Our privacy policy was last updated on viernes 25 mayo 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Buscador de conciertos de música clásica, óperas, espectáculos de ballet y danza | hoy

Vie 21 sep at 10:00 and 17:00

Romanian Atheneum (Ateneul Român), Bucarest

Piano Section Semifinal of George Enescu International Competition
Comprar
Sep 21, 22 Matiné

Berwaldhallen, Estocolmo

Svenska Stjänor: Anna Ternheim
Comprar
Sep 21, 23 Matiné
Andriessen, Mysterien
Bruckner, Sinfonía núm. 3 en re menor "Sinfonía Wagner", WAB 103
Michael Sanderling, Director
Sep 21, 22

Tsuen Wan Town Hall: Auditorium, Hong Kong

The Composer is Dead!
Comprar
Mancini, Film music from The Pink Panther
Zimmer, Film music from Sherlock Holmes
Arnold, Sherlock Suite
Stookey, The Composer is Dead
Christian Reif, Director
Eric Simonson, Narrador
Sep 21, 24, 26, 30, oct 03, 09, 20

Staatsoper, Viena

Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Elena Tschernischova)
Wiener Staatsballett
Ermanno Florio, Director
Paul Connelly, Director
Ingolf Bruun, Set Designer
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Sep 21, 27, dic 13, 16
Verdi, La traviata
Stephan Zilias, Director
Donald Runnicles, Director
Götz Friedrich, Director de escena
Frank Philipp Schlössmann, Set Designer
Klaus Bruns, Costume Designer
Elena Tsallagova, Violetta Valéry
Patrizia Ciofi, Violetta Valéry
Pavol Breslik, Alfredo Germont
Matthew Newlin, Alfredo Germont
Marco Ciaponi, Alfredo Germont
Markus Brück, Giorgio Germont
Dong-Hwan Lee, Giorgio Germont
Noel Bouley, Giorgio Germont
Cornelia Kim, Annina
Alexandra Hutton, Annina
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Flora Bervoix
Amber Fasquelle, Flora Bervoix
Gideon Poppe, Gastone de Letorières
Andrew Dickinson, Gastone de Letorières
Ya-Chung Huang, Giuseppe
Derek Welton, Baron Douphol
TBC, Baron Douphol
Stephen Bronk, Baron Douphol
Bryan Murray, Commissioner
Paull-Anthony Keightley, Dr Grenvil
Holger Gerberding, Flora's servant
Thomas Lehman, Marquis d'Obigny
Philipp Jekal, Marquis d'Obigny
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Sep 21, 23 Matiné, 26, 28, 30 Matiné
Festival O

Kimmel Center, Perelman Theater, Philadelphia

Lucia di Lammermoor
Lucia di Lammermoor
New production
Comprar
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Corrado Rovaris, Director
Laurent Pelly, Director de escena, Costume Designer
Chantal Thomas, Set Designer
Brenda Rae, Lucia
Troy Cook, Enrico
Michael Spyres, Edgardo
Andrew Owens, Arturo
Adrian Kramer, Normanno
Hannah Ludwig, Alisa
Christian von Horn, Raimondo
Opera Philadelphia Orchestra
Sep 21, 22, 23, 27, 28, 29, 30, oct 05, 06, 07, 16, 18, 19, 26, 27, nov 03, 04, 20, 22, 23, 28, 29, dic 02, 07, 08, 16

Malmö Opera, Malmö

West Side Story
Comprar
Bernstein, West Side Story
Malmö Opera
Jakob Hultberg, Director
Magnus Fryklund, Director de escena
Steffen Aarfing, Set Designer
Anja Vang Kragh, Costume Designer
Frida Johansson, Maria
Anton Zetterholm, Tony
Jonas Schlyter, Tony
Vie 21 sep at 18:30 and 21:00

