Our privacy policy was last updated on viernes 25 mayo 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Buscador de conciertos de música clásica, óperas, espectáculos de ballet y danza | hoy

Sep 24

Kongresszentrum Weimarhalle, Weimar

Sinfoniekonzert: Bernstein / Martinu / Brahms
Comprar
Bernstein, Divertimento for Orchestra
Martinů, Violin Concerto no. 1
Brahms, Sinfonía núm. 2 en re mayor, Op.73
Staatskapelle Weimar
Sep 24, 25

Teatr Polski, Warsaw

V4 Opera Tour
V4 Opera Tour
Comprar
Janáček, Jenůfa
Kodály, Székelyfonó (The Spinning Room)
Hungarian National Ballet
Balázs Kocsár, Director
Petr Popelka, Director
Attila Vidnyánszky, Director de escena
Oleksandr Bilozub, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Szilvia Rálik, Jenůfa
Helena Zubanovich, Kostelnička
Atilla Kiss B, Števa Buryja
István Kovácsházi, Laca Klemeň
Éva Balatoni, Grandmother Buryjovka
Erika Markovics, Barena
László Szvétek, Mayor
Andrea Edina Ulbrich, Mayor's wife, Szomszédasszony (neighbour)
Eszter Zavaros, Jano
Krisztina Simon, Karolka
Gábor Bretz, Stárek, Mill foreman
Atala Schöck, Háziasszony (housewife)
Zsolt Haja, Kérője (suitor)
Gergely Ujvári, Fiatal Legény (young man)
Orsolya Sáfár, Fiatal Leány (young girl)
Zoltán Gradsach, A Nagyorrú Bolha (flea)
Michał Znaniecki, Director de escena
Luigi Scoglio, Set Designer
Magdalena Dabrowska, Costume Designer
Sep 24, 25, 28
Festival O

Theatre of Living Arts, Philadelphia

Queens of the Night
Queens of the Night
Comprar
Stephanie Blythe, Mezzosoprano
Dito van Reigersberg, Vocals
Sep 24, 26, 27

L'Opéra des Nations, Geneva

Ekaterina Sergeeva (Carmen) devant Ildebrando d'Arcangelo (Escamillo) © Magali Dougados
Carmen
New production
Comprar
Bizet, Carmen
John Fiore, Director
Reinhild Hoffmann, Director de escena
Andrea Schmidt-Futterer, Costume Designer
Ekaterina Sergeeva, Carmen
Héloïse Mas, Carmen, Mercédès
Sébastien Guèze, Don José
Sergei Khomov, Don José
Ildebrando D'Arcangelo, Escamillo
Adriana Gonzalez, Micaëla
Mary Feminear, Micaëla
Martin Winkler, Zuniga
Jérôme Boutillier, Moralès
Mélody Louledjian, Frasquita
Carine Séchaye, Mercédès
Ivan Thirion, Le Dancaïre
Rodolphe Briand, Le Remendado
Alexander Koppelmann, Lighting Designer
Maîtrise du Conservatoire Populaire de Musique de Genève
Grand Théâtre Opera Chorus
Sep 24, 25

Nationaltheater, Múnich

1. Akademiekonzert
1. Akademiekonzert
Comprar
Abrahamsen, Drei Märchenbilder (Auftragskomposition der BSO)
Strauss R., Horn Concerto no. 2 in E flat major AV132
Beethoven, Sinfonía núm. 7 en la mayor, Op.92
Johannes Dengler, French horn
Constantinos Carydis, Director
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Lun 24 sep at 14:00 and 19:30

Good Shepherd-Faith Presbyterian Church, Nueva York

© NASA
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players: Remembering Jens Nygaard
Comprar
Tchaikovsky, String Quartet movement in B flat major
Stravinsky, 3 Pieces for clarinet solo
Tchaikovsky, Adagio molto in E flat major for harp and string quartet
Glinka, Serenade on themes from 'Anna Bolena' by Donizetti
Tchaikovsky, Les Saisons (The Seasons): Octobre (October): Chant d'automne (Autumn Song)
Arensky, Piano trio no. 1 in D minor, Op.32
Timur Mustakimov, Piano
Dmitri Berlinsky, Violín
Randall Goosby, Violín
Maurycy Banaszek, Viola
Zlatomir Fung, Violonchelo
Lizzie Burns, Contrabajo
Vadim Lando, Clarinete
Karl Kramer, French horn
Marlene Ngalissamy, Fagot
Jacqui Kerrod, Arpa
Sep 24, 27, 28, 30, oct 01, 03, 04, 06, 07

