Our privacy policy was last updated on viernes 25 mayo 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Buscador de conciertos de música clásica, óperas, espectáculos de ballet y danza | hoy

Jul 16, 19, 21, 24
Festival D'Aix en Provence

Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence

Trial by water: Stanislas de Barbeyrac (Tamino), Mari Eriksmoen (Pamina) © Pascal Victor | artcompress
Die Zauberflöte
Comprar
Mozart, La flauta mágica (Die Zauberflöte)
Raphaël Pichon, Director
Simon McBurney, Director de escena
Michael Levine, Set Designer
Nicky Gillibrand, Costume Designer
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Tamino
Mari Eriksmoen, Pamina
Kathryn Lewek, Queen of the Night
Thomas Oliemans, Papageno
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Sarastro
Judith van Wanroij, First Lady
Rosanne van Sandwijk, Second Lady
Helena Rasker, Third Lady
Christian Immler, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Bengt-Ola Morgny, Monostatos
Lilian Farahani, Papagena
Trystan Llŷr Griffiths, First Armoured Man, First Priest
Ensemble Pygmalion
Jul 16, 17 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 18, 19 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 20

Minack Theatre, Penzance

Bernstein, Candide
Surrey Opera
Jonathan Butcher, Director
Jill Wilson, Set Designer
Charlotte Hoather, Cunegonde
Lizzie Holmes, Cunegonde
Stephen Anthony Brown, Candide
Rosie Clifford, Paquette
Joanna Gamble, Old Lady
Brian Smith Walters, Governor
Tom Kennedy, Doctor Pangloss
Jul 16, 19, 21, 24

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

© Antoni Bofill
La favorite
Comprar
Donizetti, La Favorite (Cast II)
Patrick Summers, Director
Ariel García Valdés, Director de escena
Jean-Pierre Vergier, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Ksenia Dudnikova, Léonor de Guzman
Stephen Costello, Fernand
Mattia Olivieri, Alphonse XI
Ante Jerkunica, Balthazar
Miren Urbieta Vega, Inès
Roger Padullés, Don Gaspar
Coro del Teatro Carlo Felice
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Jul 16 Matiné, 19, 21, 24 Matiné, 29 Matiné, ago 04, 11, 14 Matiné, 16 Matiné, 17, 20 Matiné, 24

Alice Busch Opera Theater, Cooperstown

West Side Story
Comprar
Bernstein, West Side Story
Glimmerglass Opera

Olavinlinna Castle, Savonlinna

Clemens Unterreiner (Valentin) © Valtteri Hirvonen
Gounod, Faust
Philippe Auguin, Director
Vilppu Kiljunen, Director de escena
Kimmo Viskari, Set Designer
Marjukka Tepponen, Marguerite
Tuuli Takala, Marguerite
Jesus Garcia, Faust
Diego Silva, Faust
Petri Lindroos, Méphistophélès
Tuomas Pursio, Méphistophélès
Tiina Penttinen, Marthe
Erica Back, Siébel
Clemens Unterreiner, Valentin
Tommi Hakala, Valentin
Jussi Merikanto, Wagner
Savonlinna Opera Festival Choir
Savonlinna Opera Festival Orchestra

Théâtre de l'Archevêché, Aix-en-Provence

Rupert Charlesworth (Dancing Master), Sabine Devieilhe (Zerbinetta) and troupe © Pascal Victor / Artcompress
Ariadne auf Naxos
Comprar
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Marc Albrecht, Director
Katie Mitchell, Director de escena
Chloe Lamford, Set Designer
Sarah Blenkinsop, Costume Designer
Lise Davidsen, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Sabine Devieilhe, Zerbinetta
Angela Brower, Composer
Eric Cutler, Bacchus
Beate Mordal, Echo
Elena Galitskaya, Naiad
Andrea Hill, Dryad
Jonathan Abernethy, Brighella
Emilio Pons, Scaramuccio
Huw Montague Rendall, Harlequin
David Shipley, Truffaldino
Josef Wagner, Music Master
Rupert Charlesworth, Dancing Master
Petter Moen, Officer
Maik Solbach, The Major-Domo
Jul 16, 18, 20

Buxton Opera House, Buxton

James Cleverton (Gusmano) and Jung Soo Yun (Zamoro) © Richard Hubert Smith
Alzira
Verdi, Alzira
Buxton Festival Chorus
Stephen Barlow, Director
Elijah Moshinsky, Director de escena
Russell Craig, Set Designer
Kate Ladner, Alzira
James Cleverton, Gusmano
Graeme Danby, Alvaro
Jung Soo Yun, Zamoro
Philip Wilcox, Atalba
Helen Bailey, Zuma
Luke Sinclair, Otumbo
Brian McNamee, Ovando
Northern Chamber Orchestra

