Our privacy policy was last updated on viernes 25 mayo 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Buscador de conciertos de música clásica, óperas, espectáculos de ballet y danza | hoy

Oct 22, 25

Staatsoper, Viena

Strauss R., Elektra
Wiener Staatsoper
Michael Boder, Director
Uwe-Eric Laufenberg, Director de escena
Rolf Glittenberg, Set Designer
Marianne Glittenberg, Costume Designer
Lise Lindstrom, Elektra
Waltraud Meier, Klytaemnestra
Iris Vermillion, Klytaemnestra
Anna Gabler, Chrysothemis
René Pape, Orest
Herbert Lippert, Aegisth
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Oct 22, 25

La Scala, Milan

Francesco Meli (Ernani and Ailyn Pérez (Elvira) © Marco Brescia & Rudy Amisano | Teatro alla Scala
Ernani
New Production
Comprar
Verdi, Ernani
Teatro alla Scala
Ádám Fischer, Director
Sven-Eric Bechtolf, Director de escena
Julian Crouch, Set Designer
Kevin Pollard, Costume Designer
Francesco Meli, Ernani
Ailyn Pérez, Elvira
Luca Salsi, Don Carlo
Simone Piazzola, Don Carlo
Ildar Abdrazakov, Don Ruy Gomez de Silva
Michele Pertusi, Don Ruy Gomez de Silva
Daria Cherniy, Giovanna
Matteo Desole, Don Riccardo
Alessandro Spina, Jago
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Marco Filibeck, Lighting Designer
Filippo Marta, Video Artist
Oct 22, 25, 28, 31

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Alix Le Saux (Cendrillon) © Richard Hubert Smith
Cendrillon
Comprar
Massenet, Cendrillon
Glyndebourne on Tour
Duncan Ward, Director
Fiona Shaw, Director de escena
Jon Bausor, Set Designer
Nicky Gillibrand, Costume Designer
Alix Le Saux, Cinderella
Agnes Zwierko, Mme de la Haltiere
Éléonore Pancrazi, Prince Charming
Caroline Wettergreen, The fairy
Eduarda Melo, Noémie
Kezia Bienek, Dorothée
William Dazeley, Pandolfe
Lionel Lhote, Pandolfe
Anthony Osborne, Dean
Adam Marsden, King
Michael Wallace, Prime Minister
Romanas Kudriasovas, Superintendent of Fun
Glyndebourne Chorus
Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
Lun 22 oct at 14:00 and 19:30

Good Shepherd-Faith Presbyterian Church, Nueva York

© NASA
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players: From Nordic Lands
Comprar
Melartin, String trio
Berwald, Septet in B flat major
Sibelius, Quinteto con piano en Sol menor,
Maxim Lando, Piano
William Hagen, Violín
Lisa Shihoten, Violín
Maurycy Banaszek, Viola
Paul Wiancko, Violonchelo
Ha-Young Jung, Contrabajo
Vadim Lando, Clarinete
Gina Cuffari, Fagot
Karl Kramer, French horn
Oct 22 Matiné

Opernhaus: Spiegelsaal, Zürich

Brunch & Lunch Concert: Vienna around 1900
Brunch & Lunch Concert: Vienna around 1900
Comprar
Zemlinsky, Obras
Schreker, Other
Deniz Uzun, Mezzosoprano
Hanna Weinmeister, Violín
Alexander Gropper, Violonchelo
Robert Pickup, Clarinete
Lionel Pointet, French horn
Ann-Katrin Stöcker, Piano
Oct 22, 25
Janáček, Jenůfa
Tomáš Netopil, Director
Katie Mitchell, Director de escena
Lizzie Clachan, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Annette Dasch, Jenůfa
Evelyn Herlitzius, Kostelnička
Norman Reinhardt, Števa Buryja
Pavel Černoch, Laca Klemeň
Hanna Schwarz, Grandmother Buryjovka
Jeremy White, Mayor
Francis van Broekhuizen, Mayor's wife
Sophia Burgos, Jano
Karin Strobos, Karolka
Henry Waddington, Stárek, Mill foreman
Gloria Giurgola, Barena
Johanna Dur, Maid
Polly Leech, Pastuchyňa
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Lun 22 oct at 12:00

Radiohuset: Studio 2, Estocolmo

Chamber Unplugged 22 October
Comprar
Members of the Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Lun 22 oct at 13:05

Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford

Heimat: Benjamin Appl & James Baillieu
Heimat: Benjamin Appl & James Baillieu
Comprar
Schubert, Seligkeit (Hölty), D.433
Reger, Das Kindes Gebet, Op.76 no.22
Schubert, Der Einsame (Lappe), D.800
Schreker, Waldeinsamkeit
Brahms, Mein Mädel hat einen Rosenmund
Wolf, Eichendorff-Lieder, no. 3: Verschwiegene Liebe
Strauss R., Allerseelen (All Souls' Day), Op.10 no.8
Schubert, Drang in die Ferne (Leitner), D.770
Schubert, Der Wanderer (Ich komme vom Gebirge her) (Schmidt), D.489
Schubert, Der Wanderer an den Mond (Seidl), D.870
Strauss, Ich weiß bestimmt, ich werd dich wiedersehn! (I Know for Certain that I Shall See You Again!)
Poulenc, Hyde Park
Vaughan Williams, The House of life: no. 2 Silent Noon
Bishop, Home, Sweet Home
Warlock, My own country
Warlock, The Bachelor
Ireland, If there were dreams to sell
Grieg, Ein Traum Op.48 no. 6
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
James Baillieu, Piano
Lun 22 oct at 17:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Nuits d'Afrique: Ailish Tynan, Adam Walker, Brian O'Kane and James Baillieu
Nuits d'Afrique: Ailish Tynan, Adam Walker, Brian O'Kane and James Baillieu
Comprar
Ravel, Chansons madécasses
Weir, Nuits d'Afrique
Saint-Saëns, Other
Berlioz, Other
Ailish Tynan, Soprano
Adam Walker, Flauta
Brian O'Kane, Violonchelo
James Baillieu, Piano
Lun 22 oct at 19:30

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Milton Court Hall, Londres

Australian Chamber Orchestra: Mozart’s Last Three Symphonies
Comprar
Mozart, Sinfonía núm. 39 en mi bemol mayor, K543
Mozart, Sinfonía núm. 40 en sol menor, K550
Mozart, Sinfonía núm. 41 en do mayor "Júpiter", K551
Australian Chamber Orchestra
Richard Tognetti, Director musical
Lun 22 oct at 19:30

Durham Gala Theatre, Durham

Triple bill: Dido & Aeneas (Purcell) / Jonas (Carissimi) / I Will Not Speak (Gesualdo)
Triple bill: Dido & Aeneas (Purcell) / Jonas (Carissimi) / I Will Not Speak (Gesualdo)
Comprar
Purcell, Dido and Aeneas
Carissimi, Jonas
Gesualdo, I will not speak
Jonathan Peter Kenny, Director
Seb Harcombe, Director de escena
Bernadette Iglich, Director de escena
Sky Ingram, Dido, Soprano
Nicholas Mogg, Aeneas, Baritone
Susanna Fairbairn, Belinda, Soprano
Frederick Long, Sorceress, Bass-baritone
Benjamin Williamson, Spirit, Contratenor
Alison Manifold, 2nd Woman, Soprano
Richard Dowling, Sailor, Tenor
Jorge Navarro-Colorado, Tenor
English Touring Opera Orchestra
Lun 22 oct at 19:30
Ligeti, Sechs Bagatellen (Six Bagatelles for wind quintet)
Smith, New Work (NY Premiere)
Saariaho, Light and Matter
Brahms, Clarinet Trio in A minor, Op.114
Ensemble Connect
Leo Sussman, Flauta
Tamara Winston, Oboe
Noemi Sallai, Clarinete
YenChen Wu, Fagot
Wilden Dannenberg, French horn
Sae Hashimoto, Percusión
Tomer Gewirtzman, Piano
Jennifer Liu, Violín
Ari Evan, Violonchelo
Lun 22 oct at 20:00

Staatsoper Unter den Linden: Apollo-Saal, Berlín

Chamber Concert II
Comprar
Prokofiev, Sonata para violín núm. 1 en fa menor, Op.80
Prokofiev, Three pieces from Romeo and Juliet, Op.64
Prokofiev, Sonata para violín núm. 2 en re mayor, Op.94a
Jiyoon Lee, Violín
Ben Kim, Piano
Lun 22 oct at 20:00