Teatro Real, Madrid

© Javier del Real | Teatro Real
Faust
New production
Comprar
Gounod, Faust
Dan Ettinger, Director
Àlex Ollé, Director de escena
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Lluc Castells, Costume Designer
Marina Rebeka, Marguerite
Irina Lungu, Marguerite
Piotr Beczała, Faust
Ismael Jordi, Faust
Luca Pisaroni, Méphistophélès
Erwin Schrott, Méphistophélès
Adam Palka, Méphistophélès
Sylvie Brunet-Grupposo, Marthe
Diana Montague, Marthe
Serena Malfi, Siébel
Annalisa Stroppa, Siébel
Stéphane Degout, Valentin
John Chest, Valentin
Isaac Galán, Wagner
Orquesta Titular del Teatro Real
Coro Titular del Teatro Real
Sep 24, 26, 30, oct 03, 09, 20

Staatsoper, Viena

Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Elena Tschernischova)
Wiener Staatsballett
Ermanno Florio, Director
Paul Connelly, Director
Ingolf Bruun, Set Designer
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Lun 24 sep at 11:00
Subscription Concert for Children
Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
Keitaro Harada, Director
Lun 24 sep at 12:00

Radiohuset: Studio 2, Estocolmo

Chamber Unplugged 24 September
Comprar
Members of the Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Lun 24 sep at 18:00
Sir Simon Rattle conducts the London Symphony Orchestra
Comprar
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Dvořák, Slavonic Dance no. 10 in E minor, Op.72 no.2
Janáček, Sinfonietta, Op.60
Sir Simon Rattle, Director
Krystian Zimerman, Piano
Lun 24 sep at 19:00

Opernhaus, Zürich

Song recital: Anna Stéphany
Song recital: Anna Stéphany
Comprar
Anna Stéphany, Mezzosoprano
Sholto Kynoch, Piano
Lun 24 sep at 19:30

Elbphilharmonie: Kleiner Saal, Hamburg

© Neda Navaee
Fabian Müller
Comprar
Brahms, Four Ballads for Piano, Op.10
Beethoven, Seven Bagatelles for piano, Op.33
Brahms, Intermezzo in E flat major, Op.117 no.1
Brahms, Intermezzo in B flat minor, Op.117 no.2
Brahms, Intermezzo in C sharp minor, Op.117 no.3
Beethoven, Sonata para piano núm. 23 en fa menor 'Appassionata', Op.57
Fabian Müller, Piano
Lun 24 sep at 20:00
Varaždin Baroque Evenings

Franciscan Church, Varazdin

Croatian Musical Heritage
Comprar
Unknown, Unknown programme
Project Lazarus
Hidemi Suzuki, Violonchelo
Members of Orchestra Libera Classica
Lun 24 sep at 20:30
Settimane Musicali di Ascona

Chiesa San Francesco, Locarno

© Priska Ketterer
Kammerorchester Basel - Heinz Holliger - Francesco Piemontesi
Comprar
Schubert, Overture in D major "in the Italian style", D.590
Mozart, Concierto para piano núm. 27 en si bemol mayor, K595
Schubert, Sinfonía núm. 6 en do mayor, D 589
Kammerorchester Basel
Heinz Holliger, Director
Francesco Piemontesi, Piano
Sep 24, nov 07

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Stanislavsky Opera
Felix Korobov, Director
Alexander Titel, Director de escena
Vladimir Arefiev, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Maria Makeeva, Violetta Valéry
Liparit Avetisyan, Alfredo Germont
Alexander Nesterenko, Alfredo Germont
Andrey Baturkin, Giorgio Germont
Evgeny Polikanin, Giorgio Germont
Alexey Shishlyaev, Giorgio Germont
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Chorus
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Sep 24
Bridging Europe: Ciulionis, Part, Vasks
Čiurlionis, Miške (In the forest)
Pärt, Como Cierva Sedienta
Vasks, Epifania
Pärt, Te Deum
Sylvia Schwartz, Soprano
Cantemus Mixed Choir
Orquesta del Festival de Budapest
Iván Fischer, Director
Sep 24, 25

