Our privacy policy was last updated on viernes 25 mayo 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Buscador de conciertos de música clásica, óperas, espectáculos de ballet y danza | hoy

Jun 22 Matiné

Mahen Theatre, Brno

Antonín Dvořák – The Devil and Kate
Antonín Dvořák – The Devil and Kate
New production
Comprar
Dvořák, The Devil and Kate (Cert a Kácal)
Jiří Heřman, Director de escena
Pavel Svoboda, Set Designer
Alexandra Grusková, Costume Designer
Jun 22, 23, 24

Teatro Pérez Galdós, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Comprar
Tejera, La hija del mestre
Rafael Sánchez Araña, Director
Coro de la Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Jun 22, 23

Teatro Arriaga, Bilbao

I Hate Music: Ainhoa Arteta
Comprar
Bernstein, 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue (Selections)
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti (Selections)
Bernstein, Songfest (Selections)
Bernstein, On the Town (Selections)
Bernstein, Mass (Selections)
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety" (Selections)
Bernstein, I Hate Music
Bernstein, Silhouette (Galilee)
Bernstein, Piccola Serenata
Bernstein, Yigdal
Bernstein, West Side Story: Somewhere
Bernstein, West Side Story: I Feel Pretty
Karl-Heinz Steffens, Director
Ainhoa Arteta, Soprano
Rubén Fernández Aguirre, Piano
Michal Friedlander, Piano
Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Sociedad Coral de Bilbao
Jun 22

Teatro de la Maestranza, Sevilla

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla: La edad de la ansiedad
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla: La edad de la ansiedad
Comprar
Ives, The Unanswered Question
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Shostakovich, Sinfonía núm. 5 en re menor, Op.47
John Axelrod, Director
Markus Schirmer, Piano
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Jun 22 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 23 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 24 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 26 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 27 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Billy Elliot: The Musical
Billy Elliot: The Musical
Comprar
John, Music from Billy Elliot
István Silló, Director
Géza Köteles, Director
Jun 22

L'Auditori: Sala Pau Casals, Barcelona

Fantasia
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Espectáculos para niños
Jun 22, 26

Staatsoper, Viena

Robert Dean Smith (Lohengrin) und Annette Dasch (Elsa) © Michael Pöhn | Wiener Staatsoper GmbH
Wagner, Lohengrin
Wiener Staatsoper
Sebastian Weigle, Director
Andreas Homoki, Director de escena
Wolfgang Gussmann, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Robert Dean Smith, Lohengrin
Herbert Lippert, Lohengrin
Elena Zhidkova, Ortrud
Günther Groissböck, Heinrich der Vogler
Andreas Bauer, Heinrich der Vogler
Jukka Rasilainen, Friedrich von Telramund
Annette Dasch, Elsa von Brabant
Adrian Eröd, The King's Herald
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Jun 22, 24

Margaret Island Open-Air Stage, Budapest

Salome
Salome
New production
Comprar
Strauss R., Salomé
Balázs Kocsár, Director
János Szikora, Director de escena
Attila Csikós, Set Designer
Judit Schäffer, Costume Designer
Sera Gösch, Salome
Ildikó Komlósi, Herodias
Gerhard Siegel, Herod
Krisztián Cser, Jochanaan
Péter Balczó, Narraboth
Ágnes Anna Kun, Herodias's Page
Istvan Horvath, 1st Jew
Péter Kiss, 2nd Jew
Zoltán Megyesi, 3rd Jew
Gergely Boncsér, 4th Jew
Marcell Bakonyi, 5th Jew
Attila Dobák, 1st Nazarene
Tamás Kóbor, 2nd Nazarene
Sándor Egri, 1st Soldier
Ferenc Cserhalmi, 2nd Soldier
András Kőrösi, Cappadocian
Jun 22

Gewandhaus, Großer Saal, Leipzig

Stravinsky, Copland, Carter, Bernstein
Stravinsky, Copland, Carter, Bernstein
Comprar
Stravinsky, Symphony of Psalms
Copland, Old American Songs
Carter, Clarinet concerto
Bernstein, West Side Story: Symphonic Dances
Thomas Hampson, Baritone
Jörg Widmann, Clarinete
Andris Nelsons, Director
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