SJE Arts at St John the Evangelist Church, Oxford

An English Songbook: Dame Sarah Connolly & Eugene Asti
An English Songbook: Dame Sarah Connolly & Eugene Asti
Comprar
Stanford, Songs: selection
Moeran, Songs: selection
Vaughan Williams, Songs: selection
Gurney, Songs: selection
Somervell, Songs: selection
Howells, Songs: selection
Holst, Songs: selection
Gibbs, Other
Britten, A Charm of Lullabies for mezzo soprano and piano, Op.41
Bridge, Songs: selection
Tippett, Songs for Ariel
Herbert, Songs: selection
Clarke, Songs: selection
Beamish, Day of these Days
Dame Sarah Connolly, Mezzosoprano
Eugene Asti, Piano
Lun 22 oct at 20:00

Elbphilharmonie: Großer Saal, Hamburg

© Cheryl Mazak
Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest - Geigenlegende
Comprar
Bloch, Hiver - Printemps
Bruch, Concierto para violín núm. 1 en sol menor, Op.26
Brahms, Sinfonía núm. 4 en mi menor, Op.98
Pinchas Zukerman, Violín
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Lahav Shani, Director
Oct 22, 26, nov 02

Le Poisson Rouge, Nueva York

New York City Opera Presents: Maria de Buenos Aires
Piazzolla, María de Buenos Aires
New York City Opera
Jorge Parodi, Director
Tomer Zvulun, Director de escena
Oct 22, 30, nov 06, 23, dic 19, 25, 2019 feb 02, 08, mar 09, 21, abr 06, 15, 28

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, La flauta mágica (Die Zauberflöte)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Director
Vladimír Morávek, Director de escena
Miroslav Huptych, Set Designer
Tomáš Kypta, Costume Designer
Jaroslav Březina, Tamino
Richard Samek, Tamino
Martin Šrejma, Tamino
Marie Fajtová, Pamina
Yukiko Kinjo, Pamina
Kateřina Kněžíková, Pamina
Olga Jelinkova, Queen of the Night
Jana Sibera, Queen of the Night
Jiří Brückler, Papageno
Jiří Hájek, Papageno
Miloš Horák, Papageno
Jiří Sulženko, Sarastro
Jan Šťáva, Sarastro
Pavel Vančura, Sarastro
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
David Švec, Director
Oct 22, 24, 27, nov 05, 11

Theater Basel, Basel

Pelléas et Mélisande
Debussy, Pelléas et Mélisande
Theater Basel
Erik Nielsen, Director
Barbora Horáková Joly, Director de escena
Eva Maria van Acker, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Rolf Romei, Pelléas
Elsa Benoit, Mélisande
Andrew Foster-Williams, Golaud
Andrew Murphy, Arkel
Jordanka Milkova, Geneviève
Domen Križaj, Shepherd, A Doctor
Oct 22, 25, 29, nov 01
Tristessa
World première
Bohlin, Tristessa
Royal Swedish Opera
Fredrik Burstedt, Director
Katharina Thoma, Director de escena
Ann-Sofi Sidén, Set Designer
Kerstin Avemo, Leilah/Lilith
Johanna Rudström, Eve/Young Tristessa
Susann Végh, Nurse Sophia
Joel Annmo, Evelyn/Old Tristessa
John Erik Eleby, Zero/Mother
Royal Swedish Choir
Royal Swedish Orchestra
Oct 22, 23, 24

Espace Pierre Cardin, París

Anne Teresa de Keersmaeker: Verklärte Nacht
Verklärte Nacht (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)
Rosas
Oct 22, dic 01

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Ariodante
Handel, Ariodante
Oper Stuttgart
Christopher Moulds, Director
Jossi Wieler, Director de escena
Voxi Bärenklau, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Diana Haller, Ariodante
Ana Durlovski, Ginevra
Yuriy Mynenko, Polinesso
Josefin Feiler, Dalinda
Kai Kluge, Lurcanio
Matthew Brook, King of Scotland
Christopher Sokolowski, Odoardo
Sergio Morabito, Director de escena
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Oct 22, nov 26, dic 04, 2019 may 07, 13, jun 20

Karlín Music Theatre, Prague

Rusalka
Dvořák, Rusalka
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jiří Štrunc, Director
Zdeněk Troška, Director de escena
Milan Ferenčík, Set Designer
Josef Jelínek, Costume Designer
Alžběta Poláčková, Rusalka
Pavla Vykopalová, Rusalka
Peter Berger, Prince
Aleš Briscein, Prince
Richard Samek, Prince
Oleg Korotkov, Vodník, the water goblin
Zdenek Plech, Vodník, the water goblin
Roman Vocel, Vodník, the water goblin
Veronika Hajnová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Jana Sýkorová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Andrea Tögel Kalivodová, Ježibaba, the Witch
Anda-Louise Bogza, Foreign Princess
Jitka Svobodová, Foreign Princess
Andreas Sebastian Weiser, Director
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Oct 22, 23, 24