Nationaltheater, Múnich

Il trittico
Il trittico
New Production
Comprar
Puccini, Il tabarro
Puccini, Suor Angelica
Puccini, Gianni Schicchi
Kirill Petrenko, Director
Lotte de Beer, Director de escena
Bernhard Hammer, Set Designer
Jorine van Beek, Costume Designer
Wolfgang Koch, Michele
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Giorgetta
Yonghoon Lee, Luigi
Kevin Conners, Tinca
Martin Snell, Talpa, Simone
Claudia Mahnke, La Frugola, La badessa
Dean Power, Song Vendor, Gherardo
Rosa Feola, A lover (soprano), Lauretta
Pavol Breslik, A lover (tenor), Rinuccio
Ermonela Jaho, Suor Angelica
Michaela Schuster, La zia principessa, Zita
Helena Zubanovich, La suora zelatrice
Jennifer Johnston, La maestra delle novizie, La Ciesca
Anna El-Khashem, Suor Genovieffa
Paula Iancic, Suor Dolcina
Alyona Abramowa, La suora infermiera
Ambrogio Maestri, Gianni Schicchi
Selene Zanetti, Nella
Christian Rieger, Betto di Signa
Sean Michael Plumb, Marco
Donato di Stefano, Maestro Spinelloccio
Andrea Borghini, Ser Amantio di Nicolao
Milan Siljanov, Pinellino
Boris Prýgl, Guccio
Paul Riedel, Gherardino
Alex Brok, Lighting Designer
Sören Eckhoff, Choirmaster / chorus director
Malte Krasting, Dramaturgy
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Lun 16 jul at 13:00
BBC Proms

Cadogan Hall, Londres

Proms at ... Cadogan Hall 1: Calidore String Quartet & Javier Perianes
Comprar
Shaw, Second Essay: Echo (world premiere)
Shaw, Third Essay: Ruby (world premiere)
Schumann, Quinteto con piano en mi bemol mayor, Op.44
Calidore String Quartet
Javier Perianes, Piano

Palazzo Lodron Bertelli, Caderzone Terme

Campiglio Special Week: Andrei Pushkarev & the Kremerata Baltica String Trio
Weinberg, Other
Schubert, Obras
Krása, Other
Piazzolla, Other
Kremerata Baltica String Trio, String Trio
Madara Petersone, Violín
Kristina Anuseviciute, Viola
Emma Bandeniece, Violonchelo
Andrei Pushkarev, Percusión
Lun 16 jul at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, Londres

Prom 4: Shostakovich’s ‘Leningrad’ Symphony
Comprar
Lindberg, Clarinet Concerto
Shostakovich, Sinfonía núm. 7 en do mayor, "Leningrado" Op.60
Mark Simpson, Clarinete
BBC Philharmonic
Juanjo Mena, Director
Lun 16 jul at 19:30

Christ and St Stephen's Church, Nueva York

© NASA
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players: Austro-German Gems
Comprar
Neukomm, Clarinet Quintet "Schöne Minke", Op.8
Thieriot, String Sextet in D major
Brahms, String Quintet no. 1 in F major, Op.88
Danbi Um, Violín
Laura Park, Violín
Maurycy Banaszek, Viola
Julia Bruskin, Violonchelo
Zachary Mowitz, Violonchelo
Vadim Lando, Clarinete

Benaroya Hall: Nordstrom Recital Hall, Seattle

© Tom Marks Photography
Howard, Rachmaninov, & Brahms
Comprar
Howard, 1:33...At least
Howard, Untitled
Howard, They Have Just Arrived at This New Level (World Premiere)
Rachmaninov, Trío con piano núm. 1 en sol menor "Trio Élégiaque"
Brahms, Violin Sonata no. 1 in G major, Op.78
James Ehnes, Violín
Andrew Armstrong, Piano
Alexander Kerr, Violín
Cynthia Phelps, Viola
Clive Greensmith, Violonchelo
Jeffrey Barker, Flauta
Anthony McGill, Clarinete
Nurit Bar-Josef, Violín
Yegor Dyachkov, Violonchelo
Noah Bendix-Balgley, Violín
Max Levinson, Piano
Lun 16 jul at 20:00
Festival D'Aix en Provence

