Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Dvořák

Select the categories of event
Select the type of listing
Search
Loading...
Select a country
Or choose a country by typing some of its name
Select a region/state
Or choose a region/state by typing some of its name
Select a city
Or choose a city by typing some of its name
Select a venue
Or choose a venue by typing some of its name
Loading...
Selected composer: Dvořák Change...
Most performed works
Or choose a work by typing some text from its name
Composers with most performances
More composers
Or choose a composer by typing some text from their name
Loading...
Selected performer:
Choose a performer
Or choose a performer by typing some text from their name
Clear search and start again
5 August at 19:00
Korsholm Music Festival

Vaasa City Hall, Vaasa

From the New World
Buy tickets
Stravinsky, Concerto in E flat major for chamber orchestra "Dumbarton Oaks"
Prokofiev, Piano Concerto no. 4 (For the Left Hand), Op.53 
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Vaasa City Orchestra
Seinäjoki City Orchestra
Charles Olivieri-Munroe, Conductor
Henri Sigfridsson, Piano
6 August at 19:00
Korsholm Music Festival

Seinäjoki Hall, Seinäjoki

Stravinsky, Concerto in E flat major for chamber orchestra "Dumbarton Oaks"
Prokofiev, Piano Concerto no. 4 (For the Left Hand), Op.53 
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Vaasa City Orchestra
Seinäjoki City Orchestra
Charles Olivieri-Munroe, Conductor
Henri Sigfridsson, Piano
9 August at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights

Concertgebouw: Recital Hall, Amsterdam

Berlage Saxofoonkwartet
Buy tickets
Grieg, 6 Lyric Pieces: Wedding day at Troldhaugen, Op.65 no.6
Grieg, 6 Lyric Pieces: I balladetone (Ballad), Op.65 no.5
Grieg, 7 Lyric Pieces: Kobold (Puck), Op.71 no.3
Dvořák, 12 Cypressen arr. Dvorak for string quartet: Andante moderato, B 152 no.6
Dvořák, 12 Cypressen arr. Dvorak for string quartet: Allegro ma non troppo, B 152 no.2
Dvořák, 12 Cypressen arr. Dvorak for string quartet: Allegro scherzando, B 152 no.11
Dvořák, 12 Cypressen arr. Dvorak for string quartet: Allegro animato, B 152 no.12
Albéniz, Suite Espanola, Op.47: Aragon
Albéniz, Suite Española, Op.47: Asturias (Leyenda)
Albéniz, Suite Espanola, Op.47: Castilla
Farkas, Oude Hongaarse dansen uit de 17e eeuw (Old Hungarian dances from the 17th century)
Mussorgsky, In the Village
Mussorgsky, Scherzo in B flat major
Mussorgsky, Jeux d'enfants
Mussorgsky, Porte-enseigne Polka
Piazzolla, Milonga del Angel
Piazzolla, La muerte del ángel
Piazzolla, Contrabajissimo
Berlage Saxofoonkwartet, Saxophone
14 August at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Dvořák, Carnival Overture, Op.92
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, symphonic suite, Op.35
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Risto Joost, Conductor
Sergey Khachatryan, Violin
15 August at 19:30

Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford

Opera Classics
Handel, Solomon, HWV 67: Arrival of the Queen of Sheba (Strings and Oboes)
Mozart, The Magic Flute, K620: O zittre nicht, mein lieber Sohn (Aria with orchestra)
Gluck, Orphée et Eurydice: Dance of the blessed spirits (solo flute and orchestra)
Mozart, The Magic Flute, K620: Der Hölle Rache "Queen of the Night aria" (Aria with orchestra)
Mozart, Clarinet Concerto in A, K622 (Second movement "adagio" )
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana: Intermezzo ( Opera interlude)
Dvořák, Rusalka, Op.114: O silver moon / Song to the moon (Mesicku na nebi hlubokem) (Most famous opera aria)
Massenet, Thaïs: Méditation (Solo violin & orchestra)
Puccini, Gianni Schicchi: O mio babbino caro (Best loved opera aria)
Mozart, Symphony no. 31 in D, "Paris", K297 (K300a) (Symphony in 3 movements)
Oxford Proms Orchestra
John Traill, Conductor
Julia Kogan, Soprano

D-Marin Turgutreis, Bodrum

New Sounds from the New World
Buy tickets
Debussy, Petite suite
Sibelius, Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Sarah Chang, Violin
Charles Dutoit, Conductor
21 August at 19:30

