Our privacy policy was last updated on viernes 25 mayo 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Buscador de conciertos de música clásica, óperas, espectáculos de ballet y danza | hoy

Jun 25, 28

Staatsoper, Viena

Andreas Schager (Max) und Alan Held (Caspar) © Michael Pöhn | Wiener Staatsoper GmbH
Der Freischütz
New production
Comprar
Weber, Der Freischütz
Wiener Staatsoper
Tomáš Netopil, Director
Christian Räth, Director de escena
Gary McCann, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Camilla Nylund, Agathe
Daniela Fally, Ännchen
Andreas Schager, Max
Alan Held, Kaspar
Adrian Eröd, Ottokar
Albert Dohmen, A Hermit
Clemens Unterreiner, Kuno
Hans Peter Kammerer, Samiel
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Jun 25, 26, 28, 29, jul 01, 02, 04, 05, 07, 08, 10, 11, 13

Teatro Real, Madrid

Lucia di Lammermoor
Lucia di Lammermoor
Comprar
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Daniel Oren, Director
David Alden, Director de escena
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costume Designer
Venera Gimadieva, Lucia
Javier Camarena, Edgardo
Ismael Jordi, Edgardo
Artur Ruciński, Enrico
Simone Piazzola, Enrico
Roberto Tagliavini, Raimondo
Marko Mimica, Raimondo
Shi Yijie, Arturo
Alejandro González, Normanno
Marina Pinchuk, Alisa
Coro Titular del Teatro Real
Orquesta Titular del Teatro Real
Jun 25, 27, 29, jul 01, 03, 05, 07, 09, 11

Opéra Nouvel, Lyon

Don Giovanni
New production
Comprar
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Opéra de Lyon
Stefano Montanari, Director
David Marton, Director de escena
Christian Friedländer, Set Designer
Pola Kardum, Costume Designer
Eleonora Buratto, Donna Anna
Antoinette Dennefeld, Donna Elvira
Yuka Yanagihara, Zerlina
Philippe Sly, Don Giovanni
Kyle Ketelsen, Leporello
Julien Behr, Don Ottavio
Choeurs de l'Opéra de Lyon
Orchestre de l'Opéra de Lyon

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz

© styriarte
Fux.OPERNFEST
Comprar
Fux, Julo Ascanio, Re d'Alba (Oper)
Kai Wessel, Contratenor
Arianna Vendittelli, Soprano
Monica Piccinini, Soprano
Valerio Contaldo, Tenor
Mauro Borgioni, Bajo (cantante)
Zefiro Baroque Orchestra
Alfredo Bernardini, Director
OchoReSotto, Lighting Designer
Lilli Hartmann, Costume Designer
Jun 25 Matiné, Sesión de tarde
Holland Festival

Rabozaal, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Ámsterdan

Gesualdo
Unknown, Gesualdo
De Warme Winkel
Tido Visser, Director de escena
Bernadette Corstens, Costume Designer
Nederlands Kamerkoor
Bo Koek, Director musical
Will-Jan Pielage, Sound Design
Prem Scholte Albers, Lighting Designer
Jun 25, 27, 29, jul 01 Matiné, 03, 05
Holland Festival
Lessons in Love and Violence
Lessons in Love and Violence
New Production
Comprar
Benjamin, Lessons in Love and Violence
George Benjamin, Director
Katie Mitchell, Director de escena
Vicki Mortimer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Stéphane Degout, King
Barbara Hannigan, Isabel
Gyula Orendt, Gaveston / Stranger
Peter Hoare, Mortimer
Samuel Boden, Boy / Young King
Jennifer France, Witness 1 / Singer 1 / Woman 1
Krisztina Szabó, Witness 2 / Singer 2 / Woman 2
Andri Björn Róbertsson, Witness 3 / Madman
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
Jun 25, 28, jul 02, 05, 07

La Scala, Milan

Fidelio
Beethoven, Fidelio
Teatro alla Scala
Myung-whun Chung, Director
Deborah Warner, Director de escena
Chloe Obolensky, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Stuart Skelton, Florestan
Simone Schneider, Leonore
Stephen Milling, Rocco
Luca Pisaroni, Don Pizarro
Martin Gantner, Don Fernando
Eva Liebau, Marzelline
Martin Piskorski, Jaquino
Jean Kalman, Lighting Designer
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Lun 25 jun at 13:00

Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool

Marcel Becker, double bass and Ron Abramski, piano
Marcel Becker, double bass and Ron Abramski, piano
Comprar
Bach, Sonata for viola da gamba and keyboard in G minor, BWV1030b (transcribed from viola da gamba)
Beethoven, Seven variations for cello and piano on "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen", WoO 46 (transcribed from cello)
Brahms, Cello Sonata no. 1 in E minor for Cello and Piano, Op.38 (transcribed from cello)
Marcel Becker, Contrabajo
Ron Abramski, Piano
Lun 25 jun at 18:00