Holland Park Theatre, Londres

Sarah Tynan (Despina) and Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso) © Robert Workman
Così fan tutte, K588
Comprar
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Opera Holland Park
Dane Lam, Director
Oliver Platt, Director de escena
Alyson Cummins, Set Designer
Eleanor Dennis, Fiordiligi
Kitty Whately, Dorabella
Nick Pritchard, Ferrando
Nicholas Lester, Guglielmo
Peter Coleman-Wright, Don Alfonso
Sarah Tynan, Despina
Opera Holland Park Chorus
City of London Sinfonia
Jun 22 Matiné
Aldeburgh Festival

Peter Pears Recital Room, Aldeburgh

Festival Masterclasses: Classical Song
Comprar
Unknown, Unknown programme
Julia Faulkner, Soprano
Anne Sofie von Otter, Mezzosoprano
Matthew Rose, Bajo (cantante)
John Fisher, Piano
Kristian Bezuidenhout, Piano
Singers and pianists from the Britten–Pears Young Artist Programme
Jun 22, 23, 24 Matiné

Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts, Kansas City

Season Finale Fantastique with Bernstein
Comprar
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Michael Stern, Director
Kansas City Symphony
Ran Dank, Piano
Jun 22, 26
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Rachel Willis-Sørensen (The Marschallin) © Robert Workman | Glyndebourne Festival 2018
El caballero de la rosa, Op.59
Comprar
Strauss R., El caballero de la rosa
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Robin Ticciati, Director
Richard Jones, Director de escena
Paul Steinberg, Set Designer
Nicky Gillibrand, Costume Designer
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Feldmarschallin
Michaela Kaune, Feldmarschallin
Kate Lindsey, Octavian
Elizabeth Sutphen, Sophie
Louise Alder, Sophie
Brindley Sherratt, Baron Ochs
Michael Kraus, Herr von Faninal
Alun Rhys-Jenkins, Valzacchi
Stephanie Lauricella, Annina
Andrej Dunaev, Italian Singer
Gabriele Rossmanith, Marianne
Glyndebourne Chorus
Sarah Fahie, Revival Director
Jun 22 Matiné, 24 Matiné

Hyogo Performing Arts Center, Nishinomiya

107th Subscription Concert
107th Subscription Concert
Comprar
Rimsky-Korsakov, Obertura La gran Pascua rusa, Op.36
Rachmaninov, Concierto para piano núm. 2 en do menor, Op.18
Stravinsky, Petrushka Suite (1947 version)
Hyogo Performing Arts Centre Orchestra
Rossen Milanov, Director
Inon Barnatan, Piano
Jun 22, 23, 25 Matiné, Sesión de tarde
Holland Festival

Rabozaal, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Ámsterdan

Gesualdo
Unknown, Gesualdo
De Warme Winkel
Tido Visser, Director de escena
Bernadette Corstens, Costume Designer
Nederlands Kamerkoor
Bo Koek, Director musical
Will-Jan Pielage, Sound Design
Prem Scholte Albers, Lighting Designer
Jun 22, 24 Matiné, 26, 29, jul 01 Matiné

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

La clemenza di Tito
La clemenza di Tito
Comprar
Mozart, La clemenza di Tito
Attilio Cremonesi, Director
Alfonso Caiani, Director
Sir David McVicar, Director de escena, Set Designer
Jenny Tiramani, Costume Designer
Sabina Puértolas, Servilia
Keri Alkema, Vitellia
Julie Boulianne, Annio
Rachel Frenkel, Sesto
Jeremy Ovenden, Tito
Aimery Lefèvre, Publio
Marie Lambert, Director de escena
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Chœur du Capitole
Jun 22, 23 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 Matiné, Sesión de tarde