Conservatoire Darius Milhaud: Auditorium Campra, Aix-en-Provence

Jorge Pardo Trio
Comprar
Jorge Pardo, Flauta
Carles Benavent, Guitarra
Tino Di Geraldo, Percusión
Lun 16 jul at 20:00
Styriarte Festival Graz

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz

© Stephan Doleschal
Glück im Unglück
Comprar
Unknown, Other (Musik von BartolomeyBittmann)
BartolomeyBittmann
Jul 16, 19, 21 Matiné

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

Falstaff
Verdi, Falstaff
Royal Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Director
Robert Carsen, Director de escena
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costume Designer
Sir Bryn Terfel, Sir John Falstaff
Ana María Martínez, Alice Ford
Simon Keenlyside, Ford
Frédéric Antoun, Fenton
Anna Prohaska, Nannetta
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Mistress Quickly
Marie McLaughlin, Meg Page
Michael Colvin, Bardolph
Craig Colclough, Pistol
Carlo Bosi, Dr Caius
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jul 16, 18

La Scala, Milan

Don Chisciotte
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa)
Teatro alla Scala Ballet Company
David Coleman, Director de escena
Raffaele Del Savio, Set Designer
Anna Anni, Costume Designer
Jul 16 Matiné
Schubert, Sinfonía núm. 2 en si bemol mayor, D 125
Mahler, Sinfonía núm. 1 en re mayor 'Titán'
Alan Gilbert, Director
Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra
Jul 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30, ago 01, 04, 06, 08, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25, 27, 29, sep 01, 03, 05, 08, 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29

The Palace of the Grand Duke Vladimir, St Petersburg

Russian Music Seasons
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Khachaturian, Suite Masquerade: vals
Borodin, Stranger in Paradise (arr from Kismet: Gliding Dance of the Maidens)
Balakirev, Oriental Fantasy, "Islamey", Op.18
Tchaikovsky, Otcego eto prezde ne znala (Iolanta's arioso)
Prokofiev, Toccata in D minor, Op.11
Jul 16, 25

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Fidelio
Beethoven, Fidelio
Oper Stuttgart
Sylvain Cambreling, Director
Jossi Wieler, Director de escena
Bert Neumann, Set Designer
Nina von Mechow, Costume Designer
Daniel Kirch, Florestan
Ronan Collett, Don Fernando
Michael Ebbecke, Don Pizarro
Roland Bracht, Rocco
Rebecca von Lipinski, Leonore
Ulrich Wand, Second prisoner
Young Chan Kim, First prisoner
Daniel Kluge, Jaquino
Josefin Feiler, Marzelline
Sergio Morabito, Director de escena
Lothar Baumgarte, Lighting Designer
Christoph Heil, Choirmaster / chorus director
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Jul 16

Garsington Opera, High Wycombe

The Skating Rink
World Première
Sawer, The Skating Rink
Garsington Opera Company
Garry Walker, Director
Stewart Laing, Director de escena, Set Designer
Hyemi Shin, Costume Designer
Grant Doyle, Enric
Sam Furness, Gaspar
Ben Edquist, Remo
Susan Bickley, Carmen
Claire Wild, Caridad
Lauren Zolezzi, Nuria
Alan Oke, Rookie
Louise Winter, Pilar
Garsington Opera Orchestra
Malcolm Rippeth, Lighting Designer
Alice Poggio, Skater
Lun 16 jul at 12:00

Pavilion Arts Centre, Buxton

Juliette Bausor, Daniel Bates & Simon Lepper
Dring, Trio
Poulenc, Sonata for oboe and piano
Arnold, Suite Bourgeoise
Delius, Fennimore and Gerda: Intermezzo
Poulenc, Flute Sonata, FP164
Farrington, Heatwave
Juliette Bausor, Flauta
Daniel Bates, Oboe
Simon Lepper, Piano
Lun 16 jul at 12:30

Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes

Bach, Was frag ich nach der Welt - Cantata, BWV94
Bach, Was willst du dich betrueben - Cantata, BWV107
Bach, Wo Gott, der Herr, nicht bei uns haelt - Cantata, BWV178
Gli Angeli Genève
Stephan MacLeod, Director
Lun 16 jul at 13:00

St Martin-in-the-Fields, Londres

Olga Stezhko (piano) performs Debussy and Scriabin - Free lunchtime recital at St Martin
Debussy, Images, Set 2
Scriabin, Two Dances, Op.73
Debussy, Six Épigraphes antiques
Scriabin, Vers la flamme, Op.72
Olga Stezhko, Piano
Lun 16 jul at 16:30

Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes

Beethoven, Jadin
Beethoven, String Trio no. 1 in E flat major, Op.3
Jadin, Andante for String Trio in F, Op.2 no. 3
Trio Guersan, String Trio
Lun 16 jul at 18:00

Town Hall, Kings Lynn

Contemporary Consort
Lun 16 jul at 18:00

Kulturzentrum Grand Hotel: Gustav Mahler Saal, Toblach | Dobbiaco

Liederabend mit Thomas Hampson
Mahler, Des Knaben Wunderhorn (Verschiedene Lieder)
Thomas Hampson, Baritone
Wolfram Rieger, Piano
Lun 16 jul at 18:30

St Martin-in-the-Fields, Londres

Allegri Miserere – Italian Choral Masterpieces
Allegri, Miserere Mei
Gesualdo, O vos omnes
Monteverdi, Adoramus te Christe
Palestrina, Missa Papae Marcelli
St Martin's Voices
Andrew Earis, Director
Lun 16 jul at 19:00

Bellevue Presbyterian Church, Bellevue

Eastside Sings - Participate in four July choral sing-alongs
Vaughan Williams, Five Mystical Songs: Antiphon
Cannon, Gary, Director
Ingrid Verhulsdonk, Piano
Lun 16 jul at 19:30
Katya Grineva performs Chopin Nocturnes
Chopin, Nocturne no. 2 in E flat major, Op.9 no.2
Chopin, Nocturne no. 19 in E minor, Op.72 no.1
Chopin, Nocturne no. 7 in C sharp minor, Op.27 no.1
Chopin, Nocturne no. 4 in F major, Op.15 no.1
Chopin, Nocturne no. 3 in B major, Op.9 no.3
Chopin, Nocturne no. 18 in E major, Op.62 no.2
Chopin, Nocturne no. 15 in F minor, Op.55 no.1
Chopin, Nocturne no. 16 in E flat major, Op.55 no.2
Chopin, Nocturne no. 8 in D flat major, Op.27 no.2
Chopin, Impromptu Fantasie in C sharp minor, Op.66
Katya Grineva, Piano
Lun 16 jul at 19:30

QPAC: Concert Hall, Brisbane

Australian Youth Orchestra with Andrey Gugnin
Britten, Sinfonia da Requiem, Op.20
Tchaikovsky, Concierto para piano núm. 1 en si bemol menor, Op.23
Rachmaninov, Danzas sinfónicas, Op.45
Australian Youth Orchestra
Andrey Gugnin, Piano
Lun 16 jul at 19:30

Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes

« Perpetual Night »
Coprario, Other
Lawes, Other
Ramsey, Other
Locke, Other
Blow, Other
Purcell, Obras
Lucile Richardot, Mezzosoprano
Ensemble Correspondances
Sébastien Daucé, Director
Lun 16 jul at 20:00

UNCG School of Music: Recital Hall, Greensboro

Pianists Misha and Cipa Dichter in EMF Monday Chamber Series, July 16
Schubert, Fantasie in F minor, D.940
Copland, El Salón México (arr. Leonard Bernstein)
Ravel, La valse, para dos pianos
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81
Misha Dichter, Piano
Cipa Dichter, Piano
Eastern Music Festival Chamber Players
Lun 16 jul at 20:00
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox

Herbert Blomstedt conducts the Tanglewood Music Center Orchestra
Mozart, Symphony no. 35 in D major, K385 "Haffner”
Beethoven, Leonore Overture no. 3, Op.72b
Brahms, Sinfonía núm. 4 en mi menor, Op.98
Herbert Blomstedt, Director
Tanglewood Music Center Conducting Fellows, Director
Tanglewood Music Center Orchestra
Lun 16 jul at 21:00

Domplatz, Linz

Debussy, Tchaikovsky, de Falla
Debussy, Images, for orchestra: Ibéria
Tchaikovsky, Concierto para violín en re mayor, Op.35
Falla, El sombrero de tres picos: Suite núm. 1
Falla, El sombrero de tres picos: Suite núm. 2
Alondra de la Parra, Director
David Garrett, Violín
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Lun 16 jul at 21:45
Chorégies d'Orange

Théâtre Antique, Orange

La Flûte enchantée, ballet by Maurice Béjart
La Flûte enchantée (Maurice Béjart)
Béjart Ballet Lausanne
Lun 16 jul at 22:00

Gallia Théâtre Cinéma, Saintes

« Les Métamorphoses du Clavecin »
Couperin, Other
Mâche, Other
Ligeti, Obras
Xenakis, Other
Schoeller, Other
Bach, Other
Maude Gratton, Keyboard
Florent Jodelet, Percusión