Bachtrack logo

Find on-demand concerts

Bartók: The Miraculous Mandarin suite
Bartók, The Miraculous Mandarin, Op.19: suite
Honegger - Symphony no. 3
Honegger, Symphony no. 3, "Liturgical"
Thierry Fischer, Conductor
Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings, Op.48
Tchaikovsky, Serenade for strings in C major, Op.48
Concertgebouw Kamerorkest
Young Artists Concert 2017 - Sara Esturillo
Glière, Harp Concerto in E flat major, Op.74
Peter Szilvay, Conductor
Sara Esturillo, Harp
Prokofiev - Piano Concerto no. 3
Prokofiev, Piano Concerto no. 3 in C major, Op.26
Daniele Gatti, Conductor
Yuja Wang, Piano
Elmer Schönberger: Ghosting Pantaleon
Schönberger, Ghosting Pantaleon
Nationaal Jeugd Orkest
Etienne Siebens, Conductor
Arnold Schönberg: Gurrelieder
Schoenberg, Gurrelieder
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Alwyn Mellor, Soprano
Anna Larsson, Alto
James Creswell, Bass
Strauss R., Don Juan, Op.20
Santtu-Matias Rouvali, Conductor
Kurtág - Hommage à Robert Schumann
Kurtág, Hommage à Robert Schumann, Op.15d
Lars Wouters van den Oudenweijer, Clarinet
Amihai Grosz, Viola
Hannes Minnaar, Piano
Smetana: Sárka from Má Vlast
Smetana, Má vlast: Šárka
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Krzysztof Urbański, Conductor
Tchaikovsky, Symphony Pathetique
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 6 in B minor, "Pathétique", Op.74
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Requiem
Mozart, Requiem in D minor, K626
Thierry Fischer, Conductor
Ann-Helen Moen, Soprano
Kristina Hammarström, Mezzo-soprano
Thorbjørn Gulbrandsøy, Baritone
Leon Košavić, Baritone
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Edvard Grieg Choir
Håkon Matti Skrede, Choirmaster / chorus director
Enescu - String Octet in C major
Enescu, String Octet in C major, Op.7
Janine Jansen, Violin
Boris Brovtsyn, Violin
Julia-Maria Kretz, Violin
Alexander Sitkovetsky, Violin
Amihai Grosz, Viola
Julian Rachlin, Violin
Maarten Jansen, Cello
Jens Peter Maintz, Cello
Anton Bruckner Symphony No 6
Bruckner, Symphony no. 6 in A major, WAB 106
Robin Ticciati, Conductor
Dvořák, Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op.88
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4, "The Italian"
Mendelssohn, Symphony no. 4 in A major "The Italian", Op.90
Jan Willem de Vriend, Conductor
Orkest van het Oosten
Sæverud - Ballad of Revolt
Saeverud, Ballad of Revolt (Kjempeviseslåtten), Op.22 no.5
Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Conductor
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Bach - Chromatic fantasia and fugue
Bach, Chromatic fantasia and fugue in D minor, BWV903
Michael Borgstede, Harpsichord
Debussy - La Damoiselle Elue
Debussy, La Damoiselle élue
Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic
Cappella Amsterdam
Michael Schønwandt, Conductor
Marie-Bénédicte Souquet, Soprano
Carine Séchaye, Mezzo-soprano
Paul Meyer, Clarinet
Haydn: Concert for Cello and Orchestra No 1 C major
Haydn, Cello Concerto no. 1 in C major, Hob VIIb:1
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Truls Mørk, Cello
Ole Bull - Polacca Guerriera
Bull, Polacca guerriera
Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Conductor
Ragnhild Hemsing, Violin
Rossini - The Barber of Seville (Three Arias)
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville) (Three arias, arr. for bassoon)
Freek Sluijs, Bassoon
Jos Lammerse, Bassoon
Rossini: Petite messe solennelle
Rossini, Petite Messe Solennelle
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Leonardo Garcia Alarcón, Director
Leo van Doeselaar, Piano
Mariangela Sicilia, Soprano
Diana Haller, Mezzo-soprano
Philippe Talbot, Tenor
Nikolay Borchev, Baritone
Wyneke Jordans, Piano
Dirk Luijmes, Harmonium
Tchaikovsky - Symphony no. 4
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op.36
Youri Egorov Memorial Concert
Ravel, Valses nobles et sentimentales, for piano
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 6: Des pas sur la neige
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 1 no. 11: La Danse de Puck
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 2 no. 10: Canope
Debussy, Préludes, Bk 2 no. 12: Feux d'artifice
Prokofiev, Piano Sonata no. 5 in C major (1st Version), Op.38
Bach, Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland - chorale prelude in G Minor, BWV659a (arr. Ferrucio Busoni)
Bach, Concerto in D minor (after A. Marcello), BWV974
Bach, Concerto in D Minor, BWV596
Handel, Suite de pièce in B flat major: Minuet, HWV 434 (arr. Wilhelm Kempff)
Vitier, Sofia