Congress Graz: Stefaniensaal, Graz

1. Orchesterkonzert: Beogradska Filharmonija
Gostuški, Belgrad
Mussorgsky, Songs and Dances of Death
Rachmaninov, Danzas sinfónicas, Op.45
Tomasz Konieczny, Bajo (cantante)
Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra
Gabriel Feltz, Director
Sep 24, 25, 26, 27, 28

Joyce Theater, Nueva York

John Jasperse Projects
Hinterland (John Jasperse)
John Jasperse Projects
Sep 24, 26

Theater an der Wien, Viena

Alcina
New production
Handel, Alcina
Theater an der Wien
Stefan Gottfried, Director
Tatjana Gürbaca, Director de escena
Katrin Lea Tag, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Marlis Petersen, Alcina
David Hansen, Ruggiero
Mirella Hagen, Morgana
Katarina Bradić, Bradamante
Rainer Trost, Oronte
Florian Köfler, Melisso
Solists of the Tölzer Boys Choir, Oberto
Concentus Musicus Wien
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Sep 24, 26, 29

The Palace of the Grand Duke Vladimir, St Petersburg

Russian Music Seasons
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Khachaturian, Suite Masquerade: vals
Borodin, Stranger in Paradise (arr from Kismet: Gliding Dance of the Maidens)
Balakirev, Oriental Fantasy, "Islamey", Op.18
Tchaikovsky, Otcego eto prezde ne znala (Iolanta's arioso)
Prokofiev, Toccata in D minor, Op.11
Sep 24, 25, 26 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 27, 28, 29 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne

The Australian Ballet: Spartacus
Spartacus (Lucas Jervies)
Australian Ballet
Sep 24, 28, oct 01, 05, 09, 13 Matiné, 16, 20 Matiné

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, Nueva York

Samson et Dalila (Samson and Delilah)
New production
Saint-Saëns, Samson et Dalila
Sir Mark Elder, Director
Darko Tresnjak, Director de escena
Alexander Dodge, Set Designer
Linda Cho, Costume Designer
Elchin Azizov, Abimélech
Laurent Naouri, High Priest of Dagon
Dmitry Belosselskiy, The Old Hebrew
Austin McCormick, Coreografía
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Sep 24

Stanley & Audrey Burton Theatre, Leeds

Northern Ballet: Mixed Programme
New works (Kenneth Tindall, Morgann Runacre-Temple, Mlindie Kulashe)
Northern Ballet
Sep 24, oct 02, 16, 26

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

Das Rheingold
Wagner, Das Rheingold
Royal Opera
Keith Warner, Director de escena
Stefanos Lazaridis, Set Designer
Marie-Jeanne Lecca, Costume Designer
Lauren Fagan, Woglinde
Christina Bock, Wellgunde
Angela Simkin, Flosshilde
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Alberich
John Lundgren, Wotan
Dame Sarah Connolly, Fricka
Markus Eiche, Donner
Andrew Staples, Froh
Lise Davidsen, Freia
Alan Oke, Loge
Günther Groissböck, Fasolt
Brindley Sherratt, Fafner
Gerhard Siegel, Mime
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Erda
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Sep 24

Arts Centre Melbourne: Hamer Hall, Melbourne

New World Symphony
Mills, Island Signal Island Song (World première)
Schumann, Concierto para piano en la menor, Op.54
Dvořák, Sinfonía núm. 9 en mi menor, "Del Nuevo Mundo" Op.95
Benjamin Grosvenor, Piano
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Xian Zhang, Director
Tianyi Lu, Director
Lun 24 sep at 12:40

Christ Church, Woking

Lunchtime concert at Christ Church Woking
Debussy, Suite bergamasque
Albéniz, Cantos de España, Op.232
Matthew Rickard, Piano
Lun 24 sep at 15:00