The London Coliseum, Londres

Joseph Shovelton (First Gunman), John Savournin (Second Gunman) © Tristram Kenton
Kiss me, Kate
Comprar
Porter, Kiss me, Kate
James Holmes, Director
Oliver Rundell, Director
Jo Davies, Director de escena
Colin Richmond, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Quirijn de Lang, Fred Graham / Petruchio
Stephanie Corley, Lilli Vanessi / Katharine
Zoë Rainey, Lois Lane / Bianca
Alan Burkitt, Bill Calhoun / Lucentio
Jack Wilcox, Hortensio
Piers Bate, Gremio
Aiesha Pease, Hattie
Stephane Anelli, Paul
Joseph Shovelton, Gunman 1
John Savournin, Gunman 2
James Hayes, Harry Trevor / Baptista
Malcolm Ridley, Harrison Howell
Adam Tench, Nathaniel
Will Tuckett, Coreografía
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Edward Goggin, Revival Director
Jun 22, 23

Sadler's Wells Theatre, Londres

Semperoper Ballet: All Forsythe
Comprar
In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated (William Forsythe)
Neue Suite (William Forsythe)
Enemy in the Figure (William Forsythe)
SemperOper Ballett Dresden
Jun 22, 23, 24 Matiné

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Sinfónico: La maldición de Joachim
Ciclo Sinfónico: La maldición de Joachim
Comprar
Dvořák, Concierto para violín en la menor, Op.53
Strauss R., Sinfonía alpina, Op.64
David Afkham, Director
Isabelle Faust, Violín
Orquesta Nacional de España
Jun 22

Auditorio de Valladolid, Valladolid

Verdi's Requiem
Verdi's Requiem
Comprar
Verdi, Messa da Requiem
Andrew Gourlay, Director
Tatiana Melnychenko, Soprano
Agunda Kulaeva, Mezzosoprano
Garrett Sorenson, Tenor
Clive Bayley, Bass-baritone
Coros de Castilla y León
Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Jun 22

Nationaltheater, Múnich

Arabella
Strauss R., Arabella
Constantin Trinks, Director
Andreas Dresen, Director de escena
Mathias Fischer-Dieskau, Set Designer
Sabine Greunig, Costume Designer
Anja Harteros, Arabella
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Zdenka
Michael Volle, Mandryka
Heike Grötzinger, A fortune-teller
Doris Soffel, Adelaide
Dean Power, Count Elemer
Torben Jürgens, Count Lamoral
Kurt Rydl, Count Waldner
Gloria Rehm, The Fiakermilli
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Jun 22, 24, 30, jul 05
© Bettina Stöß
Il viaggio a Reims
New Production
Comprar
Rossini, Il viaggio a Reims
Giacomo Sagripanti, Director
Jan Bosse, Director de escena
Stéphane Laimé, Set Designer
Kathrin Plath, Costume Designer
Elena Tsallagova, Corinna
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Marchesa Melibea
Siobhan Stagg, Contessa di Folleville
Hulkar Sabirova, Madame Cortese
Gideon Poppe, Chevalier Belfiore
David Portillo, Conte di Libenskof
Mikheil Kiria, Lord Sidney
Davide Luciano, Don Profondo
Tobias Kehrer, Don Alvaro
TBC, Barone di Trombonok
Dong-Hwan Lee, Don Prudenzio
Ya-Chung Huang, Don Luigino
Annika Schlicht, Maddalena
Marrero Meechot, Modestina
Byung Gil Kim, Antonio
Abigail Levis, Delia
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Jun 22, 23, 24 Matiné, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, jul 01 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 08, 10, 11 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 12, 13, 14 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 24, 25 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 26, 27, 28 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 29, 31, ago 01, 02, 03, 04 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 05 Matiné, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 12 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 19 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Comprar
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Director
Haj, Joseph, Director de escena
Acebo, Christopher, Set Designer
Caprio, Jen, Costume Designer
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Coreografía
Jun 22, 23, 24 Matiné, 27 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 28, 29, 30 Matiné, jul 01 Matiné, 04, 05, 06, 07 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 08 Matiné, 11 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 12, 13, 14 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 15 Matiné, 18 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 19, 20, 21 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 22 Matiné

