Find classical music concert listings | Brahms

Select the categories of event
Select the type of listing
Search
Loading...
Select a country
Or choose a country by typing some of its name
Select a region/state
Or choose a region/state by typing some of its name
Select a city
Or choose a city by typing some of its name
Select a venue
Or choose a venue by typing some of its name
Loading...
Selected composer: Brahms Change...
Most performed works
Or choose a work by typing some text from its name
Composers with most performances
More composers
Or choose a composer by typing some text from their name
Loading...
Selected performer:
Choose a performer
Or choose a performer by typing some text from their name
Clear search and start again
29 July at 19:30

Symphony Space, New York City

New York Choral Society Summer Sings - German Classics
Weber, Der Freischütz (selections)
Brahms, Ein Deutsches Requiem - A German Requiem, Op.45 (selections)
Wagner, Lohengrin (selections)
Wagner, Tannhäuser (selections)
David Hayes, Director
New York Choral Society
29 July at 19:30

Church of Peace Sanssouci, Potsdam

Organ Recital: Robert Smith, Oxford (Internationaler Orgelsommer)
Bach, Fantasia in G Major, BWV572
Brahms, Herzlich tut mich verlangen, Op.122 no.9
Gowers, Chorale Prelude on 'Wenn mein Stündlein vorhanden ist'
Parry, 7 Chorale Preludes, set I no.6: Christe, redemptor omnium
Willan, Chorale Prelude on a melody by Melchior Vulpius
Vierne, Organ Symphony no. 3 in F sharp minor, Op.28
Franck, Sortie in D major, posthumous pieces for harmonium or organ
Elgar, Sospiri for string orchestra and harp, Op.70
Whitlock, Four Extemporisations: Fanfare
Bridge, Six Organ Pieces: Allegretto grazioso
Putt, Toccata
Howells, Saraband (in modo elegiaco)
Bovet, Hamburger Totentanz, Op.136 no.3
Robert Smith, Organ
31 July at 20:00

Schloss Johannisberg: Fürst-von-Metternich-Saal, Geisenheim-Johannisberg

Christian Tetzlaff / Tanja Tetzlaff / Lars Vogt
Brahms, Piano Trio no. 1 in B major, Op.8
Brahms, Piano Trio no. 2 in C major, Op.87
Brahms, Piano Trio no. 3 in C minor, Op.101
Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
Tanja Tetzlaff, Cello
Lars Vogt, Piano
1 August at 13:00

Gaarder Gard, Elverum

Kristóf Baráti in Elverum
Brahms, Four Piano Pieces (Klavierstücke), Op.119
Montsalvatge, Cinco canciones negras
Sarasate, Spanish Dances: Malagueña y Habañera, Op.21 no.1
Sarasate, Spanish Dances: Romanza Andaluza y Jota navarra, Op.22 no.1
Sarasate, Playera y Zapateado, Op.23
Paganini, Cantabile
Paganini, Moto Perpetuo in C major, Op.11
Saint-Saëns, Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso for violin and orchestra, Op.28
Kristóf Baráti, Violin
Alasdair Beatson, Piano
Clara Mouriz, Mezzo-soprano
Mattar, Madelaine, Piano
Tim Horton, Piano
1 August at 17:00

Martin-Luther-Gedächtniskirche, Berlin

Recital on the 1935 Walcker Organ
Bach, Fantasia in G Major, BWV572
Brahms, Herzlich tut mich verlangen, Op.122 no.9
Gowers, Chorale Prelude on 'Wenn mein Stündlein vorhanden ist'
Parry, 7 Chorale Preludes, set I no.6: Christe, redemptor omnium
Willan, Chorale Prelude on a melody by Melchior Vulpius
Vierne, Organ Symphony no. 3 in F sharp minor, Op.28
Whitlock, Four Extemporisations: Fanfare
Elgar, Sospiri for string orchestra and harp, Op.70
Bridge, Six Organ Pieces: Allegretto grazioso
Putt, Toccata
Howells, Saraband (in modo elegiaco)
Bovet, Hamburger Totentanz, Op.136 no.3
Robert Smith, Organ
1 August at 20:00