Minden Kleiner Domhof, Minden

Diva - Liebe und Leidenschaft aus Oper und Film
Open Air
Buy tickets
Verdi, La forza del destino (The Force of Destiny): overture
Verdi, La forza del destino: Pace, pace mio Dio
Gounod, Faust: ballet suite
Puccini, La bohème: Si, mi chiamano Mimi
Puccini, Le Villi: La tregenda
Puccini, Tosca: Vissi d'arte
Korngold, Theme from Sea Hawk
Korngold, Sea Hawk: Reunion
Korngold, Sea Hawk: Finale
Berlioz, Le corsaire, Op.21: Overture
Catalani, La Wally: Ebben? ne andro lontana (well, I shall go far away from here)
Dvořák, Carnival Overture, Op.92
Lehár, The Merry Widow: vilja
Silvestri, Film music from Forrest Gump
Loewe, My Fair Lady: I could have danced all night
Williams, Music to E.T. - the Extra-Terrestrial: Flying Theme
Williams, Film music from Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark: Raider's March
Ilia Papandreou, Soprano
Johannes Klumpp, Conductor
21 August at 19:30
Grafenegg Festival

Wolkenturm, Grafenegg

Tonkünstler-Orchester, Tetzlaff & Schønwandt
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.61
Janáček, Concerto for violin and orchestra “Pilgrimage of the Soul”
Dvořák, Symphony no. 7 in D minor, Op.70
Vienna Tonkünstler Orchestra
Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
21 August at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Concertgebouw Orchestra with Kristian Bezuidenhout
Buy tickets
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 18 in B flat, "Paradis", K456
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Kristian Bezuidenhout, Piano
22 August at 19:30 and 19:00

Käthe-Elsbach-Platz, Herford

Sonderkonzert: Diva - Liebe und Leidenschaft aus Oper und Film
Open Air
Buy tickets
Verdi, La forza del destino (The Force of Destiny): overture
Verdi, La forza del destino: Pace, pace mio Dio
Gounod, Faust: ballet suite
Puccini, La bohème: Si, mi chiamano Mimi
Puccini, Le Villi: La tregenda
Puccini, Tosca: Vissi d'arte
Korngold, Theme from Sea Hawk
Korngold, Sea Hawk: Reunion
Korngold, Sea Hawk: Finale
Berlioz, Le corsaire, Op.21: Overture
Catalani, La Wally: Ebben? ne andro lontana (well, I shall go far away from here)
Dvořák, Carnival Overture, Op.92
Lehár, The Merry Widow: vilja
Silvestri, Film music from Forrest Gump
Loewe, My Fair Lady: I could have danced all night
Williams, Music to E.T. - the Extra-Terrestrial: Flying Theme
Williams, Film music from Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark: Raider's March
Ilia Papandreou, Soprano
Johannes Klumpp, Conductor
22 August at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Tchaikovsky, Elegy for String Orchestra in G major
Chopin, Piano Concerto no. 1 in E minor, Op.11
Dvořák, Serenade in E major for strings, Op.22
Serena Wang, Piano
23 August at 19:00

Schloss Johannisberg: Fürst-von-Metternich-Saal, Geisenheim-Johannisberg

Akademisten der Cuban European Youth Academy
Mendelssohn, String Octet in E flat major, Op.20
Works by Mozart
Works by Dvořák
27 August at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Mozart, Symphony no. 39 in E flat, K543
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
Herbert Blomstedt, Conductor
27 August at 19:00

Banco de la República: Área Cultural, Girardot

Alexander Numpaque
Bach, Cello suite no. 2 in D minor, BWV1008
Tchaikovsky, Pezzo capriccioso in B minor, for cello and orchestra, Op.62
Dvořák, Rondo in G Minor (1891 version), Op.94
Beethoven, Cello Sonata in E flat major, Op.64
Alexander Numpaque, Cello
28 August at 16:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Kammerkonzert Christian Tetzlaff, Marie-Elisabeth Hecker, Martin Helmchen
Dvořák, Piano Trio no. 3 in F minor, Op.65
Schubert, Piano Trio no. 2 in E flat major, D.929
Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
Marie-Elisabeth Hecker, Cello
Martin Helmchen, Piano
30 August at 11:00

Schubertiade Schwarzenberg, Angelika-Kauffmann-Saal, Schwarzenberg

Kammerkonzert Christian Tetzlaff, Hanna Weinmeister, Marie-Elisabeth Hecker, Alois Posch, Martin Helmchen
Dvořák, Piano Trio no. 4 in E minor "Dumky", Op.90
Schubert, Piano Quintet in A major, "The Trout", D.667
Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
Hanna Weinmeister, Violin
Marie-Elisabeth Hecker, Cello
Alois Posch, Double Bass
Martin Helmchen, Piano
30 August at 15:00