Tokyo Opera City Concert Hall, Tokyo

Bach Collegium Japan 129th Subscription Concert
Mozart, Sinfonía núm. 25 en sol menor, K183 (K173dB)
Mozart, Scena and Rondo for Soprano, "Non piú, tutti ascoltai", K490
Mozart, Réquiem en re menor, K626
Mozart, Motete en re mayor, "Ave verum Corpus", K618
Masato Suzuki, Órgano
Mojca Erdmann, Soprano
Marianne Beate Kielland, Mezzosoprano
Makoto Sakurada, Tenor
Christian Immler, Baritone
Bach Collegium Japan
Lun 24 sep at 18:30

Green-Wood Cemetery Catacombs, Nueva York

The Angel’s Share presents the JACK Quartet
Solage, Fumeux Fume par Fumee
Rodericus, Angelorum Psalat
Morley, Cristes Crosse
Czernowin, String Quartet
Ferneyhough, Dum Transisset I - IV (after Christopher Tye)
Sabat, Jean-Philippe Rameau
Jack Quartet
Lun 24 sep at 18:30

Musikverein: Brahms-Saal, Viena

Küchl-Quartett
Haydn, String Quartet no. 27 in D major, Op.20 no.4, Hob III:34
Dohnányi, String Quartet no. 3 in A minor, Op.33
Beethoven, Cuarteto de cuerda núm. 12 en mi bemol mayor, Op.127
Küchl-Quartett
Rainer Küchl, Violín
Daniel Froschauer, Violín
Heinrich Koll, Viola
Robert Nagy, Violonchelo
Lun 24 sep at 19:30

Augustiner Chorherrenstift, Sankt Florian

Bach, Haselböck, Bruckner
Bach, Tocata y fuga en re menor, BWV565
Haselböck, Organ improvisations
Bruckner, Sinfonía núm. 2 en do menor, WAB 102
Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Valery Gergiev, Director
Martin Haselböck, Órgano
Lun 24 sep at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Viena

Jonas Kaufmann
Liszt, Ausgewählte Lieder
Mahler, Rückertlieder
Wolf, Ausgewählte Lieder
Strauss R., Ausgewählte Lieder
Jonas Kaufmann, Tenor
Helmut Deutsch, Piano
Lun 24 sep at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Christian Blackshaw and soloists of the Berliner Philharmoniker
Mozart, Cuarteto con piano en sol menor, K478
Mozart, Quartet for Piano and Strings in E flat, K493
Schubert, Piano Quintet in A major, "The Trout", D.667
Christian Blackshaw, Piano
Noah Bendix-Balgley, Violín
Máté Szücs, Viola
Bruno Delepelaire, Violonchelo
Matthew McDonald, Contrabajo
Lun 24 sep at 19:30

Royal Northern College of Music: Concert Hall, Manchester

Manchester Chamber Concerts Society
Bartók, String Quartet no. 5 in B flat major, Sz.102
Haydn, String Quartet no. 31 in B minor, Op.33 no.1, Hob III:37
Schubert, String Quartet no. 15 in G major, D.887
Doric String Quartet
Lun 24 sep at 20:00

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlín

Symphoniekonzert mit Robin Ticciati
Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Auerbach, Konzert für Violine und Orchester Nr. 4 "NYx: Fractured Dreams"
Bruckner, Sinfonía núm. 7 en mi mayor, WAB 107
Leonidas Kavakos, Violín
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Robin Ticciati, Director
Lun 24 sep at 20:00

La Monnaie | De Munt: Grand Hall, Bruselas

Mark Padmore & Simon Lepper
Beethoven, An die ferne Geliebte, Op.98
Schumann, Kernerlieder, Op.35
Mark Padmore, Tenor
Simon Lepper, Piano
Lun 24 sep at 20:30

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlín

Casual Concert mit Robin Ticciati
Bruckner, Sinfonía núm. 7 en mi mayor, WAB 107
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Robin Ticciati, Director
Lun 24 sep at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Studio, París

Jérusalem
Beethoven, 12 variaciones sobre un tema de Judas Macabeo de Handel, WoO 45
Dvořák, Biblické písne (Biblical songs), Op.99
Bruch, Kol Nidrei: Adagio on Hebrew Melodies, Op.47
Haydn, The Seven Last Words of Christ (for string quartet)
Elena Bashkirova, Piano
Michael Barenboim, Violín
Mohamed Hiber, Violín
Gérard Caussé, Viola
Kyril Zlotnikov, Violonchelo
Gyula Orendt, Baritone