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Viena

Im Klang: Strawinskys Feuervogel-Suite
Comprar
Stravinsky, El pájaro de fuego: suite
Gustavo Gimeno, Director
Wiener Symphoniker
Lun 25 jun at 18:00

1901 Arts Club, Londres

Jennifer Johnston (mezzo soprano) & Cameron Richardson-Eames (piano) - Showcase recital and reception
Jennifer Johnston (mezzo soprano) & Cameron Richardson-Eames (piano) - Showcase recital and reception
Comprar
Britten, Cabaret Songs: Calypso
Britten, A Charm of Lullabies for mezzo soprano and piano, Op.41
Mahler, Rückertlieder: Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen
Mahler, Rückert-Lieder: Ich atmet' einen linden Duft
Rachmaninov, Prelude in D major, Op.23 no.4
Strauss R., Cäcilie, Op.27 no.2
Strauss R., Allerseelen (All Souls' Day), Op.10 no.8
Strauss R., Zueignung (Dedication), Op.10 no.1
Strauss R., Morgen Op.27 no.4
Britten, Cabaret Songs: Johnny
Jennifer Johnston, Mezzosoprano
Richardson-Eames, Cameron, Piano
Lun 25 jun at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Satélites: El legado Beethoven
Ciclo Satélites: El legado Beethoven
Comprar
Berwald, Septet in B flat major
Kreutzer, Septeto en mi bemol mayor, Op.62
Ensemble Clásico de Madrid
Lun 25 jun at 19:30
Bradfield Festival of Music

St Nicholas Church, High Bradfield, Sheffield

Onyx Brass
Comprar
Onyx Brass
Lun 25 jun at 19:30
Crumb, Sonata for solo cello
Crumb, Makrokosmos Volume I: Twelve fantasy pieces after the Zodiac
Crumb, 11 Echoes of autumn
Crumb, Vox balaenae
Marsyas Trio
Helen Vidovich, Flauta
Valerie Welbanks, Violonchelo
Zubin Kanga, Piano
Patrick Dawkins, Violín
Heather Roche, Clarinete
Lun 25 jun at 19:30

Clifton Cathedral, Bristol

Modern Classical Recording: Virtual Reality or Perfect Performance
Modern Classical Recording: Virtual Reality or Perfect Performance
Lun 25 jun at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Quatuor Ebène; Martin Fröst
Quatuor Ebène; Martin Fröst
Comprar
Beethoven, Cuarteto de cuerda núm. 2 en sol mayor, Op.18 núm. 2
Fauré, Cuarteto de cuerda en mi menor, Op.121
Brahms, Clarinet Quintet in B minor, Op.115
Martin Fröst, Clarinete
Quatuor Ébène
Lun 25 jun at 19:30

Royal College of Music: Recital Hall, Londres

Music for Saxophone
Music for Saxophone
Comprar
Lun 25 jun at 19:30

The Lansdown, Bristol

The Poet Who Loved the War: Ivor Gurney
The Poet Who Loved the War: Ivor Gurney
Comprar
Lun 25 jun at 19:30

Christ and St Stephen's Church, Nueva York

© NASA
Jupiter Symphony Chamber Players: Vive la France
Comprar
Eler, Horn Quartet no. 1, Op.1
Onslow, String Quintet no. 30 in E minor, Op.74
Saint-Saëns, String Quartet no. 1 in E minor, Op.112
Abigel Kralik, Violín
Randall Goosby, Violín
Maurycy Banaszek, Viola
Zlatomir Fung, Violonchelo
Paul Wiancko, Violonchelo
Karl Kramer, French horn
Lun 25 jun at 19:30

St Stephen Walbrook, Londres

Breath of Hope
Breath of Hope
Comprar
Holst, Wind Quintet in A flat major, Op.14
Finzi, Five Bagatelles, Op.23
Ravel, Le Tombeau de Couperin (arr. Mason)
Vaughan Williams, Six studies in English Folksong
Boulanger, D'un matin de printemps
Schulhoff, Divertissement for oboe, clarinet and bassoon
Poulenc, Sextet in C major, for piano and wind quintet, Op.100
New London Chamber Ensemble
Ragge, Melanie, Oboe
Robert Manasse, Flauta
Ashworth, Neyire, Clarinete
Fraser Gordon, Fagot
Cammish, Alexia, French horn
Michael Dussek, Piano
Lun 25 jun at 20:15
© Anne Dokter
Concertgebouw Orchestra: Masterclass Daniele Gatti
Comprar
Daniele Gatti, Director
Jun 25