Olney Theatre Center, Olney

On the Town
Comprar
Bernstein, On the Town
Olney Theatre Company
Youstra, Christopher, Director
Loewith, Jason, Director de escena
Ludwig, Sam, Ozzie
Casey, Evan, Chip
Guter, Rhett, Gabey
Rathbun, Claire, Ivy Smith
Tracy Lynn Olivera, Tracy Lynn, Hildy
Zampelli, Rachel, Claire
Vallee, Tara Jeanne, Coreografía
Jun 22
© nc
Concertgebouw Orchestra, Gatti and Westbroek: Wagner
Beethoven, Sinfonía núm. 2 en re mayor, Op.36
Wagner, Das Rheingold: Entry of the Gods into Valhalla
Wagner, Die Walküre: Ride of the Valkyries
Wagner, Siegfried: Forest murmurs
Wagner, Götterdämmerung: Siegfried's Rhine journey
Wagner, Götterdämmerung: Brünnhilde's Immolation
Daniele Gatti, Director
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Soprano
Jun 22

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Manon Lescaut
Manon Lescaut
New production
Comprar
Puccini, Manon Lescaut (Cast II)
Emmanuel Villaume, Director
Davide Livermore, Director de escena, Set Designer
Giusi Giustino, Costume Designer
Maria Pia Piscitelli, Manon Lescaut
Jorge de Léon, Chevalier des Grieux
Rafael Davila, Chevalier des Grieux
Jared Bybee, Lescaut
Carlos Chausson, Geronte di Ravoir
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Edmondo
Marc Pujol, Innkeeper
Carol Garcia, Musician
José Manuel Zapata, Dancing master
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Jun 22, 26, 29

Opernhaus, Zürich

Das Land des Lächelns
Das Land des Lächelns
Comprar
Lehár, The Land of Smiles (Das Land des Lächelns), operetta
Fabio Luisi, Director
Andreas Homoki, Director de escena
Wolfgang Gussmann, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Piotr Beczała, Prince Sou-Chong
Julia Kleiter, Lisa
Rebeca Olvera, Mi
Spencer Lang, Gustav
Cheyne Davidson, Tschang
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Jun 22

Opernhaus: Studiobühne, Zürich

Young Choreographers
Comprar

Stadsschouwburg, Ámsterdan

Neues Stück 1
Neues Stück 1
Comprar
Neues Stück 1 (Dimitris Papaioannou)
Tanztheater Wuppertal
Jun 22, 24 Matiné

The Broad Stage , Santa Monica

Usher House | The Canterville Ghost
Comprar
Getty, Usher House
Getty, The Canterville Ghost
Sara Jobin, Director
Brian Staufenbiel, Director de escena
Dave Dunning, Set Designer
Callie Floor, Costume Designer
Keith Phares, Roderick Usher, Otis (Hiram)
Matthew Burns, Doctor Primus, Ghost (Sir Simon)
Jessica Ann Best, Mrs Otis
Augusta Caso, First Twin, First Boy, First Voice from Tapestry
Hilary Ginther, Second Twin, Second Boy, Second Voice from Tapestry
David Kravitz, Canterville
LA Opera Orchestra
Jun 22, 23

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Jaap, to the New World
Comprar
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Copland, Concierto para clarinete
Dvořák, Sinfonía núm. 9 en mi menor, "Del Nuevo Mundo" Op.95
Jaap van Zweden, Director
Andrew Simon, Clarinete
Jun 22, 23 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 24 Matiné, 27 Matiné, 28, 29, 30, jul 01 Matiné, 05, 06, 07, 08 Matiné, 11, 12, 13, 14 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 15 Matiné, 18 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 19, 20, 21, 22 Matiné, 25, 26, 27, 28 Matiné, Sesión de tarde, 29 Matiné

Sara Belle And Neil November Theatre, Richmond

West Side Story
Comprar
Bernstein, West Side Story
Virginia Repertory Theatre
Smith, Anthony, Director
Shaw, Nathaniel, Director de escena
Couvillon, Matthew, Coreografía
Jun 22, 23, 25, 26, 28, 29, jul 01, 02, 04, 05, 07, 08, 10, 11, 13

