Find on-demand concerts

Messiaen, L'Ascension - 4 meditations symphoniques
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Jubilee concert with the Osiris Piano Trio
Beethoven, Piano Trio no. 1 in E flat major, Op.1 no.1
Schoenberg, Verklarte Nacht (Transfigured Night), Op. 4 (arr. E. Steuermann for piano trio)
van Geel, Achnaton, specially composed for Osiris Trio (World première)
Martinů, La Revue de Cuisine (Selection )
Mendelssohn, Piano Trio no. 2 in C minor, Op.66 (Allegro appassionato only)
Osiris Trio
Van Bree - Allegro for four string quartets
Bree, Allegro for four string quartets
Matangi Quartet
Rubens Quartet
Anima Quartet
Ragazze Quartet
Tchaikovsky, String Sextet "Souvenir de Florence" in D minor, Op.70
Janine Jansen, Violin
Vilde Frang, Violin
Lawrence Power, Viola
Julian Rachlin, Violin
Nicolas Alstaedt, Cello
Jens Peter Maintz, Cello
Rachmaninov piano works for 2,4 and 10 hands
Rachmaninov, Études-Tableaux in G minor, Op.33 no.8
Rachmaninov, Études-Tableaux in G minor, Op.33 no.7
Rachmaninov, Oriental Sketch
Rachmaninov, Morceau de fantaisie "Delmo" in G minor
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Tale of Tsar Saltan: The Flight of the Bumblebee (Transcription by Rachmaninov)
Rachmaninov, Prelude in E flat major, Op.23 no.6
Rachmaninov, Prelude in C minor, Op.23 no.7
Rachmaninov, 6 Moments musicaux: Andante cantabile in B minor, Op.16 no.3
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45: Non allegro (transcribed by de Boer for organ)
Rachmaninov, 6 Morceaux pour piano à 4 mains, Op.11 (no. 3 and no. 6 only)
Rachmaninov, Morceaux de salon, Op.10
Rachmaninov, Suite no. 2 for Two Pianos, Op. 17 (Romance and Tarantella only)
Rachmaninov, Suite no. 1 "Fantaisie-Tableaux" for Two Pianos, Op.5 (Les Larmes only, arr. Beijer)
Rachmaninov, Polka Italienne (arr. Beijer)
Hanna Shybayeva, Piano
Mariana Izman, Piano
Nino Gvetadze, Piano
Thomas Beijer, Piano
Pieter-Jelle de Boer, Organ
Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1
Bruch, Violin Concerto no. 1 in G minor, Op.26
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Ye-Eun Choi, Violin
Schubert, Mass no. 5 in A flat major, D.678
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Frieder Bernius, Conductor
Sarah Wegener, Soprano
Sophie Harmsen, Mezzo-soprano
Ilker Arcayürek, Tenor
Sebastian Noack, Baritone
Aufschnaiter, Memnon sacer ab oriente animatus
Biber, Missa Alleluia
Ars Antiqua Austria
St Florianer Sängerknaben
Mahler's Symphony no. 1 and Elgar's Serenade for Strings
Mahler, Symphony no. 1 in D major "Titan"
Elgar, Serenade in E minor for string orchestra, Op.20 (First movement omitted )
Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands
Jurjen Hempel, Conductor
Brahms - Tragische Ouverture
Brahms, Tragische Ouverture - Tragic Overture for Orchestra, Op.81
Daniele Gatti, Conductor
Poulenc: Exultate Deo and Salve regina
Poulenc, Exultate Deo, FP109
Poulenc, Salve Regina
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Ed Spanjaard, Conductor
Blow, Venus and Adonis
Dunedin Consort
John Butt, Director
Mhairi Lawson, Soprano
Claire Evans, Soprano
Rachel Redmond, Soprano
Clare Wilkinson, Mezzo-soprano
James Hall, Alto
Nicholas Mulroy, Tenor
David Lee, Tenor
Matthew Brook, Bass-baritone
Jimmy Holliday, Bass