Abbatiale Saint Robert, La Chaise-Dieu

Concerto pour violoncelle de Schumann
Beethoven, Symphony no. 1 in C major, Op.21
Schumann, Cello concerto in A minor, Op.129
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Edgar Moreau, Cello
Orchestre National de Lille
Alexandre Bloch, Conductor
30 August at 20:00

Alte Oper: Großer Saal, Frankfurt am Main

Harriet Krijgh, Violoncello / Academy of St Martin in the Fields / Sir Neville Marriner, Leitung
Elgar, Introduction and Allegro for string quartet and string orchestra, Op.47
Elgar, Cello Concerto in E minor, Op.85
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Harriet Krijgh, Cello
Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Sir Neville Marriner, Conductor
3 September at 19:30

Biblioteca Luis Ángel Arango, Bogotá

Alexander Numpaque & Daniel Aguirre play Bach, Beethoven and others
Dvořák, Rondo in G Minor (1891 version), Op.94
Beethoven, Cello Sonata in E flat major, Op.64
Bach, Cello suite no. 2 in D minor, BWV1008
Zambrano, Puente de Luna
Tchaikovsky, Pezzo capriccioso in B minor, for cello and orchestra, Op.62
Alexander Numpaque, Cello
Daniel Aguirre, Piano
3 September at 19:30

YMCA: Mary Nathaniel Hall, Jerusalem

Jerusalem Chamber Music
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 2 in G major, Op.18 no.2
Martinů, Duo No 1 for Violin and Cello, H 157
Beethoven, Beethoven: Trio Clarinet, Bassoon and Piano Op.11
Beethoven, Song cycle 'An die ferne Geliebte', Op.98
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81
Jerusalem Quartet
Elena Bashkirova, Piano
István Várdai, Cello
Georg Nigl, Baritone
Michelangelo Quartet
Plamena Mangova, Piano
Shirley Brill, Clarinet
3 September at 19:30

Cadogan Hall, London

Philharmonia Orchestra with Mayuko Katsumura, violin
Sibelius, En Saga, a symphonic poem for orchestra, Op.9
Ellin, Miyabi, concerto for violin and orchestra (world premiere)
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Philharmonia Orchestra
Mayuko Katsumura, Violin
Benjamin Ellin, Conductor
3 September at 20:00

Schloss Johannisberg: Fürst-von-Metternich-Saal, Geisenheim-Johannisberg

Daniel Hope & Sebastian Knauer
Works by Bernstein
Works by Copland
Works by Ravel
Works by Dvořák
Works by Eisler
Works by Gershwin
Daniel Hope, Violin
Sebastian Knauer, Keyboard
4 September at 12:00

YMCA: Mary Nathaniel Hall, Jerusalem

Jerusalem Chamber Music
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 3 in D major, Op.18 no.3
Dvořák, Three Slavonic Dances
Dvořák, Biblické písne (Biblical songs), Op.99
Zemlinsky, Trio in D minor for piano, clarinet and cello, Op.3
Beethoven, Piano Trio No. 7 in B flat major 'Archduke', Op.97
Jerusalem Quartet
Sunwook Kim, Piano
Plamena Mangova, Piano
Georg Nigl, Baritone
Shirley Brill, Clarinet
Michael Barenboim, Violin
István Várdai, Cello
6 September at 11:00
Musical stories open Sunday morning-season
Buy tickets
Kodály, Dances of Galánta
Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Dvořák, The Golden Spinning Wheel, Symphonic poem, Op.109
Essen Philharmonic Orchestra
Tomáš Netopil, Conductor
6 September at 19:00

Schloss Johannisberg: Fürst-von-Metternich-Saal, Geisenheim-Johannisberg

Viviane Hagners Meisterwerkstatt aus Kreisau
Bartók, Contrasts, Sz 111
Eisler, Suite for sextet no. 1, Op.92a "Variationen über amerikanische Kinderlieder"
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81
Schoenberg, Verklärte Nacht, (Transfigured Night) sextet for strings, Op.4
Juniors und Seniors von Krzyzowa Music
Viviane Hagner, Violin
Dénes Várjon, Piano
Quatuor Hermès
Maria Piccinini, Flute
Daniel Stabrawa, Violin
6 September at 19:30

YMCA: Mary Nathaniel Hall, Jerusalem

Jerusalem Chamber Music
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 4 in C minor, Op.18 no.4
Schoenberg, Ode to Napoleon Buonaparte for Voice, Piano and String Quartet, Op.41
Dvořák, Piano Trio no. 4 in E minor "Dumky", Op.90
Jerusalem Quartet
Georg Nigl, Baritone
Denis Kozhukhin, Piano
Michael Barenboim, Violin
Madeleine Carruzzo, Viola
András Schiff, Piano
István Várdai, Cello
Latica Honda - Rosenberg, Violin
8 September at 20:00