Sadler's Wells Theatre, Londres

Jasmin Vardimon Company: Medusa
Medusa (Jasmin Vardimon)
Jasmin Vardimon Company
Oct 22, 25, 27, 30

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

Mayerling
Mayerling (Sir Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet
Koen Kessels, Director
Paul Murphy, Director
Nicolas Georgiadis, Set Designer
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Ryoichi Hirano, bailarín
Natalia Osipova, bailarín
Marianela Núñez, bailarín
Alexander Campbell, bailarín
Sarah Lamb, bailarín
Kristen McNally, bailarín
Catherine Carby, Mezzosoprano
Elizabeth McGorian, bailarín
Gary Avis, bailarín
Cesar Corrales, bailarín
Reece Clarke, bailarín
William Bracewell, bailarín
Luca Acri, bailarín
Oct 22, 27, 31, nov 03, 07, 10 Matiné

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, Nueva York

Marnie
New production
Muhly, Marnie
Robert Spano, Director
Michael Mayer, Director de escena
Julian Crouch, Set Designer
Arianne Phillips, Costume Designer
Isabel Leonard, Marnie
Christopher Maltman, Mark Rutland
Iestyn Davies, Terry
Janis Kelly, Mrs Rutland
Denyce Graves, Marnie's mother
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Oct 22, 24

Opéra Comique, París

Orphée et Eurydice
Gluck, Orphée et Eurydice
Opéra Comique
Raphaël Pichon, Director
Aurélien Bory, Director de escena
Pierre Dequivre, Set Designer
Manuela Agnesini, Costume Designer
Marianne Crebassa, Orfeo
Hélène Guilmette, Euridice
Lea Desandre, Amore
Ensemble Pygmalion
Lun 22 oct at 18:30

Philharmonie im Gasteig, Múnich

Youth Concert
Penderecki, Threnody "For the Victims of Hiroshima"
Mozart, Concierto para clarinete en la mayor, K622
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (La consagración de la primavera)
Krzysztof Urbański, Director
László Kuti, Clarinete
Malte Arkona, Presentador
Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Lun 22 oct at 19:00

Theater an der Wien, Viena

Serse (konzertant)
Handel, Serse (Xerxes) (Concert performance)
Theater an der Wien
Maxim Emelyanychev, Director
Franco Fagioli, Serse
Vivica Genaux, Arsamene
Delphine Galou, Amastre
Inga Kalna, Romilda
Francesca Aspromonte, Atalanta
Biagio Pizzuti, Elviro
Andreas Wolf, Ariodate
Lun 22 oct at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Viena

Prague Philharmonia / Boldoczki / Nakariakov / Turković
Haydn, Sinfonía núm. 90 en do mayor
Haydn, Concierto para trompeta en mi bemol mayor, Hob VIIe: 1
Neruda, Trumpet Concerto in E flat
Bellini, Norma: excerpts
Mozart, Sinfonía núm. 38 en re mayor, "Praga", K504
Gábor Boldoczki, Trompeta
Sergei Nakariakov, Trompeta
PKF – Prague Philharmonia
Milan Turkovic, Director
Lun 22 oct at 19:30

Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía: Auditorio 400, Madrid

Ullmann, Berg, Parera Fons, Zemlinsky
Ullmann, String Quartet no. 3, Op.46
Berg, String Quartet, Op.3
Parera Fons, Cuarteto de cuerda núm. 3 'Mediterránea'
Zemlinsky, Cuarteto de cuerda núm. 3, Op.19
Pražák Quartet
Lun 22 oct at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

La Cenerentola (Cinderella)
Rossini, La Cenerentola (Cinderella) (Versión semiescenificada)
Gianluca Capuano, Director
Cecilia Bartoli, Angelina (Cinderella)
Les Musiciens du Prince
Choeur de l'Opéra de Monte-Carlo
Lun 22 oct at 19:30