1901 Arts Club, Londres

© B Ealovega
Chopin and Champagne - Concert 1 - Launch | Warren Mailley-Smith (piano)
Comprar
Chopin, Waltz no. 1 in E flat major "Grande Valse Brillante", Op.18
Chopin, Variations in E Major on "steh' auf, steh' auf o du Schweitzer bub"
Chopin, Waltz no. 7 in C sharp minor, Op.64 no.2
Chopin, Polonaise no. 5 in F sharp minor, Op.44
Chopin, Nocturne no. 8 in D flat major, Op.27 no.2
Chopin, Nocturne no. 15 in F minor, Op.55 no.1
Chopin, Mazurka in B flat minor, Op.7 no.1
Chopin, Scherzo no. 3 in C sharp minor, Op.39
Chopin, Andante spianato et Grande Polonaise brillante, Op.22
Warren Mailley-Smith, Piano
Sep 21, 22 Matiné, 29

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

Jerome Robbins Festival Program A
Circus Polka (Jerome Robbins)
In The Night (Jerome Robbins)
West Side Story Suite (Jerome Robbins)
Afternoon of a Faun (Jerome Robbins)
Pacific Northwest Ballet
Sep 21, 22

Circle Theatre, Grand Rapids

On the Town
Comprar
Bernstein, On the Town
Circle Theatre Company
Hutchins, Charles, Director
Notter, Penelope, Director de escena
Wilson, Don, Set Designer
Dunckel, Bill, Costume Designer
Calkins, Jonathan, Ozzie
Lepisto, Davin, Chip
Gelder, Owen, Gabey
Van Erp, Mia, Ivy Smith
Murnen, Mary Kate, Hildy
Herrema, Chelsea, Claire
Lucas, Kelly, Costume Designer
Sep 21, 22, 23 Matiné

Flagey: Studio 1, Bruselas

Jaws in concert
Comprar
Williams, Film music from Jaws
Dirk Brossé, Director
Sep 21, 25, 27

La Scala, Milan

Francesca Manzo (Delia), Riccardo Della Sciucca (Nadir) and Chuan Wang (Calaf) © Marco Brescia & Rudy Amisano | Teatro alla Scala
Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves (Alì Babà e i 40 ladroni)
New Production
Comprar
Cherubini, Ali Baba ou les Quarante Voleurs
Teatro alla Scala
Paolo Carignani, Director
Liliana Cavani, Director de escena
Leila Fteita, Set Designer
Soloists of the Teatro alla Scala Academy
Teatro alla Scala Academy Orchestra
Emanuela Tagliavia, Coreografía
Sep 21, 22, 23 Matiné

Jones Hall, Houston

Bronfman Plays Prokofiev
Comprar
Ives, Symphony no. 4: Comedy
Prokofiev, Concierto para piano núm. 2 en sol menor, Op.16
Prokofiev, Sinfonía núm. 1 en re mayor "Clásica", Op.25
Shostakovich, Sinfonía núm. 9 en mi bemol mayor, Op.70
Yefim Bronfman, Piano
Houston Symphony
Andrés Orozco-Estrada, Director
Sep 21, oct 07, 26, nov 09, 26, 27, dic 09, 11, 15, 20, 26, 2019 ene 06, 18, 30, feb 07

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlín

© Iko Freese | drama-berlin.de
Anatevka (Fiddler on the Roof)
Comprar
Bock, Fiddler on the Roof
Koen Schoots, Director
Barrie Kosky, Director de escena
Otto Pichler, Coreografía
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Sep 21, 22, 23 Matiné

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Sinfónico 2: Todo era silencio
Sinfónico 2: Todo era silencio
Comprar
Haydn, La Creación, Hob XXI:2
Genia Kühmeier, Soprano
Maximilian Schmitt, Tenor
Markus Werba, Baritone
Coro Nacional de España
Orquesta Nacional de España
David Afkham, Director
Sep 21, 24, 25

Nationaltheater, Múnich

1. Akademiekonzert
1. Akademiekonzert
Comprar
Abrahamsen, Drei Märchenbilder (Auftragskomposition der BSO)
Strauss R., Horn Concerto no. 2 in E flat major AV132
Beethoven, Sinfonía núm. 7 en la mayor, Op.92
Johannes Dengler, French horn
Constantinos Carydis, Director
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Sep 21, 22 Matiné