Hollywood Bowl, Los Angeles

Rachmaninoff & Dvořák
Glinka, Ruslan and Ludmilla: overture
Rachmaninov, Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini in A minor for piano and orchestra, Op.43
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra
Lahav Shani, Conductor
Khatia Buniatishvili, Piano
Sep 09, 10

Gothenburg Concert Hall: Stenhammarsalen, Gothenburg

Wagner, Martinsson, Dvořák
Wagner, Vorspiel und liebestod: Tristan und Isolde
Martinsson, Ich Denke Dein
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Antonello Manacorda, Conductor
Lisa Larsson, Soprano
12 September at 19:00

Kloster Eberbach: Basilika, Eltville am Rhein

Dvořák: Stabat mater
Dvořák, Stabat Mater, Op.58
Brno Philharmonic Choir
Brno Philharmonic
Leoš Svárovský, Conductor
13 September at 16:30

Kings Place: Hall One, London

Navarra Quartet - LCMS Concert as Part of Kings Place Festival 2015
Buy tickets
Dvořák, 12 Cypressen arr. Dvorak for string quartet: Allegro animato, B 152 no.12
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 14 in C sharp minor, Op.131
Navarra String Quartet
16 September at 19:30

Union Hall, Maribor

Manna
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81
Richard Tognetti, Violin
Satu Vänskä, Violin
Nathan Braude, Viola
Jaka Stadler, Cello
Polina Leschenko, Piano
17 September at 19:30

Queens Theatre, Barnstaple, Devon

Brahms Two
Weber, Oberon: overture
Dvořák, Cello Concerto in B minor, Op.104
Brahms, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.73
Frank Zielhorst, Conductor
Michael Petrov, Cello
19 September at 19:30

Salisbury City Hall, Salisbury

Brahms Two
Weber, Oberon: overture
Dvořák, Cello Concerto in B minor, Op.104
Brahms, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.73
Frank Zielhorst, Conductor
Michael Petrov, Cello
21 September at 19:30

Hall for Cornwall, Truro

Brahms Two
Weber, Oberon: overture
Dvořák, Cello Concerto in B minor, Op.104
Brahms, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.73
Frank Zielhorst, Conductor
Michael Petrov, Cello
21 September at 19:30

Cadogan Hall, London

Emma Johnson and John Lill, clarinet & piano recital
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.73
Brahms, Two Rhapsodies for Piano, Op.79
Brahms, Clarinet sonata no.1 in F minor, Op.120 no.1
Dvořák, Sonatina in G Major, Op.100
Brahms, Three Intermezzi for Piano, Op.117
Brahms, Clarinet sonata no.2 in E flat major, Op.120 no.2
Emma Johnson, Clarinet
John Lill, Piano
Sep 23, 25, 26

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

Anne-Sophie Mutter plays Dvorak
Dvořák, Violin Concerto in A minor, Op.53
Dvořák, Romance in F minor, Op.11
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Anne-Sophie Mutter, Violin
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
Sydney Symphony
Sep 24, 26

L'Auditorium de Lyon, Lyon

Chostakovich, Mozart, Dvořák
Shostakovich, Suite from Hamlet for orchestra, Op.116a
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 23 in A major, K488
Dvořák, Symphony no. 7 in D minor, Op.70
Orchestre National de Lyon
Joshua Weilerstein, Conductor
Menahem Pressler, Piano
26 September at 19:30

De Montfort Hall, Leicester

Leicester Symphony Orchestra - Chamber Orchestra Concert
Elgar, Serenade in E minor for string orchestra, Op.20
Dvořák, Serenade for Wind in D minor, Op.44
Bernstein, Dance Suite for Brass Quintet
Haydn, Symphony no. 104 in D major "London"
John Andrews, Conductor
Leicester Symphony Orchestra
26 September at 20:00

Shostakovich Philharmonic Hall (Grand Hall), St Petersburg

St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra Season Opening
Tchaikovsky, Capriccio Italien in A major, Op.45
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Alexander Dmitriev, Conductor
Sergio Tiempo, Piano
27 September at 11:30

Stadsgehoorzaal, Leiden

Haydn, Zemlinsky, Dvořák
Haydn, Other (String Quartet opus 76/1 in G)
Zemlinsky, Other (String Quartet nr. 3)
Dvořák, Other (String Quartet opus 106 in G)
Zemlinsky Quartet
27 September at 14:30