Musikverein: Brahms-Saal, Viena

Altenberg Trio
Mozart, Piano Trio in G major, K564
Korngold, Suite for two violins, cello and piano, Op.23
Mendelssohn, Piano Trio no. 2 in C minor, Op.66
Altenberg Trio
Christopher Hinterhuber, Piano
Ziyu He, Violín
Christoph Stradner, Violonchelo
Amiram Ganz, Violín
Lun 22 oct at 19:30

Kurhaus Wiesbaden: Friedrich-von-Thiersch Hall, Wiesbaden

Bach, Bruch, Schnittke, Schubert, Mozart
Bach, Concierto para 2 violines en re menor, BWV1043
Bruch, Kol Nidrei: Adagio on Hebrew Melodies, Op.47
Schnittke, Triple Concerto
Schubert, Polonaise for violin and orchestra in B flat major, D.580
Mozart, Sinfonía núm. 41 en do mayor "Júpiter", K551
Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Vilde Frang, Violín
Gidon Kremer, Violín
Yuri Bashmet, Viola
Christian Tetzlaff, Violín
István Várdai, Violonchelo
Lun 22 oct at 19:30

University of Arkansas Monticello: Fine Arts Center Space Auditorium, Monticello

Asteria Tour 2018
Orth, Leaguered in Fire, Lagooned in Gold
McMichael, Other
Mary Bowden, Trompeta
Racquel Rodriquez, Trompeta
Jean Laurenz, Trompeta
Rachel Velvikis, French horn
Chandra Cervantes, Natural Horn
Hana Beloglavec, Trombón
Gretchen Renshaw James, Tuba
Lun 22 oct at 19:30

Royal Northern College of Music: Concert Hall, Manchester

Manchester Chamber Concerts Society
Britten, Suite for violin and piano, Op.6
Elgar, Violin Sonata in E minor, Op.82
Ysaÿe, Violin Sonata no. 2 in A minor, Op.27 no.2
Franck, Violin Sonata in A major
Liza Ferschtman, Violín
Martin Roscoe, Piano
Lun 22 oct at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Piotr Beczała and Helmut Deutsch
Donaudy, Vaghissima sembianza
Donaudy, Freschi luoghi, prati aulenti
Donaudy, O del mio amato bene
Wolf-Ferrari, Quando ti vidi Op.12 no. 1
Wolf-Ferrari, Jo dei saluti Op.11 no. 2
Wolf-Ferrari, E tanto c'è pericol Op.11 no. 3
Wolf-Ferrari, O sì che non sapevo Op.11 no. 4
Respighi, Lagrime
Respighi, Scherzo
Respighi, Nevicata
Respighi, Pioggia
Respighi, Nebbie
Tosti, L'ultima canzone
Tosti, Malinconia no. 5: Chi sei tu che mi parli, for voice and piano
Tosti, Ideale
Szymanowski, Six songs, Op.2
Karłowicz, Sometimes when long I dream
Karłowicz, On the calm, dark sea Op.3 no. 4
Karłowicz, Rusty leaves
Karłowicz, The still night Op.3 no. 8
Karłowicz, A grieving maiden Op.1 no. 1
Karłowicz, Before the eternal night Op.3 no. 6
Karłowicz, The enchanted princess Op.3 no. 10
Moniuszko, Dwie Zorze
Moniuszko, Przasniczka
Moniuszko, Polna rózyczka
Moniuszko, Krakowiaczek
Piotr Beczała, Tenor
Helmut Deutsch, Piano
Lun 22 oct at 20:00

Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco

Mariinsky plays Mahler and Rachmaninov
Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Rachmaninov, Rapsodia sobre un tema de Paganini para piano y orquesta, Op.43
Mahler, Sinfonía núm. 5 en do sostenido menor
Denis Matsuev, Piano
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Valery Gergiev, Director
Lun 22 oct at 20:30

Teatro Filarmonico, Verona

Sol Gabetta plays Lalo
Tchaikovsky, Obertura-Fantasía Romeo y Julieta
Lalo, Cello concerto in D minor
Sibelius, Sinfonía núm. 2 en re mayor, Op.43
Sol Gabetta, Violonchelo
Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
Mikko Franck, Director
Lun 22 oct at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, París

Héroïnes
Berlioz, Le Corsaire, Op.21: Overture
Berlioz, La Mort de Cléopâtre
Berlioz, Les Troyens: Royal hunt and storm (Extraits)
Berlioz, Les Troyens: Ah! Ah! Je vais mourir! … Adieu, fière cité
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Lucile Richardot, Mezzosoprano
Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique
Sir John Eliot Gardiner, Director