Benaroya Hall: Nordstrom Recital Hall, Seattle

2015 Summer Festival - Concert #12
Brahms, Viola Sonata in E flat major, Op.120 no.2
Borodin, String Quartet no. 2 in D major
Rachmaninov, Piano Trio no. 2 in D minor, "Trio Élégiaque", Op.9
Jonathan Vinocour, Viola
Jeewon Park, Piano
Stephen Rose, Violin
David Chan, Violin
Che-Yen Chen, Viola
Julie Albers, Cello
Nurit Bar-Josef, Violin
Edward Arron, Cello
Adam Neiman, Piano
2 August at 16:30

Caramoor Center for Music and the Arts: Venetian Theater, Katonah

Orchestra of St Luke's with Helene Grimaud - Season Finale
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 1 in G minor "Winter Daydreams", Op.13
Orchestra of St Luke's
Hélène Grimaud, Piano
2 August at 18:00

Katholische Heilig-Kreuz-Kirche, Berlin

Recital on the 1927/2008 Steinmeyer-Elsemann Organ
Bach, Fantasia in G Major, BWV572
Brahms, Herzlich tut mich verlangen, Op.122 no.9
Gowers, Chorale Prelude on 'Wenn mein Stündlein vorhanden ist'
Parry, 7 Chorale Preludes, set I no.6: Christe, redemptor omnium
Willan, Chorale Prelude on a melody by Melchior Vulpius
Vierne, Organ Symphony no. 3 in F sharp minor, Op.28
Whitlock, Four Extemporisations: Fanfare
Elgar, Sospiri for string orchestra and harp, Op.70
Bridge, Six Organ Pieces: Allegretto grazioso
Putt, Toccata
Howells, Saraband (in modo elegiaco)
Bovet, Hamburger Totentanz, Op.136 no.3
Robert Smith, Organ
2 August at 19:00

Ringsaker Kirke, Moelv

De Falla, Beethoven, Bacewicz, Brahms, Brahms, Bartók
De Falla, Songs / Zarzuelas
Beethoven, Seven variations for cello and piano on "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen", WoO 46
Bacewicz, String Quartet no. 4
Brahms, Hungarian Dance no. 17 in F sharp minor
Brahms, Hungarian Dance no. 15 in B major
Bartók, 6 Romanian Folk Dances, Sz 56
Kristóf Baráti, Violin
Alasdair Beatson, Piano
Szymanowski Quartet
Tim Horton, Piano
Gemma Rosefield, Cello
Clara Mouriz, Mezzo-soprano
4 August at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights

Concertgebouw: Recital Hall, Amsterdam

Raphael Wallfisch with John York
Buy tickets
Debussy, Cello sonata in D minor
Beethoven, Cello Sonata No. 3 in A major, Op.69
Schumann, Adagio and Allegro in A flat major, for instrument and piano, Op.70
Brahms, Cello Sonata no. 2 in F major, Op.99
Raphael Wallfisch, Cello
John York, Piano
5 August at 22:00

Gaarder Gard, Elverum

Kristóf Baráti Plays Schubert
Schubert, Violin sonata in A major, D.574
Brahms, Four Ballads for Piano, Op.10
Paul Lewis, Piano
Kristóf Baráti, Violin
Alasdair Beatson, Piano
6 August at 19:30

St Marienkirche, Pirna

Recital on the 1842 Jahn Organ
Bach, Fantasia in G Major, BWV572
Brahms, Herzlich tut mich verlangen, Op.122 no.9
Gowers, Chorale Prelude on 'Wenn mein Stündlein vorhanden ist'
Parry, 7 Chorale Preludes, set I no.6: Christe, redemptor omnium
Willan, Chorale Prelude on a melody by Melchior Vulpius
Elgar, Sospiri for string orchestra and harp, Op.70
Whitlock, Four Extemporisations: Fanfare
Bridge, Six Organ Pieces: Allegretto grazioso
Putt, Toccata
Howells, Saraband (in modo elegiaco)
Messiaen, Apparition de l'église éternelle, for solo organ
Bovet, Hamburger Totentanz, Op.136 no.3
Robert Smith, Organ
8 August at 13:00

