Šaturová, Violetta Valéry
Peter Berger, Alfredo Germont
Jaroslav Březina, Alfredo Germont
Roman Janál, Giorgio Germont
Ivan Kusnjer, Giorgio Germont
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Sep 26, oct 04, 18, 28

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

Die Walküre
Wagner, Die Walküre
Royal Opera
Keith Warner, Director de escena
Stefanos Lazaridis, Set Designer
Marie-Jeanne Lecca, Costume Designer
Stuart Skelton, Siegmund
Ain Anger, Hunding
John Lundgren, Wotan
Emily Magee, Sieglinde
Nina Stemme, Brünnhilde
Dame Sarah Connolly, Fricka
Maida Hundeling, Helmwige
Alwyn Mellor, Gerhilde
Lise Davidsen, Ortlinde
Kai Rüütel, Waltraute
Catherine Carby, Siegrune
Emma Carrington, Rossweisse
Monika-Evelin Liiv, Grimgerde
Claudia Huckle, Schwertleite
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Sep 26, 28, 30 Matiné

Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts, Kansas City

West Side Story
Bernstein, West Side Story
Lyric Opera of Kansas City
David Charles Abell, Director
Francesca Zambello, Director de escena
Peter J. Davison, Set Designer
Jessica Jahn, Costume Designer
Vanessa Becerra, Maria
Andrew Bidlack, Tony
Gabrielle McClinton, Anita
DJ Petrosino, Bernardo
Brian Vu, Riff
J Robert Paisley, Doc
Sicily Mathenia, Rosalia
Julio Monge, Coreografía
Sep 26, 27, 28

Teatros del Canal, Madrid

Rocío Molina / Silvia Pérez Cruz: Grito pelao
Grito pelao (Rocío Molina)
Carlos Marquerie, Director de escena
Rocío Molina, bailarín
Silvia Pérez Cruz, Voz
Eduardo Trassierra, Guitarra
Eduardo Montfort, Violín
José Manuel Ramos, Percusión
Carlos Gárate, Electrónica
Sep 26, 28, 29, 30 Matiné, oct 02, 04, 05, 07 Matiné

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

La traviata
New production
Verdi, La traviata
George Petrou, Director
Pierre Rambert, Director de escena
Antoine Fontaine, Set Designer
Frank Sorbier, Costume Designer
Anita Hartig, Violetta Valéry
Polina Pastirchak, Violetta Valéry
Airam Hernandez, Alfredo Germont
Kevin Amiel, Alfredo Germont
Nicola Alaimo, Giorgio Germont
André Heyboer, Giorgio Germont
Catherine Trottmann, Flora Bervoix
François Piolino, Gastone de Letorières
Marc Scoffoni, Baron Douphol
Anna Steiger, Annina
Ugo Rabec, Marquis d'Obigny
Francis Dudziak, Dr Grenvil
Chœur du Capitole
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Sep 26, 27, 28, 29

Théâtre Maisonneuve, Montreal

Dada Masilo / The Dance factory: Giselle
Giselle (Dada Masilo)
Dada Masilo / The Dance Factory
Sep 26, 29, oct 03, 06, 10, 13, 17, 20, 24, 27, 31, nov 03, 10, 17, 24, dic 01, 05, 08, 12, 15, 19, 22, 29

Schloss Charlottenburg, Orangerie, Berlín

Meisterwerke des Barock – Vivaldi, Pergolesi & Bach
Vivaldi, Obras
Pergolesi, Other
Bach, Other
Berliner Residenz Orchester
Sep 26

La Seine Musicale, París

Stravinsky
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (La consagración de la primavera)
Stravinsky, Symphony of Psalms
Bartabas, Coreografía
Chœur de Radio France
Lionel Sow, Choirmaster / chorus director
Mikko Franck, Director
Sep 26, 29, oct 06, 08 Matiné, 14, 19

Volksoper Vienna, Viena

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, La flauta mágica (Die Zauberflöte)
Volksoper Wien
Wolfram-Maria Märtig, Director
Helmut Lohner, Director de escena
Johan Engels, Set Designer
Marie-Jeanne Lecca, Costume Designer
Stefan Cerny, Sarastro
Mirko Roschkowski, Tamino
Rebecca Nelsen, Pamina
Beate Ritter, Queen of the Night
Michael Havlicek, Papageno
Yasushi Hirano, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Ulrike Steinsky, First Lady
Elvira Soukop, Second Lady
Martina Mikelić, Third Lady
Juliette Khalil, Papagena
Christian Drescher, Monostatos
Thomas Sigwald, Second Priest
Daniel Lökös, First Armoured Man
Andreas Baumeister, Second Armoured Man
Wiener Sängerknaben, First Boy, Second Boy, Third Boy
Friedrich Rom, Lighting Designer
Thomas Böttcher, Choirmaster / chorus director
Chorus of the Vienna Volksoper
Orchestra of the Vienna Volksoper
Sep 26, 27

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, París

Orchestre de Paris
Widmann, Violin Concerto
Beethoven, Sinfonía núm. 6 en fa mayor "Pastoral", Op.68
Daniel Harding, Director
Carolin Widmann, Violín
Sep 26, 27, 29

Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto

Prokofiev and Rachmaninov
Silvestrov, Serenade for Strings
Prokofiev, Concierto para violín núm. 2 en sol menor, Op.63
Rachmaninov, Sinfonía núm. 3 en la menor, Op.44
Kirill Karabits, Director
Nicola Benedetti, Violín
Sep 26 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 27, 28, 29 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne

The Australian Ballet: Spartacus
Spartacus (Lucas Jervies)
Australian Ballet
Sep 26, 27

The Pheasantry, Londres

William Ludwig & Dean Austin: Marlene
Holländer, Other (Songs)
Porter, Other (Songs)
Seeger, Other (Songs)
Lerner, Other (Songs)
Stolz, Other (Songs)
William Ludwig, Voz
Dean Austin, Piano
Sep 26

Theater an der Wien, Viena

Alcina
New production
Handel, Alcina
Theater an der Wien
Stefan Gottfried, Director
Tatjana Gürbaca, Director de escena
Katrin Lea Tag, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Marlis Petersen, Alcina
David Hansen, Ruggiero
Mirella Hagen, Morgana
Katarina Bradić, Bradamante
Rainer Trost, Oronte
Florian Köfler, Melisso
Solists of the Tölzer Boys Choir, Oberto
Concentus Musicus Wien
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Sep 26

Lincoln Center: David H Koch Theater, Nueva York

All Balanchine
Concerto Barocco (George Balanchine)
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux (George Balanchine)
Stravinsky Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
Symphony in C (Le Palais de Cristal) (George Balanchine)
New York City Ballet
Sep 26 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

The Place, Londres

Avant Garde Dance: Fagin's Twist
Fagin's Twist (Tony Adigun)
Avant Garde Dance
Sep 26, 29

The Palace of the Grand Duke Vladimir, St Petersburg

Russian Music Seasons
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Khachaturian, Suite Masquerade: vals
Borodin, Stranger in Paradise (arr from Kismet: Gliding Dance of the Maidens)
Balakirev, Oriental Fantasy, "Islamey", Op.18
Tchaikovsky, Otcego eto prezde ne znala (Iolanta's arioso)
Prokofiev, Toccata in D minor, Op.11