NHK Hall, Tokyo

Sibelius, Laulu Lemminkäiselle (Song to Lemminkäinen); for choir and orchestra, Op.31 no.1
Sibelius, Sandels, improvisation for male choir and orchestra, Op.28
Sibelius, Finlandia, poema sinfónico para orquesta, Op.26
Sibelius, Kullervo, Op.7
Johanna Rusanen-Kartano, Soprano
Ville Rusanen, Baritone
Estonian National Male Choir
Paavo Järvi, Director
Sep 21 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 22 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 25, 26, 27 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 28, 29 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Sadler's Wells Theatre, Londres

ENB in Liam Scarlett's No Man's Land © Laurent Liotardo
Lest We Forget
Comprar
No Man's Land (Liam Scarlett)
Second Breath (Russell Maliphant)
Dust (Akram Khan)
Sep 21, oct 07, nov 21

Schauspielhaus, Leipzig

Toot!
See blue through (Didy Veldman)
Toot (Didy Veldman)
Miriam Buether, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Vie 21 sep at 12:15
Monnakgotla, Piece for string trio
Dohnányi, Serenade in C major for string trio, Op.10
Daniela Bonfiglioli, Violín
Hanna Dahlkvist, Violonchelo
Lauriane Dahlkvist, Viola
Vie 21 sep at 13:00

Charlton House, Londres

Lunchtime Recital -  Giulia Grassi (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Giulia Grassi (piano)
Bach, Fantasía cromática y fuga en re menor, BWV903
Ravel, Miroirs: Noctuelles (Night Moths)
Ravel, Miroirs: Oiseaux tristes
Ravel, Miroirs: Une barque sur l'océan
Rachmaninov, Variaciones sobre un tema de Corelli, Op.42
Giulia Grassi, Piano
Vie 21 sep at 13:00

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, Londres

BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Comprar
Bach, Other
Víkingur Ólafsson, Piano
Vie 21 sep at 13:00

Regent Hall, Londres

Lunchtime Recital - Bishop Ensemble Duo - Cameron Smith (cello) Madelaine Jones (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Bishop Ensemble Duo - Cameron Smith (cello) Madelaine Jones (piano)
Meyer, Prabhanda
Webern, Three Little Pieces for cello and piano, Op.11
Prokofiev, Sonata for Cello and Piano in C major, Op.119
Bishop Ensemble
Vie 21 sep at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, Londres

Nafis Umerkulova
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 17 in D minor "Tempest", Op.31 no.2
Stanchinsky, Nocturne in E major
Scriabin, Four Preludes op. 22
Scriabin, Sonata para piano núm. 4 en fa sostenido mayor, Op.30
Nafis Umerkulova, Piano
Vie 21 sep at 18:30

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, Londres

BBC Radio 3 Rush-Hour Concert
Comprar
Schubert, Impromptu no. 3 in G flat major, D.899
Schubert, Sonata para piano núm. 21 en si bemol mayor, D.960
Simone Dinnerstein, Piano
Vie 21 sep at 19:00

Lincoln Cathedral, Lincoln

© Stefan Wildhirt
The Hallé in Lincoln
Comprar
Sibelius, Lemminkäinen's Return, Op.22 no.4
Dvořák, Concierto para violonchelo en si menor, Op.104
Brahms, Sinfonía núm. 4 en mi menor, Op.98
Laura van der Heijden, Violonchelo
Karl-Heinz Steffens, Director
Vie 21 sep at 19:00

Auditori Enric Granados, Lleida

La fuerza de las ideas
La fuerza de las ideas
Comprar
Vivaldi, Obras
Morricone, Obras
Williams, Obras
Orquestra Simfònica Julià Carbonell de les Terres de Lleida
Joan Espina, Violín
Alfons Reverté, Director
Vie 21 sep at 19:00

Filharmonia Łódzka im. A. Rubinsteina, Łódź

Koncert Symfoniczny Inauguracja Sezonu Artystycznego 2018/2019
Comprar
Penderecki, Psalms of David
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Shostakovich, Sinfonía núm. 6 en si menor, Op.54
Orkiestra Symfoniczna i Chór FŁ
Paweł Przytocki, Director
Joseph Moog, Piano
Vie 21 sep at 19:30