St John's Church, Truro

Mozart, Brahms, Schubert, Dvořák
Mozart, Piano Trio in B flat major, K502
Brahms, String Quintet no. 1 in F major, Op.88
Schubert, String Trio in B flat major, D.471
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81
Erich Höbarth, Violin
Cabeza, Maia, Violin
Ilia Kadesha, Violin
Thomas Riebl, Viola
Burger, Andrea, Viola
Chiara Enderle, Cello
Vashti Hunter, Cello
Susan Tomes, Piano
28 September at 19:30

St George's Bristol, Bristol

IMS Prussia Cove Autumn Tour 2015
Schubert, String Trio in B flat major, D.471
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81
Mozart, Piano Trio in B flat major, K502
Brahms, String Quintet no. 1 in F major, Op.88
Erich Höbarth, Violin
Thomas Riebl, Viola
Susan Tomes, Piano
Vashti Hunter, Cello
Kadesha, Jonian Ilias, Violin
Cabeza, Maia, Violin
Burger, Andrea, Viola
Chiara Enderle, Cello
29 September at 20:15

De Doelen: Grote Zaal, Rotterdam

Magdalena Kozená and Mitsuko Uchida
Schumann, Gedichte der Königin Maria Stuart (Poems of Mary Queen of Scots), for voice and piano, Op.135
Wolf, Mörike Lieder
Dvořák, Písne Milostné (Love songs) revision of Cyprise poems by G. Pfleger-Moravsky, Op.83
Schoenberg, Brettl-Lieder (Cabaret Songs)
Magdalena Kožená, Mezzo-soprano
Mitsuko Uchida, Piano
30 September at 19:30

West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge

IMS Prussia Cove Autumn Tour 2015
Mozart, Piano Trio in B flat major, K502
Brahms, String Quintet no. 1 in F major, Op.88
Schubert, String Trio in B flat major, D.471
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81
Erich Höbarth, Violin
Thomas Riebl, Viola
Susan Tomes, Piano
Vashti Hunter, Cello
Burger, Andrea, Viola
Chiara Enderle, Cello
Kadesha, Jonian Ilias, Violin
Cabeza, Maia, Violin
Oct 01, 02

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Janáček, Suk, Dvořák
Buy tickets
Janáček, The Fiddler's Child
Suk, Pohadka (Fairy Tale) music to drama Radúz and Mahulena, Op.16: suite
Dvořák, Slavonic Dances, Op.72
Jiří Bělohlávek, Conductor
1 October at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, London

IMS Prussia Autumn Tour 2015
Mozart, Piano Trio in B flat major, K502
Brahms, String Quintet no. 1 in F major, Op.88
Schubert, String Trio in B flat major, D.471
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81
Erich Höbarth, Violin
Cabeza, Maia, Violin
Kadesha, Jonian Ilias, Violin
Thomas Riebl, Viola
Burger, Andrea, Viola
Chiara Enderle, Cello
Vashti Hunter, Cello
Susan Tomes, Piano
2 October at 20:00

St Johannes De Doperkerk, Sluis

Festival of Zeeuwsch-Vlaanderen
Buy tickets
Sibelius, Finlandia, symphonic poem for orchestra, Op.26
Saint-Saëns, Piano concerto no. 2 in G minor, Op.22
Dvořák, Symphony no. 9 in E minor, "From the New World," Op.95
Conrad van Alphen, Conductor
Mariam Batsashvili, Piano
2 October at 20:00

Auditorio Edgar Neville, Málaga

Orquesta Filarmónica de Málaga
Buy tickets
Mendelssohn, Hebrides Overture "Fingal's Cave", Op.26
Walton, Viola Concerto
Dvořák, Symphony no. 6 in D major, Op.60
Isabel Villanueva, Viola
Diego Martín Etxebarria, Conductor
Orquesta Filarmónica de Málaga
Oct 02, 04, 08, 10

Teatro Avenida, Buenos Aires

Rusalka
Dvořák, Rusalka (Estreno argentino)
Buenos Aires Lírica
Carlos Vieu, Conductor
Mercedes Marmorek, Set Designer
Daniela Tabernig, Rusalka
Elisabeth Canis, Jezibaba, the Witch
Eric Herrero, Prince
Homero Pérez-Miranda, Vodnik, the water goblin
2 October at 20:00

Schubertiade Hohenems, Markus-Sittikus-Saal, Hohenems

Kammerkonzert Pavel Haas Quartett, Nicholas Angelich
Schubert, String Quartet no. 13 "Rosamunde" in A minor, D.804
Dvořák, Piano Quintet no. 2 in A major, Op.81
Pavel Haas Quartet
Nicholas Angelich, Piano