Teatro Real, Madrid

Lucia di Lammermoor
Lucia di Lammermoor
Comprar
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Daniel Oren, Director
David Alden, Director de escena
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costume Designer
Venera Gimadieva, Lucia
Javier Camarena, Edgardo
Ismael Jordi, Edgardo
Artur Ruciński, Enrico
Simone Piazzola, Enrico
Roberto Tagliavini, Raimondo
Marko Mimica, Raimondo
Shi Yijie, Arturo
Alejandro González, Normanno
Marina Pinchuk, Alisa
Coro Titular del Teatro Real
Orquesta Titular del Teatro Real
Jun 22

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Final Concert in the Season
Comprar
Brahms, Concierto para piano núm. 1 en re menor, Op.15
Dvořák, Sinfonía núm. 9 en mi menor, "Del Nuevo Mundo" Op.95
Kirill Gerstein, Piano
Semyon Bychkov, Director
Jun 22, 23, 29, 30, jul 06, 07, 08, 13, 14, 15 Matiné, 19, 20, 21, 28, ago 04, 09, 12

Die Clingenburg, Klingenberg am Main

West Side Story
Comprar
Bernstein, West Side Story
Clingenburg Festspiele
Philip Tillotson, Director
Krohn, Marcel, Set Designer
Straulino, Evelyn, Costume Designer
Radünz, Timo, Coreografía
Jun 22, 26, jul 03, 07

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlín

© Iko Freese | Drama Berlin
My Fair Lady
Comprar
Loewe, My Fair Lady
Peter Christian Feigel, Director
Andreas Homoki, Director de escena
Frank Philipp Schlössmann, Set Designer
Mechthild Seipel, Costume Designer
Vie 22 jun at 11:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Britten Studio, Snape Maltings, Aldeburgh

Britten-Pears Young Artists Alumni II
Comprar
Birtwistle, Carmen arcadiae mechanicae perpetuum
Dallapiccola, Piccola musica notturna
Friel, A Line Alive (world premiere)
Howard, Painkiller (world premiere)
Jones, Betelgeuse Astral Funicular (world premiere)
Abrahamsen, Winternacht
Berio, Berceuse for György Kurtág
Jarventausta, Tumma (world premiere)
Latimer, New work (world premiere)
Poe, Mirror Rim (world premiere)
Slater, Soaring in Stasis (world premiere)
Jonathan Berman, Director
Instrumentalists from the Britten-Pears Young Artists Programme
Vie 22 jun at 13:00

Regent Hall, Londres

Lunchtime Recital - Michelle Candotti (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Michelle Candotti (piano)
Chopin, Scherzo no. 2 in B flat minor, Op.31
Bartók, Piano Sonata Sz 80
Liszt, Concert Paraphrase on Ernani II, S 432
Liszt, Années de pèlerinage, Deuxième année, Italie: Après une lecture du Dante. Fantasia quasi sonata, S.161 no.7
Michelle Candotti, Piano
Vie 22 jun at 13:00

Charlton House, Londres

Lunchtime Recital - Duo Arcord -  Ana Topalovic (cello) Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Lunchtime Recital - Duo Arcord - Ana Topalovic (cello) Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Haydn, Concierto para violonchelo núm. 1 en do mayor, Hob VIIb: 1
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin: Lensky's Aria
Bartók, Romanian Folk Dances, Sz. 68
Popper, Hungarian Rhapsody
Duo ARCORD
Ana Topalovic, Violonchelo
Nikola Djorić, Acordeón
Vie 22 jun at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, Londres

Antonio Oyarzabal
Schumann, Escenas de niños, Op.15 (extracts)
Debussy, Children's Corner, suite
Ravel, Ma mère l'Oye
Antonio Oyarzabal, Piano
Vie 22 jun at 14:30

Royal Academy of Music: David Josefowitz Recital Hall, Londres

Violin Masterclass with Tasmin Little
Violin Masterclass with Tasmin Little
Comprar
Tasmin Little, Violín
Vie 22 jun at 15:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Orford Church, Orford