Bortkiewicz, 10 Etudes for piano, Op.15 (no. 8 only)
Ravel, La Valse, for piano solo
Emile Naoumoff, Piano
Evgeny Koroliov, Piano
Boris Berman, Piano
Anne Queffélec, Piano
Jorge Luis Prats, Piano
Beethoven - Piano Concerto no. 1
Beethoven, Piano Concerto no. 1 in C major, Op.15
Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Conductor
Leif Ove Andsnes, Piano
Ravel, Daphnis and Chloé
Ravel, Daphnis and Chloé, orchestral suite no. 2
Bergen Philharmonic Choir
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Håkon Matti Skrede, Choirmaster / chorus director
Edvard Grieg Choir
Beethoven - String Quartet op.95 “Serioso”
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 11 in F minor, "Serioso", Op.95 (arr. M. Waterman)
Stefan Vladar, Conductor
Camerata Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Beethoven, Symphony no. 3 in E flat major "Eroica", Op.55
Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic
Philippe Herreweghe, Conductor
Young Artists Concert 2017 - John Nalan
Liszt, Totentanz for piano and orchestra, S 126
Peter Szilvay, Conductor
John Nalan, Piano
Hvoslef - Il Compleanno (The Birthday)
Hvoslef, Il Compleanno (The Birthday)
Andrew Litton, Conductor
Poulenc - Concerto for Two Pianos
Poulenc, Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra in D minor, Op.61
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
James Gaffigan, Conductor
Florence Lafitte, Piano
Isabelle Lafitte, Piano
Schubert, Winterreise (W. Müller), D.911
Ian Bostridge, Tenor
Saskia Giorgini, Piano
Britten, Serenade for Tenor, Horn and Strings
Britten, Serenade for tenor, horn and strings, song cycle, Op.31
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Martin Owen, French horn
Mark Padmore, Tenor
Adams - Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Adams, Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Bergen Philharmonic Youth Orchestra
Edward Gardner, Conductor
Litaize, Messe basse pour tous les temps: Prélude
Franck, Trois Pièces pour Grand Orgue: Cantabile in B major, no. 2
Litaize, Reges Tharsis
Duruflé, Suite, Op.5: Toccata
Olivier Latry, Organ
Vaage, Futurasjon
Diepenbrock, Les Elfes
Netherlands Radio Chamber Philharmonic
Markus Stenz, Conductor
Marisol Montalvo, Soprano
Chen Reiss, Soprano
Gerhild Romberger, Alto
Mark Stone, Baritone
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Rachmaninov - Piano Concerto no.2
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Anna Fedorova, Piano
Martin Panteleev, Conductor
Walton: Symphony no. 1 in B Minor
Walton, Symphony no. 1 in B flat minor
Poulenc, Sinfonietta
Christian Zacharias, Conductor
Bach - Toccata, Adagio and Fugue in C Major
Bach, Toccata, Adagio and Fugue in C Major, BWV564 (Adagio only, arranged for brass)
Amsterdam Brass Quintet
Rheinberger: Mass in E flat major, 'Cantus Missae'
Rheinberger, Mass in E flat major, Op.109 "Cantus Missae"
Klaas Stok, Choirmaster / chorus director
Young Artists Concert 2017 - Karin Osbeck
Rossini, La Cenerentola: Nacqui all'affanno... Non più mesta
Strauss R., Morgen Op.27 no.4
Nystroem, Sinfonia del mare: Det enda
Peter Szilvay, Conductor
Karin Osbeck, Mezzo-soprano
Rachmaninov, O Theotokos
Sviridov, Pushkin's Garland
Tchaikovsky, Nine Sacred Pieces [no. 7 & 9)
Silvestrov, Diptychon
Rachmaninov, 6 Moments musicaux: Adagio sostenuto in D flat major, Op.16 no.5
Rachmaninov, Prelude in G sharp minor, Op.32 no.12
Rachmaninov, Prelude in C sharp minor for piano, Op.3 no.2
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Nino Gvetadze, Piano
Saint-Saëns - Piano concerto no. 5
Saint-Saëns, Piano concerto no. 5 in F major, "Egyptian," Op.103
Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Piano
Andris Nelsons, Conductor
Berlioz - L'Enfance du Christ
Berlioz, L'Enfance du Christ, Op.25
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
James Gaffigan, Conductor
Blandine Staskiewicz, Mezzo-soprano
Thomas Oliemans, Baritone
Jean Teitgen, Bass
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Tenor
Arnaud Richard, Bass-baritone
Beethoven, Symphony no. 8 in F major, Op.93
Philharmonie Zuidnederland
Kevin John Edusei, Conductor
Stravinsky - L'istoire du soldat
Stravinsky, L'Histoire du soldat
Bart Moeyaert, Narrator
Janine Jansen, Violin
Stacey Watton, Double Bass
Lars Wouters van den Oudenweijer, Clarinet
Fredrik Ekdahl, Bassoon
Reinhold Friedrich, Trumpet
Jorgen van Rijen, Trombone
Gustavo Gimeno, Percussion
Smetana: The Moldau (Vltava)
Smetana, Má vlast: Vltava (The Moldau)
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Krzysztof Urbański, Conductor