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

President's Young Performers Concert
Comprar
Rossini, L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers): overture
Mozart, Concierto para violín núm. 5 en la mayor "Turco", K219
Beethoven, Sinfonía núm. 1 en do mayor, Op.21
Joshua Tan, Director
Kong Xianlong, Violín
Vie 21 sep at 19:30
The Music Scholars of Eton College
Comprar
Unknown, Unknown programme
Eton College Music Scholars
Tim Johnson, Director
Vie 21 sep at 19:30
© Marco Borggreve
Looping Time – Hugo Ticciati & O/Modernt
Comprar
Adams, Shaker Loops
Tüür, Concerto for viola and orchestra
Perotin, Viderunt omnes (arr. Johannes Marmén)
Glass, Symphony no. 3
O/MODƏRNT Kammarorkester
Hugo Ticciati, Violín
Vie 21 sep at 19:30

Cheltenham Town Hall, Cheltenham

Kenny Broberg performs Rachmaninov
Kenny Broberg performs Rachmaninov
Comprar
Grieg, Holberg Suite, Op.40
Rachmaninov, Rapsodia sobre un tema de Paganini para piano y orquesta, Op.43
Tchaikovsky, Sinfonía núm. 4 en fa menor, Op.36
Jamie Phillips, Director
Kenny Broberg, Piano
Vie 21 sep at 20:00

St. Michael and Cornelius-and-Ghislenus Church, Machelen

Anima Eterna Brugge
Comprar
Berwald, Septet in B flat major
Schubert, Octet in F major, D.803, Op.166
Musicians from Anima Eterna Brugge
Jakob Lehmann, Violín
Vie 21 sep at 20:00

Die Residenz: Herkulessaal, Múnich

ARD International Music Competition: Prize Winners' Concert
Comprar
Prize winners of the ARD International Music Competition
Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Vie 21 sep at 20:00

Auditorio Alfredo Kraus, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Comprar
Mahler, Sinfonía núm. 2 en do menor 'Resurrección'
Por determinar, Obras por determinar (Concurso Comp. Martín Chirino)
Ève-Maud Hubeaux, Mezzosoprano
Coro de la Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Coro del Festival de la Ópera de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Karel Mark Chichon, Director
Vie 21 sep at 20:00

Auditorio y Centro de Congresos Victor Villegas, Murcia

Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Comprar
Neruda, Concierto para trompa y cuerdas
Piazzolla, Oblivion
Flores, Cantos y Revueltas para trompeta y orquesta
Revueltas, Redes: suite for orchestra
Ginastera, Estancia: Danzas, Op.8a
Pacho Flores, Trompeta
Leo Rondó, Cuatro
Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Manuel Hernández Silva, Director
Vie 21 sep at 20:00

St Mary's Parish Church, Haddington

The Burning Fiery Furnace
Comprar
Britten, The Burning Fiery Furnace (semi-staged)
Derek Clark, Director
Jenny Ogilvie, Director de escena
Scottish Opera Chorus
The Orchestra of Scottish Opera
Vie 21 sep at 20:00
Varaždin Baroque Evenings

Varazdin Cathedral, Varazdin

Telemann, Vivaldi
Comprar
Telemann, Obras
Vivaldi, Obras
Croatian Baroque Ensemble
Members of Orchestra Libera Classica
La Fonteverde
Chorus Angelicus
Hidemi Suzuki, Director
Vie 21 sep at 20:30

Salle des Fêtes, Sevran

Very Bernstein!
Comprar
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Bernstein, West Side Story: Symphonic Dances
Bernstein, West Side Story: Somewhere
Bernstein, West Side Story: Mambo
Bernstein, West Side Story: Tonight
Bernstein, Divertimento for Orchestra
Orchestre Symphonique Divertimento
Zahia Ziouani, Director
Vie 21 sep at 20:30
Settimane Musicali di Ascona