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

Verdi’s Requiem
Verdi, Messa da Requiem
Angel Blue, Soprano
Catherine Carby, Mezzosoprano
Diego Torre, Tenor
Jérôme Varnier, Bajo (cantante)
Sydney Philharmonia Choirs
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Oleg Caetani, Director
Jun 25, 26

Théâtre Gérard Philipe, Saint-Denis

Erismena de Cavalli
Cavalli, Erismena
Francesca Aspromonte, Soprano
Carlo Vistoli, Contratenor
Susanna Hurrell, Soprano
Jakub Józef Orliński, Contratenor
Alexander Miminoshvili, Baritone
Cappella Mediterranea
Jean Bellorini, Director de escena
Leonardo Garcia Alarcón, Director musical
Jun 25, 27, 30, jul 02, 04, 07, 09, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30, ago 01, 04, 06, 08, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25, 27, 29, sep 01, 03, 05, 08, 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29

The Palace of the Grand Duke Vladimir, St Petersburg

Russian Music Seasons
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Khachaturian, Suite Masquerade: vals
Borodin, Stranger in Paradise (arr from Kismet: Gliding Dance of the Maidens)
Balakirev, Oriental Fantasy, "Islamey", Op.18
Tchaikovsky, Otcego eto prezde ne znala (Iolanta's arioso)
Prokofiev, Toccata in D minor, Op.11
Jun 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne

The Australian Ballet: Verve
Filigree and Shadow (Tim Harbour)
Constant Variants (Stephen Baynes)
New Work (Alice Topp)
Australian Ballet
Jun 25, 27, 29

Palazzo Pitti: Giardini di Boboli, Grotta del Buontalenti, Florence

La Dafne
New production
da Gagliano, La Dafne
Opera di Firenze
Federico Maria Sardelli, Director
Jun 25, jul 04

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlín

Doda / Goecke / Duato
New Work (Gentian Doda)
Pierrot Lunaire (Marco Goecke)
Por vos muero (Nacho Duato)
Jun 25

Jiří Myron Theatre, Ostrava

Thy Kingdom Come
Hába, Thy Kingdom Come (World premiere)
New Opera Days Ostrava
Bruno Ferrandis, Director
Jiří Nekvasil, Director de escena
Jun 25

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Der Gefangene / Das Gehege
New production
Dallapiccola, Il Prigioniero
Rihm, Das Gehege
Oper Stuttgart
Franck Ollu, Director
Andrea Breth, Director de escena
Martin Zehetgruber, Set Designer
Jacques Reynaud, Costume Designer
Angeles Blancas Gulín, La Madre (the mother)
John Graham-Hall, Grand Inquisitor, Il Carceriere (the jailer)
Georg Nigl, Il Prigioniero (the Prisoner)
Angeles Blancas, Die Frau
Alexander Koppelmann, Lighting Designer
Johannes Knecht, Choirmaster / chorus director
Sergio Morabito, Dramaturgy
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Jun 25

Die Glocke | Das Bremer Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Bremen

Junge Wilde
Shaw, Entr'acte
Ravel, Concierto para piano en sol mayor
Sibelius, Sinfonía núm. 5 en mi bemol mayor, Op.82
Lucas Debargue, Piano
Joshua Weilerstein, Director
Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
Jun 25, 27, 28, 30, jul 03, 04, 05, 07, 10, 11, 13, 14

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), París

La Fille mal gardée
La Fille mal gardée (Sir Frederick Ashton)
Philip Ellis, Director
Osbert Lancaster, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jun 25, 26, 27, 30, jul 04, 11, 14 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 20 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Royal Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Director
Paul Wynne Griffiths, Director
Richard Jones, Director de escena
Stewart Laing, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Maria Agresta, Mimì
Ekaterina Siurina, Mimì
Simona Mihai, Mimì
Matthew Polenzani, Rodolfo
Atalla Ayan, Rodolfo
Étienne Dupuis, Marcello
Rodion Pogossov, Marcello
Danielle de Niese, Musetta
Vlada Borovko, Musetta
Duncan Rock, Schaunard
Andrzej Filonczyk, Schaunard
Fernando Javier Radó, Colline
In-Sung Sim, Colline
Jeremy White, Benoît
Wyn Pencarreg, Alcindoro
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Jun 25, 26, 27 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 29, 30 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Regent's Park Open Air Theatre, Londres

The Turn of the Screw
Britten, The Turn of the Screw
English National Opera
Toby Purser, Director
Timothy Sheader, Director de escena
Soutra Gilmour, Set Designer
Elgan Llŷr Thomas, Peter Quint
William Morgan, Peter Quint
Elin Pritchard, Miss Jessel
Rachael Lloyd, Miss Jessel
Janis Kelly, Mrs Grose
Sarah Pring, Mrs Grose
Anita Watson, Governess
Rhian Lois, Governess
English National Opera Orchestra
Jun 25, 26, 27 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 28, 29, 30 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, Nueva York