Kunstbanken Hedmark Kunstsenter, Hamar

Brahms, Schubert, Tchaikovsky
Brahms, String Quartet no. 3 in B flat major, Op.67
Schubert, Rondo for violin and string orchestra in A major, D.438
Tchaikovsky, String Sextet "Souvenir de Florence" in D minor, Op.70
Kristóf Baráti, Violin
Tim Horton, Piano
Alexander Sitkovetsky, Violin
Yura Lee, Viola
Grzegorz Kotow, Violin
Gemma Rosefield, Cello
Marcin Sieniawski, Cello
Volodia Mykyta, Viola
8 August at 17:00

Annenkirche, Annaberg-Buchholz

Recital on the 1884 Walcker Organ
Bach, Fantasia in G Major, BWV572
Brahms, Herzlich tut mich verlangen, Op.122 no.9
Gowers, Chorale Prelude on 'Wenn mein Stündlein vorhanden ist'
Parry, 7 Chorale Preludes, set I no.6: Christe, redemptor omnium
Willan, Chorale Prelude on a melody by Melchior Vulpius
Vierne, Organ Symphony no. 3 in F sharp minor, Op.28
Elgar, Sospiri for string orchestra and harp, Op.70
Bridge, Six Organ Pieces: Allegretto grazioso
Putt, Toccata
Howells, Saraband (in modo elegiaco)
Bovet, Hamburger Totentanz, Op.136 no.3
Robert Smith, Organ
11 August at 13:00

St Martin-in-the-Fields, London

Free Lunchtime Concert: Teodor Russu, Cello and Paul Cartianu, Piano (Romanian Cultural Institute Series)
Beethoven, Seven variations for cello and piano on "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen", WoO 46
Brahms, Cello Sonata no. 1 in E minor for Cello and Piano, Op.38
Bartók, Romanian Folk Dances, Sz. 68 (Arr. Silva)
Rusu, Teodor, Cello
Cartianu, Paul, Piano
11 August at 19:30

Colegio Santa Ursula: Auditorio, Lima

Sociedad filarmónica de Lima Presenta Trío Vega, Italia/Suiza/España, piano/violín/chelo
Mozart, Piano Trio in C Major, K548
Shostakovich, Piano Trio no. 1 in C minor, Op.8
Brahms, Piano Trio no. 1 in B major, Op.8
Trio Vega
14 August at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Dvořák, Carnival Overture, Op.92
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, symphonic suite, Op.35
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Risto Joost, Conductor
Sergey Khachatryan, Violin
Aug 14 mat, 15 mat, 16 mat

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Wiener Philharmoniker & Riccardo Muti
Tchaikovsky, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Brahms, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.73
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Riccardo Muti, Conductor
Anne-Sophie Mutter, Violin
14 August at 11:00

Szivárvány Kultúrpalota, Kaposvár

Brahms, Suk
Brahms, Trio in E flat major for Horn (or Cello or Viola), Violin and Piano, Op.40
Suk, Serenade in E flat major for strings, Op.6
Ferenc Erkel Chamber Orchestra
Szabolcs Zempléni, Horn
Gábor Farkas, Piano
Koh Gabriel Kameda, Violin
15 August at 19:30

Coventry Cathedral, Coventry

Brahms Requiem
Brahms, Ein Deutsches Requiem - A German Requiem, Op.45
Brian Kay, Conductor
English Symphony Orchestra
Mary Bevan, Soprano
Gareth Brynmor John, Baritone
The Really Big Chorus
17 August at 13:00

St Martin-in-the-Fields, London

Free Lunchtime Concert: Marios Panteliadis, Piano (Making Music Series)
Haydn, Other (Theme and Variations in F minor)
Brahms, Two Rhapsodies for Piano, Op.79
Bartók, Suite for piano, Op.14
Liszt, Hungarian Rhapsody no. 12 in C sharp minor, S 244/12
Panteliadis, Marios, Piano
17 August at 22:00