Chiesa San Francesco, Locarno

Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI - Alessandro Bonato - Enrico Dindo
Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI - Alessandro Bonato - Enrico Dindo
Comprar
Rossini, L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers): overture
Dvořák, Concierto para violonchelo en si menor, Op.104
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 4 in A major "The Italian", Op.90
Enrico Dindo, Violonchelo
Alessandro Bonato, Director
Vie 21 sep at 21:15
Korngold, Suite for two violins, cello and piano, Op.23
Brahms, Piano Quintet in F minor, Op.34
Amsterdam Sinfonietta Solisten
Alasdair Beatson, Piano
Candida Thompson, Leader
Jacobien Rozemond, Violín
Kaori Yamagami, Violonchelo
Sep 21, 22 Matiné, 24
Bridging Europe: Ciulionis, Part, Vasks
Čiurlionis, Miške (In the forest)
Pärt, Como Cierva Sedienta
Vasks, Epifania
Pärt, Te Deum
Sylvia Schwartz, Soprano
Cantemus Mixed Choir
Orquesta del Festival de Budapest
Iván Fischer, Director
Sep 21, 28, 30 Matiné, oct 05, 07 Matiné, 09

Teatro La Fenice, Venice

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Teatro La Fenice
Giacomo Sagripanti, Director
Robert Carsen, Director de escena
Patrick Kinmonth, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Lisette Oropesa, Violetta Valéry
Irina Dubrovskaya, Violetta Valéry
Stefan Pop, Alfredo Germont
Alessandro Scotto di Luzio, Alfredo Germont
Markus Werba, Giorgio Germont
Luca Grassi, Giorgio Germont
Armando Gabba, Giorgio Germont
Coro del Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra del Teatro La Fenice
Sep 21, 27, oct 03

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Arabella
Strauss R., Arabella
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Axel Kober, Director
Tatjana Gürbaca, Director de escena
Henrik Ahr, Set Designer
Silke Willrett, Costume Designer
Gabriela Scherer, Arabella
Anja-Nina Bahrmann, Zdenka
Michael Volle, Mandryka
Nora Friedrichs, The Fiakermilli
Susan Maclean, Adelaide
Cornel Frey, Count Elemer
Jussi Myllys, Matteo
Günes Gürle, Count Lamoral
Sami Luttinen, Count Waldner
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Sep 21

Gewandhaus, Großer Saal, Leipzig

Haydn, Bernstein, Prokofiev, Shostakovich
Haydn, Sinfonía núm. 88 en sol mayor
Bernstein, Facsimile - Choreographic Essay for Orchestra
Prokofiev, Overture on Hebrew Themes, Op.34
Shostakovich, Sinfonía núm. 1 en fa menor, Op.10
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Omer Meir Wellber, Director
Ballett Musikalische Komödie
Mirko Mahr, Coreografía
Sep 21, 23

Auditorium di Milano Fondazione Cariplo, Milan

Schumann, Finzi
Weber, Der Freischütz: overture
Schumann, Concierto para violonchelo en la menor, Op.129
Finzi, "Nunquam" Sinfonia Romana
Respighi, Pines of Rome (Pini di Roma)
Kian Soltani, Violonchelo
Jader Bignamini, Director
Sep 21, 22

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Isadora
Isadora (Vladimir Varnava)
Mikhailovsky Ballet
Pavel Sorokin, Director
Galya Solodovnikova, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Natalia Osipova, bailarín
Veronika Part, bailarín
Vladimir Dorokhin, bailarín
Sep 21, 22 Matiné

Lesher Center for the Arts: Margaret Lesher Theatre, Walnut Creek

Smuin Dance Series 1
Smuin Ballet
Sep 21, 23, 27, 30, oct 02, 04

GöteborgsOperan, Gotenburgo

Madama Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Henrik Schaefer, Director
Yoshi Oida, Director de escena
Tom Schenk, Set Designer
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, Costume Designer
Karah Son, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Aaron Cawley, Pinkerton
Daniel Hällström, Sharpless
Katarina Giotas, Suzuki
Jonas Landström, The Bonze
Åke Zetterström, Prince Yamadori
Daniel Ralphsson, Goro
Ann-Kristin Jones, Kate Pinkerton
Göteborg Opera Chorus
Göteborg Opera Orchestra