ABT: Don Quixote
Don Quixote (Marius Petipa)
American Ballet Theatre
Isabella Boylston, bailarín
Daniil Simkin, bailarín
Hee Seo, bailarín
James Whiteside, bailarín
Jun 25, 26

La Seine Musicale, París

Mozart
Mozart, Litaniae de venerabili altaris sacramento in B flat, K125
Mozart, Thamos, King of Egypt (König in Ägypten)
Sandrine Piau, Soprano
Aline Martin, Contralto
Reinoud Van Mechelen, Tenor
Andreas Wolf, Bajo (cantante)
Chœur accentus
Insula Orchestra
Laurence Equilbey, Director
Yannis Kokkos, création visuelle
Guillaume Carreau, dessin en direct
Yohann Olivier, manipulation
Emmanuel Larue, vidéo
Jun 25

Oper Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main

Die Lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow)
Lehár, Die Lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow)
Oper Frankfurt
Joana Mallwitz, Director
Claus Guth, Director de escena
Christian Schmidt, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Marlis Petersen, Hanna Glawari
Kateryna Kasper, Valencienne
Gordon Bintner, Count Danilo Danilovich
Barnaby Rea, Baron Mirko Zeta
Elizabeth Reiter, Sylvane
Nina Tarandek, Olga
Margit Neubauer, Praskowia
Martin Mitterrutzner, Camille de Rosillon
Michael Porter, Raoul de St Brioche
Mikołaj Trąbka, Bogdanovich
Dietrich Volle, Kromow
Klaus Haderer, Njegus
Franz Mayer, Pritschitsch
Theo Lebow, Vicomte Cascada
Olaf Winter, Lighting Designer
Ramses Sigl, Coreografía
Konrad Kuhn, Dramaturgy
Tilman Michael, Choirmaster / chorus director
Frankfurter Opernchor
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Jun 25, 27, 28, 30, jul 04, 05, 07, 10, 11, 13, 14

Opéra Bastille, París

Il trovatore
Verdi, Il trovatore
Maurizio Benini, Director
Àlex Ollé, Director de escena
Alfons Flores, Set Designer
Lluc Castells, Costume Designer
Željko Lučić, Il conte di Luna
Gabriele Viviani, Il conte di Luna
Sondra Radvanovsky, Leonora
Elena Stikhina, Leonora
Anita Rachvelishvili, Azucena
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Azucena
Yusif Eyvazov, Manrico
Marcelo Álvarez, Manrico
Mika Kares, Ferrando
Elodie Hache, Ines
Yu Shao, Ruiz
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jun 25, 26

Municipal de Santiago, Santiago

Brahms, Shostakovich
Brahms, Concierto para violín en re mayor, Op.77
Shostakovich, Sinfonía núm. 5 en re menor, Op.47
Richard Biaggini, Violín
Konstantin Chudovsky, Director
Orquesta Filarmónica de Santiago
Lun 25 jun at 10:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Meisterkurs Thomas Hampson, Wolfram Rieger
Lun 25 jun at 16:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Kammerkonzert Jerusalem Quartet, Gary Hoffmann
Mozart, String Quartet no. 17 in B flat major "Hunt", K458
Janáček, String Quartet no. 1 in E minor, "Kreutzer Sonata"
Schubert, String Quintet in C major, D.956
Jerusalem Quartet
Gary Hoffman, Violonchelo
Lun 25 jun at 20:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Liederabend Anja Harteros, Wolfram Rieger
Anja Harteros, Soprano
Wolfram Rieger, Piano
Jun 25

Arts Centre Melbourne: Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Steven Isserlis plays Shostakovich
Adams, Concerto Grosso (World première)
Shostakovich, Concierto para violonchelo núm. 1 en mi bemol mayor, Op.107
Kats-Chernin, Other (World première)
Haydn, Sinfonía núm. 104 en re mayor "Londres"
Steven Isserlis, Violonchelo
Australian Chamber Orchestra
Richard Tognetti, Director musical
Lun 25 jun at 20:00

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlín

Abonnementkonzert VIII
Britten, War Requiem, Op.66
Staatskapelle Berlin
Anna Nechaeva, Soprano
Ian Bostridge, Tenor
Matthias Goerne, Baritone
Martin Wright, Choirmaster / chorus director
Vinzenz Weissenburger, Director
Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden
Staatsopernchor Berlin
Lun 25 jun at 20:00

Regentenbau: Max-Littmann-Saal, Bad Kissingen

"Ein einziger Ton": Werke von Arvo Pärt mit Sinfonietta Riga und Latvian Radio Choir
Pärt, Solfeggio
Pärt, Fratres
Pärt, Salve Regina
Pärt, Adam's lament
Sinfonietta Rīga
Latvian Radio Choir
Sigvards Kļava, Director