Lincoln Center: Stanley H Kaplan Penthouse, New York City

Pierre-Laurent Aimard: A Little Night Music
Works by D'Anglebert
Works by Mozart
Works by Bach
Works by Chopin
Works by Debussy
Works by Scriabin
Works by Schumann
Works by Brahms
Works by Webern
Works by Boulez
Works by Ligeti
Benjamin, Shadowlines
Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Piano
Aug 18, 19, 21 mat, 22, 26

City Recital Hall Angel Place, Sydney

Brahms 3
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte), K620: overture ( )
Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola in E flat major, K364 (K320d)
Brahms, Symphony no. 3 in F major, Op.90
Australian Chamber Orchestra
Richard Tognetti, Conductor, Violin
Christopher Moore, Viola
20 August at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 46: Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Buy tickets
Nielsen, Helios, overture, Op.17
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Nielsen, Three Motets
Nielsen, Hymnus Amoris
Nielsen, Symphony no. 2, "The Four Temperaments", Op.16
Nikolaj Znaider, Violin
Anna Lucia Richter, Soprano
David Danholt, Tenor
Danish National Concert Choir
Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
Winchester Cathedral Choristers
20 August at 20:00

Académie Bach, Arques la Bataille

Schumann, Brahms
Schumann, Piano Quintet in E flat major, Op.44
Brahms, Piano Quintet in F minor, Op.34
20 August at 21:00

Château de Florans: Parc, La Roque d'Anthéron

Arcadi Volodos
Brahms, Theme and Variations in D minor for Piano, Op.18
Brahms, Eight Piano Pieces, (Klavierstücke) Op.76
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 21 in B flat major, D.960
Arcadi Volodos, Piano
21 August at 13:00

St Martin-in-the-Fields, London

Free Lunchtime Concert: Catherine Lee, cello and Angiola Rocca, piano
Schubert, Other (Sonata for Arpeggione and Piano)
Brahms, Cello Sonata no. 2 in F major, Op.99
Catherine Lee, Cello
Rocca, Angiola, Piano
22 August at 19:30

St Michael at the North Gate Church, Oxford

Oxford Prom Chaconne - The Bach Code
Bach, Violin partita no. 2 in D minor, BWV1004: Sarabande
Bloch, Nigun from Baal Shem
Brahms, Hungarian Dance no. 2 in D minor
Bach, Violin partita no. 2 in D minor, BWV1004: Chaconne (Solo Violin)
Bach, Violin Partita no. 2 in D minor, BWV1004: Chaconne arr. Busoni (Transcription for Piano )
Brahms, FAE Sonata: III. Scherzo (Violin & Piano)
Edmund Jones, Violin
Ning Pookhaothong, Piano
23 August at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 52: Thierry Escaich
Buy tickets
Bach, Passacaglia and fugue in C Minor, BWV582
Bach, In dir ist Freude (Orgel-Büchlein) in G Major, BWV615
Bach, Aus tiefer Not schrei ich zu dir - chorale prelude in E Minor, BWV686
Bach, Christ ist erstanden - chorale prelude in D Minor, BWV746
Works by Brahms
Works by Mendelssohn
Works by Escaich
Bach, Improvisation on Bach themes
Thierry Escaich, Organ
23 August at 19:30
Grafenegg Festival

Wolkenturm, Grafenegg

The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Rudolf Buchbinder & Zubin Mehta
Buy tickets
Brahms, Piano Concerto no. 1 in D minor, Op.15
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 6 in B minor, "Pathétique", Op.74
Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Rudolf Buchbinder, Piano
Zubin Mehta, Conductor
23 August at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Bach, Brandenburg Concerto no. 3 in G major, BWV1048
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 4 in G major, Op.58
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Markus Stenz, Conductor
Lars Vogt, Piano
24 August at 13:10

St James's Church, Piccadilly, London

Ruth Henning-Lincoln (mezzo) and Elspeth Wilkes (piano) perform Purcell, Handel and Strauss
Purcell, Dido and Aeneas, Z 626: Dido's Lament "When I am laid in earth"
Handel, Rinaldo: Lascia ch'io pianga
Bizet, Carmen: "Habanera", L'amour est un oiseau rebelle
Brahms, O kühler Wald - Oh Cool Forest , Op.72 no.3
Fauré, Ici-bas! Op.8 no.3
Strauss R., Die Nacht, Op.10 no.3
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana: Voi lo sapete, o mamma
Kern, Can't help loving that man
Henning-Lincoln, Ruth, Mezzo-soprano
Elspeth Wilkes, Piano
24 August at 20:00

City Hall Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Requiem for a Dream - "The Dream"
Brahms, Tragische Ouverture - Tragic Overture for Orchestra, Op.81
Elgar, Cello Concerto in E minor, Op.85
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Trey Lee, Cello
Vassily Sinaisky, Conductor
Hong Kong Festival Orchestra
24 August at 21:00

Abbatiale Saint Robert, La Chaise-Dieu

Requiem allemand
Brahms, Ein Deutsches Requiem - A German Requiem, Op.45
Ensemble Pygmalion
Raphaël Pichon, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christian Immler, Baritone
Alphonse Cemin, Piano
Tanguy de Williencourt, Piano
26 August at 20:00

Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo, Bogotá

Gustav Mahler Piano Quartet, Recital
Schumann, Piano Quartet in E flat Major, Op.47
Gompper, Musica Segreta for Piano, Violin, Viola, and Cello
Brahms, Piano Quartet no. 1 in G minor, Op.25
Gustav Mahler Piano Quartet
29 August at 13:00

The State Chamber, Southwell, Southwell

Julian Clef Piano Recital, Southwell Music Festival
Scriabin, 24 Preludes, Op.11 (Nos 1, 2, 3, 6, 11, 14)
Scriabin, Piano Sonata no. 10, Op.70
Brahms, Intermezzo in B flat minor, Op.117 no.2
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 23 in F minor 'Appassionata', Op.57
Julian Clef, Piano
31 August at 19:00

City Recital Hall Angel Place, Sydney

Paul Lewis in Recital
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 30 in E major, Op.109
Brahms, Three Intermezzi for Piano, Op.117
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 32 in C minor, Op.111
Paul Lewis, Piano
31 August at 20:00

Schlosswirtschaft Schattenburg: Rittersaal, Feldkirch

Várdai Plays Brahms, Debussy, Stravinsky and Schumann
Stravinsky, Pulcinella: Suite Italienne
Debussy, Cello sonata in D minor
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.73
Brahms, Cello Sonata no. 2 in F major, Op.99
István Várdai, Cello
Zoltán Fejérvári, Piano
1 September at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 62: Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment performs Brahms
Buy tickets
Brahms, Academic Festival Overture for large orchestra, Op.80
Brahms, Alto Rhapsody for Alto, Male Chorus and Orchestra, Op.53
Brahms, Triumphlied - Song of Triumph for Eight-part Chorus and Orchestra (Organ ad libitum), Op.55
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Jamie Barton, Mezzo-soprano
Benjamin Appl, Baritone
Choir of the Enlightenment
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Marin Alsop, Conductor
1 September at 20:00

Stadthalle, Reutlingen

1. Sinfoniekonzert
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Stravinsky, Petrushka
Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
Barnabás Kelemen, Violin
Ola Rudner, Conductor
3 September at 19:00

Stockholm Concert Hall (Konserthuset): Stora Salen, Stockholm

Brahms, Chopin, Schumann, Scriabin, Albéniz, Strauss II
Buy tickets
Brahms, Variations and Fugue for Piano on a Theme by Handel, Op.24
Chopin, Nocturne no. 2 in E flat major, Op.9 no.2
Chopin, 3 Mazurkas, Op.63
Chopin, Ballade no. 1 in G minor, Op.23
Chopin, 3 Nouvelles études, Op.posth
Schumann, Kreisleriana, Op.16
Scriabin, Etude in C sharp minor, Op.42 no.5
Scriabin, Etude for piano solo
Albéniz, Iberia, Bk II: Triana
Strauss II, Frühlingsstimmen (Voices of Spring), Op.410
Ivetta Irkha, Piano
Love Derwinger, Piano
Roland Pöntinen, Piano
3 September at 19:00
Grafenegg Festival

Wolkenturm, Grafenegg

Wiener Philharmoniker, Kulman & Bychkov
Buy tickets
Haydn, Symphony no. 44 in E minor "Mourning" (Trauersymphonie)
Wagner, Wesendonck Lieder
Brahms, Symphony no. 3 in F major, Op.90
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Elisabeth Kulman, Mezzo-soprano
Semyon Bychkov, Conductor
4 September at 19:00
Grafenegg Festival

Wolkenturm, Grafenegg

Tonkünstler-Orchester, Eberle, Capuçon & Hrůša
Buy tickets
Pintscher, Ex nihilo
Brahms, Double Concerto in A minor for Violin, Cello and Orchestra, Op.102
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich
Veronika Eberle, Violin
Gautier Capuçon, Cello
Jakub Hrůša, Conductor
4 September at 13:10

St James's Church, Piccadilly, London

Jonathan Bloxham (cello) and James Sherlock (piano) play Schumann and Brahms
Schumann, Adagio and Allegro in A flat major, for instrument and piano, Op.70
Brahms, Cello Sonata no. 2 in F major, Op.99
Jonathan Bloxham, Cello
James Sherlock, Piano
4 September at 20:00

Schloss Johannisberg: Fürst-von-Metternich-Saal, Geisenheim-Johannisberg

Sharon Kam / Marie-Elisabeth Hecker / Martin Helmchen
Bach, Viola da gamba sonata no. 3 in G minor, BWV1029
Zemlinsky, Trio in D minor for piano, clarinet and cello, Op.3
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.73
Brahms, Clarinet Trio in A minor, Op.114
Sharon Kam, Clarinet
Marie-Elisabeth Hecker, Cello
Martin Helmchen, Piano
5 September at 19:30

Château de Beloeil, Beloeil

Music for the millions
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492: overture
Gluck, Orphée et Eurydice: Overture
Mendelssohn, Hebrides Overture "Fingal's Cave", Op.26
Pachelbel, Canon in D major
Brahms, Hungarian Dance no. 5 in G minor, for orchestra
Ravel, Pavane pour une infante défunte
Sibelius, Valse triste, Op.44 no.1
De Falla, El Amor brujo: ritual fire dance
Fauré, Pavane in F sharp minor, Op.50
Bartók, Romanian Folk Dances, Sz. 68
Barber, Adagio for strings, Op.11
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana: Intermezzo
Telson, Calling You
Brubeck, Blue Rondo a la Turk
Piovani, Film music from La Vita è Bella
Dirk Brossé, Conductor
Rhonny Ventat, Saxophone
5 September at 20:00

Benslow Music, Hitchin

Origional works and arrangements for one, two and three clarinets and piano.
Works by Schumann
Works by Mayer
Works by Brahms
Works by Bennett
Works by McCabe
David Campbell, Clarinet
Margaret Archibald, Clarinet
Ian Scott, Clarinet
John Flinders, Piano
6 September at 19:00
Beethovenfest Bonn

Beethovenhalle, Bonn

Wien. Auf Beethovens Wegen
Buy tickets
Webern, Variations for Orchestra, Op.30
Brahms, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.77
Beethoven, Symphony no. 7 in A major, Op.92
Nikolaj Znaider, Violin
Philippe Jordan, Conductor
6 September at 19:30

Henrietta Barnett School, London

Mill Hill Music Club presents Ariel Lanyi - piano
Buy tickets
Mozart, Piano Sonata in B flat major, K570
Debussy, Préludes: Book 1
Brahms, Variations and Fugue for Piano on a Theme by Handel, Op.24
Ariel Lanyi, Piano
7 September at 13:00
BBC Proms

Cadogan Hall, London

Proms Chamber Music 8: Benedetti Elschenbroich Grynyuk Trio
Buy tickets
Brahms, Piano Trio no. 1 in B major, Op.8
Sierra, Butterflies Remember a Mountain
Benedetti Elschenbroich Grynyuk Trio