Piatti Quartet
Comprar
Haydn, String Quartet no. 32 in C major, "The Bird", Op.33 no.3, Hob III:39
Howard, Afference
Holt, 4th Quartet: Cloud House (world premiere)
Beethoven, Cuarteto de cuerda núm. 11 en fa menor 'Serioso', Op.95
Piatti String Quartet
Vie 22 jun at 19:00

Toyonaka Municipal Cultural Arts Center, Toyonaka

Sakuranbo (Cherry) Concert 2018 in Osaka
Sakuranbo (Cherry) Concert 2018 in Osaka
Comprar
Mozart, Così fan tutte, K588: obertura
Mozart, Horn Concerto no. 1 in D major, K412+514 (K386b)
Sinigaglia, Romance Op.3 For Horn and Strings Orchestra
Bok, Commission work for YSO (world première)
Dvořák, Sinfonía núm. 7 en re menor, Op.70
Yamagata Symphony Orchestra
Radek Baborák, Director, French horn
Vie 22 jun at 19:00

St Mary-le-Bow, Londres

How are the mighty fall'n
How are the mighty fall'n
Comprar
Brahms, Geistliches Lied (Spiritual Song), Op.30
Handel, Rinaldo, HWV 7: suite
Parry, Songs of Farewell
Shostakovich, Cuarteto de cuerda núm. 8 en do menor "Malinconia", Op.110
Septura
Vie 22 jun at 19:30

Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford

Royal Academy of Music Chamber Orchestra
Royal Academy of Music Chamber Orchestra
Comprar
Beethoven, The Creatures of Prometheus, Op.43: Overture
Beethoven, Sinfonía núm. 3 en mi bemol mayor "Heroica", Op.55
Mozart, Sinfonía concertante para violín y viola en mi bemol mayor, K364 (K320d)
Royal Academy of Music Chamber Orchestra
Players from Tokyo Geidai
Trevor Pinnock, Director
Yugo Inoue, Viola
Vie 22 jun at 19:30
Aldeburgh Festival

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape

Bye-Bye Beethoven
Comprar
Ives, The Unanswered Question
Haydn, Symphony no. 45 in F sharp minor "Farewell” (last movement)
Cage, Once upon a Time (Living Room Music)
Bach, Chorale: Es ist genug
Kurtág, Ligatura - Message to Frances-Marie, Op.31b (2. Fassung)
Beethoven, Concierto para violín en re mayor, Op.61
Sanchez-Chiong, Overclockers
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violín
Jorge Sanchez-Chiong, Sound
Maria Ursprung, Set Designer
Simon Janssen, Video Artist
Ricarda Köneke, Lighting Designer
Martin Wessel, technical & production director
Vie 22 jun at 19:30

Palau de la Musica: José Iturbi, Valencia

Orquesta de Valencia
Orquesta de Valencia
Comprar
Cano, TBC
Rachmaninov, Concierto para piano núm. 2 en do menor, Op.18
Beethoven, Sinfonía núm. 3 en mi bemol mayor "Heroica", Op.55
Orquesta de Valencia
Rubén Talón, Piano
Miguel Romea, Director
Vie 22 jun at 19:30

Marina Theatre, Lowestoft

A Night at the Movies
A Night at the Movies
Pete Harrison, Director
Vie 22 jun at 19:30
London Moonlight Symphony Orchestra
Comprar
Verdi, La traviata (extracts)
Mozart, Concierto para clarinete en la mayor, K622
London Moonlight Symphony Orchestra
Jorge Ripoll Ivorra, Clarinete
Isolda da Costa Soares, Soprano
John Clapham, Tenor
Charles Johnston, Bass-baritone
Elizaveta Tyun, Violín
Margarita Mikhailova, Director
Vie 22 jun at 19:30

Auditorio de Tenerife Adán Martín, Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Integral de Beethoven
Integral de Beethoven
Comprar
Beethoven, Concierto para piano núm. 1 en do mayor, Op.15
Beethoven, Concierto para piano núm. 5 en mi bemol mayor "Emperador", Op.73
François-Frédéric Guy, Piano, Director
Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife