Find on-demand concerts

Young Artists Concert 2017 - Soran Lind
Ibert, Concertino da Camera for alto saxophone and orchestra
Peter Szilvay, Conductor
Soran Lind, Saxophone
Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 6 "Pathétique"
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 6 in B minor, "Pathétique", Op.74
Schubert, Octet in F major, D.803, Op.166
Janine Jansen, Violin
Gregory Ahss, Violin
Nimrod Guez, Viola
Nicolas Alstaedt, Cello
Rick Stotijn, Double Bass
Andreas Ottensamer, Clarinet
Fredrik Ekdahl, Bassoon
Radek Baborák, French horn
John Williams - Star Wars Suite
Williams, Film music from Star Wars: suite
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Schumann, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major 'Rhenish', Op.97
Young Artists Concert 2016 - Olga Jørgensen
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 1 in C major, Op.15
Kristiina Poska, Conductor
Olga Jørgensen, Piano
Mahler, Symphony no. 9 in D major
Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic
Markus Stenz, Conductor
Tchaikovsky - Romeo and Juliet, Fantasy Overture
Tchaikovsky, Romeo and Juliet, Fantasy Overture
Andris Nelsons, Conductor
Young Artists Concert 2016 - Matilda Sterby
Puccini, Gianni Schicchi: O mio babbino caro
Mahler, Rückertlieder: Ich atmet’ einen linden Duft
Debussy, L'Enfant Prodigue (L'annèe en vain chasse l'annèe)
Gounod, Faust: O Dieu! Que de bijoux!...Ah! Je ris de me voir "Jewel song"
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 10 in E minor, Op.93
Tchaikovsky - Symphony no. 4
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op.36
Shostakovich - Symphony no. 13
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 13 in B flat minor, "Babi Yar", Op.113
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Dima Slobodeniouk, Conductor
Sergei Aleksashkin, Bass
Hillborg, Incantation
of Bingen, Ancient Suite (arr. Jonas Forssell)
Telemann, Presto from Concerto for recorder, flute, strings and harpsichord (arr. Jonas Forssell)
Piazzolla, La muerte del ángel
Dominique, Duo nos. 1 and 2 for clarinets
Schumann, Mit Humor "Vanis Vanitatum" from 5 Stücke im Volkston, Op.102 no.1
Traditional, Roligs-Pers Polska (arr. Hans Ek)
Dominique, Duo no. 3 for clarinets
Lutosławski, Symphonic Variations
Jennefelt, Virita Criosa (excerpts)
Traditional, Jag vet en dejlig rosa (arr. Hans Ek)
Messiaen, Les offrandes oubliées, for orchestra
Hillborg, Primal Blues
Fröst, Klezmer Dance no. 2
Bartók, Romanian Folk Dances III-IV
Dominique, Duo no. 4 for clarinets
Traditional, Let's Be Happy (arr Göran Fröst)
Hillborg, Hyper Exit
Martin Fröst, Conductor, Clarinet
Cecilie Løkken, Flute
Sara Cazzanelli, Clarinet
Magnus Holmander, Clarinet
Sandra Ibarreche, Clarinet
Olof Wendel, Cimbalom
Adolf Fredriks Gosskör
Karin Bäckström, Choirmaster / chorus director
Ambra Succi, Choreography
Linus Fellbom, Lighting Designer
Supporting programme from Prinsengrachtconcert 2017
Schubert, Impromptu no. 3 in B flat major, D.935
Bartók, Romanian Dances
Satie, Je te veux
Satie, La Diva de l'Empire
Liszt, Grandes Études de Paganini S 141: no. 6 in A minor "Theme and Variations"
Sophiko Simsive, Piano
Lilian Farahani, Soprano
Ketevan Roinishvili, Cello
Mozart Symphony No. 40 (November 2013)
Mozart, Symphony no. 40 in G minor, K550
Mozart, Rondo alla turca, arranged from Piano Sonata in A major, K331 (Arranged by Fredrik Söderberg)
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Woodwind and Horn Ensemble
Mats Nilsson, Conductor
Young Artists Concert 2016 - Ragnhild Kyvik Bauge
Works by Stravinsky
Kristiina Poska, Conductor
Ragnhild Kyvik Bauge, Violin
Bach, Paganini, Mozart and Bottesini
Bach, Violin Concerto in A minor, BWV1041
Paganini, Introduction and variations on "Dal tuo stellato soglio", from Rossini's Moses in Egypt
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 in G major, "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", K525
Bottesini, Grand duo for violin, double bass and orchestra
Camerata Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Vesko Eschkenazy, Violin
Dominic Seldis, Double Bass
Mendelssohn: Hebrides Overture
Mendelssohn, Hebrides Overture "Fingal's Cave", Op.26
Antonello Manacorda, Conductor
Holst, The Planets, Op.32
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Nielsen, Wind Quintet, Op.43
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Wind Quintet
Dvořák, Mass in D Major - second version, Op.86
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Eva Hornyáková, Soprano
Janina Baechle, Mezzo-soprano
Benjamin Hulett, Tenor
Andrew Schroeder, Baritone
Serge Baudo, Conductor
Bach, Orchestral Suite no. 3 in D major, BWV1068
James Lassen - CCL for Winds and Percussion
Lassen, CCL for Winds and Percussion
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Essen Philharmonic play Debussy and Dvořák
Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune
Dvořák, The Golden Spinning Wheel, Symphonic poem, Op.109
Essen Philharmonic Orchestra
Tomáš Netopil, Conductor
Bernstein: Candide, overture
Bernstein, Candide: overture
Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Conductor
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Ragnhild Hemsing, Violin
Bruckner, Symphony no. 8 in C minor, WAB 108
Arthur Jussen - Chopin's Nocturne no. 9
Chopin, Nocturne no. 9 in B major, Op.32 no.1
Arthur Jussen, Piano
Gade, Jealousy Tango (arr. Mats Nilsson)
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Woodwind and Horn Ensemble
Mats Nilsson, Conductor
Tchaikovsky, Symphony Pathetique
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 6 in B minor, "Pathétique", Op.74
Beethoven - Fantasy for Piano, Vocal Soloists, Chorus and Orchestra
Beethoven, Fantasia in C minor for piano, chorus, and orchestra 'Choral Fantasy', Op.80
Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Conductor
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Schubert, Winterreise (W. Müller), D.911
Thomas Oliemans, Baritone
Malcolm Martineau, Piano
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Beethoven, Egmont, Op.84: Overture
Bruch, Violin Concerto no. 1 in G minor, Op.26
Mahler, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Titan"
Christoph Eschenbach, Conductor
Ray Chen, Violin
Prokofiev: Overture on Hebrew Themes, Op.34
Prokofiev, Overture on Hebrew Themes, Op.34
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Lahav Shani, Conductor
Vaage, Futurasjon
Dunedin Consort - Ward, Weelkes, Lawes & Gibbons
Lawes, Pavan
Ward, No object dearer
Ward, Weep forth your tears
Gibbons, Fantasia in A major
Weelkes, O Jonathan, woe is me
Weelkes, When David heard
Dunedin Consort
John Butt, Director
Mozart, Piano Concerto No. 20
Mozart, Piano Concerto no. 20 in D minor, K466
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano, Conductor
Chabrier - Overture to the opera Gwendoline
Chabrier, Gwendoline: overture
Neeme Järvi, Conductor
Poulenc - Concerto for Two Pianos
Poulenc, Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra in D minor, Op.61
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
James Gaffigan, Conductor
Florence Lafitte, Piano
Isabelle Lafitte, Piano
Sæverud - Ballad of Revolt
Saeverud, Ballad of Revolt (Kjempeviseslåtten), Op.22 no.5
Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Conductor
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Szymanowski, Stabat mater, Op.53
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Markus Stenz, Conductor
Marisol Montalvo, Soprano
Chen Reiss, Soprano
Gerhild Romberger, Alto
Mark Stone, Baritone
Arnold Schönberg: Gurrelieder
Schoenberg, Gurrelieder
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Alwyn Mellor, Soprano
Anna Larsson, Alto
James Creswell, Bass
Schubert, Symphony no. 8 in B minor "Unfinished", D.759
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Markus Stenz, Conductor
Paus: Concerto for Timpani and Orchestra
Paus, Timpani Concerto
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Håkon Kartveit, Percussion
Mendelssohn, Elijah, Op.70
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Marcus Creed, Conductor
Valentina Farcaş, Soprano
Maria Valdmaa, Soprano
Paula Murrihy, Mezzo-soprano
Sebastian Kohlhepp, Tenor
André Morsch, Baritone
A selection of works by Monteverdi
Ciconia, Venecie mundi splendor
Mainerio, Passamezzo moderno
Guami, Canzona: La Lucchesina
Monteverdi, O come sei gentile
Mainerio, Tedesca
Monteverdi, Sinfonia from Altri canti d'amor for 6 voices, 2 violins & 4 violas
Monteverdi, Non è di gentil core, SV118
Vecchi, Gitene ninfe
Gabrieli, O passi sparsi a 12
Monteverdi, Confitebor Tibi Dominum
Monteverdi, Selve Morale e Spirituale (1641): Dixit Dominus
Mainerio, Ballo anglese
Monteverdi, Ohime, dove il mio ben
Gabrieli, Canzon no. 2
Zanetti, Intrada del Marchese di Caravazzo
Vecchi, So ben mi c'ha bon tempo
Mainerio, Passamezzo antico
Monteverdi, Beatus Vir
Schütz, Psalm 150: Alleluja! Lobet den Herren, SWV 038
Monteverdi, Vespro della Beata Vergine 1610: Deus in Adjutorium
Monteverdi, Romancesca a due
Vox Luminis
Lionel Meunier, Conductor
Capriccio Stravagante Renaissance Orchestra
Skip Sempé, Harpsichord
Mahler - Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Mahler, Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Alice Coote, Mezzo-soprano
Berlioz - Symphonie Fantastique
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
James Gaffigan, Conductor